Czech Republic F3 - Jablonec (May 21) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Czech Republic F3 - Jablonec (May 21)

Zirconek
05-24-2007, 07:09 PM
Czech Republic F3 qualifying
May 21-27, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (Cut: Bye)
1. Bruno Rodriguez
2. Christoph Palmanshoffer
3. Patrick Taubert
4. Erik Chvojka
5. Filip Zeman
6. Stephen Donald
7. Christian Haupt
8. Bertram Steinberger
9. Cosmin Georgescu
10. Miloslav Mecir Jr.
11. Marek Michalicka

First Round
(1)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) bye
Antonin Adamcik (CZE) bye
Stepan Kohout (CZE) bye
Hubert Holzler (AUT) bye
(2)Christoph Palmanshoffer (AUT) bye
Maros Horny (SVK) bye
Pavel Hanek (CZE) bye
Tomas Lasak (CZE) bye
(3)Patrick Taubert GER) bye
David Pultr (CZE) bye
Dmitry Sventinsky (RUS) bye
Massimiliano Costa (ITA) bye
(4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) bye
Gaetano Marrone (ITA) bye
Michal Tyml (CZE) bye
Richard Stera GBR) bye
(5)Filip Zeman (CZE) bye
Josef Hrabal (CZE) bye
Tomas Huza (CZE) bye
Dusan Hajatko (CZE) bye
(6)Stephen Donald (AUS) bye
Sven Poslusny (GER) bye
Tomas Jecminek (CZE) d. Alexander Perfilov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
(11)Marek Michalicka (CZE) bye
(7)Christian Haupt (GER) bye
Tomas Toman (CZE) bye
Pavel Prochorov (RUS) d. Yura Chernyak (UKR) 6-2 6-1
(9)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) bye
(8)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) bye
Dhruv Gupta (IND) bye
Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) d. Mike Steinherr (GER) 6-4 6-3
(10)Miloslav Mecir Jr. (SVK) bye


Second Round
(1)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. Antonin Adamcik (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Hubert Holzler (AUT) d. Stepan Kohout (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(2)Christoph Palmanshoffer (AUT) d. Maros Horny (SVK) 6-3 6-3
Pavel Hanek (CZE) d. Tomas Lasak (CZE) 7-5 7-6(5)
(3)Patrick Taubert GER) d. David Pultr (CZE) 6-3 0-6 7-6(5)
Massimiliano Costa (ITA) d. Dmitry Sventinsky (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Richard Stera GBR) d. Michal Tyml (CZE) 2-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. (5)Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Tomas Huza (CZE) d. Dusan Hajatko (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(6)Stephen Donald (AUS) d. Sven Poslusny (GER) 6-3 6-3
Tomas Jecminek (CZE) d. (11)Marek Michalicka (CZE) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(7)Christian Haupt (GER) d. Tomas Toman (CZE) 6-3 6-1
(9)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) d. Pavel Prochorov (RUS) 6-0 6-2
(8)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Dhruv Gupta (IND) 6-0 6-0
(10)Miloslav Mecir Jr. (SVK) d. Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) 4-6 6-2 6-1

Qualifying Round
(1)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. Hubert Holzler (AUT) 6-1 6-2
(2)Christoph Palmanshoffer (AUT) d. Pavel Hanek (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(3)Patrick Taubert GER) d. Massimiliano Costa (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Richard Stera GBR) 6-3 6-2
Josef Hrabal (CZE) d. Tomas Huza (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Tomas Jecminek (CZE) d. (6)Stephen Donald (AUS) 6-2 6-0
(7)Christian Haupt (GER) d. (9)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) 6-2 6-1
(10)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. (8)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-4 6-1

Zirconek
05-24-2007, 07:10 PM
Czech Republic F3 - SD Tour F3
Jablonec, Czech Republic
May 21-27, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Jiri Skoloudik - 888)
1. Michal Tabara
2. Jan Minar
3. Ladislav Chramosta
4. David Klier
5. Jaroslav Pospisil
6. Dusan Karol
7. Roman Kutac
8. David Novak

First Round
(1)Michal Tabara (CZE) d. Jan Masik (CZE) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (q)Christian Haupt (GER) 6-2 6-4
Jan Marek (CZE) d. (WC)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
(6)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (q)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT) 6-2 6-4
(4)David Klier (GER) d. (q)Tomas Jecminek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Ladislav Svarc (SVK) 3-6 6-3 ret.
Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 7-6(6) 6-4
(5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-0 6-0
(8)David Novak (CZE) d. (WC)Jiri Podhajsky (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(q)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. (q)Patrick Taubert (GER) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-2
(WC)Michal Konecny (CZE) d. (q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (3)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) 2-6 6-4 7-5
(7)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. (q)Josef Hrabal (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Daniel Muller (GER) d. (LL)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(4) [Steinberger replaces Jasper Smit]
Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 2-6 7-5 7-6(4)
(2)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-3 6-2


Second Round
(1)Michal Tabara (CZE) d. Daniel Lustig (CZE) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Jan Marek (CZE) d. (6)Dusan Karol (CZE) 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(4)David Klier (GER) d. (WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4
(5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(q)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. (8)David Novak (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (WC)Michal Konecny (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(7)Roman Kutac (CZE) d. Daniel Muller (GER) 6-1 6-1
(2)Jan Minar (CZE) d. Miles Armstrong (AUS) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinals
(1)Michal Tabara (CZE) vs Jan Marek (CZE)
(4)David Klier (GER) vs (5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
(q)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) vs Marek Semjan (SVK)
(7)Roman Kutac (CZE) vs (2)Jan Minar (CZE)

Zirconek
05-24-2007, 07:11 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut:none)
1. Daniel Lustig/Filip Polasek
2. Ladislav Chramosta/Dusan Karol
3. Jan Masik/Jaroslav Pospisil
4. Erik Chvojka/Bruno Rodriguez

First Round
Roman Jebavy/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. (1)Daniel Lustig/Filip Polasek (CZE/SVK) 6-1 7-5
Michal Konecny/Roman Kutac (CZE) d. Antonin Adamcik/David Pultr (CZE) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-2
(3)Jan Masik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Miles Armstrong/Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Christoph Palmanshofer/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. Mike Steinherr/Patrick Taubert (GER) 6-1 6-2
Hubert Holzler/Richard Stera (AUT/GBR) d. Pavel Hanek/Marek Michalicka (CZE) 6-0 6-1
(4)Erik Chvojka/Bruno Rodriguez (CAN/MEX) d. Dusan Hajatko/Tomas Huza (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Jiri Podhajsky/Radovan Svetlik (CZE) d. Josef Hrabal/Jan Subota (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Ladislav Chramosta/Dusan Karol (CZE) d. Jiri Kosler/Jan Marek (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Quarterfinals
Roman Jebavy/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Michal Konecny/Roman Kutac (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-0
(3)Jan Masik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Christoph Palmanshofer/Bertram Steinberger (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(4)Erik Chvojka/Bruno Rodriguez (CAN/MEX) d. Hubert Holzler/Richard Stera (AUT/GBR) 6-1 7-6(3)
Jiri Podhajsky/Radovan Svetlik (CZE) d. (2)Ladislav Chramosta/Dusan Karol (CZE) w/o

Semifinals
Roman Jebavy/Filip Zeman (CZE) vs (3)Jan Masik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
(4)Erik Chvojka/Bruno Rodriguez (CAN/MEX) vs Jiri Podhajsky/Radovan Svetlik (CZE)

Haile Selassie
05-25-2007, 12:35 AM
Michael you were so good to be playing on here :o

I have already watched a match of Mecir Jr. he need to work his game a lot :help:
He has nothing in come on with his father style of game :o

Zirconek
05-26-2007, 03:35 PM
Singles
Quarterfinals
(1)Michal Tabara (CZE) d. Jan Marek (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-1
(4)David Klier (GER) d. (5)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 7-5 6-4
(q)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-4 6-3
(2)Jan Minar (CZE) d. (7)Roman Kutac (CZE) 6-7(1) 6-4 6-2

Semifinals
1)Michal Tabara (CZE) d. (4)David Klier (GER) 6-4 6-4
(2)Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 7-5 6-2

Finals
(1)Michal Tabara (CZE) vs (2)Jan Minar (CZE)


Doubles
Semifinals
(3)Jan Masik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Roman Jebavy/Filip Zeman (CZE) 6-1 2-6 7-5
(4)Erik Chvojka/Bruno Rodriguez (CAN/MEX) d. Jiri Podhajsky/Radovan Svetlik (CZE) 6-3 6-3

Finals
(3)Jan Masik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs (4)Erik Chvojka/Bruno Rodriguez (CAN/MEX)

d_s
05-26-2007, 05:11 PM
Doubles Final
(3)Jan Masik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) def (4)Erik Chvojka/Bruno Rodriguez (CAN/MEX) 7-5 7-5 :sad: