Great Britain F2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Great Britain F2

Wojtek
05-05-2004, 06:46 AM
First Round
(1)Rik de Voest (RSA) vs (WC)David Brewer (GBR)
Thomas Blake (USA) vs Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP)
(q)Naim Lalji (GBR) vs (q)Richard Brooks (GBR)
(8)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Matthew Brown (GBR)
(3)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) vs Gael Monfils (FRA)
Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) vs (q)Tom Rushby (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR) vs (WC)Jamie Murray (GBR)
(6)Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Josselyn Ouanna (GBR)
(5)(q)Eric Prodon (FRA) vs Esteban Carril (ESP)
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) vs (LL)Tim Patient (GBR) [Patient replaces Holger Fischer]
(q)Morgan Phillips (GBR) vs (WC)Jamie Baker (GBR)
(4)(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs Mark Hilton (GBR)
(7)Paul Logtens (NED) vs Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Ian Flanagan (GBR) vs (q)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)
Andrew Derer (AUS) vs (WC)Nick Cavaday (GBR)
(2)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) d. (q)Colin Fleming (GBR) 6-0 6-2

Jac
05-06-2004, 01:16 PM
6 Brits through, inc a win for alex bogdanovic over gael monfils coming straight after his loss to him at GB F1 final.

Tom Rushby (Gbr) bt Robert Giltinan (Aus) 6-2 6-0
David Sherwood (Gbr) bt Jamie Murray (Gbr) 7-6 (7-4) 6-4
Santiago Ventura-Bertomeu (Spa) bt Josselin Ouanna (Fra) 6-1 6-4
Paul Logtens (Ned) bt Rameez Junaid (Aus) 6-3 6-3
Andrew Derer (Aus) bt Nick Cavaday (Gbr) 6-4 6-2
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (Spa) bt Thomas Blake (USA) 6-1 6-2
Naim Lalji (Gbr) bt Richard Brooks (Gbr) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Alex Bogdanovic (Gbr) bt Gael Monfils (Fra) 6-7 (7-5) 6-3 6-2
Eric Prodon (Fra) bt Esteban Carril-Caso (Spa) 6-4 6-4
Miles Kasiri (Gbr) bt Tim Patient (Gbr) 6-2 6-0
Filip Prpic (Swe) bt Mark Hilton (Gbr) 6-2 6-4
Fabian Roetschi (Swi) bt Ian Flanagan (Gbr) 6-2 6-1
Rik De Voest (Rsa) bt David Brewer (Gbr) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Joseph Sirianni (Aus) bt Matthew Brown (Gbr) 6-4 6-4
Jamie Baker (Gbr) bt Morgan Phillips (Gbr) 7-6 (7-5) 2-6 6-3

Wojtek
05-07-2004, 08:00 AM
Second Round
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (1)Rik de Voest (RSA) 1-6 6-3 7-6(2)
(8)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. (q)Naim Lalji (GBR) 6-4 ret.
(3)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) d. (q)Tom Rushby (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(6)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. David Sherwood (GBR) 6-4 7-6(3)
(5)(q)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (LL)Miles Kasiri (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(4)(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. (WC)Jamie Baker (GBR) 6-1 6-3
(7)Paul Logtens (NED) d. (q)Fabian Roetschi (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Andrew Derer (AUS) d. (2)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) 6-4 6-3

Wojtek
05-08-2004, 07:57 AM
Quarterfinals
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (8)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 6-2 6-4
(6)Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (3)Alex Bogdanovic (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
(5)(q)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (4)(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 6-4 5-7 6-4
(7)Paul Logtens (NED) d. Andrew Derer (AUS) 6-3 6-1

Semifinals
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (6)Santiago Ventura (ESP) 1-6 6-0 6-3
(5)(q)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (7)Paul Logtens (NED) 6-2 7-6(2)

Wojtek
05-10-2004, 07:12 PM
Finals
(5)(q)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-4 6-3