Tennis Tipping #47C ~ Lima - Congrats JM-Del-Potro and ExcaliburII/cleo1986! - Awards [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #47C ~ Lima - Congrats JM-Del-Potro and ExcaliburII/cleo1986! - Awards

Pages : [1] 2 3 4

Zirconek
10-31-2007, 02:37 PM
Tennis Tipping – Lima

http://www.quirkworks.com/gallery/art3/peru.jpghttp://www.islaspalomino.com/ip_images/lima/400px-Lima-peru.jpg
http://i173.photobucket.com/albums/w54/eduvalle/Lima-Peru.jpg
http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/42036000/jpg/_42036630_horna416.jpghttp://farm1.static.flickr.com/27/63725724_bce012cf52.jpg
http://www.itgtennis.com/cuenca/images/galeria/jueves19/Gustavo-Marcaccio.jpghttp://www.vivasaoleo.com.br/imagens/tenis_Caio-Zampieri-Vice-ca.jpghttp://www.fostertennis.com/qualy06/Lapentti2.jpg
Horna, Coria,Marcaccio, Zampieri, N. Lapentti

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Lima, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to eduvalle@hotmail.com

Zirconek
10-31-2007, 02:37 PM
Fact Sheet

Location: Lima, Peru
Type: $50K
Surface: clay
Date: 17-25 November, 2007
Tournament websites: http://www.limachallenger.com/ and http://atperu.org/limachallenger2007/
Tournament factsheet: http://stevegtennis.com/factsheets/2007/ch-lima.htm
MTF Lima Challenger thread: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112613


Singles Main Draw- ATP(PDF) (http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/554/mds.pdf)
Singles Qualifying Draw - ATP(PDF) (http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/554/qs.pdf)
Doubles Draw - ATP(PDF) (http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/554/mdd.pdf)
Order of Play - ATP(PDF) (http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/554/op.pdf)


1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 11th November 2007 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 12th November 0:00 – Friday 16th November 11:22 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: to be announced
Assistant manager:


TT RANKING POINTS

W....66
F....46
SF...29
QF...15
R16..6
R32..1
Q....2


Lima Challenger Entry List
1 Berlocq, Carlos ARG 71
2 Horna, Luis PER 85
3 Zabaleta, Mariano ARG 86 OUT
4 Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 100
5 Capdeville, Paul CHI 101 OUT
6 Fognini, Fabio ITA 113 OUT
7 Lapentti, Nicolas ECU 121
8 Cuevas, Pablo URU 123
9 Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 131
10 Guzman, Juan-Pablo ARG 144
11 Gil, Frederico POR 152
12 Daniel, Marcos BRA 158
13 Schwank, Eduardo ARG 168
14 Garcia, Adrian CHI 179 OUT
15 Junqueira, Diego ARG 228
16 Miranda, Ivan PER 236
17 Zeballos, Horacio ARG 244
18 Quintero, Michael COL 253
19 Zampieri, Caio BRA 269
20 Villar, Juan Pablo ARG 273
21 Decoud, Sebastian ARG 279
22 Marcaccio, Gustavo ARG 290
23 (SE)Cleared
24 (SE)Cleared
25 (WC)Guillermo Coria (ARG)
26 (WC)Mariano Puerta (ARG)
27 (WC)Mauricio Echazu (PER)
28 (WC)Matías Silva (PER)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG 307 IN
2. Souza, Joao BRA 323 IN
3. Fabbri, Alejandro ARG 388 IN
4. Miele, Andre BRA 418 IN
5. Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP 422 OUT
6. Alvarez, Diego ARG 424 OUT
7. Alund, Martin ARG 428 IN
8. Avellan, Carlos ECU 449 IN
9. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA 453 OUT
10. Olaso, Guillermo ESP 490 OUT
11. Veronelli, Diego ARG 492 OUT
12. Tavares, Leonardo POR 507
13. Da Col, Alessandro ITA 536 OUT
14. D'Agord, Luigi ITA 553
15. Popovic, Petar FRA 560
16. Pokrajac, Milan CAN 596 OUT
17. Fass, Adam USA 691
18. Sabau, Razvan ROU 695
19. Colangelo, Fabio ITA 714 OUT
20. Torres, Marcio BRA 738 OUT






Main Draw
Semifinals
(5)Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
(2)Luis Horna (PER) vs (7)Marcos Daniel (BRA)

Quarterfinals
(5)Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. (1)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-7(1) 7-5 6-1
(6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(7)Marcos Daniel (BRA) d. (4)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) W.O.
(2)Luis Horna (PER) d. (8)Frederico Gil (POR) 6-2 1-6 6-3


Second Round
(1)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Ivan Miranda (PER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(5)Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. (LL)Bart Beks (NED) 6-1 6-1
Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. (3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-2 2-6 6-3
(6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. Martin Alund (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(7)Marcos Daniel (BRA) d. (q)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) 3-6 6-0 6-2
(4)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Frederico Gil (POR) d. Andre Miele (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(2)Luis Horna (PER) vs Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 6-0 3-0 ret.


First Round
(1)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Carlos Avellan (ECU) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(LL)Bart Beks (NED) d. (q)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-1 [Beks replaces Sergio Galdos]
(5)Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-1 2-6 7-6(2)
(3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (q)Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG) 1-6 6-2 6-1
Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-1
Martin Alund (ARG) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-4 6-2
(6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) d. (WC)Matias Silva (PER) 6-1 6-1
(7)Marcos Daniel (BRA) d. Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 4-6 6-2 6-1
(q)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. (WC)Jeanpierre Fort (PER) 6-1 6-0
Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (LL)Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 6-2 5-7 6-4 [Tur replaces Kiantki Thomas]
(4)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 6-2 7-5
(8)Frederico Gil (POR) d. (q)Renato Chavez (PER) 6-3 6-2
Andre Miele (BRA) d. Michael Quintero (COL) 6-3 7-6(7)
Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Federico Paskvan (ARG) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
(2)Luis Horna (PER) d. (WC)Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-0 6-2


Qualifying
Qualifying Round
(5)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. (1)Bart Beks (NED) 6-4 6-4
Renato Chavez (PER) d. (2)Patricio Alvarado (ECU) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-0
(3)Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG) d. Tomas Zivnicek (GER) 6-3 6-2
(4)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) d. (7)Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-2

First Round
(1)Bart Beks (NED) bye
(5)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Abraham Alonso (PER) 6-0 6-0
(2)Patricio Alvarado (ECU) bye
Renato Chavez (PER) d. (8)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA) 6-0 6-2
(3)Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG) bye
Tomas Zivnicek (GER) d. (6)Bruno Tiberti (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(4)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) bye
(7)Gonzalo Tur (ARG) d. Nicholas Laheney (USA) 6-0 6-2

Zirconek
10-31-2007, 02:38 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 05th November 2007)
updated until post #39
1.guille&tati4life (GBR) 37
2.Netin! (BRA) 39
3.tiptopdaisy (AUT) 53
4.FiBeR (ARG) 54
5.tennis2006 (NED) 71
6.Alx (FRA) 86
7.Alonsofz (CHI) 93
8.JeffCandoi (BRA) 101
9.manu86 (ARG) 105
10.cleo1986 (BEL) 116
11.Fergie (CHI) 118
12.Uraitan (BRA) 130
13.ExcaliburII (ARG) 135
14.kidnicky (MEX) 139
15.VaiBrasil (BRA) 140
kriserdmann (BRA) 145 WD
16.JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 160
17.quiron (ARG) 167
18.scarface (ARG) 168
19.AceMaker (FRA) 173
20.Genius1787 (ARG) 174
21.Salum (BRA) 175
22.bruzilio (POR) 183
23.zxcv (CHI) 188
24.Dougie (FIN) 192
25.mechi (ARG) 194
26.felo (CHI) 199
sexyboy (POL) 219 WD
27.Maxinefilo (ARG) 239
28.Denaon (ARG) 246
29.lucho_coria (ARG) 258
30.Q
31.Q
32.Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 05th November 2007)

1.Andiyan (NED) 281
2.EnjoyIncubus (ARG) 103 (LE)
3.RRenno (BRA) 113 (LE)
4.lillyke (BRA) 115 (LE)
5.cacau00 (BRA) 125 (LE)
6.Gigi (GEO) 256 (LE)


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 12th November 2007)

Main Draw
1.guille&tati4life (GBR) 37
2.Netin! (BRA) 39
3.tiptopdaisy (AUT) 54
4.FiBeR (ARG) 56
5.tennis2006 (NED) 72
6.Alx (FRA) 86
7.Alonsofz (CHI) 92
8.JeffCandoi (BRA) 99


Qualifying Draw
1.EnjoyIncubus (ARG) 106
2.RRenno (BRA) 110
3.lillyke (BRA) 117



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 05th November 2007)

1.manu86/FiBeR (ARG) 59+59=118
Netin!/JeffCandoi (BRA) 48+113=161
Cacau00/EnjoyIncubus (BRA/ARG) 64+123=187
ExcaliburII/cleo1986 (ARG/BEL) 80+126=206
tennis2006/Vai Brasil (NED/BRA) 86+125=211
tiptopdaisy/Salum (BRA) 68+164=232
scarface/AceMaker(ARG/FRA) 146+140= 286
gille&tati4life/Lucho_Coria (GBR/ARG) 40+250=290
Uraitan/lillyke (BRA) 132+163=295
RRenno/felo (BRA/CHI) 134+166= 300
Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI) 139+191=330
kidnicky/Fergie (MEX/CHI) 167+165=332
Alx/Andiyan (FRA/NED) 71+266=337
quiron/Genius1787 (ARG) 176+176=352
mechi/Maxinefilo (ARG) 172+196=368
16.JM-Del-Potro/Gigi (ITA/GEO) 158+236=394

Players without a team:
Dougie:161; bruzilio: 235; Denaon:238.



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 05th November 2007)



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 12th November 2007)

Main Draw
1.manu86/FiBeR (ARG) 58+58=116
2.Netin!/JeffCandoi (BRA) 48+109=157
3.Cacau00/EnjoyIncubus (BRA/ARG) 64+122=186
4.tennis2006/Vai Brasil (NED/BRA) 86+124=210

Qualifying Draw
unseeded if happens

Zirconek
10-31-2007, 02:38 PM
TT Singles Draw

CHAMPION: JM-Del-Potro (ITA)

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA) [/COLOR (PTS 1:1) (CB1 2:2) (CB2 7:7) ([COLOR="blue"]CB3 8:9)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 |ExcaliburII (ARG) vs zxcv (CHI) PTS(7:7) CB1(7:7)SR1(Gil 2:0; Gil 2:1) CB2(5:5)
02:02 |(5)tennis2006 (NED) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA) SR3(Horna 2:0, Horna 2:1)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

07:07 |zxcv (CHI) vs quiron SR4 (Berlocq 2-1; Berlocq 2-0)
07:07 |ExcaliburII (ARG) vs Uraitan SR3 (Daniel 2:1; Daniel 2:0)
07:07 |(3)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA) SR4 (Berlocq 2-0; Berlocq 2-1)
06:08 |(2)Netin! (BRA) vs (5)tennis2006 (NED)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 |zxcv (CHI) vs Maxinefilo (ARG)
07:07 |kidnicky (MEX) vs quiron (ARG) SR1 (Schwank, Daniel)
07:07 |lucho_coria (ARG) vs Uraitan (BRA) SR1 (Schwank, Daniel)
08:08 |ExcaliburII vs Dougie (FIN) SR1 (Daniel, Daniel) SR2 (Miele, Quintero)

08:07 |(3)tiptopdaisy (AUT)vs (LL)lillyke (BRA)
08:09 |(8)JeffCandoi (BRA) vs JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
09:09 |(5)tennis2006 (NED) vs VaiBrasil (BRA) SR2 (Miele 2:0, Miele 2:1)
08:07 |(2)Netin! (BRA) vs Salum (BRA)

First Round

Matches Counted: 6
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 |(1)guille&tati4life (GBR) vs zxcv (CHI) SR1 (Fabbri, Fabbri) SR2 (Beks 2-0, Beks 2-1)
04:05 |scarface (ARG) vs Maxinefilo (ARG)
05:04 |kidnicky (MEX) vs mechi (ARG)
04:04 |(7)Alonsofz (CHI) vs quiron (ARG) SR1 (Fabbri, Alund)

05:06 |(6)Alx (FRA) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
05:04 |Uraitan (BRA) vs Genius1787 (ARG)
03:04 |Denaon (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN)
04:05 |(4)FiBeR (ARG) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)

04:03 |(3)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (Q)Gigi (GEO)
05:05 |(Q)Andiyan (NED) vs (LL)lillyke (BRA) -SR1 (Fabbri, Alund) lillyke replaces Fergie
05:04 |JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs AceMaker (FRA)
05:04 |(8)JeffCandoi (BRA) vs felo (CHI)

05:05 |(5)tennis2006 (NED) vs (Q)RRenno (BRA) SR1 (Alund, Fabbri)
04:06 |bruzilio (POR) vs VaiBrasil (BRA) SR2 advantage
04:04 |cleo1986 (BEL) vs Salum (BRA) - SR1 (Fabbri, Fabbri) SR2 (Yunis, Yunis), SR3 (Villar 2:0, Villar 2:1)
05:04 |(2)Netin! (BRA)vs manu86 (ARG)



Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

02:02 |(1)EnjoyIncubus (ARG) vs Andiyan (NED)PTS3(0:3)
02:00 |(2)RRenno (BRA) vs cacau00 (BRA)
02:03 |(3)lillyke (BRA) vs Gigi (GEO)

Zirconek
10-31-2007, 02:39 PM
TT Doubles Draw

CHAMPIONS: ExcaliburII/cleo1986 (ARG/BEL)


Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)manu86/FiBeR (ARG) vs ExcaliburII/cleo1986 (ARG/BEL) PTS 2:5

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

05:04 |(1)manu86/FiBeR (ARG) vs Alx/Andiyan (FRA/NED)
04:04 |guille&tati4life/Lucho_Coria vs ExcaliburII/cleo1986 (ARG/BEL)SR1 (Gonzalez, Junqueira; Gonzalez, Gonzalez)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

14:14 |(1)manu86/FiBeR (ARG) vs JM-Del-Potro/Gigi (ITA/GEO) SR1 (Gil 2:0, Gil 2:0; Gil 2:0, Gil 2:1)
11:10 |Alx/Andiyan (FRA/NED) vs Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI) - no picks from Andiyan and Alonsofz on Thursday
13:13 |(4)tennis2006/Vai Brasil (NED/BRA) vs guille&tati4life/Lucho_Coria (GBR/ARG) SR4(Berlocq, Miranda; Berlocq, Berlocq)
12:15 |(2)Netin!/JeffCandoi (BRA) vs ExcaliburII/cleo1986 (ARG/BEL)

First Round

Matches Counted: 15
Matches Remaining: 0

24:22 |(1)manu86/FiBeR (ARG) vs scarface/AceMaker(ARG/FRA)
23:12 |JM-Del-Potro/Gigi (ITA/GEO) vs kidnicky/Fergie (MEX/CHI) - no picks from Fergie
23:27 |tiptopdaisy/Salum (BRA) vs Alx/Andiyan (FRA/NED)
17:25 |(3)Cacau00/EnjoyIncubus (BRA/ARG) vs Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI) - no picks from EnjoyIncubus on Tuesday

29:22 |(4)tennis2006/Vai Brasil (NED/BRA) vs quiron/Genius1787 (ARG)
26:24 |guille&tati4life/Lucho_Coria (GBR/ARG) vs Uraitan/lillyke (BRA)
25:25 |RRenno/felo (BRA/CHI) vs ExcaliburII/cleo1986 (ARG/BEL) - PTS1(2:2) PTS2(4:8)
26:23 |(2)Netin!/JeffCandoi (BRA) vs mechi/Maxinefilo (ARG)

Zirconek
10-31-2007, 02:40 PM
Schedule of Play

please note the schedule can be changed according to the Challenger OOP.


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Marcos Daniel (BRA) SR1 PTS
play starts 12:00pm local time.

Saturday
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) SR2
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Luis Horna (PER)
play starts 3:30pm local time. Good luck.

Friday
(6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs Diego Junqueira (ARG) SR1 PTS
(1)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs (5)Pablo Cuevas (URU) SR2
(2)Luis Horna (PER) vs (8)Frederico Gil (POR) SR3
(7)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (4)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) SR4 voided (Daniel win by W.O.)

play starts 2:00pm local time. Good luck!


Thursday

(8)Frederico Gil (POR) vs Andre Miele (BRA) SR1 PTS
(2)Luis Horna (PER) vs Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) SR2
(7)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs (q)Martin Vilarrubi (URU) SR3
(4)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA)


good luck. Play starts 1:30pm local time :p


Wednesday

Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Diego Junqueira (ARG) SR5
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Ivan Miranda (PER) SR4
Bart Beks (NED) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Martin Alund (ARG) vs Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)

play starts 12:00 pm local time

good luck :wavey:

Tuesday

(7)Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Eduardo Schwank (ARG) SR1 PTS singles and doubles
Andre Miele (BRA) vs Michael Quintero (COL) SR2 singles/SR2 PTS doubles
Leonardo Tavares (POR) vs (5)Pablo Cuevas (URU) SR3 singles/SR3 PTS doubles
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs (4)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) SR4 singles/SR4 PTS doubles
Joao Souza (BRA) vs Diego Junqueira (ARG) SR5 singles/SR5 PTS doubles
(WC)Matias Silva (PER) vs (6)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
(3)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (q)Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG)
(8)Frederico Gil (POR) vs (q)Renato Chavez (PER)
(WC)Mauricio Echazu (PER) vs (2)Luis Horna (PER)

play starts at 11:30 am local time


Monday

Patricio Alvarado (ECU) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA) SR4 PTS voided (Alvarado WD)
Martin Alund (ARG) vs Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) SR1 PTS
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG) SR5 PTS
Federico Paskvan (ARG) vs Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) SR3 PTS
Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs Bart Beks (NED) SR2 PTS
Martin Vilarrubi (URU) vs Jeanpierre Fort (PER)
Ivan Miranda (PER) vs Carlos Avellan (ECU)
play starts 12:30pm local time. good luck :wavey:


Qualy Sunday - 18th November 2007
Since I probably won't be online later on Saturday, I'm posting the Sunday OOP before Sunday's OOp is out. If someone can post it again with the winners of today's matches, I'd appreciate :) :hug:


Sunday OOP

Bart Beks NED [1] vs Juan-Pablo Yunis ARG [5] SR1 PTS

Patricio Alvarado ECU [2] vs Renato Chavez PER SR3 PTS

Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario ARG [3] vs Tomas Zivniceh GER SR2 PTS

Martin Vilarrubi URU [4] vs Tur ARG [7] SR4 PTS

send picks to Zirconsen. Play starts at ??? local time - check at atptennis.com OOP
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/554/op.pdf





EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Zirconek
10-31-2007, 02:40 PM
TT Stats & Awards

Monday Awards

Jaime Yzaga award- best players - VaiBrasil, lucho_coria, perfect 6/6

Alberto Fujimori award - everyone who sent the first name and nationality of the players, also empty line between the names, making my work even harder. :armed: be careful because Eduardo Scissors-hand can be dangerous

Vargas Llosa award- gille&tati4life, Alx, Andiyan and RRenno, who lost with 5/6 :hug:

Guerrilla crazy tatic - Denaon, 3/6 :hug: :p

Tuesday Awards

The Tupac Amaru award - tennis2006, VaiBrasil, JM-Del-Potro, Alx(doubles) and felo (doubles) for the perfect score 9/9
The Inca award - VaiBrasil, who lost with a perfect score :hug:
The Ocean Upwellling award - tennis2006/VaiBrasil (29) and Alx/Andiyan(27), best scores in doubles
The Sendero Luminoso award -Netin! :mad: who doesn't send picks in the right order



Semifinal awards:
The ceviche award - FiBeR - best score (3/3) playing doubles
The El Niño award - lucho_coria - picked Junqueira (although had a great pick on Cuevas too)
The "If...Lima Open" award- zxcv, tennis2006, Alx/Andiyan and guille&tati4life/lucho_coria - eliminated, in tie-break, could have scored a single point at the finals :p

Finals Awards
The Peru is Davis Cup World Group award- cleo1986 - the closest to score
The 1978 Fifa WC Peruvian goalkeeper - all players for the 0 point score :o


Special Tournament awards
The premature ejaculation award- Netin!, for who one set completed was enough to say the result; special mention to people who asked for differences before the matches start
The Jeronimo annoyance award - Netin! who sent messed picks
The "Inca Empire fate" award - tiptopdaisy, who was too unlucky with a retirement and was eliminated :hug:
The FiBeR award - ExcaliburII, FiBeR's best friend
The ExcaliburII award - FiBeR, ExcaliburII's best friend
The Guillermo Villas award - GustavoM_Fan, for his contributions to the tournament :)

Zirconek
10-31-2007, 02:41 PM
TT News & Info

TT Links

Tennis Masters Cup TT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112380)
TT Kuala Lumpur (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112721)
TT Knoxville (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112744)
TT Shrewsbury (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=112804)





Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4646211&postcount=1)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4646126&postcount=1)
TB rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1)
TT stats thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=86763)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=92918)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
TT Addicts chat thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=84027)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Zirconek
10-31-2007, 02:42 PM
You can start commiting just when the other TT Challenger threads of the same week are up:
Kuala Lumpur – Manager: TMJordan – Type: $150K+H – Surface: indoor carpet
Knoxville – Manager: Snowwy – Type: $50K – Surface: indoor hard
Shrewsbury – Manager: adee-gee – Type: $25K+H – Surface: indoor hard

guille&tati4life
11-04-2007, 04:47 PM
in :D

Genius1787
11-04-2007, 06:43 PM
in

kriserdmann
11-05-2007, 08:33 AM
In

Edu de manager, tô dentro sempre.

Salum
11-05-2007, 08:44 AM
In.

mechi
11-05-2007, 11:34 AM
In!

lucho_coria
11-05-2007, 01:51 PM
Guille&tatilife you want play doubles with me?

lucho_coria
11-05-2007, 01:52 PM
In

felo
11-05-2007, 02:20 PM
in

Maxinefilo
11-06-2007, 02:50 PM
In.
Someone for doubles? :)

zxcv
11-06-2007, 09:48 PM
In

bruzilio
11-07-2007, 01:46 AM
In here!!

In.
Someone for doubles? :)

bruzilio/maxinefilo for doubles?

guille&tati4life
11-07-2007, 12:12 PM
Guille&tatilife you want play doubles with me?

Yep, good idea :)

scarface
11-07-2007, 12:42 PM
In

Rik.
11-07-2007, 01:11 PM
In for singles!

Caio_Brasil
11-07-2007, 02:00 PM
in :woohoo:

kidnicky
11-07-2007, 03:40 PM
I'm IN :wavey:

sexyboy
11-07-2007, 03:46 PM
in
Someone for doubles?

Denaon
11-07-2007, 03:49 PM
In please :D

AceMaker
11-07-2007, 05:34 PM
In

Fergie
11-07-2007, 05:51 PM
In, doubles with kidnicky :)

Dougie
11-07-2007, 07:48 PM
I´m in!

Zirconek
11-07-2007, 08:52 PM
:wavey:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 05th November 2007)
updated until post #30
1.guille&tati4life (GBR) 37
2.tennis2006 (NED) 71
3.Fergie (CHI) 118
4.kidnicky (MEX) 139
5.VaiBrasil (BRA) 140
6.kriserdmann (BRA) 145
7.scarface (ARG) 168
8.AceMaker (FRA) 173
9.Genius1787 (ARG) 174
10.Salum (BRA) 175
11.bruzilio (POR) 183
12.zxcv (CHI) 188
13.Dougie (FIN) 192
14.mechi (ARG) 194
15.felo (CHI) 199
16.sexyboy (POL) 219
17.Maxinefilo (ARG) 239
18.Denaon (ARG) 246
19.lucho_coria (ARG) 258

quiron
11-07-2007, 10:32 PM
in

IN , singles and doubles with genius1787 :)

Uraitan
11-08-2007, 03:10 AM
I'm IN IN IN !!! :D

Edu, o melhor manager !!! :worship: :worship: :worship:

Uraitan
11-08-2007, 03:11 AM
Edu ... :wavey:

Doubles with Kriserdmann ... :)

kriserdmann/Uraitan nas duplas ... :rocker2:

tiptopdaisy
11-08-2007, 04:46 PM
in

Alx
11-08-2007, 07:38 PM
I'm in (just for the manager :p)

Zirconek
11-08-2007, 08:42 PM
I'm in (just for the manager :p)

:D
:hug:

Andiyan
11-08-2007, 11:10 PM
1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 04th November 2007 6:00 pm CET


I think you meant 11th November? :angel:

Anyways, I'm IN! :D

Zirconek
11-08-2007, 11:52 PM
I think you meant 11th November? :angel:

Anyways, I'm IN! :D

yes, it should be 11th November :p

welcome :wavey:

JM-Del-Potro
11-09-2007, 03:35 PM
In please

cleo1986
11-09-2007, 04:34 PM
I'm in.

Netin!
11-10-2007, 03:47 PM
in

JeffCandoi
11-10-2007, 05:14 PM
iN

Alonsofz
11-10-2007, 05:36 PM
In

sexyboy
11-10-2007, 06:42 PM
someone for doubles?

manu86
11-11-2007, 09:02 AM
in for singles !!!

sexyboy
11-11-2007, 02:54 PM
i withdrew:)

FiBeR
11-11-2007, 04:04 PM
in for singles and doubles with manu86 :yeah:

ExcaliburII
11-11-2007, 04:10 PM
In for singles

Zirconek
11-11-2007, 11:26 PM
SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 05th November 2007)
updated until post#49
1.guille&tati4life (GBR) 37
2. Netin! (BRA) 39
3.tiptopdaisy (AUT) 53
4. FiBeR (ARG) 54
5.tennis2006 (NED) 71
6.Alx (FRA) 86
7. Alonsofz (CHI) 93
8. JeffCandoi (BRA) 101
9. manu86 (ARG) 105
10. cleo1986 (BEL) 116
11.Fergie (CHI) 118
12.Uraitan (BRA) 130
13.ExcaliburII (ARG) 135
14.kidnicky (MEX) 139
15.VaiBrasil (BRA) 140
16.kriserdmann (BRA) 145
17.JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 160
18.quiron (ARG) 167
19.scarface (ARG) 168
20.AceMaker (FRA) 173
21.Genius1787 (ARG) 174
22.Salum (BRA) 175
23.bruzilio (POR) 183
24.zxcv (CHI) 188
25.Dougie (FIN) 192
26.mechi (ARG) 194
27.felo (CHI) 199
sexyboy (POL) 219 WD
28.Maxinefilo (ARG) 239
29.Denaon (ARG) 246
30.lucho_coria (ARG) 258
31.Andiyan (NED) 281

:wavey:

ExcaliburII
11-11-2007, 11:31 PM
I'm in.

Doubles? :p

Caio_Brasil
11-12-2007, 02:29 PM
tennis2006/VaiBrasil for doubles :rocker2:

Maxinefilo
11-12-2007, 02:40 PM
mechi/Maxinefilo confirmed for doubles

RRenno
11-12-2007, 03:18 PM
I´m In

RRenno
11-12-2007, 03:18 PM
And Looking for a doubles partner!!!

felo
11-12-2007, 05:05 PM
And Looking for a doubles partner!!!

RRenno/felo for doubles

???

RRenno
11-12-2007, 05:53 PM
RRenno/felo for doubles

???

Sure...let´s do it!

tiptopdaisy
11-12-2007, 08:19 PM
anyone for playing doubles with me ?

:wavey:

scarface
11-12-2007, 08:59 PM
Acemaker/scarface confirmed.

JeffCandoi
11-12-2007, 09:09 PM
Netin!/JeffCandoi :rocker2: :banana:

kidnicky
11-13-2007, 04:03 AM
Fergie/kidnicky for doubles :yeah:

manu86
11-13-2007, 08:56 AM
manu86/fiber for doubles !!!

Salum
11-13-2007, 12:04 PM
Someone for doubles?

tiptopdaisy
11-13-2007, 12:14 PM
Someone for doubles?

me ? :wavey:

Fergie
11-13-2007, 12:22 PM
Fergie/kidnicky for doubles :yeah:

Confirmed :yeah:

lucho_coria
11-13-2007, 12:29 PM
Confirmed Guille&tatilife / Lucho_coria

Salum
11-13-2007, 04:32 PM
me ? :wavey:

Sure!
Salum/tiptopdaisy for doubles.

tiptopdaisy
11-13-2007, 10:03 PM
Sure!
Salum/tiptopdaisy for doubles.

confirmed :wavey:

Alonsofz
11-14-2007, 12:31 AM
Alonsofz/zxcv

FiBeR
11-14-2007, 12:33 AM
fiber/manu86 :wavey:

FiBeR
11-14-2007, 12:34 AM
edu :lol: your nickname is slowly evolving into something soon really hard to tell :rolls: :p

FiBeR
11-14-2007, 12:35 AM
manu86/fiber for doubles !!!

didnt read this :hug:

confirmed :cool:

:rolls:

Zirconek
11-14-2007, 12:51 AM
edu :lol: your nickname is slowly evolving into something soon really hard to tell :rolls: :p

:lol:

I'll be Zirconez one day, but there are so many countries to choose, i will have to update my falg almost every half-week.

But for Argentinian version I can pick an Italian name, and there are more than one :p

JeffCandoi
11-14-2007, 12:56 AM
Zirconetti, Zirconetto, Zirconelli, Zirconne, or Zirconi ? :haha:

Zirconek
11-14-2007, 12:59 AM
Zirconetti, Zirconetto, Zirconelli, Zirconne, or Zirconi ? :haha:

Or Zircondri
fixed name :p

or Di Zirconne
gambler name :lol:

mechi
11-14-2007, 03:01 AM
mechi/Maxinefilo confirmed for doubles

confirmed!

Denaon
11-14-2007, 03:40 AM
I'm available for doubles :rocker:

JM-Del-Potro
11-14-2007, 08:56 AM
Anyone for doubles?

Zirconek
11-14-2007, 08:42 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 05th November 2007)
updated until post #39
1.guille&tati4life (GBR) 37
2. Netin! (BRA) 39
3.tiptopdaisy (AUT) 53
4. FiBeR (ARG) 54
5.tennis2006 (NED) 71
6.Alx (FRA) 86
7.Alonsofz (CHI) 93
8.JeffCandoi (BRA) 101
9.manu86 (ARG) 105
10.cleo1986 (BEL) 116
11.Fergie (CHI) 118
12.Uraitan (BRA) 130
13.ExcaliburII (ARG) 135
14.kidnicky (MEX) 139
15.VaiBrasil (BRA) 140
16.kriserdmann (BRA) 145
17.JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 160
18.quiron (ARG) 167
19.scarface (ARG) 168
20.AceMaker (FRA) 173
21.Genius1787 (ARG) 174
22.Salum (BRA) 175
23.bruzilio (POR) 183
24.zxcv (CHI) 188
25.Dougie (FIN) 192
26.mechi (ARG) 194
27.felo (CHI) 199
20.sexyboy (POL) 219 WD
28.Maxinefilo (ARG) 239
29.Denaon (ARG) 246
30.lucho_coria (ARG) 258
31.Andiyan (NED) 281
32.RRenno (BRA) 113 (LE)




SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 12th November 2007)

Main Draw
1.guille&tati4life (GBR) 37
2. Netin! (BRA) 39
3.tiptopdaisy (AUT) 54
4. FiBeR (ARG) 56
5.tennis2006 (NED) 72
6.Alx (FRA) 86
7.Alonsofz (CHI) 92
8.JeffCandoi (BRA) 99
(far now, can change with new commitments)



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 05th November 2007)

1.manu86/FiBeR (ARG) 59+59=118
Netin!/JeffCandoi (BRA) 48+113=161
ExcaliburII/cleo1986 (ARG/BEL) 80+126=206
tennis2006/Vai Brasil (NED/BRA) 86+125=211
tiptopdaisy/Salum (BRA) 68+164=232
scarface/AceMaker(ARG/FRA) 146+140= 286
gille&tati4life/Lucho_Coria (GBR/ARG) 40+250=290
RRenno/felo (BRA/CHI) 134+166= 300
Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI) 139+191=330
kidnicky/Fergie (MEX/CHI) 167+165=332
11.mechi/Maxinefilo (ARG) 172+196=368


Alx: 71; kriserdmann:118; Uraitan: 132; JM-Del-Potro: 158;
Dougie:161; Genius1787: 176; quiron: 176; Denaon:238;
Andiyan:266; bruzilio: 235:



please check if there are no mistakes :wavey:

Alx
11-15-2007, 05:17 AM
doubles with Andiyan :rocker2:

lillyke
11-15-2007, 08:08 AM
In

Andiyan
11-15-2007, 03:33 PM
doubles with Andiyan :rocker2:

Confirmed, miss Alx. :kiss:

Fired Up!
11-15-2007, 05:21 PM
in :banana:

Doubles anyone? :D

cacau00
11-15-2007, 06:48 PM
In for singles...

and looking for a doubles partner!!

JM-Del-Potro
11-15-2007, 08:07 PM
in :banana:

Doubles anyone? :D
Gigi/JM-Del-Potro? :)

Enjoy Incubus
11-15-2007, 10:27 PM
I'm in.

Enjoy Incubus
11-15-2007, 10:29 PM
In for singles...

and looking for a doubles partner!!
Do you want to play with me?:)

Netin!
11-16-2007, 12:40 AM
Confirming doubles with JeffinCandoi!!!

cacau00
11-16-2007, 03:09 AM
Do you want to play with me?:)

SURE!!

Cacau00/Enjoy Incubus for doubles!!!

Denaon
11-16-2007, 03:29 AM
I'm available for doubles...anyone?

lillyke
11-16-2007, 08:03 AM
lillyke/ uraitan for doubles

kriserdmann
11-16-2007, 08:05 AM
I´m withdraw

Uraitan
11-16-2007, 09:02 AM
lillyke/ uraitan for doubles

:yeah:

Confirmed lillyke/Uraitan in doubles ... :rocker2:

quiron
11-16-2007, 12:28 PM
confirmed doubles with genius1787

Genius1787
11-16-2007, 01:13 PM
confirmed doubles with quiron

Zirconek
11-16-2007, 01:41 PM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 05th November 2007)
updated until post #39
1.guille&tati4life (GBR) 37
2.Netin! (BRA) 39
3.tiptopdaisy (AUT) 53
4.FiBeR (ARG) 54
5.tennis2006 (NED) 71
6.Alx (FRA) 86
7.Alonsofz (CHI) 93
8.JeffCandoi (BRA) 101
9.manu86 (ARG) 105
10.cleo1986 (BEL) 116
11.Fergie (CHI) 118
12.Uraitan (BRA) 130
13.ExcaliburII (ARG) 135
14.kidnicky (MEX) 139
15.VaiBrasil (BRA) 140
kriserdmann (BRA) 145 WD
16.JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 160
17.quiron (ARG) 167
18.scarface (ARG) 168
19.AceMaker (FRA) 173
20.Genius1787 (ARG) 174
21.Salum (BRA) 175
22.bruzilio (POR) 183
23.zxcv (CHI) 188
24.Dougie (FIN) 192
25.mechi (ARG) 194
26.felo (CHI) 199
sexyboy (POL) 219 WD
27.Maxinefilo (ARG) 239
28.Denaon (ARG) 246
29.lucho_coria (ARG) 258
30.Q
31.Q
32.Q


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 05th November 2007)

1.Andiyan (NED) 281
2.EnjoyIncubus (ARG) 103 (LE)
3.RRenno (BRA) 113 (LE)
4.lillyke (BRA) 115 (LE)
5.cacau00 (BRA) 125 (LE)
6.Gigi (GEO) 256 (LE)


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 12th November 2007)

Main Draw
1.guille&tati4life (GBR) 37
2.Netin! (BRA) 39
3.tiptopdaisy (AUT) 54
4.FiBeR (ARG) 56
5.tennis2006 (NED) 72
6.Alx (FRA) 86
7.Alonsofz (CHI) 92
8.JeffCandoi (BRA) 99


Qualifying Draw
1.EnjoyIncubus (ARG) 106
2.RRenno (BRA) 110
3.lillyke (BRA) 117



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 05th November 2007)

1.manu86/FiBeR (ARG) 59+59=118
Netin!/JeffCandoi (BRA) 48+113=161
Cacau00/EnjoyIncubus (BRA/ARG) 64+123=187
ExcaliburII/cleo1986 (ARG/BEL) 80+126=206
tennis2006/Vai Brasil (NED/BRA) 86+125=211
tiptopdaisy/Salum (BRA) 68+164=232
scarface/AceMaker(ARG/FRA) 146+140= 286
gille&tati4life/Lucho_Coria (GBR/ARG) 40+250=290
Uraitan/lillyke (BRA) 132+163=295
RRenno/felo (BRA/CHI) 134+166= 300
Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI) 139+191=330
kidnicky/Fergie (MEX/CHI) 167+165=332
Alx/Andiyan (FRA/NED) 71+266=337
quiron/Genius1787 (ARG) 176+176=352
mechi/Maxinefilo (ARG) 172+196=368
16.JM-Del-Potro/Gigi (ITA/GEO) 158+236=394

Players without a team:
Dougie:161; bruzilio: 235; Denaon:238.



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 05th November 2007)



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 12th November 2007)

Main Draw
1.manu86/FiBeR (ARG) 58+58=116
2.Netin!/JeffCandoi (BRA) 48+109=157
3.Cacau00/EnjoyIncubus (BRA/ARG) 64+122=186
4.tennis2006/Vai Brasil (NED/BRA) 86+124=210

Qualifying Draw
unseeded if happens



Entry Lists :wavey:
Draws on Saturday.
Deadline: 11:22pm CET 16th November 2007.

Denaon
11-16-2007, 07:23 PM
bruzilio...doubles? we're alone :awww:
I dunno if we still have time

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 12:49 AM
I'm going to make the draws right now.

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 12:52 AM
Qualifying draw Singles. 6 players, 3 spots for main draw.

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 05th November 2007)

1.Andiyan (NED) 281
2.EnjoyIncubus (ARG) 103 (LE)
3.RRenno (BRA) 113 (LE)
4.lillyke (BRA) 115 (LE)
5.cacau00 (BRA) 125 (LE)
6.Gigi (GEO) 256 (LE)


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 12th November 2007)

Qualifying Draw
1.EnjoyIncubus (ARG) 106
2.RRenno (BRA) 110
3.lillyke (BRA) 117

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 12:59 AM
TT Qualifying Singles Draw


Qualifying Round


00:00 |(1)EnjoyIncubus (ARG) vs Andiyan (NED)
00:00 |(2)RRenno (BRA) vs cacau00 (BRA)
00:00 |(3)lillyke (BRA) vs Gigi (GEO)

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 01:03 AM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 05th November 2007)
updated until post #39
1.guille&tati4life (GBR) 37
2.Netin! (BRA) 39
3.tiptopdaisy (AUT) 53
4.FiBeR (ARG) 54
5.tennis2006 (NED) 71
6.Alx (FRA) 86
7.Alonsofz (CHI) 93
8.JeffCandoi (BRA) 101
9.manu86 (ARG) 105
10.cleo1986 (BEL) 116
11.Fergie (CHI) 118
12.Uraitan (BRA) 130
13.ExcaliburII (ARG) 135
14.kidnicky (MEX) 139
15.VaiBrasil (BRA) 140
kriserdmann (BRA) 145 WD
16.JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 160
17.quiron (ARG) 167
18.scarface (ARG) 168
19.AceMaker (FRA) 173
20.Genius1787 (ARG) 174
21.Salum (BRA) 175
22.bruzilio (POR) 183
23.zxcv (CHI) 188
24.Dougie (FIN) 192
25.mechi (ARG) 194
26.felo (CHI) 199
sexyboy (POL) 219 WD
27.Maxinefilo (ARG) 239
28.Denaon (ARG) 246
29.lucho_coria (ARG) 258
30.Q1
31.Q2
32.Q3




SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 12th November 2007)

Main Draw
1.guille&tati4life (GBR) 37
2.Netin! (BRA) 39
3.tiptopdaisy (AUT) 54
4.FiBeR (ARG) 56
5.tennis2006 (NED) 72
6.Alx (FRA) 86
7.Alonsofz (CHI) 92
8.JeffCandoi (BRA) 99

Caio_Brasil
11-17-2007, 01:03 AM
:D please don't put me against Brasil :scared:

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 01:07 AM
TT Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |(1)guille&tati4life (GBR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |(4)FiBeR (ARG) vs

00:00 |(3)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |(2)Netin! (BRA) vs


4 top seeds placed :)

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 01:08 AM
:D please don't put me against Brasil :scared:

OK ;)

I'll just put FiBeR vs ExcaliburII and avoid a draw between Brazilians :p

Caio_Brasil
11-17-2007, 01:09 AM
:haha: clever decision :yeah:

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 01:12 AM
TT Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |(1)guille&tati4life (GBR) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |(7)Alonsofz (CHI) vs

00:00 |(6)Alx (FRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |(4)FiBeR (ARG) vs

00:00 |(3)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |(8)JeffCandoi (BRA) vs

00:00 |(5)tennis2006 (NED) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |(2)Netin! (BRA) vs


all seeded players placed :)

Denaon
11-17-2007, 01:15 AM
live draw? :p

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 01:19 AM
TT Singles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |(1)guille&tati4life (GBR) vs zxcv (CHI)
00:00 |scarface (ARG) vs Maxinefilo (ARG)
00:00 |kidnicky (MEX) vs mechi (ARG)
00:00 |(7)Alonsofz (CHI) vs quiron (ARG)

00:00 |(6)Alx (FRA) vs lucho_coria (ARG)
00:00 |Uraitan (BRA) vs Genius1787 (ARG)
00:00 |Denaon (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN)
00:00 |(4)FiBeR (ARG) vs ExcaliburII (ARG)

00:00 |(3)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Q3
00:00 |Q1 vs Fergie (CHI)
00:00 |JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs AceMaker (FRA)
00:00 |(8)JeffCandoi (BRA) vs felo (CHI)

00:00 |(5)tennis2006 (NED) vs Q2
00:00 |bruzilio (POR) vs VaiBrasil (BRA)
00:00 |cleo1986 (BEL) vs Salum (BRA)
00:00 |(2)Netin! (BRA) vs manu86 (ARG)



I swear it was not fixed :lol: this is the order

There were 24 items in your list. Here they are in random order:

23.zxcv (CHI) 188
18.scarface (ARG) 168
27.Maxinefilo (ARG) 239
14.kidnicky (MEX) 139
25.mechi (ARG) 194
17.quiron (ARG) 167
29.lucho_coria (ARG) 258
12.Uraitan (BRA) 130
20.Genius1787 (ARG) 174
28.Denaon (ARG) 246
24.Dougie (FIN) 192
13.ExcaliburII (ARG) 135
32.Q3
30.Q1
11.Fergie (CHI) 118
16.JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 160
19.AceMaker (FRA) 173
26.felo (CHI) 199
31.Q2
22.bruzilio (POR) 183
15.VaiBrasil (BRA) 140
10.cleo1986 (BEL) 116
21.Salum (BRA) 175
9.manu86 (ARG) 105

Denaon
11-17-2007, 01:21 AM
:haha:

Alonsofz
11-17-2007, 01:21 AM
00:00 |(4)FiBeR (ARG) vs ExcaliburII (ARG) :lol:

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 01:22 AM
live draw? :p

I'll ask the board if you can replace a player who doesn't send picks in doubles draw :hug:

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 01:23 AM
Entry Lists


DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 05th November 2007)

1.manu86/FiBeR (ARG) 59+59=118
Netin!/JeffCandoi (BRA) 48+113=161
Cacau00/EnjoyIncubus (BRA/ARG) 64+123=187
ExcaliburII/cleo1986 (ARG/BEL) 80+126=206
tennis2006/Vai Brasil (NED/BRA) 86+125=211
tiptopdaisy/Salum (BRA) 68+164=232
scarface/AceMaker(ARG/FRA) 146+140= 286
gille&tati4life/Lucho_Coria (GBR/ARG) 40+250=290
Uraitan/lillyke (BRA) 132+163=295
RRenno/felo (BRA/CHI) 134+166= 300
Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI) 139+191=330
kidnicky/Fergie (MEX/CHI) 167+165=332
Alx/Andiyan (FRA/NED) 71+266=337
quiron/Genius1787 (ARG) 176+176=352
mechi/Maxinefilo (ARG) 172+196=368
16.JM-Del-Potro/Gigi (ITA/GEO) 158+236=394

Players without a team:
Dougie:161; bruzilio: 235; Denaon:238.



DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 05th November 2007)



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 12th November 2007)

Main Draw
1.manu86/FiBeR (ARG) 58+58=116
2.Netin!/JeffCandoi (BRA) 48+109=157
3.Cacau00/EnjoyIncubus (BRA/ARG) 64+122=186
4.tennis2006/Vai Brasil (NED/BRA) 86+124=210

Denaon
11-17-2007, 01:24 AM
I'll ask the board if you can replace a player who doesn't send picks in doubles draw :hug:

no prob for me....I can handle being out of the doubles competition...although I do better in doubles :lol:

TMJordan
11-17-2007, 01:25 AM
Fixed! :p

Caio_Brasil
11-17-2007, 01:25 AM
:haha: :haha: :haha: this can't be true!

best TT match ever!

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 01:27 AM
TT Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |(1)manu86/FiBeR (ARG)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |(3)Cacau00/EnjoyIncubus (BRA/ARG)

00:00 |(4)tennis2006/Vai Brasil (NED/BRA)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |(2)Netin!/JeffCandoi (BRA)

[/FONT]

top seeds placed

Caio_Brasil
11-17-2007, 01:28 AM
we're seeded :banana:

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 01:29 AM
Fixed! :p
I used the same hackedrandom.org as you did :p
:haha: :haha: :haha: this can't be true!

best TT match ever!
it will be good for the tournament :)

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 01:33 AM
TT Doubles Draw


First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |(1)manu86/FiBeR (ARG) vs scarface/AceMaker(ARG/FRA)
00:00 |JM-Del-Potro/Gigi (ITA/GEO) vs kidnicky/Fergie (MEX/CHI)
00:00 |tiptopdaisy/Salum (BRA) vs Alx/Andiyan (FRA/NED)
00:00 |(3)Cacau00/EnjoyIncubus (BRA/ARG) vs Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI)

00:00 |(4)tennis2006/Vai Brasil (NED/BRA) vs quiron/Genius1787 (ARG)
00:00 |gille&tati4life/Lucho_Coria (GBR/ARG) vs Uraitan/lillyke (BRA)
00:00 |RRenno/felo (BRA/CHI) vs ExcaliburII/cleo1986 (ARG/BEL)
00:00 |(2)Netin!/JeffCandoi (BRA) vs mechi/Maxinefilo (ARG)



There were 12 items in your list. Here they are in random order:

scarface/AceMaker(ARG/FRA) 146+140= 286
16.JM-Del-Potro/Gigi (ITA/GEO) 158+236=394
kidnicky/Fergie (MEX/CHI) 167+165=332
tiptopdaisy/Salum (BRA) 68+164=232
Alx/Andiyan (FRA/NED) 71+266=337
Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI) 139+191=330
quiron/Genius1787 (ARG) 176+176=352
gille&tati4life/Lucho_Coria (GBR/ARG) 40+250=290
Uraitan/lillyke (BRA) 132+163=295
RRenno/felo (BRA/CHI) 134+166= 300
ExcaliburII/cleo1986 (ARG/BEL) 80+126=206
mechi/Maxinefilo (ARG) 172+196=368

Caio_Brasil
11-17-2007, 01:35 AM
against the nice team quiron/Genius1787 (ARG) :scared:

vamos Rik :rocker2:

good luck Edu :yeah:

Alonsofz
11-17-2007, 01:35 AM
:ras:

TMJordan
11-17-2007, 01:38 AM
I used the same hackedrandom.org as you did :p

it will be good for the tournament :)

:haha: :haha: :haha:

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 01:39 AM
no prob for me....I can handle being out of the doubles competition...although I do better in doubles :lol:

take the singles title then :rocker2:

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 01:43 AM
against the nice team quiron/Genius1787 (ARG) :scared:

vamos Rik :rocker2:

good luck Edu :yeah:
obrigado :D
:ras:
not happy with the draw? :awww:
:haha: :haha: :haha:
the first thing that came to my mind when I saw FiBeR was drawn with Pablo was the Adam vs Felipe match in Kuala Lumpur :lol:
great season end :worship:
but these matches should happen in later rounds :(

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 01:46 AM
Qualies on Sunday. :wavey:

quiron
11-17-2007, 04:19 AM
against the nice team quiron/Genius1787 (ARG) :scared:


:devil:


good luck ;)

quiron
11-17-2007, 04:21 AM
:ras:

:rolls: no tengo la culpa yo de que pierdas en 1ra :sad::lol:

FiBeR
11-17-2007, 07:53 AM
:rolls: against Pablo! :D

it will be nice to have our third official encounter! Easy match for Pablo

i predict a 2-1 run for me this year in H2H :rolls: im really out of form after my St Petersburg title.. i havent won 2 matches in a row since then.. and no matches on doubles :tape:

:lol:

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 11:22 AM
:rolls: against Pablo! :D

it will be nice to have our third official encounter! Easy match for Pablo

i predict a 2-1 run for me this year in H2H :rolls: im really out of form after my St Petersburg title.. i havent won 2 matches in a row since then.. and no matches on doubles :tape:

:lol:

:lol:

we can expect everything during the end of the season :lol:

and in Challengers is quite often top100 players losing in early rounds :devil: :lol:

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 11:30 AM
we have a poor quali draw in Lima :(

QUALIFYING DRAW:

Bart Beks NED [1] has a Bye
Abraham Alonso ESP vs. Juan-Pablo Yunis ARG [5]

Patricio Alvarado ECU [2] has a Bye
Renato Chavez PER vs. Geoff Gehrke USA [8]

Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario ARG [3] has a Bye
Tomas Zivniceh GER vs. Bruno Tiberti ARG [6]

Martin Vilarrubi URU [4] has a Bye
Nicholas Laheney USA vs. Gonzalo Tur ARG [7]

first round matches will be played today, final qualifying matches I guess will be played Sunday, but at the OOP for Saturday (that was not available when I made the draws, about 10 hours ago) is written: Final match(es) on any court may be moved. :confused: :scared:


fortunately the final matches will be played on Sunday and I guess we will have a lot of matches going to PTS.

At least they have a qualy draw, in Rimouski(CAN) there wasn't quali due to lack of players :lol:

Zirconek
11-17-2007, 12:47 PM
Since I probably won't be online later today, I'm posting the Sunday OOP now. If someone can post it again with the winners of today's matches, I'd appreciate :) :hug:


Sunday OOP

Bart Beks NED [1] vs (winner of Abraham Alonso ESP vs. Juan-Pablo Yunis ARG [5]) SR1 PTS

Patricio Alvarado ECU [2] vs (winner of Renato Chavez PER vs. Geoff Gehrke USA [8]) SR3 PTS

Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario ARG [3] vs (winner of Tomas Zivniceh GER vs. Bruno Tiberti ARG [6]) SR2 PTS

Martin Vilarrubi URU [4] vs (winner of Nicholas Laheney USA vs. Gonzalo Tur ARG [7]) SR4 PTS

send picks to Zirconsen. Play starts at ??? local time - check at atptennis.com OOP
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/554/op.pdf

Genius1787
11-17-2007, 02:52 PM
mmmm que buena primera ronda eh Fiber jajaja
de ahi sale mi rival en cuartos :P

Andiyan
11-17-2007, 09:40 PM
:)

Sunday OOP

Bart Beks NED [1] vs Juan-Pablo Yunis ARG [5] SR1 PTS

Patricio Alvarado ECU [2] vs Renato Chavez PER SR3 PTS

Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario ARG [3] vs Tomas Zivniceh GER SR2 PTS

Martin Vilarrubi URU [4] vs Gonzalo Tur ARG [7]) SR4 PTS

send picks to Zirconsen. Play starts at 11 AM local time (5 PM CET)

Alonsofz
11-17-2007, 11:00 PM
:rolls: no tengo la culpa yo de que pierdas en 1ra :sad::lol:
Sin agrandarse Joni, acuérdate que esto es sólo suerte ;), en todo caso el :ras: era por el dobles. :p

lucho_coria
11-17-2007, 11:28 PM
old the info here : http://atperu.org/limachallenger2007/

Uraitan
11-17-2007, 11:53 PM
Boa sorte, Edu !!! :hug:

vc vai arrasar novamente como manager ... :rocker2:

:D

AceMaker
11-18-2007, 03:09 PM
the first 2 matches are started

ExcaliburII
11-18-2007, 03:22 PM
old the info here : http://atperu.org/limachallenger2007/

:haha:

AceMaker
11-18-2007, 03:29 PM
old

:lol:

he wants to say all

very funny :lol:

AceMaker
11-18-2007, 04:22 PM
Partial

Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) vs Renato CHAVEZ (PER) 6-5
Martin VILARRUBI (URU) vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG) 5-5

AceMaker
11-18-2007, 04:22 PM
Partial

Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) vs Renato CHAVEZ (PER) 6-7(2) 0-0
Martin VILARRUBI (URU) vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG) 5-7 1-0

AceMaker
11-18-2007, 04:37 PM
Partial

Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) vs Renato CHAVEZ (PER) 6-7(2) 1-0
Martin VILARRUBI (URU) vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG) 5-7 2-1

AceMaker
11-18-2007, 04:41 PM
Partial

Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) vs Renato CHAVEZ (PER) 6-7(2) 2-0
Martin VILARRUBI (URU) vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG) 5-7 3-1

AceMaker
11-18-2007, 04:44 PM
Partial

Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) vs Renato CHAVEZ (PER) 6-7(2) 3-0
Martin VILARRUBI (URU) vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG) 5-7 3-2

AceMaker
11-18-2007, 04:52 PM
Partial

Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) vs Renato CHAVEZ (PER) 6-7(2) 4-0
Martin VILARRUBI (URU) vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG) 5-7 3-3

AceMaker
11-18-2007, 04:57 PM
Partial

Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) vs Renato CHAVEZ (PER) 6-7(2) 4-1
Martin VILARRUBI (URU) vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG) 5-7 3-4

AceMaker
11-18-2007, 05:08 PM
Partial

Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) vs Renato CHAVEZ (PER) 6-7(2) 5-3
Martin VILARRUBI (URU) vs Gonzalo TUR (ARG) 5-7 6-4 0-0

AceMaker
11-18-2007, 06:06 PM
Renato CHAVEZ (PER) def Patricio ALVARADO (ECU) 7-6(2) 5-7 6-0

AceMaker
11-18-2007, 06:09 PM
Martin VILARRUBI (URU) def Gonzalo TUR (ARG) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Fired Up!
11-18-2007, 07:10 PM
Got both correct :banana:

AceMaker
11-18-2007, 07:16 PM
Bart BEKS (HOL) vs Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) 4-6 0-0
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) vs Tomas ZIVNICECK(ALE) 6-3 0-0

AceMaker
11-18-2007, 07:43 PM
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) def Tomas ZIVNICECK(ALE) 6-3 6-2

AceMaker
11-18-2007, 07:47 PM
Juan-Pablo YUNIS (ARG) def Bart BEKS (HOL) 6-4 6-4

Andiyan
11-18-2007, 09:43 PM
:o

Zirconek
11-18-2007, 10:07 PM
A dog bited my right hand yesterday, now I can use just my left one. :(

Updates in first page.

OOP not released yet

Zirconek
11-18-2007, 10:13 PM
order of LL:
1-lillyke
2-EnjoyIncubus
3-cacau00

Zirconek
11-18-2007, 10:16 PM
Can someone please post the OOP for tomorrow? :wavey: I won't be online for a while. There is a link to atp oop in first page. i will decide the sr's later

Salum
11-18-2007, 11:14 PM
A dog bited my right hand yesterday, now I can use just my left one. :(

Updates in first page.

OOP not released yet

I hope you get better soon :sad:

Caio_Brasil
11-18-2007, 11:17 PM
:scared: hope you recover soon :yeah:

Zirconek
11-19-2007, 12:21 AM
I hope you get better soon :sad:

:scared: hope you recover soon :yeah:

obrigado :hug:

Netin!
11-19-2007, 12:23 AM
a OOP saiu já no site da ATP

Zirconek
11-19-2007, 12:23 AM
Monday

Patricio Alvarado (ECU) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA) SR4 PTS
Martin Alund (ARG) vs Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) SR1 PTS
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG) SR5 PTS
Federico Paskvan (ARG) vs Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) SR3 PTS
Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs Bart Beks (NED) SR2 PTS
Martin Vilarrubi (URU) vs Jeanpierre Fort (PER)
Ivan Miranda (PER) vs Carlos Avellan (ECU)
play starts 12:30pm local time. good luck :wavey:

Alx
11-19-2007, 09:33 AM
A dog bited my right hand yesterday, now I can use just my left one. :(
:awww:
I hope that's not too much serious and that you'll feel better soon :hug: :smooch:

Rik.
11-19-2007, 12:22 PM
A dog bited my right hand yesterday, now I can use just my left one. :(

Updates in first page.

OOP not released yet

:sad: :hug:

bruzilio
11-19-2007, 02:35 PM
A dog bited my right hand yesterday, now I can use just my left one. :(

Updates in first page.

OOP not released yet


:eek: Hope you get better soon!:wavey:

Could you tell me my differences??Thankzzz

JeffCandoi
11-19-2007, 02:42 PM
it's 10:42 AM Lima time i think :D

AceMaker
11-19-2007, 02:46 PM
it's 10:42 AM Lima time i think :D

yes, 2 hours for the start

Fired Up!
11-19-2007, 04:34 PM
00:00 |(3)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (Q)Gigi (GEO)

:sad: Hopefully i can win :bounce:

R2 possible vs Frank :armed::hearts:

What do I need? :angel:

Caio_Brasil
11-19-2007, 04:40 PM
Edu, if your hand allows, i would like to know what do i need in singles and the doubles diffs, please :wavey:

JM-Del-Potro
11-19-2007, 04:40 PM
If they've already started,what do I need please?

Fired Up!
11-19-2007, 04:44 PM
Edited my post so im first in "what i need" :lol:

AceMaker
11-19-2007, 04:45 PM
what do I need Zirco?

JM-Del-Potro
11-19-2007, 04:52 PM
what do I need Zirco?
I send you my picks and you send me yours

We're against in the first round :sad:
Good Luck Ace ;)

JM-Del-Potro
11-19-2007, 04:52 PM
So Zirconsen has to write less :lol:

JeffCandoi
11-19-2007, 04:54 PM
fala eduzão :yeah:

uat du ai nid? :lol:

i dont want one argie or one dutch in the answer :lol:

Genius1787
11-19-2007, 04:58 PM
What do you need?? thanks!

manu86
11-19-2007, 04:58 PM
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Martín Alund (ARG) 2-1
Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs Patricio Alvarado (ECU) 4-0

lucho_coria
11-19-2007, 04:59 PM
What do i need please!!

manu86
11-19-2007, 05:07 PM
what zampieri is playing against tur but i'm sure that everybody pick zampieri against alvarado

ExcaliburII
11-19-2007, 05:13 PM
manu tenes las picks de fiber?

ExcaliburII
11-19-2007, 05:17 PM
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Martín Alund (ARG) 4-4
Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs LL Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 6-2

Fired Up!
11-19-2007, 05:20 PM
Come on Fabbri :armed:

ExcaliburII
11-19-2007, 05:21 PM
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Martín Alund (ARG) 4-5
Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs LL Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 6-2 0-2

:scared:

Zirconek
11-19-2007, 05:21 PM
LL Tur replaces LL Alvarado, so Zampieri's match is void. I'll post differences soon

AceMaker
11-19-2007, 05:32 PM
Carlos Berloqc (ARG) vs. Sebastián Decoud (ARG) *4-0

ExcaliburII
11-19-2007, 05:38 PM
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Martín Alund (ARG) 4-6 0-3


i hope Fiber didnt pick Alund :scared:

Zirconek
11-19-2007, 05:42 PM
what the player on the left needs.

First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 |(1)guille&tati4life (GBR) vs zxcv (CHI) - Fabbri 2-0, Beks 2-0
00:00 |scarface (ARG) vs Maxinefilo (ARG) - Fabbri, Yunis, Miranda
00:00 |kidnicky (MEX) vs mechi (ARG) - Beks
00:00 |(7)Alonsofz (CHI) vs quiron (ARG) - Fabbri, Miranda

00:00 |(6)Alx (FRA) vs lucho_coria (ARG) - Fabbri
00:00 |Uraitan (BRA) vs Genius1787 (ARG) - Beks
00:00 |Denaon (ARG) vs Dougie (FIN) - Villar, Yunis, Fort
00:00 |(4)FiBeR (ARG) vs ExcaliburII (ARG) - Yunis

00:00 |(3)tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (Q)Gigi (GEO) - Beks (both on Fort :eek: )
00:00 |(Q)Andiyan (NED) vs (LL)lillyke (BRA) - Fabbri, Beks - lillyke replaces Fergie
00:00 |JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs AceMaker (FRA) - Beks
00:00 |(8)JeffCandoi (BRA) vs felo (CHI) - Beks

00:00 |(5)tennis2006 (NED) vs (Q)RRenno (BRA) - Alund, Paskvan
00:00 |bruzilio (POR) vs VaiBrasil (BRA) - Yunis, Paskvan
00:00 |cleo1986 (BEL) vs Salum (BRA) - Fabbri 2-0, Villar 2-0
00:00 |(2)Netin! (BRA) vs manu86 (ARG) - Beks

OOP
Patricio Alvarado (ECU) vs Caio Zampieri (BRA) SR4 PTS
Martin Alund (ARG) vs Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) SR1 PTS
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG) SR5 PTS
Federico Paskvan (ARG) vs Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) SR3 PTS
Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs Bart Beks (NED) SR2 PTS
Martin Vilarrubi (URU) vs Jeanpierre Fort (PER)
Ivan Miranda (PER) vs Carlos Avellan (ECU)


doubles just tomorrow, when my right hand hopefuly will be OK.

manu86
11-19-2007, 05:42 PM
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Martín Alund (ARG) 4-6 0-3


i hope Fiber didnt pick Alund :scared:

he didnt ,i told him that we need to change to alund but at the end we didnt change it

manu86
11-19-2007, 05:44 PM
why people pick fort ?he is only 16 years old and he need to play in the qualis in the cosat circuit !!!

Rik.
11-19-2007, 05:44 PM
So if Alund wins I will win at least on TB1 :banana:
Wasn't it clear Alund was going to win? Fabbri was crap in his last tournaments. :shrug:
Thanks Edu ;)

lucho_coria
11-19-2007, 05:47 PM
yes !!
If Alund wins i win!!!

JeffCandoi
11-19-2007, 05:48 PM
come on beks.. :rocker2:

Fired Up!
11-19-2007, 05:53 PM
All of my picks were by luck, i didnt know any players :rolls:

Yunis already beat Beks in qualies, no revenge plz :armed: :p

manu86
11-19-2007, 05:54 PM
jeff you know that yesterday yunis beat him in the last qualy match ?
tennis2006 you know that also alund doesnt have good result in the past mounth and also lima is high place and fabbri wepon is his serve .

Rik.
11-19-2007, 05:56 PM
jeff you know that yesterday yunis beat him in the last qualy match ?
tennis2006 you know that also alund doesnt have good result in the past mounth and also lima is high place and fabbri wepon is his serve .

But still I saw Alund as the favourite.

manu86
11-19-2007, 05:56 PM
wow tur is serving for the second set on his first match in a challenger.its amayzing he still need to play in futures qualy and here he can take the second set !!

manu86
11-19-2007, 05:57 PM
But still I saw Alund as the favourite.
yeah i'm also but at the end i sent fabbri ,alund won 64 62 .

lucho_coria
11-19-2007, 05:57 PM
Alund won!!
so i won!!

lucho_coria
11-19-2007, 05:59 PM
Camon Guille%tati4life now!!!!

Netin!
11-19-2007, 06:05 PM
Whats the differences in doubles please?

manu86
11-19-2007, 06:16 PM
Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs LL *Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 6-2 5-7 0-1
wow c'mon gonzalo !!!!

Fired Up!
11-19-2007, 06:31 PM
When are Yunal/Beck playing?

lucho_coria
11-19-2007, 06:33 PM
Gigi they play now!!!

lucho_coria
11-19-2007, 06:38 PM
Beks - Yunis 1-0

Fired Up!
11-19-2007, 06:40 PM
Tur 26 75 43

manu86
11-19-2007, 06:40 PM
c'mon gonzalo !!!!!!
until now he won only one future match in all the year and he have only 1 ranking points !!!(the same with yunis )

Netin!
11-19-2007, 06:45 PM
Zampieri can't lose for a ridiculous future player!!!

Fired Up!
11-19-2007, 06:47 PM
Becks 2-1

ExcaliburII
11-19-2007, 06:48 PM
Zampieri can't lose for a ridiculous future player!!!

:haha:

manu86
11-19-2007, 06:48 PM
Zampieri can't lose for a ridiculous future player!!!
tur es a very young player ,its his first year in the tour so maybe he is a good player but to beat zampieri ?its difficult to beleive !

manu86
11-19-2007, 06:49 PM
yunis lead 2-1 with a break they change the score !

manu86
11-19-2007, 06:50 PM
zampieri broke and he will serve for the match but it was an amayzing match for tur !

Fired Up!
11-19-2007, 06:52 PM
Becks 2-2

Tur 4-5 :sad: Or Zampieri's serving for match, or Tur was a break up

manu86
11-19-2007, 06:54 PM
Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. LL *Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 6-2 5-7 6-4
still great match for tur and maybe next year he will improve his ranking !

Zirconek
11-19-2007, 06:55 PM
Probable Tuesday OOP:
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=6205528&postcount=6

Don't know at which time I'll be back :p

Salum
11-19-2007, 06:56 PM
Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. LL *Gonzalo Tur (ARG) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Caio_Brasil
11-19-2007, 07:05 PM
Rik, good debut in South American events :yeah:

now vamos Bart :)

Rik.
11-19-2007, 07:08 PM
Rik, good debut in South American events :yeah:

now vamos Bart :)

Yes nice debut :D
Funny that is my 1st South American event :lol:

I will cheer for my countryman ;)

manu86
11-19-2007, 07:45 PM
what happen to yunis vs beks match ,its not on the scoreboard !!!

manu86
11-19-2007, 07:46 PM
ok its back
Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs (LL) Bart Beks (HOL) 6-4, 2-3

GustavoM_Fan
11-19-2007, 07:58 PM
(q) Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs (LL) Bart Beks (HOL) 6-4 2-6 0-0*

very nice job by the peruvian livescorers :worship:
I expected a bad website and a bad scoring system for this tournament

Fired Up!
11-19-2007, 08:14 PM
Come on Yunis, plz :awww:

JeffCandoi
11-19-2007, 08:18 PM
it is already over :haha: beks 4-6 1-2 to 4-6 6-2 5-0 :banana: :haha:

Fired Up!
11-19-2007, 08:20 PM
:spit:

JeffCandoi
11-19-2007, 08:20 PM
(q) Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) vs (LL) Bart Beks (HOL) 6-4 2-6 0-0*

very nice job by the peruvian livescorers :worship:
I expected a bad website and a bad scoring system for this tournament

yes.. congrats to peruvians :worship: after 1-1 against Brasil in football :haha: they have a score board much, much better than copa petrobras :D

Rik.
11-19-2007, 08:21 PM
Come on Yunis, plz :awww:

:o
Come on Bartje! :rocker2:

JeffCandoi
11-19-2007, 08:24 PM
*5-1 :scared:

Andiyan
11-19-2007, 08:25 PM
:spit:
I had faith in Bartje but it didn't work out.

Fired Up!
11-19-2007, 08:29 PM
score? :p

tiptopdaisy
11-19-2007, 08:30 PM
(LL) Bart Beks (HOL) d. (q) Juan-Pablo Yunis (ARG) 4-6, 6-2 y 6-1

Fired Up!
11-19-2007, 08:31 PM
:ras:

JM-Del-Potro
11-19-2007, 08:33 PM
yeaaaah second round!!

:hug: AceMaker

tiptopdaisy
11-19-2007, 08:35 PM
:ras:

:hug:

GustavoM_Fan
11-19-2007, 08:38 PM
GSM ExcaliburII
never in doubt

GustavoM_Fan
11-19-2007, 08:41 PM
Federico Paskvan (ARG) vs Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) 6-4 5-5

followed by
not before 5:30H
(q) Martín Vilarrubi (URU) vs. (WC) Jean Pierre Fort (PER)
followed by
Carlos Avellán (ECU) vs. Iván Miranda (PER

Vilarubi and Miranda should win their matches I think :)

ExcaliburII
11-19-2007, 08:46 PM
:woohoo: :haha: Thanks Edu for facing me against an easy rival :haha:

rototito
11-19-2007, 08:49 PM
:woohoo: :haha: Thanks Edu for facing me against an easy rival :haha:



:haha: :haha: :haha:

quiron
11-19-2007, 09:14 PM
second round :rocker2:

Zirconek
11-19-2007, 09:21 PM
first page updated, just one match is not decided yet (Denaon vs Dougie).

:wavey:

Zirconek
11-19-2007, 09:22 PM
doubles tomorrow :) :o

you can exchange today's picks if you want :p

Zirconek
11-19-2007, 09:35 PM
:woohoo: :haha: Thanks Edu for facing me against an easy rival :haha:

the draw was made by random.org :p

quiron
11-19-2007, 09:40 PM
3 down on doubles :sad:

scarface
11-19-2007, 09:58 PM
Juan Pablo Villar (ARG) d. Federico Paskvan 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4

FiBeR
11-19-2007, 10:00 PM
congrats pablo :yeah:

ExcaliburII
11-19-2007, 10:09 PM
congrats pablo :yeah:

:yeah:

zxcv
11-19-2007, 10:35 PM
Villarrubi d. Fort 6-1 6-0

Denaon
11-19-2007, 10:38 PM
Villarrubi d. Fort 6-1 6-0


:lol: I did not know this Fort sucked this much...:haha: I have to do some research first in the challengers :lol:

OMG!!! :wavey:

Thanks Zirco

good luck everyone!!!

Genius1787
11-19-2007, 10:40 PM
lost??

ExcaliburII
11-19-2007, 10:45 PM
yes, genius you lost.

GustavoM_Fan
11-19-2007, 10:51 PM
I cant believe that people pick Fort :haha: