Tennis Tipping #10b - Kyoto - Congrats leoneo and Gigi/Jimnik! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #10b - Kyoto - Congrats leoneo and Gigi/Jimnik!

Pages : [1] 2

Tankman
02-16-2008, 02:04 PM
http://www.pawforum.ovh.org/stuff/ttlogo.gif

Tennis Tipping – Kyoto

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Kyoto, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

[EXAMPLE OOP]
Lleyton HEWITT (AUS) - Marat SAFIN (RUS) SR1 PTS
Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) - David FERRER (ESP) SR2
David NALBANDIAN (ARG) - Richard GASQUET (FRA) SR3
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) - Nikolay DAVYDENKO (RUS)
Guillermo CANAS (ARG) - Roger FEDERER (SUI)

Send picks in this format:
Hewitt 6/4 4/6 7/5
Ferrer 2-1
Nalbandian 2-0
Baghdatis
Federer

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to tankmanmtf@hotmail.com

Tankman
02-16-2008, 02:07 PM
Fact Sheet

Kyoto Challenger
Location: Kyoto, Japan
Type: $35K+H
Surface: Indoor Carpet
Date: March 3 - 9, 2008
Tournament website: http://www16.ocn.ne.jp/~takyoto/tournament-info/2008/44th-shimadzu-indoor/HP/08Shimazdu.htm

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 24th February 6pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 24th February 6pm - Friday, 29th February 8am CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 12pm CET, MD Saturday 10am CET
Assistant manager: not needed ;)


TT RANKING POINTS

W....66
F....46
SF...29
QF...15
R16..6
R32..1
Q....2


ATP ENTRY LIST

1. Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 107
2. Smeets, Robert AUS 168
3. Udomchoke, Danai THA 186
4. Soeda, Go JPN 197
5. Bachinger, Matthias GER 205
6. Evans, Brendan USA 207
7. Lugassy, Gary FRA 215
8. Kubot, Lukasz POL 224
9. Brands, Daniel GER 226
10. Mertl, Jan CZE 232
11. Slanar, Martin AUT 241
12. Vacek, Jan CZE 247
13. Ryderstedt, Michael SWE 254
14. Chen, Ti TPE 269
15. Feeney, Adam AUS 300
16. Niland, Conor IRL 308
17. Im, Kyu Tae KOR 312
18. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 317
19. Mankad, Harsh IND 323 @
20. An, Jae Sung KOR 325
21. Cerovic, Ivan CRO 330
22. Bloomfield, Richard GBR 334
23. SE
24. SE
25. Q
26. Q
27. Q
28. Q
29. WC
30. WC
31. WC
32. WC

Alternates:

1. King-Turner, Daniel NZL 335
2. Kindlmann, Dieter GER 336
3. Motomura, Gouichi JPN 342
4. Gojowczyk, Peter GER 362
5. Iwabuchi, Satoshi JPN 368
6. @De Armas, Jose VEN 383
7. Terachi, Takahiro JPN 389
8. Valtzer, Dekel ISR 390
9. Skugor, Franko CRO 440
10. Matsui, Toshihide JPN 448
11. Yani, Michael USA 453
12. Bastl, George SUI 470
13. Kwon, Oh-Hee KOR 471
14. Mamiit, Cecil PHI 491
15. Sun, Peng CHN 493
16. Ito, Tatsuma JPN 513
17. Yu, Xin-Yuan CHN 514
18. Thomson, Clint AUS 517
19. Trusendi, Walter ITA 524
20. Chaen, Tetsuya JPN 527

Tankman
02-16-2008, 02:08 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18/02/2008)
1 albop CHI 111
2 VaiBrasil BRA 131
3 M.C. CAN 132
4 AceMaker ESP 149
5 studzien POL 154
6 Dougie FIN 181
7 Kielian GER 192
8 Huff ROM 201
9 Filipo BUL 207
10 Felipe99 CHI 209
11 gulzhan KAZ 215
12 MZverev-Fan GER 221
13 Kameleon POL 243
14 Stgobaiano CHI 265
15 hallso POL 272
16 Haute USA 296
17 Exponente ARG 302
18 l_mac GBR NR
19 QWE CHI NR
20 Sly BUL NR
21 georg ROM NR
22 Gil_Fans POR NR
23 Zirconek LAT 58LE
24 Jimnik GBR 96LE
25 Alonsofz CHI 99LE
26 zxcv CHI 124LE
27 quiron ARG 136LE
28 trucul FRA 148LE
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18/02/2008)
1 Genius1787 ARG 164LE
2 juakos17 CHI 174LE
3 leoneo CHN 222LE
4 Gigi GEO 235LE
5 tomas_cl CHI 255LE
6 Overlord FIN 272LE
7 mainman CHI 287LE
8 zveeen GER 296LE
9 InzainSoulja AUS 302LE
10 ANDRE AGASSI UKR NRLE
11 Stasm FRA NRLE
12 Consigliere AUS NRLE
13 Escude GBR NRLE
14 Betty ITA NRLE
15 MrExcel GBR NRLE
16 2xmanx CHI NRLE
alt1 gagm CHI NRLE
alt2 karo_em9 ARG NRLE
alt3 kai_soad ARG NRLE




SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 25/02/2008)

Main Draw
1 Zirconek
2 Alonsofz
3 Jimnik
4 albop
5 zxcv
6 M.C.
7 quiron
8 VaiBrasil

Qualifying Draw
1 Genius1787
2 juakos17
3 Gigi
4 leoneo



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18/02/2008)
1 albop/AceMaker CHI/ESP 110+118=228
2 Alonsofz/zxcv CHI/CHI 134+169=303
3 Genius1787/quiron ARG/ARG 159+156=315
4 M.C./Kielian CAN/GER 180+141=321
5 VaiBrasil/MZverev-Fan BRA/GER 109+213=322
6 gulzhan/Exponente KAZ/ARG 162+205=367
7 Dougie/leoneo FIN/CHN 43+236=379
8 Gigi/Jimnik GEO/GBR 177+225=402
9 Haute/trucul USA/FRA 273+172=445
10 juakos17/mainman CHI/CHI 257+258=515
11 QWE/Zirconek CHI/BRA NR+77= 77NR
12 Filipo/Sly BUL/BUL 181+NR=181NR
13 georg/Huff ROM/ROM NR+182=182NR
14 zveeen/Escude GER/GBR 255+NR=255NR
15 l_mac/Betty GBR/ITA NR+NR=NR
16 (Q)



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18/02/2008)
1 2xmanx/InzainSoulja CHI/AUS NR+NR=NR
2 kai_soad/karo_em9 ARG/ARG NR+NR=NR



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 25/02/2008)

Main Draw
1 albop/Acemaker
2 Alonsofz/zxcv
3 M.C./Kielian
4 Genius1787/quiron

Qualifying Draw
1 n/a
2 n/a

Tankman
02-16-2008, 02:08 PM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:01 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) - hallso (POL)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) - Exponente (ARG) SRC 3-3; SR1
02:02 | (Q) mainman (CHI) - hallso (POL) SRC 1-2

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

08:10 | [1] Zirconek (GER) - (Q) leoneo (CHN)
10:10 | Exponente (ARG) - (Q) tomas_cl (CHI) SRC 5-4
09:07 | (Q) mainman (CHI) - Kielian (GER)
07:10 | AceMaker (ESP) - hallso (POL)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

08:06 | [1] Zirconek (GER) - (Q) Stasm (FRA)
07:07 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) - [7] quiron (ARG) SRC 5-3
08:08 | Exponente (ARG) - gulzhan (KAZ) SRC 6-6; CB 3-3; R1 PTS4 4-1
07:07 | (Q) tomas_cl (CHI) - [4] albop (CHI) SRC 6-5

06:06 | (Q) mainman (CHI) - (LL) Escude (GBR) SRC 5-4
08:06 | Kielian (GER) - Huff (ROM)
07:08 | [8] VaiBrasil (BRA) - AceMaker (ESP)
05:08 | Haute (USA) - hallso (POL)

First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:02 | [1] Zirconek (GER) - QWE (CHI)
03:03 | georg (ROM) - (Q) Stasm (FRA) SRC 3-3; PTS4 1-4
03:03 | Kameleon (POL) - (Q) leoneo (CHN) SRC 2-3
03:04 | Dougie (FIN) - [7] quiron (ARG)

03:03 | [6] M.C. (CAN) - Exponente (ARG) SRC 3-3; PTS1 1-4
03:03 | gulzhan (KAZ) - l_mac (GBR) SRC 3-2
03:02 | (Q) tomas_cl (CHI) - (LL) 2xmanx (CHI)
03:03 | (LL) InzainSoulja (AUS) - [4] albop (CHI) SRC 2-3

03:03 | [3] Jimnik (GBR) - (Q) mainman (CHI) SRC 2-3
04:03 | (LL) Escude (GBR) - trucul (FRA)
03:04 | Filipo (BUL) - Kielian (GER)
02:02 | Huff (ROM) - [5] zxcv (CHI) SRC 2-2; GD 3-10

03:03 | [8] VaiBrasil (BRA) - Sly (BUL) SRC 2-2; PTS1 6-0
03:03 | AceMaker (ESP) - MZverev-Fan (GER) SRC 3-2
04:03 | Haute (USA) - Gil_Fans (POR)
03:02 | hallso (POL) - [2] Alonsofz (CHI)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:03 | Escude (GBR) - Stasm (FRA)
01:02 | Consigliere (AUS) - [4] leoneo (CHN)
02:02 | 2xmanx (CHI) - tomas_cl (CHI) SRC 1-1, SR2
01:00 | mainman (CHI) - MrExcel (GBR)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

04:07 | [1] Genius1787 (ARG) - Escude (GBR)
06:03 | Stasm (FRA) - Overlord (FIN)
06:07 | (alt) gagm (CHI) - Consigliere (AUS)
05:08 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - [4] leoneo (CHN)

05:06 | [2] juakos17 (CHI) - 2xmanx (CHI)
07:07 | InzainSoulja (AUS) - tomas_cl (CHI) SRC 4-6
07:06 | mainman (CHI) - Betty (ITA)
06:04 | MrExcel (GBR) - [3] Gigi (GEO)

Tankman
02-16-2008, 02:08 PM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | Gigi (GEO)/Jimnik (GBR) - gulzhan (KAZ)/Exponente (ARG)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

05:03 | Gigi (GEO)/Jimnik (GBR) - [4] Genius1787 (ARG)/quiron (ARG)
05:07 | QWE (CHI)/Zirconek (GER) - gulzhan (KAZ)/Exponente (ARG)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

17:19 | [1] albop (CHI)/AceMaker (ESP) - Gigi (GEO)/Jimnik (GBR)
16:18 | Haute (USA)/trucul (FRA) - [4] Genius1787 (ARG)/quiron (ARG)
17:17 | [3] M.C. (CAN)/Kielian (GER) - QWE (CHI)/Zirconek (GER) SRC 8-9
20:17 | gulzhan (KAZ)/Exponente (ARG) - [2] Alonsofz (CHI)/zxcv (CHI)

First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

21:20 | [1] albop (CHI)/AceMaker (ESP) - Filipo (BUL)/Sly (BUL)
19:14 | Gigi (GEO)/Jimnik (GBR) - zveeen (GER)/Escude (GBR)
18:20 | georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) - Haute (USA)/trucul (FRA)
12:19 | l_mac (GBR)/Betty (ITA) - [4] Genius1787 (ARG)/quiron (ARG)

22:20 | [3] M.C. (CAN)/Kielian (GER) - Dougie (FIN)/leoneo (CHN)
15:22 | (Q) 2xmanx (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) - QWE (CHI)/Zirconek (GER)
22:22 | juakos17 (CHI)/mainman (CHI) - gulzhan (KAZ)/Exponente (ARG) SRC 8-8; PTS1 8-5
13:15 | VaiBrasil (BRA)/MZverev-Fan (GER) - [2] Alonsofz (CHI)/zxcv (CHI)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | 2xmanx (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) - kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)

Tankman
02-16-2008, 02:13 PM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday

Matthias BACHINGER (GER) - Go SOEDA (JPN) SR1 PTS

Play starts at 5:30am CET

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

Good luck everyone :)

DIFFERENCES: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6696143&postcount=452

Saturday

Martin SLANAR (AUT) - Go SOEDA (JPN) SR2
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) - Matthias BACHINGER (GER) SR3

Play starts at 4am CET

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

DIFFERENCES: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6691996&postcount=434

Friday

Go SOEDA (JPN) - Robert SMEETS (AUS) SR1 PTS
Brendan EVANS (USA) - Martin SLANAR (AUT) SR2
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) - Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) SR3
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) - Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR4

Play starts at 3:30am CET

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

DIFFERENCES:

Thursday

Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) - Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) SR1 PTS
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) - Jan VACEK (CZE) SR2
Satori IWABUCHI (JPN) - Daniel BRANDS (GER) SR3
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) - Kyu Tae IM (KOR) SR4

Play starts at 3:30am CET

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

DIFFERENCES:

Wednesday

Go SOEDA (JPN) vs. Jan MERTL (CZE) - SR5
Richard BLOOMFIELD (GBR) vs. Gary LUGASSY (FRA) - SR6
Martin SLANAR (AUT) vs. Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) - SR7
Brendan EVANS (USA) vs. Jae Sung AN - SR8
Matthias BACHINGER (GER) vs. Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) - SR9
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) vs. Tatsuma ITO (JPN) - SR10
Shao Xuan ZENG (CHN) vs. Daniel BRANDS (GER)
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) vs. Robert SMEETS (USA)

All picks to Tankman please :wavey:

It's a 2 day round, so SR's 1-4 will come from tomorrow's matches. You should predict the set scores for all the matches in red, and just the winners of the matches in blue. Good luck :)

DIFFERENCES:

Tuesday

Peng SUN (CHN) - Jae Sung AN (KOR) singles SR1 PTS/doubles SR5 PTS
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) - Jan VACEK (CZE) singles SR2/doubles SR6 PTS
Satori IWABUCHI (JPN) - Gouichi MOTOMURA (JPN) singles SR3/doubles SR7 PTS
Kyu Tae IM (KOR) - Kokhi MATSUNAGA (JPN) singles SR4/doubles SR8 PTS
Go SOEDA (JPN) - Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) singles SR5/doubles SR9 PTS
Brendan EVANS (USA) - Harsh MANKAD (IND) singles SR6/doubles SR10 PTS
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) - Ti CHEN (TPE) singles SR7
Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) - Robert SMEETS (AUS) singles SR8

Play begins at 3:30am CET

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

PLEASE send picks in the correct form - e.g. Jun 6/4 6/4

DIFFERENCES:

Monday

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) - Jan MERTL (CZE) SR1 PTS
Conor NILAND (IRL) - Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) SR2 PTS
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) - Martin SLANAR (AUT) SR3 PTS
Adam FEENEY (AUS) - Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) SR4 PTS

SR1-4 PTS for singles and doubles.

Play begins at 2:30am CET

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

PLEASE send picks in the correct form - e.g. Jun 6/4 6/4

DIFFERENCES:

Qualy Sunday

Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) - Yaoki ISHII (JPN) SR1 PTS1
Peng SUN (CHN) - Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) SR2 PTS2
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) - Shao Xuan ZENG (CHN) SR3 PTS3
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) - Hiroki KONDO (JPN) SR4 PTS4

PTS2-4 counts for doubles only

Play begins at 2am CET

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

***NB*** Please send picks in the correct form! (e.g. Matsui 6/2 6/4)

DIFFERENCES: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6658009&postcount=200

Qualy Saturday

Akita HIGA (JPN) - Naoki ARIMOTO (JPN) SR1 PTS
Hirokazu YAGI (JPN) - Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) SR2 PTS
Kensuke GOTO (JPN) - Takashi ANDOH (JPN) SR3 PTS
Sho AIDA (JPN) - Fumiaki KITA (JPN) SR4 PTS
Genki TOMITA (JPN) - Masato HATANAKA (JPN) SR5 PTS
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) - Keita KOYAMA (JPN) SR6 PTS
Ralph GRAMBOW (GER) - Hiroki KONDO (JPN) SR7 PTS
Bempei SATO (JPN) - Hikaru SANO (JPN) SR8 PTS
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) - Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) SR9 PTS

Play starts at 1:30am CET

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

DIFFERENCES:
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6653854&postcount=166 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6653854&postcount=166)


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6/7 7/6 6/1)

Tankman
02-16-2008, 02:13 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Sunday Stats & Awards

Saturday Stats & Awards

Friday Stats & Awards

Thursday Stats & Awards

Wednesday Stats & Awards

Tuesday Stats & Awards

Monday Stats & Awards

Qualy Sunday Stats

YU 09:02 ISHII
SUN 07:04 CHAEN
KWON 05:06 ZENG
MATSUI 11:00 KONDO

Qualy Saturday Stats

HIGA 08:08 ARIMOTO
IWAMI 12:04 YAGI
GOTO 12: 04 ANDOH
AIDA 05:11 KITA
TOMITA 02:14 HATANAKA
MIYAZAKI 15:01 KOYAMA
GRAMBOW 07:09 KONDO
B. SATO 11:05 SANO
H. SATO 2:14 FUKUDA

Tankman
02-16-2008, 02:14 PM
TT News & Info

Lucky Losers

Order of singles LLs:
1. 2xmanx
2. Consigliere
3. Escude
4. MrExcel

Order of doubles LLs:
1. kai_soad/karo_em9

TT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6396846&postcount=1)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6396873&postcount=1)
TB rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6337149&postcount=1)
SE thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114107)
TT Stats thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114273)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112952)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
TT Addicts chat thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=84027)
TT Player Profiles (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112778)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Tankman
02-16-2008, 02:22 PM
Welcome to Kyoto. You can all commit now :)

Caio_Brasil
02-16-2008, 02:49 PM
in :)

Caio_Brasil
02-17-2008, 03:35 PM
Let's commit here players, I want to play in Japan :rocker:

Felipe99
02-17-2008, 04:09 PM
In

MZverev-Fan
02-17-2008, 07:36 PM
in! anyone for doubles?

rvugt
02-17-2008, 08:19 PM
In!!

l_mac
02-17-2008, 10:55 PM
In! :)

Haute
02-17-2008, 11:58 PM
in :)

QWE
02-18-2008, 12:22 AM
In

Kameleon
02-18-2008, 06:15 PM
in :>

Exponente
02-18-2008, 06:22 PM
In

studzien
02-18-2008, 10:15 PM
In

Sly
02-19-2008, 09:26 AM
In

georg
02-19-2008, 11:00 AM
In

Caio_Brasil
02-19-2008, 03:31 PM
in! anyone for doubles?

do you want to play with me? :wavey:

Huff
02-19-2008, 09:45 PM
In :sport:

MZverev-Fan
02-20-2008, 02:42 PM
do you want to play with me? :wavey:

Yes:worship::worship: MZverev-Fan/VaiBrasil:worship::worship:

rvugt
02-20-2008, 02:51 PM
Looking for a doubles partner!! Who wants to play with me? By preference I would like to play with a European, because of the time difference with other parts of the world!

QWE
02-20-2008, 06:59 PM
Anyone for doubles?

Stasm
02-21-2008, 02:44 PM
In

Stgobaiano
02-21-2008, 04:51 PM
in(In the rankings I am Santiago Vlad)

DeccyB123
02-22-2008, 03:13 AM
In

Albop
02-22-2008, 03:18 AM
in for the time zone ;)

rvugt
02-22-2008, 08:06 AM
I'm out, just reminded that I'm skiing this week! So I can't play!

QWE
02-22-2008, 03:08 PM
albop, with me in doubles?

Albop
02-22-2008, 08:01 PM
16 people in :D

We have a tournament :banana:

Caio_Brasil
02-22-2008, 11:18 PM
vamos :) and good chance to get a bye :dance:

AceMaker
02-23-2008, 11:12 AM
In please

ANDRE AGASSI
02-23-2008, 11:31 AM
in

Gil_Fans
02-23-2008, 11:47 AM
in

Albop
02-23-2008, 03:22 PM
doubles with acemaker ;)

QWE
02-23-2008, 04:36 PM
ANYONE for doubles?

gulzhan
02-23-2008, 05:11 PM
In :)
Looking for a partner :wavey:

Exponente
02-23-2008, 05:13 PM
In :)
Looking for a partner :wavey:

me?

Filipo
02-23-2008, 10:07 PM
In :)

AceMaker
02-23-2008, 11:05 PM
doubles with acemaker ;)

:yeah: I´ll confirm it on monday :wavey:

M.C.
02-24-2008, 12:47 AM
In

Dougie
02-24-2008, 12:00 PM
I´m in! Anybody want to play doubles?

leoneo
02-24-2008, 12:07 PM
i withdraw from Bogota

in here for single

anyone double with me?

leoneo
02-24-2008, 12:09 PM
I´m in! Anybody want to play doubles?

me?

Dougie
02-24-2008, 02:47 PM
me?

Sure! :yeah:
Dougie/leoneo for doubles!

robuś
02-24-2008, 02:51 PM
why entry list is still empty :confused:

Jens
02-24-2008, 03:02 PM
In

Stasm
02-24-2008, 03:17 PM
In

hallso
02-24-2008, 04:59 PM
in!!

Filipo
02-24-2008, 05:35 PM
in!!

you caught the first deadline with success (only 1 minute) :)

Overlord
02-24-2008, 05:42 PM
In.

trucul
02-24-2008, 05:53 PM
In

You cannot be in Dubai and Kyoto at the same time. Do you withdraw from Dubai ?

trucul
02-24-2008, 05:54 PM
In ;) (withdrawing from Dubai)

hallso
02-24-2008, 06:01 PM
you caught the first deadline with success (only 1 minute) :)

you know, flight was delayed ;)

au_sports_opinion
02-24-2008, 06:54 PM
in (withdrawing from las vegas).

Labamba
02-24-2008, 08:01 PM
Where's Ervin? :shrug:

Could someone do the entry list? :)

Albop
02-24-2008, 08:05 PM
wich week rankings ? ;)

Labamba
02-24-2008, 08:11 PM
^18th of Feb

trucul
02-24-2008, 09:04 PM
Entry List:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18/02/2008)

30 NR(LE) Trucul(Q)


Sorry but my ranking is not NR but 148 :p

Albop
02-24-2008, 09:05 PM
i do a mistake with the Entry list :bigcry: :bigcry:

Stasm
02-24-2008, 09:05 PM
You cannot be in Dubai and Kyoto at the same time. Do you withdraw from Dubai ?
yes

Albop
02-24-2008, 09:08 PM
damn it :smash:

i've had the entry list ready and i copy the wrong list :retard:

im not going to do it again sorry :awww:

all the people that commit in time is in the draw ;)

AceMaker
02-24-2008, 09:45 PM
http://img171.imageshack.us/img171/6967/kyotoci8.jpg

AceMaker
02-24-2008, 09:46 PM
Please check your rank in the entry list, i made it too fast

Albop
02-24-2008, 11:42 PM
thanks :D

Alonsofz
02-25-2008, 03:35 AM
What the hell :p, In as LE here :)

leoneo
02-25-2008, 05:26 AM
http://img171.imageshack.us/img171/6967/kyotoci8.jpg

it seemed that i shouldn't in LE:sad:

i'm in before the first deadline about 4 hours in post#48;)

Albop
02-25-2008, 05:31 AM
it seemed that i shouldn't in LE:sad:

i'm in before the first deadline about 4 hours in post#48;)

i think that you committed to another event before ;)

leoneo
02-25-2008, 05:36 AM
i think that you committed to another event before ;)

yes , but i withdraw the another event before the first deadline and then i'm in here ;)

Albop
02-25-2008, 05:37 AM
you can't do that , you only can withdraw after the first deadline ;)

Tankman
02-25-2008, 06:46 AM
Sorry guys, I was away for the weekend and I was too tired to do anything last night :o

Thanks AceMaker :worship: and albop :)

I'll update the first posts now.

Tankman
02-25-2008, 06:51 AM
yes , but i withdraw the another event before the first deadline and then i'm in here ;)

Yes, albop's right. Once you commit to a tournament, you can't withdraw until after the first deadline. So you're automatically a LE anyway.

Also everyone, remember to recommit your doubles teams now :wavey:

gulzhan
02-25-2008, 07:18 AM
me?

Ok Gulzhan/Exponente for doubles :wavey:

Huff
02-25-2008, 07:34 AM
georg/Huff for doubles :sport:

georg
02-25-2008, 07:35 AM
georg/Huff for doubles :sport:

confirmed

leoneo
02-25-2008, 08:32 AM
Yes, albop's right. Once you commit to a tournament, you can't withdraw until after the first deadline. So you're automatically a LE anyway.

Also everyone, remember to recommit your doubles teams now :wavey:

damm, it that the rule?

if i know this rule, i wouldn't withdraw there and in here~~~ i am in here for MD, but is looks like impossible:o

anyway, thanks to albop and Tankman , now i know this rule:p

Filipo
02-25-2008, 10:19 AM
Filipo/Sly for doubles

Sly
02-25-2008, 10:33 AM
Filipo/Sly for doubles

Confirmed :rocker2:

Caio_Brasil
02-25-2008, 11:01 AM
confirming VaiBrasil/MZverev-Fan for doubles :dance:

MZverev-Fan
02-25-2008, 02:09 PM
confirming VaiBrasil/MZverev-Fan for doubles :dance:

:worship::worship::worship:

Haute
02-25-2008, 02:39 PM
I wish it would go by this week's rankings, because I think I'm in the 250s now. :p

I'm available for doubles if anyone would like to team up. :)

Zirconek
02-25-2008, 07:10 PM
In as late entry :o

anyone for doubles? :p

QWE
02-25-2008, 07:20 PM
In as late entry :o

anyone for doubles? :p

me?

trucul
02-25-2008, 07:26 PM
I wish it would go by this week's rankings, because I think I'm in the 250s now. :p

I'm available for doubles if anyone would like to team up. :)

Haute/trucul ?

:wavey:

Zirconek
02-25-2008, 07:33 PM
me?

:yeah:

QWE/Zirconek for doubles, please :)

Corey Feldman
02-25-2008, 07:47 PM
I can play singles Qualies

?

Corey Feldman
02-25-2008, 07:51 PM
You send in what you think the sets/score will be as well?

l_mac
02-25-2008, 07:53 PM
You send in what you think the sets/score will be as well?

Most of the time, yes :sad:

Betty
02-25-2008, 07:54 PM
in

Nikki♥
02-25-2008, 07:55 PM
Mikey for president. :rocker2:

Corey Feldman
02-25-2008, 07:58 PM
singles and doubles

Kafelnikov style :rocker2:

MrExcel
02-25-2008, 08:02 PM
In please :)

l_mac
02-25-2008, 08:14 PM
l_mac/Betty for doubles please.

Haute
02-25-2008, 08:14 PM
Haute/trucul ?

:wavey:

Sure! :)

Betty
02-25-2008, 08:19 PM
l_mac/Betty for doubles please.

conferm:D

Corey Feldman
02-25-2008, 08:22 PM
Someone take me for doubles .....

zveeen
02-25-2008, 08:31 PM
in...

who want to play doubles with me?

Corey Feldman
02-25-2008, 08:33 PM
me !!!

hi :wavey:

tomas_cl
02-25-2008, 11:00 PM
In and withdraw in bogota

Jens
02-25-2008, 11:11 PM
Doubles anyone?

M.C.
02-26-2008, 01:11 AM
Doubles anyone?

me? :wavey:

Jens
02-26-2008, 01:18 AM
me? :wavey:

M.C./Kielian for doubles title :cool:

zxcv
02-26-2008, 01:19 AM
In :)

InzainSoulja
02-26-2008, 05:14 AM
In for singles as LE from Bogota

Alonsofz
02-26-2008, 05:17 AM
Alonsofz/zxcv please :D

InzainSoulja
02-26-2008, 05:17 AM
Anyone for doubles?

2xmanx
02-26-2008, 05:15 PM
IN
InzainSoulja doubles?

Genius1787
02-26-2008, 07:09 PM
in please
doubles with quiron

quiron
02-26-2008, 07:13 PM
in singles and doubles with Genius1787 ;)

AceMaker
02-26-2008, 07:21 PM
confirming albop / AceMaker for doubles

gagm
02-27-2008, 02:05 AM
in!:D

InzainSoulja
02-27-2008, 06:53 AM
IN
InzainSoulja doubles?

Confirmed :cool: 2xmanx/InzainSoulja for doubles :p

quiron
02-27-2008, 08:58 PM
entry list act. ? :scratch:

zveeen
02-28-2008, 08:46 AM
Escude/zveeen for doubles please :)

Alonsofz
02-28-2008, 01:50 PM
entry list act. ? :scratch:
First page :shrug:

Albop
02-28-2008, 01:52 PM
confiming albop/ace maker for doubles

:rocker2:

quiron
02-28-2008, 01:53 PM
First page :shrug:

:lol: entry list for doubles :p

Fired Up!
02-28-2008, 02:09 PM
In plz! :)

Doubles anyone?

Corey Feldman
02-28-2008, 03:58 PM
Escude/zveeen for doubles please :)i confirm

M.C.
02-28-2008, 04:45 PM
confirming MC/Kielian

Tankman
02-28-2008, 07:52 PM
:lol: entry list for doubles :p

sorry about that... but there is no doubles qualifying for now anyway :p

Tankman
02-28-2008, 08:20 PM
about 11 hours left to commit

Kyoto qualy matches will probably start around midnight-1am Saturday CET

i'll try to have the draw and OOP up by 12pm CET, but if you're in qualies and need to send picks earlier you don't have to wait. All matches will be PTS ;)

Jimnik
02-28-2008, 08:33 PM
In

Dougie
02-28-2008, 08:34 PM
Dougie/leoneo for doubles!

Jimnik
02-28-2008, 08:35 PM
In plz! :)

Doubles anyone?
Doubles with me? :)

juakos17
02-28-2008, 08:59 PM
In,OUT From ATP Las Vegas...

¿Doubles Anyone?

Fired Up!
02-28-2008, 09:01 PM
Doubles with me? :)

Sure! :bounce:

Filipo
02-28-2008, 11:38 PM
DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 18/02/2008)
9 Filipo/Sly ITA/BUL 181+NR=181NR



my name sounds Italian, my flag is very close to Italian, but i'm from Bulgaria :lol:

karo_em9
02-29-2008, 12:04 AM
IN at singles...
and IN at doubles with kai_soad
she goes to confirm...

KARO;

leoneo
02-29-2008, 03:06 AM
Sure! :yeah:
Dougie/leoneo for doubles!

i comfirmed double with Dougie ;)

mainman
02-29-2008, 03:30 AM
In,OUT From ATP Las Vegas...

¿Doubles Anyone?

in, out for me from las vegas

doubles

juakos17/mainman

juakos17
02-29-2008, 03:48 AM
in, out for me from las vegas

doubles

juakos17/mainman

Confirmed the Doubles with Mainman

kai.
02-29-2008, 05:07 AM
In singles.

and confirm doubles whit karo_em9

Labamba
02-29-2008, 08:40 AM
Ervin :wavey:

both SE spots cleared

Tankman
02-29-2008, 12:03 PM
my name sounds Italian, my flag is very close to Italian, but i'm from Bulgaria :lol:

sorry about that :o
funny thing is that on the singles entry list I got it right :lol:

Ervin :wavey:

both SE spots cleared

ok thanks Ville :)

draws and OOP out shortly

mainman
02-29-2008, 01:05 PM
hi

im ranking 283 not nr please fixed that

please

Tankman
02-29-2008, 01:23 PM
Qualy Saturday

Akita HIGA (JPN) - Naoki ARIMOTO (JPN) SR1 PTS
Hirokazu YAGI (JPN) - Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) SR2 PTS
Kensuke GOTO (JPN) - Takashi ANDOH (JPN) SR3 PTS
Sho AIDA (JPN) - Fumiaki KITA (JPN) SR4 PTS
Genki TOMITA (JPN) - Masato HATANAKA (JPN) SR5 PTS
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) - Keita KOYAMA (JPN) SR6 PTS
Ralph GRAMBOW (GER) - Hiroki KONDO (JPN) SR7 PTS
Bempei SATO (JPN) - Hikaru SANO (JPN) SR8 PTS
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) - Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) SR9 PTS

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

Tankman
02-29-2008, 01:25 PM
hi

im ranking 283 not nr please fixed that

please

287 actually

its fixed

Labamba
02-29-2008, 01:27 PM
Qualy Saturday

Akita HIGA (JPN) - Naoki ARIMOTO (JPN) SR1 PTS
Hirokazu YAGI (JPN) - Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) SR2 PTS
Kensuke GOTO (JPN) - Takashi ANDOH (JPN) SR3 PTS
Sho AIDA (JPN) - Fumiaki KITA (JPN) SR4 PTS
Genki TOMITA (JPN) - Masato HATANAKA (JPN) SR5 PTS
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) - Keita KOYAMA (JPN) SR6 PTS
Ralph GRAMBOW (GER) - Hiroki KONDO (JPN) SR7 PTS
Bempei SATO (JPN) - Hikaru SANO (JPN) SR8 PTS
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) - Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) SR9 PTS

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

experts of Japanese tennis players will do well in these qualies :lol:

tomas_cl
02-29-2008, 01:38 PM
where is the Q draw?

