Argentina F2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Argentina F2

Wojtek
05-04-2004, 08:49 AM
First Round
(1)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) vs Jhonathan Medina (VEN)
Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs (q)Alexis Rudzinski (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU) vs Jorge Aguilar (CHI)
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs (q)Pablo Cuevas (URU)
(4)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs (WC)Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
(q)Marcelo Tarony (ARG) vs (q)Francisco Beltrami (ARG)
Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs (q)Leandro Migani (ARG)
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs (WC)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
(7)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs (WC)Francisco Pozzi (ARG)
(q)Leonardo Moreyra (ARG) vs (q)Jose de Sena (ARG)
(3)Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Diego Cristin (ARG)
(5)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Luciano Vitullo (ARG)
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs (q)Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
Gabriel Montilla (PUR) vs (WC)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
(2)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) vs Matias de Genaro (ARG)

Wojtek
05-06-2004, 07:51 AM
First Round
(1)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) d. Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 6-2 6-2
Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. (q)Alexis Rudzinski (ARG) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Marcel Felder (URU) d. Jorge Aguilar (CHI) 3-6 6-0 6-3
(8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (q)Pablo Cuevas (URU) 6-1 6-2
(4)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. (WC)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 7-5 6-4
(q)Marcelo Tarony (ARG) d. (q)Francisco Beltrami (ARG) 0-6 6-4 6-0
Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. (q)Leandro Migani (ARG) 6-1 1-6 6-1
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) 6-4 5-7 6-1
(7)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Agustin Tarantino (ARG) 6-0 6-2
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. (WC)Francisco Pozzi (ARG) 6-4 4-6 6-4
(q)Leonardo Moreyra (ARG) d. (q)Jose de Sena (ARG) 6-4 7-6(4)
(3)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Diego Cristin (ARG) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(5)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Luciano Vitullo (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) d. (q)Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) 6-4 ret.
(WC)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d. Gabriel Montilla (PUR) 7-5 6-2
(2)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. Matias de Genaro (ARG) 7-5 7-5

Wojtek
05-07-2004, 08:02 AM
Second Round
Lionel Noviski (ARG) d. (1)Ignacio Gonzalez-King (ARG) 7-6(1) 6-4
Marcel Felder (URU) d. (8)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(4)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. (q)Marcelo Tarony (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. (6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(7)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (q)Leonardo Moreyra (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(5)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-0
(2)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) d. (WC)Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinals
Marcel Felder (URU) d. Lionel Noviski (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(4)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Diego Junqueira (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(7)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. (3)Brian Dabul (ARG) 6-4 6-1
(5)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (2)Bo-Ram Cha (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Wojtek
05-08-2004, 07:56 AM
Semifinals
(4)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Marcel Felder (URU) 6-2 6-2
(5)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (7)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Wojtek
05-10-2004, 07:05 AM
Finals
(4)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. (5)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-4 6-2