Uzbekistan F1 - Andijan (May 7) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Uzbekistan F1 - Andijan (May 7)

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 03:18 PM
1 ISTOMIN, Denis UZB 226 1
2 KEDRYUK, Alexei KAZ 305 1
3 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 345 1
4 MARCHENKO, Ilya UKR 447 1
5 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 463 1
6 INBAR, Amit ISR 577 1
7 SITAK, Dmitri RUS 665 1
8 INOYATOV, Murad UZB 764 1
9 AMRITRAJ, Prakash IND 774 1
10 KATLIAROU, Pavel BLR 842 1
11 IKRAMOV, Sarvar UZB 951= 1
12 KROTIOUK, Sergei RUS 998 1
13 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 1027= 1
14 AMRITRAJ, Stephen IND 1046= 1
15 CHEKHOV, Pavel RUS 1124= 1
16 MAKEYEV, Dmitriy KAZ 1244= 1
17 BAKUNIN, Maksim UKR 1258= 1

kid
05-05-2007, 10:34 AM
Uzbekistan F1 qualifying
May 7-13, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Maxim Filippov
2. Victor Kozin
3. Akmal Sharapov
4. Andrei Plotniy
5. Siarhei Betau

Qualifying Round
(1)Maxim Filippov (KAZ) bye
(2)Victor Kozin (RUS) bye
(3)Akmal Sharapov (UZB) vs Mikhail Bril (RUS)
(4)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) vs Rynat Khusainov (KAZ)
(5)Siarhei Betau (BLR) vs Talgat Baigulov (UZB)
Sergey Dulin (UZB) vs Abror Isakov (UZB)
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) vs Vitaley Pavlov (KAZ)
Dmitry Grigorov (BLR) vs Igor Shelyakin (UZB)

kid
05-05-2007, 10:34 AM
Qualifying Round
(1)Maxim Filippov (KAZ) bye
(2)Victor Kozin (RUS) bye
Mikhail Bril (RUS) d. (3)Akmal Sharapov (UZB) 7-6(5) 6-2
(4)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. Rynat Khusainov (KAZ) 6-7(6) 6-1 7-5
(5)Siarhei Betau (BLR) d. Talgat Baigulov (UZB) 6-2 6-4
Abror Isakov (UZB) d. Sergey Dulin (UZB) 6-4 6-4
Alexei Bessonov (BLR) d. Vitaley Pavlov (KAZ) 6-0 6-1
Igor Shelyakin (UZB) d. Dmitry Grigorov (BLR) 6-1 6-0

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 04:21 PM
Uzbekistan F1
Andijan, Uzbekistan
May 7-13, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Ervand Gasparyan - 1302)
1. Denis Istomin
2. Alexey Kedriouk
3. Konstantin Kravchuk
4. Denis Matsukevitch
5. Ilya Marchenko
6. Amit Inbar
7. Artem Sitak
8. Murad Inoyatov

First Round
(1)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs (q)Victor Kozin (RUS)
(q)Sergei Betov (BLR) vs (WC)Djanibek Orazoliev (UZB)
(q)Andrei Plozniy (RUS) vs (WC)Arsen Asanov (UZB)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) vs (8)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
(4)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
(q)Abror Isakov (UZB) vs (q)Maxim Filippov (KAZ)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) vs Pavel Katliarou (BLR)
(q)Mikhail Bril (RUS) vs (5)Ilia Marchenko (UKR)
(6)Amit Inbar (ISR) vs Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
(q)Alexei Bessonov (BLR) vs Pavel Chekhov (RUS)
(WC)Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) vs (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Maksim Bakunin (UKR) vs (3)Konstantin Kravchuk (UKR)
(7)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ)
Artem Isaev (RUS) vs Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) vs Stephen Amritraj (IND)
(q)Igor Shelyakin (UZB) vs (2)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ)

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 04:21 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Bye)
1. Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin
2. Denis Matsukevitch/Dmitri Sitak
3. Prakash Amritraj/Stephen Amritraj
4. Alexei Kedriouk/Dmitriy Makeyev

First Round
(1)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) Bye
Maxim Filippov/Sergei Krotiouk (RUS/KAZ) vs Artem Isaev/Ilya Marchenko (RUS/UKR)
(3)Prakash Amritraj/Stephen Amritraj (IND) vs Rifat Biktyakov/Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
(WC)Djanibek Orazoliev/Igor Shelyakin (UZB) vs (WC)Rynat Khusainov/Sergey Tsay (KAZ)
Alexei Bessonov/Ervand Gasparyan (BLR/RUS) vs Pavel Chekhov/Victor Kozin (RUS)
Arsen Asanov/Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) vs (4)Alexei Kedriouk/Dmitriy Makeyev (KAZ)
Siarhei Betau/Pavel Katliarou (BLR) vs Mikhail Bril/Andrei Plotnyi (RUS)
Ivan Anikanov/Maksim Bakunin (UKR) vs (2)Denis Matsukevitch/Dmitri Sitak (RUS)

