Qualifying schedule-3rd Round [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying schedule-3rd Round

RaVeR
08-23-2002, 01:16 AM
Court 10 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Martin Verkerk (NED)[2] vs. Karol Beck (SVK)[26]
followed by:
2. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Renata Voracova (CZE) vs. Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)
3. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Robert Kendrick (USA) vs. Ivo Heuberger (SUI)[20]
4. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)[5] vs. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)[22]
- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Court 11 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nicolas Thomann (FRA) vs. Slimane Saoudi (FRA)
followed by:
2. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jessica Lehnhoff (USA) vs. Maret Ani (EST)
3. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs. Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)[27]
4. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Iveta Benesova (CZE)[8] vs. Miho Saeki (JPN)
- --------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA) vs. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)
followed by:
2. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Magnus Larsson (SWE) vs. Alexander Waske (GER)[24]
3. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) vs. Brie Rippner (USA)
4. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
David Prinosil (GER) vs. Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Court 7 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)[1] vs. Jana Kandarr (GER)
followed by:
2. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Noam Okun (ISR)[8] vs. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) vs. Ansley Cargill (USA)
4. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lovro Zovko (CRO) vs. John van Lottum (NED)[25]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Court 8 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)[1] vs. Dick Norman (BEL)[17]
followed by:
2. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)[14] vs. Libuse Prusova (CZE)[24]
3. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO)[10] vs. Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
4. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Kristie Boogert (NED) vs. Maria Geznenge (BUL)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Court 9 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Gaston Etlis (ARG) vs. Julien Varlet (FRA)
followed by:
2. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Alexandre Simoni (BRA)[15] vs. Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)[19]
3. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG) vs. Nina Duebbers (GER)
4. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Radoslav Lukaev (BUL) vs. Peter Luczak (AUS)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Court 13 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Aniko Kapros (HUN)[15] vs. Mirjana Lucic (CRO)
followed by:
2. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Igor Kunitcin (RUS) vs. Marcos Daniel (BRA)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Bethanie Mattek (USA) vs. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)[17]
4. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs. Eric Taino (USA)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Court 14 - 11:00 AM Start
1. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)[2] vs. Eva Bes (ESP)[21]
followed by:
2. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Zuzana Kucova (SVK) vs. Mi-Ra Jeon (KOR)
3. Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Amir Hadad (ISR) vs. Edwin Kempes (NED)
4. Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3] vs. Dally Randriantefy (MAD)[25]
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Winners goes to MAIN DRAW
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Good luck to:

Mario Ancic
Lovro Zovko
and Mirjana Lucic!

mala18
08-23-2002, 02:00 AM
good luck mario and oh what the hell i see this is atp but good luck to mirjana too.
why doesnt wtaworld works?:bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Scotso
08-23-2002, 02:29 AM
Go Karol Beck and Marie-Eve Pelletier!

kick some asssssss! :D

jirobkk
08-23-2002, 06:48 AM
Go Danai Udomchoke, go for it. :D

Get into the main draw for the first time. :bounce:

Pironkov
08-23-2002, 02:22 PM
Good luck

Radoslav Lukaev (BUL) ;)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)

Nimi
08-23-2002, 03:29 PM
Good luck to Mario Ancic, Janna Kandarr, Amir Hadad & Noam Okun!!!!