Week 43: Barnstaple, UK [Winner: Jérémy Chardy] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 43: Barnstaple, UK [Winner: Jérémy Chardy]

Zirconek
10-11-2007, 09:40 PM
Week 43: The Tarka Challenger [Barnstaple]

http://p.vtourist.com/660990-Travel_Picture-Barnstaple.jpg


Location: Barnstaple, UK
Type: $25K+H
Surface: indoor hard
Date: 22-28 October, 2007

Tournament website: http://www.tarkatennis.net/
Tournament factsheet: http://stevegtennis.com/factsheets/2007/ch-barnstaple.htm

Ranking points

W - 50
F - 35
SF - 22
QF - 12
R16 - 5
R32 - 0
Q - 2
Qualifiers who lose in the first round receive no additional first round points.



Entry lists
1. Pless, Kristian (DEN) 95
2. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard (FRA) 99
3. Haase, Robin (NED) 103
4. Darcis, Steve (BEL) 125
5. Zib, Tomas (CZE) 130
6. Bogdanovic, Alex (GBR) 132
7. Galvani, Stefano (ITA) 165
8. Vemic, Dusan (SRB) 175
9. Recouderc, Laurent (FRA) 206
10. Petzschner, Philipp (GER) 207
11. Minar, Jan (CZE) 210
12. Chardy, Jeremy (FRA) 217
13. Vacek, Jan (CZE) 234
14. Jeanpierre, Julien (FRA) 235
15. Bloomfield, Richard (GBR) 243
16. Ryderstedt, Michael (SWE) 248
17. Kamke, Tobias (GER) 254
18. Haider-Maurer, Andreas (AUT) 255
19. Beck, Andreas (GER) 257
20. Ungur, Adrian (ROM) 259
21. Dodig, Ivan (BIH) 260
22. Prpic, Filip (SWE) 264
23. (SE)
24. (SE)
25. (WC)
26. (WC)
27. (WC)
28. (WC)
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)

Alternates
1. Bohli, Stephane SUI 266
2. Snobel, Pavel CZE 272
3. Rosol, Lukas CZE 276
4. Sorensen, Louk IRL 281
5. Knittel, Bastian GER 286
6. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 299
7. Rehnquist, Bjorn SWE 306
8. Fischer, Martin AUT 307
9. Crugnola, Marco ITA 309
10. Wauters, Stefan BEL 312
11. Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP 313
12. Zemlja, Grega SLO 319
13. Stoppini, Andrea ITA 324
14. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 334
15. Cakl, Tomas CZE 345
16. Jorquera, Manuel ITA 350
17. Goodall, Joshua GBR 357
18. # Enev, Todor BUL 358
19. Slanar, Martin AUT 365
20. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP 366

Raul
10-11-2007, 11:42 PM
Philipp Petzschner :D
Kristian Pless :D
Alex Bogdanovic :D
Michael Ryderstedt :D

Good luck

TankingTheSet
10-12-2007, 12:31 AM
Can't get away from the notion that this is played in some barn at a local farm.

FilipeMB
10-12-2007, 12:41 AM
Can't get away from the notion that this is played in some barn at a local farm.

:lol: :lol:

actual photos of this challenger courts:
http://www.tarkatennis.net/images/indoor2.jpg
http://www.tarkatennis.net/images/indoor3.jpg

I googled about this tourney and what I found:
The Tarka Tennis Centre (Barnstaple's new £5 million tennis complex) has international standard facilities that has certainly put North Devon on the tennis map.
Courts: 6 x Indoor Acrylic, 4 x Floodlit Artificial Grass, 2 x Floodlit Clay.

Klaas_nalbandian
10-14-2007, 12:02 PM
only robin haase here, maybe a chance to win a challenger again, he needs to defend 60p louisville

gaz
10-16-2007, 09:44 AM
really nice centre was going to sign into it but am at an acdeemy in mallorca

where did you get the entry lists from?

iainemm
10-18-2007, 10:55 PM
I thought Jamie Baker was entering this event does any1 know where he is entering?

ALEX BOGDANOVIC
RICHARD BLOOMFIELD

Chris-swede
10-20-2007, 02:33 PM
when come the draws out?

JMG
10-20-2007, 04:19 PM
Typical British challenger. They start one day later and finish one day earlier. :tape: GL Petzschner, Kamke and Beck. :eek:

Rogieva
10-20-2007, 05:41 PM
I will be attending this event.

Chris-swede
10-21-2007, 03:35 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/3634/qs.pdf

qualies.

goslabs
10-21-2007, 05:03 PM
UdaciRoger which day are you going ?

Please give some match reports on the Brit matches :D and take some photos too :D

lovetheunderdog
10-21-2007, 06:16 PM
good luck to aisam qureshi in the doubles, hopefully he does well and maintains his health.

Impossible
10-21-2007, 06:37 PM
Good Luck
* Michaela Ryderstedt
* Bjorn Rehnquist
* Filip Prpic
* Alex Bogdanovic
* Tim Goransson

Rogieva
10-21-2007, 08:08 PM
UdaciRoger which day are you going ?

Please give some match reports on the Brit matches :D and take some photos too :D

Wednesday. Sure, I will watch some matches and take alot of photos. :)

Klaas_nalbandian
10-21-2007, 10:31 PM
first round

Robin Haase (2) vs. Qualifier

Impossible
10-21-2007, 10:36 PM
Q1: Tim Goransson Bt Chris Priddle 6-2 6-2 :)
Q2: Tim Goransson Bt Jan Stancik 7-6(6) 3-6 6-4 :)

Q2: Bjorn Rehnquist Bt Neil Bamford 6-1 7-6(6) :)

trulliscorpion
10-22-2007, 12:11 PM
Main Draw:

Kristian Pless DEN [1] vs. Jan Vacek CZE
Qualifier vs. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
Qualifier vs. Jan Minar CZE
Pavel Snobel CZE vs. Dusan Vemic SBR [7]

Tomas Zib CZE [3] vs. Ivan Dodig BIH
Stephane Bohli SUI vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Lukas Rosol CZE vs. Andreas Beck GER
Daniel Evans GBR [WC] vs. Laurent Recouderc FRA [8]

Alex Bogdanovic GBR [5] vs. Qualifier
Joshua Goodall GBR [WC] vs. Tobias Kamke GER
Marcus Willis GBR [WC] vs. Neil Pauffley GBR [WC]
Louk Sorensen IRL vs. Steve Darcis BEL [4]

Stefano Galvani ITA [6] vs. Jeremy Chardy FRA
Filip Prpic SWE vs. Julian Jeanpierre FRA
Richard Bloomfield GBR vs. Bastian Knittel GER
Qualifier vs. Robin Haase NED [2]

Super-Fabio
10-22-2007, 12:13 PM
Doubles Draw

(1)Jasper Smit/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) vs Edward Allinson/Neil Bamford (GBR)
Martin Pedersen/Kristian Pless (DEN) vs Andreas Haider-Maurer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT)
(4)Lukas Rosol/Jan Vacek (CZE) vs Robin Haase/Tomas Zib (NED/CZE)
(WC)Neil Pauffley/Marcus Willis (GBR) vs Filip Prpic/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)

Martin Slanar/Pavel Snobel (AUT/CZE) vs Andreas Beck/Louk Sorensen (GER/IRL)
(3)Frederik Nielsen/Aisam Qureshi (DEN/PAK) vs Philipp Marx/Lars Uebel (GER)
Martin Fischer/Tom Rushby (AUT/GBR) vs Ivan Dodig/Sander Groen (BIH/NED)
(2)Jamie Delgado/Frank Moser (GBR/GER) vs (WC)Joshua Goodall/Ken Skupski (GBR)

CooCooCachoo
10-22-2007, 12:46 PM
Good Luck:

Jan Vacek
Jan Minar
Tomas Zib
Ivan Dodig :cool:
Andi Beck
Laurent Recouderc
Jérémy Chardy :worship:

D.daTS
10-22-2007, 02:00 PM
Vamos Zib and Rosol

Marcisek
10-22-2007, 04:07 PM
Laurent Recouderc (Fra) bt Daniel Evans (Gbr) 6-3 6-2

Marcus Willis (Gbr) bt Neil Pauffley (Gbr) 7-5 7-6 (8-6)

Filip Prpic (Swe) bt Julien Jeanpierre (Fra) 7-5 2-6 6-4

Richard Bloomfield (Gbr) bt Bastian Knittel (Ger) 7-5 6-3

CooCooCachoo
10-22-2007, 04:18 PM
:yeah: Laurent

kikas
10-22-2007, 04:21 PM
Good luck Robin Haase:wavey:

iainemm
10-22-2007, 04:24 PM
SECOND ROUND
Pless [1] / Vacek v-s Rehnquist / Haider-Maurer
Eaton (GBR) / Minar v-s Snobel / Vemic [7]

Zib [3] Dodig v-s Bohli / Ryderstedt
Rosol / Beck v-s Recouderc [8]

Bogdanovic GBR [5] / Allinson v-s Goodall GBR [WC] / Kamke
Willis v-s Sorensen / Darcis [4]

Galvani [6] / Chardy v-s Prpic
Bloomfield v-s Slaner / Haase [2]

Klaas_nalbandian
10-22-2007, 04:43 PM
good luck to haase, bottom looks stronger, bloomers in round 2 not easy for robin

JustJames
10-22-2007, 05:11 PM
The easiest first round draw Willis will probably ever get at a challenger..

Well done to the youngster though.. :yeah:
Also.. Good win for Bloomers, he seems to have been going through a bad patch recently..

Super-Fabio
10-22-2007, 05:56 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) d. Tim Goransson (SWE) 6-4 6-3
Edward Allinson (GBR) d. (2)Martin Fischer (AUT) 6-2 7-6(5)
Chris Eaton (GBR) d. (3)Lars Uebel (GER) 7-5 7-6(5)
(4)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (7)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 5-7 6-1 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
10-22-2007, 05:56 PM
First Round

(1)Kristian Pless (DEN) vs Jan Vacek (CZE)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) vs (q)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
Jan Minar (CZE) vs (q)Chris Eaton (GBR)
(7)Dusan Vemic (SRB) vs Pavel Snobel (CZE)

(3)Tomas Zib (CZE) vs Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
(8)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (WC)Daniel Evans (GBR) 6-3 6-2

(5)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs (q)Edward Allinson (GBR)
(WC)Joshua Goodall (GBR) vs Tobias Kamke (GER)
(WC)Marcus Willis (GBR) d. (WC)Neil Pauffley (GBR) 7-5 7-6(6)
(4)Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Louk Sorensen (IRL)

(6)Stefano Galvani (ITA) vs Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. Bastian Knittel (GER) 7-5 6-3
(2)Robin Haase (NED) vs (q)Martin Slanar (AUT)

Super-Fabio
10-22-2007, 05:56 PM
First Round

(1)Jasper Smit/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. Edward Allinson/Neil Bamford (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Martin Pedersen/Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Andreas Haider-Maurer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 3-6 7-5 (11-9)
(4)Lukas Rosol/Jan Vacek (CZE) vs Robin Haase/Tomas Zib (NED/CZE)
(WC)Neil Pauffley/Marcus Willis (GBR) vs Filip Prpic/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)

Martin Slanar/Pavel Snobel (AUT/CZE) d. Andreas Beck/Louk Sorensen (GER/IRL) 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Frederik Nielsen/Aisam Qureshi (DEN/PAK) vs Philipp Marx/Lars Uebel (GER)
Martin Fischer/Tom Rushby (AUT/GBR) d. Ivan Dodig/Sander Groen (BIH/NED) 6-7(3) 6-3 (10-5)
(2)Jamie Delgado/Frank Moser (GBR/GER) vs (WC)Joshua Goodall/Ken Skupski (GBR)

Royston63
10-22-2007, 07:02 PM
Laurent Recouderc (Fra) bt Daniel Evans (Gbr) 6-3 6-2

Marcus Willis (Gbr) bt Neil Pauffley (Gbr) 7-5 7-6 (8-6)

Filip Prpic (Swe) bt Julien Jeanpierre (Fra) 7-5 2-6 6-4

Richard Bloomfield (Gbr) bt Bastian Knittel (Ger) 7-5 6-3

good results>> Prpic + Bloomfield ty Marcisek (dík) :worship:

guille&tati4life
10-23-2007, 01:26 AM
C'mon Andreas, you gotta beat Rehnquist :rocker2:

Deborah
10-23-2007, 08:20 AM
OOP Tuesday (http://www.tarkatennis.net/admin/images/OP.pdf)


Good luck to Steve Darcis! :worship:

kosican
10-23-2007, 01:12 PM
live score?OMG????

m-j-d
10-23-2007, 01:23 PM
Tuesday, 23 October, 2007
Tarka Mens’ Challenger, Barnstaple:

1st rd:

Kristian Pless (Den) bt Jan Vacek (Cze) 6-3 6-4

Jeremy Chardy (Fra) bt Stefano Galvani (Ita) 6-3 6-4

Steve Darcis (Bel) bt Louk Sorensen (Irl) 7-5 6-0,

elsecundo
10-23-2007, 01:38 PM
Any (Live) Score on Robin Haase - Martin Slanar ?

Deborah
10-23-2007, 01:39 PM
Well done Steve :)

coreyschucky
10-23-2007, 01:41 PM
Nice job Steve!!!!

Matthias13
10-23-2007, 03:18 PM
Steve :yeah:

kosican
10-23-2007, 03:45 PM
Robin Haase (Ned) bt Martin Slanar (Aut) 7-6 (7-4) 6-3

Tomas Zib (Cze) bt Ivan Dodig (Bih) 6-1 6-3

Bjorn Rehnquist (Swe) bt Andreas Haider-Maurer (Aut) 6-4 6-3

Tobias Kamke (Ger) bt Joshua Goodall (Gbr) 7-6 (7-5) 6-4


NO OFICIAL

iainemm
10-23-2007, 05:15 PM
SECOND ROUND
Pless [1] v-s Rehnquist
Eaton (GBR) / Minar v-s Snobel / Vemic [7]

Zib [3] v-s Bohli / Ryderstedt
Rosol / Beck v-s Recouderc [8]

Bogdanovic GBR [5] / Allinson v-s Kamke
Willis v-s Darcis [4]

Chardy v-s Prpic
Bloomfield v-s Haase [2]

Chris-swede
10-23-2007, 05:16 PM
Well done Rehnqist (if official), Darcis and Pless! Also for Haase!

CooCooCachoo
10-23-2007, 05:25 PM
Robin Haase (Ned) bt Martin Slanar (Aut) 7-6 (7-4) 6-3

Tomas Zib (Cze) bt Ivan Dodig (Bih) 6-1 6-3

Bjorn Rehnquist (Swe) bt Andreas Haider-Maurer (Aut) 6-4 6-3

Tobias Kamke (Ger) bt Joshua Goodall (Gbr) 7-6 (7-5) 6-4


NO OFICIAL

Ivan :sad:

CooCooCachoo
10-23-2007, 05:29 PM
Tuesday, 23 October, 2007
Tarka Mens’ Challenger, Barnstaple:

1st rd:

Kristian Pless (Den) bt Jan Vacek (Cze) 6-3 6-4

Jeremy Chardy (Fra) bt Stefano Galvani (Ita) 6-3 6-4

Steve Darcis (Bel) bt Louk Sorensen (Irl) 7-5 6-0,

:sad: Jan

:woohoo: :worship: Jérémy :worship:

guille&tati4life
10-23-2007, 05:35 PM
Andreas :awww:

JustJames
10-23-2007, 05:42 PM
Official results:

Alex Bodganovic withdrew due to injury and was replaced by LL Fischer:

Fischer Def. Edward Allinson 6-4 6-1

Lukas Rosol Def. Andreas Beck 7-6[6] 4-6 7-6[3]

Stephane Bohli Def. Michael Ryderstedt 4-6 6-3 7-5

CoolMarker
10-23-2007, 06:14 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/3634/mds.pdf

Chris-swede
10-23-2007, 06:28 PM
sad loss by Ryderstedt. He was in form.

Super-Fabio
10-23-2007, 07:27 PM
First Round

(1)Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Jan Vacek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(q)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) d. Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Chris Eaton (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-2
Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (7)Dusan Vemic (SRB) 6-1 6-2

(3)Tomas Zib (CZE) d. Ivan Dodig (BIH) 6-1 6-3
Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Andreas Beck (GER) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(3)
(8)Laurent Recouderc (FRA) d. (WC)Daniel Evans (GBR) 6-3 6-2

(LL)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. (q)Edward Allinson (GBR) 6-4 6-1 [Fischer replaces Alex Bogdanovic]
Tobias Kamke (GER) d. (WC)Joshua Goodall (GBR) 7-6(5) 6-4
(WC)Marcus Willis (GBR) d. (WC)Neil Pauffley (GBR) 7-5 7-6(6)
(4)Steve Darcis (BEL) d. Louk Sorensen (IRL) 7-5 6-0

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (6)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Richard Bloomfield (GBR) d. Bastian Knittel (GER) 7-5 6-3
(2)Robin Haase (NED) d. (q)Martin Slanar (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-3

Super-Fabio
10-23-2007, 07:27 PM
First Round

(1)Jasper Smit/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. Edward Allinson/Neil Bamford (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Martin Pedersen/Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Andreas Haider-Maurer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 3-6 7-5 (11-9)
(4)Lukas Rosol/Jan Vacek (CZE) vs Robin Haase/Tomas Zib (NED/CZE)
(WC)Neil Pauffley/Marcus Willis (GBR) vs Filip Prpic/Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)

Martin Slanar/Pavel Snobel (AUT/CZE) d. Andreas Beck/Louk Sorensen (GER/IRL) 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Frederik Nielsen/Aisam Qureshi (DEN/PAK) d. Philipp Marx/Lars Uebel (GER) 6-4 6-2
Martin Fischer/Tom Rushby (AUT/GBR) d. Ivan Dodig/Sander Groen (BIH/NED) 6-7(3) 6-3 (10-5)
(2)Jamie Delgado/Frank Moser (GBR/GER) d. (WC)Joshua Goodall/Kenneth Skupski (GBR) 6-3 4-6 (10-5)

Royston63
10-23-2007, 07:28 PM
nice czech works Snobel+Rosol+Zib+J.Minar... :)

Deborah
10-24-2007, 08:42 AM
OOP Wednesday (http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/3634/op.pdf )


Good luck, Steve!! :)

laza89
10-24-2007, 09:24 AM
with this draw actually Pless should make it to the Finals..:rolleyes:

good that Bogdanovic is out,one threat less

m-j-d
10-24-2007, 02:06 PM
Wednesday, 24 October, 2007
Tarka Challenger Barnstaple : Men's 2nd rd:

Kristian Pless (Den) bt Bjorn Rehnquist (Swe) 6-3 6-3
Jan Minar (Cze) bt Pavel Snobel (Cze) 3-6 6-3 7-6 (7-3)
Martin Fischer (Aut) bt Tobias Kamke (Ger) 6-2 6-7 (7-4) 6-2

D.daTS
10-24-2007, 02:09 PM
Rosol def. Recouderec 63 76

Bohli def. Zib 60 62

Haase def. Bloomfield 62 36 64

REH
10-24-2007, 02:15 PM
Bravo Kristian!
Good Luck in the quarterfinal against Minar

Regards
Ralph

Chris-swede
10-24-2007, 02:58 PM
Bravo Kristian!
Good Luck in the quarterfinal against Minar

Regards
Ralph

I certainly hoped for Rehnqvist, but Pless is also a good choice!!! :wavey:

Royston63
10-24-2007, 03:08 PM
Rosol def. Recouderec 63 76

Bohli def. Zib 60 62

Haase def. Bloomfield 62 36 64

Ty ROSOL ty DATS.. :worship:

Klaas_nalbandian
10-24-2007, 03:59 PM
go robin, now on to the final!!

Roberto116
10-24-2007, 04:35 PM
how about Darcis?

cms
10-24-2007, 06:03 PM
Pless K. - Rehnquist B. 6:3 6:3 Snobel P. - J.Minar 6:3 3:6 6:7 Kamke T. - M.Fischer 2:6 7:6 2:6 Haase R. - Bloomfield R. 6:2 3:6 6:4 Zib T. - Bohli S. 0:6 2:6 Recouderc L. - Rosol L. 3:6 6:7 Darcis S. - Willis M. 6:2 6:3 Chardy J. - Prpic F. 3:6 7:5 6:3

CooCooCachoo
10-24-2007, 06:30 PM
Jérémy :dance: :yeah:

Klaas_nalbandian
10-24-2007, 06:30 PM
haase vs. chardy, former junior wilbledon final. Chardy won but Haase reached top 100

Zirconek
10-24-2007, 08:07 PM
Rosol :yeah:

Zib :eek:

Deborah
10-25-2007, 08:17 AM
Well done, Steve!! :)

OOP Thursday (http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/3634/op.pdf)

m-j-d
10-25-2007, 01:39 PM
haase vs. chardy

chardy won - (dont know score)

Klaas_nalbandian
10-25-2007, 02:19 PM
hmmm bad results for haase since his berdych victorie

Andiyan
10-25-2007, 02:51 PM
Jérémy :devil:

You go! :D

lamator1
10-25-2007, 03:57 PM
Still no score? :(

m-j-d
10-25-2007, 04:55 PM
Thursday, 25 October, 2007
Tarka Challenger, Barnstaple: Men’s Quarter-finals:

Steve Darcis (Bel) bt Martin Fischer (Aut) 6-4 7-6 (7-4)

Jeremy Chardy (Fra) bt Robin Haase (Ned) 6-3 6-3

Jan Minar (Cze) bt Kristian Pless (Den) 7-6 (7-4) 6-4

Stephane Bohli (Swi) bt Laurent Recouderc (Fra) 6-2 7-5

Zirconek
10-25-2007, 05:16 PM
Thursday, 25 October, 2007
Tarka Challenger, Barnstaple: Men’s Quarter-finals:

Steve Darcis (Bel) bt Martin Fischer (Aut) 6-4 7-6 (7-4)

Jeremy Chardy (Fra) bt Robin Haase (Ned) 6-3 6-3

Jan Minar (Cze) bt Kristian Pless (Den) 7-6 (7-4) 6-4

Stephane Bohli (Swi) bt Laurent Recouderc (Fra) 6-2 7-5

thanks for the scores :wavey:

Bohli actually played Rosol, doesn't he?

dansktennis.dk
10-25-2007, 05:23 PM
Doublescores?

Have heard Frederik Løchte Nielsen is the final - but need confirmation and the result :)

Zirconek
10-25-2007, 05:31 PM
Doublescores?

Have heard Frederik Løchte Nielsen is the final - but need confirmation and the result :)
:yeah:
Nielsen/Qureshi d. Fischer/Rushby 6-7(10) 6-4 10-8
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/3634/mdd.pdf

dansktennis.dk
10-25-2007, 05:43 PM
YEAH - thanks!

Also just received the result from Frederiks father :)

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2007, 05:54 PM
Jérémy :worship:

Deborah
10-25-2007, 07:09 PM
OOP Friday (http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/3634/op.pdf)

Come on, Steve!! :)

Deborah
10-26-2007, 12:58 PM
Any scores yet? ;)

Macedonia
10-26-2007, 03:55 PM
Chardy 6-2 7-5
Bohli 4-6 6-4 6-4

Fedexex
10-26-2007, 03:59 PM
Aisam :D

Super-Fabio
10-26-2007, 04:45 PM
Singles - Semifinals
Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Jan Minar (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) d. (4)Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-2 7-5

Super-Fabio
10-26-2007, 04:45 PM
Doubles - Semifinals
(1)Jasper Smit/Martijn van Haasteren (NED) d. Robin Haase/Tomas Zib (NED/CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4
(3)Frederik Nielsen/Aisam Qureshi (DEN/PAK) d. Martin Fischer/Tom Rushby (AUT/GBR) 6-7(7) 6-4 (10-8)

Super-Fabio
10-26-2007, 04:45 PM
Saturday (27/10/2007) OOP:
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/3634/op.pdf

JBdV
10-26-2007, 07:41 PM
Take the title Jeremy.

JustJames
10-26-2007, 07:46 PM
Saturday Final..Got to be one of the most efficient challengers out there ha.

Good look to Bohli.. :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
10-26-2007, 08:01 PM
OMG Jérémy :worship: :hearts:

Keep it up Jerem! :dance:

Santorofan
10-27-2007, 12:43 PM
Updates on the doubles please...anyone??

REH
10-27-2007, 04:16 PM
Hey!

F.Nielsen/Qureshi won the doublefinal 6-2,6-7,10-2(champions tiebreak)

Greetings, Ralph

Frankievl
10-27-2007, 04:18 PM
Jeremy CHARDY (FRA)wins 76(4) 67(1) 75

Renaud
10-27-2007, 04:19 PM
Great Jeremy !
Top 100 next year :rocker2:

CooCooCachoo
10-27-2007, 04:38 PM
Jérémy :worship:

:worship:

:dance: :worship:

Fedexex
10-27-2007, 04:56 PM
Aisam :banana:

lovetheunderdog
10-28-2007, 07:37 PM
congrats to aisam on yet another challenger doubles title. Should be top 100 in doubles now. Congrats

Andiyan
10-30-2007, 12:06 AM
Jérémy :woohoo:

Well done!!, go and win Aachen too :devil: