15K France F9 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

15K France F9

azza
06-26-2004, 04:16 PM
First Round
(1)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. Mattias Hellstrom (SWE) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. (WC)Julien Cassaigne (FRA) 7-5 6-0
Mariano Albert (ESP) d. (q)Mariano Pettigrosso (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(5)Slimane Saoudi (FRA) d. (q)Olivier van de Wiele (FRA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (q)Charles Roche (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Andrew Derer (AUS) d. Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(7)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. (WC)Vincent Millot (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
(6)Marcello Craca (GER) d. (WC)Patrice Atias (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-5
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (q)Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-4 7-6(5)
(WC)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) d. Simon Greul (GER) 6-4 6-2
(4)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (q)Julien Maigret (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(8)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. David Guez (FRA) 6-3 5-7 6-0
(q)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Filip Urban (POL) d. (q)Alexandre Martinatto (FRA) 6-2 7-5
(2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (q)Charles Villeneuve (FRA) 6-0 6-3

Second Round
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. (1)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) 2-6 6-4 7-5
(5)Slimane Saoudi (FRA) d. Mariano Albert (ESP) 6-3 4-2 ret.
(3)Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Augustin Gensse (FRA) 3-6 6-1 7-6(2)
Andrew Derer (AUS) d. (7)Jeroen Masson (BEL) 6-3 6-4
(6)Marcello Craca (GER) d. Steve Darcis (BEL) 2-6 4-1 ret.
(4)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (WC)Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-2 1-0 ret.
(8)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (q)Rabie Chaki (MAR) 7-5 0-6 7-6(5)
(2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Filip Urban (POL) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Quarterfinals
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. (5)Slimane Saoudi (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Andrew Derer (AUS) d. (3)Dudi Sela (ISR) 6-4 7-6(9)
(4)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (6)Marcello Craca (GER) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (8)Brian Dabul (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Semi Finals

Echagaray Def Derer 7-6(5) 6-1 :rolleyes:
(2) Berlocq Def (4) Fornell 7-5 6-1

azza
06-26-2004, 04:19 PM
First Round
(1)Brian Dabul/Bruno Echagaray (ARG/MEX) d. Petar Popovic/Olivier van de Wiele (SCG/FRA) 6-4 6-2
Patrice Atias/Jerome Siarrino (FRA) d. Paterne Mamata/Alexandre Penaud (FRA) 7-5 6-1
(3)Mariano Albert/Marc Fornell (ESP) d. Stephane Benoit/Gilles La Gardere (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Xavier Audouy/Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. Alexis Benyahia/Remy Gourre (FRA) 6-1 6-2
David Guez/Slimane Saoudi (FRA) d. Christophe Noblet/Eric Noblet (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Mariano Pettigrosso/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. (4)Julien Cassaigne/Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Robin Haziza/Damien Langlois (FRA) d. Nicolas Dupret/Thomas Rey (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-7(10) 7-6(4)
(2)Andrew Derer/Filip Urban (AUS/POL) d. Cyril Desbois/Raphael Morvan (FRA) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Brian Dabul/Bruno Echagaray (ARG/MEX) d. Patrice Atias/Jerome Siarrino (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Xavier Audouy/Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. (3)Mariano Albert/Marc Fornell (ESP) w/o
David Guez/Slimane Saoudi (FRA) d. Mariano Pettigrosso/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(2)Andrew Derer/Filip Urban (AUS/POL) d. Robin Haziza/Damien Langlois (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)

Semifinals
Xavier Audouy/Jonathan Hilaire (FRA) d. (1)Brian Dabul/Bruno Echagaray (ARG/MEX) 6-2 6-3
(2)Andrew Derer/Filip Urban (AUS/POL) d. David Guez/Slimane Saoudi (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4



Andrew :woohoo:

COMA
07-02-2004, 12:05 AM
(2)Andrew Derer/Filip Urban (AUS/POL) d. Xavier Audouy/Jonathan Hilaire (FRA)

Well done Filip/Andrew :banana:

CooCooCachoo
07-07-2004, 10:08 AM
OMG Mariano Albert wasn't even seeded here.. What's happened to you, MarianO!?!