2007 ITF Mercedes Cup, Thailand - G4 *Winner: P Siributwong* [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

2007 ITF Mercedes Cup, Thailand - G4 *Winner: P Siributwong*

Eugenia
07-08-2007, 09:04 PM
Mercedes Cup 2007

Dates: 09 Jul to 15 Jul 2007
Venue: Bangkok, Thailand
Grade: Grade 4
Surface: Hard

Boys' Entry List

1 LIM HYUN-SOO KOR 4/8/89 117
2 SIRIBUTWONG PEERAKIT THA 25/6/90 154
3 SANDERS ALEX AUS 27/2/1991 213
4 CHUMPET PATTRAYU THA 1/3/91 277
5 HSIEH CHENG-PENG TPE 22/9/91 286
6 KIM JAE-BEOM KOR 9/3/89 319
7 PAKPOOMKAMOL PHANINTHON THA 27/2/92 339
8 SUSANTO DAVID AGUNG INA 21/7/1991 340
9 OLIVAREZ PABLO LL PHI 1/1/90 359
10 YEH HUNG-YI TPE 27/8/90 491
11 DELL'ORTO DINO HKG 24/8/1991 501
12 GANGADHARAN PRIYANK IND 28/4/90 528
13 STEVENSON KELSEY CAN 29/5/90 562
14 PURNOMO SONNY INA 27/2/1991 582
15 SOOD CHANDRIL IND 20/2/91 590
16 LI ANG CHN 14/1/1991 600
17 HO JOSHUA PHI 2/4/91 625
18 PRAHMANEE GRITTABOON THA 6/9/1991 632
19 SOOD LAKSHIT IND 20/2/91 649
20 UAYPORN SORACHET THA 5/9/90 667
21 GUNASEELAN VARUN IND 3/1/89 675
22 CHEN CHIH TPE 4/10/90 740
23 LIMPIMPRORH PITCHAYA THA 3/3/89 935
24 VERMA GUGAN IND 25/10/91 977
25 CHIU FAN USA 26/10/90 1018
26 HO RYAN HKG 10/1/1992 1051
27 YASUMI KEIJIRO JPN 10/3/90 1059
28 KRIJANTO IVAN REGAN INA 28/9/1990 1091
29 HOSHINO MUSASHI JPN 5/7/90 1105
30 GAMAZOV GENIA ISR 3/2/1991 1134
31 MAHATAVORN PRACH THA 13/4/90 1144
32 MATSUI RYOKEN JPN 8/5/90 1144
33 AMIR DOR ISR 3/5/1991 1308
34 LI JIA CHN 12/3/1991 1319

Qualifying
1 KORKIATTHAWORN WARUT THA 17/8/91 1386
2 BECKER PIETER-SCHALK RSA 8/2/1991 1549
3 TARUWAN KITTIPONG THA 20/10/1990 1549
4 PRIKRYL MARTIN CZE 10/6/92 1549
5 KHUNDANPINITWONG ADIREK THA 9/8/1992 1,644
6 GENIN BEN ISR 5/2/1990 1644
7 SHAHRIYAR BEHZADIAN IRI 1856
8 BHARGAVA ANKESH IND 13/1/91 1855
9 JANJUA GURMOHIT SINGH IND 23/3/90 1855
10 BENJATANONT ITTHISORN THA 16/9/89
11 XING HUA-KUN CHN 19/1/90
12 LI ZHENG CHN 2/3/1990
13 CHENG SHI CHN 17/10/1990
14 LOS-SANTOS JUAN MAS 10/6/1992
15 BENNETT AUDREW AUS 19/9/1991
16 YEHEZKIA REVEL INA 8/3/1991
17 NURSIDA ANSHARI INA 21/4/1991
18 YUN YOUNG-EUN KOR 21/5/89
19 JATURONG SAKARIN THA 30/12/1989
20 SIOANE RYOMA NZL 28/2/1993
21 DEESOMLERT POOMLERT THA 1/1'1992
22 FAN HSIU-WEI TPE 6/12/91
23 SANTIAGO MICO(MIGUEL) USA 11/3/1994
24 PRASETYA WIBISANA INA 23/9/1990
25 SAENGSUWARN PIRIYA THA 29/11/89
26 KIM BOUNG-KWON KOR 5/12/89
27 YANG YEONG-MO KOR 8/7/91
28 PORNWATANAKUL SUPACHEEP THA 10/9/1992
29 GOYAWONG PONGSAKORN THA 28/7/1991
30 SAKAI TOSHIKI JPN 29/4/92
31 SUNOHARA MASASHI JPN 24/7/92
32 SUNTHORNNETR KASIDIT THA 24/8/1990
33 KUMPOOPONG KASIDECH THA 25/9/1991
34 MAIPRADET ARNAN THA 26/9/1992
35 CHAITHIRAPHAN PICH THA 6/12/1992
36 PAHNTURAT TY THA 2/4/90
37 CHIMDEE PRAPANPONG THA 16/3/91
38 KITTIPIROADJAREAN SONGWUT THA 18/2/1991
39 CHEN CHIEN-CHO TPE 2/10/92
40 LU YANG CHN 19/9/1992
41 LEE GEON-HUI KOR 25/12/90

Eugenia
07-10-2007, 03:08 PM
Qualifying First round
1-JANJUA GURMOHIT SINGH IND d. WC-SUECHAROENKIJ KRIANGKRAI THA 62 75
JERMPATJANYA NATCHINA THA d. YANG YEONG-MO KOR 63 60
BENJATANONT ITTHISORN THA d. CHAITHIRAPHAN PICH THA 76(2) 67(3) 3-3 Ret.
WC-WONGBANCHAI BARAMEE THA d. SAKAI TOSHIKI JPN 60 60

2-SHAHRIYAR BEHZADIAN IRI d. SUNOHARA MASASHI JPN 60 60
KIM HONG-SOON KOR d. WC-SUNIRUN TODSAPORN THA 62 60
MAIPRADET ARNAN THA d. SUNTHORNNETR KASIDIT THA 36 63 3-3 Ret.
XING HUA-KUN CHN d. 8-YEHEZKIA REVEL INA 62 62

BENNETT ANDREW AUS d. YOSHIOKA TAKUMA JPN 64 62
R.RAMAN RISHABHDEV IND d. PARK CHANG-JUN KOR 60 61
SLOANE RYOMA NZL d. KITAHARA FUMIYA JPN 60 60
PORNWATANAKUL SUPACHEEP THA d. ALBERTO JESSE INA 64 36 63

SAENGSUWARN PIRIYA THA d. ZUSHI TAICHI JPN 60 61
SONG TIAN-YI CHN d. CHONAN YUKI JPN 60 76(2)
SANTIAGO MICO(MIGUEL) USA d. PHAM-HUU VINH VIE 62 61
MORISHITA YUKI JPN d. PRASETYA WIBISANA INA 76(0) 64

WC-CHIENVICHAI KITTIPHONG THA d. LEE GEON-HUI KOR 62 62
OTOMO RYOHEI JPN d. DEESOMLERT POOMLERT THA 76(1) 63
DANG NGOC VINH VIE d. MARIWALA JAISAL KOHIL IND 61 62
CHENG SHI CHN d. TAGUCHI YUYA JPN 60 60

LOS-SANTOS JUAN MAS d. SODHA LUV IND 60 64
WC-SORNJARATSU PRAKIT THA d. KIM BOUNG-KWON KOR 62 61
WANG YI-LUN CHN d. WC-VARAPONGSITTIKUL CHANON THA 60 63
JATURONG SAKARIN THA d. HOSOYA GENKI JPN 61 61

Qualifying Second round
JERMPATJANYA NATCHINA THA d. 1-JANJUA GURMOHIT SINGH IND 64 76(5)
WC-WONGBANCHAI BARAMEE THA d. BENJATANONT ITTHISORN THA 61 63
KIM HONG-SOON KOR d. 2-SHAHRIYAR BEHZADIAN IRI 60 61
MAIPRADET ARNAN THA d. XING HUA-KUN CHN 62 64

