India F4 - Dehra Dun (Jun 4) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

India F4 - Dehra Dun (Jun 4)

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 10:00 PM
1 RASTOGI, Karan IND 398 1
2 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 621 1
3 SIPAEYA, Sunil-Kumar IND 655 1
4 KANNAN, Vijay IND 739 1
5 SMITH, Matthew GBR 745 1
6 SINGH, Navdeep IND 751 1
7 MADKEKAR, Aditya IND 753 1
8 $ LEE, Hsin-Han TPE 755 1
9 IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 784 1
10 OCHIAI, Guilherme BRA 794 1
11 AMRITRAJ, Prakash IND 817 1
12 SEARLE, Robert GBR 879= 1
13 RAJA, Purav IND 882= 1
14 NEDUNCHEZHIYAN, Jeevan IND 916 1
15 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 940= 1
16 PUNNA, Vishal IND 982= 1
17 AMRITRAJ, Stephen IND 1016= 1
18 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 1049= 1

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 10:06 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/391/qs.pdf

Haile Selassie
06-01-2007, 10:10 PM
Another AMRITRAJ to cheer for :bounce:

Drew37
06-02-2007, 10:41 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/391/qs.pdf

The ATP have screwed up the link....the pdf is last years F4...in Dehli.

Drew37
06-03-2007, 09:39 PM
This is the correct link to the qualy draw and OOP

http://www.aitatennis.com/Tournament/results/result_Future%27s_Ddun_4-Jun-07.pdf (http://www.aitatennis.com/Tournament/results/result_Future%27s_Ddun_4-Jun-07.pdf)

Salum
06-03-2007, 11:53 PM
Good luck to Ochiai.

Super-Fabio
06-04-2007, 11:43 AM
India F4 qualifying
June 4-10, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Avinash Kuwar)
1. Shivang Mishra
2. Tushar Liberhan
3. Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy
4. Kamala Kannan
5. Mithun Murali
6. Yannick Nelord
7. Sumit Prakash Gupta
8. Satoshi Yoshino

First Round
(1)Shivang Mishra (IND) bye
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. (WC)Ronak Manuja (IND) 7-5 6-4
Fariz Mohammed (IND) d. (WC)Chetan Dutt (IND) 6-1 6-0
Igor Shelyakin (UZB) bye
(2)Tushar Liberhan (IND) bye
(WC)Rohan Gajjar (IND) d. Yu-Da Shieh (TPE) 6-3 6-0
Ciaran Moore (RSA) d. Nikunj Siwach (IND) 6-3 6-2
Jitender Mehlda (IND) bye
(3)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) bye
Saurav Sukul (IND) d. Shrikant Rathi (IND) 6-0 6-2
(WC)Shiva Sangwan (IND) d. Praveen Kalathoti-Henry (IND) 6-3 6-1
Rahil Makharia (IND) bye
(4)Kamala Kannan (IND) bye
Ajai Selvaraj (IND) d. Sandeep Choudhary (IND) 6-4 6-3
Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) d. (WC)Navinder Singh (IND) 6-2 6-4
Nishank Mishra (IND) bye
(5)Mithun Murali (IND) bye
(WC)Bharath Parthasarathy (IND) d. Anthony Law (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-4
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Avinash Kunwar (IND) 6-2 6-1
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar (IND) bye
(6)Yannick Nelord (IND) bye
Yogesh Phogat (IND) d. Tariq Jacob (IND) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Daniel Jewitt (GBR) d. (WC)Neishit Vakil (IND) 6-0 6-0
Sandeep Kirtane (IND) bye
(7)Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) bye
Suresh Krishna (IND) d. Palash Tiwari (IND) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) d. Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) 7-6(6) 6-1
Vijay Siwach (IND) bye
(8)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) bye
Arindam Datta (IND) d. Kunal Pawa (SIN) 6-4 6-2
Rohan Gide (IND) d. Krishna Karsolia (IND) 6-1 6-3
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) bye

Second Round
(1)Shivang Mishra (IND) d. Kyle Brassington (GBR) 6-7(7) 6-4 def.
Fariz Mohammed (IND) d. Igor Shelyakin (UZB) 7-6(3) 6-4
(WC)Rohan Gajjar (IND) d. (2)Tushar Liberhan (IND) 6-3 7-5
Ciaran Moore (RSA) d. Jitender Mehlda (IND) 6-2 6-0
(3)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) d. Saurav Sukul (IND) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Rahil Makharia (IND) d. (WC)Shiva Sangwan (IND) 6-3 4-6 6-0
(4)Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Ajai Selvaraj (IND) 6-4 6-4
Nishank Mishra (IND) d. Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) 6-1 6-3
(5)Mithun Murali (IND) d. (WC)Bharath Parthasarathy (IND) 6-3 6-0
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar (IND) d. Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 7-5 7-5
(6)Yannick Nelord (IND) d. Yogesh Phogat (IND) 6-4 6-2
Sandeep Kirtane (IND) d. Daniel Jewitt (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(7)Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) d. Suresh Krishna (IND) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(5)
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) d. Vijay Siwach (IND) 6-1 6-0
(8)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) d. Arindam Datta (IND) 6-1 6-4
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) d. Rohan Gide (IND) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Qualifying Round
(1)Shivang Mishra (IND) d. Fariz Mohammed (IND) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-4
(WC)Rohan Gajjar (IND) d. Ciaran Moore (RSA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) d. Rahil Makharia (IND) 6-4 6-3
(4)Kamala Kannan (IND) d. Nishank Mishra (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(5)Mithun Murali (IND) d. Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar (IND) 6-3 6-3
Sandeep Kirtane (IND) d. (6)Yannick Nelord (IND) 7-6(2) ret.
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) d. (7)Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) 7-6(4) 6-2
(8)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) d. Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) 6-7(5) 6-0 6-2

Super-Fabio
06-04-2007, 11:43 AM
ONGC ITF Futures 2007 - India F4
Dehran Dun, India
June 4-10, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 48
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Kiran Nandkumar)
1. Karan Rastogi
2. Vivek Shokeen
3. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
4. Prakash Amritraj
5. Vijay Kannan
6. Navdeep Singh
7. Ashutosh Singh
8. Matthew Smith

First Round
(1)Karan Rastogi (IND) vs Robert Searle (GBR)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) vs Vinod Sridhar (IND)
(q)Sandeep Kirtane (IND) vs Aditya Madkekar (IND)
(6)Navdeep Singh (IND) vs Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
(3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs (WC)Kinshuk Sharma (IND)
(q)Rohan Gajjar (IND) vs (q)Kamala Kannan (IND)
J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) vs Yuji Ochiai (BRA)
(5)Vijay Kannan (IND) vs Stephen Amritraj (IND)
(7)(WC)Ashutosh Singh (IND) vs (q)Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)
(q)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) vs Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
(q)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) vs Kiran Nandkumar (IND)
(4)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Mithun Murali (IND)
(8)Matthew Smith (GBR) vs Vishal Punna (IND)
Purav Raja (IND) vs (WC)Varun Walia (IND)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs (q)Shivang Mishra (IND)
(2)Vivek Shokeen (IND) vs (WC)Siddharth Raj (IND)

Super-Fabio
06-04-2007, 11:44 AM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Gajjar/Nedunchezhiyan)
1. Stephen Amritraj/Mustafa Ghouse
2. Ashutosh Singh/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
3. Purav Raja/Navdeep Singh
4. Vijay Kannan/Vinod Sridhar

First Round
(1)Stephen Amritraj/Mustafa Ghouse (IND) vs Kamala Kannan/Kiran Nandkumar (IND)
Yannick Nelord/Satoshi Yoshino (IND/JPN) vs (WC)Rohan Gide/Allan Pray (IND/USA)
(3)Purav Raja/Navdeep Singh (IND) vs Mithun Murali/Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND)
Tushar Liberhan/Vivek Shokeen (IND) vs (WC)Sandeep Kirtane/Varun Walia (IND)
Rohan Gajjar/Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) vs Shivang Mishra/Yuji Ochiai (IND/BRA)
(4)Vijay Kannan/Vinod Sridhar (IND) vs (WC)Avinash Kunwar/Kinshuk Sharma (IND)
Sarvar Ikramov/Igor Shelyakin (UZB) vs Hsin-Han Lee/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
(2)Ashutosh Singh/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs Vishal Punna/J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND)

Drew37
06-04-2007, 04:36 PM
Change* to doubles draw :

First Round
(1)Stephen Amritraj/Mustafa Ghouse (IND) vs Kamala Kannan/Kiran Nandkumar (IND)

*GBR KINSELLA, Jonathan / IND GUPTA, Sumit-Prakash vs (WC)Rohan Gide/Allan Pray (IND/USA)

(3)Purav Raja/Navdeep Singh (IND) vs Mithun Murali/Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND)
Tushar Liberhan/Vivek Shokeen (IND) vs (WC)Sandeep Kirtane/Varun Walia (IND)
Rohan Gajjar/Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) vs Shivang Mishra/Yuji Ochiai (IND/BRA)
(4)Vijay Kannan/Vinod Sridhar (IND) vs (WC)Avinash Kunwar/Kinshuk Sharma (IND)
Sarvar Ikramov/Igor Shelyakin (UZB) vs Hsin-Han Lee/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
(2)Ashutosh Singh/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs Vishal Punna/J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND)

Super-Fabio
06-04-2007, 04:46 PM
First Round
(1)Karan Rastogi (IND) vs Robert Searle (GBR)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) vs Vinod Sridhar (IND)
(q)Sandeep Kirtane (IND) vs Aditya Madkekar (IND)
(6)Navdeep Singh (IND) vs Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
(3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (WC)Kinshuk Sharma (IND) 6-4 6-1
(q)Rohan Gajjar (IND) vs (q)Kamala Kannan (IND)
Yuji Ochiai (BRA) d. J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 6-4 6-4
(5)Vijay Kannan (IND) d. Stephen Amritraj (IND) 6-3 6-4
(7)(WC)Ashutosh Singh (IND) vs (q)Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)
(q)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) vs Hsin-Han Lee (TPE)
(q)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) vs Kiran Nandkumar (IND)
(4)Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Mithun Murali (IND)
(8)Matthew Smith (GBR) vs Vishal Punna (IND)
Purav Raja (IND) vs (WC)Varun Walia (IND)
Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) vs (q)Shivang Mishra (IND)
(2)Vivek Shokeen (IND) vs (WC)Siddharth Raj (IND)

Super-Fabio
06-04-2007, 04:48 PM
First Round
(1)Stephen Amritraj/Mustafa Ghouse (IND) vs Kamala Kannan/Kiran Nandkumar (IND)
(ALT)Jonathan Kinsella/Sumit-Prakash Gupta (GBR/IND) d. (WC)Rohan Gide/Allan Pray (IND/USA) 6-4 5-7 7-6(4) [Kinsella/Gupta replaced Nelord/Yoshino]
Mithun Murali/Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) d. (3)Purav Raja/Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-4
Tushar Liberhan/Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. (WC)Sandeep Kirtane/Varun Walia (IND) 6-4 7-5
Rohan Gajjar/Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) d. Shivang Mishra/Yuji Ochiai (IND/BRA) 6-1 6-7(9) 7-5
(4)Vijay Kannan/Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. (WC)Avinash Kunwar/Kinshuk Sharma (IND) 6-2 6-2
Hsin-Han Lee/Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) d. Sarvar Ikramov/Igor Shelyakin (UZB) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(2)Ashutosh Singh/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Vishal Punna/J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 7-6(2) 7-6(0)

lovetheunderdog
06-04-2007, 11:17 PM
super-fabio where are you getting all these results and draws!? i can't seem to find them anywhere! thanks.

Salum
06-05-2007, 01:53 AM
Ochiai :)

Drew37
06-05-2007, 11:43 AM
super-fabio where are you getting all these results and draws!? i can't seem to find them anywhere! thanks.

http://www.aitatennis.com/Tournament/results/result_Future%27s_Ddun_4-Jun-07.pdf

Hope that helps.

lovetheunderdog
06-05-2007, 08:51 PM
all indians if not specified

The results: Singles (first round): Karan Rastogi bt Robert Searle (GBR) 6-3, 6-1; Vinod Sridhar bt Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan 6-1, 6-4; Aditya Madkekar bt Sandeep Kirtane 4-6, 6-2 (conceded); Sarvar Ikramov (Uzb) bt Navdeep Singh 6-3, 6-7(2), 6-2; Kamala Kannan bt Rohan Gajjar 5-7, 6-2, 6-3; Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) bt Ashutosh Singh 6-3, 3-6, 7-5; Hsin-Han Lee (Tpe) bt Satoshi Yoshino (Jpn) 6-2, 7-5; Sriram Balaji bt Kiran Nandakumar 1-6, 6-3, 6-4; Prakash Amritraj bt Mithun Murali 6-4, 6-2; Matthew Smith bt Punna Vishal 6-3, 6-3; Purav Raja bt Varun Walia 6-2, 6-0; Tsung-Hua Yang (Tpe) bt Shivang Mishra 6-1, 6-0; Vivek Shokeen bt Siddharth Raj 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles (pre-quarterfinals): Stephen Amritraj and Mustafa Ghouse bt Kamala Kannan and Kiran Nandakumar 7-6(5), 7-5.

Haile Selassie
06-06-2007, 01:15 AM
Stephen :hug:
Prakash :D

lovetheunderdog
06-06-2007, 08:14 PM
all indians unless specified

The results: Singles (pre-quarterfinals): Karan Rastogi bt Vinod Sridhar 6-4, 6-3; Aditya Madkekar bt Sarvar Ikramov (Uzb) 7-6(1), 6-1; Sunil Kumar bt Kamala Kannan 7-5, 6-4; Guilherme Ochiai (Bra) bt Vijay Kannan 6-4, 4-6, 6-3; Hsin-Han Lee (Tpe) bt Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) 6-3, 6-3; Prakash Amritraj bt Sriram Balaji 6-1, 6-1; Matthew Smith bt Purav Raja 6-3, 6-4; Tsung-Hua Yang (Tpe) bt Vivek Shokeen 5-0 (retired).

Doubles (quarterfinals): Stephen Amritraj and Mustafa Ghouse bt Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) and Sumit Prakash Gupta 6-3, 6-2; Mithun Murali and Sriram Balaji bt Vivek Shokeen and Tushar Liberhan 7-5, 6-1; Vijay Kannan and Vinod Sridhar bt Rohan Gajjar and Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan 6-3, 7-6(5); Ashutosh Singh and Sunil Kumar bt Hsin-Han Lee and Tsung-Hua Yang (Tpe) 6-3, 6-3.

Caio_Brasil
06-06-2007, 08:26 PM
Vamos Ochiai!

lovetheunderdog
06-07-2007, 07:32 PM
all indians unless specified

Singles (quarterfinals): Karan Rastogi bt Aditya Madkekar 6-1, 3-6, 6-0; Sunil Kumar bt Guilherme Ochiai (Bra) 6-3, 6-4; Prakash Amritraj bt Hsin-Han Lee (Tpe) 6-1, 6-4; Tsung-Hua Yang (Tpe) bt Matthew Smith (GBR) 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles (semifinals): Stephen Amritraj & Mustafa Ghouse bt Mithun Murali & Sriram Balaji 2-6, 6-4, 6-2; Vijay Kannan & Vinod Sridhar bt Ashutosh Singh & Sunil Kumar 2-6, 6-4, 7-5.

Salum
06-08-2007, 12:28 AM
Ochiai :sad:

lovetheunderdog
06-08-2007, 12:10 PM
all indians unless specified

Singles (semifinals): Karan Rastogi def Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya 6-2, 2-6, 6-2, Prakash Amritraj def Tsung-Hua Yang(TPE) 7-5, 6-4

Double (finals): Mustafa Ghouse and Stephen Amritraj def Vijay Kannan and Vinod Sridhar 6-2, 6-1

lovetheunderdog
06-10-2007, 12:09 AM
Mens Singles Final: Prakash Amritraj def Karan Rastogi 6-1, 6-2.

Congrats on a second consecutive futures win prakash go for one more next week. he's making a big comeback in the rankings

Haile Selassie
06-10-2007, 10:58 PM
Prakash :banana:
Second title in a row :D