Spain F7 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F7

Wojtek
05-18-2004, 06:42 AM
First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) d. Alex Vargas (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) vs (q)Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) vs (q)Ignasi Villacampa (ESP)
(8)Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (WC)Albert Larregola (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(q)Jose Checa (ESP) d. (4)Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(q)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. (WC)Roger Mir (ESP) 6-1 6-1
(SE)Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. (q)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4)
(LL)David Villanueva (ESP) d. (LL)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(6)Rui Machado (POR) vs (SE)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
(q)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-3 6-3
(q)David Ollivier (ESP) d. Toni Baldellou (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(3)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs Stefano Mocci (ITA)
(5)Mario Munoz-Bejarano (ESP) vs (WC)Carles Poch (ESP)
Ferran Ventura (ESP) vs David Marrero (ESP)
(q)Morgan Phillips (GBR) vs (WC)Arnau Brugues (ESP)
(2)Roberto Menendez (ESP) vs Tomislav Peric (CRO)

azza
06-06-2004, 02:13 PM
First Round
(1)(WC)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. (q)Luis Antonio Perez (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
Kristian Pless (DEN) d. Tomislav Peric (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(6)Andrew Derer (AUS) d. (WC)Marcos Conde (ESP) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(4)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. Nicolo Cotto (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Dekel Valtzer (ISR) d. Kevin Sorensen (IRL) 6-3 4-6 7-6(6)
Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) d. Martin Vilarrubi (URU) 3-6 7-6(8) 7-5
(q)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. (8)Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(5)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (q)Iram Peled (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(LL)Omer Abramovich (ISR) d. (q)Christian Banzer (GER) 6-3 6-0 [Abramovich replaces Frank Condor]
(q)Kevin Abele (GER) d. (q)Isaias Rodriguez-Perez (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(3)(SE)Roberto Menendez (ESP) d. (q)Dan Cottier (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(7)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (q)Jorge Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Matteo Gotti (ITA) d. (WC)Acaymo Medina (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Floris Kilian (NED) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (2)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) 6-4 6-1

Second Round
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. (1)(WC)Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-1
(6)Andrew Derer (AUS) d. Kristian Pless (DEN) 6-3 6-2
(4)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-1 6-3
(q)Tony Holzinger (GER) d. Javier Foronda-Bolanos (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(5)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (LL)Omer Abramovich (ISR) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(3)(SE)Roberto Menendez (ESP) d. (q)Kevin Abele (GER) 7-6(6) 6-2
Matteo Gotti (ITA) d. (7)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(7)

Quarterfinals
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP) d. (6)Andrew Derer (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4 :crying2:
(4)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. (q)Tony Holzinger (GER) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
(3)(SE)Roberto Menendez (ESP) d. (5)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Matteo Gotti (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-3