Poland F3 - Krakow (May 28) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Poland F3 - Krakow (May 28)

Super-Fabio
05-27-2007, 07:52 AM
Entry List

1 NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 354 1
2 OLEJNICZAK, Dawid POL 421 1
3 BRUNSTROM, Johan SWE 482 1
4 GHAREEB, Mohammad KUW 497 1
5 STOLT, Philip USA 521 1
6 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 591 1
7 DUREK, Raphael AUS 625 1
8 GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 628 1
9 EBRAHIMZADEH, Benjamin GER 697 1
10 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 707 1
11 PRODON, Eric FRA 711 1
12 GUSTAFSSON, Robert SWE 753 1
13 KONIUSZ, Blazej POL 812 1
14 ZARSKI, Jedrzej POL 833 1
15 DILAJ, Maciej POL 836 1
16 SIEBER, Marc GER 847= 1
17 MAREK, Jan CZE 887= 2
18 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 958= 1

Super-Fabio
05-27-2007, 07:53 AM
Poland F3 qualifying
May 29 - June 3, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Byes)
1. Matthew Illingworth
2. Lionel Alberti
3. Jacek Szygowski
4. Pawel Syrewicz
5. Marek Pokrywka
6. Janusz Conradi
7. Michal Walkow
8. Mateusz Kowalczyk
9. Piotr Olechowski

First Round
(1)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) bye
Piotr Banas (POL) d. Jakub Kowalski (POL) 6-4 6-1
Piotr Zurawiecki (POL) d. Michal Olejniczak (POL) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Krzysztof Muzalewski (POL) d. Michael Skwira (CAN) 6-1 6-0
(2)Lionel Alberti (ATG) bye
Piotr Pyla (POL) d. Radosław Rosiak (POL) 2-6 6-1 6-1
Andrzej Kapas (POL) d. Marek Oratowski (POL) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Andrzej Grusiecki d. (WC)Marcin Wrobel 6-2 ret.
(3)Jacek Szygowski (GER) bye
Marco Mokrzycki (GER) d. (WC)Arian Porowski (POL) 6-1 6-0
Yan Levinski (AUS) d. Marcin Bieniek (POL) 6-2 6-1
Filip Rams (POL) d. Adam Paluszynski (POL) 6-0 6-0
(4)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) bye
Szymon Judek (POL) d. (WC)Piotr Cialkowski (POL) 6-3 6-3
Michal Kostecki (POL) d. (WC)Jan Heinemann (GER) 6-1 6-3
Hubert Gasiorek (POL) d. (WC)Tomasz Olfans (POL) 6-2 6-3
(5)Marek Pokrywka (POL) bye
Kacper Rams (POL) d. Michal Sekula (POL) 7-6(6) 6-4
Tomas Sevcov (SVK) d. Thomas Waloch (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Marek Mrozek (POL) d. Michal Wojnar (POL) 6-1 6-3
(6)Janusz Conradi (POL) bye
Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL) d. Sebastian Rutka (POL) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1
Maciej Behnke d. Adriano Quinti (GER) 6-2 7-6(4)
(WC)Piotr Zielinski (POL) d. Nathan Carter (NZL) 6-0 6-0
(7)(WC)Michal Walkow (POL) bye
Dariusz Urbanski (POL) d. (WC)Mikolaj Kwiatkiewicz (POL) 6-2 7-5
Roy Krawcewicz (AUT) d. Adam Webb (GBR) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) d. Maciej Wojcik 6-4 0-6 7-5
(8)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) bye
Bartosz Terczynski (POL) d. Maros Demko (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT) d. Alexey Eliseev (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(9)Piotr Olechowski (POL) bye

Second Round
Piotr Banas (POL) d. (1)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Piotr Zurawiecki (POL) d. Krzysztof Muzalewski (POL) 6-0 6-1
(2)Lionel Alberti (ATG) d. Piotr Pyla (POL) 6-1 6-0
Andrzej Kapas (POL) vs Andrzej Grusiecki
Yan Levinski (AUS) d. Filip Rams (POL) 6-4 4-6 3-6
(4)Pawel Syrewicz d. Szymon Judek (POL) 6-3 6-3
Michal Kostecki (POL) d. Hubert Gasiorek (POL) 6-1 6-1
(5)Marek Pokrywka d. Kacper Rams (POL) 6-1 6-1
Tomas Sevcov (SVK) d. Marek Mrozek (POL) 7-5 6-2
(6)Janusz Conradi (POL) vs Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)
Maciej Behnke vs (WC)Piotr Zielinski (POL)
(7)(WC)Michal Walkow (POL) vs Mariusz Urbanski (POL)
Roy Krawcewicz (AUT) vs Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)
(8)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. Bartosz Terczynski (POL) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT) d. (9)Piotr Olechowski (POL) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:49 PM
Second Round
Piotr Banas (POL) d. (1)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Piotr Zurawiecki (POL) d. Krzysztof Muzalewski (POL) 6-0 6-1
(2)Lionel Alberti (ARG) d. Piotr Pyla (POL) 6-1 6-0
Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) d. Andrzej Kapas (POL) 6-4 6-4
(3)Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. Marco Mokrzycki (GER) 6-1 6-1
Yan Levinski (AUS) d. Filip Rams (POL) 6-4 4-6 3-6
(4)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. Szymon Judek (POL) 6-3 6-3
Michal Kostecki (POL) d. Hubert Gasiorek (POL) 6-1 6-1
(5)Marek Pokrywka d. Kacper Rams (POL) 6-1 6-1
Tomas Sevcov (SVK) d. Marek Mrozek (POL) 7-5 6-2
Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL) d. (6)Janusz Conradi (POL) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Piotr Zielinski (POL) d. Maciej Behnke (POL) 6-0 6-1
Mariusz Urbanski (POL) d. (7)(WC)Michal Walkow (POL) 6-4 7-5
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) d. Roy Krawcewicz (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(8)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. Bartosz Terczynski (POL) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT) d. (9)Piotr Olechowski (POL) 6-1 4-6 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:50 PM
Qualifying Round
Piotr Banas (POL) d. Piotr Zurawiecki (POL) 3-6 6-0 6-1
(2)Lionel Alberti (ARG) d. Andrzej Grusiecki (POL) 6-3 6-2
(3)Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. Yan Levinski (AUS) 3-6 7-6(6) 7-5
Michal Kostecki (POL) d. (4)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-3 6-2
(5)Marek Pokrywka d. Tomas Sevcov (SVK) 7-6(2) 6-3
Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL) d. (WC)Piotr Zielinski (POL) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-1
Mariusz Urbanski (POL) d. Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) 7-5 6-3
(8)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT) 7-6(4) 5-3 ret.

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:50 PM
Poland F3
Krakow, Poland
May 28-June 3, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Adrian Sikora - 1146)
1. Timo Nieminen
2. Dawid Olejniczak
3. Mohammed Al Ghareeb
4. Johan Brunstrom
5. Philip Stolt
6. Eric Prodon
7. Robert Godlewski
8. Peter Gojowczyk

First Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs (q)Marek Pokrywka (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs Robert Gustafsson (SWE)
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) vs (q)Leonel Alberti (ARG)
(5)Philip Stolt (USA) vs Jan Marek (CZE)
(3)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) vs (q)Piotr Banas (POL)
Maciej Dilaj (POL) vs (WC)Adam Olbrich (GBR)
(WC)Marcin Gawron (POL) vs (q)Michal Kostecki (POL)
(6)Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (q)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
(8)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) vs Blazej Koniusz (POL)
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) vs Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) vs (q)Jacek Szygowski (GER)
(4)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) vs Edward Seator (GBR)
(7)Robert Godlewski (POL) vs (WC)Kacper Owsian (POL)
Raphael Durek (AUS) vs (q)Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)
(WC)Dariusz Lipka (POL) vs (q)Dariusz Urbanski (POL)
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs Marc Sieber (GER)

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:50 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Mrozek/Sekula - NR)
1. Raphael Durek/Blazej Koniusz
2. Kacper Owsian/Michal Walkow
3. Johan Brunstrom/Robert Gustafsson
4. Mateusz Kowalczyk/Grzegorz Panfil

First Round
(1)Raphael Durek/Blazej Koniusz (AUS/POL) vs Piotr Banas/Piotr Olechowski (POL)
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh/Jacek Szygowski (GER) vs Janusz Conradi/Maciej Dilaj (POL)
(3)Johan Brunstrom/Robert Gustafsson (SWE) vs Marek Pokrywka/Bartosz Terczynski (POL)
Peter Gojowczyk/Marc Sieber (GER) vs Marcin Gawron/Mario Trnovsky (POL/SVK)
(WC)Wojciech Starakiewicz/Dariusz Urbanski (POL) vs Marek Mrozek/Michal Sekula (POL)
(4)Mateusz Kowalczyk/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs (WC)Jakub Kowalski/Marcin Wrobel (POL)
Leonel Alberti/Adriano Quinti (ARG/GER) vs Kalle Flygt/Mohammed Al Ghareeb (SWE/KUW)
(2)Kacper Owsian/Michal Walkow (POL) vs (WC)Andrzej Kapas/Piotr Zielinski (POL)

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 07:18 PM
First Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (q)Marek Pokrywka (POL) 6-1 6-2
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs Robert Gustafsson (SWE)
(q)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Jan Marek (CZE) d. (5)Philip Stolt (USA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) vs (q)Piotr Banas (POL)
Maciej Dilaj (POL) vs (WC)Adam Olbrich (GBR)
(WC)Marcin Gawron (POL) vs (q)Michal Kostecki (POL)
(6)Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (q)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (8)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. (q)Jacek Szygowski (GER) 6-3 6-1
(4)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) vs Edward Seator (GBR)
(7)Robert Godlewski (POL) vs (WC)Kacper Owsian (POL)
Raphael Durek (AUS) vs (q)Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)
(WC)Dariusz Lipka (POL) vs (q)Dariusz Urbanski (POL)
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs Marc Sieber (GER)

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 07:18 PM
First Round
(1)Raphael Durek/Blazej Koniusz (AUS/POL) vs Piotr Banas/Piotr Olechowski (POL)
Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh/Jacek Szygowski (GER) vs Janusz Conradi/Maciej Dilaj (POL)
(3)Johan Brunstrom/Robert Gustafsson (SWE) d. Marek Pokrywka/Bartosz Terczynski (POL) 6-4 6-3
Peter Gojowczyk/Marc Sieber (GER) vs Marcin Gawron/Mario Trnovsky (POL/SVK)
(WC)Wojciech Starakiewicz/Dariusz Urbanski (POL) d. Marek Mrozek/Michal Sekula (POL) 6-1 6-3
(4)Mateusz Kowalczyk/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (WC)Jakub Kowalski/Marcin Wrobel (POL) 6-1 6-1
Kalle Flygt/Mohammed Al Ghareeb (SWE/KUW) d. Leonel Alberti/Adriano Quinti (ARG/GER) 6-3 6-4
(2)Kacper Owsian/Michal Walkow (POL) d. (WC)Andrzej Kapas/Piotr Zielinski (POL) 7-6(5) 6-3

Davidcuervacho
05-31-2007, 12:05 AM
Good luck Leonel Alberti :yeah:

Zirconek
05-31-2007, 02:14 AM
First Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. (q)Marek Pokrywka (POL) 6-1 6-2
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Robert Gustafsson (SWE) 6-3 7-6(4)
(q)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Jan Marek (CZE) d. (5)Philip Stolt (USA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. (q)Piotr Banas (POL) 6-0 7-6(4)
Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. (WC)Adam Olbrich (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. (q)Michal Kostecki (POL) 6-2 6-3
(6)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (q)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 6-2 6-1
Blazej Koniusz (POL) d. (8)Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. (q)Jacek Szygowski (GER) 6-3 6-1
(4)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. Edward Seator (GBR) 6-2 6-4
(7)Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (WC)Kacper Owsian (POL) 61 7-6(7)
Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (q)Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL) 4-6 6-1 6-0
(q)Dariusz Urbanski (POL) d. (WC)Dariusz Lipka (POL) 7-5 7-5
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Marc Sieber (GER) 7-5 6-4

Second Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) vs Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Jan Marek (CZE) d. (q)Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(3)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) vs Maciej Dilaj (POL)
(WC)Marcin Gawron (POL) vs (6)Eric Prodon (FRA)
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. Blazej Koniusz (POL) 6-1 6-3
(4)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(7)Robert Godlewski (POL) vs Raphael Durek (AUS)
(q)Dariusz Urbanski (POL) vs (2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 05:59 PM
Second Round
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-2 6-2
Jan Marek (CZE) d. (q)Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(3)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. Maciej Dilaj (POL) 6-3 6-4
(6)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (WC)Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-4 6-4
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. Blazej Koniusz (POL) 6-1 6-3
(4)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (7)Robert Godlewski (POL) 3-6 6-1 7-6(9)
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Dariusz Urbanski (POL) 6-1 4-0 ret.

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 05:59 PM
Semifinals
(3)Johan Brunstrom/Robert Gustafsson (SWE) d. (1)Raphael Durek/Blazej Koniusz (AUS/POL) 6-0 7-5
Kalle Flygt/Mohammed Al Ghareeb (SWE/KUW) d. (4)Mateusz Kowalczyk/Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4

Davidcuervacho
06-01-2007, 02:12 AM
Second Round
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. (1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-2 6-2
Jan Marek (CZE) d. (q)Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-3
(3)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) d. Maciej Dilaj (POL) 6-3 6-4
(6)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (WC)Marcin Gawron (POL) 6-4 6-4
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. Blazej Koniusz (POL) 6-1 6-3
(4)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (7)Robert Godlewski (POL) 3-6 6-1 7-6(9)
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Dariusz Urbanski (POL) 6-1 4-0 ret.

Leonel :sobbing:

Haile Selassie
06-01-2007, 02:18 AM
Leonel what shame, at least you pass the qualy and won a match in the main draw :yeah:
Go Mohammed now!

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 09:58 PM
Quarterfinals
Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Jan Marek (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(6)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (3)Mohammed Al Ghareeb (KUW) 6-2 6-4
(4)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. Jedrzej Zarski (POL) 7-5 6-2
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Raphael Durek (AUS) 6-2 2-6 6-2

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 09:58 PM
Finals
Kalle Flygt/Mohammed Al Ghareeb (SWE/KUW) d. (3)Johan Brunstrom/Robert Gustafsson (SWE) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-4

Super-Fabio
06-02-2007, 03:08 PM
Semifinals
(6)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-4 7-6(3)
(4)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) vs (2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 3-4 susp.

Super-Fabio
06-03-2007, 09:03 PM
Semifinals
(6)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 6-4 7-6(3)
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (4)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
06-03-2007, 09:03 PM
Finals
(6)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 7-5 6-2