Week 4: Heilbronn, Germany [Winner: Andrey Golubev] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 4: Heilbronn, Germany [Winner: Andrey Golubev]

Pages : [1] 2 3 4

CooCooCachoo
01-02-2008, 07:49 PM
Week 4: Intersport Heilbronn Open [Heilbronn]

http://www.heilbronn-open.de/images/berrer_1.jpg

http://www.gruene-heilbronn.de/fileadmin/gruene-heilbronn/Vorlagen/Bilder_Heilbronn/heilbronn.jpg


Location: Heilbronn, Germany
Type: €85K+H
Surface: Indoor Carpet
Date: January 21 - 27
2007 Champion: Michael Berrer [GER]

Tournament website: http://www.heilbronn-open.de/

Ranking Points*:


W - 80
F - 56
SF - 36
QF - 19
R16 - 8
R32 - 0
Q - 3
Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.

* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:


Berrer, Michael GER 57
Eschauer, Werner AUT 66
Llodra, Michael FRA 93
Schuettler, Rainer GER 99
Vanek, Jiri CZE 101
Minar, Ivo CZE 103
Reynolds, Bobby USA 111
Kunitsyn, Igor RUS 116
Muller, Gilles LUX 117
De Voest, Rik RSA 120
Navarro, Ivan ESP 124
Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS 125
Troicki, Viktor SRB 127
Qureshi, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK 129
Luzzi, Federico ITA 135
Karanusic, Roko CRO 137
Zib, Tomas CZE 138
Lacko, Lukas SVK 139
Cipolla, Flavio ITA 142
Economidis, Konstantinos GRE 145 #
Dlouhy, Lukas CZE 155
Hernych, Jan CZE 156
Norman, Dick BEL 157
Moodie, Wesley RSA 162
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(SE)
(SE)
Alternates:

1. Wessels, Peter NED 163
2. Ulihrach, Bohdan CZE 164
3. Vicente, Fernando ESP 168
4. Sluiter, Raemon NED 169
5. Galvani, Stefano ITA 171
6. Niemeyer, Frederic CAN 172
7. Bachinger, Matthias GER 173
8. Golubev, Andrey RUS 177
9. Meffert, Dominik GER 181
10. Petzschner, Philipp GER 185
11. Peya, Alexander AUT 187
12. Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS 191
13. Chardy, Jeremy FRA 192
14. Mertl, Jan CZE 196
15. Dupuis, Antony FRA 197
16. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR 199
17. Stadler, Simon GER 200
18. Huta Galung, Jesse NED 201
19. Minar, Jan CZE 204
20. Cruciat, Adrian ROU 205

CooCooCachoo
01-02-2008, 07:58 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND:

Andrey Golubev RUS [1] beat Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Ivan Dodig BIH beat Daniel Brands GER | 7-6 (3) 0-6 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch RUS beat Nils Langer GER [WC] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
Tobias Kamke GER [WC] beat Simon Stadler GER [8] | 0-6 6-3 7-5

Alexander Peya AUT [2] vs. Jan Minar CZE | 6-4 7-6 (6)
Mikhail Kukushkin RUS vs. Michail Elgin RUS | 6-1 1-6 6-4
Soren Goritzka GER [WC] beat Marc Meigel GER [WC] | 7-6 4-6 6-1
Dominik Meffert GER [5] beat Jan Vacek CZE | 3-6 6-2 6-2

Julian Reister GER beat Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [3] | 6-2 4-6 6-3
Marko Tkalec SLO beat Lukas Rosol CZE | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Augustin Gensse FRA beat Lars Uebel GER [WC] | 5-0 Ret.
Antony Dupuis FRA [6] beat Farrukh Dustov UZB | 7-6 (2) 6-3

David Klier GER [WC] beat Jérémy Chardy FRA [4] | 4-6 7-6 (9) 6-4
Gary Lugassy FRA beat Izak van der Merwe RSA | 6-0 3-6 6-3
Simon Greul GER beat Jan Hajek CZE | 2-1 Ret.
Jan Mertl CZE beat Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [7] | 6-4 6-2

SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND:

Andrey Golubev RUS [1] beat Ivan Dodig BIH | 6-2 7-6 (4)
Tobias Kamke GER [WC] beat Denis Matsukevitch RUS | 6-3 3-6 5-4 Ret.
Mikhail Kukushkin RUS beat Alexander Peya AUT [2] | 6-1 7-5
Dominik Meffert GER [5] beat Soren Goritzka GER [WC] | 6-3 6-3

Julian Reister GER beat Marko Tkalec SLO | 6-2 6-4
Augustin Gensse FRA beat Antony Dupuis FRA [6] | 7-6 (1) 6-4
Gary Lugassy FRA beat David Klier GER [WC] | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Jan Mertl CZE beat Simon Greul GER | 7-5 6-0

FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND:

Andrey Golubev RUS [1] vs. Tobias Kamke GER [WC] | 7-6 (5) 6-4
Dominik Meffert GER [5] beat Mikhail Kukushkin RUS | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Augustin Gensse FRA beat Julian Reister GER | 6-4 6-3
Jan Mertl CZE beat Gary Lugassy FRA | 6-3 6-2

CooCooCachoo
01-02-2008, 08:14 PM
FIRST ROUND:

Florian Mayer GER [1/WC] vs. Augustin Gensse FRA [Q] | 6-0 7-6 (3)
Andrey Golubev RUS [Q] vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE | 6-1 6-0
Peter Wessels NED beat Matthias Bachinger GER [WC] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
Rik de Voest RSA [8] beat Fernando Vicente ESP | 6-4 6-0

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS beat Rainer Schüttler GER [3] | 6-7 (7) 6-4 6-2
Andreas Beck GER [WC] vs. Tomas Zib CZE | 6-2 6-2
Dominik Meffert GER [Q] beat Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK | 6-1 7-6 (3)
Ivo Minar CZE [5] beat Igor Kunitsyn RUS | 6-4 7-6 (6)

Gilles Muller LUX [7] beat Raemon Sluiter NED | 7-5 7-6 (5)
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN beat Ivan Navarro-Pastor ESP | 6-2 6-2
Jan Hernych CZE beat Federico Luzzi ITA | 6-4 6-4
Philipp Petzschner GER [WC] beat Jiri Vanek CZE [4] | 6-3 6-7 (5) 6-1

Stefano Galvani ITA beat Bobby Reynolds USA [6] | 6-3 4-6 7-5
Lukas Lacko SVK beat Dick Norman BEL | 6-4 6-2
Roko Karanusic CRO beat Jan Mertl CZE [Q] | 7-6 (7) 6-2
Michael Berrer GER [2] beat Viktor Troicki SRB | 5-7 7-5 6-4

SECOND ROUND:

Andrey Golubev RUS [Q] beat Florian Mayer GER [1/WC] | 6-4 3-6 6-1
Rik de Voest RSA [8] beat Peter Wessels NED | 7-6 (6) 6-2
Andreas Beck GER [WC] beat Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS | 5-7 6-1 6-4
Dominik Meffert GER [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [5] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 6-4

Frédéric Niemeyer CAN beat Gilles Muller LUX [7] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Philipp Petzschner GER [WC] beat Jan Hernych CZE | 6-7 (4) 6-3 6-4
Stefano Galvani ITA beat Lukas Lacko SVK | 6-4 1-6 7-5
Roko Karanusic CRO beat Michael Berrer GER [2] | 7-6 (2) 4-6 7-6 (1)

QUARTER FINALS:

Andrey Golubev RUS [Q] vs. Rik de Voest RSA [8] | 6-4 6-0
Andreas Beck GER [WC] vs. Dominik Meffert GER [Q] | 2-6 6-4 6-1
Philipp Petzschner GER [WC] beat Frédéric Niemeyer CAN | 5-7 6-4 7-5
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Roko Karanusic CRO | 7-6 (10) 6-4

SEMI FINALS:

Andrey Golubev RUS [Q] beat Andreas Beck GER [WC] | 3-6 7-5 6-2
Philipp Petzschner GER [WC] beat Stefano Galvani ITA | 4-6 6-3 7-6 (1)

FINAL:

Andrey Golubev RUS [Q] vs. Philipp Petzschner GER [WC]

CooCooCachoo
01-02-2008, 08:23 PM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Kunitsyn & Qureshi [RUS/PAK, 1] beat Beck & Klier [GER, WC] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
Groen & Wessels [NED, WC] beat Moser & Vicente [GER/ESP, ALT] | 7-5 6-1
Smit & Van Haasteren [NED] beat Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 4] | 7-5 7-6 (8)
J. Delgado & Muller [GBR/LUX] beat Bachinger & Brands [GER, WC] | 7-5 6-2

Cerretani & Polasek [USA/SVK] vs. I. Minar & Zib [CZE] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
Hutchins & Parrott [GBR/USA, 3] beat Gabashvili & Motti [RUS/ITA] | 6-3 7-6 (6)
Norman & Troicki [BEL/SRB] vs. Briaud & Scherrer [USA/SUI] | 7-5 6-2
De Voest & Reynolds [RSA/USA, 2] beat Hernych & Vanek [CZE] | 6-1 6-2

DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Kunitsyn & Qureshi [RUS/PAK, 1] beat Groen & Wessels [NED, WC] | 6-4 6-3
J. Delgado & Muller [GBR/LUX] beat Smit & Van Haasteren [NED] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
Cerretani & Polasek [USA/SVK] beat Hutchins & Parrott [GBR/USA, 3] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
De Voest & Reynolds [RSA/USA, 2] beat Norman & Troicki [B]| 6-7 (4) 6-2 10-8

DOUBLES | SEMI FINALS

Kunitsyn & Qureshi [RUS/PAK, 1] beat J. Delgado & Muller [GBR/LUX] | 6-3 7-6 (3)
De Voest & Reynolds [RSA/USA, 2] beat Cerretani & Polasek [USA/SVK] | 7-5 7-6 (7)

DOUBLES | FINAL

Kunitsyn & Qureshi [RUS/PAK, 1] vs. De Voest & Reynolds [RSA/USA, 2]

CooCooCachoo
01-02-2008, 08:23 PM
Forza Cips :rocker:

d_s
01-03-2008, 06:41 AM
Frederic :D

valexie03
01-03-2008, 02:58 PM
According to the tournament Web site, they have a Webcam. Hope to see Frédéric in action ;)

Klaas_nalbandian
01-04-2008, 10:09 AM
hopefully the dutch guys will be in

JMG
01-09-2008, 07:45 PM
WC
Andi Beck

Hrastar
01-09-2008, 10:00 PM
According to the tournament Web site, they have a Webcam. Hope to see Frédéric in action ;)

They have it since 2005 I think. Remember Soderling winning there in 2006 :cool:

valexie03
01-09-2008, 10:19 PM
They have it since 2005 I think. Remember Soderling winning there in 2006 :cool:

This year we'll see Llodra win ;)

Tom Paulman
01-15-2008, 09:17 PM
Nice to see Bohdan so high in the alt. list, hopefully he will play. I'm worried what's up with him.

Fee
01-15-2008, 10:51 PM
The qualie draw will be Saturday right? These Challengers in the second week of a Slam are delayed by a day to allow more players to show up.

Scotso
01-16-2008, 04:01 AM
I'm pretty sure Karol would play here again if he can get in. I hope.

Klaas_nalbandian
01-18-2008, 11:48 AM
no withdrawals yet?

Zirconek
01-18-2008, 11:55 AM
Heilbronn: (2 SE Spots to be cleared)
OUT: Eschauer (and Ulihrach from ALT)
IN: Wessels
NEXT: Vicente, Sluiter, Galvani, Niemeyer, Bachinger, Goloubev

talal dar
01-18-2008, 01:29 PM
best of luck to qureshi

valexie03
01-18-2008, 07:45 PM
Any recent update. I've heard Frédéric Niemeyer made the MD :confused: Can anyone confirm please :wavey:

JMG
01-18-2008, 08:22 PM
2nd wildcard for Florian Mayer.

MZverev-Fan
01-19-2008, 06:14 AM
WC for Mischa? The points would be so important:wavey:

Zirconek
01-19-2008, 09:09 AM
It's the oldest ATP Challenger event, 25th edition :yeah:

Zirconek
01-19-2008, 12:44 PM
Heilbronn: (2 SE Spots to be cleared)
OUT: Cipolla, Dlouhy, Eschauer, Llodra, Moodie (and Ulihrach from ALT)
IN: Wessels, Vicente, Sluiter, Galvani, Niemeyer
NEXT: Bachinger, Goloubev, Meffert, Petzschner, Peya, Ledovskikh

valexie03
01-19-2008, 04:39 PM
Draws out :confused::confused::confused:

Fee
01-19-2008, 07:26 PM
This is a mid slam challenger. Qualifying sign in is Saturday night, so the draw will be out in a few hours. Main draw will be done on Sunday.

Zirconek
01-19-2008, 07:33 PM
Monday - Champions Night
Edberg vs Leconte
Edberg/Leconte vs Ivanisevic/Steeb

:)

Zirconek
01-19-2008, 08:46 PM
Qualifying Draw
Seeds:
1.Andrey Glubev
2.Alexander Peya
3.Mikhail Ledovskikh
4.Jeremy Chardy
5.Dominik Meffert
6.Antony Dupuis
7.Sergiy Stakhovsky
8.Simon Stadler


First Round
(1)Andrey Golubev (RUS) vs (WC)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
Ivan Dodig (BIH) vs Daniel Brands (GER)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs (WC)Nils Langer (GER)
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs (8)Simon Stadler (GER)
(2)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Jan Minar (CZE)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) vs Michail Elgin (RUS)
(WC)Marc Meigel (GER) vs (WC)Soren Goritzka (GER)
Jan Vacek (CZE) vs (5)Dominik Meffert (GER)
(3)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) vs Julian Reister (GER)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Marko Tkalec (SLO)
(WC)Lars Uebel (GER) vs Augustin Gensse (FRA)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs (6)Antony Dupuis (FRA)
(4)Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs (WC)David Klier (GER)
Izak van der Merwe (RSA) vs Gary Lugassy (FRA
Jan Hajek (CZE) vs Simon Greul (GER)
Jan Mertl (CZE) vs (7)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)

Nadie
01-19-2008, 09:37 PM
Good luck to Denis Matsukevitch and Jan Mertl :)

Scotso
01-20-2008, 03:28 AM
no Karol :sad:

good luck:

Alexander Peya
Jeremy Chardy :worship:
Sergiy Stakhovsky :D

MZverev-Fan
01-20-2008, 07:10 AM
WC Radek Stepanek and Philipp Petzschner
NO Mischa:sad::sad::sad::mad:

MZverev-Fan
01-20-2008, 07:11 AM
Is there a livescore?

Klaas_nalbandian
01-20-2008, 11:05 AM
no huta galung, sijsling and de bakker in Qdraw :(

tennislove
01-20-2008, 11:51 AM
First Round
(1)Andrey Golubev (RUS) vs (WC)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6;4, 6:3
Ivan Dodig (BIH) vs Daniel Brands (GER) 7:6, 0:6, 6:4
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs (WC)Nils Langer (GER) 7:6, 6:4
Tobias Kamke (GER) vs (8)Simon Stadler (GER) 0:6, 6:3, 7:6
(WC)Lars Uebel (GER) vs Augustin Gensse (FRA) 0:5, ret.
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs (6)Antony Dupuis (FRA) 6:7, 3:6

tennislove
01-20-2008, 11:52 AM
Go Dodig:wavey:

CooCooCachoo
01-20-2008, 12:04 PM
:rocker: Ivan
:rocker: Augustin
:rocker: Denis
:sad: Farrukh

MZverev-Fan
01-20-2008, 12:48 PM
Livescore?

CooCooCachoo
01-20-2008, 01:00 PM
FIRST QUALIFYING ROUND:

Andrey Golubev RUS [1] beat Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Ivan Dodig BIH beat Daniel Brands GER | 7-6 0-6 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch RUS beat Nils Langer GER [WC] | 7-6 6-4
Tobias Kamke GER [WC] beat Simon Stadler GER [8] | 0-6 6-3 7-5

Alexander Peya AUT [2] vs. Jan Minar CZE
Mikhail Kukushkin RUS vs. Michail Elgin RUS
Marc Meigel GER [WC] vs. Soren Goritzka GER [WC]
Jan Vacek CZE vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [3] vs. Julian Reister GER
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Marko Tkalec SLO
Augustin Gensse FRA beat Lars Uebel GER [WC] | 5-0 Ret.
Antony Dupuis FRA [6] beat Farrukh Dustov UZB | 7-6 6-3

Jérémy Chardy FRA [4] vs. David Klier GER [WC]
Izak van der Merwe RSA vs. Gary Lugassy FRA
Jan Hajek CZE vs. Simon Greul GER
Jan Mertl CZE vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [7]

CoolMarker
01-20-2008, 02:02 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/460/mds.pdf

[!JuLe<3]
01-20-2008, 02:04 PM
Yaaaaaaaaay Simon Greuls is back :D. Best of luck!

valexie03
01-20-2008, 02:35 PM
WC Radek Stepanek and Philipp Petzschner
NO Mischa:sad::sad::sad::mad:

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2008/460/mds.pdf


No Stepanek in MD :confused:

[!JuLe<3]
01-20-2008, 03:11 PM
Greul def. Hajek 2:1 ret. :lol: nice comeback Simon :D :yeah:

Super-Fabio
01-20-2008, 03:11 PM
Main Draw

(1)(WC)Florian Mayer (GER) vs (q)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) vs (q)
(WC)Matthias Bachinger (GER) vs Peter Wessels (NED)
(8)Rik de Voest (RSA) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)

(3)Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(WC)Andreas Beck (GER) vs Tomas Zib (CZE)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs (q)
(5)Ivo Minar (CZE) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)

(7)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Jan Hernych (CZE) vs Federico Luzzi (ITA)
(4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs (WC)Philipp Petzschner (GER)

(6)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Dick Norman (BEL) vs Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs (q)
(2)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Viktor Troicki (SRB)

Klaas_nalbandian
01-20-2008, 03:20 PM
decent draw for the dutch guys. Maybe Peter can do some damage

[!JuLe<3]
01-20-2008, 05:44 PM
Andrey Golubev RUS [1] beat Marcel Zimmermann GER [WC] | 6-4 6-3
Ivan Dodig BIH beat Daniel Brands GER | 7-6 0-6 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch RUS beat Nils Langer GER [WC] | 7-6 6-4
Tobias Kamke GER [WC] beat Simon Stadler GER [8] | 0-6 6-3 7-5

Alexander Peya AUT [2] vs. Jan Minar CZE
Mikhail Kukushkin RUS beat Michail Elgin RUS 0-6 6-3 7-5
Marc Meigel GER [WC] vs. Soren Goritzka GER [WC]
Dominik Meffert GER [5] beat Jan Vacek CZE 3-6 6-2 6-2

Julian Reister GER beat Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [3] vs. 6-2 4-6 6-3
Marko Tkalec SLO beat Lukas Rosol CZE vs. 4-6 6-3 6-4
Augustin Gensse FRA beat Lars Uebel GER [WC] | 5-0 Ret.
Antony Dupuis FRA [6] beat Farrukh Dustov UZB | 7-6 6-3

David Klier GER [WC] beat Jérémy Chardy FRA [4] 4-6 7-6 6-4
Gary Lugassy FRA beat Izak van der Merwe RSA 6-0 3-6 6-3
Simon Greul GER beat Jan Hajek CZE 2-1 ret.
Jan Mertl CZE beat Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR [7] 6-4 6-2

CooCooCachoo
01-20-2008, 06:31 PM
Argh, Jerem :smash: :sad:

valexie03
01-20-2008, 06:33 PM
Allez Frédéric http://smileys.sur-la-toile.com/repository/Respect/bravo-encouragements-994.gif

Zirconek
01-20-2008, 06:35 PM
No Stepanek in MD :confused:

it was announced at the official website :shrug: :lol:

Scotso
01-20-2008, 06:39 PM
Jeremy, Sergiy :help:

Scotso
01-20-2008, 06:41 PM
good luck:

Florian Mayer
Rik de Voest
Rainer Schuettler
Aisam Qureshi
Igor Kunitsyn :worship:
Frederic Niemeyer
Lukas Lacko
Viktor Troicki :D

nemanjam
01-20-2008, 08:10 PM
Good luck Viktor Troicki

nemanjam
01-20-2008, 08:18 PM
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND

Andrey Golubev RUS [1] def Ivan Dodig BIH 6-2 7-6(4)
Tobias Kamke GER [WC] def Denis Matsukevitch RUS 6-3 3-6 5-4 ret.
Julian Reister GER def Marko Tkalec SLO 6-2 6-4
Augustin Gensse FRA def Antony Dupuis FRA [6] 7-6(1) 6-4

posteni
01-20-2008, 10:08 PM
No Stepanek in MD :confused:

At official WP they've written WC are given to Petzschner, Stepanek, Beck and Mayer. It seems Stepanek replaces Bachinger who is listed in MD as WC.
So Stepanek plays Wessels first round.;)

posteni
01-20-2008, 10:16 PM
Second Qualifying Round
D. Meffert-goritzka 63,63
G. Lugassy-d. Klier 64 46 64
J. Mertl-s.greul 75 60
M. Kukushkin-a.peya 61 75

JMG
01-20-2008, 10:26 PM
Stepanek was in Heilbronn, but injured on Saturday in practice and is out for the Daviscup as well.

Karol Beck asked for a wildcard 4 times, but they didn't want to give a former doper a wildcard.

(news from http://www.stimme.de/sportregional/hnopen )

LeChuck
01-20-2008, 10:28 PM
It's pity that Niemeyer and Navarro had to draw each other in the 1st round. I like both players, but I'll be siding with the Spaniard against Fred there.
Also good luck to Qureshi and Lacko.

Tom Paulman
01-21-2008, 06:31 AM
Hajek retired again :rolleyes:

EDIT: Radek :sad: Out of Davis Cup = GSM Belgium :rolleyes: Who will be the second player for Czech Republic? Everyone but Berdych and Stepanek sucks indoors... Ulihrach, Minar and Vanek are all more of claycourters. So the only possibility is that Berdych wins both singles matches and Damm/Vizner win doubles.

CooCooCachoo
01-21-2008, 10:27 AM
:sad: Ivan
:( Denis
:yeah: Augustin

CooCooCachoo
01-21-2008, 10:31 AM
SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND:

Andrey Golubev RUS [1] beat Ivan Dodig BIH | 6-2 7-6 (4)
Tobias Kamke GER [WC] beat Denis Matsukevitch RUS | 6-3 3-6 5-4 Ret.
Mikhail Kukushkin RUS beat Alexander Peya AUT [2] | 6-1 7-5
Dominik Meffert GER [5] beat Soren Goritzka GER [WC] | 6-3 6-3

Julian Reister GER beat Marko Tkalec SLO | 6-2 6-4
Augustin Gensse FRA beat Antony Dupuis FRA [6] | 7-6 (1) 6-4
Gary Lugassy FRA beat David Klier GER [WC] | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Jan Mertl CZE beat Simon Greul GER | 7-5 6-0

CooCooCachoo
01-21-2008, 10:32 AM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND:

Andrey Golubev RUS [1] vs. Tobias Kamke GER [WC]
Mikhail Kukushkin RUS vs. Dominik Meffert GER [5]
Julian Reister GER vs. Augustin Gensse FRA
Gary Lugassy FRA vs. Jan Mertl CZE

azza
01-21-2008, 10:36 AM
hahaha Mayer

[!JuLe<3]
01-21-2008, 10:47 AM
:sad: Simon.

9925041
01-21-2008, 11:49 AM
Any results?
Kamke? Reister?

AceMaker
01-21-2008, 11:59 AM
Any results?
Kamke? Reister?

kamke lost and reister is in first set

AceMaker
01-21-2008, 12:06 PM
Gensse 6-4 *2-1

CoolMarker
01-21-2008, 12:07 PM
golubev 76 64
mertl 63 62
gensse 64 *21

MZverev-Fan
01-21-2008, 12:12 PM
Is there a liveticker?

CoolMarker
01-21-2008, 12:13 PM
Is there a liveticker?

bwin

AceMaker
01-21-2008, 12:13 PM
Gensse 6-4 3-1*

AceMaker
01-21-2008, 12:14 PM
Is there a liveticker?

http://www.bet365.com/home/default.asp?affiliate=grm_9562&oty=2&tzi=28&lng=1

AceMaker
01-21-2008, 12:20 PM
Gensse 6-4 *4-3

MZverev-Fan
01-21-2008, 12:30 PM
Genesse *4:3 *AD:40

CooCooCachoo
01-21-2008, 01:30 PM
Kukushkin - Meffert 6-4 0-1

CooCooCachoo
01-21-2008, 01:45 PM
Kukushkin - Meffert 6-4 2-3

CooCooCachoo
01-21-2008, 01:45 PM
DOUBLES DRAW

Kunitsyn & Qureshi [RUS/PAK, 1] vs. Beck & Klier [GER, WC]
Luzzi & Navarro Pastor vs. [I]Groen & Wessels [NED, WC]
Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 4] vs. Smit & Van Haasteren [NED]
Bachinger & Brands [GER, WC] vs. J. Delgado & Muller [GBR/LUX]

Cerretani & Polasek [USA/SVK] vs. I. Minar & Zib [CZE]
Gabashvili & Motti [RUS/ITA] vs. Hutchins & Parrott [GBR/USA, 3]
Norman & Troicki vs. Briaud & Scherrer [USA/SUI]
Hernych & Vanek [CZE] vs. [B]De Voest & Reynolds [RSA/USA, 2]

CooCooCachoo
01-21-2008, 01:45 PM
Allez Jay-C :rocker:

Montego
01-21-2008, 02:51 PM
Last Q result:

Meffert def. Kukushkin 4-6 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
01-21-2008, 02:51 PM
FINAL QUALIFYING ROUND:

Andrey Golubev RUS [1] vs. Tobias Kamke GER [WC] | 7-6 (5) 6-4
Dominik Meffert GER [5] beat Mikhail Kukushkin RUS | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Augustin Gensse FRA beat Julian Reister GER | 6-4 6-3
Jan Mertl CZE beat Gary Lugassy FRA | 6-3 6-2

CooCooCachoo
01-21-2008, 02:52 PM
:yeah: Meffi
:yeah: Augustin

:( Gary

frici
01-21-2008, 03:04 PM
Good luck Beck and Augustin:)

CooCooCachoo
01-21-2008, 03:11 PM
MAIN DRAW [QUALIFIERS PLACED]

Florian Mayer GER [1/WC] vs. Augustin Gensse FRA [Q]
Andrey Golubev RUS [Q] vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE
Matthias Bachinger GER [WC] vs. Peter Wessels NED
Fernando Vicente ESP vs. Rik de Voest RSA [8]

Rainer Schüttler GER [3] vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Andreas Beck GER [WC] vs. Tomas Zib CZE
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK vs. Dominik Meffert GER [Q]
Igor Kunitsyn RUS vs. Ivo Minar CZE [5]

Gilles Muller LUX [7] vs. Raemon Sluiter NED
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN vs. Ivan Navarro-Pastor ESP
Jan Hernych CZE vs. Federico Luzzi ITA
Philipp Petzschner GER [WC] vs. Jiri Vanek CZE [4]

Bobby Reynolds USA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA
Dick Norman BEL vs. Lukas Lacko SVK
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Jan Mertl CZE [Q]
Viktor Troicki SRB vs. Michael Berrer GER [2]

[!JuLe<3]
01-21-2008, 03:23 PM
Meffi :D but Julian and Tobi :mad:

CooCooCachoo
01-21-2008, 03:33 PM
TUESDAY | ORDER OF PLAY:

Centre Court:
Matches to start at 10:00 AM

Gabashvili & Motti [RUS/ITA] vs. Hutchins & Parrott [GBR/USA, 3]
Jan Hernych CZE vs. Federico Luzzi ITA
Gilles Muller LUX [7] vs. Raemon Sluiter NED

Not before 4:00 PM:
Kunitsyn & Qureshi [RUS/PAK, 1] vs. Beck & Klier [GER, WC]

Not before 5:30 PM:
Viktor Troicki SRB vs. Michael Berrer GER [2]

Not before 7:30 PM:
Philipp Petzschner GER [WC] vs. Jiri Vanek CZE [4]

Court 1:
Matches to start at 10:00 AM

Frédéric Niemeyer CAN vs. Ivan Navarro-Pastor ESP
Dick Norman BEL vs. Lukas Lacko SVK
Bobby Reynolds USA [6] vs. Stefano Galvani ITA

Not before 4:00 PM:
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Jan Mertl CZE [Q]
Luzzi & Navarro Pastor vs. [I]Groen & Wessels [NED, WC]

KathyK
01-21-2008, 04:20 PM
Great, Augustin Gensse reached the main draw :worship:
Not lucky to face the seed 1 for the 1st round :(
Go Augustin!

posteni
01-21-2008, 07:57 PM
Good luck Roko.;)
He wasn't very lucky at AO - destroyed all Q opponents but drew Kohlschreiber 1st round. Now it's a chance to prove he is worth more than about 130 position...:cool:

Tom Paulman
01-21-2008, 08:41 PM
Good luck Roko.;)
He wasn't very lucky at AO - destroyed all Q opponents but drew Kohlschreiber 1st round. Now it's a chance to prove he is worth more than about 130 position...:cool:

He's been around that position for years now, no improvement, unlike Cilic

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-21-2008, 09:28 PM
Berrer - Troicki good match

valexie03
01-21-2008, 09:54 PM
Berrer - Troicki good match

Would have been better if that match had come later in the tournament :(

scarecrows
01-21-2008, 10:20 PM
good to have you back Eva :wavey:

JMG
01-21-2008, 10:20 PM
Wow, Eva is back from the ban. :eek:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-22-2008, 02:37 AM
hey scare, JMG :)

D.daTS
01-22-2008, 07:42 AM
Eva hate me but 2 month ago she litlle like me :)

politic different option :)

D.daTS
01-22-2008, 07:44 AM
jedziesz Ivo :rocker2:

JMG
01-22-2008, 08:02 AM
The videos are working on bwin. :rocker2: I just hope they keep it up until the end of the day.

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-22-2008, 08:38 AM
hello DATS

tommorow davai Golubiev!

valexie03
01-22-2008, 09:47 AM
I thought they had a webcam

Bubbahotep
01-22-2008, 09:57 AM
I thought they had a webcam

C'mon DICK the oldest player in the oldest challenger:wavey:

Björki
01-22-2008, 10:04 AM
Navarro-Pastor result?

valexie03
01-22-2008, 10:12 AM
Navarro-Pastor result?

Yes please :wavey: I'd like to know if Frédéric won ;)

Björki
01-22-2008, 10:17 AM
Niemeyer d. Navarro 62 62

CooCooCachoo
01-22-2008, 10:25 AM
Ivan :smash:

CooCooCachoo
01-22-2008, 10:25 AM
Lacko leads Norman, 6-4 3-1
Hernych vs. Luzzi 5-4

CooCooCachoo
01-22-2008, 10:26 AM
Norman held, 4-6 2-3

CooCooCachoo
01-22-2008, 10:29 AM
Hernych takes the first set, 6-4

CooCooCachoo
01-22-2008, 10:30 AM
Lacko 6-4 4-2

CooCooCachoo
01-22-2008, 10:38 AM
Lacko beat Norman, 6-4 6-2

Lukas :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
01-22-2008, 10:39 AM
Hernych - Luzzi 6-4 1-2

CooCooCachoo
01-22-2008, 10:39 AM
6-4 2-2

valexie03
01-22-2008, 10:52 AM
Niemeyer d. Navarro 62 62

Fred http://smileys.sur-la-toile.com/repository/Respect/R_CHAM%7E1.GIF

JMG
01-22-2008, 12:16 PM
Come on Sluiter! :(

FiBeR
01-22-2008, 01:01 PM
:rolls: any news about vanek's match?

EDIT: nevermind, i found out the "not before 7.30 pm"

JMG
01-22-2008, 03:07 PM
Karanusic 7-6(7) :yeah:

JMG
01-22-2008, 03:21 PM
Roko has the total control from the baseline as expected.

GustavoM_Fan
01-22-2008, 03:44 PM
galbani vs reynolds result???

FiBeR
01-22-2008, 04:03 PM
Troicki - Berrer 3-3

come on troicki! :rolls: for a set

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-22-2008, 04:04 PM
Reynolds - Galvani 3:6 6:4 5:7

nemanjam
01-22-2008, 04:31 PM
Viktor 7-5

coreyschucky
01-22-2008, 04:34 PM
Anything new on Roko?

JMG
01-22-2008, 04:41 PM
Roko won 76 62 or 63

coreyschucky
01-22-2008, 04:48 PM
Roko won 76 62 or 63

Thanks JMG!

[!JuLe<3]
01-22-2008, 05:18 PM
Berrer 57 75...

Nadie
01-22-2008, 05:24 PM
ajde Viktor :rocker2:

[!JuLe<3]
01-22-2008, 05:44 PM
:haha: they are playing like girls. Several breaks in set 3.

Berrer leads *4:3 now :D (after 1:3*)

[!JuLe<3]
01-22-2008, 05:55 PM
Michael Berrer GER [2] def. Viktor Troicki SRB 57 75 64 :woohoo:

Snowwy
01-22-2008, 06:15 PM
Niemeyer d. Navarro 62 62

Good job Fred, he really should do well in this challenger :)

JMG
01-22-2008, 06:35 PM
Good performance by Philipp so far, keep it up!

FiBeR
01-22-2008, 06:43 PM
vanek :rolleyes:

Truc
01-22-2008, 07:18 PM
Vanek was hardly trying anymore at the beginning of the 2nd set, how the hell could he let him back in the match like that?!

At least the 2 setpoints were nicely saved, 6-6.

JMG
01-22-2008, 07:26 PM
He got cheated at 2-1 15-30

Albop
01-22-2008, 07:40 PM
vanek score ??

[!JuLe<3]
01-22-2008, 07:43 PM
Petzschner - Vanek 63 67 30*

[!JuLe<3]
01-22-2008, 07:54 PM
Philipp Petzschner GER def. Jiri Vanek CZE 63 67 61 :woohoo:

Albop
01-22-2008, 07:56 PM
:woohoo:

scarecrows
01-22-2008, 08:01 PM
expected win for Petz :yeah:

Jens
01-22-2008, 08:39 PM
;6475090']Michael Berrer GER [2] def. Viktor Troicki SRB 57 75 64 :woohoo:

phew, it was a hard match but a win is a win :cool:

CooCooCachoo
01-22-2008, 08:44 PM
Petzschner :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
01-22-2008, 09:19 PM
FIRST ROUND:

Florian Mayer GER [1/WC] vs. Augustin Gensse FRA [Q]
Andrey Golubev RUS [Q] vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE
Matthias Bachinger GER [WC] vs. Peter Wessels NED
Fernando Vicente ESP vs. Rik de Voest RSA [8]

Rainer Schüttler GER [3] vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Andreas Beck GER [WC] vs. Tomas Zib CZE
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK vs. Dominik Meffert GER [Q]
Igor Kunitsyn RUS vs. Ivo Minar CZE [5]

Gilles Muller LUX [7] beat Raemon Sluiter NED | 7-5 7-6 (5)
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN beat Ivan Navarro-Pastor ESP | 6-2 6-2
Jan Hernych CZE beat Federico Luzzi ITA | 6-4 6-4
Philipp Petzschner GER [WC] beat Jiri Vanek CZE [4] | 6-3 6-7 (5) 6-1

Stefano Galvani ITA beat Bobby Reynolds USA [6] | 6-3 4-6 7-5
Lukas Lacko SVK beat Dick Norman BEL | 6-4 6-2
Roko Karanusic CRO beat Jan Mertl CZE [Q] | 7-6 (7) 6-2
Michael Berrer GER [2] beat Viktor Troicki SRB | 5-7 7-5 6-4

CooCooCachoo
01-22-2008, 09:19 PM
:sad: Raemon

CooCooCachoo
01-22-2008, 09:21 PM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Kunitsyn & Qureshi [RUS/PAK, 1] beat Beck & Klier [GER, WC] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
Groen & Wessels [NED, WC] beat Moser & Vicente [GER/ESP, ALT] | 7-5 6-1
Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 4] vs. Smit & Van Haasteren [NED]
Bachinger & Brands [GER, WC] vs. J. Delgado & Muller [GBR/LUX]

Cerretani & Polasek [USA/SVK] vs. I. Minar & Zib [CZE]
Hutchins & Parrott [GBR/USA, 3] beat Gabashvili & Motti [RUS/ITA] | 6-3 7-6 (6)
Norman & Troicki vs. Briaud & Scherrer [USA/SUI]
Hernych & Vanek [CZE] vs. [B]De Voest & Reynolds [RSA/USA, 2]

CooCooCachoo
01-22-2008, 09:25 PM
WEDNESDAY | ORDER OF PLAY:

Centre Court:
Matches to start at 10:00 AM

Matthias Bachinger GER [WC] vs. Peter Wessels NED
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK vs. Dominik Meffert GER [Q]

Not before 02:00 PM:
Andreas Beck GER [WC] vs. Tomas Zib CZE

Not before 04:00 PM:
Florian Mayer GER [1/WC] vs. Augustin Gensse FRA [Q]
Rainer Schüttler GER [3] vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS
Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 4] vs. Smit & Van Haasteren [NED]

Court 1:
Matches to start at 10:00 AM

Fernando Vicente ESP vs. Rik de Voest RSA [8]
Norman & Troicki vs. Briaud & Scherrer
Igor Kunitsyn RUS vs. [B]Ivo Minar CZE [5]
Andrey Golubev RUS [Q] vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE
Bachinger & Brands [GER, WC] vs. J. Delgado & Muller [GBR/LUX]
[U]
Court 2:
Matches to start at 04:00 PM

Hernych & Vanek [CZE] vs. De Voest & Reynolds [RSA/USA, 2]

TBA:

Cerretani & Polasek [USA/SVK] vs. I. Minar & Zib [CZE]

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-23-2008, 12:00 AM
Andrey Golubev RUS [Q] :rocker2:

JMG
01-23-2008, 08:17 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Kunitsyn & Qureshi [RUS/PAK, 1] beat Beck & Klier [GER, WC] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
Groen & Wessels [NED, WC] beat Luzzi & Navarro Pastor | 7-5 6-1
Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 4] vs. Smit & Van Haasteren [NED]
[I]Bachinger & Brands [GER, WC] vs. J. Delgado & Muller [GBR/LUX]

Cerretani & Polasek [USA/SVK] vs. I. Minar & Zib [CZE]
Hutchins & Parrott [GBR/USA, 3] beat Gabashvili & Motti [RUS/ITA] | 6-3 7-6 (6)
Norman & Troicki vs. Briaud & Scherrer [USA/SUI]
Hernych & Vanek [CZE] vs. [B]De Voest & Reynolds [RSA/USA, 2]


http://www.triplethreatsports777.com/forum/images/smilies/a_mutombo.gif

Moser/Vicente replaced Luzzi/Navarro

CooCooCachoo
01-23-2008, 08:20 AM
Ah, well spotted :)

espana
01-23-2008, 08:35 AM
Matthias Bachinger - Peter Wessels 5-4*
Rik De Voest - Fernando Vicente 4-3*

espana
01-23-2008, 08:39 AM
De Voest 5-4*, Bachinger 5*-5

espana
01-23-2008, 08:43 AM
De Voest - Vicente 6-4 0*-0, Bachinger - Wessels 6-6

espana
01-23-2008, 08:51 AM
Bachinger - Wessels 6-7(4) 0-0*, De Voest - Vicente 6-4 1-0*

espana
01-23-2008, 08:54 AM
go matthias & rik, win your matches for me

espana
01-23-2008, 08:56 AM
De Voest 6-4 3-0*, Bachinger 6-7 0*-1

espana
01-23-2008, 09:01 AM
Bachinger 6-7 0-3, De Voest 6-4 3-0

Caio_Brasil
01-23-2008, 09:05 AM
thanks espana, the sb isn't working for me :)

espana
01-23-2008, 09:06 AM
De Voest 6-4 5-0*, Bachinger 6-7 2*-3, matthias hold please

espana
01-23-2008, 09:07 AM
thanks espana, the sb isn't working for me :)

you're welcome, did you bet anything? I got Bachinger & De Voest to win

espana
01-23-2008, 09:10 AM
Bachinger 6-7 2-4*, matthias didn't hold too bad
De Voest 6-4 5-0*

espana
01-23-2008, 09:15 AM
De Voest - Vicente 6-4 6-0
Bachinger - Wessels 6-7(4) 3-5*

Caio_Brasil
01-23-2008, 09:16 AM
you're welcome, did you bet anything? I got Bachinger & De Voest to win

no, I don't bet :D just for Tennis Tipping purposes :yeah:

espana
01-23-2008, 09:17 AM
Bachinger - Wessels 6-7 3-6

CooCooCachoo
01-23-2008, 09:36 AM
:yeah: Peter

[!JuLe<3]
01-23-2008, 10:20 AM
Matthias :mad:

D.daTS
01-23-2008, 10:21 AM
hello DATS

tommorow davai Golubiev!


I deleted your msn gg ::sad:) when u was so nervous:)

Please PM:worship:


:wavey:

espana
01-23-2008, 10:38 AM
Norman/Troicki - Briaud/Scherrer 7-5 6-2
Qureshi - Meffert 1-6 5*-3

CooCooCachoo
01-23-2008, 10:50 AM
Jay-C :smash:

[!JuLe<3]
01-23-2008, 10:51 AM
Meffert - Qureshi 6:1 *5:6

espana
01-23-2008, 11:00 AM
Meffert - Qureshi 6-1 7-6(3)

[!JuLe<3]
01-23-2008, 11:00 AM
Dominik Meffert GER [Q] def. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK 61 76

[!JuLe<3]
01-23-2008, 11:00 AM
:woohoo: well done Meffi

D.daTS
01-23-2008, 11:06 AM
Meffert - Qureshi 6-1 7-6(3)


Dominik :rocker2:

espana
01-23-2008, 11:06 AM
I. Minar - Kunitsyn 3-1*

D.daTS
01-23-2008, 11:08 AM
Jedziesz ivo

:music:

Tom Paulman
01-23-2008, 11:23 AM
Ivo loses to Hernandez on hard, then beats Kunitsyn indoors. Nice

rototito
01-23-2008, 11:54 AM
Minar - Kunitsyn 6-4 3-2

rototito
01-23-2008, 11:54 AM
Minar - Kunitsyn 6-4 4-2*

rototito
01-23-2008, 11:59 AM
Minar - Kunitsyn 6-4 *4-3

rototito
01-23-2008, 12:02 PM
Minar - Kunitsyn 6-4 4-4*

rototito
01-23-2008, 12:05 PM
Minar - Kunitsyn 6-4 *4-5

rototito
01-23-2008, 12:14 PM
Minar - Kunitsyn 6-4 5-5*

rototito
01-23-2008, 12:14 PM
Minar - Kunitsyn 6-4 6-6*

TankingTheSet
01-23-2008, 12:32 PM
Does anyone have the address of the website? The address posted was a redirect to a new address, but it doesn't work anymore.

[!JuLe<3]
01-23-2008, 12:32 PM
Beck - Zib *5:2

[!JuLe<3]
01-23-2008, 12:36 PM
Beck - Zib 6:2 :yeah:

shawn55576
01-23-2008, 12:41 PM
What was Minar final?

Thanks

[!JuLe<3]
01-23-2008, 12:48 PM
Minar won 64 76 I think..

[!JuLe<3]
01-23-2008, 12:49 PM
Beck - Zib 62 *30

[!JuLe<3]
01-23-2008, 01:10 PM
Andreas Beck GER [WC] def. Tomas Zib CZE 62 62 :yeah:

JMG
01-23-2008, 01:11 PM
easy money

JMG
01-23-2008, 01:12 PM
Craponomidis is so bad that bwin stopped the coverage.

CooCooCachoo
01-23-2008, 01:13 PM
Expected win for Beck.

CoolMarker
01-23-2008, 01:15 PM
Economidis... So undisguised this time :)

baghdatis
01-23-2008, 01:17 PM
Lol eco you funny guy, Qualy 1st round= easy money :lol:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-23-2008, 01:33 PM
Eco - Golubev no play?

TankingTheSet
01-23-2008, 01:52 PM
Eco - Golubev no play?

Golubev was winning 6-1 3-0 when the livescore disappeared. :rolleyes:

No surpise though, Golubev was very good in qually and Economidis indoor = muppet.

shawn55576
01-23-2008, 01:52 PM
Any score updates?

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-23-2008, 01:57 PM
TankingTheSet thx, Golubev :)

[!JuLe<3]
01-23-2008, 02:36 PM
Mayer - Gensse 6:0 :haha: :yeah:

TankingTheSet
01-23-2008, 03:11 PM
Mayer will lose in three sets ;)

tt boy
01-23-2008, 03:15 PM
what a loser this mayer :eek:

[!JuLe<3]
01-23-2008, 03:24 PM
Mayer 6:0 6:6

[!JuLe<3]
01-23-2008, 03:26 PM
Florian Mayer GER [1] def. Augustin Gensse FRA 60 76 :worship:

valexie03
01-23-2008, 03:26 PM
De Voest/Reynolds def. Hernych/Vanek 6-1 6-2 :help: Not a very good tournament for Vanek :rolleyes:

CooCooCachoo
01-23-2008, 04:06 PM
Jan & Jiri :smash:

[!JuLe<3]
01-23-2008, 04:10 PM
Schüttler - Gabashvili *3:3

[!JuLe<3]
01-23-2008, 04:44 PM
Schüttler - Gabashvili 7:6 (7) :yeah: :bowdown:

superboy2006
01-23-2008, 04:46 PM
Yeah Gabashvili is unique mug to cruise on a 4-0 tie-break just to slump 4-6 and eventually lose it 7-9.....Veritable piece of meat.....disgusting

trucul
01-23-2008, 04:48 PM
Cerretani/Polasek d. Minar/Zib 7/6 6/4

trucul
01-23-2008, 04:57 PM
OOP Thursday:

Centre Court:
Matches start at: 11:00 AM

Gilles MULLER(LUX) vs. Frederic NIEMEYER(CAN)
Dominik MEFFERT(GER) vs. Ivo MINAR(CZE)
Jan HERNYCH(CZE) vs. Philipp PETZSCHNER(GER)

Not before 4:30 pm
Florian MAYER(GER) vs. Andrey GOLUBEV(RUS)
Not before 6:30 pm
Roko KARANUSIC(CRO) vs. Michael BERRER(GER)
Rainer SCHUETTLER(GER) or Teimuraz GABASHVILI(RUS) vs. Andreas BECK

Court 1:
Matches start at: 11:00 AM

Peter WESSELS(NED) vs. Rik DE VOEST(RSA)
Stefano GALVANI(ITA) vs. Lukas LACKO(SVK)

Not before 3:00pm

Igor KUNITSYN(RUS)/Aisam-Ul-Haq QURESHI(PAK) vs. Sander GROEN(NED)/Peter WESSELS(NED)
Dick NORMAN(BEL)/Viktor TROICKI(SRB) vs. Rik DE VOEST(RSA)/Bobby REYNOLDS(USA)
James CERRETANI(USA)/Filip POLASEK(SVK) or Ivo MINAR(CZE)/Tomas ZIB(CZE) vs. ROss HUTCHINS(GBR)/Travis PARROTT(USA)

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-23-2008, 05:04 PM
vamos Dominik MEFFERT :rocker2:

Tom Paulman
01-23-2008, 05:14 PM
vamos Ivo MINAR :rocker2:

superboy2006
01-23-2008, 05:23 PM
MEgaTOnnes of breakpoints for Gabashvili........German is barely moving.....but who cares - headless Geargian wastes them all.....

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-23-2008, 05:25 PM
minar carpet = muppet

superboy2006
01-23-2008, 05:30 PM
There is justice in the world.......from the 3rd setpoint Shvili consolidated!
6-4......now time to wrap him up...

coreyschucky
01-23-2008, 05:36 PM
What's going on in the Schuettler - Gabashvili match? Score? Thanks!

valexie03
01-23-2008, 05:42 PM
Allez Frédéric http://smileys.sur-la-toile.com/repository/Respect/bravo-encouragements-994.gif http://smileys.sur-la-toile.com/repository/Musique/cheerleader-4291.gif

JMG
01-23-2008, 05:43 PM
Schüttler 7-6 4-6 *1-2

superboy2006
01-23-2008, 05:43 PM
Gaba 2-1*

coreyschucky
01-23-2008, 05:45 PM
Schüttler 7-6 4-6 *1-2

Thanks...C'mon Schüttler!!!!

[!JuLe<3]
01-23-2008, 05:46 PM
Schüttler held 2:2*

BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK BREAK please

superboy2006
01-23-2008, 05:57 PM
Finally 5-2 Gaba!!!

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-23-2008, 06:01 PM
Schuettler - Gabashvili 7:6 4:6 2:5

superboy2006
01-23-2008, 06:04 PM
Nice way to snap losing streak....congrats Teimuraz.....

[!JuLe<3]
01-23-2008, 06:06 PM
:help: Rainer

Truc
01-23-2008, 07:15 PM
What happened in the Petzschner-Peya doubles match? I can't find the result and my SB stopped working in the middle of the match.
It was very strange, they were leading like 5-1 in the 1st set and lost at least 7 games in a row in no time, did they finally retire?

Truc
01-23-2008, 07:30 PM
Smit-Van Haasteren d. Petzschner-Peya 7-5 7-6(8)

JMG
01-23-2008, 07:34 PM
Peya plays often poor tennis and the match was removed from center court. Two reasons for this defeat.

TMJordan
01-23-2008, 07:55 PM
Smit-Van Haasteren d. Petzschner-Peya 7-5 7-6(8)

Peya plays often poor tennis and the match was removed from center court. Two reasons for this defeat.

Peya :banghead:

tt boy
01-23-2008, 08:04 PM
Rainer http://img164.imageshack.us/img164/5417/clubbeddx0.gif

Super-Fabio
01-24-2008, 06:40 AM
First Round

(1)(WC)Florian Mayer (GER) d. (q)Augustin Gensse (FRA) 6-0 7-6(3)
(q)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) 6-1 6-0
Peter Wessels (NED) d. (WC)Matthias Bachinger (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
(8)Rik de Voest (RSA) d. Fernando Vicente (ESP) 6-4 6-0

Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) d. Rainer Schuettler (GER) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Tomas Zib (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(q)Dominik Meffert (GER) d. Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 6-1 7-6(3)
(5)Ivo Minar (CZE) d. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-4 7-6(6)

(7)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Raemon Sluiter (NED) 7-5 7-6(5)
Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Jan Hernych (CZE) d. Federico Luzzi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (4)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1

Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. (6)Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. Dick Norman (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Roko Karanusic (CRO) d. (q)Jan Mertl (CZE) 7-6(7) 6-2
(2)Michael Berrer (GER) d. Viktor Troicki (SRB) 5-7 7-5 6-4

Royston63
01-24-2008, 07:55 AM
ty Golubev+Meffert :yeah:
Schuettler >> :smash:

kyrikos
01-24-2008, 08:26 AM
Could anyone please let me know what was the exact score of the Game 8 of the 2nd set at the match between D. Norman / V.Troicki - P.Briaud/J.C.Scherrer at the tournament Challenger ATP Heilborn (Germany)? The match took place yesterday at 23 January 2008.

Thank you so much in advance!!

Blue Heart24
01-24-2008, 10:42 AM
good luck Roko against Berrer!

CooCooCachoo
01-24-2008, 10:46 AM
FIRST ROUND:

Florian Mayer GER [1/WC] vs. Augustin Gensse FRA [Q] | 6-0 7-6 (3)
Andrey Golubev RUS [Q] vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE | 6-1 6-0
Peter Wessels NED beat Matthias Bachinger GER [WC] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
Rik de Voest RSA [8] beat Fernando Vicente ESP | 6-4 6-0

Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS beat Rainer Schüttler GER [3] | 6-7 (7) 6-4 6-2
Andreas Beck GER [WC] vs. Tomas Zib CZE | 6-2 6-2
Dominik Meffert GER [Q] beat Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi PAK | 6-1 7-6 (3)
Ivo Minar CZE [5] beat Igor Kunitsyn RUS | 6-4 7-6 (6)

Gilles Muller LUX [7] beat Raemon Sluiter NED | 7-5 7-6 (5)
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN beat Ivan Navarro-Pastor ESP | 6-2 6-2
Jan Hernych CZE beat Federico Luzzi ITA | 6-4 6-4
Philipp Petzschner GER [WC] beat Jiri Vanek CZE [4] | 6-3 6-7 (5) 6-1

Stefano Galvani ITA beat Bobby Reynolds USA [6] | 6-3 4-6 7-5
Lukas Lacko SVK beat Dick Norman BEL | 6-4 6-2
Roko Karanusic CRO beat Jan Mertl CZE [Q] | 7-6 (7) 6-2
Michael Berrer GER [2] beat Viktor Troicki SRB | 5-7 7-5 6-4

CooCooCachoo
01-24-2008, 10:47 AM
SECOND ROUND:

Florian Mayer GER [1/WC] vs. Andrey Golubev RUS [Q]
Peter Wessels NED vs. Rik de Voest RSA [8]
Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS vs. Andreas Beck GER [WC]
Dominik Meffert GER [Q] vs. Ivo Minar CZE [5]

Gilles Muller LUX [7] vs. Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Jan Hernych CZE vs. Philipp Petzschner GER [WC]
Stefano Galvani ITA vs. Lukas Lacko SVK
Roko Karanusic CRO vs. Michael Berrer GER [2]

CooCooCachoo
01-24-2008, 10:49 AM
DOUBLES | FIRST ROUND

Kunitsyn & Qureshi [RUS/PAK, 1] beat Beck & Klier [GER, WC] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
Groen & Wessels [NED, WC] beat Moser & Vicente [GER/ESP, ALT] | 7-5 6-1
Smit & Van Haasteren [NED] beat Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 4] | 7-5 7-6 (8)
J. Delgado & Muller [GBR/LUX] beat Bachinger & Brands [GER, WC] | 7-5 6-2

Cerretani & Polasek [USA/SVK] vs. I. Minar & Zib [CZE] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
Hutchins & Parrott [GBR/USA, 3] beat Gabashvili & Motti [RUS/ITA] | 6-3 7-6 (6)
Norman & Troicki [BEL/SRB] vs. Briaud & Scherrer [USA/SUI] | 7-5 6-2
De Voest & Reynolds [RSA/USA, 2] beat Hernych & Vanek [CZE] | 6-1 6-2

CooCooCachoo
01-24-2008, 10:49 AM
DOUBLES | QUARTER FINALS

Kunitsyn & Qureshi [RUS/PAK, 1] vs. Groen & Wessels [NED, WC]
Smit & Van Haasteren [NED] vs. J. Delgado & Muller [GBR/LUX]
Cerretani & Polasek [USA/SVK] vs. Hutchins & Parrott [GBR/USA, 3]
Norman & Troicki vs. [B]De Voest & Reynolds [RSA/USA, 2]

Björki
01-24-2008, 10:53 AM
any results so far?

TMJordan
01-24-2008, 10:55 AM
Niemeyer and De Voest won.

valexie03
01-24-2008, 10:58 AM
Niemeyer and De Voest won.

Frédéric http://smileys.sur-la-toile.com/repository/Respect/R_CHAM%7E1.GIF

CooCooCachoo
01-24-2008, 10:59 AM
Meffert - Minar 2-2
Galvani - Lacko 1-1

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-24-2008, 11:09 AM
Meff 4/3*

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-24-2008, 11:18 AM
Meff 5/4*

CooCooCachoo
01-24-2008, 11:21 AM
Go Meffert :dance:

Martijn1984
01-24-2008, 11:21 AM
Did Wessels lose? And by how much?

Klaas_nalbandian
01-24-2008, 11:22 AM
76 6-2 , bad loss against de voest, bad start for sluiti and wessels

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-24-2008, 11:22 AM
Meff 6/5*

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-24-2008, 11:26 AM
Meff tb

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-24-2008, 11:27 AM
Meff tb *2/1

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-24-2008, 11:27 AM
2/2 :help:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-24-2008, 11:28 AM
lol 2/3* clown

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-24-2008, 11:29 AM
f... 2/4 :(

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-24-2008, 11:30 AM
*2-0 -> 2-5 lol :rolls:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
01-24-2008, 11:31 AM
german clown 6/7

TankingTheSet
01-24-2008, 11:38 AM
Ivo Minar vs Meffert 7-6 *2-0 :sad:

TankingTheSet
01-24-2008, 11:52 AM
Meffert breaks back with lucky net-cord!