Romania F5 Futures 2007 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Romania F5 Futures 2007

Haile Selassie
05-26-2007, 02:22 PM
Entry list
MORARU, Gabriel ROU 285 1
2 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROU 547 1
3 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 563 1
4 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 566 1
5 STANICA, Victor ROU 650 1
6 TORRESI, Federico ITA 694 1
7 MERTENS, Yannick BEL 743 1
8 SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 778 1
9 BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL 810 1
10 COTET, Cosmin ROU 869 1
11 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 891 1
12 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 903 1
13 MARRAI, Matteo ITA 917= 3
14 ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROU 933= 1
15 WIESLER, Andre GER 992= 3

Qualy draw here: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100088521&tournament=1100015419

Vamos Juan Francisco!

Haile Selassie
05-27-2007, 11:05 PM
Qualys results here:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100015419&event=1100088521&round=3

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 12:50 PM
Romania F5
Bacau, Romania
May 28-June 3, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Oliver Zsok
2. Ilie Giurgiu
3. Robert Varga
4. Mihai Puscasu
5. Andrea Alviano
6. Vlad Marinescu
7. Ionut Beleleu

First Round
(1)Oliver Zsok (ROU) bye
Ned Boone (GBR) bye
Alexandru Oichea (ROU) bye
Gabriel Ionascu (ROU) bye
(2)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) bye
Laurentiu Basarab (ROU) bye
Alexandru Marasin (ROU) bye
Valentin Palas (ROU) bye
(3)Robert Varga (HUN) bye
Andrei Leonard Marcut (ROU) bye
Stefan Lupu (ROU) bye
Radu Ionescu (ROU) bye
(4)Mihai Puscasu (ROU) bye
Alexandru Frangulea (ROU) bye
Bogdan Tronciu (ROU) bye
Alexanxdru Joitiou (ROU) bye
(5)Andrea Alviano (ITA) bye
Vlad Smighelschi (ROU) bye
Bogdan Andrii (ROU) d. Razvan Cojocaru (ROU) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Octavian Avram (ROU) bye
(6)Vlad Marinescu (ROU) bye
Septimiu Fratila (ROU) bye
Adrian Balota (ROU) bye
Octavian Dinuta (ROU) bye
(7)Ionut Beleleu (ROU) bye
(WC)Adrian Simon (ROU) bye
Razvan Friptu (ROU) d. Cristian Ghergu (ROU) 7-5 7-5
Mihai Ciutea (ROU) bye
Tudorel Sandu (ROU) bye
Karim Alayli (LIB) bye
Dragos Ghioc (ROU) bye
Costin Paval (ROU) bye

Second Round
(1)Oliver Zsok (ROU) d. Ned Boone (GBR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Alexandru Oichea (ROU) d. Gabriel Ionascu (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(2)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) d. Laurentiu Basarab (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Valentin Palas (ROU) d. Alexandru Marasin (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(3)Robert Varga (HUN) d. Andrei Leonard Marcut (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Stefan Lupu (ROU) d. Radu Ionescu (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0
(4)Mihai Puscasu (ROU) d. Alexandru Frangulea (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Alexanxdru Joitiou (ROU) d. Bogdan Tronciu (ROU) 6-3 2-1 ret.
(5)Andrea Alviano (ITA) d. Vlad Smighelschi (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Octavian Avram (ROU) vs Bogdan Andrii (ROU)
(6)Vlad Marinescu (ROU) d. Septimiu Fratila (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Octavian Dinuta (ROU) d. Adrian Balota (ROU) 1-6 7-5 6-3
(7)Ionut Beleleu (ROU) d. (WC)Adrian Simon (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Mihai Ciutea (ROU) vs Razvan Friptu (ROU)
Karim Alayli (LIB) d. Tudorel Sandu (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Costin Paval (ROU) d. Dragos Ghioc (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 02:25 PM
Second Round
(1)Oliver Zsok (ROU) d. Ned Boone (GBR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Alexandru Oichea (ROU) d. Gabriel Ionascu (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(2)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) d. Laurentiu Basarab (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Valentin Palas (ROU) d. Alexandru Marasin (ROU) 6-0 6-1
(3)Robert Varga (HUN) d. Andrei Leonard Marcut (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Stefan Lupu (ROU) d. Radu Ionescu (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0
(4)Mihai Puscasu (ROU) d. Alexandru Frangulea (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Alexanxdru Joitiou (ROU) d. Bogdan Tronciu (ROU) 6-3 2-1 ret.
(5)Andrea Alviano (ITA) d. Vlad Smighelschi (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Bogdan Andrii (ROU) d. Octavian Avram (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(6)Vlad Marinescu (ROU) d. Septimiu Fratila (ROU) 7-5 6-1
Octavian Dinuta (ROU) d. Adrian Balota (ROU) 1-6 7-5 6-3
(7)Ionut Beleleu (ROU) d. (WC)Adrian Simon (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Mihai Ciutea (ROU) d. Razvan Friptu (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Karim Alayli (LIB) d. Tudorel Sandu (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Costin Paval (ROU) d. Dragos Ghioc (ROU) 6-1 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Oliver Zsok (ROU) d. Alexandru Oichea (ROU) 6-3 6-4
(2)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) d. Valentin Palas (ROU) 4-6 6-0 7-5
(3)Robert Varga (HUN) d. Stefan Lupu (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Alexanxdru Joitiou (ROU) d. (4)Mihai Puscasu (ROU) 7-6(3) 2-1 ret.
Bogdan Andrii (ROU) d. (5)Andrea Alviano (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(6)Vlad Marinescu (ROU) d. Octavian Dinuta (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(7)Ionut Beleleu (ROU) d. Mihai Ciutea (ROU) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Costin Paval (ROU) d. Karim Alayli (LIB) 6-2 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 02:26 PM
Main Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/1745/mds.pdf

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 04:28 PM
Romania F5 - Trofeul Municipiului Bacau
Bacau, Romania
May 28-June 3, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bogdan Buneci - 1500)
1. Florin Mergea
2. Horia Tecau
3. Artemon Apostu-Efremov
4. Bogdan Leonte
5. Adrian Gavrila
6. Victor Stanica
7. Federico Torresi
8. Yannick Mertens

First Round
(1)(WC)Florin Mergea (ROU) vs (WC)Mihai Draganescu (ITA)
Bogdan Buneci (ROU) vs (q)Oliver Zsok (ROU)
(LL)Andrea Alviano (ITA) vs (q)Costin Paval (ROU)
(6)Victor Stanica (ROU) vs (WC)Gabriel-Bogdan Ciuntea (ROU)
(3)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) vs Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Dan Vasilescu (ROU) vs (q)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU)
Alexandru Carpen (ROU) vs Daniel Stoehr (GER)
(8)Yannick Mertens (BEL) vs Alexanxdru Joitiou (ROU)
(7)Federico Torresi (ITA) vs (q)Bogdan Andrii (ROU)
Laurentiu Erlic (ROU) vs Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
(4)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) vs Victor Anagnastopol (ROU)
(5)Adrian Gavrila (ROU) vs (q)Robert Varga (HUN)
Cosmin Cotet (ROU) vs Andre Wiesler (GER)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA) vs (q)Ionut Beleleu (ROU)
(2)(WC)Horia Tecau (ROU) vs Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)

Davidcuervacho
05-31-2007, 12:07 AM
Good luck Juan Francisco Spina :rocker2:

Haile Selassie
05-31-2007, 12:17 AM
Bad draw for Juan Francisco.
Come on make the upset!

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 06:00 PM
First Round
(1)(WC)Florin Mergea (ROU) d. (WC)Mihai Draganescu (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Bogdan Buneci (ROU) d. (q)Oliver Zsok (ROU) 6-1 7-5
(q)Costin Paval (ROU) d. (LL)Andrea Alviano (ITA) 7-5 6-1 [Alviano replaces Gabriel Moraru]
(6)Victor Stanica (ROU) d. (WC)Gabriel Ciuntea (ROU) 6-1 6-3
(3)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) d. (LL)Mihai Puscasu (ROU) 6-2 6-3 [Puscasu replaces Matteo Marrai]
(q)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) d. Dan Vasilescu (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Alexandru Carpen (ROU) d. Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-3 6-2
(8)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. (q)Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(7)Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (q)Bogdan Andrii (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(q)Vlad Marinescu (ROU) d. Laurentiu Erlic (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Alexandru Lazar (ROU) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Victor Anagnastopol (ROU) d. (4)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) 6-4 6-4
(5)Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. (q)Robert Varga (HUN) 6-4 6-4
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Cosmin Cotet (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(q)Ionut Mihai Beleleu (ROU) d. Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-4 6-7(8) 6-2
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (2)(WC)Horia Tecau (ROU) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 06:00 PM
First Round
(1)Florin Mergea/Horia Tecau (ROU) bye
Victor Anagnastopol/Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. Gabriel Ciuntea/Mihai Ciuntea (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(4)Daniel Stoehr/Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Dan Vasilescu/Oliver Zsok (ROU) w/o
Alexandru Lazar/Victor Stanica (ROU) d. Alexandru Carpen/Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) 7-5 5-7 6-2
Claudio Rizzo/Juan Francisco Spina (ITA/ARG) d. Alexandru Joitiou/Vlad Marinescu (ROU) 6-2 2-6 6-2
(3)Ruben Bemelmans/Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Federico Torresi/Robert Varga (ITA/HUN) 7-6(3) 6-4
Karim Alayli/Dragos Ghioc (LIB/ROU) d. Mihail Draganescu/Laurentiu Erlic (ITA/ROU) 6-4 6-2
(2)Cosmin Cotet/Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. Ionut Beleleu/Costin Paval (ROU) 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 06:00 PM
Second Round
(1)(WC)Florin Mergea (ROU) d. Bogdan Buneci (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(6)Victor Stanica (ROU) d. (q)Costin Paval (ROU) 6-0 6-0
(3)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) d. (q)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) 6-4 6-0
(8)Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Alexandru Carpen (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(7)Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (q)Vlad Marinescu (ROU) 7-6(0) 6-0
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Victor Anagnastopol (ROU) 6-4 7-6(4)
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. (5)Adrian Gavrila (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (q)Ionut Mihai Beleleu (ROU) 6-1 2-0 ret.

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 06:00 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Florin Mergea/Horia Tecau (ROU) d. Victor Anagnastopol/Adrian Gavrila (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(4)Daniel Stoehr/Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Alexandru Lazar/Victor Stanica (ROU) 0-6 7-5 6-2
(3)Ruben Bemelmans/Yannick Mertens (BEL) d. Claudio Rizzo/Juan Francisco Spina (ITA/ARG) 6-3 7-6(1)
(2)Cosmin Cotet/Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. Karim Alayli/Dragos Ghioc (LIB/ROU) 6-2 6-2

Davidcuervacho
06-01-2007, 02:08 AM
Juan Francisco :D

Haile Selassie
06-01-2007, 02:19 AM
Well done Juan!
Keep going!

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 09:58 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Florin Mergea (ROU) d. (6)Victor Stanica (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) d. (8)Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-0 6-1
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. (7)Federico Torresi (ITA) 5-5 ret.
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 3-6 6-2 4-0 ret.

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 09:58 PM
Semifinals
(1)Florin Mergea/Horia Tecau (ROU) d. (4)Daniel Stoehr/Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-1 6-2
(2)Cosmin Cotet/Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. (3)Ruben Bemelmans/Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-3 7-6(5)

Super-Fabio
06-02-2007, 09:44 PM
Semifinals
(3)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) d. (1)(WC)Florin Mergea (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) d. Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
06-02-2007, 09:44 PM
Finals
(1)Florin Mergea/Horia Tecau (ROU) d. (2)Cosmin Cotet/Bogdan Leonte (ROU) 6-7(5) 7-6(12) 6-2

Super-Fabio
06-03-2007, 09:04 PM
Finals
(3)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) d. Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 6-2 6-0