Bosnia-Herzegovina F3 - Brcko (May 21) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bosnia-Herzegovina F3 - Brcko (May 21)

Zirconek
05-24-2007, 06:15 PM
Bosnia/Herzegovina F3 qualifying
May 21-27, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: ???)
1. Vilim Visak
2. Patrick Eichenberger
3. Igor Racic
4. Kresimir Ritz
5. Arsenije Zlatanovic
6. Luka Kukulic
7. Aleksandar Maric
8. Robert Belak
9. Aldin Setkic
10. Josip Juric
11. Denis Bejtulahi
12. Marko Pazman
13. Ivan Salec
14. Sasa Stojisavljevic
15. Alejandro Vargas-Garcia
16. Aleksandar Cvetkov

First Round
Juan Beaus (ESP) d. (1)Vilim Visak (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Nikola Cacic (SRB) d. Igor Vuckovic (SCG) 6-0 6-0
Marko Mijacevic (CRO) d. Dusan Miljevic (SRB) 7-5 6-2
(9)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Mario Jukic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
Vedran Begovic (BIH) d. (2)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-1
Nikola Bubnic (SRB) d. Bruno Ruegg (SUI) 7-5 6-2
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. Kujtim Bajrami (SUI) 6-0 4-6 6-0
(10)Josip Juric (CRO) d. (WC)Bruno Kliskinic (CRO) w/o
(3)Igor Racic (BIH) d. Janos Zibrat (SLO) 6-2 3-6 6-0
Duje Tomasovic (CRO) d. Marko Milovanovic (SRB) 6-4 6-4
Tin Pongracic (CRO) d. Marko Lazic (SLO) 6-4 6-3
(11)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Tadej Turk (SLO) 3-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. Jonathan Zipris (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Goran Krivokuca (SRB) d. Bojan Lamesic (BIH) 6-2 6-3
Mario Biletic (BIH) d. Orhan Spahic (BIH) 6-1 6-3
(16)Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB) d. Nikola Kostic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
(5)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) d. Vinko Ojdanic (CRO) 3-1 ret.
Slavko Bjelica (SRB) d. Bojan Bakovic (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Filip Miljevic (SRB) d. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-4 7-6(6)
(12)Marko Pazman (CRO) d. Milos Koprivica (SRB) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(6)Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. Goran Belosevic (CRO) 6-2 6-3
Tibor Simic (CRO) d. Filip Pavlovic (SRB) 6-0 6-3
Filip Spasojevic (SRB) d. Jovan Milic (SRB) 6-2 6-1
(13)Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Igor Ogrizek (CRO) 6-3 6-4
(7)Aleksandar Maric (BIH) d. Jan Guler (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Bojan Novkovic (SRB) d. Dusan Savkovic (SRB) 6-4 6-3
Nemanja Kontic (MNE) d. Marko Pralica (SRB) 7-5 3-0 ret.
(15)Alejandro Vargas (ESP) d. Andri Jonsson (ISL) 6-0 6-2
Julien Lorenz (GER) d. (8)Robert Belak (SRB) 7-5 6-3
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Ivan Djurdjevic (SRB) 7-6(8) 6-4
Maros Demko (SVK) d. Dervis Sutkovic (BIH) 6-1 7-6(4)
(14)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Jasmin Ademovic (BIH) 6-2 6-0

Second Round
Juan Beaus (ESP) d. Nikola Cacic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
(9)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
Vedran Begovic (BIH) d. Nikola Bubnic (SRB) 6-3 6-3
(10)Josip Juric (CRO) d. Zoran Golubovic (SLO) 6-1 5-7 6-1
(3)Igor Racic (BIH) d. Duje Tomasovic (CRO) 6-2 6-4
(11)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Tin Pongracic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
(4)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. Goran Krivokuca (SRB) 7-5 6-2
(16)Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB) d. Mario Biletic (BIH) 6-3 6-3
Slavko Bjelica (SRB) d. (5)Arsenije Zlatanovic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
(12)Marko Pazman (CRO) d. Filip Miljevic (SRB) 6-1 6-3
(6)Luka Kukulic (CRO) d. Tibor Simic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(13)Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Filip Spasojevic (SRB) 7-5 6-3
(7)Aleksandar Maric (BIH) d. Bojan Novkovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Nemanja Kontic (MNE) d. (15)Alejandro Vargas (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Julien Lorenz (GER) 6-1 6-3
(14)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. Maros Demko (SVK) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round
(9)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Juan Beaus (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Vedran Begovic (BIH) d. (10)Josip Juric (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(11)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. (3)Igor Racic (BIH) 6-4 7-6(10)
(4)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) d. (16)Aleksandar Cvetkov (SRB) 6-1 6-1
(12)Marko Pazman (CRO) d. Slavko Bjelica (SRB) 6-3 6-2
(13)Ivan Salec (CRO) d. (6)Luka Kukulic (CRO) 6-1 6-3
(7)Aleksandar Maric (BIH) d. Nemanja Kontic (MNE) 2-6 6-4 3-1 ret.
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. (14)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 6-2 4-6 6-4

Zirconek
05-24-2007, 06:17 PM
Bosnia/Herzegovina F3 - Prohema Open 2007
Brcko, Bosnia/Herzegovina
May 21-27, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: - ???)
1. Grega Zemlja
2. Ivan Dodig
3. Predrag Rusevski
4. Blaz Kavcic
5. Lazar Magdincev
6. Cesar Ferrer
7. Petar Jelenic
8. Darko Maadjarovski

First Round
(q)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (1)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 4-6 6-4 7-6(8)
(q)Marko Pazman (CRO) d. (WC)Robert Raguz (BIH) 6-1 6-3
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) d. (WC)Ivan Zovko (CRO) 6-2 0-6 7-5
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) d. (5)Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 1-6 6-4 7-6(3)
(3)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Boris Conkic (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-3
(q)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) d. Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-4
(q)Aleksandar Maric (BIH) d. Goran Tosic (SRB) 6-4 1-6 7-5
(6)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) d. (q)Ivan Salec (CRO) 6-2 6-3
(LL)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. (q)Kresimir Ritz (CRO) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [Stojisavljevic replaces Petar Jelenic]
(LL)Josip Juric (CRO) d. (WC)Ante Bilic (CRO) 6-2 6-2 [Juric replaces Dejan Katic]
Christian Magg (AUT) d. (q)Vedran Begovic (BIH) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(4)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) 6-3 6-0
(8)Darko Madjarovski (SRB) d. (SE)Phodos Kallias (CYP) 4-6 6-1 6-1
(q)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. Antonio Veic (CRO) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Daniel Danilovic (SWE) d. Dusan Mihailovic (SRB) 6-3 7-5
(2)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. Ante Nakic (CRO) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Second Round
(q)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. (q)Marko Pazman (CRO) 6-4 6-2
Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) d. Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 6-0 6-1
(3)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (q)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 6-2 7-5
(q)Aleksandar Maric (BIH) d. (6)Cesar Ferrer (ESP) 7-5 6-2
(LL)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) d. (LL)Josip Juric (CRO) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(4)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Christian Magg (AUT) 4-6 6-1 7-6(1)
(q)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) d. (8)Darko Madjarovski (SRB) w/o
(2)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. (WC)Daniel Danilovic (SWE) 4-6 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinals
(q)Aldin Setkic (BIH) d. Gvidas Sabeckis (LTU) 7-5 6-3
(3)Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. (q)Aleksandar Maric (BIH) 6-3 7-5
(4)Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (LL)Sasa Stojisavljevic (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-3
(2)Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. (q)Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 6-1 6-4

Zirconek
05-24-2007, 06:18 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: ???)
1. Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski
2. Dusan Mihailovic/Deniss Pavlovs
3. Darko Madjarovski/Goran Tosic
4. Daniel Danilovic/Blaz Kavcic

First Round
(1)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) bye
Bojan Bakovic/Jan Guler (SUI) d. Kujtim Bajrami/Bruno Ruegg (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(3)Darko Madjarovski/Goran Tosic (SRB) d. Aleksandar Cvetkov/Nikola Kostic (SRB) 6-2 6-4
Alexander Sadecky/Janos Zibrat (SUI/SLO) d. Julien Lorenz/Jonathan Zipris (GER/ISR) 6-0 6-0
Kresimir Ritz/Ivan Salec (CRO) d. Ante Nakic/Aldin Setkic (CRO/BIH) 7-6(4) 6-2
(4)Daniel Danilovic/Blaz Kavcic (SWE/SLO) d. Patrick Eichenberger/Antonio Veic (SUI/CRO) 6-7(8) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Cesar Ferrer/Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) vs Andri Jonsson/Arnar Sigurdsson (ISL) 6-3 6-2
(2)Dusan Mihailovic/Deniss Pavlovs (SRB/LAT) bye

Quarterfinals
(1)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) d. Bojan Bakovic/Jan Guler (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(3)Darko Madjarovski/Goran Tosic (SRB) d. Alexander Sadecky/Janos Zibrat (SUI/SLO) 6-4 6-4
(4)Daniel Danilovic/Blaz Kavcic (SWE/SLO) d. Kresimir Ritz/Ivan Salec (CRO) 6-3 7-6(4)
(2)Dusan Mihailovic/Deniss Pavlovs (SRB/LAT) d. Cesar Ferrer/Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Semifinals
(1)Lazar Magdincev/Predrag Rusevski (MKD) vs (3)Darko Madjarovski/Goran Tosic (SRB)
(4)Daniel Danilovic/Blaz Kavcic (SWE/SLO) vs (2)Dusan Mihailovic/Deniss Pavlovs (SRB/LAT)

Haile Selassie
05-26-2007, 02:12 PM
Semifinal

Predrag RUSEVSKI (MKD) (3) defeated Aldin SETKIC (BIH) 22
Ivan DODIG (BIH) (2) defeated Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) (4) 61 64

Final

MAGDINCEV (MKD) / RUSEVSKI (MKD) (1) defeated DANILOVIC (SWE) / KAVCIC (SLO) (4) 64 62