Italy F6 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F6

AntennA
05-03-2004, 03:48 PM
First Round qualifying

(1) Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. (WC) Alessandro Pilotto (ITA) 6-0 6-0
(WC) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) d. (WC) Fabio Visentin (ITA) w/o
(2) (WC) Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. Marco Cerro (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1
(13) Dennis Peschek (GER) d. Fabrizio Morandi (ITA) 6-3 6-4

(3) Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) d. Carlo Panella (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Tiago Ruffoni (BRA) d. (14) Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Marco Simoni (ITA) d. (4) Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(11) Valerio Carrese (ITA) d. Tom Paino (AUS) 6-1 6-1

(5) Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA) d. Gianluca Angilella (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(12) Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Philip Horyna (SUI) 7-6(2) 7-5
(6) Massimo Bosa (ITA) d. Marco Giuggia (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(9) Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA) d. (WC) Marco Bernardi (ITA) 6-1 1-6 6-2

(7) Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) d. (WC) Roberto Jotti (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Luca Serena (ITA) d. (15) Stefan Vukov (CRO) 6-3 6-0
(8) Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Andrea Alviano (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Andrea Fantechi (ITA) d. (10) Enrico Becuzzi (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-2

Qualifying Round

(1) Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. (WC) Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(2) (WC) Philipp Petzschner (GER) d. (13) Dennis Peschek (GER) 6-1 6-3
(3) Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) d. Tiago Ruffoni (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(11) Valerio Carrese (ITA) d. Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-4 6-2

(5) Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA) d. (12) Frederico Casaro (BRA) 6-3 6-1
(9) Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA) d. (6) Massimo Bosa (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(7) Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) vs Luca Serena (ITA)
(8) Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) vs Andrea Fantechi (ITA)


Main draw - First Round

(1) Andres Dellatorre (ARG) vs (q)
Simone Bolelli (ITA) vs (q)
Federico Torresi (ITA) vs (WC) Fabio Fognini (ITA)
(7) Farrukh Dustov (UZB) vs Andrej Kracman (SLO)

(3) Ismar Gorcic (BIH) vs (q)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA) vs Matteo Gotti (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs (q)
(6) Steve Darcis (BEL) vs (q)

(8) Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) vs (q)
Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) vs Brendan Evans (USA)
Dustin Brown (JAM) vs Christopher Kas (GER)
(4) Guillem Burniol (ESP) vs Guillermo Carry (ARG)

(5) Massimo Ocera (ITA) vs (q)
(WC) Mattia Livraghi (ITA) vs (q)
Holger Fischer (GER) vs (WC) Gianluca Naso (ITA)
(2) Matteo Colla (ITA) vs (WC) Nicolo Cotto (ITA)


Doubles - 1st round

(1) Shao-Xuan Zeng/Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) bye
Giuseppe Menga/Massimo Ocera (ITA) vs Enrico Becuzzi/Luca Serena (ITA)
(4) Guillermo Carry/Andres Dellatorre (ARG) vs Dustin Brown/Steve Darcis (JAM/BEL)
Fabio Fognini/Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs Fabrizio Morandi/Alessandro Pilotto (ITA)

Brendan Evans/Marcos Ondruska (USA/RSA) vs Rodrigo Ribeiro/Tiago Ruffoni (BRA)
(3) Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner (GER) vs Andrea Arnaboldi/Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Philip Horyna/Tom Paino (SUI/AUS) vs (WC) Nicolo Cotto/Tommaso Cotto (ITA)
(2) Gianluca Bazzica/Federico Torresi (ITA) vs Luca Bonati/Dennis Peschek (ITA/GER)


Go Steve! :D

Wojtek
05-05-2004, 05:44 AM
First Round
(1)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. (q)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-3
Simone Bolelli (ITA) d. (q)Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Andrej Kracman (SLO) d. (7)Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 7-5 3-6 6-3
(q)Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA) d. (3)Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Giuseppe Menga (ITA) d. Matteo Gotti (ITA) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. (q)Stephane Bohli (SUI) 6-2 6-3
(6)Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (q)Valerio Carrese (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(8)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (q)Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) 6-3 7-6(3)
Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) d. Brendan Evans (USA) 7-6(2) 6-3
Christopher Kas (GER) d. Dustin Brown (JAM) 6-2 6-1
(4)Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(5)Massimo Ocera (ITA) d. (q)Philipp Petzschner (GER) 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
(q)Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) d. (WC)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 5-7 6-2 7-5
(LL)Luca Serena (ITA) d. (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) 7-6(10) 6-4 [Serena replaces Holger Fischer]
(WC)Nicolo Cotto (ITA) d. (LL)Massimo Bosa (ITA) 6-3 7-6(3) [Bosa replaces Colla]

Wojtek
05-07-2004, 06:59 AM
Second Round
(1)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Andrej Kracman (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Giuseppe Menga (ITA) d. (q)Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. (6)Steve Darcis (BEL) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
(8)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) 6-4 2-6 7-6(8)
Christopher Kas (GER) d. (4)Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-4 7-5
(5)Massimo Ocera (ITA) d. (q)Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(WC)Nicolo Cotto (ITA) d. (LL)Luca Serena (ITA) 7-5 6-4

Wojtek
05-08-2004, 06:57 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Andres Dellatorre (ARG) d. (WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Giuseppe Menga (ITA) 7-5 6-2
(8)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. Christopher Kas (GER) 6-2 6-3
(5)Massimo Ocera (ITA) d. (WC)Nicolo Cotto (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4)