Tennis Tipping #45a Bratislava - Congrats SloKid and renaudb/Wolves68 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #45a Bratislava - Congrats SloKid and renaudb/Wolves68

Pages : [1] 2

Spadea TT
10-21-2007, 04:04 AM
Tennis Tipping – #45a Bratislava


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:

Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Bratislava, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to gutturniodoc@hotmail.com

Spadea TT
10-21-2007, 04:05 AM
Fact Sheet

Location: Bratislava, Slovakia
Type: $100k+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 28th October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 29th October 0:00 – Friday 2nd November 5:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday ? pm CET, MDS Saturday ? pm CET, MDD Saturday ? pm CET
Assistant manager: -


TT RANKING POINTS

W....96
F....67
SF...43
QF...23
R16..10
R32..1
Q....3

Spadea TT
10-21-2007, 04:05 AM
Entry Lists

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22 October) till post #65
1. Bjorki (GER) 14
2. propaganda (BUL) 25
3. Forever-Delayed (CYP) 26
4. renaudb (KAZ) 30
5. marcelwks (POL) 38
6. Allez-Alejo (USA) 40
7. Marksman (GBR) 43
8. Wolves68 (FRA) 60
9. gaynor (BLR) 61
Nadie (RUS) 63 - OUT
10. SloKid (ESP) 64
11. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 66
12. muniu (POL) 67
13. Zirconner (BRA) 70
tennis2006 (NED) 72 - OUT
14. Chris 84 (GBR) 73
15. Tankman (AUS) 74
16. Iza (ROM) 75
17. tennisfancroatia (CRO) 76
18. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 78
19. FiBeR (ARG) 85
20. maldini (SUI) 86
21. tal20 (ISR) 100
22. Deea (ROM) 101
23. manu86 (ARG) 107
24. Strangelove (NED) 109
25. Dmitryi (RUS) 113
26. Superior1 (CRO) 115
27. Vicek (POL) 117
28. Nando_L (BRA) 126


SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22 October)
Vicek (POL) 117 - IN
Nando_L (BRA) 126 - IN
Snowwy (CAN) 128 - OUT
Duncan (GBR) 129 - OUT
Uraitan (BRA) 133 - OUT
VaiBrasil (BRA) 141 - OUT
M.C. (CAN) 147 - OUT
kriserdmann (BRA) 148 - OUT
1. Alekutza (ROM) 159
JM-Del-Potro (ITA) 160 - OUT
2. Rui Barata (POR) 164
hahaha7 (CRO) 171 - OUT
3. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 213
4. Nalrodd (BEL) 222
5. Drikke (BEL) 229
6. Huff (ROM) 239
7. doctorm (ISR) 270
8. Guarrigues (AUS) 211 (LE)


SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 29 October)

Main Draw
1. Bjorki (GER) 13
2. propaganda (BUL) 17
3. Forever-Delayed (CYP) 21
4. renaudb (KAZ) 30
5. marcelwks (POL) 35
6. Allez-Alejo (USA) 39
7. Marksman (GBR) 42
8. Wolves68 (FRA) 51

Qualifying Draw
1. Alekutza (ROM) 160
2. Rui Barata (POR) 161
3. Mishka Logvi (UKR) 204
4. Guarrigues (AUS) 212



DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 22 October)
1. muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) 27 + 61 = 88
2. renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) 52 + 51 = 103
3. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 58 + 58 = 116
4. GlennMirnyi/tennisfancroatia (BRA/CRO) 43 + 78 = 121
5. gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) 67 + 55 = 122
6. Alekutza/Deea (ROM) 36 + 89 = 125
7. Bjorki/maldini (SWE/SUI) 33 + 101 = 134
8. Chris 84/SloKid (GBR/ESP) 54 + 81 = 135
9. Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA) 62 + 102 = 164
10. Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) 108 + 70 = 178
11. Allez-Alejo/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO) 98 + 92 = 190
12. Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR) 153 + 148 = 301
13. Huff/Tankman (ROM/AUS) 206 + 133 = 339
14. doctorm/tal20 (ISR) 249 + 129 = 378
15. Guarrigues/Rui Barata (AUS/POR) 247 + 172 = 419
16. Drikke/Nalrodd (BEL) 212 + 225 = 437



SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 29 October)
1. muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) 27 + 64 = 91
2. renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) 52 + 51 = 103
3. gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) 62 + 54 = 116
4. FiBeR/manu86 (ARG) 59 + 59 = 118

Spadea TT
10-21-2007, 04:06 AM
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

01:01 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) v SloKid (ESP) SR1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) v maldini (SUI) SR2
04:03 | SloKid (ESP) v Chris 84 (GBR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

06:08 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
06:06 | Zirconner (BRA) v maldini (SUI) SR2
06:07 | Dmitriy (RUS) v SloKid (ESP)
07:07 | Chris 84 (GBR) v (2)propaganda (BUL) SR3


Second Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0

08:07 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v (Q)Rui Barata (POR)
08:08 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) v FiBeR (ARG) CB1
07:08 | Superior1 (CRO) v Zirconner (BRA)
08:07 | maldini (SUI) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

07:08 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v Dmitriy (RUS)
08:08 | Tankman (AUS) v SloKid (ESP) CB1
08:08 | gaynor (BLR) v Chris 84 (GBR) SR1
08:09 | (Q)Mishka Logvi (UKR) v (2)propaganda (BUL)


First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
03:05 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q)Rui Barata (POR)
05:05 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO) SR5
03:02 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

04:04 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO) PTS2
05:04 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
04:04 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR) SR1
04:04 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP) SR1

05:03 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v (Q)Alekutza (ROM)
04:05 | Nando_L (BRA) v Dmitriy (RUS)
03:03 | Tankman (AUS) v Vicek (POL) PTS1
05:04 | SloKid (ESP) v (5)marcelwks (POL)

03:04 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v gaynor (BLR)
03:05 | (LL)Huff (ROM) v Chris 84 (GBR)
05:03 | (Q)Mishka Logvi (UKR) v (LL)Nalrodd (BEL)
03:05 | Deea (ROM) v (2)propaganda (BUL)


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1)Alekutza (ROM) v Drikke (BEL) SR1
03:03 | (2)Rui Barata (POR) v Huff (ROM) RANKING
03:03 | (3)Mishka Logvi (UKR) v Nalrodd (BEL) PTS3
03:00 | (4)Guarrigues (AUS) v doctorm (ISR) w.o.

Spadea TT
10-21-2007, 04:07 AM
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

00:03 | Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

07:07 | Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) v GlennMirnyi/tennisfancroatia (BRA/CRO) SR1
06:07 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 10
Matches Remaining: 0

13:14 | Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA) v Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL)
15:14 | GlennMirnyi/tennisfancroatia (BRA/CRO) v Chris 84/SloKid (GBR/ESP)
14:12 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v Bjorki/maldini (SWE/SUI)
13:14 | Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR) v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0

19:24 | (1)muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) v Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA)
25:23 | Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) v Alekutza/Deea (ROM)
25:22 | GlennMirnyi/tennisfancroatia (BRA/CRO) v Allez-Alejo/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)
26:18 | Chris 84/SloKid (GBR/ESP) v (4)FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)

25:22 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v Huff/Tankman (ROM/AUS)
15:24 | Drikke/Nalrodd (BEL) v Bjorki/maldini (SWE/SUI)
26:18 | Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR) v doctorm/tal20 (ISR)
12:23 | Guarrigues/Rui Barata (AUS/POR) v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

Spadea TT
10-21-2007, 04:07 AM
Schedule of Play


TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final


Sunday
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Play starts at 2pm local time

Saturday
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL) SR2
Simone BOLELLI (ITA) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR3
Play starts at 2pm local time

Friday
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR3
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR2
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR4
Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) vs Michael BERRER (GER) SR1 PTS
Play starts at 1pm local time

Thursday
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Raemon SLUITER (NED)
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR1 PTS
Robin HAASE (NED) vs Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK)
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR3
Play starts at 1pm local time

Wednesday
Oliver MARACH (AUT) vs Michael BERRER (GER)
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Pavel SNOBEL (CZE)
Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) vs Kristian PLESS (DAN) SR4
Robin HAASE (NED) vs Michal MERTINAK (SVK) SR5
Kamil CAPKOVIC (SVK) vs Ivo MINAR (CZE)
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Jan HERNYCH (CZE) SR2
Play starts at noon local time. SR1-3 will come from Thursday's matches

Tuesday
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK)
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR4 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) vs Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA)
Dmitry VLASOV (RUS) vs Michael BERRER (GER)
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) SR5 PTS
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Tomas ZIB (CZE) SR3 PTS
Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) SR2 PTS
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Play starts at 11am local time. SR1-2-3-4-5 and PTS1 for singles and doubles; PTS2-3-4-5 only for doubles


Monday
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs Oliver MARACH (AUT) SR4 PTS
Kristian PLESS (DEN) vs Jan MINAR (CZE) SR5 PTS
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Jiri VANEK (CZE) SR1 PTS
Raemon SLUITER (NED) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR2 PTS
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR3 PTS
Play starts at 12.30pm local time. SRs and PTSs only for singles

Qualy Sunday
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) vs Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) SR2 PTS
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) SR3 PTS
Tomas CAKL (CZE) vs Filip POLASEK (SVK) SR4 PTS
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) vs Dmitry VLASOV (RUS) SR1 PTS
Play starts at 1pm local time


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)

Spadea TT
10-21-2007, 04:07 AM
TT Stats & Awards

Spadea TT
10-21-2007, 04:08 AM
TT News & Info

TT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4646211&postcount=1)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4646126&postcount=1)
TB rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1)
TT stats thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=86763)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=92918)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
TT Addicts chat thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=84027)
World Clock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock)

Spadea TT
10-21-2007, 04:09 AM
You can start committing now :D

JM-Del-Potro
10-21-2007, 09:16 AM
In... :p

Björki
10-21-2007, 09:27 AM
in :wavey:

Nadie
10-21-2007, 09:35 AM
in :angel:

Zirconek
10-21-2007, 12:14 PM
In :)

Caio_Brasil
10-21-2007, 02:23 PM
in! DOC rules

Rik.
10-21-2007, 02:28 PM
In!

Nalrodd
10-21-2007, 08:05 PM
Well, how can I possibly miss this one? In. :)

M.C.
10-22-2007, 01:10 AM
In

Allez-Alejo
10-22-2007, 02:05 AM
in

Dmitry Bond
10-22-2007, 07:56 AM
In

tal20
10-22-2007, 07:57 AM
In

Mishka Logvi
10-22-2007, 07:58 AM
in please

Tankman
10-22-2007, 11:22 AM
IN... just as i said i would be in the andrezieux thread. Whether I'll actually make MD after St Petersburg though...

Renaud
10-22-2007, 01:07 PM
in :)

Duncan
10-22-2007, 03:47 PM
In for singles here please

propaganda
10-22-2007, 08:01 PM
write me in please :)

kriserdmann
10-24-2007, 10:35 PM
In

Rui Barata
10-24-2007, 10:59 PM
In, I have to play where the DOC Masters is.
Looking for a doubles partner.Please send a pm... ( I always wanted to say this...)

Uraitan
10-25-2007, 02:04 AM
I'm IN !!! :D

doctorm
10-25-2007, 08:25 AM
in :cool:

Aleka
10-25-2007, 09:18 AM
I'm in :D and so is Deea...she'll confirm later :wavey:

Wolves68
10-25-2007, 01:41 PM
In :)

Marksman
10-25-2007, 10:48 PM
In :)

Björki
10-26-2007, 06:27 AM
looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

maldini
10-26-2007, 06:34 AM
looking for a doubles partner :wavey:

Wollen wir zusammen spielen? :wavey:

and I'm in btw :p

gaynor
10-26-2007, 12:51 PM
In

Björki
10-26-2007, 01:11 PM
Wollen wir zusammen spielen? :wavey:

and I'm in btw :p

ja gerne :)

Maldini/Björki for doubles :rocker2:

Huff
10-26-2007, 04:34 PM
In :sport:

Chris 84
10-26-2007, 08:38 PM
in

SloKid
10-26-2007, 08:41 PM
in

Duncan
10-26-2007, 10:06 PM
would like a doubles partner. British or Scottish preferably. Nothing personal i just wanna try and win it with a fellow brit! lol

Allez-Alejo
10-27-2007, 02:54 AM
anyone for doubles?

:)

GlennMirnyi
10-27-2007, 03:35 AM
In. Probably my last tournament. :)

GlennMirnyi
10-27-2007, 03:36 AM
Who wants a doubles partner? :p

Deathless Mortal
10-27-2007, 09:00 AM
In

Superior1
10-27-2007, 09:48 AM
In

Björki
10-27-2007, 10:30 AM
Gu :awww: no chance you will play next year?

hahaha7
10-27-2007, 10:43 AM
In

Iza
10-27-2007, 11:01 AM
i commit here

Allez-Alejo
10-27-2007, 04:43 PM
Allez-Alejo/Deathless Mortal

Blue Heart24
10-27-2007, 04:47 PM
In :)

Blue Heart24
10-27-2007, 04:48 PM
Who wants a doubles partner? :p

I do :p Let's win this in your last TT tournament :wavey:

Spadea TT
10-27-2007, 09:06 PM
Allez-Alejo/Deathless Mortal

Please wait till Monday

Allez-Alejo
10-28-2007, 02:54 AM
Please wait till Monday

booooo

;)

Snowwy
10-28-2007, 04:31 AM
In

Nando_L
10-28-2007, 04:46 AM
In :wavey:

FiBeR
10-28-2007, 09:19 AM
in for singles and doubles with manu86 :rocker2:

:hug:

Vicek
10-28-2007, 09:53 AM
In

Forever-Delayed
10-28-2007, 10:51 AM
For once I feel like having a go at a big challenger rather than the smaller ones I've always played

In

muniu
10-28-2007, 12:04 PM
In ;)

Drikke
10-28-2007, 12:56 PM
In please

Dmitry Bond
10-28-2007, 03:04 PM
Dmitriy | Mishka Logvi in doubles

marcelwks
10-28-2007, 03:23 PM
in

Spadea TT
10-28-2007, 04:03 PM
in for singles and doubles with manu86 :rocker2:

:hug:

manu86 hasn't committed yet and there's less than 1 hour remaining...

manu86
10-28-2007, 04:24 PM
here i'm ,in for singles and doubles with fiber !!!

Strangelove
10-28-2007, 04:36 PM
In

hahaha7
10-28-2007, 05:59 PM
Great tournament, but I'm out

tal20
10-28-2007, 08:41 PM
Tal20/Doctorm for doubels:)

Nando_L
10-29-2007, 03:39 AM
muniu/Nando_L for doubles :)

maldini
10-29-2007, 07:40 AM
doubles with Björki

Björki
10-29-2007, 07:43 AM
doubles with Björki

confirmed :yeah:

manu86
10-29-2007, 08:05 AM
manu86/fiber confirmed !!

Tankman
10-29-2007, 09:42 AM
Available if anyone needs a doubles partner- just sign us up :wavey:

Mishka Logvi
10-29-2007, 10:37 AM
Dmitriy | Mishka Logvi in doubles

confirmed

Huff
10-29-2007, 10:49 AM
Available if anyone needs a doubles partner- just sign us up :wavey:

:wavey:

Tankman/Huff for doubles.

Chris 84
10-29-2007, 01:30 PM
Chris 84/SloKid for dubz please :)

Caio_Brasil
10-29-2007, 03:03 PM
i'm withdrawing, sorry :sad:

Rik.
10-29-2007, 03:05 PM
I withdraw too, sorry Strangelove :hug:

SloKid
10-29-2007, 03:52 PM
Chris 84/SloKid for dubz please :)
Vamos! :D

Rui Barata
10-29-2007, 06:01 PM
doubles, anyone?
Sign us, please
Thanks

FiBeR
10-29-2007, 06:34 PM
manu86/fiber doubles confirmed :rocker2:

Aleka
10-29-2007, 06:52 PM
doubles with Deea, please :D

M.C.
10-29-2007, 06:55 PM
I'm out please

Snowwy
10-29-2007, 07:37 PM
Im withdrawing

Allez-Alejo
10-29-2007, 07:50 PM
Allez-Alejo/Deathless Mortal

Duncan
10-29-2007, 07:54 PM
Anyone for doubles? I cant believe i have to qualify for a challenger!

Deathless Mortal
10-29-2007, 08:05 PM
Allez-Alejo/Deathless Mortal

Confirmed :rocker2:

Rui Barata
10-30-2007, 11:15 AM
Anyone for doubles? I cant believe i have to qualify for a challenger!


with me?:wavey:

Wolves68
10-30-2007, 04:33 PM
I play doubles with renaudb :wavey:

gaynor
10-30-2007, 06:32 PM
Anyone left for doubles???

Duncan
10-30-2007, 06:47 PM
with me?:wavey:




Rui Barata and Duncan for doubles. Let's go partner! :cool:

Strangelove
10-30-2007, 07:10 PM
Anyone left for doubles???Yep. I am.

Wanna play? :)

Forever-Delayed
10-30-2007, 07:20 PM
Anyone for doubles?

kriserdmann
10-30-2007, 07:37 PM
I´m Withdraw here

gaynor
10-30-2007, 08:19 PM
Yep. I am.

Wanna play? :)

Of course:)

Uraitan
10-30-2007, 08:36 PM
I´m out ... :awww:

I´m withdraw here :sad:

propaganda
10-30-2007, 08:48 PM
Anyone for doubles?

:wavey: I am free .. lets play together?

Forever-Delayed/propaganda

JM-Del-Potro
10-30-2007, 08:50 PM
I withdraw

muniu
10-30-2007, 09:37 PM
Who want to be my partner in doubles ?? :wavey:

Iza
10-30-2007, 09:56 PM
Who want to be my partner in doubles ?? :wavey:

me?

Zirconek
10-30-2007, 10:55 PM
Who wants to play doubles with me? :)

Superior1
10-31-2007, 09:25 AM
Who wants to play doubles with me? :)

Me :p

muniu
10-31-2007, 10:33 AM
me?

sorry :sad:
I'll play with Nando_L :wavey:

Zirconek
10-31-2007, 10:42 AM
Me :p

great :)
Superior1/Zirconner for doubles please :rocker2:

Forever-Delayed
10-31-2007, 11:39 AM
:wavey: I am free .. lets play together?

Forever-Delayed/propaganda

Confirmed

doctorm
10-31-2007, 12:47 PM
confirmed doubles tal20/doctorm :wavey:

Duncan
10-31-2007, 09:15 PM
Im sorry but i withdraw from here. I cannot play this weekend.

Rui Barata
10-31-2007, 09:28 PM
Duncan is out ( have a nice week-end !!! ) so I need another partner.
Someone????

Nadie
11-01-2007, 09:12 AM
sorry I withdraw :wavey:

Medina
11-01-2007, 09:32 AM
in

Rui Barata/Guarrigues?

Rui Barata
11-01-2007, 05:37 PM
in

Rui Barata/Guarrigues?

Guarrigues/Rui Barata for doubles, confirmed.
Thanks

GlennMirnyi
11-02-2007, 01:32 AM
I need a doubles partner. :p

Tankman
11-02-2007, 01:43 AM
I need a doubles partner. :p

TFC's already offered to partner up with you - I think ;)

Who wants a doubles partner? :p

I do :p Let's win this in your last TT tournament :wavey:

GlennMirnyi
11-02-2007, 01:48 AM
I do :p Let's win this in your last TT tournament :wavey:

For sure. I'm playing one more in Dnepropetrovsk - a fancy way to finish it. :lol:

TFC's already offered to partner up with you - I think ;)

Oh I haven't seen that, thanks mate.

Spadea TT
11-02-2007, 02:40 AM
Entry lists updated. Please check them ;)

Nalrodd
11-02-2007, 08:31 AM
Anyone still without a doubles partner? Coz' I'm looking for one. :angel:

Drikke
11-02-2007, 01:38 PM
Anyone still without a doubles partner? Coz' I'm looking for one. :angel:

Me ? :wavey:

Spadea TT
11-02-2007, 06:23 PM
Commitments are now closed. I'll add Drikke/Nalrodd in the entry list ;)

Spadea TT
11-02-2007, 06:38 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Alekutza (ROM) v
00:00 | (2)Rui Barata (POR) v
00:00 | (3)Mishka Logvi (UKR) v
00:00 | (4)Guarrigues (AUS) v

Spadea TT
11-02-2007, 06:39 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Alekutza (ROM) v Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | (2)Rui Barata (POR) v
00:00 | (3)Mishka Logvi (UKR) v
00:00 | (4)Guarrigues (AUS) v

Spadea TT
11-02-2007, 06:40 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Alekutza (ROM) v Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | (2)Rui Barata (POR) v Huff (ROM)
00:00 | (3)Mishka Logvi (UKR) v
00:00 | (4)Guarrigues (AUS) v

Spadea TT
11-02-2007, 06:41 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Alekutza (ROM) v Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | (2)Rui Barata (POR) v Huff (ROM)
00:00 | (3)Mishka Logvi (UKR) v Nalrodd (BEL)
00:00 | (4)Guarrigues (AUS) v

Spadea TT
11-02-2007, 06:41 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Alekutza (ROM) v Drikke (BEL)
00:00 | (2)Rui Barata (POR) v Huff (ROM)
00:00 | (3)Mishka Logvi (UKR) v Nalrodd (BEL)
00:00 | (4)Guarrigues (AUS) v doctorm (ISR)

Mishka Logvi
11-02-2007, 07:28 PM
good draw for me!! let's play on sunday with eastern tennis-plaers "no name"

Drikke
11-02-2007, 08:55 PM
Commitments are now closed. I'll add Drikke/Nalrodd in the entry list ;)

Thanks !

Nalrodd
11-02-2007, 09:37 PM
good draw for me!! let's play on sunday with eastern tennis-plaers "no name"

You sure it's a good draw? :devil:

But, ah, well, I have quite an "unlucky" losing streak in first matches of tournaments lately. :p

Anyways, good luck! :wavey:

Dmitry Bond
11-02-2007, 10:39 PM
good draw for me!! let's play on sunday with eastern tennis-plaers "no name"

Good luck, Misha! :wavey: Just do it!

Allez-Alejo
11-03-2007, 03:47 PM
1) S. Koubek v. WC) M. Semjan
R. Sluiter v. WC) M. Klizan
M. Zverev v. PR) R. Sabau
WC) P. Cervenak v. 5) V. Hanescu

3) J. Tipsarevic v. K. Economidis
Q) v. P. Snobel
A. Falla v. L. Lacko
J. Hernych v. 8) J. Vanek

7) R. Haase v. M. Mertinak
WC) K. Capkovic v. I. Minar
Q) v. T. Zib
N. Okun v. 4) S. Bolelli

6) E. Korolev v. Q)
K. Pless v. J. Minar
A. Ungur v. O. Marach
Q) v. 2) M. Berrer

good draw!!

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 07:40 PM
Tonight I'll make main draws. Still waiting for tomorrow's OOP...

FiBeR
11-03-2007, 07:59 PM
:bounce: seeded in doubles :rolls: :woohoo:

:awww: almost made it as singles seeded :rolls:


:D cant wait to play here :bounce:!!

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 09:52 PM
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) vs Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA) SR2 PTS
Blazej KONIUSZ (POL) vs Michal PAZICKY (SVK) SR2 PTS
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) SR3 PTS
Tomas CAKL (CZE) vs Filip POLASEK (SVK) SR4 PTS
Michal MACKO (SVK) vs Filip POLASEK (SVK) SR4 PTS
Grzegorz PANFIL (POL) vs Dmitry VLASOV (RUS) SR1 PTS

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:07 PM
Live draws in 10 minutes ;)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:16 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:18 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:18 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:19 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:21 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:25 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:25 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v
00:00 |
00:00 | v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:26 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 |
00:00 | v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:27 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v
00:00 | v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:27 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:28 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:28 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:32 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
00:00 |
00:00 | v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:35 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) v
00:00 | v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:35 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:36 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:38 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v (Q1)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:39 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v (Q1)
00:00 | Nando_L (BRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:39 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v (Q1)
00:00 | Nando_L (BRA) v Dmitriy (RUS)
00:00 |
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:41 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v (Q1)
00:00 | Nando_L (BRA) v Dmitriy (RUS)
00:00 | Tankman (AUS) v
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:43 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v (Q1)
00:00 | Nando_L (BRA) v Dmitriy (RUS)
00:00 | Tankman (AUS) v Vicek (POL)
00:00 | v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:43 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v (Q1)
00:00 | Nando_L (BRA) v Dmitriy (RUS)
00:00 | Tankman (AUS) v Vicek (POL)
00:00 | SloKid (ESP) v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:44 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v (Q1)
00:00 | Nando_L (BRA) v Dmitriy (RUS)
00:00 | Tankman (AUS) v Vicek (POL)
00:00 | SloKid (ESP) v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v gaynor (BLR)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:45 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v (Q1)
00:00 | Nando_L (BRA) v Dmitriy (RUS)
00:00 | Tankman (AUS) v Vicek (POL)
00:00 | SloKid (ESP) v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v gaynor (BLR)
00:00 | Iza (ROM) v
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:46 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v (Q1)
00:00 | Nando_L (BRA) v Dmitriy (RUS)
00:00 | Tankman (AUS) v Vicek (POL)
00:00 | SloKid (ESP) v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v gaynor (BLR)
00:00 | Iza (ROM) v Chris 84 (GBR)
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:46 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v (Q1)
00:00 | Nando_L (BRA) v Dmitriy (RUS)
00:00 | Tankman (AUS) v Vicek (POL)
00:00 | SloKid (ESP) v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v gaynor (BLR)
00:00 | Iza (ROM) v Chris 84 (GBR)
00:00 | (Q3) v
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:47 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v (Q1)
00:00 | Nando_L (BRA) v Dmitriy (RUS)
00:00 | Tankman (AUS) v Vicek (POL)
00:00 | SloKid (ESP) v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v gaynor (BLR)
00:00 | Iza (ROM) v Chris 84 (GBR)
00:00 | (Q3) v (Q4)
00:00 | v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 10:47 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q2)
00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO)
00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO)
00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
00:00 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP)

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v (Q1)
00:00 | Nando_L (BRA) v Dmitriy (RUS)
00:00 | Tankman (AUS) v Vicek (POL)
00:00 | SloKid (ESP) v (5)marcelwks (POL)

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v gaynor (BLR)
00:00 | Iza (ROM) v Chris 84 (GBR)
00:00 | (Q3) v (Q4)
00:00 | Deea (ROM) v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 11:00 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (4)FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 11:01 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) v Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (4)FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 11:02 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) v Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA)
00:00 | Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) v
00:00 |
00:00 | v (4)FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 11:02 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) v Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA)
00:00 | Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) v Alekutza/Deea (ROM)
00:00 |
00:00 | v (4)FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 11:03 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) v Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA)
00:00 | Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) v Alekutza/Deea (ROM)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi/tennisfancroatia (BRA/CRO) v
00:00 | v (4)FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 11:04 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) v Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA)
00:00 | Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) v Alekutza/Deea (ROM)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi/tennisfancroatia (BRA/CRO) v Allez-Alejo/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)
00:00 | v (4)FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 11:05 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) v Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA)
00:00 | Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) v Alekutza/Deea (ROM)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi/tennisfancroatia (BRA/CRO) v Allez-Alejo/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (GBR/ESP) v (4)FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 11:06 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) v Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA)
00:00 | Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) v Alekutza/Deea (ROM)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi/tennisfancroatia (BRA/CRO) v Allez-Alejo/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (GBR/ESP) v (4)FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v Huff/Tankman (ROM/AUS)
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 11:07 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) v Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA)
00:00 | Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) v Alekutza/Deea (ROM)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi/tennisfancroatia (BRA/CRO) v Allez-Alejo/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (GBR/ESP) v (4)FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v Huff/Tankman (ROM/AUS)
00:00 | Drikke/Nalrodd (BEL) v
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 11:07 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) v Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA)
00:00 | Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) v Alekutza/Deea (ROM)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi/tennisfancroatia (BRA/CRO) v Allez-Alejo/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (GBR/ESP) v (4)FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v Huff/Tankman (ROM/AUS)
00:00 | Drikke/Nalrodd (BEL) v Bjorki/maldini (SWE/SUI)
00:00 |
00:00 | v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 11:08 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) v Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA)
00:00 | Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) v Alekutza/Deea (ROM)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi/tennisfancroatia (BRA/CRO) v Allez-Alejo/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (GBR/ESP) v (4)FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v Huff/Tankman (ROM/AUS)
00:00 | Drikke/Nalrodd (BEL) v Bjorki/maldini (SWE/SUI)
00:00 | Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR) v
00:00 | v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 11:09 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) v Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA)
00:00 | Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) v Alekutza/Deea (ROM)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi/tennisfancroatia (BRA/CRO) v Allez-Alejo/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (GBR/ESP) v (4)FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v Huff/Tankman (ROM/AUS)
00:00 | Drikke/Nalrodd (BEL) v Bjorki/maldini (SWE/SUI)
00:00 | Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR) v doctorm/tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

Spadea TT
11-03-2007, 11:10 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) v Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA)
00:00 | Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) v Alekutza/Deea (ROM)
00:00 | GlennMirnyi/tennisfancroatia (BRA/CRO) v Allez-Alejo/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)
00:00 | Chris 84/SloKid (GBR/ESP) v (4)FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)

00:00 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v Huff/Tankman (ROM/AUS)
00:00 | Drikke/Nalrodd (BEL) v Bjorki/maldini (SWE/SUI)
00:00 | Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR) v doctorm/tal20 (ISR)
00:00 | Guarrigues/Rui Barata (AUS/POR) v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

Allez-Alejo
11-04-2007, 01:03 AM
o no...Fiber...i was expecting us to meet in the finals.

:)

FiBeR
11-04-2007, 03:02 AM
:awww: against mighty allez-alejo :sad:

:rolls:

:hug: tough draw gutt! :p

and manu against bjorki :sad:

and chris/slokid (chris..now you ve got a good chance to avenge the st petersburg singles final :scared:)

Blue Heart24
11-04-2007, 09:04 AM
Possible clash with Fiber in R2 and with Deathless Mortal in QF...I like this draw :p

Spadea TT
11-04-2007, 11:10 AM
00:00 | (1)Alekutza (ROM) v Drikke (BEL) Vlasov 2-0 vs Vlasov 2-1. Otherwise PTS

00:00 | (2)Rui Barata (POR) v Huff (ROM) Cakl 7-5 vs Cakl 6-4. Otherwise Ranking

00:00 | (3)Mishka Logvi (UKR) v Nalrodd (BEL) Cakl 2-0 vs Cakl 2-1. Otherwise PTS

00:00 | (4)Guarrigues (AUS) v doctorm (ISR) still no picks from doctorm

ClaudiuS
11-04-2007, 12:31 PM
Good Luck to:

Deathless Mortal
Strangelove
FiBeR
Superior1
Zirconner
GlennMirnyi
maldini
Deea
Alekutza

Deathless Mortal
11-04-2007, 12:36 PM
Good Luck to:

Deathless Mortal
Strangelove
FiBeR
Superior1
Zirconner
GlennMirnyi
maldini
Deea
Alekutza

Thanks :)

Deathless Mortal
11-04-2007, 12:37 PM
and with Deathless Mortal in QF...

:haha:
Don't be :silly:
:p

Rui Barata
11-04-2007, 01:24 PM
Cakl lost 3/6 1/6, and now, what?
Thanks

Alonsofz
11-04-2007, 02:20 PM
Cakl lost 3/6 1/6, and now, what?
Thanks
I think you won on ranking. :tape:

Spadea TT
11-04-2007, 02:20 PM
Ranking, as I wrote...

Spadea TT
11-04-2007, 02:48 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | (1)Alekutza (ROM) v Drikke (BEL) SR1
03:03 | (2)Rui Barata (POR) v Huff (ROM) RANKING
03:03 | (3)Mishka Logvi (UKR) v Nalrodd (BEL) PTS3
03:00 | (4)Guarrigues (AUS) v doctorm (ISR) w.o.

Spadea TT
11-04-2007, 02:51 PM
Order of Lucky Losers

1. Huff (ROM)
2. Nalrodd (BEL)
3. Drikke (BEL)

Spadea TT
11-04-2007, 02:55 PM
Adrian UNGUR (ROU) vs Oliver MARACH (AUT) SR4 PTS
Kristian PLESS (DEN) vs Jan MINAR (CZE) SR5 PTS
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Jiri VANEK (CZE) SR1 PTS
Raemon SLUITER (NED) vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK) SR2 PTS
Pavol CERVENAK (SVK) vs Victor HANESCU (ROU) SR3 PTS

Blue Heart24
11-04-2007, 03:01 PM
Very strong tournament here :rocker2:
A lot of good players will be playing CH's now that there's no ATP this season :)

ClaudiuS
11-04-2007, 08:28 PM
Good Luck, tennisfancroatia :worship:

Alonsofz
11-04-2007, 10:03 PM
Good luck:

Fabio
Domi
Ray
Ray/Fabio

:)

manu86
11-05-2007, 06:44 AM
thank you alonso ,good luck to you too !!!

Spadea TT
11-05-2007, 06:54 AM
I'll be able to tell differences at about 2pm CET. See you :wavey:

Blue Heart24
11-05-2007, 10:40 AM
I'll be able to tell differences at about 2pm CET. See you :wavey:

;) When you'll be online,I want to know what do I need.:p

Blue Heart24
11-05-2007, 10:41 AM
Good Luck, tennisfancroatia :worship:

Thanks :worship:

Björki
11-05-2007, 10:41 AM
me too pls :wavey:

Spadea TT
11-05-2007, 11:25 AM
00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG) Sluiter vs Klizan

00:00 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q)Rui Barata (POR) Vanek vs Hernych

00:00 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO) Pless 2-0 vs Pless 2-1. Otherwise PTS

00:00 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA) Pless vs Minar

00:00 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO) PTS: Vanek 7-6 4-6 6-4 vs Vanek 6-4 5-7 6-3. Otherwise Sluiter 6-4 vs Sluiter 7-6. Otherwise Hanescu 7-5 6-1 vs Hanescu 6-3 7-6. Otherwise Marach 7-5 vs Marach 6-4. Otherwise Pless 6-4 vs Pless 6-2.

00:00 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL) Pless vs Minar

00:00 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR) Hernych vs Vanek

00:00 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP) Vanek vs Hernych

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v (Q)Alekutza (ROM) Hernych vs Vanek

00:00 | Nando_L (BRA) v Dmitriy (RUS) Minar vs Pless

00:00 | Tankman (AUS) v Vicek (POL) Vanek 2-1 vs Vanek 2-0

00:00 | SloKid (ESP) v (5)marcelwks (POL) Hanescu vs Cervenak

00:00 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v gaynor (BLR) Minar vs Pless

00:00 | (LL)Huff (ROM) v Chris 84 (GBR) Klizan vs Sluiter

00:00 | (Q)Mishka Logvi (UKR) v (LL)Nalrodd (BEL) Sluiter vs Klizan

00:00 | Deea (ROM) v (2)propaganda (BUL) Vanek vs Hernych

Spadea TT
11-05-2007, 11:27 AM
Sorry but I'm at uni and can't do more at the moment.

See you this evening :wavey:

Björki
11-05-2007, 11:32 AM
thank you.

Mishka Logvi
11-05-2007, 12:18 PM
oh no , battle with Narlodd again.....go Sluiter!

manu86
11-05-2007, 12:24 PM
yeah ray won his match ,now c'mon krizan !!!!

Allez-Alejo
11-05-2007, 01:06 PM
quit jan....you blow

Strangelove
11-05-2007, 01:30 PM
:wavey:

I suck.

congrats tfc.

Nando_L
11-05-2007, 01:41 PM
Thanks Minar :o

Rui Barata
11-05-2007, 02:01 PM
Vanek vs Hernych 6/7 3/6

Strangelove
11-05-2007, 02:04 PM
I better not get a perfect score :o

maldini
11-05-2007, 02:06 PM
Hernych :woohoo:

Nalrodd
11-05-2007, 02:45 PM
yeah ray won his match ,now c'mon krizan !!!!

Heh, Krizan is our ice hockey team goalkeeper. :p

But yeah, c'mon Klizan and Krizan! :worship: :D

Blue Heart24
11-05-2007, 03:05 PM
:wavey:

I suck.

congrats tfc.

Thanks ;)

Now vs. Ray :armed: :p

Huff
11-05-2007, 03:40 PM
Heh, Krizan is our ice hockey team goalkeeper. :p

But yeah, c'mon Klizan and Krizan! :worship: :D

:lol:

Is this Krizan the goaltender who scored a goal when he played in Swedish Elitserien? As I remeber, it was in an empty net, but nevertheless a goalie scoring a goal in an ice hockey game is a very rare feat. Is he still playing for Modo?

And yeah, c'mon Klizan (and Krizan) :rocker2: :D

FiBeR
11-05-2007, 04:13 PM
yeah ray won his match ,now c'mon krizan !!!!


:eek: did i? :hug: gluck manu on your match :D:D:D

quit jan....you blow

:hug: Alejo! :(

good luck in your next tourney :D:D:D

FiBeR
11-05-2007, 04:14 PM
Thanks ;)

Now vs. Ray :armed: :p

:armed: rematch of TT DDL and duel of top 100s :rolls:

bring it on marko :boxing:

:hug:

Forever-Delayed
11-05-2007, 04:18 PM
Hernych :woohoo:

:)

Good luck against me tomorrow

Nalrodd
11-05-2007, 04:49 PM
:lol:

Is this Krizan the goaltender who scored a goal when he played in Swedish Elitserien? As I remeber, it was in an empty net, but nevertheless a goalie scoring a goal in an ice hockey game is a very rare feat. Is he still playing for Modo?

And yeah, c'mon Klizan (and Krizan) :rocker2: :D

Yes, it's this Krizan, he scored a goal there and conceded none. Quite a memorable game, was even mentioned in our biggest TV sports news. :D And yes, still playin' for MoDo. :worship:

FiBeR
11-05-2007, 05:16 PM
sluiter won :(

manu :hug:

Nalrodd
11-05-2007, 06:05 PM
Congrats, Mishka! :wavey:

Beating me twice in two days, proves you're better. ;)

Mishka Logvi
11-05-2007, 06:31 PM
Congrats, Mishka! :wavey:

Beating me twice in two days, proves you're better. ;)

tnx , you are good opponent but i most lucky today and yesterday ;)

Deathless Mortal
11-05-2007, 06:41 PM
Lost in the first round again :sad: :sad: :sad:

Spadea TT
11-05-2007, 06:45 PM
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) vs Marek SEMJAN (SVK)
Alejandro FALLA (COL) vs Lukas LACKO (SVK) SR4 PTS
Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) vs Sebastien DE CHAUNAC (FRA)
Dmitry VLASOV (RUS) vs Michael BERRER (GER)
Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) SR5 PTS
Noam OKUN (ISR) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Tomas ZIB (CZE) SR3 PTS
Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs Pavel SNOBEL (CZE) SR2 PTS
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) vs Razvan SABAU (ROU)
Play starts at 11am local time. SR1-2-3-4-5 and PTS1 for singles and doubles; PTS2-3-4-5 only for doubles

Strangelove
11-05-2007, 06:47 PM
Great. Perfect score and out.

God, I love this game :rolleyes:

Björki
11-05-2007, 07:40 PM
Sluiter :yeah:

maldini
11-05-2007, 07:45 PM
any news on doubles? Thanks :)

Spadea TT
11-05-2007, 10:32 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 0

04:03 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v manu86 (ARG)
03:05 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v (Q)Rui Barata (POR)
05:05 | Strangelove (NED) v tennisfancroatia (CRO) SR5
03:02 | FiBeR (ARG) v (6)Allez-Alejo (USA)

04:04 | (7)Marksman (GBR) v Superior1 (CRO) PTS2
05:04 | Zirconner (BRA) v muniu (POL)
04:04 | maldini (SUI) v tal20 (ISR) SR1
04:04 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP) SR1

05:03 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v (Q)Alekutza (ROM)
04:05 | Nando_L (BRA) v Dmitriy (RUS)
03:03 | Tankman (AUS) v Vicek (POL) PTS1
05:04 | SloKid (ESP) v (5)marcelwks (POL)

03:04 | (8)Wolves68 (FRA) v gaynor (BLR)
03:05 | (LL)Huff (ROM) v Chris 84 (GBR)
05:03 | (Q)Mishka Logvi (UKR) v (LL)Nalrodd (BEL)
03:05 | Deea (ROM) v (2)propaganda (BUL)

Spadea TT
11-05-2007, 10:38 PM
First Round

Matches Counted: 5
Matches Remaining: 9

08:09 | (1)muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) v Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA)
09:06 | Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) v Alekutza/Deea (ROM)
09:05 | GlennMirnyi/tennisfancroatia (BRA/CRO) v Allez-Alejo/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)
10:06 | Chris 84/SloKid (GBR/ESP) v (4)FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)

09:06 | (3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v Huff/Tankman (ROM/AUS)
08:08 | Drikke/Nalrodd (BEL) v Bjorki/maldini (SWE/SUI)
10:08 | Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR) v doctorm/tal20 (ISR)
05:08 | Guarrigues/Rui Barata (AUS/POR) v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA)

FiBeR
11-05-2007, 10:41 PM
:tape: not a great day in doubles :bigcry: :lol:

we cant seem to find form in doubles manu :sad: but im thru in singles :scared: but with lowest score :lol:

:rolls: im so gonna lose tomorrow

ExcaliburII
11-05-2007, 10:43 PM
As usual fiber the luckiest player in the draw.

Allez-Alejo
11-05-2007, 11:06 PM
wow...no one else had 2/5...i didn't think i took any risks except Klizan

maldini
11-06-2007, 09:19 AM
Matches should have started by now....

Gutturnio, when you're here.....what do i need? :)
or F-D...if you're here, what are your picks?

:wavey:

vamos israel
11-06-2007, 09:36 AM
any livescore from court 3?

Spadea TT
11-06-2007, 09:47 AM
I'm here now. I have to go through all pms...;)

Björki
11-06-2007, 09:59 AM
Tipsa :rolleyes:

Björki
11-06-2007, 10:09 AM
any livescore from court 3?

http://www.tbopen.tipex.sk/

vamos israel
11-06-2007, 10:09 AM
livesocre:

http://www.tbopen.tipex.sk/

Spadea TT
11-06-2007, 10:18 AM
00:00 | (1)Bjorki (GER) v (Q)Rui Barata (POR) Falla vs Lacko

00:00 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) v FiBeR (ARG) Bolelli 7-6 vs Bolelli 6-3. Otherwise tennisfancroatia wins on CB

00:00 | Superior1 (CRO) v Zirconner (BRA) Lacko vs Falla

00:00 | maldini (SUI) v (3)Forever-Delayed (CYP) 2 of Falla Bolelli Zib vs 2 of Lacko Okun Stakhovsky

00:00 | (4)renaudb (KAZ) v Dmitriy (RUS) Okun vs Bolelli

00:00 | Tankman (AUS) v SloKid (ESP) Bolelli 7-5 vs Bolelli 6-4. Otherwise SloKid wins on CB

00:00 | gaynor (BLR) v Chris 84 (GBR) Bolelli 2-1 vs Bolelli 2-0. Otherwise Bolelli 4-6 7-6 6-3 vs Bolelli 6-3 6-4. Otherwise Chris84 wins on CB

00:00 | (Q)Mishka Logvi (UKR) v (2)propaganda (BUL) Zib vs Stakhovsky

Björki
11-06-2007, 10:32 AM
00:00 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) v FiBeR (ARG) [B]Bolelli 7-6 vs Bolelli 6-3. Otherwise tennisfancroatia wins on CB

Bolelli wins 7-6, 6-3 :p and now?

scarecrows
11-06-2007, 10:35 AM
00:00 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) v FiBeR (ARG) [B]Bolelli 7-6 vs Bolelli 6-3. Otherwise tennisfancroatia wins on CB

Bolelli wins 7-6, 6-3 :p and now?

CB :shrug:

Blue Heart24
11-06-2007, 11:04 AM
:help: Bolelli really won 7-6 6-3? OMG :tape:

Blue Heart24
11-06-2007, 11:07 AM
If yes,I think I won :shrug: :p

Mishka Logvi
11-06-2007, 11:44 AM
propaganda good pick on Sergiy! Congratulations!

maldini
11-06-2007, 11:51 AM
propaganda good pick on Sergiy! Congratulations!

What was the result?

Strangelove
11-06-2007, 11:53 AM
What was the result?Stakhovsky 63 62 :o

Blue Heart24
11-06-2007, 11:53 AM
What was the result?

Stakhovsky 6-3 6-2.:wavey:

maldini
11-06-2007, 11:54 AM
Stakhovsky 63 62 :o

Stakhovsky 6-3 6-2.:wavey:

Thanks :help:

Zib :retard:

Now I need Falla :scared:

Spadea TT
11-06-2007, 11:57 AM
If yes,I think I won :shrug: :p

Yes. PTS is tied so CB ;)

maldini
11-06-2007, 11:57 AM
Any news for doubles? ;)

Blue Heart24
11-06-2007, 11:59 AM
Yes. PTS is tied so CB ;)

Thanks :banana:
Finally broke the course of being unable to win 2 matches in a row :D

Ray :hug: Nice match :p

SloKid
11-06-2007, 12:24 PM
I guess I win on CB. :D

Björki
11-06-2007, 12:25 PM
CB sucks :rolleyes:

Forever-Delayed
11-06-2007, 12:27 PM
Thanks :help:

Zib :retard:

Now I need Falla :scared:

Guess this means I need Lacko then... good luck...

maldini
11-06-2007, 12:28 PM
Guess this means I need Lacko then... good luck...

yes....Check post 231 ;)

good luck to you as well...

Spadea TT
11-06-2007, 12:33 PM
(1)muniu/Nando_L (POL/BRA) v Superior1/Zirconner (CRO/BRA) late picks from muniu
Forever-Delayed/propaganda (CYP/BUL) v Alekutza/Deea (ROM)
GlennMirnyi/tennisfancroatia (BRA/CRO) v Allez-Alejo/Deathless Mortal (USA/CRO)
Chris 84/SloKid (GBR/ESP) v (4)FiBeR/manu86 (ARG)
(3)gaynor/Strangelove (BLR/NED) v Huff/Tankman (ROM/AUS)
Drikke/Nalrodd (BEL) v Bjorki/maldini (SWE/SUI) no picks from Drikke
Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi (RUS/UKR) v doctorm/tal20 (ISR)
Guarrigues/Rui Barata (AUS/POR) v (2)renaudb/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) no picks from Guarrigues

Spadea TT
11-06-2007, 12:39 PM
muniu sent late picks. Post edited.

FiBeR
11-06-2007, 02:08 PM
If yes,I think I won :shrug: :p

:secret: great minds pick alike

:rolls: congrats then marko :p
:boxing: seems there was no winner today.. ;) you won it yesterday :p :hug::hug:

good luck in QF