Poland F2 (Zabrze) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Poland F2 (Zabrze)

Nathaliia
05-24-2007, 10:29 PM
Quallie First Round
(1)Jordanne Doble (FRA) bye
Piotr Zielinski (POL) d. Bartosz Terczynski (POL) 6-0 6-2
Adam Olbrich (GBR) bye
Filip Rams (POL) d. Michael Skwira (CAN) 7-5 6-2
(2)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) bye
Adriano Quinti (GER) d. Kacper Rams (POL) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) bye
Mateusz Skorek (POL) d. Lukas Kubiena (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(3)Dawid Celt (POL) bye
Michal Sekula (POL) d. Michal Maszczyk (POL) 6-2 7-6(3)
Marek Oratowski (POL) bye
Mikolaj Szmygrala (POL) d. Oktawian Stawski (GER) 6-2 7-6(3)
(4)Kacper Owsian (POL) bye
Christoph Hodl (AUT) d. Jakub Kowalski (POL) 6-0 6-1
Andrzej Kapas (POL) d. Adam Dominik (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Thomas Gilner (GER) bye
(5)Leonel Alberti (ARG) bye
Julian Svitolin (UKR) d. Gracjan Przewlocki (POL) 6-1 1-0 ret.
Ian Terpilowski (AUS) d. Adam Paluszynski (POL) 6-3 6-0
Adrian Porowski (POL) bye
(6)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) bye
Ricards Opmanis (LAT) d. Maciej Wojcik (POL) 6-3 6-0
Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) d. Marcin Lewandowski (POL) 6-2 6-1
Tomasz Olfans (POL) d. Peter Dowdeswell (GBR) 6-1 6-1
(7)Marek Pokrywka (POL) bye
Marco Mokrzycki (GER) d. Michal Mroczek (POL) 6-0 6-0
Pawel Ostrowski (POL) bye
(WC)Dariusz Urbanski (POL) d. Konstantin Kokarev (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Michal Olejniczak (POL) bye
Dariusz Lipka (POL) d. Jakub Jastrzebski (POL) 6-4 6-0
(WC)Marek Mrozek (POL) d. Adam Webb (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL) d. Irakli Dshandshgava (AUT) 6-3 6-3

Quallie Second Round
(1)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. Piotr Zielinski (POL) 7-6(3) 6-4
Filip Rams (POL) d. Adam Olbrich (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(2)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Adriano Quinti (GER) 6-0 6-0
Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) d. Mateusz Skorek (POL) 6-2 6-2
Michal Sekula (POL) d. (3)Dawid Celt (POL) w/o
Marek Oratowski (POL) d. Mikolaj Szmygrala (POL) 6-1 6-2
Christoph Hodl (AUT) d. (4)Kacper Owsian (POL) w/o
Andrzej Kapas (POL) d. Thomas Gilner (GER) 6-3 6-1
(5)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Julian Svitolin (UKR) 6-2 6-1
Ian Terpilowski (AUS) d. Adrian Porowski (POL) 6-0 6-1
(6)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. Ricards Opmanis (LAT) 6-2 6-4
Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) d. Tomasz Olfans (POL) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(7)Marek Pokrywka (POL) d. Marco Mokrzycki (GER) 6-3 3-6 7-5
(WC)Dariusz Urbanski (POL) d. Pawel Ostrowski (POL) 1-6 6-2 6-4
Dariusz Lipka (POL) d. Michal Olejniczak (POL) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Marek Mrozek (POL) d. Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. Filip Rams (POL) 6-1 6-1
(2)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) 6-3 6-2
Michal Sekula (POL) d. Marek Oratowski (POL) 3-6 6-4 6-0
Andrzej Kapas (POL) d. Christoph Hodl (AUT) 6-7(7) 6-4 7-5
(5)Leonel Alberti (ARG) d. Ian Terpilowski (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(6)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. Michal Wlodarczyk (POL) 6-4 6-2
(7)Marek Pokrywka (POL) d. (WC)Dariusz Urbanski (POL) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Dariusz Lipka (POL) d. (WC)Marek Mrozek (POL) 6-3 7-5

Nathaliia
05-24-2007, 10:30 PM
First Round
Dawid Celt (POL) d. (1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) 6-1 6-3
Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (q)Marek Pokrywka (POL) 6-1 6-3
Jedrzej Zarski (POL) d. Robert Gustafsson (SWE) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. (8)Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(4)(q)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. Karel Triska (CZE) 6-2 6-4
(q)Andrzej Kapas (POL) d. (WC)Piotr Pyla (POL) 6-3 6-0
Theodor Devoty (CZE) d. (q)Michal Sekula (POL) 6-2 6-2
(5)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. Blazej Koniusz (POL) 6-4 7-5
(7)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) d. (WC)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 6-3 7-6(4)
Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. Marc Sieber (GER) 7-5 6-4
(q)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) d. (q)Leonel Alberti (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(3)Michal Navratil (CZE) d. Grzegorz Panfil (POL) 7-6(5) 6-2
(6)(q)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. (q)Dariusz Lipka (POL) 6-1 6-2
Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Kacper Owsian (POL) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Peter Gojowczyk (GER) d. Philip Stolt (USA) 6-0 6-0
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (WC)Piotr Olechowski (POL) 6-4 6-3

Second Round
Robert Godlewski (POL) d. Dawid Celt (POL) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Marcin Gawron (POL) d. Jedrzej Zarski (POL) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(4)(q)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. (q)Andrzej Kapas (POL) 6-1 6-2
(5)Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. Theodor Devoty (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Maciej Dilaj (POL) d. (7)Johan Brunstrom (SWE) 6-4 6-4
(3)Michal Navratil (CZE) d. (q)Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 7-5 6-3
(6)(q)Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Raphael Durek (AUS) 2-6 7-6(2) 7-5
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Peter Gojowczyk (GER) 3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(7)

Nathaliia
05-24-2007, 10:31 PM
First Round
(1)Johan Brunstrom/Philip Stolt (SWE/USA) d. Adam Dominik/Lukas Kubiena (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Janusz Conradi/Piotr Olechowski (POL) d. Marcin Gawron/Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) 6-4 6-2
(4)Robert Gustafsson/Timo Nieminen (SWE/FIN) d. (WC)Marek Mrozek/Michal Sekula (POL) 7-5 6-2
Leonel Alberti/Adriano Quinti (ARG/GER) d. Adam Olbrich/Adam Webb (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Dawid Olejniczak/Pawel Ostrowski (POL) d. Kacper Owsian/Pawel Syrewicz (POL) 6-3 6-2
(3)Raphael Durek/Blazej Koniusz (AUS/POL) d. (WC)Darius Urbanski /Maciej Wojcik (POL) 7-5 6-2
Peter Gojowczyk/Marc Sieber (GER) d. (WC)Andrzej Kapas/Piotr Zielinski (POL) 6-7(8) 6-1 6-4
(2)Andreas Haider-Maurer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Marek Pokrywka/Bartosz Terczynski (POL) 6-2 7-6(3)

Quarterfinals
(1)Johan Brunstrom/Philip Stolt (SWE/USA) d. Janusz Conradi/Piotr Olechowski (POL) 6-1 7-5
(4)Robert Gustafsson/Timo Nieminen (SWE/FIN) d. Leonel Alberti/Adriano Quinti (ARG/GER) 6-2 6-4
(3)Raphael Durek/Blazej Koniusz (AUS/POL) d. Dawid Olejniczak/Pawel Ostrowski (POL) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
(2)Andreas Haider-Maurer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. Peter Gojowczyk/Marc Sieber (GER) 6-1 6-4

Semifinals
(1)Johan Brunstrom/Philip Stolt (SWE/USA) d. (4)Robert Gustafsson/Timo Nieminen (SWE/FIN) 6-4 7-6(5)
(2)Andreas Haider-Maurer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. (3)Raphael Durek/Blazej Koniusz (AUS/POL) 6-2 7-5

Nathaliia
05-24-2007, 10:31 PM
Jędrzej Żarski, the one and the only :worship: The person who was giving lessons of technique to Florian Mayer.

Haile Selassie
05-26-2007, 12:26 AM
Quarterfinal

Robert GODLEWSKI (POL) defeated Marcin GAWRON (POL) 75 76(4)
Jordane DOBLE (FRA) (4) defeated Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT) (5) 63 76(5)
Maciej DILAJ (POL) defeated Michal NAVRATIL (CZE) (3) 61 62
Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL) (2) defeated Raphael DUREK (AUS) 62 64

Nathaliia
05-26-2007, 08:27 AM
3 Poles, 1 French and this French will win.

Zirconek
05-26-2007, 02:33 PM
Singles

Semifinals
(4)(q)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. Robert Godlewski (POL) 6-3 6-1
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Maciej Dilaj (POL) 6-3 6-3

Finals
(4)(q)Jordanne Doble (FRA) vs (2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)



Doubles
Finals
(2)Andreas Haider-Maurer/Armin Sandbichler (AUT) d. (1)Johan Brunstrom/Philip Stolt (SWE/USA) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Haile Selassie
05-26-2007, 02:37 PM
3 Poles, 1 French and this French will win.

I thing that you are right Doble will take the singles title, he has already into the final.

Semifinals
(4)(q)Jordanne Doble (FRA) d. Robert Godlewski (POL) 6-3 6-1
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. Maciej Dilaj (POL) 6-3 6-3

Finals
(4)(q)Jordanne Doble (FRA) vs (2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)

Edit:Zirconek beat me with the results