Poland F3 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Poland F3

Swider
06-08-2004, 03:26 PM
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
(q)Mikael Maata (SWE) vs (q)Marcin Maszczyk (POL)
Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP) vs (q)Nestor Bernabe (USA)
(6)Filip Urban (POL) vs Dusan Karol (CZE)
(4)Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs (SE)Maciej Dilaj (POL)
Sascha Kloer (POL) vs (q)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)
(WC)Marcin Domaszewicz (POL) vs (q)Jedrzej Zarski (POL)
(5)Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs (WC)Michal Walkow (POL)
(8)Federico Torresi (ITA) vs Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (WC)Jakub Nijaki (POL)
Frantisek Polyak (SVK) vs Kristian Pless (DEN)
(3)Lars Uebel (GER) vs (q)Radoslaw Nijaki (POL)
(7)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) vs (WC)Kacper Owsian (POL)
Adam Chadaj (POL) vs Filip Anioła (POL)
Diogo Rocha (POR) vs (q)Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)
Luis Feo-Bernabe (ESP) vs (2)(q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA)

(1)Sadik Kadir (AUS)/Dusan Karol (CZE) vs Piotr Banas/Dawid Celt (POL)
Marcin Maszczyk/Jakub Nijaki (POL) vs (WC)Beniamin Budziak/Dawid Piatkowski (POL)
(3)Adam Chadaj/Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs Jacek Bernatowicz/Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)
Dariusz Lipka (POL)/Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) vs (WC)Kacper Owsian/Michal Walkow (POL)
Kristian Pless (DEN)/Laurent Recouderc (FRA) vs Radoslaw Nijaki/Lukasz Wodnicki (POL)
(4)Luis Feo-Barnabe/Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP) vs (WC)Marcin Domaszewicz/Maciej Ochocinski (POL)
Nestor Bernabe (USA)/Mikael Maata (SWE) vs Maciej Dilaj/Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)
(2)Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) vs (q)

Swider
06-09-2004, 07:44 AM
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 6/0 6/1
(q)Marcin Maszczyk (POL) d. Mikael Maata (SWE) 2/6 6/2 6/3
Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP) d. (q)Nestor Bernabe (USA) 6/7(4) 6/4 6/1
Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (6)Filip Urban (POL) 2/6 7/6(6) 6/3
(4)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (SE) Maciej Dilaj (POL) 5/7 6/4 7/5
(LL)Lukasz Wodnicki (POL) d. (q)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL) 6/2 6/2

COMA
06-09-2004, 10:42 AM
Bednarek :help: :help:
Urban :mad: so close!!!!
Maciej :sad: too bad he drew Michal in 1st round, he seems to be playing so well recently :(

Hopefully another title ill go to a Polish player :yeah:

Swider
06-11-2004, 08:32 AM
1st round:
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Tomasz Bednarek (POL) 6/0 6/1
(q)Marcin Maszczyk (POL) d. (q)Mikael Maata (SWE) 2/6 6/2 6/3
Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP) d. (q)Nestor Bernabe (USA) 6/7(4) 6/4 6/1
Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (6)Filip Urban (POL) 2/6 7/6(6) 6/3
(4)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (SE)Maciej Dilaj (POL) 5/7 6/4 7/5
(LL)Lukasz Wodnicki (POL) d. (q)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL) 6/2 6/2
(q)Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. (WC)Marcin Domaszewicz (POL) 6/1 6/2
(5)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (WC)Michal Walkow (POL) 6/0 6/0
(8)Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL) 5/3 ret.
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (WC)Jakub Nijaki (POL) 4/6 6/0 6/4
Kristian Pless (DEN) d. (LL)Adrian Somerville (AUS) 6/2 6/1
(q)Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) d. (3)Lars Uebel (GER) 6/3 7/6(4)
(7)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) d. (WC)Kacper Owsian (POL) 6/3 6/2
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Filip Anioła (POL) 6/2 6/4
Diogo Rocha (POR) d. (q)Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) 6/3 7/5
(2)(q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Luis Feo-Bernabe (ESP) 7/5 6/1

2nd round:
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (q)Marcin Maszczyk (POL) 6/4 6/2
Dusan Karol (CZE) d. Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP) 6/3 4/6 6/0
(4)Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (LL)Lukasz Wodnicki (POL) 6/0 6/3
(q)Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. (5)Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6/1 4/6 6/3
Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 4/6 7/6(7) 7/5
Kristian Pless (DEN) d. (q)Radoslaw Nijaki (POL) 7/5 6/4
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (7)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) 6/2 6/1
(2)(q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. Diogo Rocha (POR) 5/7 6/1 6/3

Swider
06-11-2004, 08:38 AM
1st round:
(1)Sadik Kadir (AUS)/Dusan Karol (CZE) d. Piotr Banas/Dawid Celt (POL) 6/1 6/2
Marcin Maszczyk/Jakub Nijaki (POL) d. (WC)Beniamin Budziak/Dawid Piatkowski (POL) 6/2 6/1
(3)Adam Chadaj/Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. Jacek Bernatowicz/Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL) 6/1 6/1
(WC)Kacper Owsian/Michal Walkow (POL) d. Dariusz Lipka (POL)/Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) 4/6 6/3 6/4
Radoslaw Nijaki/Lukasz Wodnicki (POL) d. Kristian Pless (DEN)/Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 7/5 6/4
(4)Luis Feo-Barnabe/Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP) d. (WC)Marcin Domaszewicz/Maciej Ochocinski (POL) 6/1 7/5
Maciej Dilaj/Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) d. Nestor Bernabe (USA)/Mikael Maata (SWE) w/o
(2)Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. (q)Piotr Olechowski/Artur Romanowski (POL) 6/3 6/0

QF:
(1)Sadik Kadir (AUS)/Dusan Karol (CZE) d. Marcin Maszczyk/Jakub Nijaki (POL) w/o
(3)Adam Chadaj/Michal Przysiezny (POL) d. (WC)Kacper Owsian/Michal Walkow (POL) 6/2 6/0
(4)Luis Feo-Barnabe/Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP) d. Radoslaw Nijaki/Lukasz Wodnicki (POL) 3/6 6/0 6/2
(2)Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. Maciej Dilaj/Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) 2/6 6/3 7/6(7)

azza
06-11-2004, 10:21 AM
Sadik omg :rolleyes:

Swider
06-11-2004, 01:53 PM
QF:
Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6/4 6/1
(q)Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. (4)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6/2 2/0 ret.
Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 6/1 6/1
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (2)(q)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) 6/4 6/4

Swider
06-11-2004, 01:55 PM
SF:
(1)Sadik Kadir (AUS)/Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (3)Adam Chadaj/Michal Przysiezny (POL) 6/2 6/2
(2)Filip Aniola/Filip Urban (POL) d. (4)Luis Feo-Barnabe/Bernat Mas-Avellaneda (ESP) 6/3 6/4

COMA
06-12-2004, 02:33 AM
Good Luck in the final Filip & Filip :yeah:

Adam & Jedrek - hopefully they meet in the final as well, although today's matches will be tough.

Swider
06-12-2004, 02:45 PM
Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (q)Jedrzej Zarski (POL) 7/5 6/1
Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Adam Chadaj (POL) 6/2 6/1

COMA
06-12-2004, 03:02 PM
Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (q)Jedrzej Zarski (POL) 7/5 6/1
Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Adam Chadaj (POL) 6/2 6/1

:mad: :mad: