Italy F5 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F5

AntennA
04-27-2004, 04:13 PM
Singles draw - 1st round

(1) Stefano Galvani (ITA) vs Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP)
Jan Weinzierl (GER) vs (q) Tomislav Peric (CRO)
Francesco Piccari (ITA) vs (q) Diego Alvarez (ITA)
(7) Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (q) David Marrero (ESP)

(4) Jordan Kanev (BUL) vs (WC) Mirko Balestro (ITA)
(q) Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) d. Andrej Kracman (SLO) 6-3 7-6(5)
Victor Ionita (ROM) vs Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
(6) Guillem Burniol (ESO) vs Guillermo Carry (ARG)

(5) (SE) Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (q) Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
(WC) Gianluca Naso (ITA) vs Filip Urban (POL)
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (WC) Enrico Zen (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(3) Matteo Colla (ITA) vs (q) Benjamin Rufer (GER)

(8) Massimo Ocera (ITA) d. Rodrigo Monte (BRA) 6-0 6-3
(WC) Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)
(q) Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (q) Arkaitz Manzarbeita (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs (2) Johannes Ager (AUT)


Doubles draw - 1st round

(1) Galvani/Ionita (ITA/ROM) d. Horyna/Paino (SUI/AUS) 6-3 6-0
Peschek/Weinzierl (GER) vs Casaro/Manzarbeitia (BRA/ESP)
(3) Carry/Dellatorre (ARG) d. Darcis/Rufer (BEL/SUI) 7-5 6-1 :sad:
Kracman/Tkalec (SLO) d. Marrero/Monte (ESP/BRA) 2-6 6-3 6-1

Alexiou/Jakupovic (GRE) d. Menga/Pizzato (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(WC) Fognini/Naso (ITA) d. (4) Aniola/Urban (POL) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Brown/Puttkammer (JAM/GER) d. Franzato/Serena (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(WC) Alvarez/Colla (ITA) d. (2) Petrazzuolo/Piccari (ITA) w/o

Wojtek
04-28-2004, 06:14 AM
Good luck Filip

Wojtek
04-28-2004, 03:57 PM
First Round
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (1)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. Jan Weinzierl (GER) 7-5 6-3
(q)Diego Alvarez (ITA) d. Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(7)Marko Tkalec (SLO) d. (q)David Marrero (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(4)Jordan Kanev (BUL) d. (WC)Mirko Balestro (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) d. Andrej Kracman (SLO) 6-3 7-6(5)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. Victor Ionita (ROM) 1-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (6)Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(5)(SE)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (q)Israel Matos-Gil (ESP) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
(WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. Filip Urban (POL) 7-6(4) 6-3
Marco Pedrini (ITA) d. (WC)Enrico Zen (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(3)Matteo Colla (ITA) d. (q)Benjamin Rufer (GER) 6-3 5-7 6-1
(8)Massimo Ocera (ITA) d. Rodrigo Monte (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (WC)Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(q)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. (q)Arkaitz Manzarbeita (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) d. (2)Johannes Ager (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Filip :(

Wojtek
04-30-2004, 05:56 PM
Second Round
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (q)Tomislav Peric (CRO) 6-4 6-3
(q)Diego Alvarez (ITA) d. (7)Marko Tkalec (SLO) 7-5 2-6 6-3
(q)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) d. (4)Jordan Kanev (BUL) 6-3 6-2
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. Guillermo Carry (ARG) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(5)(SE)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (WC)Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-3 6-2
(3)Matteo Colla (ITA) d. Marco Pedrini (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (8)Massimo Ocera (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(q)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) d. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4

Quarterfinals
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) vs (q)Diego Alvarez (ITA)
(q)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 6-2 6-1
(3)Matteo Colla (ITA) d. (5)(SE)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-1 7-6(5)
Steve Darcis (BEL) d. (q)Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 5-7 6-4 6-4

surfinggirl
05-01-2004, 09:32 PM
What about the SF scores?
Or is there a website where I can go to?

PatatRiek
05-02-2004, 10:44 AM
Semifinali
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) b. (q)Lefteris Alexiou (GRE) 64 63
Steve Darcis (BEL) b. (3)Matteo Colla (ITA) 75 36 62

Finale
Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) b. Steve Darcis (BEL) 63 67(6) 76(8)