Tennis Tipping #13a - Barletta :p [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #13a - Barletta :p

Pages : [1] 2

keqtqiadv
03-07-2008, 07:13 PM
Tennis Tipping – Barletta

http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogos/ttlogo_m_pink.gif

:p Come and play the first European clay court tournament of the season :p

http://www.openbarletta.it/images/tpp.jpg


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...37&postcount=1 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1)

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D
* You can't play Miami's qualies + Barletta :p

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1)

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match!. Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Barletta, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to murilo_esseka@hotmail.com

good luck :p

keqtqiadv
03-07-2008, 07:14 PM
http://yelims1.free.fr/Animaux/Mouton.gifFact Sheethttp://yelims1.free.fr/Animaux/Mouton.gif

http://www.openbarletta.it/images/torneo.jpg

Location: Barletta, Italy
Type: Challenger $50,000+H
Surface: Clay
Date: March 22-30
Tournament website: http://www.openbarletta.it/

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 16th March 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 16th March 6:01 pm CET - Friday 21st March 9 PM CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (26 direct entries, 2 SEs, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: March 21st 9 PM CET
Assistant manager: James Blake & Alejandro Hernandez

TT RANKING POINTS

W....72
F....50
SF...33
QF...17
R16..7
R32..1
Q....3

keqtqiadv
03-07-2008, 07:14 PM
http://www.forumsextreme.com/imgs1/sFun_banghead2.gif Entry Lists http://www.forumsextreme.com/imgs1/sFun_banghead2.gif


http://www.openbarletta.it/images/edpassate/nadal_01-1x5ww3%5B1%5D.jpg

SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 10th)

last update: post 150

1. Zirconek (LAT) 61
2. Nathaliia (POL) 75
3. Salum (BRA) 138
4. felo (CHI) 158
5. Genius1787 (ARG) 162
6. rototito (URU) 163
7. W!MBLEDON (AUS) 168
8. mechi (ARG) 175
9. Dougie (FIN) 182
10. Pixel (GER) 190
11. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
12. Haute (USA) 227
13. antofalila (CHI) 253
14. Exponente (ARG) 254
15. InzainSoulja (AUS) 273
16. marr (URU) 279
17. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 280
18. Sly (BUL) 283
19. stbanchile (CHI) 302
20. zveeen (GER) 307
21. 2xmanx (CHI) 312
22. Mago#01 (ARG) NR
23. despinei (CHI) NR
24. Sgrii (ARG) NR
25. kai_soad (ARG) NR
26. jova.69z (CHI) NR
27. alboX (CHI) NR
28. karo_em9 (ARG) NR
29. patofon (CHI) NR LE
30. HUESO (CHI) (CHI) NR LE
31. tangchenbo2008 (BLR) NR LE
32. Boarder35m (GER) NR LE

red = seeded players
DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 10th)

1. Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) 77+173 = 250
2. Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA) 134+144 = 278
3. Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) 146+155 = 301
4. felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) 160+198 = 358
5. Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) 176+256 = 432
6. Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA) 192+244 = 436
7. Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL) 216+284 = 500
8. Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) 95+NR = NR
9. stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) 268+NR = NR
10. kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) 274+NR = NR
11. Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) NR+NR = NR
12. despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) NR+NR = NR

red = seeded teams

keqtqiadv
03-07-2008, 07:14 PM
http://www.forumsextreme.com/imgs1/sFun_DeadHorse.gif TT Singles Draw http://www.forumsextreme.com/imgs1/sFun_DeadHorse.gif

http://www.openbarletta.it/images/edpassate/9Gasquet05.jpg

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:02 | Pixel (GER) vs Dougie (FIN)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | Pixel (GER) vs (3) Salum (BRA) Corrects # SRs 1:0
01:01 | Exponente (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN) Correct # SRs 1-1, PTS 1:1, CB 14:16

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | Pixel (GER) vs jova.69z (CHI)
05:04 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA)
02:02 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Exponente (ARG) # correct SRs 2-2, PTS 0:4
04:04 | Sgrii (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN) # correct SRs 1-2

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

07:05 | Pixel (GER) vs kai_soad (ARG)
07:04 | jova.69z (CHI) vs (8) mechi (ARG)
07:06 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs marr (URU)
07:05 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

08:06 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
07:06 | Exponente (ARG) vs (4) felo (CHI)
04:05 | Boarder35m (GER) vs Sgrii (ARG)
06:08 | Felipe99 (CHI) vs Dougie (FIN)

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER) # correct SRs 3:4
00:05 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:03 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
05:05 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG) # correct SRs 2:4

05:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
04:04 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI) # correct SRs 2:1
06:03 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
05:05 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG) # correct SRs 3:5

04:04 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS) # correct SRs 3:3, SR1 Chardy vs Galvani
04:06 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
05:04 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
01:05 | zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)

00:05 | (7) W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs Boarder35m (GER)
04:04 | Sgrii (ARG) vs HUESO (CHI) (CHI) # correct SRs 2:1
05:05 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Felipe99 (CHI) # correct SRs 3:4
04:00 | Dougie (FIN) vs (2) Nathaliia (POL)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-07-2008, 07:14 PM
http://i57.photobucket.com/albums/g218/sourcedemon666/poke.gif TT Doubles Draw http://i57.photobucket.com/albums/g218/sourcedemon666/poke.gif

http://www.openbarletta.it/images/edpassate/11_carlos_berlocq-%5Barg%5D.jpg

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:03 | Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL) Correct # SRs 4:2
03:02 | kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) vs (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:07 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
05:07 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)
08:06 | kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) vs (3) Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG)
06:09 | Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA)

First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

20:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs bye
19:20 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
23:00 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs bye
10:22 | Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)

14:22 | stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
19:00 | (3) Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) vs bye
23:25 | despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) vs Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA)
24:00 | (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA) vs bye

keqtqiadv
03-07-2008, 07:14 PM
http://www.forumsextreme.com/imgs1/sFun_cheerleader2.gif Order of playhttp://www.forumsextreme.com/imgs1/sFun_cheerleader2.gif

http://www.openbarletta.it/images/edpassate/almagrowinner.jpg


F
Davide Sanguinetti Stadium
Matches start at 1:00 PM
Pixel (GER) vs Dougie (FIN)
Not before 9:00 PM
Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)

SF

Davide Sanguinetti Stadium
Matches start at 11:00 AM
Pixel (GER) vs (3) Salum (BRA)
followed by
Exponente (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN)
Not before 9:00 PM
kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) vs (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA)

Court Paul Capdeville
Matches start at 9:00 PM
Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)

QF

Davide Sanguinetti Stadium
Matches start at 11:00 AM
(3) Salum (BRA) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA)
followed by
Sgrii (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN)
followed by
Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA)
Not before 9:00 PM
(1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)

Court Alesio Di Mauro
Matches start at 10:30 AM
InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Exponente (ARG)
followed by
kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) vs (3) Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG)

Court Paul Capdeville
Matches start at 6:00 AM
Pixel (GER) vs jova.69z (CHI)
Not before 11:00 PM
(4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)

Tuesday

Davide Sanguinetti Stadium
Matches start at 10:30 AM
(3) Salum (BRA) vs marr (URU)
followed by
MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)
followed by
InzainSoulja (AUS) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
Not before 9:00 PM
Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)

Court Alesio Di Mauro
Matches start at 10:30 AM
Pixel (GER) vs kai_soad (ARG)
followed by
Boarder35m (GER) vs Sgrii (ARG)

Court Paul Capdeville
Matches start at 6:00 AM
Exponente (ARG) vs (4) felo (CHI)
followed by
Felipe99 (CHI) vs Dougie (FIN)
followed by
jova.69z (CHI) vs (8) mechi (ARG)
followed by
Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)
followed by
stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
Not before 9:00 PM
despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) vs Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA)

Monday

Davide Sanguinetti Stadium
Matches start at 10:30 AM
(1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
followed by
(6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
followed by
(3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
Not before 9:00 PM
Dougie (FIN) vs (2) Nathaliia (POL)

Court Alesio Di Mauro
Matches start at 10:30 AM
(7) W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs Boarder35m (GER)
followed by
MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
followed by
Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

Court Paul Capdeville
Matches start at 6:00 AM
antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
followed by
alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
followed by
Mago#01 (ARG) vs Felipe99 (CHI)
followed by
stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
followed by
Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
followed by
zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)
followed by
marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
Not before 9:00 PM
Sgrii (ARG) vs HUESO (CHI) (CHI)
followed by
despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

keqtqiadv
03-07-2008, 07:14 PM
http://www.forumsextreme.com/imgs1/sBo_blobbrown.gif Schedule of Play http://www.forumsextreme.com/imgs1/sBo_blobbrown.gif

http://www.openbarletta.it/images/edpassate/mantilla_oxp_250-001%5B1%5D.jpg


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
Sunday

Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) SR1 PTS

Matches start at ?? local time :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D

Saturday

Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) SR2
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR3

Matches start at 12.00 PM local time :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D

Friday

Alberto MARTIN (ESP) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR1 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR2
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) vs Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) SR3
Gianluca NASO (ITA) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR4

Matches start at 11.00 AM local time :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D

Thursday

Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Alberto MARTIN (ESP) SR1 PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR2
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) vs Francesco ALDI (ITA) SR3
Werner ESCHAUER (AUT) vs Gianluca NASO (ITA) SR4

Matches start at 11.00 AM local time :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D

Wednesday

Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR5
Stefano GALVANI (ITA) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR6
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) vs Marcos DANIEL (BRA) SR7
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) SR8

Matches start at 11.00 AM local time :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D

Tuesday

Werner ESCHAUER (AUT) vs Guillermo CORIA (ARG) SR1 PTS
Alberto MARTIN (ESP) vs Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) SR2 PTS
Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR3 PTS
Gianluca NASO (ITA) vs Michal MERTINAK (SVK) SR4 PTS
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) vs Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) SR5 PTS
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) SR6 PTS
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR7 PTS
Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Franko SKUGOR (CRO) SR8 PTS
Francesco ALDI (ITA) vs Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) SR9 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Daniel LOPEZ (ITA) SR10 PTS
Matches start at 10.30 AM local time :p
PTSs 2-10 for doubles only :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D

Monday

Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Stefano GALVANI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Marcos DANIEL (BRA) SR2 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR3 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR4 PTS
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR5 PTS
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR6 PTS

Matches start at 10.30 AM local time :p

SRs and PTS count for singles only :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

keqtqiadv
03-07-2008, 07:14 PM
http://www.forumsextreme.com/imgs1/sFun_crazypilot.gif TT Stats & Awards http://www.forumsextreme.com/imgs1/sFun_crazypilot.gif


http://www.openbarletta.it/public/mini/OSCAR%20HERNANDEZ.JPG
Friday

Alberto MARTIN (ESP) 7:2 Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR1 PTS
Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) 2:7 Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR2
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) 7:2 Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) SR3
Gianluca NASO (ITA) 1:8 Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR4

Thursday

Jiri VANEK (CZE) 4:13 Alberto MARTIN (ESP) SR1 PTS
Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) 8:9 Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR2
Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) 16:1 Francesco ALDI (ITA) SR3
Werner ESCHAUER (AUT) 15:2 Gianluca NASO (ITA) SR4
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) 16:2 Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR5
Stefano GALVANI (ITA) 4:14 Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR6
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) 0:18 Marcos DANIEL (BRA) SR7
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) 17:1 Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) SR8

-player of the round
kai_soad (5/8 picks, 3 correct SRs, correct SR2)
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
rototito (1/8 picks)
-bad luck loss singles
MuriloBrasil (4/8 picks, 2 correct SRs)
-team of the round
Dougie/Salum (9/16 correct picks)
-bad luck award (worst score doubles)
Zirconek/rototito (4/16 correct picks)
-bad luck loss doubles
mechi/Genius1787 (6/16 correct picks, 5 correct SRs)
-lucky win singles
Exponente (2/8 correct picks)
-lucky win doubles
Felipe99/Sly (7/16 correct picks, 1 correct SR, SR2 wrong winner)
-pick of the round award
Felipe99 (Schukin)
-:tears: award
mechi (picked Aldi)
-risk taker award
kai_soad (Naso, Gimeno-Traver, Galvani)

Tuesday

Werner ESCHAUER (AUT) 18:6 Guillermo CORIA (ARG) SR1 PTS
Alberto MARTIN (ESP) 14:10 Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) SR2 PTS
Oliver MARACH (AUT) 9:15 Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR3 PTS
Gianluca NASO (ITA) 15:9 Michal MERTINAK (SVK) SR4 PTS
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) 3:21 Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) SR5 PTS
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 9:15 Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) SR6 PTS
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) 5:19 Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR7 PTS
Jiri VANEK (CZE) 24:0 Franko SKUGOR (CRO) SR8 PTS
Francesco ALDI (ITA) 5:19 Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) SR9 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) 24:0 Daniel LOPEZ (ITA) SR10 PTS

-player of the day
InzainSoulja (8/9 picks, 5 correct SRs)
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
mechi (4/9 picks, 2 correct SRs)
-bad luck loss singles
felo (6/9 picks, 5 correct SRs)
-team of the day
Exponente/MuriloBrasil (25/30 picks)
-bad luck award (worst score doubles)
Genius1787/mechi (19/30 picks, # correct winner 9/18)
-bad luck loss doubles
despinei/patofon
-lucky win singles
Sgrii (5/9 picks)
-lucky win doubles
Pixel/zveeen (20/30 picks)
-pick of the day award
rototito, marr, zveeen (Kukushkin)
-http://yelims5.free.fr/Violence/Violence06.gif award
MuriloBrasil, marr, rototito, Boarder35m, Felipe99 (Andujar)
-derossi award
kai_soad, mechi, Mago#01, Sgrii (picked Coria & Gonzalez)
-traitor award
karo_em9, Exponente (picked Eschauer and Marin)
-risk taker award
rototito (picked Andujar, Aldi, Brizzi, Kukushkin)

Monday

Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) 15:11 Stefano GALVANI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 3:23 Marcos DANIEL (BRA) SR2 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) 6:20 Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR3 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) 10:16 Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR4 PTS
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) 3:23 Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR5 PTS
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) 26:0 Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR6 PTS

-player of the day
MuriloBrasil (6/6 correct picks, 5/6 SRs, correct SR1)
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
Haute (3/6 picks, 1/6 SRs)
-bad luck loss
Mago#01 (5/6 picks, 3/6 SRs, correct SR1)
-lucky win singles
jova.69z (3/6 picks)
-pick of the day award
Galvani :lol:
-http://yelims5.free.fr/Violence/Violence06.gif award
Felipe99, Exponente, marr (picked Cipolla)
mechi, kai_soad, Genius1787 (picked Patience)
-derossi award
Haute (picked Chardy)
-risk taker award
InzainSoulja (Galvani, Golubev, Istomin)

keqtqiadv
03-07-2008, 07:14 PM
http://yelims3.free.fr/Inclassables/Inclassable53.gif TT News & Info http://yelims3.free.fr/Inclassables/Inclassable53.gif

http://www.achetudoeregiao.com.br/ANIMAIS/gif_animal/coelho.jpg


TT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=115118)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=115119)
TB rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109)
TT stats thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114273)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112952)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Differences

Day 5

Pixel (GER) vs (3) Salum (BRA)
SR differences: Martin 2-1 vs Martin 2-0, Granollers-Pujol 2-1 vs Granollers-Pujol 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 vs Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Pashanski 2-0 vs Pashanski 2-1
PTS if needed: Martin 64 57 64 vs Martin 63 64

Exponente (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN)
Same picks, same SRs, same PTS. Dougie wins on CB 14:16.

Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)
Differences: Martin +1 vs Devilder +1, Kukushkin +1 vs Gimeno-Traver +1.
SR differences: Martin 2-1 +1 vs Devilder 2-1 +1, Kukushkin 2-1 +1 vs Gimeno-Traver 2-1 +1, Pashanski 2-0 +2 vs Pashanski 2-1 +2

kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) vs (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA)
Differences: Devilder +1 vs Martin +1, Kukushkin +1 vs Gimeno-Traver +1, Naso +1 vs Pashanski +1

Day 4

01:01 | Pixel (GER) vs jova.69z (CHI) (SRs 0-1)
Differences: Pashanski vs Roger-Vasselin

01:01 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA) (SRs 1-1)
Differences: Naso vs Eschauer

01:01 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Exponente (ARG) (SRs 1-1)
SR Differences: Vanek 2-0 vs Vanek 2-1, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 vs Roger-Vasselin 2-0, Eschauer 2-0 vs Eschauer 2-1
PTS if needed: Vanek 75 63 vs Vanek 76 46 63

01:01 | Sgrii (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN) (SRs 1-0)
SR Differences: Martin 2-1 vs Martin 2-0, Pashanski 2-0 vs Pashanski 2-1

01:01 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) (SRs 0-0)
Differences: Vanek +2 vs Martin +2, Roger-Vasselin +1 vs Pashanski +1

02:03 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL) (SRs 2-1)
Differences: Vanek +1 vs Martin +1
SR differences: Vanek 2-0 +1 vs Martin 2-1 +1, Roger-Vasselin 2-0 +1 vs Roger-Vasselin 2-1 +1, Devilder 2-1 +1 vs Devilder 2-0 +1

02:02 | kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) vs (3) Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) (SRs 0-2)
Differences: ??? vs Martin +1, Pashanski +1 vs Roger-Vasselin +1, Devilder +1 vs Aldi +1, Naso +1 vs Eschauer +1
SR differences: Martin 2-1 +1 vs Martin 2-0 +2, Pashanski 2-0 +1 vs Roger Vasselin 2-0 +1, Devilder 2-1 +1 vs Aldi 2-1 +1, Naso 2-0 or Eschauer 2-1 +1 vs Eschauer 2-0 +2
02:02 | Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA) (SRs 2-1)
Differences: Vanek +1 vs Martin +1, Roger-Vasselin +1 vs Pashanski +1, Eschauer +1 vs Naso +1

Day 3

00:00 | Pixel (GER) vs jova.69z (CHI)
SR differences: Navarro 2-0 vs Navarro 2-1, Granollers-Pujol 2-1 vs Granollers-Pujol 2-0, Daniel 2-0 vs Daniel 2-1, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 vs Vassallo Arguello 2-0

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs MuriloBrasil (BRA)
SR differences: Vassallo Arguello 2-0 vs Vassallo Arguello 2-1

00:00 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Exponente (ARG)
SR differences: Daniel 2-0 vs Daniel 2-1

00:00 | Sgrii (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN)
SR differences: Granollers-Pujol 2-0 vs Granollers-Pujol 2-1, Daniel 2-1 vs Daniel 2-0, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 vs Vassallo Arguello 2-0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
SR differences: Daniel 2-0 +1 vs Daniel 2-1 +1, Vassallo Arguello 2-0 +1 vs Vassallo Arguelo 2-1 +1

00:00 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)
Differences: Vassallo Arguello +1 vs Schukin +1
SR differences: Granollers-Pujol 2-0 +1, vs Granollers-Pujol 2-1 +1, Daniel 2-0 +1 vs Daniel 2-1 +1, Vassallo Arguello 2-0 +1 vs Schukin 2-1 +1

00:00 | kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) vs (3) Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG)
SR differences: Gimeno-Traver 2-1 +1 vs Gimeno-Traver 2-0 +1, Galvani 2-0 +1 vs Galvani 2-1 +1, Granollers-Pujol 2-1 +1 vs Granollers-Pujol 2-0 +1, Daniel 2-0 +1 vs Daniel 2-1 +1, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 +1 vs Vassallo Arguello 2-0 +1

00:00 | Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA)
SR differences: Navarro 2-1 +1 vs Navarro 2-0 +1, Granollers-Pujol 2-0 +1 vs Granollers-Pujol 2-1 +1, Daniel 2-1 +1 vs Daniel 2-0 +1, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 +2 vs Vassallo Arguello 2-0 +2

Day 2

00:00 | Pixel (GER) vs kai_soad (ARG)
Differences: Eschauer vs Coria, Martin vs Gonzalez, Mertinak vs Naso, Schukin vs Brizzi, Ascione vs Aldi

00:00 | jova.69z (CHI) vs (8) mechi (ARG)
Differences: Eschauer vs Coria, Martin vs Gonzalez, Roger-Vasselin vs Marach, Mertinak vs Naso, Schukin vs Brizzi

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs marr (URU)
Differences: Eschauer vs Coria, Martin vs Gonzalez, Mertinak vs Naso, Koellerer vs Kukushkin, Pashanski vs Andujar

00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)
Differences: Martin vs Gonzalez, Roger-Vasselin vs Marach, Schukin vs Brizzi, Andujar vs Pashanski, Ascione vs Aldi

00:00 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
Differences: Roger-Vasselin vs Marach, Schukin vs Brizzi
Different SRs: Roger-Vasselin 2-1 vs Marach 2-0, Naso 2-1 vs Naso 2-0, Koellerer 2-0 vs Koellerer 2-1, Schukin 2-0 vs Brizzi 2-0, Pashanski 2-1 vs Pashanski 2-0, Ascione 2-0 vs Ascione 2-1, Navarro 2-0 vs Navarro 2-1

00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs (4) felo (CHI)
Differences: Martin vs Gonzalez, Roger-Vasselin vs Marach, Mertinak vs Naso

00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs Sgrii (ARG)
Differences: Eschauer vs Coria, Brizzi vs Schukin, Andujar vs Pashanski

00:00 | Felipe99 (CHI) vs Dougie (FIN)
Differences: Gonzalez vs Martin, Andujar vs Pashanski
Different SRs: Gonzalez 2-1 vs Martin 2-0, Roger-Vasselin 2-1 vs Roger-Vasselin 2-0, Andujar 2-1 vs Pashanski 2-0, Ascione 2-1 vs Ascione 2-0

09:06 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
Differences: Coria +1 vs Eschauer +1, Gonzalez +2 vs Martin +2, Roger-Vasselin +1 vs Marach +1, Mertinak +1 vs Naso +1, Koellerer +1 vs Kukushkin +1

03:10 | Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)
Nathaliia did not send picks.

08:11 | stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
HUESO (CHI) did not send picks.

09:11 | despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) vs Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA)
Differences: Naso +1 vs Mertinak +1, Brizzi +2 vs Schukin +2, Pashanski +1 vs Andujar +1
If tied, despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) win on TB1 (# of correct SR winners)

Day 1

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
Differences: Chardy vs Galvani, Gimeno-Traver vs Golubev
Different SRs: Chardy 2-1 vs Galvani 2-1, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 vs Golubev 2-0, Devilder 2-1 vs Devilder 2-0

00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
antofalila did not send picks

00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
alboX did not send picks

00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)
Differences: Istomin vs Devilder, Granollers-Pujol vs Patience
Different SRs: Galvani 2-1 vs Galvani 2-0, Daniel 2-1 vs Daniel 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 vs Gimeno Traver 2-0, Istomin 2-0 vs Devilder 2-0, Granollers-Pujol 2-0 vs Patience 2-0

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
tangchenbo2008 did not send picks

00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
Differences: Cipolla vs Daniel, Gimeno-Traver vs Golubev
Different SRs: Cipolla 2-0 vs Daniel 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 vs Golubev 2-0, Vassallo Arguello 2-0 vs Vassallo Arguello 2-1

00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
Differences: Galvani vs Chardy, Gimeno-Traver vs Golubev, Devilder vs Istomin

00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)
Differences: Chardy vs Galvani, Granollers-Pujol vs Patience
Different SRs: Chardy 2-1 vs Galvani 2-1, Devilder 2-1 vs Devilder 2-0, Granollers-Pujol 2-0 vs Patience 2-1

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
Differences: Chardy vs Galvani, Devilder vs Istomin
Different SRs: Chardy 2-0 vs Galvani 2-1, Daniel 2-0 vs Daniel 2-1, Devilder 2-0 vs Istomin 2-0, Granollers 2-0 vs Granollers 2-1

00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
Differences: Chardy vs Galvani, Istomin vs Devilder
Different SRs: Chardy 2-0 vs Galvani 2-0, Daniel 2-1 vs Daniel 2-0, Istomin 2-0 vs Devilder 2-0

00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
Differences: Galvani vs Chardy, Cipolla vs Daniel, Devilder vs Istomin

00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)
zveen did not send picks

00:00 | (7) W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs Boarder35m (GER)
W!IMBLEDON did not send picks

00:00 | Sgrii (ARG) vs HUESO (CHI) (CHI)
SR differences: Chardy 2-1 vs 2-0, Daniel 2-1 vs 2-0, Istomin 2-0 vs 2-1
PTSs: Chardy 64 26 61 vs 64 64, Daniel 75 63 vs 36 64 63, Gimeno-Traver 64 26 62 vs 75 46 62, Istomin 64 76 vs 75 36 64, Granollers 76 62 vs 75 63, Vassallo Arguello 64 63 vs 63 63

00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Felipe99 (CHI)
Differences: Daniel vs Cipolla, Istomin vs Devilder
Different SRs: Daniel 20 vs Cipolla 21, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 vs Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Istomin 2-0 vs Devilder 2-0, Granollers 2-0 vs Granollers 2-1, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 vs Vassallo Arguello 2-0

00:00 | Dougie (FIN) vs (2) Nathaliia (POL)
Nathaliia did not send picks

00:00 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
zveeen did not send picks

00:00 | Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)
Nathaliia did not send picks

00:00 | stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
Chardy +2 vs Galvani +2, Istomin +2 vs Devilder +2, Granollers +1 vs Patience +1

00:00 | despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) vs Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA)
Chardy +2 vs Galvani +2, Daniel +1 vs Cipolla +1, Istomin +1 vs Devilder +1

TTT

Are you able to predict the winner of this tournament? Or you think you're not good enough? :p Play TTT (predict the winners of this tournament, singles and doubles)! You challenger player don't have to be playing the AO to participate.
Intersted? Wanna give it a try? Just tell me your predictions until the start of Monday's play. If not, bad luck :ras:

winners
Correct prediction (singles or doubles): one week of worships + v$ (credits)
Correct prediction (singles & doubles): one month of worships + v$ (credits) + court name

keqtqiadv
03-07-2008, 07:15 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) GUEZ, David FRA vs SKUGOR, Franko CRO
(WC) MICOLANI, Daniele ITA vs ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA
BURZI, Enrico ITA vs (WC) MOTTI, Alessandro ITA
(WC) FAGGELLA, Francesco ITA vs (6) VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA

(2)KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail RUS vs JUN, Woong-Sun KOR
WASKE, Alexander GER vs KAVCIC, Blaz SLO
AZZARO, Leonardo ITA vs (WC) LAPALOMBELLA, Savino ITA
REISTER, Julian GER vs (7) MARRERO, David ESP

(3) KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexandre RUS vs DI VUOLO, Marco ITA
MOSER, Frank GER vs MERTINAK, Michal SVK
IANNI, Stefano ITA vs DODIG, Ivan CRO
MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS vs (5) KAMKE, Tobias GER

(4) DOLGOPOLOV JR., Oleksandr UKR vs CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA
DELL'ACQUA, Massimo ITA vs (WC) TREVISAN, Matteo ITA
SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP vs GIORGINI, Daniele ITA
ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA vs (8) BRIZZI, Alberto ITA

MAIN DRAW

(1) ESCHAUER, Werner (AUT) vs [WC] CORIA, Guillermo (ARG)
[WC] NASO, Gianluca (ITA) vs QUALIFIER
MARACH, Oliver (AUT) vs ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard (FRA)
ANDUJAR, Pablo (ESP) vs (6) PASHANSKI, Boris (SRB)

(4) VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin (ARG) vs LEDOVSKIKH, Mikhall (RUS)
SCHUKIN, Yuri (RUS) vs QUALIFIER
CHARDY, Jeremy (FRA) vs GALVANI, Stefano (ITA)
PATIENCE, Olivier (FRA) vs (5) GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Marcel (ESP)

(7) NAVARRO, Ivan (ESP) vs [WC] LOPEZ, Daniel (ITA)
GOLUBEV, Andrey (RUS) vs GIMENO-TRAVER, Daniel (ESP)
KOELLERER, Daniel (AUT) vs QUALIFIER
CIPOLLA, Flavio (ITA) vs (3) DANIEL, Marcos (BRA)

(8) VANEK, Jiri (CZE) vs QUALIFIER
MARTIN, Alberto (ESP) vs GONZALEZ, Maximo (ARG)
ISTOMIN, Denis (UZB) vs DEVILDER, Nicolas (FRA)
[WC] ALDI, Francesco (ITA) vs (2) ASCIONE, Thierry (FRA)

Zirconek
03-07-2008, 07:22 PM
I'm bunnylly in!!

http://img148.imageshack.us/img148/2169/bunnieswf2.gif

Albop
03-07-2008, 07:23 PM
this is the miami week?

:wavey:

MZverev-Fan
03-07-2008, 07:24 PM
in :worship::worship:
doubles with MuriloBrasil:worship::worship:

Zirconek
03-07-2008, 07:27 PM
this is the miami week?

:wavey:

yep, Miami first week. :)

antofalila
03-07-2008, 07:54 PM
In

Mago#01
03-07-2008, 09:42 PM
In please

NoFroz
03-07-2008, 09:48 PM
In

despinei
03-07-2008, 11:04 PM
in

stbanchile
03-07-2008, 11:43 PM
In

Exponente
03-07-2008, 11:47 PM
In

Genius1787
03-08-2008, 02:09 AM
In

mechi
03-08-2008, 02:18 AM
in...

Genius1787
03-08-2008, 02:24 AM
doubles with mechi

mechi
03-08-2008, 02:34 AM
doubles with genius1787

rototito
03-08-2008, 09:19 AM
In

Zirconek
03-08-2008, 09:35 AM
In

doubles? :wavey: :)

:secret: we don't have to act like the bunnies :p

rototito
03-08-2008, 09:52 AM
doubles? :wavey: :)

:secret: we don't have to act like the bunnies :p

Sure!!! :)

MuriloBrasil
03-08-2008, 09:55 AM
IN!

in :worship::worship:
doubles with MuriloBrasil:worship::worship:

I confirm our doubles in the next week!

tomas_cl
03-08-2008, 04:44 PM
in

Sly
03-08-2008, 05:47 PM
In

ClaudiuS
03-08-2008, 08:23 PM
in

Nathaliia
03-09-2008, 12:17 AM
In

Sgrii
03-11-2008, 01:43 AM
In! Doubles partner?

keqtqiadv
03-11-2008, 02:51 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 10th)

last update: post 34

1. Zirconek (LAT) 61
2. Nathaliia (POL) 75
3. soltmann_89 (CHI) 104
4. Genius1787 (ARG) 162
5. rototito (URU) 163
6. mechi (ARG) 175
7. MZverev-Fan (GER) 226
8. tomas_cl (CHI) 245
9. antofalila (CHI) 253
10. Exponente (ARG) 254
11. marr (URU) 279
12. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 280
13. Sly (BUL) 283
14. stbanchile (CHI) 302
15. Mago#01 (ARG) NR
16. despinei (CHI) NR
17. Sgrii (ARG) NR

Strangelove
03-11-2008, 11:29 AM
soltmann is in Miami :p

keqtqiadv
03-11-2008, 07:43 PM
thanks :hatoff:

ClaudiuS
03-11-2008, 08:27 PM
I can't play here, even if I just play in the MD of Miami? :scratch:

kai.
03-11-2008, 08:35 PM
in singles, and doubles with karo_em9 pleassee!

keqtqiadv
03-11-2008, 08:36 PM
I can't play here, even if I just play in the MD of Miami? :scratch:
no :p Miami or Barletta, not both :p

ClaudiuS
03-11-2008, 08:55 PM
no :p Miami or Barletta, not both :p

ok. Miami then. :wavey:

Felipe99
03-12-2008, 01:14 AM
In

Mago#01
03-12-2008, 11:00 AM
Anyone for doubles?
Just confirm.

kostas kastoria
03-12-2008, 11:56 AM
In

Salum
03-12-2008, 12:04 PM
In.

jova.69z
03-13-2008, 02:05 AM
In

keqtqiadv
03-13-2008, 02:09 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 10th)

last update: post 44

1. Zirconek (LAT) 61
2. Nathaliia (POL) 75
3. Salum (BRA) 138
4. Genius1787 (ARG) 162
5. rototito (URU) 163
6. mechi (ARG) 175
7. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
8. kostas kastoria (GER) 217
9. MZverev-Fan (GER) 226
10. tomas_cl (CHI) 245
11. antofalila (CHI) 253
12. Exponente (ARG) 254
13. marr (URU) 279
14. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 280
15. Sly (BUL) 283
16. stbanchile (CHI) 302
17. Mago#01 (ARG) NR
18. despinei (CHI) NR
19. Sgrii (ARG) NR
20. kai_soad (ARG) NR

Netin!
03-13-2008, 02:27 AM
in

manager :worship:

Pixel
03-13-2008, 07:30 AM
IN :wavey:

zveeen
03-13-2008, 03:58 PM
in!

someone for doubles? :)

2xmanx
03-13-2008, 07:14 PM
in

alguien para dobles ?????'''

jova.69z
03-13-2008, 09:50 PM
jova.69z/zveeen for doubles ?

keqtqiadv
03-14-2008, 02:23 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 10th)

last update: post 52

1. Zirconek (LAT) 61
2. Nathaliia (POL) 75
3. Salum (BRA) 138
4. Genius1787 (ARG) 162
5. rototito (URU) 163
6. mechi (ARG) 175
7. Pixel (GER) 190
8. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
9. MZverev-Fan (GER) 226
10. tomas_cl (CHI) 245
11. antofalila (CHI) 253
12. Exponente (ARG) 254
13. marr (URU) 279
14. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 280
15. Sly (BUL) 283
16. stbanchile (CHI) 302
17. zveeen (GER) 307
18. 2xmanx (CHI) 312
19. Mago#01 (ARG) NR
20. despinei (CHI) NR
21. Sgrii (ARG) NR
22. kai_soad (ARG) NR
23. jova.69z (CHI) NR

W!MBLEDON
03-14-2008, 06:02 AM
In for singles only.

zveeen
03-14-2008, 11:12 AM
Pixel/zveeen for doubles please :)

Haute
03-14-2008, 11:05 PM
I'm in. :)

alboX
03-15-2008, 01:14 AM
In!

2xmanx/alboX ? :P

ExcaliburII
03-15-2008, 01:16 AM
In!

2xmanx/alboX ? :P

you have to be joking man :haha:

ExcaliburII
03-15-2008, 01:26 AM
Netin commited here? :haha:

Albop
03-15-2008, 01:27 AM
you have to be joking man :haha:

:rolls:

keqtqiadv
03-15-2008, 01:54 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 10th)

last update: post 60

1. Zirconek (LAT) 61
2. Nathaliia (POL) 75
3. Salum (BRA) 138
4. Genius1787 (ARG) 162
5. rototito (URU) 163
6. W!MBLEDON (AUS) 168
7. mechi (ARG) 175
8. Pixel (GER) 190
9. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
10. MZverev-Fan (GER) 226
11. Haute (USA) 227
12. tomas_cl (CHI) 245
13. antofalila (CHI) 253
14. Exponente (ARG) 254
15. marr (URU) 279
16. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 280
17. Sly (BUL) 283
18. stbanchile (CHI) 302
19. zveeen (GER) 307
20. 2xmanx (CHI) 312
21. Mago#01 (ARG) NR
22. despinei (CHI) NR
23. Sgrii (ARG) NR
24. kai_soad (ARG) NR
25. jova.69z (CHI) NR
26. alboX (CHI) NR

karo_em9
03-15-2008, 01:57 AM
in singles, and doubles with karo_em9 pleassee!

yes, doubles with kai_soad
and IN for singles...

KARO;

stbanchile
03-15-2008, 03:27 PM
doubles with antofalila please :)

DuncanFerguson
03-15-2008, 03:45 PM
in please!!!!

NoFroz
03-15-2008, 03:58 PM
in please!!!!

wanna play doubles?

DuncanFerguson
03-15-2008, 04:00 PM
bueno marr, jugamos juntos si queres!

NoFroz
03-15-2008, 04:02 PM
dale!

confirmed DuncanFerguson/marr

felo
03-15-2008, 05:58 PM
IN...

anyone for doubles?

Sgrii
03-15-2008, 11:55 PM
Doubles with Mago#01

keqtqiadv
03-16-2008, 01:38 AM
in please!!!!
Duncan, you can't play both tournaments :p It's Miami or Barletta :p

keqtqiadv
03-16-2008, 01:43 AM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 10th)

last update: post 70

1. Zirconek (LAT) 61
2. Nathaliia (POL) 75
3. Salum (BRA) 138
4. felo (CHI) 158
5. Genius1787 (ARG) 162
6. rototito (URU) 163
7. W!MBLEDON (AUS) 168
8. mechi (ARG) 175
9. Pixel (GER) 190
10. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
11. MZverev-Fan (GER) 226
12. Haute (USA) 227
13. tomas_cl (CHI) 245
14. antofalila (CHI) 253
15. Exponente (ARG) 254
16. marr (URU) 279
17. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 280
18. Sly (BUL) 283
19. stbanchile (CHI) 302
20. zveeen (GER) 307
21. 2xmanx (CHI) 312
22. Mago#01 (ARG) NR
23. despinei (CHI) NR
24. Sgrii (ARG) NR
25. kai_soad (ARG) NR
26. jova.69z (CHI) NR
27. alboX (CHI) NR
28. karo_em9 (ARG) NR

InzainSoulja
03-16-2008, 04:05 AM
In please
Have I commited before the deadline? I cant figure out the difference between CET and GMT

InzainSoulja
03-16-2008, 04:06 AM
IN...

anyone for doubles?

felo/InzainSoulja for doubles?

Haute
03-16-2008, 05:13 AM
Anyone for doubles?

Dougie
03-16-2008, 09:01 AM
I´m in!

tomas_cl
03-16-2008, 01:44 PM
I'm out

Nathaliia
03-16-2008, 02:07 PM
i'll need someone for doubles here

keqtqiadv
03-16-2008, 05:07 PM
first deadline :bigwave:

felo
03-16-2008, 06:06 PM
felo/InzainSoulja for doubles?

OK ;)

felo/InzainSoulja for doubles.

Tomek.
03-16-2008, 09:49 PM
can I play here? :lol:

jova.69z
03-16-2008, 11:31 PM
i'll need someone for doubles here

Nathaliia/jova.69z for doubles??

Tytta!.
03-17-2008, 01:13 AM
:dance:

gema :D :kiss: :kiss: good luck managing here :worship: :kiss: :smooch:

keqtqiadv
03-17-2008, 01:16 AM
arma :D :smooch: thanks :kiss: :worship:

Tytta!.
03-17-2008, 01:17 AM
:secret: I'll be here annoying you everyday :D :kiss:

keqtqiadv
03-17-2008, 01:18 AM
:lol: good :D :unsure:

Tytta!.
03-17-2008, 01:19 AM
:unsure:? :ras: :sad:

keqtqiadv
03-17-2008, 01:21 AM
:lol: :smooch:

Tytta!.
03-17-2008, 01:22 AM
:silly: :zzz:

jova.69z
03-17-2008, 01:37 AM
anyone for doubles pleaseee!!!!!!!!!

Netin!
03-17-2008, 02:43 AM
Sorry to enter here. I will play at Miami :wavey:

Mago#01
03-17-2008, 11:44 AM
Confirmed doubles with sgrii

MZverev-Fan
03-17-2008, 11:45 AM
I'm out :sad::sad: Sorry Murilo

Nathaliia
03-17-2008, 12:06 PM
Nathaliia/jova.69z for doubles??
OK

rototito
03-17-2008, 01:11 PM
doubles? :wavey: :)

:secret: we don't have to act like the bunnies :p

Confirmed rototito/Zirconieux for doubles. :)

MuriloBrasil
03-17-2008, 03:50 PM
I'm out :sad::sad: Sorry Murilo

OK:yeah:

MuriloBrasil
03-17-2008, 03:53 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Exponente
03-17-2008, 03:59 PM
Anyone for doubles?

me?

MuriloBrasil
03-17-2008, 04:01 PM
me?

Yeah!

Thanks!:worship::worship::worship:

confirming Exponente/MuriloBrasil for doubles!

MZverev-Fan
03-17-2008, 04:02 PM
Yeah!

Thanks!:worship::worship::worship:

confirming Exponente/MuriloBrasil for doubles!

Great you found a doubles player :worship::worship: I played with Exponente last week and he's a very good player :worship::worship: GOOD LUCK to you two :worship:

MuriloBrasil
03-17-2008, 04:24 PM
Great you found a doubles player :worship::worship: I played with Exponente last week and he's a very good player :worship::worship: GOOD LUCK to you two :worship:

Very Thanks!:worship::worship:

Dougie
03-18-2008, 06:39 AM
Anybody want to play doubles with me?

Lusophonic
03-18-2008, 10:59 PM
Amazing manager here :worship: :bowdown:

InzainSoulja
03-19-2008, 04:50 AM
Amazing manager here :worship: :bowdown:

Agreed

Dougie
03-19-2008, 06:26 PM
Come on! Isn´t there anyone left for doubles?

keqtqiadv
03-19-2008, 07:12 PM
Tiebreak System (TB)

TB System will have to be used in the event of both players/teams tipping the same amount of winners in a round.

For each round the matches should be numbered SR1 > SR?? with SR1 also being a PTS (predict-the-score) match. This should be done for every round. These selected matches should be considered to be the most difficult to predict in the schedule. However selection of the matches chosen is always at the manager's discretion. For every 1st round of every draw (singles & doubles, main draw & qualifying) players should send PTS scores for all the matches. This is done to avoid any match being decided by ranking.

* All matches must be SRs.

* Monday’s SRs for doubles (two-day round) – when the manager doesn’t say anything about them, they should go to the bottom of the SR order (for shootout purposes).

The TT TB System:

1. Total # of Set Ratios correct > if same then

Note: The SR (2-0/2-1) is not counted when there's a retirement.

2. Set Ratio shoot-out: 1-?? (compare SR1, SR2, SR3, etc.) > if same then

Note: Retirements count for the SR shootout (only correct winners, not the SR).

Note #2: When both players pick the loser, the shoot-out win goes to the one who gave more sets to the winner.

3. PTS 1 (1-?? in all first round matches)

Both players have incorrect winner in the PTS match: +2 points for every set predicted for the winner

Correct order of sets for:

1 set – 1 point
2 sets – 4 points
3 sets – 7 points
4 sets – 10 points
5 sets – 13 points

Correct scoreline for:

1 set – 3 points
2 sets – 6 points
3 sets – 9 points
4 sets – 12 points
5 sets – 15 points

Note: The PTS is not counted when there's a retirement.

4. Tournament Countback (CB) - # of correct picks from all the previous rounds (qualifying not counted)

5. CB1 (countback from previous round), CB2 (countback from two rounds back), CB3, etc.

6. Steps 1-3 from the previous round(s)

7. Game Difference and Number of Games System (taken from the PTS scores) (If the picked player of either TT-player loses or if there's a retirement, the PTS doesn't count for GD purposes; all matches are GD matches in the first rounds)

The game difference and the number of games played is used.

example 1
player A - Federer 6-4 6-3 = +5 game difference and 19 games played
player B - Federer 6-4 7-5 = +4 game difference and 22 games played

result - Federer 6-4 7-6 = +3 game difference and 23 games played.

player A -> 2 game difference + 4 games played = 6
player B -> 1 game difference + 1 games played = 2

-> player B def player A

example 2
player A - Federer 6-1 1-6 7-6 = +1 game difference and 27 games played
player B - Federer 7-5 6-7 7-6 = +2 game difference and 38 games played

result - Federer 7-6 6-7 7-6 = +1 game difference and 39 games played.

player A -> 0 game difference + 12 games played = 12
player B -> 1 game difference + 1 games played = 2

-> player B def player A

If there's a tie, the player with the closer game difference will advance. If both players have the same game difference and the same number of games played, then

8. Ranking (the higher ranked player/team wins

SRs:

Don't forget to count day one's SRs if the round is decided in two days.

Total # of correct Set Ratios:

The player who has more correct SRs advances.

Example:

OOP 1

Blake vs Ljubicic SR1 PTS
Nadal vs Federer SR2 PTS
Daniel vs Saretta SR3 PTS
Berlocq vs Arnold SR4 PTS
Groth vs Dent SR5 PTS
Melo vs Nestor SR6 PTS
Ginepri vs Simon SR7 PTS

Results 1

Ljubicic 64 46 76
Nadal 16 76 75
Saretta 63 46 62
Berlocq 61 62
Dent 76 64
Melo 64 ret
Ginepri 30 ret

Player A picks

Ljubicic 2-1
Nadal 2-1
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-0
Groth 2-0
Melo 2-1
Ginepri 2-0

# of correct SRs: 4

Player B picks

Ljubicic 2-0
Nadal 2-1
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-1
Dent 2-0
Melo 2-1
Simon 2-0

# of correct SRs: 3

Player A wins (SRs 4-3).

Set Ratio Shoot-out:

If Total # of correct SRs don't decide, then SR1 decides. If the SR1 doesn't decide, it goes to SR2, and so on.

