Germany F6 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F6

Wojtek
05-05-2004, 05:45 AM
First Round
(1)Jerome Haehnel (FRA) vs (q)Andis Juska (LAT)
(SE)Melle van Gemerden (NED) vs (WC)Christopher Koderisch (GER)
Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) vs Filip Urban (POL)
(5)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) vs (q)Bastian Knittel (GER)
(4)Francisco Costa (BRA) vs (q)Evgueni Korolev (GER)
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs Bernhard Parun (GER)
(WC)Markus Bayer (GER) vs (q)Daniel Lencina (ESP)
(8)(q)Maximilian Abel (GER) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
(7)Sebastian Fitz (GER) vs (q)Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR) vs Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Edwin Kempes (NED) vs (WC)Michael Zverev (GER)
(3)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs (WC)Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER)
(6)Bastian Gronefeld (GER) vs Tobias Summerer (GER)
Igor Zelenay (SVK) vs (q)Tom Dennhardt (GER)
Andreas Beck (GER) vs (q)Florian Jeschonek (GER)
(2)Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs Daniel Klemetz (SWE)

Wojtek
05-05-2004, 05:46 AM
Good luck Filip and Michal

Wojtek
05-07-2004, 07:01 AM
Second Round
(q)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (SE)Melle van Gemerden (NED) 6-3 7-6(8)
Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) d. (5)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER) 6-7(0) 6-3 6-4
(4)Francisco Costa (BRA) d. Michal Przysiezny (POL) 7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-3
Alexander Flock (GER) d. (q)Daniel Lencina (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(q)Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Mounir El Aarej (MAR) 6-4 4-6 7-6(5)
(3)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Edwin Kempes (NED) 2-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. Tobias Summerer (GER) 7-5 6-0
Andreas Beck (GER) d. (2)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Quarterfinals
(q)Andis Juska (LAT) d. Juan Felipe Yanez (CHI) 6-4 6-3
(4)Francisco Costa (BRA) d. Alexander Flock (GER) 6-4 6-4
(3)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. (q)Stefan Wauters (BEL) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Andreas Beck (GER) d. Igor Zelenay (SVK) 6-3 6-4

Wojtek
05-07-2004, 07:01 AM
Michal :D :sad:
Filip :(

Wojtek
05-10-2004, 06:10 PM
Semifinals
(q)Andis Juska (LAT) d. (4)Francisco Costa (BRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Andreas Beck (GER) d. (3)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 6-3 6-3

Finals
(q)Andis Juska (LAT) d. Andreas Beck (GER) 6-4 6-1

Swider
05-10-2004, 07:21 PM
Doubles results:

First Round
(1)Ladislav Chramosta/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK) bye
Christopher Koderisch/Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER) d. Mikica Simic/Marko Ziha (BIH/SCG) 6-0 6-1
(4)Alexander Flock/Clinton Thomson (GER/AUS) bye
Dennis Biggemann/Tobias Huelsen (GER) d. Jan Hoekzema/Florian Stephan (GER) 6-3 6-0
Milos Drakulic/Thomas Schreyer (GER) d. Markus Bayer/Jorg Bornemann (GER) w/o
(3)Daniel Klemetz/Daniel Lencina (SWE/ESP) bye
Christoph Findeisen/Holger Zuhlsdorff (GER) d. Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter/Malte Masuth (ARG/GER) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(2)Michal Przysiezny/Filip Urban (POL) bye

Quarterfinals
Christopher Koderisch/Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER) d. (1)Ladislav Chramosta/Igor Zelenay (CZE/SVK) w/o
(4)Alexander Flock/Clinton Thomson (GER/AUS) d. Dennis Biggemann/Tobias Huelsen (GER) 6-3 6-1
Milos Drakulic/Thomas Schreyer (GER) d. (3)Daniel Klemetz/Daniel Lencina (SWE/ESP) 6-4 6-3
(2)Michal Przysiezny/Filip Urban (POL) d. Christoph Findeisen/Holger Zuhlsdorff (GER) 6-2 6-0

Semifinals
Christopher Koderisch/Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER) d. (4)Alexander Flock/Clinton Thomson (GER/AUS) 6-3 6-4
(2)Michal Przysiezny/Filip Urban (POL) d. Milos Drakulic/Thomas Schreyer (GER) 6-4 7-6(6)

Finals
(2)Michal Przysiezny/Filip Urban (POL) d. Christopher Koderisch/Ulrich Tippenhauer (GER) 6-1 6-2 :yeah: