Czech Republic F2 - Most (May 14) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Czech Republic F2 - Most (May 14)

Australian_Matt
05-15-2007, 10:59 AM
Main Draws

Singles

1. Ladislav Chramosta
2. David Klier
3. Jaroslav Pospisil
4. Xavier Pujo
5. Dusan Karol
6. Martin Vacek
7. Roman Kutac
8. David Novak

First Round
(1)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs Jan Masik (CZE)
Mathieu Guenat (SUI) vs (q)Peter Clarke (IRL)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs (q)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
(8)David Novak (CZE) vs (WC)Roman Jebavy (CZE)
(4)Xavier Pujo (FRA) vs (WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE)
Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs (q)Karel Vesecky (CZE)
Jakub Hasek (CZE) vs (q)Marius Copil (ROU)
(6)Martin Vacek (CZE) vs (q)Christian Haupt (GER)
(5)Dusan Karol (CZE) vs (PR)Markus Bayer (GER)
Daniel Lustig (CZE) vs (q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (CZE)
Miles Armstrong (AUS) vs (WC)Michal Konecny (CZE)
(3)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) vs Daniel Muller (GER)
(7)Roman Kutac (CZE) vs Karel Triska (CZE)
Theodor Devoty (CZE) vs (q)Stephen Donald (AUS)
Jan Marek (CZE) vs (WC)Andrei Martin (SVK)
(2)David Klier (GER) vs Ladislav Svarc (SVK)


Doubles

1. Ladislav Svarc/Dusan Karol
2. Jan Masik/Jaroslav Pospisil
3. Jakub Hasek/David Klier
4. Jean-Baptiste Perlant/Xavier Pujo

First Round
(1)Ladislav Svarc/Dusan Karol (CZE) bye
Roman Kutac/Karel Triska (CZE) vs Michal Franek/Stepan Kohout (CZE)
(3)Jakub Hasek/David Klier (CZE/GER) bye
Erik Chvojka/Conor Taylor (CAN/IRL) vs Roman Jebavy/Michal Konecny (CZE)
David Novak/Martin Vacek (CZE) vs Jiri Kosler/Andrei Martin (CZE/SVK)
(4)Jean-Baptiste Perlant/Xavier Pujo (FRA) bye
Maros Horny/Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) vs Jiri Broz/Theodor Devoty (CZE)
(2)Jan Masik/Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) bye

Australian_Matt
05-15-2007, 11:01 AM
Qualifying Seeds

1. Xavier Pujo
2. Frantisek Cermak
3. Peter Clarke
4. Christian Haupt
5. Stephen Donald
6. Marius Copil
7. Marek Michalicka
8. Cosmin Georgescu
9. Mike Steinherr
10. Miloslav Mecir, Jr.

First Round
(1)(WC)Xavier Pujo (FRA) bye
Dmitri Svetinskiy (RUS) bye
(WC)Michal Franek (CZE) bye
Matej Klobusovsky (SVK) bye
(2)(WC)Frantisek Cermak (CZE) bye
Lukas Kubiena (CZE) bye
Michal Tyml (CZE) bye
Ricards Opmanis (LAT) bye
(3)Peter Clarke (IRL) bye
Martin Zemla (CZE) bye
Josef Harabal (CZE) bye
Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) bye
(4)Christian Haupt (GER) bye
Maros Horny (SVK) bye
Conor Taylor (IRL) bye
Ferat Istrefi (SWE) bye
(5)Stephen Donald (AUS) bye
Sven Poslusny (GER) bye
(WC)Tomas Lojka (CZE) d. Dhruv Gupta (IND) 6-1 6-0
Gaetano Marrone (ITA) bye
(6)Marius Copil (ROU) bye
John Patrick Smith (AUS) bye
Stepan Kohout CZE) d. Jiri Podhajsky (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Adam Dominik (CZE) bye
(7)Marek Michalicka (CZE) bye
Yura Chernyak (UKR) bye
Miloslav Navratil (CZE) d. Evgeny Prokhorenko (RUS) 6-4 6-1
(10)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) bye
(8)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) bye
Karel Vesecky (CZE) bye
Tomas Lasak (CZE) d. Daniel Rua (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(9)Mike Steinherr (GER) bye

Australian_Matt
05-15-2007, 11:01 AM
Second Round
(1)(WC)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. Dmitri Svetinskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Michal Franek (CZE) d. Matej Klobusovsky (SVK) 6-1 6-1
(2)(WC)Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. Lukas Kubiena (CZE) 6-1 6-3
Michal Tyml (CZE) d. Ricards Opmanis (LAT) 6-2 6-2
(3)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. Martin Zemla (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Josef Harabal (CZE) d. Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) 7-5 6-1
(4)Christian Haupt (GER) d. Maros Horny (SVK) 6-4 7-6(3)
Conor Taylor (IRL) d. Ferat Istrefi (SWE) 6-3 6-1
(5)Stephen Donald (AUS) d. Sven Poslusny (GER) 6-1 6-1
Gaetano Marrone (ITA) d. (WC)Tomas Lojka (CZE) 7-5 6-3
(6)Marius Copil (ROU) d. John Patrick Smith (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Stepan Kohout CZE) d. Adam Dominik (CZE) 6-3 6-0
(7)Marek Michalicka (CZE) d. Yura Chernyak (UKR) 6-0 6-0
(10)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. Miloslav Navratil (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-2
Karel Vesecky (CZE) d. (8)Cosmin Georgescu (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(9)Mike Steinherr (GER) d. Tomas Lasak (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Australian_Matt
05-15-2007, 11:02 AM
Qualifying Round
(1)(WC)Xavier Pujo (FRA) d. (WC)Michal Franek (CZE) 6-2 6-1
(2)(WC)Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. Michal Tyml (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(3)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. Josef Harabal (CZE) 6-2 7-6(3)
(4)Christian Haupt (GER) d. Conor Taylor (IRL) 6-4 6-2
(5)Stephen Donald (AUS) d. Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Marius Copil (ROU) d. Stepan Kohout CZE) 6-4 6-2
(10)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK) d. (7)Marek Michalicka (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-4
Karel Vesecky (CZE) d. (9)Mike Steinherr (GER) 6-2 6-4

Australian_Matt
05-15-2007, 11:03 AM
Pretty easy going for Stephen Donald through the qualies to join Armstrong as the Aussie contingent in Most. Good luck fellas!

d_s
05-15-2007, 10:53 PM
Go Erik Chvojka

Snowwy
05-15-2007, 11:33 PM
Chvojka won his first match 61 10 ret.

Haile Selassie
05-16-2007, 03:08 PM
(q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (CZE) i will be cheering for him :cool:
Is he the son of the great Miroslav?

Zirconek
05-16-2007, 03:12 PM
(q)Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (CZE) i will be cheering for him :cool:
Is he the son of the great Miroslav?

yes, he is.

Haile Selassie
05-16-2007, 03:17 PM
yes, he is.

Oh thanks for the info :yeah:
May be is talent as his father :)

kid
05-16-2007, 05:38 PM
Oh thanks for the info :yeah:
May be is talent as his father :)

Maybe and hoepfully:-)
For the moment he looks like his father:)
http://www.pragueopen.cz/2007/pix/mecir_0237.jpg

Haile Selassie
05-18-2007, 01:37 AM
He really looks as his father

1st Round

Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) (1) defeated Jan MASIK (CZE) 75 64
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) defeated Peter CLARKE (IRL) 76(4) 46 63
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) defeated Alexander SLABINSKY (GBR) 60 62
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated David NOVAK (CZE) (8) 26 64 60
Xavier PUJO (FRA) (4) defeated Jiri KOSLER (CZE) 76(6) 63
Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) defeated Karel VESECKY (CZE) 61 10
Jakub HASEK (CZE) defeated Marius COPIL (ROU) 63 63
Christian HAUPT (GER) defeated Martin VACEK (CZE) (6) 63 57 63
Dusan KAROL (CZE) (5) defeated Markus BAYER (GER) 63 63
Miloslav MECIR (SVK) defeated Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) 61 63 :D
Michal KONECNY (CZE) defeated Miles ARMSTRONG (AUS) 64 36 63
Daniel MULLER (GER) defeated Jaroslav POSPISIL (CZE) (3) 64 64
Karel TRISKA (CZE) defeated Roman KUTAC (CZE) (7) 36 64 64
Theodor DEVOTY (CZE) defeated Stephen DONALD (AUS) 61 46 64
Jan MAREK (CZE) defeated Andrej MARTIN (SVK) 62 63
Ladislav SVARC (SVK) defeated David KLIER (GER) (2) 62 63

2nd Round

Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) (1) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 63 63
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE) defeated Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 76(11) 63
Xavier PUJO (FRA) (4) defeated Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) 36 63 61
Jakub HASEK (CZE) defeated Christian HAUPT (GER) 62 62
Dusan KAROL (CZE) (5) defeated Miloslav MECIR (SVK) 62 46 64 :hug:
Daniel MULLER (GER) defeated Michal KONECNY (CZE) 63 36 76(3)
Karel TRISKA (CZE) defeated Theodor DEVOTY (CZE) 64 63
Ladislav SVARC (SVK) defeated Jan MAREK (CZE) 63 61

d_s
05-18-2007, 02:20 AM
Erik :sad:
Close match