R.RAMAN RISHABHDEV IND d. BENNETT ANDREW AUS 61 62
SLOANE RYOMA NZL d. PORNWATANAKUL SUPACHEEP THA 64 62
SONG TIAN-YI CHN d. SAENGSUWARN PIRIYA THA 46 75 Ret.
SANTIAGO MICO(MIGUEL) USA d. MORISHITA YUKI JPN 75 75

WC-CHIENVICHAI KITTIPHONG THA d. OTOMO RYOHEI JPN 60 60
CHENG SHI CHN d. DANG NGOC VINH VIE 57 63 61
LOS-SANTOS JUAN MAS d. WC-SORNJARATSU PRAKIT THA 62 61
WANG YI-LUN CHN d. JATURONG SAKARIN THA 62 60

Qualifying Final round
WC-WONGBANCHAI BARAMEE THA d. JERMPATJANYA NATCHINA THA 36 63 62
KIM HONG-SOON KOR d. MAIPRADET ARNAN THA 64 46 61
R.RAMAN RISHABHDEV IND d. SLOANE RYOMA NZL 64 64
SANTIAGO MICO(MIGUEL) USA d. SONG TIAN-YI CHN 61 62
CHENG SHI CHN d. WC-CHIENVICHAI KITTIPHONG THA 60 61
WANG YI-LUN CHN d. LOS-SANTOS JUAN MAS 63 76(5)

Eugenia
07-10-2007, 03:23 PM
Main Draw - First Round Results

(1)SIRIBUTWONG PEERAKIT THA vs BYE
(LL)LOS-SANTOS JUAN MAS d. (Q)KIM HONG-SOON KOR 63 64
(WC)BURAPMARITTHA PHASAWIT THA d. BECKER PIETER-SCHALK RSA 76(1) 64
(13)SOOD CHANDRIL IND vs BYE

(10)YEH HUNG-YI TPE vs BYE
YASUMI KEIJIRO JPN d. (WC)CHIMDEE PRAPANPONG THA 36 62 64
TARUWAN KITTIPONG THA d. CHIU FAN USA 76(5) 62
(5)SUSANTO DAVID AGUNG INA vs BYE

(3)SANDERS ALEX AUS vs BYE
UAYPORN SORACHET THA d. GAMAZOV GENIA ISR 62 60
Q-SANTIAGO MICO(MIGUEL) USA d. (LL)CHIENVICHAI KITTIPHONG THA 46 62 61
(15)PRAHMANEE GRITTABOON THA vs BYE

(11)DELL'ORTO DINO HKG vs BYE
KORKIATTHAWORN WARUT THA d. CHEN CHIH TPE 62 64
(WC)PRAJOUBPHANSRI KRIANGKRAI THA d. GUNASEELAN VARUN IND 61 36 4-5 Ret.
(6)PAKPOOMKAMOL PHANINTHON THA vs BYE

(7)OLIVAREZ PABLO LL PHI vs BYE
(LL)JERMPATJANYA NATCHINA THA d. (WC)TANCHAINANT NUTTTORN THA 64 61
MATSUI RYOKEN JPN d. (WC)YAM CHUN MING HKG 62 63
(9)PURNOMO SONNY INA vs BYE

(14)LI ANG CHN vs BYE
(Q)WANG YI-LUN CHN d. GENIN BEN ISR 76(9) 64
VERMA GUGAN IND d. MAHATAVORN PRACH THA 76(4) 57 75
(4)CHUMPET PATTRAYU THA vs BYE

(8/WC)IMPRAPAI SORAPON THA vs BYE
KHUNDANPINITWONG ADIREK THA d. AMIR DOR ISR 26 62 63
HO RYAN HKG d. (Q)WONGBANCHAI BARAMEE THA 63 06 62
(12)STEVENSON KELSEY CAN vs BYE

(16)SOOD LAKSHIT IND vs BYE
(Q)R.RAMAN RISHABHDEV IND d. LIMPIMPRORH PITCHAYA THA 75 75
(Q)CHENG SHI CHN d. KRIJANTO IVAN REGAN INA 62 61
(2)HSIEH CHENG-PENG TPE vs BYE

Eugenia
07-11-2007, 09:47 PM
Second Round

(1)SIRIBUTWONG PEERAKIT THA d. (LL)LOS-SANTOS JUAN MAS 60 75
(WC)BURAPMARITTHA PHASAWIT THA d. (13)SOOD CHANDRIL IND 62 61
(10)YEH HUNG-YI TPE d. YASUMI KEIJIRO JPN 62 63
(5)SUSANTO DAVID AGUNG INA d. TARUWAN KITTIPONG THA 62 61

UAYPORN SORACHET THA d. (3)SANDERS ALEX AUS 67(1) 76(4) 75
(15)PRAHMANEE GRITTABOON THA d. (Q)SANTIAGO MICO(MIGUEL) USA 62 64
KORKIATTHAWORN WARUT THA d. (11)DELL'ORTO DINO HKG 36 63 76(5)
(6)PAKPOOMKAMOL PHANINTHON THA d. (WC)PRAJOUBPHANSRI KRIANGKRAI THA 62 64

(7)OLIVAREZ PABLO LL PHI d. (LL)JERMPATJANYA NATCHINA THA 75 75
MATSUI RYOKEN JPN d. (9)PURNOMO SONNY INA 62 61
(Q)WANG YI-LUN CHN d. (14)LI ANG CHN 63 62
(4)CHUMPET PATTRAYU THA d. VERMA GUGAN IND 64 61

KHUNDANPINITWONG ADIREK THA d. (8/WC)IMPRAPAI SORAPON THA 75 64
(12)STEVENSON KELSEY CAN d. HO RYAN HKG 63 61
(Q)R.RAMAN RISHABHDEV IND d. (16)SOOD LAKSHIT IND 75 26 75
(2)HSIEH CHENG-PENG TPE d. (Q)CHENG SHI CHN 67(7) 75 61

GustavoM_Fan
07-12-2007, 01:13 AM
:haha: :haha: :haha:

Big names HERE .. nice tournament...

PAKPOOMKAMOL PHANINTHON THA
KHUNDANPINITWONG ADIREK THA

Ivan802
07-12-2007, 11:10 AM
Dino Dell'Orto italian name

gocanadago
07-12-2007, 11:55 AM
Go Kelsey!

jirobkk
07-12-2007, 02:58 PM
Daily updated results and photo in my homepage.

Eugenia
07-15-2007, 08:17 PM
3th Round

Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (1) defeated Phassawit BURAPHARITTA (THA) 63 61
Hung-Yi YEH (TPE) (10) defeated David Agung SUSANTO (INA) (5) 75 46 64
Sorachet UAYPORN (THA) defeated Grittaboon PRAHMANEE (THA) (15) 61 64
Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA) (6) defeated Warut KORKIATTHAWORN (THA) 75 76(4)
Ryoken MATSUI (JPN) defeated Pablo Jr. OLIVAREZ (PHI) (7) 46 76(3) 64
Yilun WANG (CHN) defeated Pattrayu CHUMPET (THA) (4) 76(3) 36 60
Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (THA) defeated Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) (12) 76(6) 62
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) (2) defeated Rishabdev RAMAN (IND) 61 63

Quarterfinal

Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (1) defeated Hung-Yi YEH (TPE) (10) 63 61
Sorachet UAYPORN (THA) defeated Phaninthon PAKPOOMKAMOL (THA) (6) 63 62
Ryoken MATSUI (JPN) defeated Yilun WANG (CHN) 63 67(5) 63
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) (2) defeated Adirek KHUNDARNPINITVON (THA) 63 61

Semifinal

Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (1) defeated Sorachet UAYPORN (THA) 62 62
Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) (2) defeated Ryoken MATSUI (JPN) 60 63

Final

Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (1) defeated Cheng-Peng HSIEH (TPE) (2) 62 62