Example 1 (according to the OOP 1/Results 1):

Player A picks

Ljubicic 2-1
Nadal 2-1
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-0
Groth 2-0
Melo 2-1
Ginepri 2-0

# of correct SRs: 4

Player B picks

Ljubicic 2-0
Nadal 2-1
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-0
Dent 2-0
Melo 2-1
Simon 2-0

# of correct SRs: 4

# Correct SRs: 4-4
SR1 - Player A wins (correct SR: Ljubicic 2-1 vs Ljubicic 2-0)

- Example 2 (according to the OOP 1/Results 1):

Player A picks

Blake 2-1
Nadal 2-0
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-0
Groth 2-0
Melo 2-1
Ginepri 2-0

# of correct SRs: 2

Player B picks

Ljubicic 2-0
Federer 2-1
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-0
Groth 2-0
Melo 2-1
Ginepri 2-0

# of correct SRs: 2

# Correct SRs: 2-2
SR1 - Player B wins (correct winner: Blake vs Ljubicic)

- Example 3 (according to the OOP 1/Results 1):

Doubles match: Player A/Player C vs Player B/Player D

Player A picks

Blake 2-1
Nadal 2-0
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-0
Groth 2-0
Melo 2-1
Simon 2-0

Player C picks

Blake 2-1
Nadal 2-0
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-0
Groth 2-0
Melo 2-1
Ginepri 2-0

# of correct SRs: 4

Player B picks

Blake 2-1
Federer 2-0
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-0
Groth 2-0
Melo 2-1
Ginepri 2-0

Player D picks

Blake 2-1
Nadal 2-1
Saretta 2-0
Berlocq 2-0
Groth 2-0
Melo 2-1
Ginepri 2-0

# of correct SRs: 4

Picks: 9-9
# Correct SRs: 2-2
SR1 - no decision (same picks)
SR2 - Team A/C wins (# correct winners more important than # correct SRs: Nadal/Nadal vs Federer/Nadal)

- Example 4 (RETIREMENTS - according to the OOP 1/Results 1):

Player A picks

Ljubicic 2-1
Nadal 2-1
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-0
Groth 2-0
Nestor 2-1
Ginepri 2-0

# of correct SRs: 4

Player B picks

Ljubicic 2-1
Nadal 2-1
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-0
Groth 2-0
Nestor 2-0
Ginepri 2-1

# of correct SRs: 4

Picks: 5-5
# Correct SRs: 4-4
SR1 - SR5 - no decision (same picks)
SR6 - no decision (retirement: "more sets to the winner" rule not valid)
SR7 - no decision (retirement: correct SR not counted)

- Example 5 (RETIREMENTS - NEW RULE - according to the OOP 1/Results 1):

Player A picks

Ljubicic 2-1
Nadal 2-1
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-0
Groth 2-0
Melo 2-1
Simon 2-0

# of correct SRs: 4

Player B picks

Ljubicic 2-1
Nadal 2-1
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-0
Groth 2-0
Nestor 2-1
Ginepri 2-0

# of correct SRs: 4

Picks: 5-5
# Correct SRs: 4-4
SR1 - SR5 - no decision (same picks)
SR6 - no decision (matches with retirement don't count in the TB system) - rule change
SR6 - Player A wins (correct winner: Melo vs Nestor)

- Example 6 (According to the OOP 1/ Results 1):

Player A picks

Blake 2-1
Nadal 2-1
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-0
Groth 2-0
Melo 2-1
Ginepri 2-0

# of correct SRs: 4

Player B picks

Blake 2-0
Nadal 2-1
Saretta 2-1
Berlocq 2-0
Groth 2-0
Melo 2-1
Ginepri 2-0

# of correct SRs: 4

Picks: 5-5
# Correct SRs: 3-3
SR1 - Player A wins. Both players picked the loser, but Player A gave more sets to the correct winner (one set to Ljubicic).

- Example 7:

OOP 2

Blake vs Ljubicic SR1 PTS
Nadal vs Federer SR2 PTS
Daniel vs Saretta SR3 PTS
Berlocq vs Arnold SR4 PTS
Groth vs Dent SR5 PTS
Melo vs Nestor SR6 PTS
Ginepri vs Simon SR7 PTS

Results 2

Ljubicic 64 46 76 36 63
Nadal 16 76 75 61
Saretta 63 46 62 64
Berlocq 61 62 62
Dent 76 64 46 64
Melo 64 ret
Ginepri 76 67 ret

Player A picks

Blake 3-2
Nadal 3-1
Saretta 3-1
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0
# of correct SRs: 3

Player B picks

Blake 3-1
Nadal 3-1
Saretta 3-1
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0

# of correct SRs: 3

Picks: 5-5
# Correct SRs: 3-3
SR1 - Player A wins. Both players picked the loser, but Player A gave more sets to the correct winner (two sets to Ljubicic).

- Example 8 (According to the OOP posted on "Example 7"):

Player A picks

Blake 3-1
Nadal 3-0
Saretta 3-1
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0

# of correct SRs: 2

Player B picks

Blake 3-0
Nadal 3-1
Saretta 3-0
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0

# of correct SRs: 2

Picks: 5-5
# Correct SRs: 3-3
SR1 - Player A wins. Both players picked the loser, but Player A gave more sets to the correct winner (one set to Ljubicic).

- Example 9 (According to the OOP posted on "Example 7"):

Player A picks

Ljubicic 3-1
Nadal 3-0
Saretta 3-1
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0
# of correct SRs: 2

Player B picks

Ljubicic 3-0
Nadal 3-1
Saretta 3-0
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0

# of correct SRs: 2

Picks: 5-5
# Correct SRs: 2-2
SR1 - no decision (both players picked the correct winner but a wrong SR).
SR2 - player B wins (correct SR - Nadal 3-0 vs Nadal 3-1).

- Example 10 (According to the OOP posted on "Example 7"):

Doubles match: Player A/Player C vs Player B/Player D

Player A picks

Blake 3-1
Nadal 3-0
Saretta 3-1
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0
Player C picks

Blake 3-1
Nadal 3-0
Saretta 3-1
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0

# of correct SRs: 4

Player B picks
Blake 3-0
Nadal 3-0
Saretta 3-1
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-1
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0
Player D picks
Blake 3-2
Nadal 3-0
Saretta 3-1
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0

# of correct SRs: 4

Picks: 8-8
# Correct SRs: 4-4
SR1 - no decision (both teams picked the loser and gave two sets to the winner).
SR2 - SR4 - no decision (same picks)
SR5 - Team B/D wins. Both teams picked the loser, but Team B/D gave more sets to the winner (one set to Dent)

- Example 11 (According to the OOP posted on "Example 7"):

Doubles match: Player A/Player C vs Player B/Player D

Player A picks

Blake 3-1
Nadal 3-0
Saretta 3-1
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0

Player C picks

Ljubicic 3-1
Nadal 3-0
Saretta 3-1
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0

# of correct SRs: 4

Player B picks
Blake 3-0
Nadal 3-0
Saretta 3-1
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0

Player D picks
Ljubicic 3-2
Nadal 3-0
Saretta 3-0
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0

# of correct SRs: 4

Picks: 8-8
# Correct SRs: 4-4
SR1 - Team B/D wins. (Ljubicic 3-1 vs Ljubicic 3-2).

- Example 12 (According to the OOP posted on "Example 7"):

Doubles match: Player A/Player C vs Player B/Player D

Player A picks

Blake 3-1
Nadal 3-0
Saretta 3-1
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0

Player C picks

Ljubicic 3-1
Nadal 3-0
Saretta 3-1
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0

# of correct SRs: 4

Player B picks
Blake 3-0
Nadal 3-0
Saretta 3-1
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0

Player D picks
Ljubicic 3-0
Nadal 3-0
Saretta 3-1
Berlocq 3-0
Groth 3-0
Melo 3-1
Ginepri 3-0

# of correct SRs: 4

Picks: 8-8
# Correct SRs: 4-4
SR1 - Team A/C wins. C & D picked the correct winner but a wrong SR. A & B picked the loser, but A gave more sets to the winner (one set to Blake)

Predict-the-Score (PTS):

If the SR shoot-out doesn't decide, it goes to PTS.

PLEASE NOTE: In the first round, all matches should also be PTS. In all the other rounds, just the SR1 is a PTS match.

PTS gives points based in:

1) Correct scoreline: when you give the exact right score for a/the player/players in a match;
2) Correct order of sets: when you pick the correct winner of one or more sets;
3) Both players picked wrong winner: the player gets 2 points for each set they give to the correct winner.

- Example 1 (correct order of sets):

Blake def Ljubicic 63 36 63
Blake won sets 1 and 3.
Ljubicic won set 2.

#1: Blake 61 46 62 - Correct order of sets: Blake to win the 1st set + Ljubicic to win the 2nd set + Blake to win the 3rd set = correct order of 3 sets = 7 points
#2: Blake 46 64 64 - Correct order of sets: Blake to win the third set = correct order of 1 set = 1 point

- Example 2:

Blake vs Ljubicic

Result: Blake 62 63 (1st and 2nd sets won by Blake)

Player A: Blake 63 62 - Correct order of two sets (picked Blake to win both sets) + Two correct scorelines (Blake 63 & Blake 62) = 4+6 = 10
Player B: Blake 75 63 - Correct order of two sets (picked Blake to win both sets) + One correct scoreline (Blake 63) = 4+3 = 7

Player A wins (PTS 10:7)

- Example 3:

Blake vs Ljubicic

Result: Blake 62 63 (1st and 2nd sets won by Blake)

Player A: Blake 62 64 - Correct order of two sets (picked Blake to win both sets) + One correct scoreline (Blake 62) = 4+3 = 7
Player B: Blake 75 63 - Correct order of two sets (picked Blake to win both sets) + One correct scoreline (Blake 63) = 4+3 = 7

No decision.

- Example 4:

Blake vs Ljubicic

Result: Blake 62 63 (1st and 2nd sets won by Blake)

Player A: Blake 63 36 64 - Correct order of one set (picked Blake to win the 1st set) + One correct scoreline (Blake 63) = 1+3 = 4
Player B: Blake 46 62 64 - Correct order of one set (picked Blake to win the 2nd set) + One correct scoreline (Blake 62) = 1+3 = 4

No decision.

- Example 5:

Blake vs Ljubicic

Result: Ljubicic 62 63 (1st and 2nd sets won by Ljubicic)

Player A: Blake 63 36 64 - Correct order of one set (picked Ljubicic to win the 2nd set) + One correct scoreline (Ljubicic 63) + one set given to the correct winner = 1+3+2 = 6
Player B: Blake 46 62 64 - Correct order of one set (picked Ljubicic to win the 1st set) + one set given to the correct winner = 1+2 = 3

Player A wins (PTS 6:3).

- Example 6:

Blake vs Ljubicic

Result: Ljubicic 62 46 63 (1st and 3rd sets won by Ljubicic/2nd set won by Blake)

Player A: Blake 63 36 64 - Two correct scorelines (Ljubicic 63 & Blake 64) + one set given to the correct winner = 6+2 = 8
Player B: Blake 46 62 64 - Correct order of two sets (picked Ljubicic to win the 1st set & Blake to win the 2nd set) + One correct scoreline (Blake 64) + one set given to the correct winner = 4+3+2 = 9

Player B wins (PTS 9:8).

- Example 7:

Blake vs Ljubicic

Result: Blake 62 63 (1st and 2nd sets won by Blake)

Player A: Blake 63 62 - Correct order of two sets (picked Blake to win both sets) + Two correct scorelines (Blake 63 & Blake 62) = 4+6 = 10
Player B: Blake 62 63 - Correct order of two sets (picked Blake to win both sets) + One correct scoreline (Blake 62 & Blake 63) = 4+6 = 10
No decision.

Count-Back (CB):

If PTS doesn't decide, the match goes to CB.

- Tournament CB = # of correct picks from all the previous rounds (qualifying not counted).
- If it's still tied: CB CB1 (countback from previous round), CB2 (countback from two rounds back), CB3, etc.
- If it's still tied: steps 1-3 from the previous round(s) (if the previous round doesn't break the tie, then go two rounds back, etc.). That means: previous round's TB (# correct SRs previous round -> SR shoot-out previous round -> PTS previous); if no decision, TB from two rounds back (# correct SRs two rounds back -> SR shoot-out two rounds back -> PTS two rounds back), etc.

Games Difference (GD):

If the steps above don't decide the match, it goes to GD, last way to decide a match before ranking.

- The round's PTS is used. If it doesn't decide the match, all the other round's PTSs are used until there is no choice other than decide the match by ranking.
- If the picked player of either TT-player loses, the match won't count for GD purposes.
- GD is basically the picked player's amount of games - the other (not picked) player's amount of games.

Example (GD):

Match: Blake vs Ljubicic
Pick: Ljubicic 63 64 -> 12 games Ljubicic - 7 games Blake = 5
Pick: Ljubicic 16 76 76 -> 15 games Ljubicic - 18 games Blake = -3
Pick: Ljubicic 61 67 60 -> 18 games Ljubicic - 8 games blake = +10

- # of games played = the picked player's amount of games + the other (not picked) player's amount of games;

Example (# of games played):

Match: Blake vs Ljubicic
Pick: Ljubicic 63 64 -> 6+3+6+4 = 19
Pick: Ljubicic 16 76 76 -> 1+6+7+6+7+6 = 33
Pick: Ljubicic 61 67 60 -> 6+1+6+7+6+0 = 26

Step 1: Figure out the player and real match's games difference + # of games played;
Step 2: The goal here is to get as close as possible to the real score of the match, so the manager needs to calculate the difference between the player's pick GD and the real result's GD, same thing for the # of games played;
Step 3: Sum the differences you calculated, whoever got the smallest sum wins.

Example:

Result: Ljubicic 63 64
Player A: Ljubicic 16 76 76
Player B: Ljubicic 61 67 60
Player A: |5-(-3)|+|19-33| = 8+14 = 22
Player B: |5-10|+|19-26| = 5+7 = 12
Player B wins

keqtqiadv
03-19-2008, 07:13 PM
Amazing manager here :worship: :bowdown:

Agreed
:hatoff:

I wish I had more time for this tournament, but I'll give my best :p

Genius1787
03-19-2008, 08:40 PM
Confirmed doubles with mechi

keqtqiadv
03-19-2008, 11:46 PM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 10th)

last update: post 107

1. Zirconek (LAT) 61
2. Nathaliia (POL) 75
3. Salum (BRA) 138
4. felo (CHI) 158
5. Genius1787 (ARG) 162
6. rototito (URU) 163
7. W!MBLEDON (AUS) 168
8. mechi (ARG) 175
9. Dougie (FIN) 182
10. Pixel (GER) 190
11. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
12. Haute (USA) 227
13. antofalila (CHI) 253
14. Exponente (ARG) 254
15. InzainSoulja (AUS) 273
16. marr (URU) 279
17. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 280
18. Sly (BUL) 283
19. stbanchile (CHI) 302
20. zveeen (GER) 307
21. 2xmanx (CHI) 312
22. Mago#01 (ARG) NR
23. despinei (CHI) NR
24. Sgrii (ARG) NR
25. kai_soad (ARG) NR
26. jova.69z (CHI) NR
27. alboX (CHI) NR
28. karo_em9 (ARG) NR

DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 10th)

1. Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) 77+173 = 250
2. Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) 146+155 = 301
3. felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) 160+198 = 358
4. Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA) 192+244 = 436
5. Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) 95+NR = NR
6. Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) NR+NR = NR

tbc

Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) 176+256 = 432
kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) 274+NR = NR

mechi
03-20-2008, 04:15 AM
confirmed doubles with andy

quiron
03-20-2008, 04:20 AM
. Zirconek (LAT) play here ? :lol:

karo_em9
03-20-2008, 04:35 AM
confirmed doubles with kai_soad!

:wavey:

KARO;

kai.
03-20-2008, 04:38 AM
confirm doubles with karo_em9

Pixel
03-20-2008, 06:56 AM
confirm pixel/zveeen for doubles :wavey:

zveeen
03-20-2008, 09:51 AM
confirm pixel/zveeen for doubles :wavey:


I confirm it too :)

Zirconek
03-20-2008, 12:18 PM
Confirmed rototito/Zirconieux for doubles. :)

let's rock :rocker:

Zirconek
03-20-2008, 12:18 PM
. Zirconek (LAT) play here ? :lol:

:p

Dougie
03-20-2008, 04:47 PM
Confirm Dougie/Salum for doubles!

Felipe99
03-20-2008, 05:01 PM
I Looking a doubles partner...

Sly
03-20-2008, 05:47 PM
I Looking a doubles partner...

Wanna play with me? :wavey:

Felipe99
03-20-2008, 07:03 PM
Wanna play with me? :wavey:

Ok Felipe99/Sly for doubles :cool:

keqtqiadv
03-20-2008, 08:59 PM
DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 10th)

1. Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) 77+173 = 250
2. Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA) 134+144 = 278
3. Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) 146+155 = 301
4. felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) 160+198 = 358
5. Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) 176+256 = 432
6. Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA) 192+244 = 436
7. Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL) 216+284 = 500
8. Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) 95+NR = NR
9. kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) 274+NR = NR
10. Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) NR+NR = NR

stbanchile
03-20-2008, 10:18 PM
Someone wants to play with me?

stbanchile
03-20-2008, 10:21 PM
I am semi-final in San luis potosi, if I arrive until Sunday, can I play the qualy of doubles?

patofon
03-20-2008, 10:34 PM
can i still join this challenger?, if yes, please put me in.
and doubles with despinei please
bye

keqtqiadv
03-20-2008, 10:55 PM
I am semi-final in San luis potosi, if I arrive until Sunday, can I play the qualy of doubles?
yes :p but I really doubt there'll be any qualies here :p
can i still join this challenger?, if yes, please put me in.
and doubles with despinei please
bye
yes, you can :hatoff:

patofon
03-20-2008, 11:44 PM
oh thanks, well, then im in :)
and doubles with despinei
seeya

keqtqiadv
03-21-2008, 02:28 PM
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6690139&postcount=3

:zzz:

HUESO (CHI)
03-21-2008, 03:36 PM
In

stbanchile
03-21-2008, 04:12 PM
any for doubles ? :)

ANDRE AGASSI
03-21-2008, 04:35 PM
out

HUESO (CHI)
03-21-2008, 06:02 PM
any for doubles ? :)

stbanchile/HUESO?

Zirconek
03-21-2008, 07:58 PM
Out and in as late entry :p

just kidding :p

keqtqiadv
03-21-2008, 08:04 PM
:lol:

Deadline http://yelims.free.fr/Lapin/Lapin11.gif, but players can still commit to doubles :p And singles too, why not, there are two spots available :p

keqtqiadv
03-21-2008, 08:09 PM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 10th)

last update: post 132

1. Zirconek (LAT) 61
2. Nathaliia (POL) 75
3. Salum (BRA) 138
4. felo (CHI) 158
5. Genius1787 (ARG) 162
6. rototito (URU) 163
7. W!MBLEDON (AUS) 168
8. mechi (ARG) 175
9. Dougie (FIN) 182
10. Pixel (GER) 190
11. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
12. Haute (USA) 227
13. antofalila (CHI) 253
14. Exponente (ARG) 254
15. InzainSoulja (AUS) 273
16. marr (URU) 279
17. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 280
18. Sly (BUL) 283
19. stbanchile (CHI) 302
20. zveeen (GER) 307
21. 2xmanx (CHI) 312
22. Mago#01 (ARG) NR
23. despinei (CHI) NR
24. Sgrii (ARG) NR
25. kai_soad (ARG) NR
26. jova.69z (CHI) NR
27. alboX (CHI) NR
28. karo_em9 (ARG) NR
29. patofon (CHI) NR LE
30. HUESO (CHI) (CHI) NR LE

DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 10th)

1. Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) 77+173 = 250
2. Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA) 134+144 = 278
3. Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) 146+155 = 301
4. felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) 160+198 = 358
5. Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) 176+256 = 432
6. Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA) 192+244 = 436
7. Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL) 216+284 = 500
8. Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) 95+NR = NR
9. kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) 274+NR = NR
10. Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) NR+NR = NR
11. despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) NR+NR = NR

stbanchile
03-21-2008, 08:50 PM
confirm with HUESO for doubles

NoFroz
03-21-2008, 09:57 PM
anyone for doubles?

keqtqiadv
03-21-2008, 10:08 PM
QUALIFYING DRAW

(1) GUEZ, David FRA vs SKUGOR, Franko CRO
(WC) MICOLANI, Daniele ITA vs ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA
BURZI, Enrico ITA vs (WC) MOTTI, Alessandro ITA
(WC) FAGGELLA, Francesco ITA vs (6) VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA

(2)KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail RUS vs JUN, Woong-Sun KOR
WASKE, Alexander GER vs KAVCIC, Blaz SLO
AZZARO, Leonardo ITA vs (WC) LAPALOMBELLA, Savino ITA
REISTER, Julian GER vs (7) MARRERO, David ESP

(3) KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexandre RUS vs DI VUOLO, Marco ITA
MOSER, Frank GER vs MERTINAK, Michal SVK
IANNI, Stefano ITA vs DODIG, Ivan CRO
MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS vs (5) KAMKE, Tobias GER

(4) DOLGOPOLOV JR., Oleksandr UKR vs CRUGNOLA, Marco ITA
DELL'ACQUA, Massimo ITA vs (WC) TREVISAN, Matteo ITA
SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP vs GIORGINI, Daniele ITA
ARNABOLDI, Andrea ITA vs (8) BRIZZI, Alberto ITA

:zzz:

W!MBLEDON
03-22-2008, 12:40 AM
boring :sad:

i don't have to play qualies though :)

InzainSoulja
03-22-2008, 07:13 AM
Hopefully two more teams dont commit, ME WANT SOME EASY QF PTS!!! :devil:

Also, I have a question about the V credits thing:
On Which sites can I use V credits on?
What "things" can I get with V credits?

keqtqiadv
03-22-2008, 06:20 PM
which sites = MTF :worship:
things = nothing :p

you can use it to vbet :p

tangchenbo2008
03-22-2008, 09:34 PM
in single

tangchenbo2008
03-22-2008, 09:44 PM
in single

it's too late!I think!

InzainSoulja
03-23-2008, 03:50 AM
which sites = MTF :worship:
things = nothing :p

you can use it to vbet :p

:lol: No use for me then :lol:

jova.69z
03-23-2008, 04:09 AM
are we going to play qualys? how many players are we?

patofon
03-23-2008, 04:12 AM
When this going to start? Sunday or Monday?
thanks

Boarder35m
03-23-2008, 04:29 AM
In

well snowy just told me about this- i hope i´m not to late

TankingTheSet
03-23-2008, 04:42 AM
Boarder I think you're the 32th player, the last spot so I think you can play.

InzainSoulja
03-23-2008, 08:01 AM
Boarder I think you're the 32th player, the last spot so I think you can play.

Correction, 32nd :p

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 11:59 AM
in single

In

well snowy just told me about this- i hope i´m not to late
:worship:

not too late :p

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 12:00 PM
are we going to play qualys? how many players are we?
no qualies :p
When this going to start? Sunday or Monday?
thanks
MD always starts on Monday :p

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 12:11 PM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 10th)

last update: post 150

1. Zirconek (LAT) 61
2. Nathaliia (POL) 75
3. Salum (BRA) 138
4. felo (CHI) 158
5. Genius1787 (ARG) 162
6. rototito (URU) 163
7. W!MBLEDON (AUS) 168
8. mechi (ARG) 175
9. Dougie (FIN) 182
10. Pixel (GER) 190
11. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
12. Haute (USA) 227
13. antofalila (CHI) 253
14. Exponente (ARG) 254
15. InzainSoulja (AUS) 273
16. marr (URU) 279
17. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 280
18. Sly (BUL) 283
19. stbanchile (CHI) 302
20. zveeen (GER) 307
21. 2xmanx (CHI) 312
22. Mago#01 (ARG) NR
23. despinei (CHI) NR
24. Sgrii (ARG) NR
25. kai_soad (ARG) NR
26. jova.69z (CHI) NR
27. alboX (CHI) NR
28. karo_em9 (ARG) NR
29. patofon (CHI) NR LE
30. HUESO (CHI) (CHI) NR LE
31. tangchenbo2008 (BLR) NR LE
32. Boarder35m (GER) NR LE

red = seeded players
DOUBLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 10th)

1. Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) 77+173 = 250
2. Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA) 134+144 = 278
3. Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) 146+155 = 301
4. felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) 160+198 = 358
5. Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER) 176+256 = 432
6. Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA) 192+244 = 436
7. Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL) 216+284 = 500
8. Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) 95+NR = NR
9. stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) 268+NR = NR
10. kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG) 274+NR = NR
11. Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) NR+NR = NR
12. despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) NR+NR = NR

red = seeded teams

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 12:13 PM
You can still commit to doubles :p I'll be back later to post the live draw and the OOP :p Play TTT if you're interested (credits :D) :p

Tytta!.
03-23-2008, 01:59 PM
TTT :cool:
Singles: Zirconedfdgdgf :p muso :smooch:
Doubles: Dougie/Salum :D

stbanchile
03-23-2008, 02:25 PM
When the main draw and oop today?

greetings

Tytta!.
03-23-2008, 03:09 PM
later :)

Haute
03-23-2008, 03:46 PM
I'll team up with someone, anyone last minute for doubles if anyone wants to. Don't wait for me to confirm, just take me. :p

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:02 PM
well, too late, I'll post the draws and then the OOP :p

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:04 PM
SINGLES ENTRY LIST (rankings from March 10th)

last update: post 150

1. Zirconek (LAT) 61
2. Nathaliia (POL) 75
3. Salum (BRA) 138
4. felo (CHI) 158
5. Genius1787 (ARG) 162
6. rototito (URU) 163
7. W!MBLEDON (AUS) 168
8. mechi (ARG) 175
9. Dougie (FIN) 182
10. Pixel (GER) 190
11. Felipe99 (CHI) 215
12. Haute (USA) 227
13. antofalila (CHI) 253
14. Exponente (ARG) 254
15. InzainSoulja (AUS) 273
16. marr (URU) 279
17. MuriloBrasil (BRA) 280
18. Sly (BUL) 283
19. stbanchile (CHI) 302
20. zveeen (GER) 307
21. 2xmanx (CHI) 312
22. Mago#01 (ARG) NR
23. despinei (CHI) NR
24. Sgrii (ARG) NR
25. kai_soad (ARG) NR
26. jova.69z (CHI) NR
27. alboX (CHI) NR
28. karo_em9 (ARG) NR
29. patofon (CHI) NR LE
30. HUESO (CHI) (CHI) NR LE
31. tangchenbo2008 (BLR) NR LE
32. Boarder35m (GER) NR LE

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:05 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:05 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:06 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:06 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:07 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:07 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:08 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:08 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:09 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:09 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:10 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:10 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:10 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:11 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:11 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:12 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:12 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:12 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:12 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:14 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:14 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:14 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:15 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:15 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:16 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)

00:00 | (7) W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:16 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)

00:00 | (7) W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:17 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)

00:00 | (7) W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:18 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)

00:00 | (7) W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG) vs HUESO (CHI) (CHI)
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:18 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)

00:00 | (7) W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG) vs HUESO (CHI) (CHI)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:19 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)

00:00 | (7) W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG) vs HUESO (CHI) (CHI)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Felipe99 (CHI)
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:19 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)

00:00 | (7) W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG) vs HUESO (CHI) (CHI)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Felipe99 (CHI)
00:00 | Dougie (FIN) vs

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:20 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0
00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)

00:00 | (7) W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs Boarder35m (GER)
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG) vs HUESO (CHI) (CHI)
00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Felipe99 (CHI)
00:00 | Dougie (FIN) vs (2) Nathaliia (POL)

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:24 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:25 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs bye
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:25 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs bye
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:26 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs bye
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
00:00 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs bye
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:26 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs bye
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
00:00 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs bye
00:00 | Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:26 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs bye
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
00:00 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs bye
00:00 | Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:27 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs bye
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
00:00 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs bye
00:00 | Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)

00:00 | stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:28 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs bye
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
00:00 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs bye
00:00 | Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)

00:00 | stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:28 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs bye
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
00:00 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs bye
00:00 | Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)

00:00 | stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | (3) Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) vs bye
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:28 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs bye
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
00:00 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs bye
00:00 | Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)

00:00 | stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | (3) Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) vs bye
00:00 | despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) vs
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:29 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs bye
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
00:00 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs bye
00:00 | Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)

00:00 | stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | (3) Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) vs bye
00:00 | despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) vs Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA)
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:30 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs bye
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
00:00 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs bye
00:00 | Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)

00:00 | stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | (3) Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) vs bye
00:00 | despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) vs Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA)
00:00 | (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA) vs bye

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:39 PM
Monday

Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Stefano GALVANI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Marcos DANIEL (BRA) SR2 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR3 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR4 PTS
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR5 PTS
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR6 PTS

Matches start at 10.30 AM local time :p

SRs and PTS count for singles only :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D Play TTT :p I'll give a good part of my savings to the winners :p

Tytta!.
03-23-2008, 07:40 PM
your savings? :rolls: :rolls: :angel: :smooch: :bolt:

stbanchile
03-23-2008, 07:50 PM
Monday

Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) vs Stefano GALVANI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) vs Marcos DANIEL (BRA) SR2 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) vs Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR3 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR4 PTS
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) vs Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR5 PTS
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) vs Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR6 PTS

Matches start at 10.30 AM local time :p

SRs and PTS count for singles only :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D Play TTT :p I'll give a good part of my savings to the winners :p

Doubles only chose winners?
YOu should put alternative i think
Gonzaloz( antofalila) , cant play this week because he doesn't have internet, and that why i didn't join him in doubles, as is usually do.

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:52 PM
pick winners and SRs+PTS cause yo'ure playing singles :p

keqtqiadv
03-23-2008, 07:56 PM
your savings? :rolls: :rolls: :angel: :smooch: :bolt:
:angel:

Zirconek
03-23-2008, 10:29 PM
TTT
Salum
Exponente/MuriloBrasil

diego36arg
03-23-2008, 10:32 PM
TTT
Genius1787
Dougie/Salum

InzainSoulja
03-23-2008, 11:47 PM
TTT
Zirconek
Genius1787/mechi

MuriloBrasil
03-24-2008, 01:09 AM
TTT
Salum
Exponente/MuriloBrasil

:yeah: :hug:

keqtqiadv
03-24-2008, 01:54 AM
Monday

Davide Sanguinetti Stadium
Matches start at 10:30 AM
(1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
followed by
(6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
followed by
(3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
Not before 9:00 PM
Dougie (FIN) vs (2) Nathaliia (POL)

Court Alesio Di Mauro
Matches start at 10:30 AM
(7) W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs Boarder35m (GER)
followed by
MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
followed by
Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)

Court Paul Capdeville
Matches start at 6:00 AM
antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
followed by
alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
followed by
Mago#01 (ARG) vs Felipe99 (CHI)
followed by
stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
followed by
Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
followed by
zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)
followed by
marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
Not before 9:00 PM
Sgrii (ARG) vs HUESO (CHI) (CHI)
followed by
despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

Genius1787
03-24-2008, 02:03 AM
TTT
Genius1787
Dougie/Salum

gracias Diego ehhh

Genius1787
03-24-2008, 02:07 AM
TTT
Zirconek
Genius1787/mechi

thanks!!!:worship:

kai.
03-24-2008, 07:09 AM
OMG i will play at 6.00am
ajajaj i should go to sleep :lol:

keqtqiadv
03-24-2008, 09:42 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER)
Differences: Chardy vs Galvani, Gimeno-Traver vs Golubev
Different SRs: Chardy 2-1 vs Galvani 2-1, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 vs Golubev 2-0, Devilder 2-1 vs Devilder 2-0

00:00 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
antofalila did not send picks

00:00 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
alboX did not send picks

00:00 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG)
Differences: Istomin vs Devilder, Granollers-Pujol vs Patience
Different SRs: Galvani 2-1 vs Galvani 2-0, Daniel 2-1 vs Daniel 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-1 vs Gimeno Traver 2-0, Istomin 2-0 vs Devilder 2-0, Granollers-Pujol 2-0 vs Patience 2-0

00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
tangchenbo2008 did not send picks

00:00 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI)
Differences: Cipolla vs Daniel, Gimeno-Traver vs Golubev
Different SRs: Cipolla 2-0 vs Daniel 2-0, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 vs Golubev 2-0, Vassallo Arguello 2-0 vs Vassallo Arguello 2-1

00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
Differences: Galvani vs Chardy, Gimeno-Traver vs Golubev, Devilder vs Istomin

00:00 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)
Differences: Chardy vs Galvani, Granollers-Pujol vs Patience
Different SRs: Chardy 2-1 vs Galvani 2-1, Devilder 2-1 vs Devilder 2-0, Granollers-Pujol 2-0 vs Patience 2-1

00:00 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS)
Differences: Chardy vs Galvani, Devilder vs Istomin
Different SRs: Chardy 2-0 vs Galvani 2-1, Daniel 2-0 vs Daniel 2-1, Devilder 2-0 vs Istomin 2-0, Granollers 2-0 vs Granollers 2-1

00:00 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
Differences: Chardy vs Galvani, Istomin vs Devilder
Different SRs: Chardy 2-0 vs Galvani 2-0, Daniel 2-1 vs Daniel 2-0, Istomin 2-0 vs Devilder 2-0

00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
Differences: Galvani vs Chardy, Cipolla vs Daniel, Devilder vs Istomin

00:00 | zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)
zveen did not send picks

00:00 | (7) W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs Boarder35m (GER)
W!IMBLEDON did not send picks

00:00 | Sgrii (ARG) vs HUESO (CHI) (CHI)
SR differences: Chardy 2-1 vs 2-0, Daniel 2-1 vs 2-0, Istomin 2-0 vs 2-1
PTSs: Chardy 64 26 61 vs 64 64, Daniel 75 63 vs 36 64 63, Gimeno-Traver 64 26 62 vs 75 46 62, Istomin 64 76 vs 75 36 64, Granollers 76 62 vs 75 63, Vassallo Arguello 64 63 vs 63 63

00:00 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Felipe99 (CHI)
Differences: Daniel vs Cipolla, Istomin vs Devilder
Different SRs: Daniel 20 vs Cipolla 21, Gimeno-Traver 2-0 vs Gimeno-Traver 2-1, Istomin 2-0 vs Devilder 2-0, Granollers 2-0 vs Granollers 2-1, Vassallo Arguello 2-1 vs Vassallo Arguello 2-0

00:00 | Dougie (FIN) vs (2) Nathaliia (POL)
Nathaliia did not send picks

keqtqiadv
03-24-2008, 09:49 AM
00:00 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
zveeen did not send picks

00:00 | Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)
Nathaliia did not send picks

00:00 | stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
Chardy +2 vs Galvani +2, Istomin +2 vs Devilder +2, Granollers +1 vs Patience +1

00:00 | despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) vs Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA)
Chardy +2 vs Galvani +2, Daniel +1 vs Cipolla +1, Istomin +1 vs Devilder +1

keqtqiadv
03-24-2008, 09:55 AM
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) 15:11 Stefano GALVANI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 3:23 Marcos DANIEL (BRA) SR2 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) 6:20 Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR3 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) 10:16 Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR4 PTS
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) 3:23 Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR5 PTS
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) 26:0 Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR6 PTS

keqtqiadv
03-24-2008, 09:58 AM
live scores here :p

http://www.e-tennis.net/atpbarletta/indexb.htm

Filipo
03-24-2008, 10:09 AM
:worship: Great manager :worship:

Istomin :o

Sly
03-24-2008, 10:27 AM
Istomin :o

I don't want to here a word about it :devil:
He'll come back :angel:

Sly
03-24-2008, 10:51 AM
Istomin 16 46 :o :mad: :fiery:

W!MBLEDON
03-24-2008, 01:28 PM
wtf.. i dont know how i didnt send picks in time
:retard:

Tytta!.
03-24-2008, 01:34 PM
:tape: :hug:

W!MBLEDON
03-24-2008, 01:35 PM
argh, this is retarded, had i sent picks i would have been up 2-0.. i chose devilder and vassallo arguello :mad:

W!MBLEDON
03-24-2008, 01:36 PM
omg... if galvani and granollers-pujol win i'll be in tears :sad:

W!MBLEDON
03-24-2008, 01:39 PM
come on frenchies :smash:

Sly
03-24-2008, 02:22 PM
Granollers-Pujol won :woohoo:

Zirconek
03-24-2008, 03:24 PM
:sad:

Pixel= Zirconek Killa

congrats again :)

Salum
03-24-2008, 04:34 PM
TTT
Salum
Exponente/MuriloBrasil

Thanks Edu ;)
Valeu pale confiança mas acho quase impossível isso acontecer.

Salum
03-24-2008, 04:34 PM
TTT
Genius1787
Dougie/Salum

Thanks :)

Pixel
03-24-2008, 04:50 PM
:sad:

Pixel= Zirconek Killa

congrats again :)

oohwoa i'm sorry :angel: :hug:
maybe next time you'll make it (but hopefully not :devil: :haha: )

kai.
03-24-2008, 05:09 PM
so,, i win W.o jajajaja :lol:

any results in doubles??

mechi
03-24-2008, 05:41 PM
TTT
Zirconek
Genius1787/mechi

thanks :hug:

lucho_coria
03-24-2008, 05:44 PM
so,, i win W.o jajajaja :lol:

any results in doubles??

ajaj te hicieron levantar a las 6 de la mañana y el otro no se presenta , que HDP jajajaja

kai.
03-24-2008, 07:03 PM
ajaj te hicieron levantar a las 6 de la mañana y el otro no se presenta , que HDP jajajaja

jaja me desperte a las 4, me bañe, entre en calor espere al rival 25 minuto, el umpire dio W.O. me fui a dormir recien me desperte jajajaja
:lol::lol::lol::lol::lol::lol:

keqtqiadv
03-24-2008, 07:25 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | Pixel (GER) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:00 | jova.69z (CHI) vs (8) mechi (ARG)
00:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs marr (URU)
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)

00:00 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
00:00 | Exponente (ARG) vs (4) felo (CHI)
00:00 | Boarder35m (GER) vs Sgrii (ARG)
00:00 | Felipe99 (CHI) vsDougie (FIN)
First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (1) Zirconek (LAT) vs Pixel (GER) # correct SRs 3:4
00:05 | antofalila (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)
00:03 | alboX (CHI) vs jova.69z (CHI)
05:05 | Sly (BUL) vs (8) mechi (ARG) # correct SRs 2:4

05:00 | (3) Salum (BRA) vs tangchenbo2008 (BLR)
04:04 | marr (URU) vs 2xmanx (CHI) # correct SRs 2:1
06:03 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs Haute (USA)
05:05 | despinei (CHI) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG) # correct SRs 3:5

04:04 | (6) rototito (URU) vs InzainSoulja (AUS) # correct SRs 3:3, SR1 Chardy vs Galvani
04:06 | stbanchile (CHI) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
05:04 | Exponente (ARG) vs patofon (CHI)
01:05 | zveeen (GER) vs (4) felo (CHI)

00:05 | (7) W!MBLEDON (AUS) vs Boarder35m (GER)
04:04 | Sgrii (ARG) vs HUESO (CHI) (CHI) # correct SRs 2:1
05:05 | Mago#01 (ARG) vs Felipe99 (CHI) # correct SRs 3:4
04:00 | Dougie (FIN) vs (2) Nathaliia (POL)

keqtqiadv
03-24-2008, 07:34 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 10

09:00 | (1) Zirconek (LAT)/rototito (URU) vs bye
09:06 | Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)
09:00 | (4) felo (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) vs bye
03:10 | Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)

08:11 | stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
10:00 | (3) Genius1787 (ARG)/mechi (ARG) vs bye
09:11 | despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) vs Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA)
09:00 | (2) Dougie (FIN)/Salum (BRA) vs bye

lucho_coria
03-24-2008, 07:42 PM
jaja me desperte a las 4, me bañe, entre en calor espere al rival 25 minuto, el umpire dio W.O. me fui a dormir recien me desperte jajajaja
:lol::lol::lol::lol::lol::lol:

jaja te hubiera avisado la noche anterior que no jugaba y no tenias que madrugar!!!

keqtqiadv
03-24-2008, 07:44 PM
Tuesday

Werner ESCHAUER (AUT) vs Guillermo CORIA (ARG) SR1 PTS
Alberto MARTIN (ESP) vs Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) SR2 PTS
Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) SR3 PTS
Gianluca NASO (ITA) vs Michal MERTINAK (SVK) SR4 PTS
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) vs Daniel KOELLERER (AUT) SR5 PTS
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) vs Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS) SR6 PTS
Pablo ANDUJAR (ESP) vs Boris PASHANSKI (SRB) SR7 PTS
Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Franko SKUGOR (CRO) SR8 PTS
Francesco ALDI (ITA) vs Thierry ASCIONE (FRA) SR9 PTS
Ivan NAVARRO (ESP) vs Daniel LOPEZ (ITA) SR10 PTS

Matches start at 10.30 AM local time :p
PTSs 2-10 for doubles only :p send your picks to keqtqiadv :D

stbanchile
03-24-2008, 08:11 PM
muy mal dia el de hoy, de todas maneras felicitaciones Karo lo hiciste muy bien ;)

keqtqiadv
03-24-2008, 08:13 PM
Tuesday

Davide Sanguinetti Stadium
Matches start at 10:30 AM
(3) Salum (BRA) vs marr (URU)
followed by
MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs (5) Genius1787 (ARG)
followed by
InzainSoulja (AUS) vs karo_em9 (ARG)
Not before 9:00 PM
Sgrii (ARG)/Mago#01 (ARG) vs Pixel (GER)/zveeen (GER)

Court Alesio Di Mauro
Matches start at 10:30 AM
Pixel (GER) vs kai_soad (ARG)
followed by
Boarder35m (GER) vs Sgrii (ARG)

Court Paul Capdeville
Matches start at 6:00 AM
Exponente (ARG) vs (4) felo (CHI)
followed by
Felipe99 (CHI) vs Dougie (FIN)
followed by
jova.69z (CHI) vs (8) mechi (ARG)
followed by
Nathaliia (POL)/jova.69z (CHI) vs Felipe99 (CHI)/Sly (BUL)
followed by
stbanchile (CHI)/ HUESO (CHI) (CHI) vs kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)
Not before 9:00 PM
despinei (CHI)/patofon (CHI) vs Exponente (ARG)/MuriloBrasil (BRA)

keqtqiadv
03-24-2008, 08:39 PM
Monday

Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) 15:11 Stefano GALVANI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Flavio CIPOLLA (ITA) 3:23 Marcos DANIEL (BRA) SR2 PTS
Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) 6:20 Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) SR3 PTS
Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) 10:16 Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) SR4 PTS
Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) 3:23 Marcel GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) SR5 PTS
Martin VASSALLO ARGUELLO (ARG) 26:0 Mikhail LEDOVSKIKH (RUS) SR6 PTS

-player of the day
MuriloBrasil (6/6 correct picks, 5/6 SRs, correct SR1)
-bad luck award (worst score singles)
Haute (3/6 picks, 1/6 SRs)
-bad luck loss
Mago#01 (5/6 picks, 3/6 SRs, correct SR1)
-lucky win singles
jova.69z (3/6 picks)
-pick of the day award
Galvani :lol:
-http://yelims5.free.fr/Violence/Violence06.gif award
Felipe99, Exponente, marr (picked Cipolla)
mechi, kai_soad, Genius1787 (picked Patience)
-derossi award
Haute (picked Chardy)
-risk taker award
InzainSoulja (Galvani, Golubev, Istomin)

Felipe99
03-24-2008, 08:45 PM
finally I won in singles :o, two months ago my last victory :eek:

InzainSoulja
03-24-2008, 10:49 PM
:sad:

Pixel= Zirconek Killa

congrats again :)

There goes my chances of winning TTT singles :o

Congrats Pixel :hug:

Sgrii
03-25-2008, 01:34 AM
My first win at TT :p I will go for more! :D

Zirconek
03-25-2008, 01:35 AM
TTT :cool:
Singles: Zirconedfdgdgf :p muso :smooch:
Doubles: Dougie/Salum :D
musa :kiss:

desculpe, esse journeyman não está a sua altura :awww:

TTT
Zirconek
Genius1787/mechi
thank you and sorry for disappointing
you shouldn't trust in 1st seededs in these events :p

Thanks Edu ;)
Valeu pale confiança mas acho quase impossível isso acontecer.
vai rolar :)

oohwoa i'm sorry :angel: :hug:
maybe next time you'll make it (but hopefully not :devil: :haha: )
:hug:

next time I'll bribe the manager to not lose again :devil:

Zirconek
03-25-2008, 01:37 AM
and thanks to everybody who signed for this event and didn't send picks, denying me a bye in first round :wavey: :rolleyes: :mad:

Zirconek
03-25-2008, 01:38 AM
There goes my chances of winning TTT singles :o

Congrats Pixel :hug:

sorry :awww:

blame Chardy :p

Salum
03-25-2008, 01:44 AM
TTT :cool:
Singles: Zirconedfdgdgf :p muso :smooch:
Doubles: Dougie/Salum :D

:hug:

Salum
03-25-2008, 01:46 AM
and thanks to everybody who signed for this event and didn't send picks, denying me a bye in first round :wavey: :rolleyes: :mad:

:haha:
That's true. It's like a random bye. So unfair.