USA F11 - Tampa (May 14) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F11 - Tampa (May 14)

Scotso
05-15-2007, 06:46 PM
Main Draws

(1)(WC)Brian Wilson (USA) vs Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Clinton Thompson (AUS) vs (q)Michael Venus (USA)
(q)Timothy Neilly (USA) vs (q)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP)
(5)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Carsten Ball (AUS)
(4)Ryler de Heart (USA) vs Marcus Fugate (USA)
(q)Artem Petushkov (RUS) vs (WC)Clint Bowles (USA)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) vs (q)Adam Thompson (NZL)
(8)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Dane Fernandez (AUS)
(6)(SE)Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs (WC)Milan Pokrajac (CAN)
Adam Fass (USA) vs (LL)Lance Vodicka (USA)
Troy Hahn (USA) vs (WC)Alexander Domijan (USA)
(3)Alberto Francis (USA) vs (q)Alex Clayton (USA)
(7)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs Sadik Kadir (AUS)
(q)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) vs (q)Brian Battistone (USA)
(2)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Chris Lam (USA)


(1)Alberto Francis/Troy Hahn (USA) vs Jeff Dadamo/Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
Brian Battistone/Lance Vodicka (USA) vs Michael Murray/Kent Wright (USA)
(3)Alex Clayton/Adam Fass (USA) vs Reid Carleton/Peter Rispoli (USA)
Marcus Fugate/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) vs Nathan Mann/John Valenti (USA)
Clint Bowles/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. Rafael Array/Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) w/o
(4)Ryler de Heart/Monte Tucker (USA) vs Victor Estrella/Sadik Kadir (DOM/AUS)
Adam Thompson/Michael Venus (NZL/USA) vs Joel Berman/Paul Polarczyk (USA/CAN)
(2)Colin Ebelthite/Clinton Thompson (AUS) vs Jarmere Jenkins/Calvin Kemp (USA)

Scotso
05-15-2007, 06:47 PM
Qualifying results :o

First Round
(1)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. (WC)Frank Carleton (USA) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-3
Lance Vodicka (USA) d. Kris Nathan (USA) 6-0 6-0
Danila Arsenov (RUS) d. Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 6-1 6-2
Catalin Buzatu (ROU) d. Shane Tyree (USA) 6-3 6-2
Rafael Arana (MEX) d. Jason Shkodnik (USA) 6-1 6-1
Tyler Snook (USA) d. Jacob Meyer (USA) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Julien Link (GER) d. (WC)Vamsee Chappidi (USA) 6-0 6-1
(12)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Jason Ramski (USA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Brad Weston (AUS) d. Sardor Pulatov (UZB) 6-1 6-0
(WC)Brian Battistone (USA) d. Gael Gaetjens (HAI) 7-6(2) 6-3
Peter Rispoli (USA) d. Evgeni Belov (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Musaad Al Jazzaf (KUW) d. Devin Britton (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Jay Goldman (USA) d. Joshua Samuels (USA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Bryan Beasley (USA) d. Michael Angulo (USA) 6-1 6-0
David Marcotte (CAN) d. Bret France (USA) 6-0 6-1
Denis Isaev (UZB) d. (16)Andrew Dottino (USA) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Mateusz Kecki (USA) d. (3)Ikaika Jobe (USA) 6-3 6-3
Brock Sakey (USA) d. Connor Schelling-Tisza (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Artem Podgainii (MDA) d. (WC)Paul Polarczyk (CAN) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA) d. Pablo Chavez (VEN) 6-2 6-2
Artem Petushkov (RUS) d. Galin Nizortchev (CAN) 6-1 6-0
John Valenti (USA) d. Attila Nagy (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Joe Bates (USA) d. Sean Friedrich (CAN) 4-6 7-5 6-2
(11)Sergio Rojas (PER) d. (WC)Joseph Gershon (USA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Alex Clayton (USA) d. Arturo Baravalle (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Christian Guevara (USA) d. (WC)Rico Gore (USA) 6-1 6-0
(ALT)Luciano Musella (ITA) d. Osvaldo Benitez (ARG) 5-7 6-3 6-1 [Musella replaces Zurab Zhvania]
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) d. Mario Gutierrez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Jeff Dadamo (USA) d. Gerardo Azcurra (ARG) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(3)
Johnny Hamui (USA) d. Oliver Alber (AUT) 6-0 6-1
Andrew Landwerlen (USA) d. (WC)Joel Samaha (USA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
(15)Monte Tucker (USA) d. Anthony Barrancotto (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Michael Venus (USA) d. Duncan MacDonald-Korth (USA) 6-2 6-0
Tigre Hank (MEX) d. Luis Viruega (MEX) 6-4 6-1
Sandro Petrovic (USA) d. Zeke Hindle (USA) 3-6 6-0 ret.
Jason Mallaiah (USA) d. Bo Hardt (USA) 6-3 6-1
Waylon Chin (USA) d. Dimitrios Fakitsas (GRE) 6-3 6-0
Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Jeremy Feldman (USA) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Olivier Sajous (HAI) d. Michael Moore (USA) 6-0 6-3
(10)(WC)Pedro Ast (VEN) d. Maximillien Ando-Hirsh (USA) 6-0 6-0
(6)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Vahe Assadourian (USA) 6-2 6-3
Robbie Parlade (USA) d. Erik Graves (USA) 6-0 6-3
Ty Trombetta (USA) d. Daniel Vardag (USA) 6-1 7-5
Jonathan Schneider (USA) d. Evgeni Silitski (BLR) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Ricky Flach (USA) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2
Mirza Koristovic (BIH) d. Rafael Array (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Augusto Tadeu Neves Fraza Freitas (BRA) d. Robert Smith (BAH) 6-2 7-6(4)
Reid Carleton (USA) d. (13)Erik Scharf (USA) 6-2 4-6 7-5
(7)Timothy Neilly (USA) d. David Sutton (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(WC)Kevin Arias (USA) d. Andres Kaver (CRC) 6-1 6-2
Calvin Kemp (USA) d. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Viju George (USA) d. David Rosenfeld (USA) 7-5 6-3
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Christian Saravia (GUA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Eddie Acuna (USA) d. Michael Giovanni Manuel (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Kazuya Murata (JPN) d. Erik Thunberg (USA) 6-0 6-1
(9)Rasid Winklaar (AHO) d. Daniel Buganu (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(8)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Matt Schnell (USA) 6-3 6-0
Jimmy Roesch (USA) d. Zhi-Wei Ko (CAN) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Rasefinara I (NGR) d. Danny Colon (USA) 6-0 6-3
Radu Ionescu (ROU) d. Peter Tyler Carpenter (USA) 7-6(4) 6-0
Patrick Frandji (USA) d. Antoine Bodwin (USA) 6-0 6-0
Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN) d. Nathan Mann (USA) 6-2 6-3
Mark Palus (USA) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 7-6(1) 6-3
(14)Rong Ma (CHN) d. Jeswin Jolly (USA) 6-4 6-1

Second Round
Lance Vodicka (USA) d. (1)Adam Kennedy (AUS) 7-6(3) 6-1
Danila Arsenov (RUS) d. Catalin Buzatu (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Rafael Arana (MEX) d. Tyler Snook (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(12)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. (WC)Julien Link (GER) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Brian Battistone (USA) d. (2)Brad Weston (AUS) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Musaad Al Jazzaf (KUW) d. Peter Rispoli (USA) 7-5 6-3
Jay Goldman (USA) d. Bryan Beasley (USA) 6-0 6-0
David Marcotte (CAN) d. Denis Isaev (UZB) 6-2 6-2
Mateusz Kecki (USA) d. Brock Sakey (USA) 6-3 6-1
Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA) d. Artem Podgainii (MDA) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Artem Petushkov (RUS) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-1 6-1
(11)Sergio Rojas (PER) d. Joe Bates (USA) 6-2 6-0
(4)Alex Clayton (USA) d. Christian Guevara (USA) 6-1 6-1
Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) d. (ALT)Luciano Musella (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Jeff Dadamo (USA) d. Johnny Hamui (USA) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
(15)Monte Tucker (USA) d. Andrew Landwerlen (USA) 6-0 6-3
(5)Michael Venus (USA) d. Tigre Hank (MEX) 6-3 6-0
Jason Mallaiah (USA) d. Sandro Petrovic (USA) 6-2 6-0
Jarmere Jenkins (USA) d. Waylon Chin (USA) 6-3 6-0
Olivier Sajous (HAI) d. (10)(WC)Pedro Ast (VEN) 1-6 6-0 6-4
(6)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Robbie Parlade (USA) 6-2 6-1
Ty Trombetta (USA) d. Jonathan Schneider (USA) 6-4 6-3
Mirza Koristovic (BIH) d. Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 7-6(5) 6-0
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Augusto Tadeu Neves Fraza Freitas (BRA) 6-0 6-0
(7)Timothy Neilly (USA) d. (WC)Kevin Arias (USA) 6-1 6-3
Calvin Kemp (USA) d. Viju George (USA) 6-3 6-2
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Eddie Acuna (USA) 6-1 6-2
(9)Rasid Winklaar (AHO) d. Kazuya Murata (JPN) 6-2 6-3
(8)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Jimmy Roesch (USA) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Rasefinara I (NGR) d. Radu Ionescu (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Patrick Frandji (USA) d. Alexandru Pasareanu (CAN) 6-3 6-4
(14)Rong Ma (CHN) d. Mark Palus (USA) 4-6 3-2 ret.

Third Round
Lance Vodicka (USA) d. Danila Arsenov (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-4
(12)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Rafael Arana (MEX) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Brian Battistone (USA) d. Musaad Al Jazzaf (KUW) 6-1 1-6 7-6(8)
Jay Goldman (USA) d. David Marcotte (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Mateusz Kecki (USA) d. Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Artem Petushkov (RUS) d. (11)Sergio Rojas (PER) 6-1 6-4
(4)Alex Clayton (USA) d. Ya-Nan Ma (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Jeff Dadamo (USA) d. (15)Monte Tucker (USA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Michael Venus (USA) d. Jason Mallaiah (USA) 6-4 6-2
Olivier Sajous (HAI) d. Jarmere Jenkins (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(6)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Ty Trombetta (USA) 7-5 6-2
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Mirza Koristovic (BIH) 6-4 3-0 ret.
(7)Timothy Neilly (USA) d. Calvin Kemp (USA) 6-2 7-6(5)
(9)Rasid Winklaar (AHO) d. Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. (WC)Rasefinara I (NGR) 6-0 7-5
(14)Rong Ma (CHN) d. Patrick Frandji (USA) 6-0 6-3

Qualifying Round
(12)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Lance Vodicka (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(WC)Brian Battistone (USA) d. Jay Goldman (USA) 6-4 6-4
Artem Petushkov (RUS) d. Mateusz Kecki (USA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
(4)Alex Clayton (USA) d. Jeff Dadamo (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-2
(5)Michael Venus (USA) d. Olivier Sajous (HAI) 6-2 6-2
(6)Guillermo Gomez-Diaz (ESP) d. Reid Carleton (USA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(7)Timothy Neilly (USA) d. (9)Rasid Winklaar (AHO) 7-6(2) 7-5
(8)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. (14)Rong Ma (CHN) 6-1 6-1

Scotso
05-15-2007, 06:48 PM
good luck:

Carsten Ball :D
Ryler de Heart
Nicolas Todero
Alex Clayton

Snowwy
05-16-2007, 12:25 AM
Why ddid Milan Pokrajac get a WC?

Scotso
05-16-2007, 03:10 AM
probably paid for it.

Haile Selassie
05-16-2007, 03:58 PM
Olivier and Rasid :mad:

Davidcuervacho
05-17-2007, 02:51 AM
Good luck Nicolas Todero :D

Haile Selassie
05-18-2007, 02:43 AM
1st Round

Brian WILSON (USA) (1) defeated Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 67(5) 63 76(4)
Clinton THOMSON (AUS) defeated Michael VENUS (USA) 62 64
Timothy NEILLY (USA) defeated Guillermo GOMEZ-DIAZ (ESP) 63 36 62
Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) (5) defeated Carsten BALL (AUS) 76(5) 61 :bounce:
Ryler DE HEART (USA) (4) defeated Marcus FUGATE (USA) 36 63 62
Artem PETUSHKOV (RUS) defeated Clint BOWLES (USA) 67(3) 60 60
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) defeated Vahid MIRZADEH (USA) 57 75 76(4)
Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) (8) defeated Dane FERNANDEZ (AUS) 20
Milan POKRAJAC (CAN) defeated Rong MA (CHN) 26 61 62
Lance VODICKA (USA) defeated Adam FASS (USA) 75 64
Troy HAHN (USA) defeated Alexander DOMIJAN (USA) 67(6) 64 61
Alex CLAYTON (USA) defeated Alberto FRANCIS (USA) (3) 36 75 63
Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) defeated Pierrick YSERN (FRA) (7) 76(3) 67(3) 63
Sadik KADIR (AUS) defeated Vladimir OBRADOVIC (SRB) 76(4) 64
Brian BATTISTONE (USA) defeated Tomas BOHUNICKY (SVK) 64 26 75
Stefano IANNI (ITA) (2) defeated Chris LAM (USA) 63 62

Haile Selassie
05-18-2007, 02:43 AM
Good luck Nicolas Todero :D

He is not here

Scotso
05-18-2007, 03:36 AM
Alex :D

Carsten :(

Scotso
05-19-2007, 01:25 AM
(1)(WC)Brian Wilson (USA) d. Clinton Thompson (AUS) 7-5 6-4
(5)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. (q)Timothy Neilly (USA) 7-6(8) 6-3
(4)Ryler de Heart (USA) d. (q)Artem Petushkov (RUS) 6-1 6-4
(8)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. (q)Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-3 6-3
(LL)Lance Vodicka (USA) d. (WC)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 6-3 6-1
(q)Alex Clayton (USA) d. Troy Hahn (USA) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
(2)Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (q)Brian Battistone (USA) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-0

Scotso
05-19-2007, 01:26 AM
Alex :yeah:

Haile Selassie
05-19-2007, 02:01 AM
Victor :yeah:

Haile Selassie
05-21-2007, 04:56 PM
Quarterfinal

Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) (5) defeated Brian WILSON (USA) (1) 76(3) 63
Ryler DE HEART (USA) (4) defeated Colin EBELTHITE (AUS) (8) 63 76(0)
Alex CLAYTON (USA) defeated Lance VODICKA (USA) 62 76(4)
Stefano IANNI (ITA) (2) defeated Adriano BIASELLA (ITA) 67(5) 63 64

Semifinal

Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) (5) defeated Ryler DE HEART (USA) (4) 36 64 76(5)
Stefano IANNI (ITA) (2) defeated Alex CLAYTON (USA) 64 61

Final

Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) (5) defeated Stefano IANNI (ITA) (2) 62 62

:bounce: :bounce:
Congrats Victor!