Italy F17 - Teramo (Jun 4) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F17 - Teramo (Jun 4)

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 10:01 PM
1 FELDER, Marcel URU 340 1
2 CHADAJ, Adam POL 347 1
3 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 371 1
4 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 445 1
5 BURZI, Enrico ITA 513 1
6 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 601 1
7 GALLI, Matteo ITA 605 1
8 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 631 1
9 FALGHERI, Andrea ITA 698 1
10 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 700 1
11 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 718= 1
12 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 764 1
13 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 847 1
14 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 908= 1
15 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 932= 1
16 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 946= 2
17 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 951= 1
18 VIOLA, Marco ITA 995= 1

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 10:06 PM
Italy F17 qualifying
June 4-10, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut:NatRkg)
1. Matt Simpson
2. Paolo Beninca
3. James Lemke
4. Marco Simoni
5. Vittorio Rubino

First Round
(1)Matt Simpson (NZL) vs Martin Baker (AUS)
Andrea Massimo Volta (ITA) vs Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
(2)Paolo Beninca (ITA) vs Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
Giulio Torroni (ITA) vs Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
(3)James Lemke (AUS) vs Tyler Kelly (USA)
Luigi Esposito (ITA) vs Laerte Di Falco (ITA)
(4)Marco Simoni (ITA) vs (WC)Alberto Iarossi (ITA)
Alessio Torresi (ITA) vs Filippo Bettini (ITA)
(5)Vittorio Rubino (ITA) vs Artem Strunnikov (RUS)
Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA) vs Paolo Naldi (ITA)
(WC)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) vs Roberto D`Adamo (ITA)
Luca Stoppini (ITA) vs (WC)Simone Golia (ITA)
(WC)Fabio Sgrignoli (ITA) vs Federico Raffaelli (ITA)
(WC)Piercarlo Coccio (ITA) vs Alessio Genovese (ITA)
Matteo Baldi (ITA) vs Maxim Kanakov (RUS)
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) vs Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)

Super-Fabio
06-02-2007, 09:47 PM
First Round
(1)Matt Simpson (NZL) vs Martin Baker (AUS) 4-1 to finish
Andrea Massimo Volta (ITA) vs Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
(2)Paolo Beninca (ITA) vs Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
Giulio Torroni (ITA) vs Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
(3)James Lemke (AUS) vs Tyler Kelly (USA)
Luigi Esposito (ITA) vs Laerte Di Falco (ITA) 7-6(4) 4-3 to finish
(4)Marco Simoni (ITA) d. (WC)Alberto Iarossi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Filippo Bettini (ITA) d. Alessio Torresi (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(5)Vittorio Rubino (ITA) d. Artem Strunnikov (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA) d. Paolo Naldi (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(WC)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. Roberto D`Adamo (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. (WC)Simone Golia (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Fabio Sgrignoli (ITA) d. Federico Raffaelli (ITA) 6-6 ret.
(WC)Piercarlo Coccio (ITA) d. Alessio Genovese (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Maxim Kanakov (RUS) d. Matteo Baldi (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA) d. Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Super-Fabio
06-03-2007, 09:04 PM
First Round
(1)Matt Simpson (NZL) d. Martin Baker (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA) d. Andrea Massimo Volta (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL) d. (2)Paolo Beninca (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Giulio Torroni (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(3)James Lemke (AUS) d. Tyler Kelly (USA) 6-3 6-2
Luigi Esposito (ITA) d. Laerte Di Falco (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Marco Simoni (ITA) d. (WC)Alberto Iarossi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Filippo Bettini (ITA) d. Alessio Torresi (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(5)Vittorio Rubino (ITA) d. Artem Strunnikov (RUS) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA) d. Paolo Naldi (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(WC)Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. Roberto D`Adamo (ITA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. (WC)Simone Golia (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Fabio Sgrignoli (ITA) d. Federico Raffaelli (ITA) 6-6 ret.
(WC)Piercarlo Coccio (ITA) d. Alessio Genovese (ITA) 7-5 6-3
Maxim Kanakov (RUS) d. Matteo Baldi (ITA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA) d. Damiano Di Ienno (ITA) 6-2 6-0

Super-Fabio
06-03-2007, 09:04 PM
Main Draw: http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/649/mds.pdf

Super-Fabio
06-04-2007, 07:45 AM
Italy F17
Teramo, Italy
June 4-10, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Joseph Huber - 1057)
1. Marcel Felder
2. Adam Chadaj
3. Francesco Piccari
4. Marco Pedrini
5. Enrico Burzi
6. Marco di Vuolo
7. Matteo Galli
8. Adriano Biasella

First Round
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs (q)
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) vs (WC)Mohcine Roudami (MAR)
(7)Matteo Galli (ITA) vs (q)
(3)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs Claudio Grassi (ITA)
(WC)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH) vs (q)
(5)Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs Joseph Huber (EGY)
(8)Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs (q)
Oscar Sabate (ESP) vs (q)
Miquel Perez (ESP) vs Walter Trusendi (ITA)
(4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs (q)
(6)Marco di Vuolo (ITA) vs (q)
Luca Rovetta (ITA) vs Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
Marco Viola (ITA) vs (WC)Salvatore Carbone (ITA)
(2)Adam Chadaj (POL) vs (q)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Marcel Felder/Miquel Perez
2. Claudio Grassi/Rodrigo Grilli
3. Enrico Burzi/Ismar Gorcic
4. Matteo Galli/Luca Stoppini

First Round
(1)Marcel Felder/Miquel Perez (URU/ESP) vs Andrea Aloisi/Salvatore Carbone (ITA)
(4)Matteo Galli/Luca Stoppini (ITA) vs James Lemke/Dylan Sessagesimi (AUS/SUI)
(3)Enrico Burzi/Ismar Gorcic (ITA/BIH) vs Paolo Beninca/Tyler Kelly (ITA/USA)
(2)Claudio Grassi/Rodrigo Grilli (ITA/BRA) vs Marco di Vuolo/Marco Viola (ITA)

Super-Fabio
06-05-2007, 09:28 PM
First Round
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) vs (q)Oscar Rodriguez (COL)
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) vs (WC)Mohcine Roudami (MAR)
(7)Matteo Galli (ITA) vs (q)Marco Simoni (ITA)
(3)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs Claudio Grassi (ITA)
(WC)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) vs (WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH) vs (q)Fabio Sgrignoli (ITA)
(5)Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs Joseph Huber (EGY)
(8)Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs (q)Luca Stoppini (ITA) 4-6 6-2 2-2 susp.
Oscar Sabate (ESP) d. (q)Maxim Kanakov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (q)James Lemke (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(6)Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. (q)Vittorio Rubino (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) d. Luca Rovetta (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Marco Viola (ITA) d. (WC)Salvatore Carbone (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (q)Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-2 7-5

Super-Fabio
06-05-2007, 09:28 PM
First Round
(1)Marcel Felder/Miquel Perez (URU/ESP) vs Andrea Aloisi/Salvatore Carbone (ITA)
(4)Matteo Galli/Luca Stoppini (ITA) vs James Lemke/Dylan Sessagesimi (AUS/SUI)
(3)Enrico Burzi/Ismar Gorcic (ITA/BIH) d. Paolo Beninca/Tyler Kelly (ITA/USA) 6-1 6-3
(2)Claudio Grassi/Rodrigo Grilli (ITA/BRA) d. Marco di Vuolo/Marco Viola (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Super-Fabio
06-06-2007, 08:26 PM
First Round
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Andrea Falgheri (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. (q)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-4 6-4
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d (WC)Mohcine Roudami (MAR) 7-5 6-3
(q)Marco Simoni (ITA) d. (7)Matteo Galli (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(3)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Claudio Grassi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) d. (WC)Stefano Travaglia (ITA) 6-7(3) 6-0 7-5
Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. (q)Fabio Sgrignoli (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(5)Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Joseph Huber (EGY) 6-2 6-0
(8)Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (q)Luca Stoppini (ITA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Oscar Sabate (ESP) d. (q)Maxim Kanakov (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (q)James Lemke (AUS) 6-4 6-0
(6)Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. (q)Vittorio Rubino (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) d. Luca Rovetta (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Marco Viola (ITA) d. (WC)Salvatore Carbone (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (q)Matthew Simpson (NZL) 6-2 7-5

Super-Fabio
06-06-2007, 08:26 PM
First Round
(1)Marcel Felder/Miquel Perez (URU/ESP) d. Andrea Aloisi/Salvatore Carbone (ITA) 6-2 6-3
James Lemke/Dylan Sessagesimi (AUS/SUI) d. (4)Matteo Galli/Luca Stoppini (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(3)Enrico Burzi/Ismar Gorcic (ITA/BIH) d. Paolo Beninca/Tyler Kelly (ITA/USA) 6-1 6-3
(2)Claudio Grassi/Rodrigo Grilli (ITA/BRA) d. Marco di Vuolo/Marco Viola (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Super-Fabio
06-07-2007, 09:52 PM
Second Round
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. (q)Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(3)Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (WC)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 3-2 susp.
(5)Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-4 6-4
(8)Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs Oscar Sabate (ESP) 0-1 susp.
Walter Trusendi (ITA) vs (4)Marco Pedrini (ITA)
(6)Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 6-2 6-3
(2)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Marco Viola (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Super-Fabio
06-10-2007, 10:50 AM
Second Round
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. (q)Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(3)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (WC)Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Ismar Gorcic (BIH) 6-4 6-4
(8)Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Oscar Sabate (ESP) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (4)Marco Pedrini (ITA) 2-6 6-1 7-5
(6)Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 6-2 6-3
(2)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Marco Viola (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-1

Super-Fabio
06-10-2007, 10:50 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 6-7(0) 6-1 2-0 ret.
(3)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (5)Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-2 1-6 6-3
(8)Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Walter Trusendi (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(2)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (6)Marco di Vuolo (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Super-Fabio
06-10-2007, 10:50 AM
Semifinals
(3)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (1)Marcel Felder (URU) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(3)
(2)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (8)Adriano Biasella (ITA) 7-6(2) 6-3

Super-Fabio
06-10-2007, 10:50 AM
Semifinals
(1)Marcel Felder/Miquel Perez (URU/ESP) d. James Lemke/Dylan Sessagesimi (AUS/SUI) 6-1 6-1
(3)Enrico Burzi/Ismar Gorcic (ITA/BIH) d. (2)Claudio Grassi/Rodrigo Grilli (ITA/BRA) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(1)Marcel Felder/Miquel Perez (URU/ESP) d. (3)Enrico Burzi/Ismar Gorcic (ITA/BIH) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Champion number 1
06-10-2007, 11:07 AM
Good week from Francesco. Also Biasella will go up in the rankings again :cool: