ITF East Africa Circuit 2 - Uganda 2007 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

ITF East Africa Circuit 2 - Uganda 2007

rototito
12-05-2007, 07:27 PM
1st Round

Duncan MUGABE (UGA) (1) BYE
Byron MUNYARIWA (ZIM) defeated Hamis OMARY (TAN) 6-0 6-2
Gabriel TEJA (KEN) defeated Derick KAVUMA (UGA) 6-3 6-4
Dennis OCHIENG (KEN) (15) BYE
Abdel Rahman ZAKI (EGY) (11) BYE
Yehia ELSALLALI (EGY) defeated Aroon KHATTER (IND) 6-1 6-0
Ibrahem SHAMS (EGY) BYE
Hassan MURISHO (BDI) (5) BYE
Shady KHALAF (EGY) (4) BYE
Yash RAWAL (KEN) BYE
Cekina NIYONSHUTI (RWA) defeated Henry SENYONDO (UGA) 6-0 6-0
Mussa HAKIZIMANA (BUR) (13) BYE
Dimitri TERPIZIS (RSA) (9) BYE
Malcolm MUTUNGAMI (ZIM) defeated Mostafa ABOU AL GAR (EGY) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Steven KOMAKECH (UGA) BYE
Alon DE KOKER (RSA) (7) BYE
Omar ELKHESHEN (EGY) (8) BYE
Richard SSEMANDA (UGA) defeated Yasini SHABANI (TAN) 6-2 6-3
Ian RAHEDI (KEN) BYE
Naeem CASSIM (RSA) (10) BYE
Elvis HARIMENSHI (BDI) (14) BYE
Brian NDAULA (UGA) BYE
Joab ODERA (KEN) defeated Owen NYAWALO (KEN) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) BYE
Gilbert KIBET (KEN) (3) BYE
Mele BIZIMANA (RWA) defeated Seif ALAA (EGY) 7-6(3) 6-3
Amadi KAGOMA (BDI) defeated Charles KAVUMA (UGA) 6-0 6-0
Samuel OMOILE (NGR) (12) BYE
Armand NDAYIKEZA (BDI) (16) BYE
David ORINGA (UGA) BYE
John TUMUSIIME (UGA) BYE
Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) (2) BYE

rototito
12-05-2007, 07:29 PM
2nd Round

Duncan MUGABE (UGA) (1) defeated Byron MUNYARIWA (ZIM) 6-2 6-2
Dennis OCHIENG (KEN) (15) defeated Gabriel TEJA (KEN) 6-4 6-3
Abdel Rahman ZAKI (EGY) (11) defeated Yehia ELSALLALI (EGY) 6-0 6-0
Hassan MURISHO (BDI) (5) defeated Ibrahem SHAMS (EGY) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Shady KHALAF (EGY) (4) defeated Yash RAWAL (KEN) 3-6 6-3 6-1
Mussa HAKIZIMANA (BUR) (13) defeated Cekina NIYONSHUTI (RWA) 6-2 6-1
Dimitri TERPIZIS (RSA) (9) defeated Malcolm MUTUNGAMI (ZIM) 6-4 6-3
Alon DE KOKER (RSA) (7) defeated Steven KOMAKECH (UGA) 6-1 6-1
Omar ELKHESHEN (EGY) (8) defeated Richard SSEMANDA (UGA) 6-1 6-0
Naeem CASSIM (RSA) (10) defeated Ian RAHEDI (KEN) 6-1 6-1
Elvis HARIMENSHI (BDI) (14) defeated Brian NDAULA (UGA) 6-0 6-1
Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) defeated Joab ODERA (KEN) 6-0 6-0
Gilbert KIBET (KEN) (3) defeated Mele BIZIMANA (RWA) 6-0 6-4
Samuel OMOILE (NGR) (12) defeated Amadi KAGOMA (BDI) 6-3 6-1
Armand NDAYIKEZA (BDI) (16) defeated David ORINGA (UGA) 6-2 6-2
Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) (2) defeated John TUMUSIIME (UGA) 6-0 6-0

rototito
12-05-2007, 07:30 PM
3th Round

Duncan MUGABE (UGA) (1) defeated Dennis OCHIENG (KEN) (15) 6-2 6-2
Abdel Rahman ZAKI (EGY) (11) defeated Hassan MURISHO (BDI) (5) 6-0 6-1
Mussa HAKIZIMANA (BUR) (13) defeated Shady KHALAF (EGY) (4) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Dimitri TERPIZIS (RSA) (9) defeated Alon DE KOKER (RSA) (7) 6-0 2-6 6-1
Omar ELKHESHEN (EGY) (8) defeated Naeem CASSIM (RSA) (10) 7-5 6-4
Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) defeated Elvis HARIMENSHI (BDI) (14) 6-3 6-0
Samuel OMOILE (NGR) (12) defeated Gilbert KIBET (KEN) (3) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) (2) defeated Armand NDAYIKEZA (BDI) (16) 6-2 6-0

rototito
12-05-2007, 07:30 PM
Quarterfinal

Duncan MUGABE (UGA) (1) defeated Abdel Rahman ZAKI (EGY) (11) 6-4 7-5
Mussa HAKIZIMANA (BUR) (13) defeated Dimitri TERPIZIS (RSA) (9) 6-4 7-6(3)
Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) defeated Omar ELKHESHEN (EGY) (8) 6-3 6-1
Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) (2) defeated Samuel OMOILE (NGR) (12) 6-3 7-5

rototito
12-05-2007, 07:31 PM
Semifinal

Duncan MUGABE (UGA) (1) Vs Mussa HAKIZIMANA (BUR) (13)
Mbonisi NDIMANDE (ZIM) Vs Zeyad MONTASSER (EGY) (2)