Ukraine F1 - Cherkassy (May 28) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Ukraine F1 - Cherkassy (May 28)

Super-Fabio
05-27-2007, 07:57 AM
Entry List

1 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 598 1
2 GORBAN, Andrei MDA 671 1
3 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 714 1
4 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 746 1
5 VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 748 1
6 $ BLAKE, Myles GBR 773= 1
7 KARANASHEV, Andemir RUS 775 1
8 MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 797 1
9 KATLIAROU, Pavel BLR 832 1
10 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 900 3
11 VASSILIEV, Mikhail RUS 906 1
12 STOLIAROV, Andrei RUS 945= 1
13 SMIRNOV, Artem UKR 953= 1
14 FAVA, Andrea ITA 971= 6
15 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 988= 1
16 RUDNEV, Valery RUS 1015= 1
17 HARDY, Romain FRA 1018= 6

Super-Fabio
05-27-2007, 07:57 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100089064&tournament=1100015576

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:54 PM
Ukraine F1 qualifying
May 29 - June 3, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bye)
1. Serguei Tarasevitch
2. Artur Chernov
3. Martin Emmrich
4. Alexei Filenkov
5. Artem Isaev
6. Maksim Bakunin
7. Vladyslav Klymenko
8. Ervand Gasparyan
9. Nikolay Marinchenko
10. Nodar Itonishvili
11. Siarhei Betau
12. Anton Bobytsky
13. Aleksandr Agafonov
14. Vadim Alekseenko
15. Gleb Alekseenko

First Round
(1)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) bye
Igor Nikitin (UKR) d. Dmitriy Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-1 6-4
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR) d. Alex Lishenko (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-2
Michael Leong (SOL) d. Andrey Kolesnikov (UKR) 6-0 6-0
(2)Artur Chernov (RUS) d. Dmytro Nezhivoy (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Anton Tsymbalov (KAZ) d. Denys Alyeksyeyev (UKR) 6-1 6-0
Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) d. Viktor Nemanikhin (UKR) 6-1 6-2
(14)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. Victor Snegov (UKR) 6-1 6-0
(3)Martin Emmrich (GER) d. Julian Svitolin (UKR) 7-5 6-2
Vladimir Romanchenko (UKR) d. Oleksiy Shyanovskyy (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Maxim Geraskin (RUS) d. Dmytro Fedorchuk (UKR) 6-1 6-0
(11)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) 6-4 6-4
(4)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) d. Andreii Andriienko (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-3
Laurent Montoisy (BEL) d. Sergiy Myropolsky (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Igor Sobolta (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-4
(9)Nikolay Marinchenko (RUS) d. Yevgeniy Krotov (UKR) 6-0 6-0
(5)Artem Isaev (RUS) d. Alexandr Reypolskiy (UKR) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Ilia Chkonia (RUS) d. Kirill Savoskul (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-2
Igor Galiga (POL) d. Konstantin Batsuev (UKR) 6-0 6-2
(12)Anton Bobytsky (UKR) d. Artem Tuvakov (UKR) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Alexei Miller (RUS) d. (6)Maksim Bakunin (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-4
George Khrikadze (GEO) d. Stanislav Gotman (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Dmitry Sventitsky (RUS) d. Mykhailo Zorin (UKR) 6-1 7-5
(15)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Andrey Tsekhovych (UKR) 6-3 6-3
(7)Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR) d. Kyrylo Baysak (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Harrison Keyser (AUS) d. Michael Kasatkin (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Dmytro Badanov (UKR) d. Semon Ivanov (RUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(10)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) d. Aleksandr Vasilevski (BLR) 6-3 6-0
(8)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) d. George Chantouria (GEO) 2-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Dmytro Ishtuganov (UKR) d. Mikk Irdoja (EST) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Berezhyniuk (UKR) d. Ivan Derepa (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. (13)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) 6-4 6-1

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:54 PM
Second Round
(1)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) d. Igor Nikitin (UKR) 6-1 6-3
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR) d. Michael Leong (SOL) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(2)Artur Chernov (RUS) d. Anton Tsymbalov (KAZ) 6-1 6-4
(14)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. Vitali Reshetnikov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(3)Martin Emmrich (GER) d. Vladimir Romanchenko (UKR) 6-1 6-0
(11)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Maxim Geraskin (RUS) 5-2 ret.
Laurent Montoisy (BEL) d. (4)Alexei Filenkov (RUS) 6-3 7-6(4)
Julien Dubail (BEL) d. (9)Nikolay Marinchenko (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(5)Artem Isaev (RUS) d. Ilia Chkonia (RUS) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
(12)Anton Bobytsky (UKR) d. Igor Galiga (POL) 6-1 6-3
Alexei Miller (RUS) d. George Khrikadze (GEO) 5-7 7-5 6-3
(15)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Dmitry Sventitsky (RUS) 6-4 6-3
(7)Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR) d. Harrison Keyser (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(10)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) d. Dmytro Badanov (UKR) 6-0 6-3
(8)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) d. Dmytro Ishtuganov (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. Alexander Berezhyniuk (UKR) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:54 PM
Qualifying Round
Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR) d. (1)Serguei Tarasevitch (BLR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Artur Chernov (RUS) d. (14)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 5-7 6-0 6-3
(11)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. (3)Martin Emmrich (GER) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Laurent Montoisy (BEL) d. Julien Dubail (BEL) 7-5 6-4
(5)Artem Isaev (RUS) d. (12)Anton Bobytsky (UKR) 6-4 0-6 7-6(7)
(15)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. Alexei Miller (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(7)Vladyslav Klymenko (UKR) d. (10)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO) 6-4 6-3
Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR) d. (8)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 6-0 6-7(8) 7-5

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:55 PM
Ukraine F1
Charkassy, Ukraine
May 28-June 3, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Andrei Ciumac - 1134)
1. Vladislav Bondarenko
2. Andrei Gorban
3. Ivan Sergeev
4. Matteo Volante
5. Myles Blake
6. Alexander Yarmola
7. Andemirkhan Karanashev
8. Denis Molcianov

First Round
(1)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs (q)Sergei Betov (BLR)
(q)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) vs (WC)Mitchell Lvovsky (USA)
Romain Hardy (FRA) vs (q)Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
(7)Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) vs David Stojan (SUI)
(3)Ivan Sergeev (UKR) vs Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
(q)Artur Chernov (RUS) vs (WC)Mikail Karpol (CRO)
Andrea Fava (ITA) vs Luca Rovetta (ITA)
(5)Myles Blake (GBR) vs (q)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
(8)Denis Molcianov (UKR) vs (WC)Artem Chebotarev (UKR)
Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs Valery Rudnev (RUS)
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) vs Pavel Katliarou (BLR)
(4)Matteo Volante (ITA) vs Andrei Chiumac (MDA)
(6)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) vs (WC)Dmitri Kamynin (UKR)
(q)Laurent Montoisy (BEL) vs (q)Vladimir Uzylovsky (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs (q)Artem Isaev (RUS)
(2)Andrei Gorban (MDA) vs Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:55 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Blake/Leong - 736)
1. Andrei Gorban/Denis Molcianov
2. Sergei Betov/Vladislav Klymenko
3. Luca Rovetta/Matteo Volante
4. Pavel Chekhov/Valery Rudnev

First Round
(1)Andrei Gorban/Denis Molcianov (MDA/UKR) vs Martin Emmrich/David Stojan (GER/SUI)
Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) vs (WC)Artem Chebotarev/Stanislav Gotman (UKR)
(4)Pavel Chekhov/Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs (WC)Andrei Andriienko/Andrei Kolesnikov (UKR)
Ervand Gasparyan/Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) vs Ivan Anikanov/Anton Bobytskiy (UKR)
Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) vs Dmitri Kamynin/Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(3)Luca Rovetta/Matteo Volante (ITA) vs Andrei Ciumac/Pavel Katliarou (MDA/BLR)
Serguei Tarasevitch/Mikhail Vassiliev (BLR/RUS) vs Myles Blake/Michael Leong (GBR/SOL)
(2)Sergei Betov/Vladislav Klymenko (BLR/UKR) vs (WC)Konstantin Batsuev/Michael Kasatkin (UKR)

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 04:06 PM
First Round
(1)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs (q)Sergei Betov (BLR)
(q)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) vs (WC)Mitchell Lvovsky (USA)
Romain Hardy (FRA) vs (q)Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR)
David Stojan (SUI) d. (7)Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Anton Bobytsky (UKR) 6-1 7-5 [Anikanov replaces Ivan Sergeev]
(q)Artur Chernov (RUS) vs (WC)Mikail Karpol (CRO)
Andrea Fava (ITA) vs Luca Rovetta (ITA)
(5)Myles Blake (GBR) vs (q)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
(8)Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. (WC)Artem Chebotarev (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) vs Valery Rudnev (RUS)
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) vs Pavel Katliarou (BLR)
(4)Matteo Volante (ITA) vs Andrei Chiumac (MDA)
(6)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) vs (WC)Dmitri Kamynin (UKR)
(q)Laurent Montoisy (BEL) vs (q)Vladimir Uzylovsky (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR) vs (q)Artem Isaev (RUS)
(2)Andrei Gorban (MDA) vs Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 04:06 PM
First Round
(1)Andrei Gorban/Denis Molcianov (MDA/UKR) d. Martin Emmrich/David Stojan (GER/SUI) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (WC)Artem Chebotarev/Stanislav Gotman (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(4)Pavel Chekhov/Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs (WC)Andrei Andriienko/Andrei Kolesnikov (UKR)
Ervand Gasparyan/Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) d. Ivan Anikanov/Anton Bobytskiy (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) vs Dmitri Kamynin/Artem Smirnov (UKR)
(3)Luca Rovetta/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Andrei Ciumac/Pavel Katliarou (MDA/BLR) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Myles Blake/Michael Leong (GBR/SOL) d. Serguei Tarasevitch/Mikhail Vassiliev (BLR/RUS) 7-5 7-5
(2)Sergei Betov/Vladislav Klymenko (BLR/UKR) d. (WC)Konstantin Batsuev/Michael Kasatkin (UKR) 6-0 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-29-2007, 04:09 PM
First Round
(1)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (q)Sergei Betov (BLR) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
(q)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) d. (WC)Mitchell Lvovsky (USA) 6-1 6-1
Romain Hardy (FRA) d. (q)Sergei Yaroshenko (UKR) 6-3 6-2
David Stojan (SUI) d. (7)Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) 6-2 7-5
Ivan Anikanov (UKR) d. Anton Bobytsky (UKR) 6-1 7-5 [Anikanov replaces Ivan Sergeev]
(q)Artur Chernov (RUS) d. (WC)Mikail Karpol (CRO) 7-5 6-0
(LL)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) d. Luca Rovetta (ITA) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-4 [Gasparyan replaces Andrea Fava]
(q)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) d. (5)Myles Blake (GBR) 6-2 ret.
(8)Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. (WC)Artem Chebotarev (UKR) 6-0 6-1
Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-2 7-6(4)
(4)Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Andrei Chiumac (MDA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. (WC)Dmitri Kamynin (UKR) 6-2 6-0
(q)Vladimir Uzylovsky (UKR) d. (q)Laurent Montoisy (BEL) 7-5 6-3
Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. (q)Artem Isaev (RUS) 6-3 6-0
(2)Andrei Gorban (MDA) d. Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) 6-1 6-0

Super-Fabio
05-29-2007, 04:09 PM
First Round
(1)Andrei Gorban/Denis Molcianov (MDA/UKR) d. Martin Emmrich/David Stojan (GER/SUI) 6-4 5-7 6-1
Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. (WC)Artem Chebotarev/Stanislav Gotman (UKR) 6-3 6-4
(4)Pavel Chekhov/Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. (WC)Andrei Andriienko/Andrei Kolesnikov (UKR) 6-3 6-2
Ervand Gasparyan/Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) d. Ivan Anikanov/Anton Bobytskiy (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. Dmitri Kamynin/Artem Smirnov (UKR) 3-6 6-2 7-5
(3)Luca Rovetta/Matteo Volante (ITA) d. Andrei Ciumac/Pavel Katliarou (MDA/BLR) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
Myles Blake/Michael Leong (GBR/SOL) d. Serguei Tarasevitch/Mikhail Vassiliev (BLR/RUS) 7-5 7-5
(2)Sergei Betov/Vladislav Klymenko (BLR/UKR) d. (WC)Konstantin Batsuev/Michael Kasatkin (UKR) 6-0 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-29-2007, 04:09 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Andrei Gorban/Denis Molcianov (MDA/UKR) vs Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
(4)Pavel Chekhov/Valery Rudnev (RUS) vs Ervand Gasparyan/Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS)
Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) vs (3)Luca Rovetta/Matteo Volante (ITA)
(2)Sergei Betov/Vladislav Klymenko (BLR/UKR) d. Myles Blake/Michael Leong (GBR/SOL) w/o

Scotso
05-29-2007, 07:06 PM
go Pavel :D

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 06:02 PM
Second Round
(1)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (q)Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) 6-3 7-6(6)
Romain Hardy (FRA) d. David Stojan (SUI) 6-3 7-6(3)
(q)Artur Chernov (RUS) d. Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-2 7-5
(LL)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) d. (q)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-2 7-6(10)
(8)Denis Molcianov (UKR) d. Valery Rudnev (RUS) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. (4)Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(6)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. (q)Vladimir Uzylovsky (UKR) 6-1 7-6(4)
(2)Andrei Gorban (MDA) d. Artem Smirnov (UKR) 7-6(3) 6-7(5) 7-6(5)

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 06:03 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Andrei Gorban/Denis Molcianov (MDA/UKR) d. Gleb Alekseenko/Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)
(4)Pavel Chekhov/Valery Rudnev (RUS) d. Ervand Gasparyan/Andemirkhan Karanashev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. (3)Luca Rovetta/Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Sergei Betov/Vladislav Klymenko (BLR/UKR) d. Myles Blake/Michael Leong (GBR/SOL) w/o

Haile Selassie
06-01-2007, 02:23 AM
Go Bondarenko!

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 09:59 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. Romain Hardy (FRA) 6-3 6-4
(LL)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) d. (q)Artur Chernov (RUS) 7-6(0) 6-4
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. (8)Denis Molcianov (UKR) 5-7 6-4 6-4
(2)Andrei Gorban (MDA) d. (6)Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 7-5 6-1

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 09:59 PM
Semifinals
(1)Andrei Gorban/Denis Molcianov (MDA/UKR) d. (4)Pavel Chekhov/Valery Rudnev (RUS) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
(2)Sergei Betov/Vladislav Klymenko (BLR/UKR) d. Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
06-02-2007, 09:45 PM
Semifinals
(1)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (LL)Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2
(2)Andrei Gorban (MDA) d. Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
06-02-2007, 09:45 PM
Finals
(1)Andrei Gorban/Denis Molcianov (MDA/UKR) d. (2)Sergei Betov/Vladislav Klymenko (BLR/UKR) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Scotso
06-04-2007, 01:09 AM
Pavel :(