Long Island qualifying draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Long Island qualifying draw

Wojtek
08-17-2002, 07:06 PM
Long Island qualifying draw



First Round
(1)Attila Savolt (HUN) bye
Alun Jones (AUS) vs Harel Levy (ISR)
Kevin Kim (USA) vs Gabriel Trifu (ROM)
(11)Sargis Sargsian (ARM) vs Jim Thomas (USA)
(2)Karol Kucera (SVK) bye
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) vs Ben Ellwood (AUS)
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) bye
(3)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) bye
Petr Luxa (CZE) vs (WC)Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI)
Amir Hadad (ISR) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
(10)Irakli Labadze (GEO) vs Kyle Kliegerman (USA)
(4)Raemon Sluiter (NED) bye
Mashiska Washington (USA) vs (WC)Leos Friedl (CZE)
Paul Goldstein (USA) vs Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
(9)Alexander Popp (GER) bye
(5)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) bye
Jason Marshall (USA) vs Paul Hanley (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS) vs (WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA)
(12)Anthony Dupuis (FRA) vs Scott Humphries (USA)
(6)Francisco Clavet (ESP) bye
Maximilian Abel (GER) vs Daniel Willman (NZL)
Magnus Norman (SWE) vs Prakash Amritraj (USA)
(7)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) bye

Pea
08-17-2002, 11:13 PM
Good luck to:
Karol Kucera
Robin Soderling
Amir Hadad
Irakli Labadze
Andreas Vinciguerra:o
and Magnus Norman!!!!

Come on Andreas and Magnus!!! You guys don't belong in the qualifying!:(

lin
08-17-2002, 11:17 PM
Good luck

Harel Levy
Robin Soderling
Paul-Henri Mathieu
Magnus Norman :eek:
Nikolay Davydenko

King Aaron
08-18-2002, 08:17 AM
Good luck Robin !!

MATTHIAS
08-18-2002, 04:13 PM
Good Luck Popp and MAX. ABEL

lin
08-19-2002, 10:34 AM
First Round
(1)Attila Savolt (HUN) bye
Harel Levy (ISR) d. Alun Jones (AUS) 6-4 0-1 ret.
Kevin Kim (USA) d. Gabriel Trifu (ROM) 6-2 6-2
(11)Sargis Sargsian (ARM) d. Jim Thomas (USA) 7-5 7-6(7)
(2)Karol Kucera (SVK) bye
Ramon Delgado (PAR) d. Robin Soderling (SWE) 6-1 6-1 :( :sad:
Ben Ellwood (AUS) d. Frantisek Cermak (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-4
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) bye
(3)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) bye
Petr Luxa (CZE) d. (WC)Juan Ignacio Cerda (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Amir Hadad (ISR) d. Michael Quintero (COL) 1-6 7-6(3) 6-4
(10)Irakli Labadze (GEO) d. Kyle Kliegerman (USA) 6-1 6-1
(4)Raemon Sluiter (NED) bye
(WC)Leos Friedl (CZE) d. Mashiska Washington (USA) 6-4 6-2
Paul Goldstein (USA) d. Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) 6-4 6-3
(9)Alexander Popp (GER) bye
(5)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) bye
Paul Hanley (AUS) d. Jason Marshall (USA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. Michael Tebbutt (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(12)Anthony Dupuis (FRA) d. Scott Humphries (USA) 6-4 6-2
(6)Francisco Clavet (ESP) bye
Maximilian Abel (GER) d. Daniel Willman (NZL) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-5
Magnus Norman (SWE) d. Prakash Amritraj (USA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) bye

Second Round
(1)Attila Savolt (HUN) d. Harel Levy (ISR) 6-3 2-6 6-3 :( :sad:
Kevin Kim (USA) d. (11)Sargis Sargsian (ARM) 7-6(2) 6-4
Ramon Delgado (PAR) d. (2)Karol Kucera (SVK) 6-3 7-5
(8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d. Ben Ellwood (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(3)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. Petr Luxa (CZE) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
(10)Irakli Labadze (GEO) d. Amir Hadad (ISR) 6-4 1-6 6-3
(4)Raemon Sluiter (NED) d. (WC)Leos Friedl (CZE) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(9)Alexander Popp (GER) d. Paul Goldstein (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
Paul Hanley (AUS) d. (5)Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) w/o :confused:
(WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) d. (12)Anthony Dupuis (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(6)Francisco Clavet (ESP) d. Maximilian Abel (GER) 6-4 3-0 ret.
Magnus Norman (SWE) d. (7)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-3 6-3 :D

Qualifying Round
Kevin Kim (USA) d. (1)Attila Savolt (HUN) 6-1 6-4
Ramon Delgado (PAR) d. (8)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) 3-6 6-1 3-0 ret.
(3)Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d. (10)Irakli Labadze (GEO) 6-2 6-3
(9)Alexander Popp (GER) d. (4)Raemon Sluiter (NED) 6-3 6-2
Paul Hanley (AUS) d. (WC)John Paul Fruttero (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Magnus Norman (SWE) d. (6)Francisco Clavet (ESP) 6-3 6-4 :D

King Aaron
08-19-2002, 10:48 AM
Robin :sad:

Pea
08-19-2002, 06:57 PM
Sooo close Irakli!:( Congrats to Magnus! I guess Andreas should start playing challengers again.:rolleyes: