India F3 Futures 2007 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

India F3 Futures 2007

Haile Selassie
05-26-2007, 03:17 PM
1 RASTOGI, Karan IND 389 1
2 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 616 1
3 SIPAEYA, Sunil-Kumar IND 681 1
4 SINGH, Navdeep IND 724 1
5 KANNAN, Vijay IND 734 1
6 MADKEKAR, Aditya IND 750 1
7 SMITH, Matthew GBR 773= 1
8 OCHIAI, Guilherme BRA 790 1
9 SEARLE, Robert GBR 867= 1
10 AMRITRAJ, Prakash IND 872 1
11 NEDUNCHEZHIYAN, Jeevan IND 907 1
12 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 931= 1
13 RAJA, Purav IND 931= 1
14 PUNNA, Vishal IND 971= 1
15 SINGH, Sanam IND 1013= 1
16 AMRITRAJ, Stephen IND 1038= 1
17 YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 1045= 1
18 SRIDHAR, Vinod IND 1092=

Qualy draw
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100089769&tournament=1100015722

Haile Selassie
05-26-2007, 03:18 PM
Transport from Airport to Hotel :no-taxis are available from airport to site and hotel about 10km cost approx.
I guess that the players have to walk a little bit :lol:

Haile Selassie
05-27-2007, 11:56 PM
Main draw is in here:
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?tournament=1100015722

Haile Selassie
05-28-2007, 12:14 AM
Best of luck Prakash :bounce:

Here is pic of him with his father: the great Vijay , great indian player who plays really well on grass. The other day i was watching a video of him and then remember that he son is also a tennis player.

http://im.rediff.com/sports/2006/mar/24amritraj.jpg

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 01:47 PM
India F3 qualifying
May 28-June 3, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Kamala Kannan
2. Yannick Nelord
3. Mithun Murali
4. Sumit Prakash Gupta
5. Satoshi Yoshino
6. Nitin Kirtane

First Round
Rohan Gide (IND) d. (1)Kamala Kannan (IND) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-6 ret.
(WC)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. Narinder Saini (IND) 6-0 6-0
Vedant Kapoor (IND) d. Kunal Pawa (SIN) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Shiva Sangwan (IND) d. Krishna Karsolia (IND) 6-4 3-2 ret.
(2)Yannick Nelord (IND) d. Gursharan Singh (IND) 6-4 6-3
Shrikant Rathi (IND) d. Surinder Rathi (IND) 6-1 6-1
Allan Pray (USA) d. Inderjot Singh (IND) 6-3 6-3
Varun Walia (IND) d. Tariq Jacob (IND) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(1)
(3)Mithun Murali (IND) d. Omkar Kambi (IND) 6-0 6-0
Rahil Makharia (IND) d. Prashant Sawant (IND) 6-1 6-1
Yu-Da Shieh (TPE) d. Ankit Patel (IND) 6-2 6-1
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) d. (WC)Satpal Dagar (IND) 6-4 6-1
(4)Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) d. Yogesh Phogat (IND) 7-5 6-4
Ajay Selvaraj (IND) d. Abhijeet Tiwari (IND) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Rohan Gajjar (IND) d. (WC)Keikhosrow Entekhab Ifard (IRI) 6-1 1-1 ret.
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Kanwardeep Singh Kang (IND) 6-0 6-2
(5)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) d. (WC)Gursher Singh Harika (IND) 6-0 6-1
Saurav Sukul (IND) d. (WC)Ronak Manuja (IND) 6-3 7-6(1)
Sandeep Choudhary (IND) d. Daniel Jewitt (GBR) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Vinay Kamineni (IND) d. Mandeep Yadav (IND) 6-0 6-3
(6)Nitin Kirtane (IND) d. Praveen Kalathoti-Henry (IND) 6-2 6-2
Palash Tiwari (IND) d. Anthony Law (GBR) 7-5 7-6(5)
Navinder Pal Singh (IND) d. Deepinder Bains (IND) 6-1 7-5
Masaki Harada (JPN) d. Suresh Krishna (IND) 6-3 6-4
Bharath Parthasarathy (IND) d. Rohin Santiago (IND) 6-4 6-4
Ankit Sachdeva (IND) d. Vijay Siwach (IND) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Nikunj Siwach (IND) d. Vishal Gaur (IND) 6-2 6-0
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Nakul Badopalia (IND) 6-0 6-0
Ciaran Moore (RSA) d. Nishank Mishra (IND) 6-3 7-6(5)
(WC)Mandeep Singh Gill (IND) d. Jitender Mehlda (IND) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) d. Yuki Bhambri (IND) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-4
Fariz Mohammed (IND) d. Ankesh Bhargava (IND) 6-1 6-3

Second Round
(WC)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. Rohan Gide (IND) 6-4 0-6 7-6(5)
(WC)Shiva Sangwan (IND) d. Vedant Kapoor (IND) 6-4 7-6(2)
(2)Yannick Nelord (IND) d. Shrikant Rathi (IND) 6-3 6-1
Varun Walia (IND) d. Allan Pray (USA) 6-3 6-4
(3)Mithun Murali (IND) d. Rahil Makharia (IND) 6-4 6-2
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) d. Yu-Da Shieh (TPE) 6-2 6-3
Ajay Selvaraj (IND) d. (4)Sumit Prakash Gupta (IND) 7-6(3) 6-2
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. (WC)Rohan Gajjar (IND) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Saurav Sukul (IND) d. (5)Satoshi Yoshino (JPN) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Sandeep Choudhary (IND) d. Vinay Kamineni (IND) 7-5 6-4
(6)Nitin Kirtane (IND) d. Palash Tiwari (IND) 7-6(3) 6-2
Navinder Pal Singh (IND) d. Masaki Harada (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Ankit Sachdeva (IND) d. Bharath Parthasarathy (IND) 6-1 6-2
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Nikunj Siwach (IND) 6-3 6-4
Ciaran Moore (RSA) d. (WC)Mandeep Singh Gill (IND) 6-4 6-2
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) d. Fariz Mohammed (IND) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round
(WC)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. (WC)Shiva Sangwan (IND) 6-4 7-6(2)
Varun Walia (IND) d. (2)Yannick Nelord (IND) 6-4 6-2
(3)Mithun Murali (IND) d. Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) 4-6 7-6(5) 3-2 ret.
Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) d. Ajay Selvaraj (IND) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Sandeep Choudhary (IND) d. Saurav Sukul (IND) 7-6(5) 4-2 ret.
(6)Nitin Kirtane (IND) d. Navinder Pal Singh (IND) 6-3 6-1
Kyle Brassington (GBR) d. Ankit Sachdeva (IND) 6-2 2-6 6-0
Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) d. Ciaran Moore (RSA) 6-3 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 01:48 PM
India F3 - SAIL ITF Men's Futures
Chandigarh, India
May 28-June 3, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Shivang Mishra - 1170)
1. Karan Rastogi
2. Vivek Shokeen
3. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
4. Vijay Kannan
5. Matthew Smith
6. Navdeep Singh
7. Aditya Madkekar
8. Yuji Ochiai

First Round
(1)Karan Rastogi (IND) vs (q)Nitin Kirtane (IND)
Sanam K. Singh (IND) vs (WC)Vijayant Malik (IND)
Purav Raja (IND) vs (q)Sandeep Choudhary (IND)
(6)Navdeep Singh (IND) vs (WC)Kinshuk Sharma (IND)
(4)Vijay Kannan (IND) vs (WC)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND)
Stephen Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Kiran Kumar (IND) vs (WC)Tushar Liberhan (IND)
(5)Matthew Smith (GBR) vs Robert Searle (GBR)
(8)Yuji Ochiai (BRA) vs J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)
(q)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) vs (q)Varun Walia (IND)
(3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
(7)Aditya Madkekar (IND) vs Shivang Mishra (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) vs Vinod Sridhar (IND)
Vishal Punna (IND) vs (q)Kyle Brassington (GBR)
(2)Vivek Shokeen (IND) vs (q)Mithun Murali (IND)

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 01:48 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Kirtane/Raja - 1584)
1. Stephen Amritraj/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya
2. Sandeep Kirtane/Purav Raja
3. Vijay Kannan/Vinod Sridhar
4. Vivek Shokeen/Sanam K. Singh

First Round
(1)Stephen Amritraj/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs Mithun Murali/Srirambalaji Narayanaswami (IND)
Nitin Kirtane/Shivang Mishra (IND) vs Kiran Kumar/Yannick Nelord (IND)
(4)Vivek Shokeen/Sanam K. Singh (IND) vs Sumit Prakash Gupta/Tsung-Hua Yang (IND/TPE)
Robert Searle/Matthew Smith (GBR) vs (WC)Sandeep Choudhary/Fariz Mohammed (IND)
Kamala Kannan/Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) vs Tushar Liberhan/Navdeep Singh (IND)
(3)Vijay Kannan/Vinod Sridhar (IND) vs Yuji Ochiai/Satoshi Yoshino (BRA/JPN)
Vishal Punna/J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) vs (WC)Rohan Gajjar/Jonathan Kinsella (IND/GBR)
(2)Sandeep Kirtane/Purav Raja (IND) vs (WC)Vijayant Malik/Kinshuk Sharma (IND)

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 01:48 PM
First Round
(1)Karan Rastogi (IND) vs (q)Nitin Kirtane (IND)
Sanam K. Singh (IND) d. (WC)Vijayant Malik (IND) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Purav Raja (IND) vs (q)Sandeep Choudhary (IND)
(6)Navdeep Singh (IND) d. (WC)Kinshuk Sharma (IND) 6-2 6-1
(4)Vijay Kannan (IND) d. (WC)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Stephen Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR)
(WC)Tushar Liberhan (IND) d. Kiran Kumar (IND) 6-2 6-3
(5)Matthew Smith (GBR) vs Robert Searle (GBR)
(8)Yuji Ochiai (BRA) vs J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) vs (q)Jonathan Kinsella (GBR)
(q)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) vs (q)Varun Walia (IND)
(3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE)
(7)Aditya Madkekar (IND) vs Shivang Mishra (IND)
Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) 6-3 6-3
Vishal Punna (IND) vs (q)Kyle Brassington (GBR)
(2)Vivek Shokeen (IND) vs (q)Mithun Murali (IND)

Super-Fabio
05-28-2007, 01:48 PM
First Round
(1)Stephen Amritraj/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs Mithun Murali/Srirambalaji Narayanaswami (IND)
Kiran Kumar/Yannick Nelord (IND) d. Nitin Kirtane/Shivang Mishra (IND) 1-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Vivek Shokeen/Sanam K. Singh (IND) d. Sumit Prakash Gupta/Tsung-Hua Yang (IND/TPE) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Robert Searle/Matthew Smith (GBR) d. (WC)Sandeep Choudhary/Fariz Mohammed (IND) 6-3 6-2
Tushar Liberhan/Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Kamala Kannan/Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) 6-3 6-2
Yuji Ochiai/Satoshi Yoshino (BRA/JPN) d. (3)Vijay Kannan/Vinod Sridhar (IND) 2-6 6-1 6-4
(WC)Rohan Gajjar/Jonathan Kinsella (IND/GBR) d. Vishal Punna/J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 7-6(2) 6-2
(2)Sandeep Kirtane/Purav Raja (IND) d. (WC)Vijayant Malik/Kinshuk Sharma (IND) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
05-29-2007, 01:23 PM
First Round
(1)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (q)Nitin Kirtane (IND) 6-3 7-5
Sanam K. Singh (IND) d. (WC)Vijayant Malik (IND) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
Purav Raja (IND) d. (q)Sandeep Choudhary (IND) 6-4 6-1
(6)Navdeep Singh (IND) d. (WC)Kinshuk Sharma (IND) 6-2 6-1
(4)Vijay Kannan (IND) d. (WC)Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Stephen Amritraj (IND) d. (q)Andrew Fitzpatrick (GBR) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(WC)Tushar Liberhan (IND) d. Kiran Kumar (IND) 6-2 6-3
Robert Searle (GBR) d. (5)Matthew Smith (GBR) 6-4 6-2
J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. (8)Yuji Ochiai (BRA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Prakash Amritraj (IND) d. (q)Jonathan Kinsella (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(q)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. (q)Varun Walia (IND) 6-2 6-3
(3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Tsung-Hua Yang (TPE) 6-3 7-6(5)
(7)Aditya Madkekar (IND) d. Shivang Mishra (IND) 6-2 6-2
Vinod Sridhar (IND) d. Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) 6-3 6-3
Vishal Punna (IND) d. (q)Kyle Brassington (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(2)Vivek Shokeen (IND) d. (q)Mithun Murali (IND) 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-29-2007, 01:23 PM
First Round
(1)Stephen Amritraj/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Mithun Murali/Srirambalaji Narayanaswami (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-1
Kiran Kumar/Yannick Nelord (IND) d. Nitin Kirtane/Shivang Mishra (IND) 1-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Vivek Shokeen/Sanam K. Singh (IND) d. Sumit Prakash Gupta/Tsung-Hua Yang (IND/TPE) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Robert Searle/Matthew Smith (GBR) d. (WC)Sandeep Choudhary/Fariz Mohammed (IND) 6-3 6-2
Tushar Liberhan/Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Kamala Kannan/Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) 6-3 6-2
Yuji Ochiai/Satoshi Yoshino (BRA/JPN) d. (3)Vijay Kannan/Vinod Sridhar (IND) 2-6 6-1 6-4
(WC)Rohan Gajjar/Jonathan Kinsella (IND/GBR) d. Vishal Punna/J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 7-6(2) 6-2
(2)Sandeep Kirtane/Purav Raja (IND) d. (WC)Vijayant Malik/Kinshuk Sharma (IND) 6-1 6-1

Haile Selassie
05-30-2007, 02:49 AM
Go Prakash :bounce:

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 06:57 PM
Second Round
(1)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Sanam K. Singh (IND) 6-1 6-7(6) 6-1
Purav Raja (IND) d. (6)Navdeep Singh (IND) 7-5 4-6 7-5
(4)Vijay Kannan (IND) d. Stephen Amritraj (IND) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Tushar Liberhan (IND) d. Robert Searle (GBR) 6-1 6-4
Prakash Amritraj (IND) d. J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (q)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) 6-1 6-1
(7)Aditya Madkekar (IND) d. Vinod Sridhar (IND) 6-4 6-3
Vishal Punna (IND) d. (2)Vivek Shokeen (IND) 4-6 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 06:57 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Stephen Amritraj/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Kiran Kumar/Yannick Nelord (IND) 7-6(3) 6-3
(4)Vivek Shokeen/Sanam K. Singh (IND) d. Robert Searle/Matthew Smith (GBR) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Tushar Liberhan/Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Yuji Ochiai/Satoshi Yoshino (BRA/JPN) 6-4 6-3
(2)Sandeep Kirtane/Purav Raja (IND) d. (WC)Rohan Gajjar/Jonathan Kinsella (IND/GBR) 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 06:58 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Purav Raja (IND) 2-6 6-2 6-4
(4)Vijay Kannan (IND) d. (WC)Tushar Liberhan (IND) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Prakash Amritraj (IND) d. (3)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-2
Vishal Punna (IND) d. (7)Aditya Madkekar (IND) 4-6 6-3 7-5

Super-Fabio
05-31-2007, 06:58 PM
Semifinals
(1)Stephen Amritraj/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (4)Vivek Shokeen/Sanam K. Singh (IND) 6-4 6-1
Tushar Liberhan/Navdeep Singh (IND) d. (2)Sandeep Kirtane/Purav Raja (IND) 6-3 6-3

Haile Selassie
06-01-2007, 03:15 AM
Best of luck in SF Prakash!

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 10:57 PM
Semifinals
(1)Karan Rastogi (IND) d. (4)Vijay Kannan (IND) 6-2 6-2
Prakash Amritraj (IND) d. Vishal Punna (IND) 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
06-01-2007, 10:57 PM
Final
(1)Stephen Amritraj/Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Tushar Liberhan/Navdeep Singh (IND) 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)

Haile Selassie
06-01-2007, 10:58 PM
Prakash :banana:

Take the title!

Super-Fabio
06-02-2007, 01:06 PM
Finals
Prakash Amritraj (IND) d. (1)Karan Rastogi (IND) 7-6(5) 6-1

Haile Selassie
06-03-2007, 01:15 AM
Prakash :bounce: