Italy F15 Futures 2007 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F15 Futures 2007

Haile Selassie
05-24-2007, 11:39 PM
Italy F15 Futures 2007

Qualy
1st Round

Melvyn OP DER HEIJDE (NED) (1) BYE
Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) defeated Vinicius PALHAVAN (BRA) 64 60
Peter WESSELS (NED) (2) BYE
Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) defeated Alessandro TOSINI (ITA) 75 76(4)
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (3) BYE
Giovanni VITTADINI (ITA) defeated Miron NISSIM (ISR) 64 36 61
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) (4) BYE
Mohcine ROUDAMI (MAR) defeated Matthias KIDLER (GER) 62 60
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (5) BYE
Corrado PRICONE (ITA) defeated Luca STOPPINI (ITA) 16 76(5)
Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) (6) BYE
Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) (9) BYE
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) BYE
Paolo BENINCA (ITA) (10) BYE
Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) (8) BYE
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Melvyn OP DER HEIJDE (NED) (1) defeated Nicolo MARCHIORETTO (ITA) 63 63
Peter WESSELS (NED) (2) defeated Federico OTTOLINI (ITA) 62 60
Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) (3) defeated Giovanni VITTADINI (ITA) 60 60
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) (4) defeated Mohcine ROUDAMI (MAR) 61 60
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (5) defeated Corrado PRICONE (ITA) 64 64
Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) (9) defeated Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) (6) 63 26 62
Federico TORRESI (ITA) (7) defeated Paolo BENINCA (ITA) (10) 63 57 61
Marco SATTANINO (ITA) (11) defeated Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) (8) 64 63

Haile Selassie
05-24-2007, 11:40 PM
Singles main draw

1st Round

Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) (1) defeated Paolo BENINCA (ITA) 63 63
Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) defeated Peter WESSELS (NED) 64 46 76(3)
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) defeated Marco PEDRINI (ITA) 64 36 63
Alessandro TOMBOLINI (ITA) defeated Sebastian DECOUD (ARG) (6) 63 64
Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) (4) defeated Melvyn OP DER HEIJDE (NED) 63 67(2) 64
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) defeated Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) 61 46 64
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) defeated Andreas BECK (GER) 63 63
Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) (5) defeated Thiemo DE BAKKER (NED) 36 61 64
Gianluca NASO (ITA) defeated Andrea ARNABOLDI (ITA) 76(5) 62
Federico TORRESI (ITA) defeated Alessandro MOTTI (ITA) 75 67(2) 76(2)
Manuel JORQUERA (ITA) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) 67(6) 63 61
Conor NILAND (IRL) defeated Stefan WAUTERS (BEL) (3) 26 63 75
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (8) defeated Riccardo GHEDIN (ITA) 57 63 62
Adam CHADAJ (POL) defeated Oscar BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) 64 62
Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) defeated Marco SATTANINO (ITA) 62 63
Igor SIJSLING (NED) (2) defeated Alessandro PICCARI (ITA) 61 75

2nd Round

Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) (1) defeated Marcel ZIMMERMANN (GER) 64 76(5)
Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) defeated Alessandro TOMBOLINI (ITA) 63 36 62
Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) (4) defeated Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) 75 61
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) defeated Daniel MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) (5) 64 64
Gianluca NASO (ITA) defeated Federico TORRESI (ITA) 62 62
Manuel JORQUERA (ITA) defeated Conor NILAND (IRL) 64 63
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (8) defeated Adam CHADAJ (POL) 64 64
Igor SIJSLING (NED) (2) defeated Daniele GIORGINI (ITA) 16 62 61

Quarterfinal

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) defeated Andrey GOLUBEV (RUS) (1) 63 63
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) defeated Leonardo AZZARO (ITA) (4) 62 64
Manuel JORQUERA (ITA) defeated Gianluca NASO (ITA) 64 63
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (8) defeated Igor SIJSLING (NED) (2) 67(4) 63 64

Haile Selassie
05-24-2007, 11:41 PM
Quarterfinal

AZZARO (ITA) / GIORGINI (ITA) (1) BYE
DE BAKKER (NED) / SIJSLING (NED) defeated BURRIEZA-LOPEZ (ESP) / MUNOZ-DE LA NAVA (ESP) 62 75
PEDRINI (ITA) / TORRESI (ITA) defeated BENINCA (ITA) / PASTORINO (ARG) 61 63
BRIZZI (ITA) / PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (2) defeated OP DER HEIJDE (NED) / WAUTERS (BEL) 76(1) 76(2)

Semifinal

DE BAKKER (NED) / SIJSLING (NED) defeated AZZARO (ITA) / GIORGINI (ITA) (1) 60 62
BRIZZI (ITA) / PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (2) defeated PEDRINI (ITA) / TORRESI (ITA) 63 67(6) 64

Final

BRIZZI (ITA) / PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (2) defeated DE BAKKER (NED) / SIJSLING (NED) 16 64 63

Haile Selassie
05-26-2007, 12:28 AM
Semifinal

Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) defeated Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) 63 63
Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (8) defeated Manuel JORQUERA (ITA) 61 64

Haile Selassie
05-26-2007, 12:29 AM
Jorquera born in Argentina but he ask for the italian nacionality, what a shame that he have already lost in SF.

Super-Fabio
05-26-2007, 09:59 AM
Jorquera lives in Italy for 15-20 years i think....he alrady played all the junior tournaments like italian player.

anita86
05-26-2007, 02:00 PM
FINAL:
Daniel GIMENO-TRAVER (ESP) vs Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA)

Go Dani Go!!!

Haile Selassie
05-26-2007, 02:09 PM
Jorquera lives in Italy for 15-20 years i think....he alrady played all the junior tournaments like italian player.

Exactly, he lives in Italy since i remember so problably something like 15-17years

anita86
05-26-2007, 07:51 PM
The Spanish Player DANIEL GIMENO-TRAVER is the WINNER of the Italy F15 Futures 2007!!!! He won Giancarlo Petrazzuolo 7/5 7/6!
CONGRATULATIONS DANI!!!!

Super-Fabio
05-27-2007, 07:40 AM
Italy F15
Parma, Italy
May 21-27, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Marco Pedrini - 443)
1. Andrei Goloubev
2. Igor Sijsling
3. Stefan Wauters
4. Leonardo Azzaro
5. Daniel Munoz de la Nava
6. Sebastian Decoud
7. Jesse Huta Galung WD
8. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo

First Round
(1)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. (LL)Paolo Beninca (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. Peter Wessels (NED) 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)
(q)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(WC)Alessandro Tombolini (ITA) d. (6)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(4)(SE)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. (q)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-3 6-7(2) 6-4
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. Andreas Beck (GER) 6-3 6-3
(5)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 3-6 6-1 6-4
(WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. (LL)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-2 [Arnaboldi replaces Huta Galung]
(q)Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (LL)Alessandro Motti (ITA) 7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(2) [Motti replaces Francesco Aldi]
(WC)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (q)Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-1
Conor Niland (IRL) d. (3)Stefan Wauters (BEL) 2-6 6-3 7-5
(8)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (q)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (q)Marco Sattanino (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Igor Sijsling (NED) d. (q)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) 6-1 7-5

[B]Second Round
(1)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) d. Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 6-4 7-6(5)
(q)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. (WC)Alessandro Tombolini (ITA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
(4)(SE)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Alberto Brizzi (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (5)Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. (q)Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 6-4 6-3
(8)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-4 6-4
(2)Igor Sijsling (NED) d. Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 1-6 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinals
(q)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. (1)Andrei Goloubev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (4)(SE)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(8)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (2)Igor Sijsling (NED) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4

Semifinals
Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (q)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(8)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (WC)Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 6-1 6-4

Finals
Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (8)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 7-5 7-6(6)

Super-Fabio
05-27-2007, 07:41 AM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Leonardo Azzaro/Daniele Giorgini
2. Alberto Brizzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo

First Round
(1)Leonardo Azzaro/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) bye
Thiemo de Bakker/Igor Sijsling (NED) d. Oscar Burriez/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Marco Pedrini/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Paolo Beninca/Antonio Pastorino (ITA/ARG) 6-1 6-3
(2)Alberto Brizzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Melvyn Op Der Heijde/Stefan Wauters (NED/BEL) 7-6(1) 7-6(2)

Semifinals
Thiemo de Bakker/Igor Sijsling (NED) d. (1)Leonardo Azzaro/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 6-0 6-2
(2)Alberto Brizzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Marco Pedrini/Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-4

Finals
(2)Alberto Brizzi/Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. Thiemo de Bakker/Igor Sijsling (NED) 1-6 6-4 6-3