Brasil F5 - Chapeco 21 May. [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brasil F5 - Chapeco 21 May.

juancho10
05-19-2007, 12:36 AM
Brasil F5.

Dates : 21 May to 27 May 2007
Venue : Chapeco, Brazil
Surface : Clay

1 ENGEL, Lucas BRA 297 1
2 ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA 305 1
3 HOCEVAR, Ricardo BRA 348 1
4 PATRIARCA, Damian ARG 429 1
5 MEDINA-ALVAREZ, Jhonnatan VEN 430 1
6 SIMONI, Alexandre BRA 511 1
7 BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA 514 1
8 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 604 1
9 LOPES, Tiago BRA 605 1
10 SOUZA, Joao-Olavo BRA 606 1
11 MIELE, Andre BRA 622 1
12 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 632 1
13 MOLTENI, Andres ARG 649 1
14 PITTA, Gabriel BRA 719 1
15 SANTOS, Moacir BRA 789 1
16 KON, Alejandro ARG 835 1
17 JOVITA, Lucas-Arman BRA 888=

juancho10
05-19-2007, 12:37 AM
Alternates

18 RAMOS, Lenoir BRA 935= 1
19 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 966= 1
20 FARIAS, Rafael BRA 980= 1
21 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 982= 1
22 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 992= 1
23 GSCHWEND, Demian ARG 1000= 1
24 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 1056= 1
25 SILVA, Daniel BRA 1062= 1
26 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 1169= 1
27 GUMBS, Gregory FRA 1169= 2
28 HECHTMAN, Eric USA 1195= 1
29 MATOS, Diego BRA 1281= 1
30 CASARO, Frederico BRA 1281= 1
31 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 1281= 1
32 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 1330= 1
33 CARVALHO, Cledson BRA 1377= 1
34 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1377= 1
35 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1377= 6
36 MELO, Victor-Carvalho BRA 1377= 1
37 RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 1498= 1
38 CIARROCHI, Federico ARG 1498= 1
39 FERRAZ, Danilo BRA 1498= 1
40 PLATTO, Piergiorgio ITA 1498= 6
41 MANGIAFICO, Michele ITA 1498= 6
42 VODICKA, Lance USA 1498= 3
43 STABILE, Andre BRA 1498= 1
44 RODRIGUEZ, Nicolas-Andres ARG 1498=

Agustinhoo
05-19-2007, 01:08 AM
Qualifying draw?

karo_em9
05-19-2007, 03:52 AM
Good luck to:

Ricardo Hocevar.
Andres Molteni.
Moacir Santos.
Alejandro Kon.
Alexandre Simoni.
Nicolas Andres Rodriguez

:yeah:


KARO;

Salum
05-19-2007, 06:28 PM
Good luck to Zampieri, Hocevar, Miele, Jovita, Bellucci and Nicolas Santos.

karo_em9
05-20-2007, 08:33 PM
Someone go to the future? :dance:

KARO;

CooCooCachoo
05-20-2007, 09:24 PM
Go Alexandre :rocker:

Caio_Brasil
05-20-2007, 11:40 PM
I think this future will have place in Sorocaba

natytaty83
05-21-2007, 04:42 AM
good luck to Alejandro, Andres and Damian

kid
05-21-2007, 07:24 AM
Quali do Future de Sorocaba termina neste domingo. Eric e Guidolim jogam.

20/5/2007, 15:26. Começou neste sábado o torneio qualificatório para o future de Sorocaba, disputado nas quadras de saibro do Tênis Clube local e que distribui US$ 10 mil em prêmios.

O paulista Eric Gomes, 654º do mundo, é o principal favorito e já confirmou sua condição na estréia. Vitória sobre Andrews Moares por apertados 7/6(6), 4/6 e 6/1. Neste domingo ele enfrenta na parte da manhã, Yuri Radomsky e se vencer, volta a quadra à tarde para decidir a vaga.

Quem também enfrenta o calvário do quali é o piracicabano Rodrigo Guidolim, segundo favorito. Ele estreou com vitória sobre Leandro Ferreira por 7/6(3) e 6/3 e pega Costa Monteiro.

O domingo terá rodada dupla para definir os quatro tenistas que jogarão a chave principal, que começa já nesta segunda feira.

Jogos longos atrasa quali em Sorocaba. Definição só nesta 2ª. Guidolim e Eric jogam.

20/5/2007, 22:34. Com jogos muito equilibrados e longos, o torneio quali do future de Sorocaba, disputado nas quadras de saibro do Tênis Clube local e que distribui US$ 10 mil em prêmios, não pode acabar neste domingo por falta de luz natural, e continua nesta segunda.

Por causa da presença de Eric Gomes, 654º do mundo, no quali, que perdeu a data de inscrição e teve que jogar o classificatório, a chave principal ainda não pode ser sorteada. O paulista é o cabeça 1 e já está a uma vitória de conseguir uma das oito vagas. Ele decide nesta segunda contra Cledson Carvalho.

Para definir as outras vagas na chave principal duelam os brasileiros: Marcelo Demoliner x Lucas Machado, Daniel Silva x André Pinheiro, Henrique Silva x Diego Matos.

O Piracicabano Rodrigo Guidolim enfrenta Costa Monteiro e se vencer, decide uma das vagas contra o vencedor do jogo entre o suíço Nicolas Dubey e o brasileiro André Brisighello.

Please could you someone translated? :wavey:

Zirconek
05-21-2007, 02:41 PM
Final round of Sorocaba future qualifying finishes this Sunday. Eric and Guidolim play
20/5/2007, 15:26.
Beginned Saturday the qualifying of Sorocaba Future, played in the clay courts of Sorocaba Tennis Club, with 10K prize money

Eric Gomes, ranked as 654, is first seeded and confirmed his status in his first round match. Win over Andrews Moraes, in a close match, 7/6(6), 4/6, 6/1. On Sunday he plays, during the morning, Yuri Radomsky and, if wins, plays in the afternoon looking for a place in the main draw.

Who is also playing the qualies is Rodrigo Guidolim, second seeded, from the city of Piracicaba. He had a first round win over Leandro Ferreira - 7-6(3) 6-3 - and faces now Costa Monteiro

Sunday will have double round and the 4 qualifiers will be known, the main draw will have matches on Monday.






Long matches postpone qualifying in Sorocaba. Final matches will be played on Monday. Guidolim and Eric play.
20/5/2007, 22:34.
Due to leveled and long matches, the qualifying of Sorocaba Future (10K prize money) couldn't finish this Sunday because of lack of natural light, and will be finished this Monday

Because of Eric Gomes, 654 of the ranking, who missed the dead line of entry lists and now have to play the qualies, the main draw couldn't be made. The first seeded, plays Monday against Cledson Carvalho for a place in the main draw

The other final qualifying matches, with Brazilian players, are: Marcelo Demoliner vs Lucas Machado, Dabniel Silva vs André Pinheiro and Henrique Silva vs Diego Matos.

Rodrigo Guidolim, from Piracicaba, faces Costa Monteiro and, if wins, plays against the winner of the match Nicolas Dubey (SUI) vs André Brisighello (BRA)



:wavey: sorry for my bad English :o
Edu (EddieV/Zirconek)

kid
05-21-2007, 02:59 PM
there is attached qualifying draw and order of play for today:wavey:

Zirconek
05-21-2007, 03:03 PM
BTW, the first article has a wrong information: there are 8 quali spots, not 4 as its written

Brazilian Tennis
05-21-2007, 07:17 PM
Good Luck to Daniel Silva who is in the main draw, after wining 3 matches in quali...

kid
05-21-2007, 10:20 PM
Brazil F5 - Torneo internacional de Petrosul
Sorocaba, Brazil
May 21-27, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Rafael Farias - 980)
1. Caio Zampieri
2. Lucas Engel
3. Ricardo Hocevar
4. Jhonathan Medina-Alvarez
5. Damian Patriarca
6. Thomaz Bellucci
7. Alexandre Simoni
8. Tiago Lopes

First Round
(1)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL)
(q)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs (WC)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
(q)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Rafael Farias (BRA) vs (5)Damian Patriarca (ARG)
(4)Jhonnatan Medina-Alvarez (VEN) vs (WC)Daniel Coronado (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA) vs (q)Frederico Casaro (BRA)
(q)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
(q)Rafael Garcia (BRA) vs (6)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(7)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs Andres Molteni (ARG)
Andre Miele (BRA) vs Joao-Olavo Souza (BRA)
Alejandro Kon (ARG) vs Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs (3)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(8)Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs (WC)Carlos Thim (BRA)
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs Moacir Santos (BRA)
Lucas Jovita (BRA) vs Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Nicolas Santos (BRA) vs (2)Lucas Engel (BRA)

kid
05-21-2007, 10:21 PM
Brazil F5 qualifying
May 21-27, 2207

Singles
Seeds: (cut:NatRkg)
1. Eric Gomes
2. Rodrigo Guidolin
3. Marcelo Demoliner
4. Daniel Silva
5. Henrique Pinto-Silva
6. Mauricio Doria Medina
7. Frederico Casaro
8. Rafael Garcia
9. Diego Matos
10. Andre Pinheiro
11. Martin Rios
12. Cledson Carvalho
13. Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian
14. Victor-Carvalho Melo
15. Giordano Boza
16. Caio Burjaili

First Round
(1)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Andrews Wilson Moraes (BRA) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-1
Yuri Radomsky (BRA) d. Leonardo Souza (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Augusto Laranja (BRA) d. Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA) 6-0 6-4
(12)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. Marcos-Facundo Oliveira (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(2)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. Leandro Ferreira (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Costa Monteiro (BRA) d. (WC)Murilo Martiniano (BRA) 6-1 6-0
Nicolas Dubey (SUI) d. Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Andre Brisighello (BRA) d. (11)Martin Rios (ARG) 4-6 6-4 6-4
(3)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Rodrigo Perri (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Renardy Guelfi (BRA) d. Rafael Teixeira (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Lucas Machado (BRA) d. Diego Oliveira (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Matheus Pereira (BRA) d. (15)Giordano Boza (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(4)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Idio Escobar (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) d. Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Pedro Carli (BRA) d. Fernando Fittipaldi (BRA) 2-5 ret.
(10)Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. Dariel Leon (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(5)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. Victor Simoes (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA) d. (WC)Lincoln Caligher (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) d. Bruno Vieira Santarelli (BRA) 6-1 6-0
(9)Diego Matos (BRA) d. Mauro Rezende (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) d. Rodrigo Menezes-Amaral (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Eduardo Munoz (PAR) d. Nicolas Arrellaga (PAR) 6-4 6-3
Andre Stabile (BRA) d. (WC)Charles Costa (BRA) 6-0 6-1
(13)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG) d. Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Roberto Cabrini (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Andrew Lauret (BRA) d. Gustavo Guerin (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Lucas Victolo Pereira (BRA) d. Bernardo Dias (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(14)Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA) d. Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA) 7-5 7-5
(8)Rafael Garcia (BRA) d. Alexandre Piccin (BRA) 6-0 6-3
Paulo Roessle (BRA) d. (WC)Luiz Gonzaga (BRA) 5-7 6-2 6-1
(WC)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. Marcelo Michelucci (BRA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(16)Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. Cauli Ferraz (BRA) 6-2 6-2


Second Round
(1)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Yuri Radomsky (BRA) 6-4 6-0
(12)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. (WC)Augusto Laranja (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(2)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. Costa Monteiro (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Andre Brisighello (BRA) d. Nicolas Dubey (SUI) 6-4 3-1
(3)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Renardy Guelfi (BRA) 6-4 7-5
Lucas Machado (BRA) d. (WC)Matheus Pereira (BRA) 6-3 1-6 7-6(5)
(4)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-3
(10)Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. Pedro Carli (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(9)Diego Matos (BRA) d. Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(6)Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) d. Eduardo Munoz (PAR) 6-1 6-2
Andre Stabile (BRA) d. (13)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(7)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. Andrew Lauret (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(14)Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA) d. Lucas Victolo Pereira (BRA) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(8)Rafael Garcia (BRA) d. Paulo Roessle (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) d. (16)Caio Burjaili (BRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Eric Gomes (BRA) d. (12)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 6-4 6-0
(2)Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) d. Andre Brisighello (BRA) 7-6(2) 6-2
(3)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Lucas Machado (BRA) 7-5 6-2
(4)Daniel Silva (BRA) d. (10)Andre Pinheiro (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(5)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. (9)Diego Matos (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(6)Mauricio Doria Medina (BOL) d. Andre Stabile (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(7)Frederico Casaro (BRA) d. (14)Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA) 6-1 7-6(2)
(8)Rafael Garcia (BRA) d. (WC)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)

kid
05-21-2007, 10:26 PM
OOP for tomorrow :wavey:

karo_em9
05-21-2007, 11:46 PM
Main Draw Doubles

HOCEVAR (BRA) / SIMONI (BRA) 1 vs BELLUCCI (BRA) / BURJAILI (BRA)
CASARO (BRA) / GOMES (BRA) vs CALIGHER (BRA) / MARTINIANO (BRA)
PINTO-SILVA (BRA) / PITTA (BRA) 3 vs. AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / PATRIARCA (ARG)
WC PINHEIRO (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) vs. BONATTO (BRA) / FARIAS (BRA)
KON (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) vs. DEMOLINER (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA)
GUIDOLIN (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) vs SILVEIRA (BRA) / ZAMPIERI (BRA) 4
WC ESCOBAR (BRA) / FERRAZ (BRA) vs. DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / JOVITA (BRA)
ENGEL (BRA) / MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) vs. MIELE (BRA) / SOUZA (BRA) 2


KARO;

Salum
05-22-2007, 12:37 PM
Again André Miele vs Joao Souza.
Camon Miele, don't let him beat you for the third time in 3 week...

kid
05-22-2007, 08:34 PM
Os jogos recomeçaram por volta das 14:00h e se o tempo ajudar teremos somente duas rodadas.
Amanhã seguirão os jogos a partir das 09:00h.

Caio_Brasil
05-22-2007, 09:24 PM
Os jogos recomeçaram por volta das 14:00h e se o tempo ajudar teremos somente duas rodadas.
Amanhã seguirão os jogos a partir das 09:00h.

Games restarted around 2 PM and, if the weather helps, we'll have only 2 rounds. Tomorrow the other matches will be played starting at 9 AM.

kid
05-22-2007, 10:48 PM
First Round
(1)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs (q)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)
(q)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA) vs (WC)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
(q)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) vs Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
Rafael Farias (BRA) vs (5)Damian Patriarca (ARG)
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. (WC)Daniel Coronado (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Lenoir Ramos (BRA) vs (q)Frederico Casaro (BRA)
(q)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) vs (WC)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA)
(q)Rafael Garcia (BRA) vs (6)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(7)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs Andres Molteni (ARG)
Andre Miele (BRA) vs Joao Souza (BRA) 6-4 0-0 to finish tomorrow
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Alejandro Kon (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) vs (3)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
(8)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (WC)Carlos Thim (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) vs Moacir Santos (BRA)
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Lucas Jovita (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. (2)Lucas Engel (BRA) 6-2 7-5

kid
05-22-2007, 10:50 PM
wednesday OOP :wavey:

Haile Selassie
05-22-2007, 11:27 PM
Molteni vs Simoni :help:
Kon have already lost :o
Good luck Damian

kid
05-23-2007, 02:06 PM
Todays matches should started 1 hour ago but there is raining again. Maybe they started later morning or afternoon. :wavey:

kid
05-23-2007, 08:38 PM
Todays matches should started 1 hour ago but there is raining again. Maybe they started later morning or afternoon. :wavey:

Matches are postponed to tomorrow

Zirconek
05-23-2007, 08:58 PM
Forecast for Sorocaba
Thursday: partially cloudy
Friday: sunny :cool:

Salum
05-23-2007, 10:39 PM
Go Miele!!!

Salum
05-25-2007, 12:10 AM
First Round
(1)Caio Zampieri (BRA) def (q)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL)75 26 60
(WC)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)def (q)Rodrigo Guidolim (BRA)64 76(6)
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) def (q)Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 62 60
(5)Damian Patriarca (ARG)def Rafael Farias (BRA)76(1) 63
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) def (WC)Daniel Coronado (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Lenoir Ramos (BRA) def (q)Frederico Casaro (BRA) 64 46 75
(q)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) def (WC)Gabriel Wanderley (BRA) 64 61
(6)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) def (q)Rafael Garcia (BRA)60 64
(7)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) def Andres Molteni (ARG)63 62
Joao Souza (BRA) def Andre Miele (BRA) 64 75
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) def Alejandro Kon (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(q)Daniel Silva (BRA) def (3)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 75 62
(8)Tiago Lopes (BRA) def (WC)Carlos Thim (BRA) 6-1 6-3
(q)Eric Gomes (BRA) def Moacir Santos (BRA) 62 62
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) def Lucas Jovita (BRA) 7-5 6-3
Nicolas Santos (BRA) def (2)Lucas Engel (BRA) 6-2 7-5

Haile Selassie
05-25-2007, 12:30 AM
Damian :yeah:
Nicolas Santos good win :cool:
Andres i knew it :o

Zirconek
05-25-2007, 01:00 AM
Second Round
(1)Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (WC)Danilo Ferraz (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) d. (5)Damian Patriarca (ARG) 7-6(7) 6-2
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) d. Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
(6)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. (q)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Joao Souza (BRA) d. (7)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (q)Daniel Silva (BRA) 7-5 6-1
(8)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. (q)Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Santos (BRA) d. Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)
(4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) vs (6)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA) vs Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
(8)Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Nicolas Santos (BRA)

Salum
05-25-2007, 10:44 PM
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) def (1)Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(6)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) def (4)Jhonathan Medina (VEN) 2-6 6-2 6-1
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) def Joao Souza (BRA) 6-3 7-6(0)
Nicolas Santos (BRA)def (8)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-4 6-1

Caio_Brasil
05-25-2007, 11:00 PM
Vamos Brasil

Good Win Thomaz And Nicolas!!!

Salum
05-25-2007, 11:05 PM
Doubles
First Round
BELLUCCI (BRA) / BURJAILI (BRA) def (1) HOCEVAR (BRA) / SIMONI (BRA) 6-4 6-4
CASARO (BRA) / GOMES (BRA) def (WC)CALIGHER (BRA) / MARTINIANO (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(3) PINTO-SILVA (BRA) / PITTA (BRA) def. AGASARKISSIAN (ARG) / PATRIARCA (ARG) W.O.
(WC) PINHEIRO (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) def. BONATTO (BRA) / FARIAS (BRA) W.O.
DEMOLINER (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA) def KON (ARG) / MOLTENI (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(4) SILVEIRA (BRA) / ZAMPIERI (BRA) def GUIDOLIN (BRA) / MATOS (BRA) 6-3 6-4
DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / JOVITA (BRA) def (WC) ESCOBAR (BRA) / FERRAZ (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(2) MIELE (BRA) / SOUZA (BRA) def ENGEL (BRA) / MEDINA-ALVAREZ (VEN) 7-6(10) 6-4

Second Round
BELLUCCI (BRA) / BURJAILI (BRA) def CASARO (BRA) / GOMES (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(3) PINTO-SILVA (BRA) / PITTA (BRA) def. (WC) PINHEIRO (BRA) / SILVA (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(4) SILVEIRA (BRA) / ZAMPIERI (BRA) def DEMOLINER (BRA) / SANTOS (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(2) MIELE (BRA) / SOUZA (BRA) def DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) / JOVITA (BRA) 4-6 6-0 6-3

Semifinals

BELLUCCI (BRA) / BURJAILI (BRA) vs (3) PINTO-SILVA (BRA) / PITTA (BRA)
(2) MIELE (BRA) / SOUZA (BRA) def (4) SILVEIRA (BRA) / ZAMPIERI (BRA) 6-0 6-1

lillyke
05-26-2007, 12:20 AM
Congrats Nicolas Santos

Brazilian Tennis
05-26-2007, 12:31 AM
Good Nico and Thomaz...

I hope a final between Nico and Bellucci

kid
05-26-2007, 10:08 PM
Semifinals
(6)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 7-5 6-1
Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-2 7-5

kid
05-26-2007, 10:08 PM
Semifinals
Thomaz Bellucci/Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. (3)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
(2)Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) d. (4)Renato Silveira/Caio Zampieri (BRA) 6-0 6-1

kid
05-26-2007, 10:08 PM
Finals
(2)Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) d. Thomaz Bellucci/Caio Burjaili (BRA) 2-6 6-2 6-2

kid
05-26-2007, 10:12 PM
winners and runners up:wavey:

Salum
05-26-2007, 10:38 PM
Go Bellucci, take the title.

Caio_Brasil
05-27-2007, 05:48 PM
(6)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6/4 7/5

Congrats Thomaz!!!!

Salum
05-27-2007, 11:42 PM
Nice job Bellucci!!!