Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

CooCooCachoo
05-21-2007, 05:10 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Mariano Zabaleta ARG [1] beat Augustin Gensse FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Wayne Odesnik USA beat David Guez FRA | 6-2 6-4
Marcos Daniel BRA beat Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA | 6-4 7-6 (5)
Diego Junqueira ARG beat Jiri Vanek CZE [19] | 4-6 6-3 6-4

Andrei Pavel ROM [2] beat Daniel Köllerer AUT | 6-2 6-4
Marc López ESP beat Franco Ferreiro BRA | 6-1 6-4
Simone Vagnozzi ITA beat Farrukh Dustov UZB | 6-1 6-1
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [30] beat Bastian Knittel GRE | 6-1 6-2

Lukas Dlouhy CZE [3] beat Jesse Witten USA | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN beat Gary Lugassy FRA | 6-1 6-4
Michal Mertinak SVK beat Santiago Ventura ESP | 6-3 2-6 10-8
Fernando Vicente ESP [23] beat Tobias Clemens GER | 6-4 6-3

Flavio Cipolla ITA beat Davide Sanguinetti ITA [4] | 6-2 7-5
Marcel Granollers-Pujol ESP beat Horacio Zeballos ARG | 6-3 6-4
Paul Baccanello AUS Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [ALT] beat Wayne Arthurs AUS | 2-6 6-3 6-2
Benjamin Balleret MON beat Rik de Voest RSA [27] | 6-4 6-3

Ivan Navarro Pastor ESP [5] beat Joshua Goodall GBR | 3-6 6-2 6-2
Harel Levy ISR beat Lukas Lacko SVK | 7-6 (6) 6-2
Ivo Klec SVK beat George Bastl SUI | 4-6 6-2 6-1
Pablo Andujar ESP beat Mischa Zverev GER [29] | 2-6 6-3 6-2

Michael Berrer GER [6] beat Bruno Echagaray MEX | 6-2 6-0
Fabio Fognini ITA beat Lukasz Kubot POL | 6-3 6-4
Benedikt Dorsch GER beat Alun Jones AUS | 7-5 6-4
Rainer Schüttler GER beat Roko Karanusic CRO [31] | 7-5 7-5

Juan Pablo Guzman ARG [7] beat Kenneth Carlsen DEN | 6-1 6-4
Simon Stadler GER beat Michal Przysiezny POL | 6-4 6-4
Laurent Recouderc FRA [WC] beat Jan Mertl CZE | 6-3 6-4
Raemon Sluiter NED [21] beat Ricardo Mello BRA | 6-7 (5) 6-3 6-4

Paolo Lorenzi ITA beat Frank Dancevic CAN [8] | 7-6 (5) 6-4
Robin Vik CZE beat Victor Crivoi ROM | 6-1 3-6 6-4
Martin Klizan SVK [WC] beat Noam Okun ISR | 7-6 (1) 6-0
Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [24] beat Jérémy Chardy FRA [WC] | 5-7 7-6 (8) 6-3

Alex Bogdanovic GBR [9] beat Yuri Schukin RUS | 7-5 6-1
Frederico Gil POR beat Nathan Healey AUS | 6-4 6-2
Boris Pashanski SRB beat Adrian Voinea ROM | 6-4 6-2
Robin Haase NED [22] beat Nicolas Tourte FRA [WC] | 6-7 (6) 6-2 6-2

Marin Cilic CRO [10] beat Adrian Mannarino FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Maxímo Gonzalez ARG beat Alex Calatrava ESP | 6-2 6-1
Younes El Aynaoui MAR beat Leonardo Mayer ARG | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR beat Flavio Saretta BRA [20] | 6-1 7-6 (8)

Federico Luzzi ITA [11] beat Hugo Armando USA | 6-2 4-6 6-3
Jérôme Haehnel FRA beat Albert Portas ESP | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Ramón Delgado PAR beat Richard Bloomfield GBR | 6-2 7-5
Gorka Fraile ESP [28] beat Dudi Sela ISR | 6-3 6-4

Paul Capdeville CHI [12] beat Razvan Sabau ROM | 1-6 6-0 6-4
Alex Kuznetsov USA beat Josselin Ouanna FRA [WC] | 4-6 7-6 (3) 7-5
Viktor Troicki SRB beat Lamine Ouahab ALG | 6-4 4-6 6-1
Julio Silva BRA beat Adrian Garcia CHI [18] | 6-3 6-4

Christophe Rochus BEL beat Wesley Moodie RSA [13] | 7-6 (2) 6-2
Adrian Ungur ROM beat Denis Gremelmayr GER | 6-3 1-6 6-2
Thomas Oger FRA [WC] beat Marco Crugnola ITA | 4-6 6-3 7-5
Tomas Zib CZE [26] beat Michel Kratochvil SUI | 6-2 1-6 6-2

Dieter Kindlmann GER beat Ilia Bozoljac SRB [14] | 6-3 6-4
Ivo Minar CZE beat Zack Fleishman USA | 1-6 6-3 6-3
Rajeev Ram USA beat Victor Ionita ROM | 6-3 7-6 (2)
Brian Dabul ARG beat Dick Norman BEL [25] | 6-4 6-4

Bohdan Ulihrach CZE beat Kevin Kim USA [15] | 7-6 (0) 6-1
Michael Lammer SUI beat Pavel Snobel CZE | 6-7 (5) 6-0 6-1
Dacian Craciun ROM beat Dennis van Scheppingen NED | 6-0 6-3
Santiago Giraldo COL [17] beat Matthias Bachinger GER | 6-3 7-6 (5)

Oliver Marach AUT [16] beat Jonathan Marray GBR | 6-1 6-2
Dusan Vemic SRB beat Andre Ghem BRA | 6-4 7-6
Pablo Cuevas URU beat Julien Jeanpierre FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA beat Gilles Muller LUX [32] | 7-6 6-3

Second Qualifying Round:

Mariano Zabaleta ARG [1] vs. Wayne Odesnik USA
Marcos Daniel BRA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG
Andrei Pavel ROM [2] vs. Marc López ESP
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [30]

Lukas Dlouhy CZE [3] vs. Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Michal Mertinak SVK vs. Fernando Vicente ESP [23]
Flavio Cipolla ITA vs. Marcel Granollers-Pujol ESP
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [ALT] vs. Benjamin Balleret MON

Ivan Navarro Pastor ESP [5] vs. Harel Levy ISR
Ivo Klec SVK vs. Pablo Andujar ESP
Michael Berrer GER [6] vs. Fabio Fognini ITA
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Rainer Schüttler GER

Juan Pablo Guzman ARG [7] vs. Simon Stadler GER
Laurent Recouderc FRA [WC] vs. Raemon Sluiter NED [21]
Paolo Lorenzi ITA vs. Robin Vik CZE
Martin Klizan SVK [WC] vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [24]

Alex Bogdanovic GBR [9] vs. Frederico Gil POR
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Robin Haase NED [22]
Marin Cilic CRO [10] vs. Maxímo Gonzalez ARG
Younes El Aynaoui MAR vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR

Federico Luzzi ITA [11] vs. Jérôme Haehnel FRA
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Gorka Fraile ESP [28]
Paul Capdeville CHI [12] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA
Viktor Troicki SRB vs. Julio Silva BRA

Christophe Rochus BEL vs. Adrian Ungur ROM
Thomas Oger FRA [WC] vs. Tomas Zib CZE [26]
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Ivo Minar CZE
Rajeev Ram USA vs. Brian Dabul ARG

Bohdan Ulihrach CZE vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dacian Craciun ROM vs. Santiago Giraldo COL [17]
Oliver Marach AUT [16] vs. Dusan Vemic SRB
Pablo Cuevas URU vs. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA

Deathless Mortal
05-21-2007, 05:14 PM
Roko could qualify :D He can play against Schuettler and Dorsch or Jones are pretty beatable too, and in the third round I'm afraid of Fognini, Roko can beat Berrer. Saretta on Marin's way :devil: Marin must qualify! He can beat them :rocker2:

croat123
05-21-2007, 05:20 PM
yup, i think they both have a great chance of making it through
ajmo decki :D

Mr Brightside
05-21-2007, 05:22 PM
Sanguinetti vs Cipolla :bigcry:
Good draw for Vagnozzi,Luzzi and Lorenzi :D
Very bad for Fognini :o

CooCooCachoo
05-21-2007, 05:22 PM
yup, i think they both have a great chance of making it through
ajmo decki :D

Karanusic has a reasonably tough draw. Cilic has a very tough draw :confused:

CooCooCachoo
05-21-2007, 05:23 PM
Flavio can qualify :D

Mischa can too, but I think Andujar will be too strong on clay.

Vic has a touuuuugh draw.

Deathless Mortal
05-21-2007, 05:23 PM
Cilic has a tough draw??

Zirconek
05-21-2007, 05:26 PM
Cilic has a tough draw??

he probably will face El Aynaoui, not Saretta :sad:

keqtqiadv
05-21-2007, 05:28 PM
Mayer :p

CooCooCachoo
05-21-2007, 05:28 PM
Cilic has a tough draw??

Gonzalez, very tough.
Calatrava, potentially tough, but lacking rhythm.
El Aynaoui, the favourite to qualify.
Saretta, always dangerous.

And trust me, Mannarino will have a huge gathering there. He did so last year, the stands were full and everyone cheered him on against Darcis.

CooCooCachoo
05-21-2007, 05:29 PM
Mayer :p

Also dangerous, but not doing that well yet :(

Deathless Mortal
05-21-2007, 05:29 PM
he probably will face El Aynaoui, not Saretta :sad:

I think Saretta could beat EA

Deathless Mortal
05-21-2007, 05:31 PM
Gonzalez, very tough.
Calatrava, potentially tough, but lacking rhythm.
El Aynaoui, the favourite to qualify.
Saretta, always dangerous.

And trust me, Mannarino will have a huge gathering there. He did so last year, the stands were full and everyone cheered him on against Darcis.


Ok but we're not talking about Verkerk, we're talking about Marin Cilic. He is good on clay, and he can beat those players. I wouldn't say El Aynaoui is the favourite of this part, I don't expect him to qualify. I might be wrong though, but I think Marin is the favourite to qualify. And I'm trying to not to think like that just because he's a Croat :p

Luka Matic
05-21-2007, 05:32 PM
AJDE Ilija Bozoljac, Boris Pašanski, Viktor Troicki i Dušan Vemić :cool:

Zirconek
05-21-2007, 05:38 PM
I think Saretta could beat EA

I like both, but I think El Aynaoui is the favourite

Andre♥
05-21-2007, 05:42 PM
Healey is hopeless on clay, so Gil has an easy first round.

Then it's either Bogdanovic or Schukin, neither is a claycourter.

In the end, it's Pashanski or Haase again it's not impossible.

Russian elephant
05-21-2007, 05:46 PM
Voinea vs Pashanski :rolls:
Like AO

+alonso
05-21-2007, 05:47 PM
Paul Capdeville CHI [12] vs. Razvan Sabau ROM
Alex Kuznetsov USA vs. Josselin Ouanna FRA [WC]
Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Viktor Troicki SRB
Julio Silva BRA vs. Adrian Garcia CHI [18]

Boo, Both Chileans are in the same part of the draw! :mad: :lol:

Blue Heart24
05-21-2007, 05:58 PM
Good luck Roko and Marin :bounce:

Forever-Delayed
05-21-2007, 06:12 PM
If Boggo qualifies here, then he will have done exceptionally well, as his draw seems to be loaded

Schukin in R1 will be tough, as he has just won a challenger on clay, and by his results it looks to be his best surface. Then Gil in R2, and Haase/Pashanski in the third round are not going to be easy matches

Don't expect Boggo to qualify, but if he gets is head in gear and remembers that he can play on clay, he has an outside chance of doing so

As for the other Brits.... if 1 of them wins a set I'd be surprised

CooCooCachoo
05-21-2007, 06:17 PM
Ok but we're not talking about Verkerk, we're talking about Marin Cilic. He is good on clay, and he can beat those players. I wouldn't say El Aynaoui is the favourite of this part, I don't expect him to qualify. I might be wrong though, but I think Marin is the favourite to qualify. And I'm trying to not to think like that just because he's a Croat :p

I think it will be Marin vs. Younes and both have a shot. But Younes is my predicted qualifier.

CooCooCachoo
05-21-2007, 06:17 PM
Healey is hopeless on clay, so Gil has an easy first round.

Then it's either Bogdanovic or Schukin, neither is a claycourter.

In the end, it's Pashanski or Haase again it's not impossible.

Schukin has won a Challenger on clay and reached a final. I'd say clay is his best surface.

Deathless Mortal
05-21-2007, 06:28 PM
Zabaleta , Vagnozzi, Dlouhy, Balleret, Andujar, Fognini, Sluiter, Dancevic, Haase, Cilic, Delgado, Silva, Crugnola, Bozoljac, Giraldo and Cuevas will qualify :p

Andre♥
05-21-2007, 06:28 PM
Schukin has won a Challenger on clay and reached a final. I'd say clay is his best surface.

Yep, clay is his best surface, but he isn't the typical claycourter (baseliner, blah blah).

If Gil can beat Hidalgo and take Benneteau to a 3rd set TB, he can qualify. :unsure:

Nadie
05-21-2007, 06:57 PM
Best of luck to


Andrei Pavel ROM [2]
Mischa Zverev GER [29]
Lukasz Kubot POL
Michal Przysiezny POL
Yuri Schukin RUS
Frederico Gil POR
Marin Cilic CRO [10]
Viktor Troicki SRB
Ilia Bozoljac SRB [14]

CarstenL01
05-21-2007, 06:57 PM
Wayne Arthurs?? I thought he retied, didn't he? Someone has more info?? :D

ChinoRios4Ever
05-21-2007, 07:30 PM
Paul Capdeville CHI [12] vs. Razvan Sabau ROM
Alex Kuznetsov USA vs. Josselin Ouanna FRA [WC]
Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Viktor Troicki SRB
Julio Silva BRA vs. Adrian Garcia CHI [18]

Boo, Both Chileans are in the same part of the draw! :mad: :lol:

:mad: :smash:

Björki
05-21-2007, 07:35 PM
Wayne Arthurs?? I thought he retied, didn't he? Someone has more info?? :D
he will play FO, Queens and Wimbledon.

kostas kastoria
05-21-2007, 08:32 PM
KONSTANTINOS HAS EASY DRAW!!!!!!!!!!!!GOGOGOGOG FOR MAIN DRAW KOSTA!!!!!!!!!!11U CAN DO IT:worship: :worship: :)

dcirone
05-21-2007, 08:51 PM
Oliver Marach AUT [16] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR
Andre Ghem BRA vs. Dusan Vemic SRB
Pablo Cuevas URU vs. Julien Jeanpierre FRA [WC]
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA vs. Gilles Muller LUX [32]

Uuuaaauuuu! I don´t know what to say. Good luck to Cuevas maybe
Playing with a local player is tough even he´s a low ranked player.
On a hipotethical 2nd round Muller or Faurel, another local player or one dangerous clay player.

I don´t know, i´m so happy that Cuevas play Qualies in RG, I wish the best for him and hope to play like he did in Tunica two weeks ago.

TMJordan
05-21-2007, 08:54 PM
Good Luck to:

Mariano Zabaleta ARG [1]
Daniel Köllerer AUT :rocker2:
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Santiago Ventura ESP
Benedikt Dorsch GER
Frank Dancevic CAN [8]
Frederico Gil POR
Leonardo Mayer ARG
Younes El Aynaoui MAR
Flavio Saretta BRA [20]
Dudi Sela ISR
Viktor Troicki SRB
Ilia Bozoljac SRB [14]

VTEC
05-21-2007, 09:11 PM
Good luck Karanusic and Cilic!!
must qualify!!!

dijus
05-21-2007, 10:03 PM
let's rock Ołówek :rocker2:

Grofica
05-21-2007, 11:03 PM
Bozoljac :banana: Troicki :) Vemic :wavey: Pasanski :unsure:

ExcaliburII
05-22-2007, 01:09 AM
Match between the tallest men on ATPTOUR:
Brian Dabul ARG vs. Dick Norman BEL [25]

:haha:

Albop
05-22-2007, 01:11 AM
good luck to all latin americans

derossi
05-22-2007, 01:29 AM
http://img527.imageshack.us/img527/2531/wqrrviewgu8.jpg


Thanks God.

Andre♥
05-22-2007, 02:25 AM
Vamos Crazy Dani!!! :woohoo:

keqtqiadv
05-22-2007, 02:39 AM
http://img527.imageshack.us/img527/2531/wqrrviewgu8.jpg


Thanks God.
:worship:

savesthedizzle
05-22-2007, 03:02 AM
Good luck:

Mariano Zabaleta ARG
Lukasz Kubot POL
Rainer Schüttler GER
Marin Cilic CRO
Dudi Sela ISR
Viktor Troicki SRB :hearts:
Christophe Rochus BEL
Ilia Bozoljac SRB
Dusan Vemic SRB
Gilles Muller LUX

:rocker2:

ExcaliburII
05-22-2007, 03:17 AM
I hope Saretta doesnt qualify, hes such a stupid player. :fiery:

GustavoM_Fan
05-22-2007, 04:05 AM
Match between the tallest men on ATPTOUR:
Brian Dabul ARG vs. Dick Norman BEL [25]

:haha:

Norman (2.03 m) will destroy little (and unexperienced) Dabul (1.57) :rolls:........

It will be like a 6-0 6-1....

Scotso
05-22-2007, 04:35 AM
good luck:

Wayne Odesnik :D
David Guez
Marc López
Konstantinos Economidis
Jesse Witten
Frédéric Niemeyer :D
Michal Mertinak
Marcel Granollers-Pujol :D
Rik de Voest
Lukas Lacko
Pablo Andujar
Mischa Zverev
Bruno Echagaray
Fabio Fognini :D
Lukasz Kubot :D
Ricardo Mello :D
Frank Dancevic :worship:
Robin Vik
Victor Crivoi
Martin Klizan :worship:
Jérémy Chardy :D
Alex Bogdanovic
Nicolas Tourte
Marin Cilic :D
Sergiy Stakhovsky :D
Hugo Armando :worship:
Jérôme Haehnel
Richard Bloomfield :worship:
Dudi Sela :worship:
Razvan Sabau
Alex Kuznetsov :worship:
Viktor Troicki
Wesley Moodie
Christophe Rochus
Michel Kratochvil
Ilia Bozoljac
Zack Fleishman
Michael Lammer
Oliver Marach
Julien Jeanpierre
Jean-Christophe Faurel :worship:

georgekuo1017
05-22-2007, 06:12 AM
Good luck to cilic

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 06:34 AM
Yep, clay is his best surface, but he isn't the typical claycourter (baseliner, blah blah).

If Gil can beat Hidalgo and take Benneteau to a 3rd set TB, he can qualify. :unsure:

I doubt he will ;) But for you, I help you hope it :p

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 06:36 AM
Oliver Marach AUT [16] vs. Jonathan Marray GBR
Andre Ghem BRA vs. Dusan Vemic SRB
Pablo Cuevas URU vs. Julien Jeanpierre FRA [WC]
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA vs. Gilles Muller LUX [32]

Uuuaaauuuu! I don´t know what to say. Good luck to Cuevas maybe
Playing with a local player is tough even he´s a low ranked player.
On a hipotethical 2nd round Muller or Faurel, another local player or one dangerous clay player.

I don´t know, i´m so happy that Cuevas play Qualies in RG, I wish the best for him and hope to play like he did in Tunica two weeks ago.

Pablo has one of the easiest sections, IMO. JCF and Muller are both in dreadful form, Jeanpierre is still not living up to his talent, Ghem has been so-so, Marach too, Marray on clay is not good. Vemic is more dangerous.

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 06:37 AM
http://img527.imageshack.us/img527/2531/wqrrviewgu8.jpg


Thanks God.

:rolls: :spit: :worship:

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 06:44 AM
Good Luck:


Marcos Daniel
Jiri Vanek
Andrei Pavel :worship:

Konstantinos Economidis
Lukas Dlouhy
Jesse Witten
Santiago Ventura
Flavio Cipolla :worship:
Ivan Navarro Pastor
George Bastl
Ivo Klec
Mischa Zverev :worship:
Michael Berrer
Fabio Fognini
Lukasz Kubot :help:
Kenneth Carlsen
Laurent Recouderc
Raemon Sluiter :yeah:
Victor Crivoi
Jérémy Chardy :worship:
Juan Pablo Brzezicki
Nathan Healey
Adrian Mannarino
Maximo Gonzalez
Alex Calatrava
Leonardo Mayer
Younes El Aynaoui
Sergiy Stakhovsky
Flavio Saretta
Hugo Armando
Ramón Delgado
Dudi Sela
Gorka Fraile
Paul Capdeville
Alex Kuznetsov :yeah:
Christophe Rochus :unsure:
Michel Kratochvil :worship:
Tomas Zib
Zack Fleishman
Dick Norman
Bohdan Ulihrach
Michael Lammer :yeah:
Dennis van Scheppingen
Jean-Christophe Faurel:eek:

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 08:13 AM
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN beat Gary Lugassy FRA | 6-1 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 08:16 AM
I will update the draw in the first post.

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 08:32 AM
Marcel Granollers-Pujol ESP beat Horacio Zeballos ARG | 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 08:34 AM
Benjamin Balleret MON beat Rik de Voest RSA [27] | 6-4 6-3

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 08:36 AM
Flavio Cipolla ITA beat Davide Sanguinetti ITA [4] | 6-2 7-5

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 08:38 AM
Paul Baccanello AUS beat Wayne Arthurs AUS | 2-6 6-3 6-2

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 08:42 AM
Harel Levy ISR beat Lukas Lacko SVK | 7-6 (6) 6-2

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 08:43 AM
Fernando Vicente ESP [23] beat Tobias Clemens GER | 6-4 6-3

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 08:49 AM
Lukas Dlouhy CZE [3] beat Jesse Witten USA | 3-6 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 09:03 AM
Ivo Klec SVK beat George Bastl SUI | 4-6 6-2 6-1

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 09:19 AM
Ivan Navarro Pastor ESP [5] beat Joshua Goodall GBR | 3-6 6-2 6-2

maldini
05-22-2007, 09:22 AM
Ivo Klec SVK beat George Bastl SUI | 4-6 6-2 6-1

bastl :o

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 09:52 AM
Michal Mertinak SVK beat Santiago Ventura ESP | 6-3 2-6 10-8

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 10:00 AM
Juan Pablo Guzman ARG [7] beat Kenneth Carlsen DEN | 6-1 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 10:08 AM
Laurent Recouderc FRA [WC] beat Jan Mertl CZE | 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 10:23 AM
Simon Stadler GER beat Michal Przysiezny POL | 6-4 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 10:28 AM
Rainer Schüttler GER beat Roko Karanusic CRO [31] | 7-5 7-5

Deathless Mortal
05-22-2007, 10:29 AM
Roko :sad:

Deathless Mortal
05-22-2007, 10:30 AM
Can you give me the link for livescores? This on rolandgarros.com is weird.

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 10:37 AM
Martin Klizan SVK [WC] beat Noam Okun ISR | 7-6 (1) 6-0

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 10:41 AM
Robin Vik CZE beat Victor Crivoi ROM | 6-1 3-6 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 10:44 AM
Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [24] beat Jérémy Chardy FRA [WC] | 5-7 7-6 (8) 6-3

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 10:57 AM
Paolo Lorenzi ITA beat Frank Dancevic CAN [8] | 7-6 (5) 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 11:05 AM
Raemon Sluiter NED [21] beat Ricardo Mello BRA | 6-7 (5) 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 11:33 AM
Benedikt Dorsch GER beat Alun Jones AUS | 7-5 6-4

Salum
05-22-2007, 11:33 AM
Raemon Sluiter NED [21] beat Ricardo Mello BRA | 6-7 (5) 6-3 6-4

Mello :sad:

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 11:38 AM
Julio Silva BRA beat Adrian Garcia CHI [18] | 6-3 6-4

Salum
05-22-2007, 11:39 AM
Julio Silva (BRA) def (18) Adrian Garcia (CHI) 6-4 6-3

Salum
05-22-2007, 11:40 AM
Julio :woohoo:

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 11:52 AM
Forgot to add this one:

Pablo Andujar ESP beat Mischa Zverev GER [29] | 2-6 6-3 6-2

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 11:59 AM
Brian Dabul ARG beat Dick Norman BEL [25] | 6-4 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 12:01 PM
Adrian Ungur ROM beat Denis Gremelmayr GER | 6-3 1-6 6-2

Salum
05-22-2007, 12:02 PM
Brian Dabul ARG beat Dick Norman BEL [25] | 6-4 6-4

This match should have been funny. Dabul is 157 cm height and Norman is 203 cm height. It's like Dabul beat a giant.

Salum
05-22-2007, 12:16 PM
Rajeev Ram (USA) def. Victor Ionita (ROU) 6-3 7-6(2)

Salum
05-22-2007, 12:17 PM
(6)Michael Berrer (GER) def Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 6-2 6-0

Salum
05-22-2007, 12:27 PM
Christophe Rochus (BEL) def Wesley Moodie (RSA) 7-6(2) 6-2

Salum
05-22-2007, 12:29 PM
Ivo Minar (CZE) def Zack Fleishman (USA) 1-6 6-3 6-3

Salum
05-22-2007, 12:30 PM
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) def (14) Ilia Bozoljac (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Salum
05-22-2007, 12:31 PM
Thomas Oger (FRA) def Marco Crugnola (ITA) 4-6 6-3 7-5

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 01:03 PM
Tomas Zib CZE [26] beat Michel Kratochvil SUI | 6-2 1-6 6-2

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 01:18 PM
Wayne Odesnik USA beat David Guez FRA | 6-2 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 01:19 PM
Fabio Fognini ITA beat Lukasz Kubot POL | 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 01:39 PM
Marc López ESP beat Franco Ferreiro BRA | 6-1 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 01:47 PM
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [30] beat Bastian Knittel GRE | 6-1 6-2

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 02:00 PM
Mariano Zabaleta ARG [1] beat Augustin Gensse FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 02:01 PM
Andrei Pavel ROM [2] beat Daniel Köllerer AUT | 6-2 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 02:22 PM
Simone Vagnozzi ITA beat Farrukh Dustov UZB | 6-1 6-1

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 02:23 PM
Paul Capdeville CHI [12] beat Razvan Sabau ROM | 1-6 6-0 6-4

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 02:23 PM
Viktor Troicki SRB beat Lamine Ouahab ALG | 6-4 4-6 6-1

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 02:44 PM
Diego Junqueira ARG beat Jiri Vanek CZE [19] | 4-6 6-3 6-4

Salum
05-22-2007, 03:08 PM
Marc López ESP beat Franco Ferreiro BRA | 6-1 6-4

Ferreiro :sad:

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 03:25 PM
Santiago Giraldo COL [17] beat Matthias Bachinger GER | 6-3 7-6 (5)

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 03:27 PM
Marcos Daniel BRA beat Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA | 6-4 7-6 (5)

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 03:29 PM
Alex Kuznetsov USA beat Josselin Ouanna FRA [WC] | 4-6 7-6 (3) 7-5

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 03:30 PM
Oliver Marach AUT [16] beat Jonathan Marray GBR | 6-1 6-2

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 03:31 PM
Bohdan Ulihrach CZE beat Kevin Kim USA [15] | 7-6 (0) 6-1

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 03:36 PM
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA beat Gilles Muller LUX [32] | 7-6 6-3

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 04:09 PM
Alex Bogdanovic GBR [9] beat Yuri Schukin RUS | 7-5 6-1
Frederico Gil POR beat Nathan Healey AUS | 6-4 6-2

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 04:09 PM
Boris Pashanski SRB beat Adrian Voinea ROM | 6-4 6-2

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 04:27 PM
Craciun beat Van Scheppingen 6-0 6-3

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 04:27 PM
Dusan Vemic SRB beat Andre Ghem BRA | 6-4 7-6

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 04:29 PM
No more updates from me today! Have to go :wavey:

valexie03
05-22-2007, 04:33 PM
Bye CooCooCachoo:wavey: , thanks a lot :smooch:

dcirone
05-22-2007, 04:54 PM
Cuevas beat Jeanpierre 6-2 6-4

Let´s go Cuevas!!!

Jelena_78
05-22-2007, 05:55 PM
Good luck in the 2nd round DULE,VIKTOR,PASHA!

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 06:13 PM
OK, I lied.

Final update:

First Qualifying Round:

Mariano Zabaleta ARG [1] beat Augustin Gensse FRA [WC] | 6-3 6-4
Wayne Odesnik USA beat David Guez FRA | 6-2 6-4
Marcos Daniel BRA beat Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA | 6-4 7-6 (5)
Diego Junqueira ARG beat Jiri Vanek CZE [19] | 4-6 6-3 6-4

Andrei Pavel ROM [2] beat Daniel Köllerer AUT | 6-2 6-4
Marc López ESP beat Franco Ferreiro BRA | 6-1 6-4
Simone Vagnozzi ITA beat Farrukh Dustov UZB | 6-1 6-1
Konstantinos Economidis GRE [30] beat Bastian Knittel GRE | 6-1 6-2

Lukas Dlouhy CZE [3] beat Jesse Witten USA | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Frédéric Niemeyer CAN beat Gary Lugassy FRA | 6-1 6-4
Michal Mertinak SVK beat Santiago Ventura ESP | 6-3 2-6 10-8
Fernando Vicente ESP [23] beat Tobias Clemens GER | 6-4 6-3

Flavio Cipolla ITA beat Davide Sanguinetti ITA [4] | 6-2 7-5
Marcel Granollers-Pujol ESP beat Horacio Zeballos ARG | 6-3 6-4
Paul Baccanello AUS Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [ALT] beat Wayne Arthurs AUS | 2-6 6-3 6-2
Benjamin Balleret MON beat Rik de Voest RSA [27] | 6-4 6-3

Ivan Navarro Pastor ESP [5] beat Joshua Goodall GBR | 3-6 6-2 6-2
Harel Levy ISR beat Lukas Lacko SVK | 7-6 (6) 6-2
Ivo Klec SVK beat George Bastl SUI | 4-6 6-2 6-1
Pablo Andujar ESP beat Mischa Zverev GER [29] | 2-6 6-3 6-2

Michael Berrer GER [6] beat Bruno Echagaray MEX | 6-2 6-0
Fabio Fognini ITA beat Lukasz Kubot POL | 6-3 6-4
Benedikt Dorsch GER beat Alun Jones AUS | 7-5 6-4
Rainer Schüttler GER beat Roko Karanusic CRO [31] | 7-5 7-5

Juan Pablo Guzman ARG [7] beat Kenneth Carlsen DEN | 6-1 6-4
Simon Stadler GER beat Michal Przysiezny POL | 6-4 6-4
Laurent Recouderc FRA [WC] beat Jan Mertl CZE | 6-3 6-4
Raemon Sluiter NED [21] beat Ricardo Mello BRA | 6-7 (5) 6-3 6-4

Paolo Lorenzi ITA beat Frank Dancevic CAN [8] | 7-6 (5) 6-4
Robin Vik CZE beat Victor Crivoi ROM | 6-1 3-6 6-4
Martin Klizan SVK [WC] beat Noam Okun ISR | 7-6 (1) 6-0
Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [24] beat Jérémy Chardy FRA [WC] | 5-7 7-6 (8) 6-3

Alex Bogdanovic GBR [9] beat Yuri Schukin RUS | 7-5 6-1
Frederico Gil POR beat Nathan Healey AUS | 6-4 6-2
Boris Pashanski SRB beat Adrian Voinea ROM | 6-4 6-2
Robin Haase NED [22] beat Nicolas Tourte FRA [WC] | 6-7 (6) 6-2 6-2

Marin Cilic CRO [10] beat Adrian Mannarino FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Maxímo Gonzalez ARG beat Alex Calatrava ESP | 6-2 6-1
Younes El Aynaoui MAR beat Leonardo Mayer ARG | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR beat Flavio Saretta BRA [20] | 6-1 7-6 (8)

Federico Luzzi ITA [11] beat Hugo Armando USA | 6-2 4-6 6-3
Jérôme Haehnel FRA beat Albert Portas ESP | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Ramón Delgado PAR beat Richard Bloomfield GBR | 6-2 7-5
Gorka Fraile ESP [28] beat Dudi Sela ISR | 6-3 6-4

Paul Capdeville CHI [12] beat Razvan Sabau ROM | 1-6 6-0 6-4
Alex Kuznetsov USA beat Josselin Ouanna FRA [WC] | 4-6 7-6 (3) 7-5
Viktor Troicki SRB beat Lamine Ouahab ALG | 6-4 4-6 6-1
Julio Silva BRA beat Adrian Garcia CHI [18] | 6-3 6-4

Christophe Rochus BEL beat Wesley Moodie RSA [13] | 7-6 (2) 6-2
Adrian Ungur ROM beat Denis Gremelmayr GER | 6-3 1-6 6-2
Thomas Oger FRA [WC] beat Marco Crugnola ITA | 4-6 6-3 7-5
Tomas Zib CZE [26] beat Michel Kratochvil SUI | 6-2 1-6 6-2

Dieter Kindlmann GER beat Ilia Bozoljac SRB [14] | 6-3 6-4
Ivo Minar CZE beat Zack Fleishman USA | 1-6 6-3 6-3
Rajeev Ram USA beat Victor Ionita ROM | 6-3 7-6 (2)
Brian Dabul ARG beat Dick Norman BEL [25] | 6-4 6-4

Bohdan Ulihrach CZE beat Kevin Kim USA [15] | 7-6 (0) 6-1
Michael Lammer SUI beat Pavel Snobel CZE | 6-7 (5) 6-0 6-1
Dacian Craciun ROM beat Dennis van Scheppingen NED | 6-0 6-3
Santiago Giraldo COL [17] beat Matthias Bachinger GER | 6-3 7-6 (5)

Oliver Marach AUT [16] beat Jonathan Marray GBR | 6-1 6-2
Dusan Vemic SRB beat Andre Ghem BRA | 6-4 7-6
Pablo Cuevas URU beat Julien Jeanpierre FRA [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA beat Gilles Muller LUX [32] | 7-6 6-3

CooCooCachoo
05-22-2007, 06:18 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Mariano Zabaleta ARG [1] vs. Wayne Odesnik USA
Marcos Daniel BRA vs. Diego Junqueira ARG
Andrei Pavel ROM [2] vs. Marc López ESP
Simone Vagnozzi ITA vs. Konstantinos Economidis GRE [30]

Lukas Dlouhy CZE [3] vs. Frédéric Niemeyer CAN
Michal Mertinak SVK vs. Fernando Vicente ESP [23]
Flavio Cipolla ITA vs. Marcel Granollers-Pujol ESP
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [ALT] vs. Benjamin Balleret MON

Ivan Navarro Pastor ESP [5] vs. Harel Levy ISR
Ivo Klec SVK vs. Pablo Andujar ESP
Michael Berrer GER [6] vs. Fabio Fognini ITA
Benedikt Dorsch GER vs. Rainer Schüttler GER

Juan Pablo Guzman ARG [7] vs. Simon Stadler GER
Laurent Recouderc FRA [WC] vs. Raemon Sluiter NED [21]
Paolo Lorenzi ITA vs. Robin Vik CZE
Martin Klizan SVK [WC] vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG [24]

Alex Bogdanovic GBR [9] vs. Frederico Gil POR
Boris Pashanski SRB vs. Robin Haase NED [22]
Marin Cilic CRO [10] vs. Maxímo Gonzalez ARG
Younes El Aynaoui MAR vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR

Federico Luzzi ITA [11] vs. Jérôme Haehnel FRA
Ramón Delgado PAR vs. Gorka Fraile ESP [28]
Paul Capdeville CHI [12] vs. Alex Kuznetsov USA
Viktor Troicki SRB vs. Julio Silva BRA

Christophe Rochus BEL vs. Adrian Ungur ROM
Thomas Oger FRA [WC] vs. Tomas Zib CZE [26]
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Ivo Minar CZE
Rajeev Ram USA vs. Brian Dabul ARG

Bohdan Ulihrach CZE vs. Michael Lammer SUI
Dacian Craciun ROM vs. Santiago Giraldo COL [17]
Oliver Marach AUT [16] vs. Dusan Vemic SRB
Pablo Cuevas URU vs. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA

valexie03
05-22-2007, 07:42 PM
Allez Frédéric :banana:

othman86
05-23-2007, 11:50 AM
younes you ve to win !!:wavey:

kostas kastoria
05-23-2007, 12:56 PM
GOOD LUCK KONSTANTINOS U MUST WIN U CAN!!!!!!!!!!!:) :worship:

CooCooCachoo
05-23-2007, 08:09 PM
Grande Micio! :clap2:

Cipolla vs. Balleret

Go Flavio.

Mr Brightside
05-23-2007, 08:14 PM
Cipolla,Lorenzi & Fognini....italians men are on fire :eek:

Franco GF
05-23-2007, 10:02 PM
Good luck for Zabaleta, Guzman, Brzezicki, Maxi Gonzalez and Brian Dabul!!:yeah:

brgs!!:worship:

jcempire
05-23-2007, 11:41 PM
Good luck to Wayne and Alex

wolf
05-24-2007, 10:51 AM
C'mon Bogo my son - make it two Brits in the singles main draw!

othman86
05-24-2007, 01:25 PM
El aynaoui vs S.Stakhovsky 4-6 6-4 its difficult difficult

derossi
05-24-2007, 07:10 PM
VAMOS BRAZIL

VAMOS JULIE SILVA

VAMOS MARKO POLLO

:worship: