Usa F10 - Orange Park (May 7) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Usa F10 - Orange Park (May 7)

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 04:18 PM
1 IANNI, Stefano ITA 389 1
2 DE HEART, Ryler USA 474 1
3 ESTRELLA, Victor DOM 487 1
4 TODERO, Nicolas ARG 491 1
5 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 533 1
6 EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 581 1
7 SMYCZEK, Tim USA 595 1
8 $ THOMPSON, Nathan USA 600 2
9 KADIR, Sadik AUS 622 1
10 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 635 1
11 LAM, Chris USA 644 1
12 FASS, Adam USA 735 1
13 GARCIA, Jhonson DOM 741 1
14 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 742 1
15 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 749 1
16 KENNEDY, Adam AUS 775 1
17 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 778 1
18 FUGATE, Marcus USA 817 1

kid
05-05-2007, 11:31 AM
USA F10 qualifying
May 7-13, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Dane Fernandez
2. Jimy Szymanski
3. Brad Weston
4. Ikaika Jobe
5. Milan Pokrajac
6. Justin Natale
7. Adam Thompson
8. Rasid Winklaar
9. Pedro Ast
10. Sergio Rojas
11. Eric Scharf
12. Tomas Bohunicky
13. Peter Rispoli
14. Lance Vodicka
15. Sean Friedrich
16. Monte Tucker

First Round - top half next will be added soon
(1)Dane Fernandez (AUS) Bye
Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU) vs Vahe Assadourian (USA)
Anthony Barrancotto (USA) vs Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA)
Reid Carleton (USA) vs Jarmere Jenkins (USA)
Zurab Zhvania (GEO) vs Scott Suhrer (USA)
Michael Angulo (USA) vs Paul Goode (USA)
Rico Gore (USA) vs Tamer Antabi (KSA)
David Marcotte (CAN) vs (15)Sean Friedrich (CAN)
(2)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) Bye
Kristopher Elien (ISV) vs Larry Condez (USA)
Edwin Kerkhoven (NED) vs Andrew Dottino (USA)
Parrish Preston (USA) vs Matthew Keth (RSA)
Mirza Koristovic (BIH) vs Jeremy Feldman (USA)
Duncan MacDonald-Korth (USA) vs Ignacio Taboada (USA)
Andrew Landwerlen (USA) vs Simbarashe Happy (ZIM)
(11)Eric Scharf (USA) Bye
(3)Brad Weston (AUS) Bye
Kevin Taylor (RSA) vs Thomas Marek (CZE)
Matthew Short (GBR) vs Kazuya Murata (JPN)
Jay Goldman (USA) vs Rong Ma (CHN)
William Mau-Asam (AHO) vs Galin Nizortchev (CAN)
Yves Jacobs (BEL) vs Ram Tepper (ISR)
Rasie I (NGR) vs John McLean (USA)
Katsuji Ozawa (JPN) vs (13)Peter Rispoli (USA)
(4)Ikaika Jobe (USA) Bye
John Valenti (USA) vs Christopher Bonadona (BRA)
Joey B Burkhardt (USA) vs Pablo Chavez (VEN)
Zachary Williams (USA) vs Christian Guevarra (USA)
Nathan Mann (USA) vs Evgeny Silitski (BLR)
Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) vs Eddie Acuna (USA)
Aaron Krisan (USA) vs Rafael Arana (MEX)
Jason Mallaiah (USA) vs (16)Monte Tucker (USA)
(5)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) Bye
Matt Manasse (USA) vs Adrian Escarate (CHI)
Andres Bucaro (GUA) vs Michael Moore (USA)
Artem Petushkov (RUS) vs Ryan Horgan (GBR)
Stephen-Bela Cooper (USA) vs Richard Flach (USA)
Ty Trombetta (USA) vs Jason Ramski (USA)
Robbie Parlade (USA) vs James Roesch (USA)
(10)Sergio Rojas (PER) Bye
(6)Justin Natale (USA) Bye
Alexander Diaz (VEN) vs Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX)
Christopher Mignolet (USA) vs Mihai Draganescu (ITA)
Paul Brabec (AUT) vs Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Runeld Williams (USA) vs Danny Colon (USA)
Zhi Wei Ko (CAN) vs Catalin Buzatu (ROU)
Kevin Gill (USA) vs Patrick Frandji (USA)
Kyle Parker (YEM) vs (12)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK)
(7)Adam Thompson (NZL) Bye
Joseph Gershon (USA) vs Maximillien Ando Hirsh (USA)
Jonathan Pearlman (USA) vs John Haywood (USA)
David Cathalina (AHO) vs Gregg Cornell(USA)
Borut Puc (SLO) vs Artiom Podgainii (MDA)
Christopher Snoap (USA) vs Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Anderson Walls (USA) vs Thomas Dennis (USA)
Kurt Pessa (USA) vs (14)Lance Vodicka (USA)
(8)Rasid Winklaar (AHO) Bye
Robert Haywood (USA) vs Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
Milos Koprivica (SRB) vs Danila Arsenov (RUS)
Calvin Kemp (USA) vs Mateusz Kecki (USA)
Patrick Gaughan (USA) vs Patrick Weant (USA)
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) vs Luciano Musella (ITA)
Joe Bates (USA) vs Waylon Chin (USA)
(9)Pedro Ast (VEN) Bye

kid
05-05-2007, 11:31 AM
First Round
(1)Dane Fernandez (AUS) Bye
Vahe Assadourian (USA) d. Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA) d. Anthony Barrancotto (USA) 6-0 6-0
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Jarmere Jenkins (USA) 6-1 6-0
Zurab Zhvania (GEO) d. Scott Suhrer (USA) 0-6 7-5 6-3
Paul Goode (USA) d. Michael Angulo (USA) 6-0 6-0
Tamer Antabi (KSA) d. Rico Gore (USA) 6-1 6-2
David Marcotte (CAN) d. (15)Sean Friedrich (CAN) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(2)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) Bye
Kristopher Elien (ISV) vs Larry Condez (USA) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Andrew Dottino (USA) d. Edwin Kerkhoven (NED) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Matthew Keth (RSA) d. Parrish Preston (USA) 6-3 6-0
Mirza Koristovic (BIH) d. Jeremy Feldman (USA) 6-4 6-1 6
Ignacio Taboada (USA) d. Duncan MacDonald-Korth (USA) 6-4 6-3
Andrew Landwerlen (USA) d. Simbarashe Happy (ZIM) 6-3 6-3
(11)Eric Scharf (USA) Bye
(3)Brad Weston (AUS) Bye
Kevin Taylor (RSA) d. Thomas Marek (CZE) 6-1 6-4
Matthew Short (GBR) d. Kazuya Murata (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Jay Goldman (USA) d. Rong Ma (CHN) 3-6 6-2 6-3
William Mau-Asam (AHO) d. Galin Nizortchev (CAN) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1
Ram Tepper (ISR) d. Yves Jacobs (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Rasie I (NGR) d. John McLean (USA) 6-4 5-0 ret.
(13)Peter Rispoli (USA) d. Katsuji Ozawa (JPN) 6-0 6-1
(4)Ikaika Jobe (USA) Bye
John Valenti (USA) d. Christopher Bonadona (BRA) 6-4 6-2
Joey B Burkhardt (USA) d. Pablo Chavez (VEN) 6-3 6-4
vChristian Guevarra (USA) d. Zachary Williams (USA) 6-0 6-3
Evgeny Silitski (BLR) d. Nathan Mann (USA) 6-2 6-1
Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) d. Eddie Acuna (USA) 6-1 6-0
Aaron Krisan (USA) d. Rafael Arana (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Jason Mallaiah (USA) d. (16)Monte Tucker (USA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(5)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) Bye
Matt Manasse (USA) d. Adrian Escarate (CHI) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Andres Bucaro (GUA) d. Michael Moore (USA) 6-4 7-5
Artem Petushkov (RUS) d. Ryan Horgan (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Richard Flach (USA) d. Stephen-Bela Cooper (USA) 6-0 6-1
Ty Trombetta (USA) d. Jason Ramski (USA) 6-3 6-0
Robbie Parlade (USA) d. James Roesch (USA) 6-2 6-0
(10)Sergio Rojas (PER) Bye
(6)Justin Natale (USA) Bye
Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX) d. Alexander Diaz (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Christopher Mignolet (USA) d. Mihai Draganescu (ITA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Paul Brabec (AUT) d. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Danny Colon (USA) d. Runeld Williams (USA) 6-1 6-0
Catalin Buzatu (ROU) d. Zhi Wei Ko (CAN) 6-0 6-3
Kevin Gill (USA) d. Patrick Frandji (USA) 6-1 6-1
(12)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Kyle Parker (YEM) 7-5 6-0
(7)Adam Thompson (NZL) Bye
Maximillien Ando Hirsh (USA) d. Joseph Gershon (USA)
Jonathan Pearlman (USA) d. John Haywood (USA) w/o
David Cathalina (AHO) d. Gregg Cornell(USA) 6-3 6-0
Borut Puc (SLO) d. Artiom Podgainii (MDA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Christopher Snoap (USA) 6-1 5-7 7-5
Anderson Walls (USA) d. Thomas Dennis (USA) 6-4 6-4
(14)Lance Vodicka (USA) d. Kurt Pessa (USA) 6-1 6-1
(8)Rasid Winklaar (AHO) Bye
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. Robert Haywood (USA) 6-4 7-5
Milos Koprivica (SRB) d. Danila Arsenov (RUS) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Mateusz Kecki (USA) d. Calvin Kemp (USA) 6-1 6-2
Patrick Gaughan (USA) d. Patrick Weant (USA) 6-2 6-0
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Luciano Musella (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Waylon Chin (USA) d. Joe Bates (USA) 6-4 6-4
(9)Pedro Ast (VEN) Bye

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 05:25 PM
Second Round
Vahe Assadourian (USA) d. (1)Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Paul Goode (USA) d. Zurab Zhvania (GEO) 4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Tamer Antabi (KSA) d. David Marcotte (CAN) 7-6(3) 6-3
(2)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. Kristopher Elien (ISV) 7-6(2) 6-1
Matthew Keth (RSA) d. Andrew Dottino (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Ignacio Taboada (USA) d. Mirza Koristovic (BIH) 7-5 6-3
(11)Eric Scharf (USA) d. Andrew Landwerlen (USA) 6-1 3-6 6-1
(3)Brad Weston (AUS) d. Kevin Taylor (RSA) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Jay Goldman (USA) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-0 6-2
William Mau-Asam (AHO) d. Ram Tepper (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(13)Peter Rispoli (USA) d. Rasie I (NGR) 7-5 4-6 6-2
(4)Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-3 6-1
Christian Guevarra (USA) d. Joey B Burkhardt (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) d. Evgeny Silitski (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Jason Mallaiah (USA) d. Aaron Krisan (USA) 6-3 6-2
(5)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) d. Matt Manasse (USA) 6-0 6-0
Artem Petushkov (RUS) d. Andres Bucaro (GUA) 6-3 6-0
Ty Trombetta (USA) d. Richard Flach (USA) 6-3 6-4
(10)Sergio Rojas (PER) d. Robbie Parlade (USA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Justin Natale (USA) d. Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Paul Brabec (AUT) d. Christopher Mignolet (USA) 6-0 6-0
Catalin Buzatu (ROU) d. Danny Colon (USA) 6-4 6-3
(12)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Kevin Gill (USA) 7-6(4) 7-5
(7)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Maximillien Ando Hirsh (USA) 6-0 6-4
Jonathan Pearlman (USA) d. David Cathalina (AHO) 6-2 6-1
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d. Borut Puc (SLO) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
(14)Lance Vodicka (USA) d. Anderson Walls (USA) w/o
Tyler Hochwalt (USA) d. (8)Rasid Winklaar (AHO) 6-3 6-4
Mateusz Kecki (USA) d. Milos Koprivica (SRB) 6-1 6-2
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Patrick Gaughan (USA) 6-3 6-3
Waylon Chin (USA) d. (9)Pedro Ast (VEN) 6-2 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 05:26 PM
Third Round
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Vahe Assadourian (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-0
Paul Goode (USA) d. Tamer Antabi (KSA) 6-1 6-0
(2)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. Matthew Keth (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Ignacio Taboada (USA) d. (11)Eric Scharf (USA) 7-5 6-3
(3)Brad Weston (AUS) d. Jay Goldman (USA) 6-3 6-4
(13)Peter Rispoli (USA) d. William Mau-Asam (AHO) 6-1 6-3
(4)Ikaika Jobe (USA) d. Christian Guevarra (USA) 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) d. Jason Mallaiah (USA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Artem Petushkov (RUS) d. (5)Milan Pokrajac (CAN) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(10)Sergio Rojas (PER) d. Ty Trombetta (USA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Justin Natale (USA) d. Paul Brabec (AUT) 7-5 6-4
(12)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Catalin Buzatu (ROU) 6-1 6-4
(7)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-2 6-1
(14)Lance Vodicka (USA) d. Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 6-1 6-4
Mateusz Kecki (USA) d. Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Waylon Chin (USA) 6-2 6-1

gocanadago
05-07-2007, 11:17 PM
Ahmed :)

d_s
05-08-2007, 01:15 AM
Final Qualifying Round
Reid Carleton (USA) d. Paul Goode (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) d. Ignacio Taboada (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-4
(3)Brad Weston (AUS) d. (13)Peter Rispoli (USA) 6-3 6-3
Ahmed El Tabakh (CAN) d. (4)Ikaika Jobe (USA) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Artem Petushkov (RUS) d. (10)Sergio Rojas (PER) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(12)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. (6)Justin Natale (USA) 2-6 7-6(8) 7-5
(7)Adam Thompson (NZL) d. (14)Lance Vodicka (USA) 7-6(8) 7-5
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Mateusz Kecki (USA) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2

d_s
05-08-2007, 01:15 AM
Ahmed :D
Must be tough getting through 4 rounds of qualifying.

Scotso
05-08-2007, 03:41 AM
Here is the main draw: http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/452/mds.pdf

Go Tim! :banana:

Davidcuervacho
05-08-2007, 04:13 PM
Good luck Nicolas Todero :rocker:

Scotso
05-09-2007, 03:49 AM
(1)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Marcus Fugate (USA)
(SE)Timothy Neilly (USA) vs (WC)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
(WC)Theron Cole (USA) vs Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
(q)Reid Carleton (USA) vs (6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS)
(3)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs Nathan Thompson (USA)
(q)Ahmed El tabakh (CAN) vs Adam Kennedy (AUS)
(q)Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) vs (WC)Jeff Dadamo (USA)
(q)Brad Weston (AUS) vs (7)Tim Smyczek (USA)
(8)Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs Clinton Thomson (AUS)
(WC)Jonathan Schneider (USA) vs (q)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK)
(q)Adam Thompson (NZL) vs Adam Fass (USA)
Jhonson Garcia (DOM) vs (4)Nicolas Todero (ARG)
(5)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs (q)Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
(q)Artem Petushkov (RUS) vs Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA) vs Chris Lam (USA)
(SE)Carsten Ball (AUS) vs (2)Ryler de Heart (USA)



(1)Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez (AUS) vs (WC)Reid Carleton/Peter Rispoli (USA)
Ikaika Jobe/Monte Tucker (USA) vs Adam Kennedy/Jonathan Schneider (AUS/USA)
(3)Ryler de Heart/Chris Lam (USA) vs Colin Ebelthite/Clinton Thomson (AUS)
(WC)Mark Arrowsmith/Thomas Blake (USA) vs Jeff Dadamo/Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
(WC)Jarmaine Jenkins/Calvin Kemp (USA) vs Marcus Fugate/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH)
Pedro Ast/Jimy Szymanski (VEN) vs (4)Adam Fass/Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
Victor Estrella/Sergio Rojas (DOM/PER) vs Sadik Kadir/Brad Weston (AUS)
Justin Natale/Fabrice Martin (USA/FRA) vs (2)Adriano Biasella/Stefano Ianni (ITA)

Zirconek
05-10-2007, 05:58 AM
First Round
(1)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Marcus Fugate (USA) 7-6(5) 6-0
(WC)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) d. (SE)Timothy Neilly (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. (WC)Theron Cole (USA) vs 6-1 6-4
(q)Reid Carleton (USA) d. (6)Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(3)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. Nathan Thompson (USA) 6-1 6-0
Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. (q)Ahmed El tabakh (CAN) 6-2 7-5
(q)Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. (WC)Jeff Dadamo (USA) 6-2 7-5
(7)Tim Smyczek (USA) d. (q)Brad Weston (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(8)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Clinton Thomson (AUS) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-1
(q)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. (WC)Jonathan Schneider (USA) 6-1 6-1
Adam Fass (USA) d. (q)Adam Thompson (NZL) 7-5 7-5
(4)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. Jhonson Garcia (DOM) 6-1 6-2
(5)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (q)Jimy Szymanski (VEN) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (q)Artem Petushkov (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Chris Lam (USA) d. Fabrice Martin (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(SE)Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (2)Ryler de Heart (USA) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-2

Australian_Matt
05-10-2007, 10:00 AM
Great win for Carsten Ball! Hopefully you can make a charge with Kadir and Kennedy into the Quarters

Scotso
05-10-2007, 03:48 PM
Tim :bounce:

Carsten :o :D

Zirconek
05-11-2007, 01:58 AM
Second Round
(1)Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. (WC)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-2 6-2
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. (q)Reid Carleton (USA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Victor Estrella (DOM) d. Adam Kennedy (AUS) 7-5 6-2
(7)Tim Smyczek (USA) d. (q)Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-0 6-3
(8)Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. (q)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) 7-5 6-0
(4)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. Adam Fass (USA) 6-0 4-1 ret.
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (5)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Chris Lam (USA) d. (SE)Carsten Ball (AUS) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinals
(1)Stefano Ianni (ITA) vs Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
(3)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (7)Tim Smyczek (USA)
(8)Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs (4)Nicolas Todero (ARG)
Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs Chris Lam (USA)

Zirconek
05-11-2007, 01:59 AM
Quarterfinals
Colin Ebelthite/Clinton Thomson (AUS) d. (1)Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Ikaika Jobe/Monte Tucker (USA) 6-0 3-6 6-4
(2)Adriano Biasella/Stefano Ianni (ITA) d. Marcus Fugate/Bjorn Munroe (USA/BAH) 7-5 3-6 6-3

Final
Colin Ebelthite/Clinton Thomson (AUS) vs (2)Adriano Biasella/Stefano Ianni (ITA)

Davidcuervacho
05-11-2007, 02:35 AM
Come on Nicolas :D

Scotso
05-11-2007, 09:07 PM
Tim :banana:

Victor will be tough :( but you can do it :yeah:

Haile Selassie
05-11-2007, 10:19 PM
Go Victor Estrella and Nicolas :bounce:

Scotso
05-13-2007, 02:25 AM
Tim lost to Estrella :sobbing:

the final is Ianni vs. Biasello

http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/452/mds.pdf