Algeria F3- Algiers (May 21) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Algeria F3- Algiers (May 21)

Zirconek
05-24-2007, 05:56 PM
Algeria F3 qualifying
May 21-27, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Adrian Sikora
2. Stefano Vukov
3. Matus Horecny
4. Rozbeh Kamran
5. Sylvain Anibie
6. Younes Rachidi
7. Omid Souri
8. Martin Hromec

First Round
(1)Adrian Sikora (SVK) bye
Abdelkrim Ben Osman (ALG) d. Mohamed Amine Kerroum (ALG) 6-1 6-2
(2)Stefano Vukov (CRO) bye
Ahmed Ouadane (ALG) d. (WC)Hichem Yasri (ALG) 6-2 6-0
(3)Matus Horecny (SVK) bye
Ryad Benhabiles (ALG) d. (WC)Mohammed Affes (TUN) w/o
(4)Rozbeh Kamran (IRI) bye
Stefano Macioce (ITA) bye
(5)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) bye
Dalil Bessaoud (ALG) bye
(6)Younes Rachidi (MAR) bye
(WC)Mehdi Bouabbane (ALG) bye
(7)Omid Souri (IRI) bye
Kevin Benchetrit (FRA) bye
(8)Martin Hromec (SVK) bye
Michael Leong (SOL) bye

Qualifying Round
(1)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Abdelkrim Ben Osman (ALG) 6-0 6-1
Ahmed Ouadane (ALG) d. (2)Stefano Vukov (CRO) 6-2 6-0
(3)Matus Horecny (SVK) d. Ryad Benhabiles (ALG) 6-0 6-2
(4)Rozbeh Kamran (IRI) d. Stefano Macioce (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) d. Dalil Bessaoud (ALG) 6-1 6-2
(6)Younes Rachidi (MAR) d. (WC)Mehdi Bouabbane (ALG) 6-2 6-4
(7)Omid Souri (IRI) d. Kevin Benchetrit (FRA) 6-1 6-3
(8)Martin Hromec (SVK) d. Michael Leong (SOL) 6-2 6-1

Zirconek
05-24-2007, 05:58 PM
Algeria F3
Algiers, Algeria
May 21-27, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: ???)
1. Rabie Chaki
2. Samuel Groth
3. Jonathan Dasgnieres-Veigy
4. Ludwig Pellerin
5. Oualid Jallali
6. Motaz Abou El Khair
7. Eric Prodon
8. Myles Blake

First Round
(1)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. (q)Ahmed Ouadane (ALG) 6-0 6-2
(q)Adrian Sikora (SVK) d. Thomas Cazes-Carrere (FRA) 7-5 7-5
(q)Matus Horecny (SVK) d. Ali El Alaoui (MAR) 6-4 7-6(7)
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. (5)(WC)Oualid Jallali (TUN) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(4)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (LL)Stefano Macioce (ITA) 6-2 6-0 [Stefano Macioce replaces Mait Kunnap]
Edward Seator (GBR) d. (WC)Mehdi Bouras (ALG) 6-0 7-6(2)
Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (q)Rouzbeh Kamran (IRI) 6-1 6-1
(6)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) d. (LL)Michael Leong (SOL) 6-3 6-1 [Michael Leong replaces Mehdi Ziadi]
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. (LL)Dalil Bessaoud (ALG) 6-0 6-0 [Dalil Bessaoud replaces Myles Blake]
(q)Martin Hromec (SVK) d. Marc-Andre Stratling (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(q)Younes Rachidi (MAR) d. (WC)Mohamed-Redha Ouahab (ALG) 6-2 6-1
(3)Jonathan Dasgnieres-Veigy (FRA) d. (LL)Abdelkrim Ben Osman (ALG) 6-1 6-0 [Abdelkrim Ben Osman replaces Arnaud Delgado]
(7)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) d. (q)Sylvain Anibie (CIV) 6-2 6-2
(q)Omid Souri (IRI) d. (LL)Stefan Vukov (CRO) 6-4 6-2 [Stefano Vukov replaces Bart Beks]
(WC)Abdel-Hak Hameurlaine (ALG) d. (2)Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-2 7-5


Second Round
(1)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. (q)Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. (q)Matus Horecny (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(4)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Edward Seator (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Reda El Amrani (MAR) d. (6)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY) 6-4 6-3
Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) d. (q)Martin Hromec (SVK) w/o
(3)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. (q)Younes Rachidi (MAR) 6-3 6-1
(7)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Abdel-Hak Hameurlaine (ALG) d. (q)Omid Souri (IRI) 6-0 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) 6-0 7-5
(4)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. Reda El Amrani (MAR) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-1
(3)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) d. Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
(7)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (WC)Abdel-Hak Hameurlaine (ALG) 6-2 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. (4)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-2 2-6 6-3
(7)Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (3)Jonathan Dasnieres de Veigy (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Finals
(1)Rabie Chaki (MAR) vs (7)Eric Prodon (FRA)

Zirconek
05-24-2007, 06:00 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Bye)
1. Matus Horecny/Martin Hromec
2. Andrea Aloisi/Oualid Jallaili
3. Ali El Alaoui/Redh El Amrani
4. Samuel Groth/Edward Seator

First Round
(1)Matus Horecny/Martin Hromec (SVK) d. Abdelkrim Ben Osman/Ahmed Ouadane (ALG) 6-3 6-1
Mohamed-Redha Ouahab/Younes Rachidi (ALG/MAR) d. Rouzbeh Kamran/Omid Souri (IRI) 6-3 6-4
(3)Ali El Alaoui/Redh El Amrani (MAR) d. (WC)Adrian Sikora/Marc Andre Stratling (SVK/GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
Mohamed Amine Kerroum/Michael Leong (ALG/SOL) d. (WC)Abdel-Hak Hameurlaine/Mehdi Ziadi (ALG/MAR) w/o
Kevin Ben Chetrit/Stefano Macioce (ISR/ITA) d. Thomas Cazes-Carrere/Didier Lanne (FRA) w/o
(4)Samuel Groth/Edward Seator (AUS/GBR) d. Mehdi Bouabbane/Mehdi Bouras (ALG) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Sylvain Anibie/Ryad Benhabiles (CIV/ALG) d. Adolfo Gomez-Pinter/Stefan Vukov (ESP/CRO) w/o
(2)Andrea Aloisi/Oualid Jallali (ITA/TUN) d. Motaz Abou El Khair/Rabie Chaki (EGY/MAR) 7-6(0) 3-6 7-6(3)

Quarterfinals
(1)Matus Horecny/Martin Hromec (SVK) d. Mohamed-Redha Ouahab/Younes Rachidi (ALG/MAR) 6-2 6-1
(3)Ali El Alaoui/Redh El Amrani (MAR) d. Mohamed Amine Kerroum/Michael Leong (ALG/SOL) 7-6(7) 6-1
(4)Samuel Groth/Edward Seator (AUS/GBR) d. Kevin Ben Chetrit/Stefano Macioce (ISR/ITA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Andrea Aloisi/Oualid Jallali (ITA/TUN) d. Sylvain Anibie/Ryad Benhabiles (CIV/ALG) 6-4 6-1

Semifinals
(1)Matus Horecny/Martin Hromec (SVK) d. (3)Ali El Alaoui/Redh El Amrani (MAR) 6-2 6-3
(4)Samuel Groth/Edward Seator (AUS/GBR) d. (2)Andrea Aloisi/Oualid Jallali (ITA/TUN) 7-6(2) 6-4

Finals
(4)Samuel Groth/Edward Seator (AUS/GBR) d. (1)Matus Horecny/Martin Hromec (SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-1

othman86
05-25-2007, 11:21 AM
good luck to Rabie chaki for the final

Zirconek
05-25-2007, 12:45 PM
good luck to Rabie chaki for the final

Finals
(1)Rabie Chaki (MAR) d. (7)Eric Prodon (FRA 4-6 6-4 6-4
:yeah:

Haile Selassie
05-26-2007, 12:35 AM
Eric Prodon (former top 220) is having good results this year, what a pity that he lost to Chaki who is having his best season this year.

Congrats to the winner

othman86
05-27-2007, 11:48 AM
chaki is a good player but just in futures and maybe challenger but i dont think hell access to the top 200 lol

Scotso
05-27-2007, 01:07 PM
Eric :sad: