Czech Rep. F4 - Karlovy Vary (May 28) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Czech Rep. F4 - Karlovy Vary (May 28)

Super-Fabio
05-27-2007, 07:48 AM
Entry List

1 DECOUD, Sebastian ARG 327 1
2 MINAR, Jan CZE 363 1
3 $ CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 442 1
4 HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT 460 1
5 POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE 461 1
6 VACEK, Martin CZE 511 1
7 KAROL, Dusan CZE 515 1
8 KUTAC, Roman CZE 524 1
9 NOVAK, David CZE 570 1
10 HASEK, Jakub CZE 590 1
11 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 620 2
12 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 633 2
13 NORBY, Rasmus DEN 635 2
14 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 667 1
15 TRISKA, Karel CZE 672 1
16 DEVOTY, Theodor CZE 691 1
17 DE CHAUNAC, Sebastien FRA 696 2
18 FLOCK, Alexander GER 701 2

Super-Fabio
05-27-2007, 07:49 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100090228&tournament=1100015786

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:47 PM
First Round
(1)Andrew Roberts (AUS) bye
Alexander Perfilov (RUS) d. Karel Luhan (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Sergei Pershin (RUS) d. Markus Ingold (GER) 6-2 6-2
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Matej Klobusovsky (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Philipp Oswald (AUT) bye
Vladislav Chvatal (CZE) d. Vladimir Oliva (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. David Pultr (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Tomas Jecminek (CZE) bye
(3)Patrick Taubert (GER) bye
Maros Horny (SVK) d. Martin Durdik (SVK) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Dhruv Gupta (IND) 6-1 6-3
Miloslav Navratil (CZE) d. Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) 6-4 6-4
(4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) bye
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Sven Poslusny (GER) 6-1 6-0
Aleksandr Nikitenko (UKR) d. Evgeny Prokhorenko (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Antonin Adamcik (CZE) bye
(5)Filip Zeman (CZE) bye
Alexandr Kotora (CZE) d. Roman Bicek (CZE) 0-6 6-4 7-5
Jakub Cymorek (CZE) d. Yura Chernyak (UKR) 6-1 6-3
(11)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) bye
(6)Petr Frelich (CZE) bye
Martin Orsula (SVK) d. Thomas Marek (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Tomas Toman (CZE) d. Ferat Istrefi (SWE) 6-0 6-0
(9)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) bye
(7)Jochen Schoettler (GER) bye
Hubert Holzler (AUT) d. Pavel Hanek (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Michal Franek (CZE) d. Miroslav Stengl (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-4
(10)Martin Fafl (CZE) bye
(8)Sean Thornley (GBR) bye
Pavel Prochorov (RUS) d. Martin Zemla (CZE) 6-4 2-6 7-6(7)
Richard Stera (GBR) d, Tomas Kocib (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(12)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) bye

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:47 PM
Second Round
Alexander Perphilov (RUS) d. (1)Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Sergei Pershin (RUS) d. Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. Vladislav Chvatal (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Tomas Jecminek (CZE) d. Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 6-3 6-3
(3)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Maros Horny (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Miloslav Navratil (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. (4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-4 6-1
Antonin Adamcik (CZE) d. Aleksandr Nikitenko (UKR) 6-3 2-6 6-2
(5)Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Alexandr Kotora (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(11)Nico Reissig (AUT) d. Jakub Cymorek (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(6)Petr Frelich (CZE) d. Martin Orsula (SVK) 6-3 6-4
(9)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Tomas Toman (CZE) 6-4 7-6(1)
Hubert Holzler (AUT) d. (7)Jochen Schottler (GER) 6-1 6-4
(10)Martin Fafl (CZE) d. Michal Franek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Pavel Prochorov (RUS) d. (8)Sean Thornley (GBR) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Richard Stera (GBR) d. (12)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:47 PM
Qualifying Round
Alexander Perphilov (RUS) d. Sergei Pershin (RUS) 5-7 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
Tomas Jecminek (CZE) d. Philipp Oswald (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(3)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. Michal Schmid (CZE) 6-2 2-6 7-6(1)
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Antonin Adamcik (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(11)Nico Reissig (AUT) d. (5)Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-3
(6)Petr Frelich (CZE) d. (9)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 2-6 6-4 2-1 ret.
(10)Martin Fafl (CZE) d. Hubert Holzler (AUT) 6-2 7-6(3)
Richard Stera (GBR) d. Pavel Prochorov (RUS) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:57 PM
Czech Republic F4 - SD Tour F4
Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic
May 29-June 3, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Sebastien De Chaunnac - 701)
1. Sebastian Decoud
2. Ladislav Chramosta
3. David Klier
4. Andreas Haider-Maurer
5. Jaroslav Pospisil
6. Martin Vacek
7. Dusan Karol
8. Roman Kutac

First Round
(1)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs (WC)Jiri Novy (CZE)
(q)Patrick Taubert (GER) vs (q)Richard Stera (GRB)
Marek Semjan (SVK) vs (WC)Roman Jebavy (CZE)
(q)Alexander Perfilov (RUS) vs (5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
(3)(SE)David Klier (GER) vs (WC)Michal Konecny (CZE)
Alexander Flock (GER) vs (q)Josef Hrabal (CZE)
Rasmus Norby (DEN) vs (LL)Filip Zeman (CZE)
Jakub Hasek (CZE) vs (7)Dusan Karol (CZE)
(8)Roman Kutac (CZE) vs Karel Triska (CZE)
Miles Armstrong (AUS) vs (q)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
(q)Martin Fafl (CZE) vs Clinton Thomson (AUS)
David Novak (CZE) vs (4)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT)
(6)Martin Vacek (CZE) vs Theodor Devoty (CZE)
Sebastien De Chaunnac (FRA) vs (q)Petr Frelich (CZE)
(q)Tomas Jecminek (CZE) vs (SE)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)
(WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE) vs (2)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)

Super-Fabio
05-29-2007, 01:41 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: bye)
1. Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil
2. David Klier/Clinton Thomson
3. Ladislav Chramosta/Filip Zeman
4. David Novak/Martin Vacek

First Round
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) bye
Roman Kutac/Karel Triska (CZE) vs Jiri Broz/Theodor Devoty (CZE)
(3)Ladislav Chramosta/Filip Zeman (CZE) vs Josef Hrabal/Patrick Taubert (CZE/GER)
Roman Jebavy/Jiri Kosler (CZE) vs Petr Frelich/Lukas Marsoun (CZE)
Miles Armstrong/Andrew Roberts (AUS) vs Karel Luhan/Jiri Novy (CZE)
(4)David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) bye
(WC)Michal Schmid/Miroslav Stengl (CZE) vs Erik Chvojka/Vasek Pospisil(CZE)
(2)David Klier/Clinton Thomson (GER/AUS) bye

d_s
05-29-2007, 03:19 PM
Chvojka and Pospisil are playing together again :D
Go for your second title!

Super-Fabio
05-29-2007, 04:09 PM
First Round
(1)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (WC)Jiri Novy (CZE) 6-3 6-0
(q)Patrick Taubert (GER) d. (q)Richard Stera (GBR) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-1 2-0 ret.
(5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (q)Alexander Perphilov (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(3)(SE)David Klier (GER) d. (WC)Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Flock (GER) d. (q)Josef Hrabal (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Rasmus Norby (DEN) d. (LL)Filip Zeman (CZE) 7-5 2-6 6-4 [Zeman replaces Jan Minar]
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. (7)Dusan Karol (CZE) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Karel Triska (CZE) d. (8)Roman Kutac (CZE) 3-5 ret.
(q)Nico Reissig (AUT) d. Miles Armstrong (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Clinton Thomson (AUS) d. (q)Martin Fafl (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(4)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. David Novak (CZE) 6-4 3-1 ret.
(6)Martin Vacek (CZE) d. Theodor Devoty (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-3
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. (q)Petr Frelich (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(q)Tomas Jecminek (CZE) d. (SE)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 6-1 6-1
(2)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-1 6-0

Super-Fabio
05-29-2007, 04:09 PM
First Round
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) bye
Jiri Broz/Theodor Devoty (CZE) d. Roman Kutac/Karel Triska (CZE) w/o
(3)Ladislav Chramosta/Filip Zeman (CZE) vs Josef Hrabal/Patrick Taubert (CZE/GER)
Roman Jebavy/Jiri Kosler (CZE) vs Petr Frelich/Lukas Marsoun (CZE)
Miles Armstrong/Andrew Roberts (AUS) vs Karel Luhan/Jiri Novy (CZE)
(4)David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) bye
(WC)Michal Schmid/Miroslav Stengl (CZE) vs Erik Chvojka/Vasek Pospisil(CZE)
(2)David Klier/Clinton Thomson (GER/AUS) bye

Davidcuervacho
05-31-2007, 12:04 AM
Good luck Sebastian Decoud !!! :D

Zirconek
05-31-2007, 12:29 AM
Second Round
(1)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (q)Patrick Taubert (GER) 6-4 6-3
(5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (WC)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-4
Alexander Flock (GER) d. (3)(SE)David Klier (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
Jakub Hasek (CZE) d. Rasmus Norby (DEN) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
Karel Triska (CZE) d. (q)Nico Reissig (AUT) 6-3 6-2
Clinton Thomson (AUS) d. (4)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) d. (6)Martin Vacek (CZE) 2-6 6-4 7-6(2)
(2)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (q)Tomas Jecminek (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
(1)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs (5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Jakub Hasek (CZE) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
Karel Triska (CZE) vs Clinton Thomson (AUS)
(2)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA)

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 05:57 PM
Quarterfinals
(5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (1)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 7-5 6-4
Alexander Flock (GER) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-1 7-5
Clinton Thomson (AUS) d. Karel Triska (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(2)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) 6-3 3-0 ret.

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 05:57 PM
First Round
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) bye
Jiri Broz/Theodor Devoty (CZE) d. Roman Kutac/Karel Triska (CZE) w/o
(3)Ladislav Chramosta/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Josef Hrabal/Patrick Taubert (CZE/GER) 6-1 6-2
Petr Frelich/Lukas Marsoun (CZE) d. Roman Jebavy/Jiri Kosler (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Karel Luhan/Jiri Novy (CZE) d. Miles Armstrong/Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(4)David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) bye
Erik Chvojka/Vasek Pospisil (CZE) d. (WC)Michal Schmid/Miroslav Stengl (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(2)David Klier/Clinton Thomson (GER/AUS) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Jiri Broz/Theodor Devoty (CZE) 6-0 6-3
(3)Ladislav Chramosta/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Petr Frelich/Lukas Marsoun (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Karel Luhan/Jiri Novy (CZE) d. (4)David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) w/o
(2)David Klier/Clinton Thomson (GER/AUS) d. Erik Chvojka/Vasek Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 7-6(4)

d_s
05-31-2007, 11:59 PM
Erik/Vasek :sad:

Davidcuervacho
06-01-2007, 02:01 AM
Sebastian :sad:

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 09:56 PM
Semifinals
(5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Alexander Flock (GER) 6-2 6-1
(2)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. Clinton Thomson (AUS) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 09:57 PM
emifinals
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (3)Ladislav Chramosta/Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Karel Luhan/Jiri Novy (CZE) d. (2)David Klier/Clinton Thomson (GER/AUS) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3

Super-Fabio
06-02-2007, 02:10 PM
Finals
(5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. (2)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 6-4 2-0 ret.

Super-Fabio
06-02-2007, 02:10 PM
Finals
(1)Dusan Karol/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Karel Luhan/Jiri Novy (CZE) 6-1 6-4