Slovenia F1 - Krsko (May 28) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Slovenia F1 - Krsko (May 28)

Super-Fabio
05-27-2007, 07:54 AM
Entry List

1 ZEMLJA, Grega SLO 281 1
2 PEDRINI, Marco ITA 444 1
3 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 486 1
4 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 505 1
5 SKUGOR, Franco CRO 550 2
6 DASNIERES DE VEIGY, Jonathan FRA 551 1
7 AUDOUY, Xavier FRA 562 2
8 $ LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 580 2
9 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 599 1
10 GALLI, Matteo ITA 601 1
11 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 684 2
12 VEIC, Antonio CRO 745 1
13 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 760 2
14 $ ALBERT-FERRANDO, Mariano ESP 768 1
15 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 802 1
16 JARC, Rok SLO 811 1
17 $ RAMOS-MARTINEZ, Javier ESP 901 1
18 KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 985= 2

Super-Fabio
05-27-2007, 07:55 AM
Slovenia F1 qualifying
May 29-June 3, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut:???)
1. Thomas Schoeck
2. Luka Kukulic
3. Ivan Salec
4. Peter Steinberger
5. Miha Mlakar
6. Martin Rmus
7. Antonio Sancic
8. Junn Mitsuhashi

First Round
(1)Thomas Schoeck (GER) bye
bye vs bye
Marko Lazic (SLO) bye
Janos Zibrat (SLO) bye
(2)Luka Kukulic (CRO) bye
bye vs bye
Rok Ursic (SLO) bye
Filip Setic (CRO) bye
(3)Ivan Salec (CRO) bye
Rok Galun (SLO) bye
Boran Poljanic (CRO) bye
Tadej Turk (SLO) bye
(4)(WC)Peter Steinberger (GER) bye
Gregor Repina (SLO) bye
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) bye
Raul Intriago (ECU) bye
(5)Miha Mlakar (SLO) bye
Kristain Golob (SLO) bye
Mario Saric (CRO) bye
Dusan Majkic (SLO) bye
(6)Martin Rmus (SLO) bye
Tomislav Ternar (SLO) bye
Marko Sabolcki (SLO) bye
Dino Bilankov (CRO) bye
(7)Antonio Sancic (CRO) bye
Gasper Laznik (SLO) bye
Luka Bulovic (SLO) bye
(WC)Erik Konig (SLO) bye
(8)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) bye
Igor Ogrizek (CRO) bye
Emil Setic (CRO) bye
(WC)Maximilian Wimmer (GER) bye

Super-Fabio
05-27-2007, 07:55 AM
Second Round
(1)Thomas Schoeck (GER) bye
Janos Zibrat (SLO) d. Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-1 6-2
(2)Luka Kukulic (CRO) bye
Rok Ursic (SLO) d. Filip Setic (CRO) 6-2 1-6 6-0
(3)Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Rok Galun (SLO) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Boran Poljanic (CRO) d. Tadej Turk (SLO) 6-3 6-4
(4)(WC)Peter Steinberger (GER) d. Gregor Repina (SLO) 6-0 6-1
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. Raul Intriago (ECU) 6-1 6-2
(5)Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Kristain Golob (SLO) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Mario Saric (CRO) d. Dusan Majkic (SLO) 6-0 6-3
(6)Martin Rmus (SLO) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Dino Bilankov (CRO) d. Marko Sabolcki (SLO) 7-6(0) 6-0
(7)Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. Gasper Laznik (SLO) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Erik Konig (SLO) d. Luka Bulovic (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Igor Ogrizek (CRO) d. (8)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4)
(WC)Maximilian Wimmer (GER) d. Emil Setic (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:51 PM
Second Round
(1)Thomas Schoeck (GER) bye
Janos Zibrat (SLO) d. Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-1 6-2
(2)Luka Kukulic (CRO) bye
Rok Ursic (SLO) d. Filip Setic (CRO) 6-2 1-6 6-0
(3)Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Rok Galun (SLO) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Boran Poljanic (CRO) d. Tadej Turk (SLO) 6-3 6-4
(4)(WC)Peter Steinberger (GER) d. Gregor Repina (SLO) 6-0 6-1
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. Raul Intriago (ECU) 6-1 6-2
(5)Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Kristain Golob (SLO) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Mario Saric (CRO) d. Dusan Majkic (SLO) 6-0 6-3
(6)Martin Rmus (SLO) d. Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Dino Bilankov (CRO) d. Marko Sabolcki (SLO) 7-6(0) 6-0
(7)Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. Gasper Laznik (SLO) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Erik Konig (SLO) d. Luka Bulovic (SLO) 6-4 6-1
Igor Ogrizek (CRO) d. (8)Junn Mitsuhashi (JPN) 6-3 7-6(4)
(WC)Maximilian Wimmer (GER) d. Emil Setic (CRO) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:51 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Thomas Schoeck (GER) d. Janos Zibrat (SLO) 6-3 6-1
(2)Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. Rok Ursic (SLO) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
(3)Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Boran Poljanic (CRO) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(4)(WC)Peter Steinberger (GER) d. Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(5)Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Mario Saric (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-2
(6)Martin Rmus (SLO) d. Dino Bilankov (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(7)Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. (WC)Erik Konig (SLO) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Maximilian Wimmer (GER) d. Igor Ogrizek (CRO) 6-1 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 07:20 PM
Singles Main Draw: http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/mens/2007/Apr-Jun07/Krsko/smd.pdf

Doubles Main Draw: http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/Professional/mens/2007/Apr-Jun07/Krsko/dmd.pdf

Super-Fabio
05-29-2007, 01:14 PM
Slovenia F1
Krsko, Slovenia
May 28-June 3, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Miguel Olaso - 1018)
1. Grega Zemlja
2. Diego Alvarez
3. Marco Pedrini
4. Ivan Cerovic
5. Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy
6. Xavier Audouy
7. Franco Skugor
8. Mattia Livraghi

First Round
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs (q)Luka Kukulic (CRO)
Mariano Albert (ESP) vs (WC)Tibor Simic (CRO)
(q)Miha Mlakar (SLO) vs (WC)Zoran Golubovic (SLO)
(5)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) vs Miguel Olaso (ESP)
(3)Marco Pedrini (ITA) vs Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs Matteo Galli (ITA)
(q)Martin Rmus (SLO) vs (q)Ivan Salec (CRO)
(7)Franco Skugor (CRO) vs Antonio Veic (CRO)
(8)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) vs (q)Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Rok Jarc (SLO) vs Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) vs (WC)Kristof Golob (SLO)
(4)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs (q)Maximilian Wimmer (GER)
(6)Xavier Audouy (FRA) vs (q)Peter Steinberger (GER)
(WC)Janez Semrajc (SLO) vs Marco di Vuolo (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA) vs Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
(2)Diego Alvarez (ARG) vs (q)Thomas Schoeck (GER)

Super-Fabio
05-29-2007, 01:15 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. Diego Alvarez/Marco Pedrini
2. Franco Skugor/Antonio Veic
3. Mariano Albert/Miguel Olaso
4. Guillermo Olaso/Javier Ramos-Martinez

First Round
(1)Diego Alvarez/Marco Pedrini (ARG/ITA) bye
Alex Reichel/Thomas Schoeck (USA/GER) vs Dino Bilankov/Boran Poljancic (CRO)
(3)Mariano Albert/Miguel Olaso bye
Kristijan Mesaros/Antonio Sancic (CRO) vs Luka Kukulic/Tibor Simic (CRO)
Martin Rmus/Janos Zibrat (SLO) d. (WC)Kristain Golob/Kristof Golob (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Luka Ocvirk/Ales Svigelj (SLO) d. (4)Guillermo Olaso/Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Peter Steinberger/Maximilian Wimmer (GER) d. Marko Lazic/Dusan Majkic (SLO) 6-2 6-1
(2)Franco Skugor/Antonio Veic (CRO) bye

natytaty83
05-29-2007, 11:00 PM
result of diego alvarez please

Haile Selassie
05-30-2007, 01:46 AM
1st Round

Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (1) defeated Luka KUKULIC (CRO) 63 62
Mariano ALBERT-FERRANDO (ESP) defeated Tibor SIMIC (CRO) 64 61
Marco PEDRINI (ITA) (3) defeated Dino BILANKOV (CRO) 26 60 60
Guillermo OLASO (ESP) defeated Matteo GALLI (ITA) 64 67(4) 75
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (8) defeated Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 06 64 64
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) defeated Kristof GOLOB (SLO) 64 64
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (4) defeated Maximilian WIMMER (GER) 46 64 75

Davidcuervacho
05-31-2007, 12:02 AM
Good luck Diego Alvarez :rocker:

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 06:01 PM
First Round
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (q)Luka Kukulic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Mariano Albert (ESP) d. (WC)Tibor Simic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. (q)Miha Mlakar (SLO) 6-4 6-2
(5)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
(3)Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (LL)Dino Bilankov (CRO) 2-6 6-0 6-0 [Bilankov replaces Walter Trusendi]
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Matteo Galli (ITA) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
(q)Ivan Salec (CRO) d. (q)Martin Rmus (SLO) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(7)Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Antonio Veic (CRO) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(8)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (q)Antonio Sancic (CRO) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (WC)Kristof Golob (SLO) 6-4 6-4
(4)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (q)Maximilian Wimmer (GER) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(6)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. (q)Peter Steinberger (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. (WC)Janez Semrajc (SLO) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(q)Thomas Schoeck (GER) d. (2)Diego Alvarez (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 06:01 PM
First Round
(1)Diego Alvarez/Marco Pedrini (ARG/ITA) bye
Alex Reichel/Thomas Schock (USA/GER) d. Dino Bilankov/Boran Poljancic (CRO) 6-1 6-1
(3)Mariano Albert/Miguel Olaso (ESP) bye
Kristijan Mesaros/Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. Luka Kukulic/Tibor Simic (CRO) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Martin Rmus/Janos Zibrat (SLO) d. (WC)Kristain Golob/Kristof Golob (SLO) 6-2 6-3
Luka Ocvirk/Ales Svigelj (SLO) d. (4)Guillermo Olaso/Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Peter Steinberger/Maximilian Wimmer (GER) d. Marko Lazic/Dusan Majkic (SLO) 6-2 6-1
(2)Franco Skugor/Antonio Veic (CRO) bye

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 06:01 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Diego Alvarez/Marco Pedrini (ARG/ITA) d. Alex Reichel/Thomas Schock (USA/GER) 6-2 6-3
Kristijan Mesaros/Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. (3)Mariano Albert/Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Luka Ocvirk/Ales Svigelj (SLO) d. Martin Rmus/Janos Zibrat (SLO) 6-3 6-3
(2)Franco Skugor/Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Peter Steinberger/Maximilian Wimmer (GER) 6-4 6-0

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 06:01 PM
Second Round
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Mariano Albert (ESP) 6-4 7-6(4)
(5)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. (WC)Zoran Golubovic (SLO) 6-3 6-3
(3)Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-0
(7)Franco Skugor (CRO) d. (q)Ivan Salec (CRO) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4
Rok Jarc (SLO) d. (8)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-3 7-5
(6)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. Marco di Vuolo (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. (q)Thomas Schoeck (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 06:01 PM
Semifinals
Kristijan Mesaros/Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. (1)Diego Alvarez/Marco Pedrini (ARG/ITA) 6-2 6-0
Luka Ocvirk/Ales Svigelj (SLO) d. (2)Franco Skugor/Antonio Veic (CRO) 3-6 6-4 6-1

Davidcuervacho
06-01-2007, 02:05 AM
First Round
(1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (q)Luka Kukulic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Mariano Albert (ESP) d. (WC)Tibor Simic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. (q)Miha Mlakar (SLO) 6-4 6-2
(5)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)
(3)Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (LL)Dino Bilankov (CRO) 2-6 6-0 6-0 [Bilankov replaces Walter Trusendi]
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. Matteo Galli (ITA) 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
(q)Ivan Salec (CRO) d. (q)Martin Rmus (SLO) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(7)Franco Skugor (CRO) d. Antonio Veic (CRO) 3-6 7-6(3) 6-3
(8)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) d. (q)Antonio Sancic (CRO) 0-6 6-4 6-4
Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (WC)Kristof Golob (SLO) 6-4 6-4
(4)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) d. (q)Maximilian Wimmer (GER) 4-6 6-4 7-5
(6)Xavier Audouy (FRA) d. (q)Peter Steinberger (GER) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. (WC)Janez Semrajc (SLO) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Gerald Kamitz (AUT) d. Matteo Viola (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(q)Thomas Schoeck (GER) d. (2)Diego Alvarez (ARG) 6-1 6-2

Diego :sad:

Haile Selassie
06-01-2007, 09:56 PM
2nd Round

Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (1) defeated Mariano ALBERT-FERRANDO (ESP) 64 76(4)
Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (5) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) 63 63
Marco PEDRINI (ITA) (3) defeated Guillermo OLASO (ESP) 67(4) 63 60
Franco SKUGOR (CRO) (7) defeated Ivan SALEC (CRO) 64 67(6) 64
Rok JARC (SLO) defeated Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) (8) 62 64
Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (4) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 63 75
Xavier AUDOUY (FRA) (6) defeated Marco DI VUOLO (ITA) 63 64
Thomas SCHOECK (GER) defeated Gerald KAMITZ (AUT) 26 63 63

Quarterfinal

Jonathan DASNIERES DE VEIGY (FRA) (5) defeated Grega ZEMLJA (SLO) (1) 67(3) 63 64
Marco PEDRINI (ITA) (3) defeated Franco SKUGOR (CRO) (7) 62 62
Rok JARC (SLO) defeated Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) (4) 67(5) 76(2) 75
Thomas SCHOECK (GER) defeated Xavier AUDOUY (FRA) (6) 26 63 62

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 09:59 PM
Finals
Luka Ocvirk/Ales Svigelj (SLO) d. Kristijan Mesaros/Antonio Sancic (CRO) 7-5 6-2

Super-Fabio
06-02-2007, 03:10 PM
Semifinals
(5)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. (3)Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Rok Jarc (SLO) d. Gerald Kamitz (AUT) 6-2 6-4

Super-Fabio
06-03-2007, 09:02 PM
Finals
(5)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. Rok Jarc (SLO) 6-4 6-3