St.Maarten Juniors Open 2007, G4 *Winner: J Zafiros* [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

St.Maarten Juniors Open 2007, G4 *Winner: J Zafiros*

Eugenia
07-11-2007, 03:39 PM
St.Maarten Juniors Open 2007

Dates: 09 Jul to 14 Jul 2007
Venue: Port de plaisance Tennis Club, Netherlands Antilles
Grade: Grade 4
Surface: Hard

Boys Singles - Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Zach JIGANTI (USA) BYE
Filip LEWICKI (POL) defeated Fabio USSHER (BRA) 61 61
Ian LASTER (USA) defeated Ashby FARRELL (AUS) 36 61 63
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) defeated Nevy SINGH (USA) 62 61
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) defeated Keevan GIBPSON (AHO) Walkover
Kyle BENNET-WALCOTT (BAR) defeated Richard VRUTAAL (AHO) Walkover
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated John-Randolph THORNTON (THA) 36 62 61
Andrew RIFKIN (USA) defeated Michael CHA (USA) 75 63

Eugenia
07-13-2007, 02:45 AM
Main Draw - 1st Round

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) (1) BYE
Zach JIGANTI (USA) defeated Kyle BENNET-WALCOTT (BAR) 60 60
Nevy SINGH (USA) defeated Fabio USSHER (BRA) 64 62
Rodrigo RAPPACCIOLI (NCA) (16) defeated Louis ENGEL (AHO) 60 60
Fernando LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX) defeated Devard WHARTON (BAR) (12) 46 75 62
Andrew RIFKIN (USA) defeated Dominic DEVAUX-LOVELL (LCA) 61 61
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated Liam GOMEZ (TRI) 60 62
William.R PARKER (USA) (5) BYE
Juan-Xavier MUNOZ (ECU) (4) BYE
Seanon WILLIAMS (BAR) defeated Arthur SANTOS (ARU) 63 63
Joseph COHEN (GBR) defeated Kevon CHARLES (GRN) 63 62
Sho HIGUCHI (JPN) (14) defeated Desta SANDY (TRI) 63 76
Octavio CASTILLO (MEX) (10) defeated Marcelo USSHER (BRA) 64 62
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) defeated Quincy OLIJ (AHO) 61 61
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Brett CROMWELL (USA) 63 63
Alfredo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (7) defeated Alexandre RESENDE (POR) 64 76(3)
David SOUTO (VEN) (8) BYE
John-Randolph THORNTON (THA) defeated Manuel BERNARDEZ (DOM) 64 61
Darian KING (BAR) defeated Andrew HALLEY (AHO) 60 62
David SOFAER (AUS) defeated Yohansey WILLIAMS (TRI) (11) 51
Davis TAYLOR (USA) (13) defeated Mykell REIFER (BAR) 60 61
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) defeated Yannick HOOPER (BAR) 60 60
Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) defeated Tigre HANK (MEX) 36 64 61
Jorge MONTERO (CHI) (3) BYE
Michael DAVIS (GBR) (6) BYE
Christopher KING (BAR) defeated David CATHALINA (AHO) 36 63 63
Filip LEWICKI (POL) defeated Georgi THIEL (ARU) 63 76(3)
Diego ACOSTA (ECU) (9) defeated Luka STANIC (USA) 63 64
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) (15) defeated Nikolas RIEFKOHL (MEX) 62 62
Ashby FARRELL (AUS) defeated Vaughn WILSON (TRI) 75 61
Yuta HIROKAWA (JPN) defeated Michael CHA (USA) 64 36 64
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (2) BYE

2nd Round

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) (1) defeated Zach JIGANTI (USA) 61 60
Rodrigo RAPPACCIOLI (NCA) (16) defeated Nevy SINGH (USA) 46 61 60
Fernando LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX) defeated Andrew RIFKIN (USA) 61 75
Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) defeated William.R PARKER (USA) (5) 64 61
Juan-Xavier MUNOZ (ECU) (4) defeated Seanon WILLIAMS (BAR) 76(6) 63
Sho HIGUCHI (JPN) (14) defeated Joseph COHEN (GBR) 16 62 61
Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) defeated Octavio CASTILLO (MEX) (10) 63 62
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Alfredo RODRIGUEZ (VEN) (7) 62 62
David SOUTO (VEN) (8) defeated John-Randolph THORNTON (THA) 61 63
David SOFAER (AUS) defeated Darian KING (BAR) 63 46 61
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) defeated Davis TAYLOR (USA) (13) 62 64
Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) defeated Jorge MONTERO (CHI) (3) 26 64 61
Michael DAVIS (GBR) (6) defeated Christopher KING (BAR) 60 62
Diego ACOSTA (ECU) (9) defeated Filip LEWICKI (POL) 62 64
German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) (15) defeated Ashby FARRELL (AUS) 60 62
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (2) defeated Yuta HIROKAWA (JPN) 60 61

3th Round

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) (1) defeated Rodrigo RAPPACCIOLI (NCA) (16) 75 63
Fernando LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 62 61
Sho HIGUCHI (JPN) (14) defeated Juan-Xavier MUNOZ (ECU) (4) 63 36 7
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) defeated Matteo CIVAROLO (ITA) 26 62 62
David SOUTO (VEN) (8) defeated David SOFAER (AUS) 64 61
Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) defeated Kacper MULARCZYK (POL) Walkover
Diego ACOSTA (ECU) (9) defeated Michael DAVIS (GBR) (6) 64 76(5)
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (2) defeated German SANCHEZ DELFIN (MEX) (15) 62 63

Eugenia
07-14-2007, 01:46 AM
Quarterfinal

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) (1) d. Fernando LARREA-GONZALEZ (MEX) 62 64
Maciej RAJSKI (POL) d. Sho HIGUCHI (JPN) (14) 62 60
David SOUTO (VEN) (8) d. Igor BUJDO NOWAK (POL) 67(7) 61 76(4)
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (2) d. Diego ACOSTA (ECU) (9) Walkover

Eugenia
07-15-2007, 09:30 PM
Semifinal

Alex LLOMPART (PUR) (1) defeated Maciej RAJSKI (POL) 64 61
Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (2) defeated David SOUTO (VEN) (8) 63 76(3)

Final

Jason ZAFIROS (USA) (2) defeated Alex LLOMPART (PUR) (1) 63 64