Friday (9/7/07) OOP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Friday (9/7/07) OOP & Scores

smucav
09-07-2007, 12:57 AM
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 12.00 NOON
1. Men's Doubles - Finals
Simon Aspelin (SWE)[10] v. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[9]
Julian Knowle (AUT)[10] Pavel Vizner (CZE)[9]
2. Women's Singles - Semis
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[4] v. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[6]
Not Before 3:15 PM
3. Women's Singles - Semis
Justine Henin (BEL)[1] v. Venus Williams (USA)[12]

Court 7 11.00 AM
1. Quad WC Singles
Sarah Hunter (CAN) v. Nick Taylor (USA)
2. Mixed Champions
Hana Mandlikova (AUS) v. Ilana Kloss (RSA)
Ilie Nastase (ROM) Guillermo Vilas (ARG)
3. Women's WC Singles
Florence Gravellier (FRA) v. Sharon Walraven (NED)[2]
4. Men's Champions
Patrick Cash (AUS) v. Henri Leconte (FRA)
5. Jr. Girls' Doubles
Kristy Frilling (USA) v. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)[2]
Asia Muhammed (USA) Urszula Radwanska (POL)[2]

Court 8 11.00 AM
1. Quad WC Singles
David Wagner (USA) v. Peter Norfolk (GBR)
2. Jr. Boys' Singles
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)[1] v. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)[11]
3. Men's WC Singles
Shingo Kunieda (JPN)[1] v. Jon Rydberg (USA)
4. Jr. Girls' Doubles
Misaki Doi (JPN) v. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)[3]
Kurumi Nara (JPN) Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[3]
5. Men's WC Doubles
Shingo Kunieda (JPN)[1] v. Tadeusz Kruszelnicki (POL)
Satoshi Saida (JPN)[1] Jon Rydberg (USA)

Court 10 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Girls' Singles
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[1] v. Kristina Kucova (SVK)
2. Jr. Girls' Singles
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)[7] v. Jessica Moore (AUS)
3. Men's WC Singles
Stephane Houdet (FRA) v. Robin Ammerlaan (NED)[2]
4. Jr. Boys' Doubles
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) v. Stephen Donald (AUS)[2]
Vasek Pospisil (CAN) Greg Jones (AUS)[2]
5. Men's WC Doubles
Stephane Houdet (FRA) v. Robin Ammerlaan (NED)[2]
Ronald Vink (NED) Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)[2]

Court 11 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Girls' Singles
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) v. Sacha Jones (NZL)
2. Jr. Boys' Singles
Roman Jebavy (CZE)[8] v. Ricardas Berankis (LTU)[15]
3. Women's WC Singles
Esther Vergeer (NED)[1] v. Jiske Griffioen (NED)
4. Jr. Boys' Doubles
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)[1] v. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)[6]
Roman Jebavy (CZE)[1] Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)[6]
5. Women's WC Doubles
Young-Suk Hong (KOR) v. Korie Homan (NED)[2]
Mie Yaosa (JPN) Sharon Walraven (NED)[2]

Court 13 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Boys' Singles
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) v. Greg Jones (AUS)[5]
2. Jr. Girls' Singles
Lauren Albanese (USA)[8] v. Urszula Radwanska (POL)[2]
3. Mixed Champions
Gigi Fernandez (USA) v. Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
David Wheaton (USA) Andres Gomez (ECU)
4. Jr. Boys' Singles
Daniel Evans (GBR) v. Matteo Trevisan (ITA)[3]
5. Women's WC Doubles
Jiske Griffioen (NED)[1] v. Beth Arnoulp-Ritthaler (USA)
Esther Vergeer (NED)[1] Florence Gravellier (FRA)

jcempire
09-07-2007, 01:13 AM
Good Luck Venus

jcempire
09-07-2007, 01:38 AM
Good Luck Chakvetadze

Volcanic Tennis
09-07-2007, 02:06 AM
Let's go
SIMON ASPELIN
and
JULIAN KNOWLE
:rocker2:

d_s
09-07-2007, 06:31 AM
Good luck:
Aspelin/Knowle
Dimitrov/Pospisil :worship:

wenty
09-07-2007, 12:29 PM
Come on Svetlana!! :bounce:

MightyJurgenfan
09-07-2007, 02:47 PM
Best of luck Simon Aspelin and Julian Knowle.

valexie03
09-07-2007, 04:30 PM
Allez Justine :worship:

defrosebwlchamps
09-07-2007, 05:10 PM
is it possible to get someone to update aspelin/knowle for me?

Maxinefilo
09-07-2007, 06:56 PM
Good luck to Henin

Chris-swede
09-07-2007, 07:17 PM
ASPELIN/KNOWLE WIN 7-5 and 6-4 !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Unbelievable success!!!!