Italy F10 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F10

man1team
06-01-2004, 06:35 AM
Ismar Gorcic :bounce:

man1team
06-01-2004, 11:31 PM
First Round
(1)Julio Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Matteo Romano (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Diego Alvarez (ITA) vs (q)Clinton Thomson (AUS)
Steven Koretling (NED) vs (q)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA) d. (LL)Artem Sitak (RUS) 3-6 6-1 6-1 [Sitak replaces El Aarej]
(3)Matteo Colla (ITA) d. (WC)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Giuseppe Menga (ITA) vs (q)Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) vs (q)Marco di Vuolo (ITA)
(8)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) vs (q)Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG)
(7)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-1 6-4 ;)
Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (q)Guillermo Gomez (CHI)
Alessandro Motti (ITA) d. (LL)Adriano Albanesi (ITA) 6-1 6-3 [Albanesi replaces Stefano Mocci]
(4)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs (q)Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
(6)Massimo Ocera (ITA) vs (LL)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) [Piccari replaces Guillermo Carry]
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (WC)Matteo Galli (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Massimo Bosa (ITA) d. Ruben Merchan (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)Slimane Saoudi (FRA) vs (q)Romano Tatuhey (NED)

Champion number 1
06-02-2004, 10:35 AM
Alberto Brizzi and Matteo Colla well done.

man1team
06-02-2004, 11:31 PM
SINGL
1st round

(1)Julio Silva (BRA) b. (WC)Matteo Romano (ITA) 60 61
Diego Alvarez (ITA) b. (q)Clinton Thomson (AUS) 36 75 60
Steven Koretling (NED) b. (q)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 61 62
Tommaso Sanna (ITA) b. (5)Mounir El Aarej (MAR) 36 61 61
(3)Matteo Colla (ITA) b. (WC)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) 63 16 62
Giuseppe Menga (ITA) b. (q)Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA) 64 61
(q)Marco di Vuolo (ITA) b. Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) 61 64
(q)Juan Manuel Ferrer (ARG) b. (8)Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 36 76(5) 62
(7)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) b. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 61 64
Francesco Piccari (ITA) b. (q)Guillermo Gomez (CHI) 63 63
Alessandro Motti (ITA) b. (LL) Adriano Albanesi (ITA) 61 63
(q)Rodrigo Monte (BRA) b. (4)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 61 76(3)
(6)Massimo Ocera (ITA) b. (LL)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) 63 62
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) b. (WC)Matteo Galli (ITA) 61 62
(WC)Massimo Bosa (ITA) b. Ruben Merchan (ESP) 76(4) 63
(2)Slimane Saoudi (FRA) b. (q)Romano Tatuhey (NED) 62 61

doubles
1st round
(1) Alessandro Motti/Flavio Cipolla(ITA) b. Ludwig Pellerin/Michael Staniak (FRA/AUS) 61 62
Diego Alvarez/Matteo Colla (ITA) b. Arkaite Manzarbieta/Rodrigo Monte (ESP/BRA) 61 63
Joachim Lillo/Guillermo Gomez (CHI) b. (4)Artem Sitak/Adriano Albanesi (RUS/ITA) 62 76(3)
Steven Korteling/Romano Tathuey (NED) b. Marco Di Vuolo/Francesco Esposito (ITA) 62 60
Julio Silva/Rogerio Silva (BRA) b. (WC) Mirko Balestro/Matteo Viola (ITA) 62 61
(3) Massimo Ocera/Giuseppe Menga (ITA) b. Yuri Bezeruk/Alessandro Accardo (AUS/ITA) 62 63
(WC) Roawan Verone/Federico Forte (ROM/ITA) b. (WC) Simone Gelli/Alessandro Fornaro (ITA) 26 62 63
(2) Alessanro Piccari/Francesco Piccari (ITA) b. Juan Ferrer/Gustavo Cavallaio (ARG) 64 36 63