Bulgaria F4 - Sofia (May 28) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bulgaria F4 - Sofia (May 28)

Super-Fabio
05-27-2007, 07:47 AM
Entry List

1 ENEV, Todor BUL 387 1
2 TRAYKOV, Ivaylo BUL 431 1
3 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 478 1
4 KUSHEV, Ilia BUL 519 1
5 SAVIC, David SRB 656 1
6 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 683 1
7 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 687 2
8 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 720 1
9 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 737 1
10 BERGMAN, Carl SWE 738 1
11 IVANOV, Simeon BUL 796 1
12 KANEV, Yordan BUL 809 1
13 FIGUEROA, Pablo SWE 821= 1
14 SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 840 1
15 MARTINOVIC, Nikola CRO 852= 1
16 TAVARES, Leonardo POR 905 1
17 KUMLIN, Daniel SWE 939= 1
18 ZEKIC, Milan SRB 981= 1

Super-Fabio
05-27-2007, 07:47 AM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100088531&tournament=1100015422

Drew37
05-27-2007, 04:18 PM
Go Slabba !!!!!

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:46 PM
Bulgaria F4 qualifying
May 28-June 3, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Angel Diankov
2. Pirmin Haenle
3. Mathias Feitsch
4. Vassil Mladenov
5. Peter Lucassen
6. Aleksandar Cvetkov
7. Roman Kelecic
8. Filip Spasojevic

First Round
(1)Angel Diankov (BUL) bye
(WC)Konstantin Nichitin (MDA) bye
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) d. Nikola Kostic (SRB) 5-7 7-6(9) 6-0
Ismar Tahirovic (BEL) bye
(2)Pirmin Haenle (GER) bye
Borislav Bonchev (BUL) bye
Antonio Stoynev (BUL) d. Andreas Neykov (BUL) 7-5 6-4
Yosif Mihailov (BUL) bye
(3)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) bye
Angel Mirchev (BUL) bye
(WC)Rumen Gospodniov (BUL) bye
Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL) bye
(4)Vassil Mladenov (BUL) bye
Boris Bakalov (BUL) bye
Christian Rangelov (BUL) bye
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) bye
(5)Peter Lucassen (NED) bye
Marko Baralic (SRB) bye
Krasen Mihailov (BUL) bye
Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER) bye
(6)Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB) bye
Marko Begovic (MNE) bye
Nikola Petrov (BUL) d. Ivelin Kolev (BUL) 6-2 6-4
Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) bye
(7)Roman Kelecic (CRO) bye
Martin Tomov (BUL) bye
Petar Trajkov (MKD) d. Metody Apostolov (BUL) 6-0 2-0 ret.
Vasko Zdravkin (MKD) bye
(8)Filip Spasojevic (SRB) bye
Eduardo Autran (CHI) bye
Idan Rosenberg (ISR) d. Alexander Cherman (AUS) 6-2 6-0
Emil Vassilev (BUL) bye

Second Round
(1)Angel Diankov (BUL) d. (WC)Konstantin Nichitin (MDA) 4-6 7-5 6-0
Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) d. Ismar Tahirovic (BEL) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(2)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Borislav Bonchev (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Antonio Stoynev (BUL) d. Yosif Mihailov (BUL) 6-2 6-1
(3)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. Angel Mirchev (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Rumen Gospodniov (BUL) d. Aleksandar Mihailovski (BUL) 7-5 5-7 6-0
(4)Vassil Mladenov (BUL) d. Boris Bakalov (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) d. Christian Rangelov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(5)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Marko Baralic (SRB) 6-2 6-0
Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER) d. Krasen Mihailov (BUL) 6-1 6-0
(6)Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB) d. Marko Begovic (MNE) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Nikola Petrov (BUL) 6-3 6-4
(7)Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Martin Tomov (BUL) 6-1 6-1
Vasko Zdravkin (MKD) d. Petar Trajkov (MKD) 6-2 6-4
(8)Filip Spasojevic (SRB) d. Eduardo Autran (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Idan Rosenberg (ISR) d. Emil Vassilev (BUL) 6-2 6-0

Qualifying Round
(1)Angel Diankov (BUL) vs Yevgeny Perepelov (USA)
(2)Pirmin Haenle (GER) vs Antonio Stoynev (BUL)
(3)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) vs (WC)Rumen Gospodniov (BUL)
(4)Vassil Mladenov (BUL) vs Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB)
(5)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER) 6-0 6-2
(6)Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB) vs Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG)
(7)Roman Kelecic (CRO) vs Vasko Zdravkin (MKD)
(8)Filip Spasojevic (SRB) vs Idan Rosenberg (ISR)

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 02:25 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Angel Diankov (BUL) d. Yevgeny Perepelov (USA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Pirmin Haenle (GER) d. Antonio Stoynev (BUL) 6-2 6-1
(3)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. (WC)Rumen Gospodniov (BUL) 6-0 6-3
(4)Vassil Mladenov (BUL) d. Predrag Nedeljkovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
(5)Peter Lucassen (NED) d. Eddy Roy-Balummel (GER) 6-0 6-2
Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. (6)Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB) 6-2 6-4
(7)Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. Vasko Zdravkin (MKD) 6-2 6-2
(8)Filip Spasojevic (SRB) d. Idan Rosenberg (ISR) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 02:27 PM
Main Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/3622/mds.pdf

Super-Fabio
05-29-2007, 04:10 PM
Bulgaria F4 - Zagorka Tennis Cup - Levski
Sofia, Bulgaria
May 28-June 3, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Alexander Stamchev - 992)
1. Todor Enev
2. Ivaylo Traykov
3. Catalin Gard
4. Ilia Kushev
5. Jean-Rene Lisnard
6. Maxime Authom
7. Adriano Biasella
8. David Savic

First Round
(1)Todor Enev (BUL) vs Ashutosh Singh (IND)
Nikola Martinovic (CRO) vs (WC)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Jordan Kanev (BUL) vs Juho Paukku (FIN)
(6)Maxime Authom (BEL) vs Miljan Zekic (SRB)
(3)Catalin Gard (ROU) vs (q)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG)
(q)Angel Diankov (BUL) vs (q)Filip Spasojevic (SRB)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE) vs (WC)Georgi Jordanov (BUL)
(5)(SE)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
(7)Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs (q)Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Daniel Kumlin (SWE) vs (WC)Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL) vs Leonardo Tavares (POR)
(4)Ilia Kushev (BUL) vs (q)Roman Kelecic (CRO)
(8)David Savic (SRB) vs (q)Peter Lucassen (NED)
Alexander Stamchev (BUL) vs (q)Mathias Feitsch (AUT)
Carl Bergman (SWE) vs (q)Vassil Mladenov (BUL)
(2)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) vs (q)Tsvetan Mihov (BUL)

Super-Fabio
05-29-2007, 04:10 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Roman Kelecic/Nikola Martinovic
2. Todor Enev/Jordan Kanev
3. David Savic/Miljan Zekic
4. Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin

First Round
(1)Roman Kelecic/Nikola Martinovic (CRO) vs Antonio Stoynev/Martin Tomov (BUL)
Marko Begovic/Aleksandar Cvetkov (MNE/SRB) vs Borislav Bonchev/Krasen Mihailov (BUL)
(3)David Savic/Miljan Zekic (SRB) vs Simeon Ivanov/Alexander Stamchev (BUL)
Predrag Nedeljkovic/Nikola Petrov (SRB/BUL) vs Yosif Mihailov/Emil Vassilev (BUL)
Eduardo Autran/Alexander Cherman (CHI/AUS) vs Georgi Jordanov/Tsvetan Mihov (BUL)
(4)Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) vs Ilia Kushev/Vassil Mladenov (BUL)
Valentin Dimov/Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs (WC)Rumen Gospodinov/Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
(2)Todor Enev/Jordan Kanev (BUL) vs Boris Bakalov/Mathias Feitsch (BUL/AUT)

Super-Fabio
05-29-2007, 04:10 PM
First Round
(1)Todor Enev (BUL) d. Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-1 6-2
Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. (WC)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jordan Kanev (BUL) vs Juho Paukku (FIN)
(6)Maxime Authom (BEL) vs Miljan Zekic (SRB)
(3)Catalin Gard (ROU) vs (q)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG)
(q)Angel Diankov (BUL) vs (q)Filip Spasojevic (SRB)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. (WC)Georgi Jordanov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(5)(SE)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(7)Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (q)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 7-5 7-5
(WC)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 5-2 ret.
Simeon Ivanov (BUL) vs Leonardo Tavares (POR)
(4)Ilia Kushev (BUL) vs (q)Roman Kelecic (CRO)
(8)David Savic (SRB) vs (q)Peter Lucassen (NED)
Alexander Stamchev (BUL) vs (q)Mathias Feitsch (AUT)
Carl Bergman (SWE) vs (q)Vassil Mladenov (BUL)
(2)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. (q)Tsvetan Mihov (BUL) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-29-2007, 04:11 PM
First Round
(1)Roman Kelecic/Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Antonio Stoynev/Martin Tomov (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Marko Begovic/Aleksandar Cvetkov (MNE/SRB) d. Borislav Bonchev/Krasen Mihailov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(3)David Savic/Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Simeon Ivanov/Alexander Stamchev (BUL) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
Predrag Nedeljkovic/Nikola Petrov (SRB/BUL) vs Yosif Mihailov/Emil Vassilev (BUL)
Eduardo Autran/Alexander Cherman (CHI/AUS) vs Georgi Jordanov/Tsvetan Mihov (BUL)
Ilia Kushev/Vassil Mladenov (BUL) d. (4)Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) w/o
Valentin Dimov/Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) vs (WC)Rumen Gospodinov/Petar Trendafilov (BUL)
(2)Todor Enev/Jordan Kanev (BUL) vs Boris Bakalov/Mathias Feitsch (BUL/AUT)

adynadal
05-30-2007, 02:29 PM
First Round

(WC)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 5-2 ret.



i talked to this guy last Friday and he was much more about going to the discos we have here,in pleven,than playing tennis:haha: ...but he is really cute so i`m really sorry to hear that he had to retire!:eek: :sad:

BgStallion
05-30-2007, 03:52 PM
i talked to this guy last Friday and he was much more about going to the discos we have here,in pleven,than playing tennis:haha: ...but he is really cute so i`m really sorry to hear that he had to retire!:eek: :sad:

Well he is number 1 u16 & u18 in bg :) I've seen him play , he isn't that bad. Also Andreas Neykov is no. 2 u16 & u18 and he's not bad either.
(7)Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (q)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 7-5 7-5
Damm it :( Pirmin lost ;( He's a really cool dude :( I like him alot more than our bg stars to be honest :) Too bad he didn't play doubles - he probably would have won it too.

Davidcuervacho
05-30-2007, 04:11 PM
Good luck Juan Pablo Yunis :)

adynadal
05-30-2007, 04:16 PM
Well he is number 1 u16 & u18 in bg :) I've seen him play , he isn't that bad. Also Andreas Neykov is no. 2 u16 & u18 and he's not bad either.
(7)Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (q)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 7-5 7-5
Damm it :( Pirmin lost ;( He's a really cool dude :( I like him alot more than our bg stars to be honest :) Too bad he didn't play doubles - he probably would have won it too.

Hahahahha,nice to see you here again:wavey: !you`ll never believe how stupid i`m:o !!!i saw the result and i thought that the swedish guy is the one who had to retire:o !he is the one who asked me about the discos,bars and night clubs here:p ...
about our boy-i watched him once and i was very impressed by his forehand!he`s talented:worship: !

BgStallion
05-30-2007, 04:27 PM
Hahahahha,nice to see you here again:wavey: !you`ll never believe how stupid i`m:o !!!i saw the result and i thought that the swedish guy is the one who had to retire:o !he is the one who asked me about the discos,bars and night clubs here:p ...
about our boy-i watched him once and i was very impressed by his forehand!he`s talented:worship: !

hah ! the swedish guy is a dude. he has a bit of a tan and a cool hair do :) He sat on the table next to me (literally) and the organiser started shotuing at him that he shouldn't sit on the table and he just laughed about it :) (I'm not sure whether we're alking about the same guy)
I talked a bit to Haenle :) His game was great overall. I'm a fan of his from now on :D
Also did you watch Nedeljkovic? He was also very impressive - no special strokes ,except maybe his bh slice,but he has an incredible strategical view. And also he's quite funny on the court :) He always talks to him self :)

Haile Selassie
05-31-2007, 12:21 AM
Go Juan Pablo and Jean Rene

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 05:56 PM
First Round
(1)Todor Enev (BUL) d. Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-1 6-2
Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. (WC)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-4 7-6(4)
Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. Juho Paukku (FIN) 6-4 6-4
(6)Maxime Authom (BEL) d. Miljan Zekic (SRB) 6-3 6-1
(3)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (q)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(q)Angel Diankov (BUL) d. (q)Filip Spasojevic (SRB) 7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(1)
Pablo Figueroa (SWE) d. (WC)Georgi Jordanov (BUL) 6-2 6-2
(5)(SE)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(7)Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (q)Pirmin Haenle (GER) 7-5 7-5
(WC)Valentin Dimov (BUL) d. Daniel Kumlin (SWE) 5-2 ret.
Simeon Ivanov (BUL) d. Leonardo Tavares (POR) 6-4 7-5
(4)Ilia Kushev (BUL) d. (q)Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-3 6-0
(8)David Savic (SRB) d. (q)Peter Lucassen (NED) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(q)Mathias Feitsch (AUT) d. Alexander Stamchev (BUL) 6-3 6-4
(q)Vassil Mladenov (BUL) d. Carl Bergman (SWE) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
(2)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) d. (q)Tsvetan Mihov (BUL) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 05:56 PM
First Round
(1)Roman Kelecic/Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Antonio Stoynev/Martin Tomov (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Marko Begovic/Aleksandar Cvetkov (MNE/SRB) d. Borislav Bonchev/Krasen Mihailov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(3)David Savic/Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Simeon Ivanov/Alexander Stamchev (BUL) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
Predrag Nedeljkovic/Nikola Petrov (SRB/BUL) d. Yosif Mihailov/Emil Vassilev (BUL) 7-5 6-3
Georgi Jordanov/Tsvetan Mihov (BUL) d. Eduardo Autran/Alexander Cherman (CHI/AUS) 6-0 6-3
Ilia Kushev/Vassil Mladenov (BUL) d. (4)Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) w/o
Valentin Dimov/Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (WC)Rumen Gospodinov/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 6-4 6-3
(2)Todor Enev/Jordan Kanev (BUL) vs Boris Bakalov/Mathias Feitsch (BUL/AUT)

Davidcuervacho
06-01-2007, 02:14 AM
Juan Pablo :bigcry:

Haile Selassie
06-01-2007, 02:17 AM
Juan Pablo :tape:
Jean Rene :yeah:

Haile Selassie
06-01-2007, 09:55 PM
2nd Round

Todor ENEV (BUL) (1) defeated Nikola MARTINOVIC (CRO) 64 75
Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (6) defeated Yordan KANEV (BUL) 60 46 61
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (3) defeated Angel DIANKOV (BUL) 62 61
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) (5) defeated Pablo FIGUEROA (SWE) 63 63
Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (7) defeated Valentin DIMOV (BUL) 62 61
Simeon IVANOV (BUL) defeated Ilia KUSHEV (BUL) (4) 76(3) 62
David SAVIC (SRB) (8) defeated Mathias FEITSCH (AUT) 64 62
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2) defeated Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) 62 64

Quarterfinal

Maxime AUTHOM (BEL) (6) defeated Todor ENEV (BUL) (1) 62 63
Jean-Rene LISNARD (MON) (5) defeated Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (3) 63 57 62
Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) (7) defeated Simeon IVANOV (BUL) 61 60
Ivaylo TRAYKOV (BUL) (2) defeated David SAVIC (SRB) (8) 62 62

Keep going Jean Rene, good form in the last weeks! :D

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 09:56 PM
First Round
(1)Roman Kelecic/Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Antonio Stoynev/Martin Tomov (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Marko Begovic/Aleksandar Cvetkov (MNE/SRB) d. Borislav Bonchev/Krasen Mihailov (BUL) 6-2 6-0
(3)David Savic/Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Simeon Ivanov/Alexander Stamchev (BUL) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-2
Predrag Nedeljkovic/Nikola Petrov (SRB/BUL) d. Yosif Mihailov/Emil Vassilev (BUL) 7-5 6-3
Georgi Jordanov/Tsvetan Mihov (BUL) d. Eduardo Autran/Alexander Cherman (CHI/AUS) 6-0 6-3
Ilia Kushev/Vassil Mladenov (BUL) d. (4)Carl Bergman/Daniel Kumlin (SWE) w/o
Valentin Dimov/Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (WC)Rumen Gospodinov/Petar Trendafilov (BUL) 6-4 6-3
(2)Todor Enev/Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. Boris Bakalov/Mathias Feitsch (BUL/AUT) 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 09:56 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Roman Kelecic/Nikola Martinovic (CRO) d. Marko Begovic/Aleksandar Cvetkov (MNE/SRB) 6-3 7-5
(3)David Savic/Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Predrag Nedeljkovic/Nikola Petrov (SRB/BUL) 6-3 6-4
Ilia Kushev/Vassil Mladenov (BUL) d. Georgi Jordanov/Tsvetan Mihov (BUL) 6-7(8) 6-3 6-2
Valentin Dimov/Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (2)Todor Enev/Jordan Kanev (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 09:56 PM
Semifinals
(3)David Savic/Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. (1)Roman Kelecic/Nikola Martinovic (CRO) 6-0 6-3
Ilia Kushev/Vassil Mladenov (BUL) d. Valentin Dimov/Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
06-02-2007, 02:12 PM
Semifinals
(5)(SE)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. (6)Maxime Authom (BEL) 6-1 6-2
(7)Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (2)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 6-2 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
06-02-2007, 02:13 PM
Finals
(3)David Savic/Miljan Zekic (SRB) d. Ilia Kushev/Vassil Mladenov (BUL) 6-4 6-3

Haile Selassie
06-03-2007, 12:23 AM
Take the title Jean-Rene!

Super-Fabio
06-03-2007, 09:04 PM
Finals
(5)(SE)Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) d. (7)Adriano Biasella (ITA) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-4