Stasm
02-29-2008, 01:50 PM
Someone for doubles ? Just commit to confirm. I take everybody.

Tankman
02-29-2008, 01:51 PM
Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 9

00:00 | [1] Genius1787 (ARG) - Escude (GBR)
00:00 | Stasm (FRA) - Overlord (FIN)
00:00 | zveeen (GER) - Consigliere (AUS)
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - [4] leoneo (CHN)

00:00 | [2] juakos17 (CHI) - 2xmanx (CHI)
00:00 | InzainSoulja (AUS) - tomas_cl (CHI)
00:00 | mainman (CHI) - Betty (ITA)
00:00 | MrExcel (GBR) - [3] Gigi (GEO)

Albop
02-29-2008, 01:53 PM
Qualy Saturday

Akita HIGA (JPN) - Naoki ARIMOTO (JPN) SR1 PTS
Hirokazu YAGI (JPN) - Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) SR2 PTS
Kensuke GOTO (JPN) - Takashi ANDOH (JPN) SR3 PTS
Sho AIDA (JPN) - Fumiaki KITA (JPN) SR4 PTS
Genki TOMITA (JPN) - Masato HATANAKA (JPN) SR5 PTS
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) - Keita KOYAMA (JPN) SR6 PTS
Ralph GRAMBOW (GER) - Hiroki KONDO (JPN) SR7 PTS
Bempei SATO (JPN) - Hikaru SANO (JPN) SR8 PTS
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) - Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) SR9 PTS

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

good luck to the q :help:

Tankman
02-29-2008, 02:08 PM
Someone for doubles ? Just commit to confirm. I take everybody.

sorry mate, 2nd deadline has passed so no more doubles entries allowed :sad:

Tankman
02-29-2008, 02:13 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | 2xmanx (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) - kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)

(match is on Sunday ;))

quiron
02-29-2008, 03:10 PM
Qualy Saturday

Akita HIGA (JPN) - Naoki ARIMOTO (JPN) SR1 PTS
Hirokazu YAGI (JPN) - Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) SR2 PTS
Kensuke GOTO (JPN) - Takashi ANDOH (JPN) SR3 PTS
Sho AIDA (JPN) - Fumiaki KITA (JPN) SR4 PTS
Genki TOMITA (JPN) - Masato HATANAKA (JPN) SR5 PTS
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) - Keita KOYAMA (JPN) SR6 PTS
Ralph GRAMBOW (GER) - Hiroki KONDO (JPN) SR7 PTS
Bempei SATO (JPN) - Hikaru SANO (JPN) SR8 PTS
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) - Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) SR9 PTS



:help:

MZverev-Fan
02-29-2008, 04:23 PM
Qualy Saturday

Akita HIGA (JPN) - Naoki ARIMOTO (JPN) SR1 PTS
Hirokazu YAGI (JPN) - Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) SR2 PTS
Kensuke GOTO (JPN) - Takashi ANDOH (JPN) SR3 PTS
Sho AIDA (JPN) - Fumiaki KITA (JPN) SR4 PTS
Genki TOMITA (JPN) - Masato HATANAKA (JPN) SR5 PTS
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) - Keita KOYAMA (JPN) SR6 PTS
Ralph GRAMBOW (GER) - Hiroki KONDO (JPN) SR7 PTS
Bempei SATO (JPN) - Hikaru SANO (JPN) SR8 PTS
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) - Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) SR9 PTS

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

The Quali players won't have much points.... or does anyone know any of these players?

leoneo
02-29-2008, 06:12 PM
Qualy Saturday

Akita HIGA (JPN) - Naoki ARIMOTO (JPN) SR1 PTS
Hirokazu YAGI (JPN) - Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) SR2 PTS
Kensuke GOTO (JPN) - Takashi ANDOH (JPN) SR3 PTS
Sho AIDA (JPN) - Fumiaki KITA (JPN) SR4 PTS
Genki TOMITA (JPN) - Masato HATANAKA (JPN) SR5 PTS
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) - Keita KOYAMA (JPN) SR6 PTS
Ralph GRAMBOW (GER) - Hiroki KONDO (JPN) SR7 PTS
Bempei SATO (JPN) - Hikaru SANO (JPN) SR8 PTS
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) - Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) SR9 PTS

All picks to Tankman :wavey:


it is a nightmare to pick this japanese players who can win and who will lost :sad:

Zirconek
02-29-2008, 06:17 PM
maybe you should take a look at Japan futures of last year, can be helpful

you can find the draws here:
http://stevegtennis.com/07atpres.htm

leoneo
02-29-2008, 06:36 PM
maybe you should take a look at Japan futures of last year, can be helpful

you can find the draws here:
http://stevegtennis.com/07atpres.htm

tnx:worship:

but i have send my pm :sad:

hope i can use it in the next round :D

Zirconek
02-29-2008, 07:03 PM
tnx:worship:

but i have send my pm :sad:

hope i can use it in the next round :D

you can change picks before play starts ;)

If I were playing qualies, however, I wouldn't spend time "studying" the picks, these matches are way too difficult to predict. I'd choose randomly the winners :lol:

Fired Up!
02-29-2008, 07:35 PM
Ok, picks sent, this is a real test to my luck. :lol:

trucul
02-29-2008, 08:57 PM
Qualy Saturday

Akita HIGA (JPN) - Naoki ARIMOTO (JPN) SR1 PTS
Hirokazu YAGI (JPN) - Tasuku IWAMI (JPN) SR2 PTS
Kensuke GOTO (JPN) - Takashi ANDOH (JPN) SR3 PTS
Sho AIDA (JPN) - Fumiaki KITA (JPN) SR4 PTS
Genki TOMITA (JPN) - Masato HATANAKA (JPN) SR5 PTS
Masatoshi MIYAZAKI (JPN) - Keita KOYAMA (JPN) SR6 PTS
Ralph GRAMBOW (GER) - Hiroki KONDO (JPN) SR7 PTS
Bempei SATO (JPN) - Hikaru SANO (JPN) SR8 PTS
Hiroyasu SATO (JPN) - Katsushi FUKUDA (JPN) SR9 PTS

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

I am really happy I escaped the qualies, as last one to enter MD. ;)


German guy, Ralph Grambow must feel alone against this army of samourais :haha:

InzainSoulja
02-29-2008, 11:06 PM
experts of Japanese tennis players will do well in these qualies :lol:
Yeah I think every1 is going to struggle who to pick :eek:

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | 2xmanx (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) - kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)

(match is on Sunday ;))

Great the only doubles match on that day :mad:

Also I just sent in my picks for Saturdays qualies :angel:

juakos17
03-01-2008, 02:24 AM
Hello,

Differences? please?

Tankman
03-01-2008, 02:50 AM
Hello,

Differences? please?

sorry have to go soon, so I can't do full diffs :o

but for you: you need 2 of Aida, Grambow and B.Sato

LLs: zveeen didn't send picks so gagm moves into the draw

Genius1787
03-01-2008, 03:20 AM
and my?? please ;)

Albop
03-01-2008, 03:21 AM
this zveeen never send picks :rolleyes:

leoneo
03-01-2008, 04:56 AM
where can see the results? the Tournament website sucks~~~

ps: manager, what do i need? thx to running this game~~~

Fired Up!
03-01-2008, 08:27 AM
what do I need aswell? :)

Tankman
03-01-2008, 08:49 AM
i'm back

can't find any results :( so no updates

but i'll put all the differences up asap ;)

Tankman
03-01-2008, 09:20 AM
QUALY SATURDAY DIFFERENCES

(in red- what the first player needs)

Genius1787 - Escude 3 of Arimoto, Yagi, Andoh, Kita and Grambow
Stasm - Overlord 4 of Iwami, Goto, Aida, Hatanaka, Miyazaki, Kondo and Fukuda
gagm (alt) - Consigliere Arimoto
ANDRE AGASSI - leoneo 2 of Aida, Sano and Fukuda

juakos17 - 2xmanx 2 of Aida, Grambow and B. Sato
InzainSoulja - tomas_cl Higa and Yagi, otherwise SRs
mainman - Betty 2 of Iwami, Goto and Grambow
MrExcel - Gigi 6 differences - Arimoto, Goto, Aida, Hatanaka, Kondo and B. Sato; if equal then SRs

MrExcel
03-01-2008, 10:32 AM
Results are in: http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/91/qs.pdf

leoneo
03-01-2008, 10:56 AM
it looks like i am LL NO.1 at least~~~

InzainSoulja
03-01-2008, 11:12 AM
WOW, I got 7/9, And I didnt know a single player :lol:

Tankman
03-01-2008, 11:30 AM
Results are in: http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/91/qs.pdf

thanks :)

update will be done shortly

au_sports_opinion
03-01-2008, 11:32 AM
^^ lol same here, hardly missed a pick.

Tankman
03-01-2008, 11:38 AM
Qualy Sunday

Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) - Yaoki ISHII (JPN) SR1 PTS
Peng SUN (CHN) - Tetsuya CHAEN (JPN) SR2 PTS
Oh-Hee KWON (KOR) - Shao Xuan ZENG (CHN) SR3 PTS
Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) - Hiroki KONDO (JPN) SR4 PTS

SR2-4 PTS counts for doubles only

Play begins at 2am CET

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

MZverev-Fan
03-01-2008, 11:39 AM
When are you going to made Singles and doubles draw?




http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/91/mds.pdf

Tankman
03-01-2008, 11:59 AM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Escude (GBR) - Stasm (FRA)
00:00 | Consigliere (AUS) - [4] leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | 2xmanx (CHI) - tomas_cl (CHI)
00:00 | mainman (CHI) - MrExcel (GBR)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

04:07 | [1] Genius1787 (ARG) - Escude (GBR)
06:03 | Stasm (FRA) - Overlord (FIN)
06:07 | (alt) gagm (CHI) - Consigliere (AUS)
05:08 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - [4] leoneo (CHN)

05:06 | [2] juakos17 (CHI) - 2xmanx (CHI)
07:07 | InzainSoulja (AUS) - tomas_cl (CHI) SRC 4-6
07:06 | mainman (CHI) - Betty (ITA)
06:04 | MrExcel (GBR) - [3] Gigi (GEO)[/FONT]

Tankman
03-01-2008, 12:02 PM
When are you going to made Singles and doubles draw?




http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/91/mds.pdf

no need to rush me ;)

i'll start doing it now

Tankman
03-01-2008, 12:09 PM
SINGLES

00:00 | [1] Zirconek (GER) -
00:00 | -
00:00 | -
00:00 | - [7] quiron (ARG)

00:00 | [6] M.C. (CAN)-
00:00 | -
00:00 | -
00:00 | - [4] albop (CHI)

00:00 | [3] Jimnik (GBR) -
00:00 | -
00:00 | -
00:00 | - [5] zxcv (CHI)

00:00 | [8] VaiBrasil (BRA)-
00:00 | -
00:00 | -
00:00 | - [2] Alonsofz (CHI)

Tankman
03-01-2008, 12:13 PM
00:00 | [1] Zirconek (GER) - QWE (CHI)
00:00 | georg (ROM) - (Q1)
00:00 | Kameleon (POL) - (Q2)
00:00 | Dougie (FIN) - [7] quiron (ARG)

00:00 | [6] M.C. (CAN) - Exponente (ARG)
00:00 | gulzhan (KAZ) - l_mac (GBR)
00:00 | (Q3) - Felipe99 (CHI)
00:00 | studzien (POL) - [4] albop (CHI)

00:00 | [3] Jimnik (GBR) -
00:00 | -
00:00 | -
00:00 | - [5] zxcv (CHI)

00:00 | [8] VaiBrasil (BRA) -
00:00 | -
00:00 | -
00:00 | - [2] Alonsofz (CHI)

Tankman
03-01-2008, 12:16 PM
00:00 | [1] Zirconek (GER) - QWE (CHI)
00:00 | georg (ROM) - (Q1)
00:00 | Kameleon (POL) - (Q2)
00:00 | Dougie (FIN) - [7] quiron (ARG)

00:00 | [6] M.C. (CAN) - Exponente (ARG)
00:00 | gulzhan (KAZ) - l_mac (GBR)
00:00 | (Q3) - Felipe99 (CHI)
00:00 | studzien (POL) - [4] albop (CHI)

00:00 | [3] Jimnik (GBR) - (Q4)
00:00 | Stgobaiano (CHI) - trucul (FRA)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) - Kielian (GER)
00:00 | Huff (ROM) - [5] zxcv (CHI)

00:00 | [8] VaiBrasil (BRA) - Sly (BUL)
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) - MZverev-Fan (GER)
00:00 | Haute (USA) - Gil_Fans (POR)
00:00 | hallso (POL) - [2] Alonsofz (CHI)

AceMaker
03-01-2008, 12:16 PM
WOW, I got 7/9, And I didnt know a single player :lol:

very bad luck, you´ve 7 but you lost :sad:

leoneo
03-01-2008, 12:19 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | Escude (GBR) - Stasm (FRA)
00:00 | Consigliere (AUS) - [4] leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | 2xmanx (CHI) - tomas_cl (CHI)
00:00 | mainman (CHI) - MrExcel (GBR)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

04:07 | [1] Genius1787 (ARG) - Escude (GBR)
06:03 | Stasm (FRA) - Overlord (FIN)
06:07 | (alt) gagm (CHI) - Consigliere (AUS)
05:08 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - [4] leoneo (CHN)

05:06 | [2] juakos17 (CHI) - 2xmanx (CHI)
07:07 | InzainSoulja (AUS) - tomas_cl (CHI) SRC 4-6
07:06 | mainman (CHI) - Betty (ITA)
06:04 | MrExcel (GBR) - [3] Gigi (GEO)[/FONT]

8/9:eek: lucky :cool:
only miss 1 points because i didn'trust japanese player :p

Tankman
03-01-2008, 12:20 PM
DOUBLES

00:00 | [1] albop (CHI)/AceMaker (ESP) -
00:00 | -
00:00 | -
00:00 | - [4] Genius1787 (ARG)/quiron (ARG)

00:00 | [3] M.C. (CAN)/Kielian (GER) -
00:00 | -
00:00 | -
00:00 | - [2] Alonsofz (CHI)/zxcv (CHI)

Nikki♥
03-01-2008, 12:23 PM
Escude :rocker2:

Tankman
03-01-2008, 12:23 PM
00:00 | [1] albop (CHI)/AceMaker (ESP) - Filipo (BUL)/Sly (BUL)
00:00 | Gigi (GEO)/Jimnik (GBR) - zveeen (GER)/Escude (GBR)
00:00 | georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) - Haute (USA)/trucul (FRA)
00:00 | l_mac (GBR)/Betty (ITA) - [4] Genius1787 (ARG)/quiron (ARG)

00:00 | [3] M.C. (CAN)/Kielian (GER) -
00:00 | -
00:00 | -
00:00 | - [2] Alonsofz (CHI)/zxcv (CHI)

Tankman
03-01-2008, 12:26 PM
00:00 | [1] albop (CHI)/AceMaker (ESP) - Filipo (BUL)/Sly (BUL)
00:00 | Gigi (GEO)/Jimnik (GBR) - zveeen (GER)/Escude (GBR)
00:00 | georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) - Haute (USA)/trucul (FRA)
00:00 | l_mac (GBR)/Betty (ITA) - [4] Genius1787 (ARG)/quiron (ARG)

00:00 | [3] M.C. (CAN)/Kielian (GER) - Dougie (FIN)/leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | (Q) - QWE (CHI)/Zirconek (GER)
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI)/mainman (CHI) - gulzhan (KAZ)/Exponente (ARG)
00:00 | VaiBrasil (BRA)/MZverev-Fan (GER) - [2] Alonsofz (CHI)/zxcv (CHI)

au_sports_opinion
03-01-2008, 12:45 PM
how do i keep track of what the cet is.

Tankman
03-01-2008, 01:31 PM
how do i keep track of what the cet is.

haha sorry... yeah when i first started playing i was completely confused too :lol:

CET = Central European Time (+1 GMT)

It's used as standard for some reason - probably because Europe has had most of the TT players and ATP tourneys too

Right now, we are 10 hours ahead of CET (but when daylight savings switches over we're only 8 hours ahead)

Nathaliia
03-01-2008, 01:33 PM
Good Luck Escude

Caio_Brasil
03-01-2008, 01:37 PM
00:00 | VaiBrasil (BRA)/MZverev-Fan (GER) - [2] Alonsofz (CHI)/zxcv (CHI)
:scared:

VAMOS MISCHA :rocker:

karo_em9
03-01-2008, 02:40 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | 2xmanx (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) - kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)

(match is on Sunday ;))

What happend with this match? :confused:

KARO;

Alonsofz
03-01-2008, 02:54 PM
What happend with this match? :confused:

KARO;
It says it will be played tomorrow :p

karo_em9
03-01-2008, 03:10 PM
It says it will be played tomorrow :p

aps :tape:
thanks :yeah:

KARO;

Filipo
03-01-2008, 03:32 PM
tough 1st matches for me :tape:

Kielien in singles, and 1st seeded in doubles - Albop/AceMaker

Good luck to all !

Corey Feldman
03-01-2008, 03:35 PM
Cheers Nik, Nathaliia

quiron
03-01-2008, 03:36 PM
:scared:

Corey Feldman
03-01-2008, 03:38 PM
this zveeen never send picks :rolleyes:my doubles partner :sad:

MZverev-Fan
03-01-2008, 08:20 PM
00:00 | VaiBrasil (BRA)/MZverev-Fan (GER) - [2] Alonsofz (CHI)/zxcv (CHI)


And against AceMaker in singles :sad: BAD draw :sad::rolleyes:

Albop
03-01-2008, 08:21 PM
my doubles partner :sad:

:tape:

try to pm him ;)

InzainSoulja
03-01-2008, 10:33 PM
Again another loss for me in singles. Oh well, hopefully I will do good in Indian Wells.

Haute
03-02-2008, 05:21 AM
No jazar to stop me this week. :lol:

Tankman
03-02-2008, 05:59 AM
QUALY SUNDAY DIFFERENCES

(in red - what first player/team needs)

SINGLES

Escude - Stasm Yu and Chaen, otherwise SRs
Consigliere - leoneo Kwon
2xmanx - tomas_cl SRs
mainman - MrExcel Sun

DOUBLES

2xmanx/InzainSoulja - kai_soad/karo_em9 Yu +1, Sun +2; need Sun to win

Tankman
03-02-2008, 06:07 AM
Qualy Sunday Stats

YU 09:02 ISHII
SUN 07:04 CHAEN
KWON 05:06 ZENG
MATSUI 11:00 KONDO

Qualy Saturday Stats

HIGA 08:08 ARIMOTO
IWAMI 12:04 YAGI
GOTO 12: 04 ANDOH
AIDA 05:11 KITA
TOMITA 02:14 HATANAKA
MIYAZAKI 15:01 KOYAMA
GRAMBOW 07:09 KONDO
B. SATO 11:05 SANO
H. SATO 2:14 FUKUDA

au_sports_opinion
03-02-2008, 06:40 AM
^^^ does that mean the amount of ppl who tipped them right?

i know this sounds kinda lame but i reckon it would be cool if at the end of each tourny a pdf bracket document could be made of what happenned :)

Tankman
03-02-2008, 07:11 AM
^^^ does that mean the amount of ppl who tipped them right?

i know this sounds kinda lame but i reckon it would be cool if at the end of each tourny a pdf bracket document could be made of what happenned :)

yep

and no, its actually been done before I think ;) It's not a bad idea, but its too time-consuming for me :lol:

MrExcel
03-02-2008, 09:10 AM
Results are in: http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/91/qs.pdf

leoneo
03-02-2008, 09:23 AM
into the MD ^_^

Filipo
03-02-2008, 09:24 AM
OOP for Monday - http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/91/op.pdf

only 4 matches :help:

au_sports_opinion
03-02-2008, 09:25 AM
gl leoneo

Tankman
03-02-2008, 09:56 AM
OOP for Monday - http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/91/op.pdf

only 4 matches :help:

This is going to be so much fun :tape:

Updates and OOP up shortly

MZverev-Fan
03-02-2008, 10:01 AM
OOP for Monday - http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/91/op.pdf

only 4 matches :help:

But the matches are interesting....

Nikki♥
03-02-2008, 10:06 AM
Escude :sobbing:

Tankman
03-02-2008, 10:09 AM
Monday

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) - Jan MERTL (CZE) SR1 PTS
Conor NILAND (IRL) - Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) SR2 PTS
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) - Martin SLANAR (AUT) SR3 PTS
Adam FEENEY (AUS) - Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) SR4 PTS

SR1-4 PTS for singles and doubles.

Play begins at 2:30am CET

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

PLEASE send picks in the correct form - e.g. Jun 6/4 6/4

MZverev-Fan
03-02-2008, 10:21 AM
Good luck:

Exponente (ARG):worship:
trucul (FRA):worship:
Filipo (BUL):)
Kielian (GER):)
[8] VaiBrasil (BRA):worship:
AceMaker (ESP) :worship:
hallso

Tankman
03-02-2008, 10:21 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 4

00:00 | [1] Zirconek (GER) - QWE (CHI)
00:00 | georg (ROM) - (Q) Stasm (FRA)
00:00 | Kameleon (POL) - (Q) leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | Dougie (FIN) - [7] quiron (ARG)

00:00 | [6] M.C. (CAN) - Exponente (ARG)
00:00 | gulzhan (KAZ) - l_mac (GBR)
00:00 | (Q) tomas_cl (CHI) - Felipe99 (CHI)
00:00 | studzien (POL) - [4] albop (CHI)

00:00 | [3] Jimnik (GBR) - (Q) mainman (CHI)
00:00 | Stgobaiano (CHI) - trucul (FRA)
00:00 | Filipo (BUL) - Kielian (GER)
00:00 | Huff (ROM) - [5] zxcv (CHI)

00:00 | [8] VaiBrasil (BRA) - Sly (BUL)
00:00 | AceMaker (ESP) - MZverev-Fan (GER)
00:00 | Haute (USA) - Gil_Fans (POR)
00:00 | hallso (POL) - [2] Alonsofz (CHI)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

01:03 | Escude (GBR) - Stasm (FRA)
01:02 | Consigliere (AUS) - [4] leoneo (CHN)
02:02 | 2xmanx (CHI) - tomas_cl (CHI) SRC 1-1, SR2
01:00 | mainman (CHI) - MrExcel (GBR)

Tankman
03-02-2008, 10:22 AM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: ?

00:00 | [1] albop (CHI)/AceMaker (ESP) - Filipo (BUL)/Sly (BUL)
00:00 | Gigi (GEO)/Jimnik (GBR) - zveeen (GER)/Escude (GBR)
00:00 | georg (ROM)/Huff (ROM) - Haute (USA)/trucul (FRA)
00:00 | l_mac (GBR)/Betty (ITA) - [4] Genius1787 (ARG)/quiron (ARG)

00:00 | [3] M.C. (CAN)/Kielian (GER) - Dougie (FIN)/leoneo (CHN)
00:00 | (Q) 2xmanx (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) - QWE (CHI)/Zirconek (GER)
00:00 | juakos17 (CHI)/mainman (CHI) - gulzhan (KAZ)/Exponente (ARG)
00:00 | VaiBrasil (BRA)/MZverev-Fan (GER) - [2] Alonsofz (CHI)/zxcv (CHI)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:02 | 2xmanx (CHI)/InzainSoulja (AUS) - kai_soad (ARG)/karo_em9 (ARG)

Tankman
03-02-2008, 10:26 AM
Lucky Losers

Order of singles LLs:
1. 2xmanx
2. Consigliere
3. Escude
4. MrExcel

Order of doubles LLs:
1. kai_soad/karo_em9

jazar
03-02-2008, 10:47 AM
No jazar to stop me this week. :lol:

:lol: i'll have to stop someone else instead.

i would have played here, but whenever i do a tournament in this time zone i always forget that its like 12 hours ahead and i forget to send picks

Exponente
03-02-2008, 11:31 AM
Good luck:

Exponente (ARG):worship:
trucul (FRA):worship:
Filipo (BUL):)
Kielian (GER):)
[8] VaiBrasil (BRA):worship:
AceMaker (ESP) :worship:
hallso

Thanks Misha, me too. :hug:

tomas_cl
03-02-2008, 03:08 PM
Suerte a todos los chilenos!

quiron
03-02-2008, 11:11 PM
Monday

Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) - Jan MERTL (CZE) SR1 PTS
Conor NILAND (IRL) - Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) SR2 PTS
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) - Martin SLANAR (AUT) SR3 PTS
Adam FEENEY (AUS) - Danai UDOMCHOKE (THA) SR4 PTS

SR1-4 PTS for singles and doubles.

Play begins at 2:30am CET

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

PLEASE send picks in the correct form - e.g. Jun 6/4 6/4

:help:

Alonsofz
03-03-2008, 12:01 AM
Easy matches.

quiron
03-03-2008, 12:20 AM
:rolls:

Haute
03-03-2008, 12:49 AM
:lol: i'll have to stop someone else instead.

i would have played here, but whenever i do a tournament in this time zone i always forget that its like 12 hours ahead and i forget to send picks

I pity the people in your way this week. :lol:

quiron
03-03-2008, 01:19 AM
When they start matches ?

diego36arg
03-03-2008, 01:53 AM
When they start matches ?

Empezaron a las 23,30 hs Jony.

quiron
03-03-2008, 02:05 AM
Empezaron a las 23,30 hs Jony.

thanks diego ^^

diff? :o

juakos17
03-03-2008, 04:00 AM
RESULTS:

MERTL def JUN (KOR)7-6 (6) 6-4
SLANAR Def ISHII 6-4 6-1

juakos17
03-03-2008, 04:02 AM
Diference please??? (specially in Doubles)

quiron
03-03-2008, 04:09 AM
RESULTS:

MERTL def JUN (KOR)7-6 (6) 6-4
SLANAR Def ISHII 6-4 6-1

:rocker2:

quiron
03-03-2008, 05:09 AM
Udomchoke d. Feeney 76(4) 62

quiron
03-03-2008, 06:06 AM
CEROVIC (CRO) d. NILAND (IRL) 6-4 7-5

4/4 :)

Haute
03-03-2008, 06:23 AM
This was a pretty easy day, it'll be interesting to see how the differences go.

quiron
03-03-2008, 06:26 AM
diff manager :ras:

InzainSoulja
03-03-2008, 06:33 AM
I think i got 3/4 for this, dam u JUN!

georg
03-03-2008, 07:08 AM
MERTL -JUN 7-6;6-4
SLANAR-ISHII 6-4; 6-1
UDOMCHOKE-FEENEY 7-6;6-2
Cerovic - Niland 6-4;7-5

Kameleon
03-03-2008, 07:28 AM
Shit :( 3/4

leoneo
03-03-2008, 07:31 AM
Shit :( 3/4

:eek:

me2

which one you pick wrong?

Kameleon
03-03-2008, 07:33 AM
I got Niland :(

leoneo
03-03-2008, 07:37 AM
I got Niland :(

same wrong picking:D

looks like we need SR

my 4 matches are all 2-0, it means my SR is 3(?)

sorry, i can't totally understand the rules.....

what about yours?

Kameleon
03-03-2008, 07:45 AM
I have only 2 SR ok.

Now We have to wait on differences :)

leoneo
03-03-2008, 07:54 AM
I have only 2 SR ok.

Now We have to wait on differences :)

it that means i win ? or not?

the rules killing me :p

Kameleon
03-03-2008, 07:59 AM
it that means i win ? or not?

the rules killing me :p

:banghead: I now realize that I'm playing against You :eek:

Yes, You win ! :worship:

leoneo
03-03-2008, 08:08 AM
:banghead: I now realize that I'm playing against You :eek:

Yes, You win ! :worship:

:p

i just have a little lucky :p

sorry:p

Kameleon
03-03-2008, 08:21 AM
Good luck in next round :)

You crashed my 10-0 winning streak ;)

leoneo
03-03-2008, 08:29 AM
Good luck in next round :)

You crashed my 10-0 winning streak ;)

:eek: sorry :p

thnks for your wish and hope i am lucky in the next round :D

Tankman
03-03-2008, 11:27 AM
sorry everyone, MTF hasn't been working for me all evening :(

updates and OOP shortly

LUCKY LOSERS

2xmanx replaces Felipe99
Escude replaces Stgobaiano
InzainSoulja replaces studzien

InzainSoulja
03-03-2008, 11:36 AM
:woohoo: Im back into the MD. Oh wait Im versing Albop :(

Tankman
03-03-2008, 12:04 PM
Tuesday

Peng SUN (CHN) - Jae Sung AN (KOR) singles SR1 PTS/doubles SR5 PTS
Hiroki KONDO (JPN) - Jan VACEK (CZE) singles SR2/doubles SR6 PTS
Satori IWABUCHI (JPN) - Gouichi MOTOMURA (JPN) singles SR3/doubles SR7 PTS
Kyu Tae IM (KOR) - Kokhi MATSUNAGA (JPN) singles SR4/doubles SR8 PTS
Go SOEDA (JPN) - Yuichi SUGITA (JPN) singles SR5/doubles SR9 PTS
Brendan EVANS (USA) - Harsh MANKAD (IND) singles SR6/doubles SR10 PTS
Yen-Hsun LU (TPE) - Ti CHEN (TPE) singles SR7
Michael RYDERSTEDT (SWE) - Robert SMEETS (AUS) singles SR8

Play begins at 3:30am CET

All picks to Tankman :wavey:

PLEASE send picks in the correct form - e.g. Jun 6/4 6/4

tomas_cl
03-03-2008, 12:09 PM
what the result of the firts round?

Tankman
03-03-2008, 12:22 PM
sorry... it will be up soon. I'm still having problems with MTF... keeps crashing :(

if you need to send picks, send them

but hopefully i can be done soon

Tankman
03-03-2008, 01:00 PM
Second Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | [1] Zirconek (GER) - (Q) Stasm (FRA)
00:00 | (Q) leoneo (CHN) - [7] quiron (ARG)
00:00 | Exponente (ARG) - gulzhan (KAZ)
00:00 | (Q) tomas_cl (CHI) - [4] albop (CHI)

00:00 | (Q) mainman (CHI) - (LL) Escude (GBR)
00:00 | Kielian (GER) - Huff (ROM)
00:00 | [8] VaiBrasil (BRA) - AceMaker (ESP)
00:00 | Haute (USA) - hallso (POL)

First Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:02 | [1] Zirconek (GER) - QWE (CHI)
03:03 | georg (ROM) - (Q) Stasm (FRA) SRC 3-3; PTS4 1-4
03:03 | Kameleon (POL) - (Q) leoneo (CHN) SRC 2-3
03:04 | Dougie (FIN) - [7] quiron (ARG)

03:03 | [6] M.C. (CAN) - Exponente (ARG) SRC 3-3; PTS1 1-4
03:03 | gulzhan (KAZ) - l_mac (GBR) SRC 3-2
03:02 | (Q) tomas_cl (CHI) - (LL) 2xmanx (CHI)
03:03 | (LL) InzainSoulja (AUS) - [4] albop (CHI) SRC 2-3

03:03 | [3] Jimnik (GBR) - (Q) mainman (CHI) SRC 2-3
04:03 | (LL) Escude (GBR) - trucul (FRA)
03:04 | Filipo (BUL) - Kielian (GER)
02:02 | Huff (ROM) - [5] zxcv (CHI) SRC 2-2; GD 3-10

03:03 | [8] VaiBrasil (BRA) - Sly (BUL) SRC 2-2; PTS1 6-0
03:03 | AceMaker (ESP) - MZverev-Fan (GER) SRC 3-2
04:03 | Haute (USA) - Gil_Fans (POR)
03:02 | hallso (POL) - [2] Alonsofz (CHI)