Hungary F1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Hungary F1

Anthym
05-05-2004, 08:13 PM
Hungary F1
Szolnok, Hungary
May 3-9, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000




First Round (some random first round? results)
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. Sandor Noszaly (HUN) 6-2 6-4
Zoltan Boroczky (HUN) d. Clint Lee (USA) 6-0 6-2
Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. Dominique Coene (BEL) 6-0 7-5
Gyorgy Balasz (HUN) d. Arkaitz Manzerbeitia (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Rodrigo Monte (BRA) d. Jaymon Crabb (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Karel Triska (CZE) d. Marko Sabolcki (SVK) 6-3 7-5
Marek Sramek (SVK) d. Frantisek Polyak (SVK) 6-3 6-0
Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Vide Konjevod (CRO) d. Adam Kellner (HUN) 6-4 6-3
Peter Capkovic (SVK) d. Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. Tamas Szathmary (HUN) 6-1 6-0
Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. Teodor Devoty (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Bart Beks (NED) 6-0 2-6 6-4

Anthym
05-06-2004, 12:07 PM
Second Round Results

Peter Capkovic (SVK) d. Zoltan Boroczky (HUN) 6-3 7-6
Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. Jiri Vencl (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Rodrigo Monte (BRA) d. Karel Triska (CZE) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. Vide Konjevod (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Christian Grunes (GER) d. Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. Herbert Wiltsching (AUT) 6-0 6-3

Anthym
05-06-2004, 05:07 PM
Hungary F1
Szolnok, Hungary
May 3-9, 2004
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds:
1. Jaymon Crabb
2. Herbert Wiltschnig
3. Marko Tkalec
4. Alberto Brizzi
5. Jiri Vencl
6. Israel Matos-Gil
7. Sebo Kiss
8. Matwe Middelkoop

First Round
Rodrigo Monte (BRA) d. (1)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Karel Triska (CZE) d. Marko Sabolcki (SVK) 6-3 7-5
Marek Sramek (SVK) d. Frantisek Polyak (SVK) 6-3 6-0
(7)Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. Dominique Coene (BEL) 6-0 7-5
(3)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Tomas Janci (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Gyorgy Balasz (HUN) d. Arkaitz Manzerbeitia (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. Sandor Noszaly (HUN) 6-4 6-2
(5)Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. Aleksandar Jerinkic (SCG) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Peter Capkovic (SVK) d. (8)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Zoltan Boroczky (HUN) d. Clint Lee (USA) 6-0 6-2
Vide Konjevod (CRO) d. Adam Kellner (HUN) 6-4 6-3
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (4)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Christian Grunes (GER) d. (6)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) 7-5 2-6 7-6(6)
Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) d. Tibor Szathmary (HUN) 6-1 6-0
Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. Teodor Devoty (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(2)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) d. Bart Beks (NED) 6-0 2-6 6-4

Second Round
Rodrigo Monte (BRA) d. Karel Triska (CZE) 6-3 0-6 6-3
(7)Sebo Kiss (HUN) vs Marek Sramek (SVK)
(3)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Gyorgy Balasz (HUN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. (5)Jiri Vencl (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Peter Capkovic (SVK) d. Zoltan Boroczky (HUN) 6-3 7-6(4)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. Vide Konjevod (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Christian Grunes (GER) d. Bostjan Osabnik (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. (2)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6-0 6-3


Doubles
Seeds:
1. Bart Beks/Matwe Middelkoop
2. Alberto Brizzi/Christian Grunes
3. Gyorgy Balazs/Sebo Kiss
4. Jakub Hasek/Jiri Vencl

First Round
(1)Bart Beks/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) bye
Tibor Szathmary/Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN) d. Vide Konjvod/Domagoj Sekosan (CRO) 7-5 2-6 7-5
(3)Gyorgy Balazs/Sebo Kiss (HUN) bye
Dominique Coene/Clint Lee (BEL/USA) vs Zoltan Boroczky/Laszlo Toth (HUN)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia/Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) d. Jaymon Crabb/Brodie Stewart (AUS) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Bostjan Osabnik/Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (4)Jakub Hasek/Jiri Vencl (CZE) w/o
Eduardo Bergmann/Rodrigo Monte (BRA) d. Petar Djukic/Dusko Erakovic (SCG/AUS) 6-3 6-2
(2)Alberto Brizzi/Christian Grunes (ITA/GER) bye

Anthym
05-07-2004, 06:40 PM
Quarterfinals
(7)Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. Rodrigo Monte (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. Peter Capkovic (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Novak Djokovic (SCG) d. Christian Grunes (GER) 3-6 6-4 6-4

Come on Sebő ! Good Luck in the semis.

Doubles Quarterfinals
(1)Bart Beks/Matwe Middelkoop (NED) d. Tibor Szathmary/Tamas Szepvolgyi (HUN) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
(3)Gyorgy Balazs/Sebo Kiss (HUN) vs Dominique Coene/Clint Lee (BEL/USA)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia/Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) d. Bostjan Osabnik/Marko Tkalec (SLO) w/o
(2)Alberto Brizzi/Christian Grunes (ITA/GER) d. Eduardo Bergmann/Rodrigo Monte (BRA) w/o