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 04:21 PM
First Round
(1)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs (q)Victor Kozin (RUS)
(q)Sergei Betov (BLR) d. (WC)Djanibek Orazoliev (UZB) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(q)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. (WC)Arsen Asanov (UZB) 6-2 6-3
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) vs (8)Murad Inoyatov (UZB)
(4)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) vs Prakash Amritraj (IND)
(q)Abror Isakov (UZB) vs (q)Maxim Filippov (KAZ) 6-3 3-6 3-4 to finish
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) vs Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-3 3-3 to finish
(5)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. (q)Mikhail Bril (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(6)Amit Inbar (ISR) vs Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. (q)Alexei Bessonov (BLR) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(WC)Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) vs (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB)
Maksim Bakunin (UKR) vs (3)Konstantin Kravchuk (UKR)
(7)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) vs Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. Artem Isaev (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) vs Stephen Amritraj (IND)
(q)Igor Shelyakin (UZB) vs (2)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ)

Scotso
05-07-2007, 05:54 PM
go Pavel :rocker2:

Stgobaiano
05-08-2007, 02:16 AM
Vladimir:worship:


Istomin:D

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:57 PM
First Round
(1)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (q)Victor Kozin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(q)Sergei Betov (BLR) d. (WC)Djanibek Orazoliev (UZB) 6-3 3-6 6-1
(q)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. (WC)Arsen Asanov (UZB) 6-2 6-3
(8)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. (LL)Vitaley Pavlov (KAZ) 6-2 6-0 [Pavlov replaced Vladimir Voltchkov]
Prakash Amritraj (IND) d. (4)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(q)Maxim Filippov (KAZ) d. (q)Abror Isakov (UZB) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Pavel Katliarou (BLR) d. Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(5)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. (q)Mikhail Bril (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(6)Amit Inbar (ISR) d. Ivan Anikanov (UKR) 6-4 6-4
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. (q)Alexei Bessonov (BLR) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) d. (WC)Rifat Biktyakov (UZB) 6-3 6-4
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (UKR) d. Maksim Bakunin (UKR) 6-1 6-3
(7)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ) 3-6 7-5 7-5
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. Artem Isaev (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Stephen Amritraj (IND) d. Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 6-3 6-3
(2)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (q)Igor Shelyakin (UZB) 6-0 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:57 PM
Second Round
(1)Denis Istomin (UZB) d (q)Sergei Betov (BLR) 6-2 6-3
(q)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) d. (8)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-4 7-6(4)
Prakash Amritraj (IND) d. (q)Maxim Filippov (KAZ) 6-1 6-0
(5)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-4 7-6(1)
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. (6)Amit Inbar (ISR) 6-0 7-6(4)
(3)Konstantin Kravchuk (UKR) d. (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-4 6-4
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. (7)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 7-5 6-3
(2)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Stephen Amritraj (IND) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:57 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (q)Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-1 6-3
(5)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) d. Prakash Amritraj (IND) 7-6(3) 6-3
Pavel Chekhov (RUS) d. (3)Konstantin Kravchuk (UKR) 6-4 7-6(2)
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. (2)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 6-3 1-6 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:57 PM
Semifinals
(1)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (5)Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 6-3 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:57 PM
First Round
(1)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) bye
Artem Isaev/Ilia Marchenko (RUS/UKR) d. Maxim Filippov/Sergei Krotiouk (RUS/KAZ) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-4
(3)Prakash Amritraj/Stephen Amritraj (IND) d. Rifat Biktyakov/Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-2 7-6(5)
(WC)Djanibek Orazoliev/Igor Shelyakin (UZB) d. (WC)Rynat Khusainov/Sergey Tsay (KAZ) 6-3 6-1
Pavel Chekhov/Victor Kozin (RUS) d. Alexei Bessonov/Ervand Gasparyan (BLR/RUS) 6-4 6-4
Arsen Asanov/Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) d. (4)Alexei Kedriouk/Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ) 7-5 6-0
Sergei Betov/Pavel Katliarou (BLR) d. Mikhail Bril/Andrei Plotniy (RUS) 6-2 6-2
(2)Denis Matsukevitch/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Ivan Anikanov/Maksim Bakunin (UKR) 7-6(1) 4-6 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:57 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Artem Isaev/Ilia Marchenko (RUS/UKR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Prakash Amritraj/Stephen Amritraj (IND) d. (WC)Djanibek Orazoliev/Igor Shelyakin (UZB) 6-3 6-2
Pavel Chekhov/Victor Kozin (RUS) d. Arsen Asanov/Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 6-4 6-2
(2)Denis Matsukevitch/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Sergei Betov/Pavel Katliarou (BLR) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:57 PM
Semifinals
(1)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) d. (3)Prakash Amritraj/Stephen Amritraj (IND) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Pavel Chekhov/Victor Kozin (RUS) d. (2)Denis Matsukevitch/Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:58 PM
Finals
Pavel Chekhov/Victor Kozin (RUS) d. (1)Murad Inoyatov/Denis Istomin (UZB) 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-3

Scotso
05-11-2007, 08:06 PM
at least a doubles title for Pavel :D