Spain F17 - Lleida (May 7) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F17 - Lleida (May 7)

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 04:17 PM
1 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 356 1
2 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 415 1
3 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 462 1
4 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 486 1
5 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 596 1
6 RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP 612 1
7 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 639 1
8 ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 655 1
9 JOUAN, Romain FRA 686 1
10 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 694 1
11 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 710 1
12 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 712 1
13 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 713 1
14 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 717 1
15 ELIAS, Gastao POR 743 1
16 SILVA, Matias PER 779= 1
17 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 779= 1
18 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 858= 1 Junior Exempt

kid
05-05-2007, 10:40 PM
Spain F17
May 7-13, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bye)
1. Ricardas Berankis
2. Javier Ramos-Martinez
3. Mauricio Echazu
4. Miguel Olaso
5. Agustin Boje
6. Lofo Ramiaramanan
7. Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera
8. Sergio Gutierrez
9. Pablo Martin-Adalia
10. Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez
11. Jordi Samper
12. Christian Ramos-Abad
13. David Prats
14. Mark De Jong
15. Victor Sanchez-Gil
16. Javier Dejuan


First Round
(1)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) Bye
Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB) d. Ramiro Garcia (DOM) 7-6(2) 6-2
Karunuday Singh (IND) d. Brett Hillier (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Steven Diez (ESP) d. Yassine El Ghazi (MAR) 6-0 6-0
Miguel Muguruza (ARU) d. Mario Navarro-Bayo (ESP) 7-6(2) 6-4
Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP) d. (WC)Albert Ochagavia-Tobena (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Alex Lafarga-Mas (ESP) d. Gregor Opferman (GER) 6-3 2-6 6-4
(14)Mark De Jong (NED) Bye
(2)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) Bye
Mark Vervoort (NED) d. Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP) 2-6 6-3 7-5
David Catala (ESP) d. Ian Terpilowski (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Marc Salort (ESP) d. Aaron Chan (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) d. Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar (CHI) w/o
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Nicolas Sanchez (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Alexey Iremashvili (RUS) d. Ilia Ogarkov (RUS) 0-6 6-4 6-0
(13)David Prats (ESP) Bye
(3)Mauricio Echazu (PER) Bye
Sergio De La Fuente (ESP) d. Rustam Hajiyev AZE) 6-0 6-0
Andres Garriga (ESP) d. Xavier Gimferrer (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Marcelo Palacios (ESP) d. Heng-Yuan Lou (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Gregory Chambaz (SUI) d. Diego Conca (ESP) 5-7 6-3 6-0
Robert Van Swelm (NED) d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Mark Zakovsek (SLO) d. Xavier Jurado (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(16)Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. Jarryd Maher (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(4)Miguel Olaso (ESP) Bye
Santiago Penades (ESP) d. Marc Sabas (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Jorge Tupayachi (ESP) d. Zander Woodford-Smith (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Satoshi Suzuki (JPN) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) d. Cory Phillips (AUS) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-2
Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) d. Sergi Sanchez-Carillo (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Edualdo Bonet (ESP) d. Christopher Gruber (AUT) 6-2 6-1
(15)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) d. Carlos Galvan (ESP) 6-7(3) 7-5 6-3
(5)Agustin Boje (ESP) Bye
Igor Kovalev (RUS) d. Joshua U Scholl (USA) 7-5 5-1 ret.
Guillem Collado (ESP) d. Dimitri Kovalyov (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Pinones (CHI) d. Robert Phillips (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
Alen Bisevac (AUT) d. Daniel Golas-Cruz (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Ignacio Bachiller (ESP) d. Christian Serrano-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Gerard Gallego (ESP) d. Carles Girbal (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(10)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP) Bye
(6)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD) Bye
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. Abel Rincon (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Christian Fuster (ESP) d. Pablo-Miguel Seco (ESP) 6-0 4-6 6-1
Allen Perel (AUS) d. Carlos Torres (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. Damian Wills (AUS) 6-0 6-1
Oscar Colomina (ESP) d. Eldar Artemiev (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Micha Jonathan Winkler (SUI) 6-1 6-3
(11)Jordi Samper (ESP) Bye
(7)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) Bye
Oscar Podlewski (GBR) d. Oriol Mirallas (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) d. (WC)Patxi Perez-Morales (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Joao Sousa (POR) d. Bart Govaerts (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP) d. Yohan Petrarca (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Miguel-Angel Solbes (ESP) d. Francesc Montanes (ESP)
Juan Lizariturry (ESP) d. Enric Guaita (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4
(12)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) Bye
(8)Sergio Gutierrez (ESP) Bye
Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP) d. Miguel Rosas-Landa (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Goran Jukopila (CRO) d. Ruben Medina-Camargo (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP) d. Sam McCone (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP d. Pau Slasenach (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Matthias Dorfler (GER) d. Gil Sala (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) d. Alejandro Martinez-Esteve (ESP) 6-0 6-2
(9)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) Bye

kid
05-05-2007, 10:41 PM
Second Round
(1)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Jakhongir Khaydarov (UZB) 6-0 6-2
Karunuday Singh (IND) d. Steven Diez (ESP) 7-6(3) 0-6 6-3
Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP) d. Miguel Muguruza (ARU) 6-2 3-6 6-2
(14)Mark De Jong (NED) d. (WC)Alex Lafarga-Mas (ESP) 6-1 6-0
(12)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. Mark Vervoort (NED) 5-7 6-1 6-1
(WC)Marc Salort (ESP) d. David Catala (ESP) 4-3 ret.
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Alexey Iremashvili (RUS) d. (13)David Prats (ESP) 6-3 7-6 (4)
(3)Mauricio Echazu (PER) d. Sergio De La Fuente (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Andres Garriga (ESP) d. Marcelo Palacios (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Robert Van Swelm (NED) d. Gregory Chambaz (SUI) 6-3 6-0
(16)Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. Mark Zakovsek (SLO) 6-2 6-3
(4)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Santiago Penades (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Jorge Tupayachi (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) d. Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Edualdo Bonet (ESP) d. (15)Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 5-0 ret.
(5)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Igor Kovalev (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Guillem Collado (ESP) d. Nicolas Pinones (CHI) 6-0 6-4
Alen Bisevac (AUT) d. Ignacio Bachiller (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(10)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP) d. Gerard Gallego (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. (6)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD) 6-3 6-4
Christian Fuster (ESP) d. Allen Perel (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) d. Oscar Colomina (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. (11)Jordi Samper (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Oscar Podlewski (GBR) d. (7)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Joao Sousa (POR) d. Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
Miguel-Angel Solbes (ESP) d. Jonathan Solanas-Lafuente (ESP) 6-4 6-1
(12)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Juan Lizariturry (ESP) 6-1 7-5
(8)Sergio Gutierrez (ESP) d. Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP) 6-2 7-6(4)
Goran Jukopila (CRO) d. Edgar Pallares-Garcia (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)
Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP d. Matthias Dorfler (GER) 3-2 ret.
(9)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS) 6-1 6-0

kid
05-05-2007, 10:41 PM
Third Round
Karunuday Singh (IND) d. (1)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 6-3 ret.
(14)Mark De Jong (NED) d. Pablo-Manuel Montoro-Gimenez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Marc Salort (ESP) d. (12)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. Alexey Iremashvili (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Andres Garriga (ESP) d. (3)Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-2 7-5
(16)Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. Robert Van Swelm (NED) 6-1 6-4
(4)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Edualdo Bonet (ESP) d. Eduardo Matesanz (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(5)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Guillem Collado (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Alen Bisevac (AUT) d. (10)Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. Christian Fuster (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND) 5-7 6-0 6-3
Joao Sousa (POR) d. Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-4
(12)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Miguel-Angel Solbes (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(8)Sergio Gutierrez (ESP) d. Goran Jukopila (CRO) 6-4 6-2
(9)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Oriol Hernandez-Pastor (ESP 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 05:19 PM
Qualifying Round
(14)Mark De Jong (NED) d. Karunuday Singh (IND) 6-3 6-0
Carlos Calderon (ESP) d. (WC)Marc Salort (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(16)Javier Dejuan (ESP) d. Andres Garriga (ESP) 6-3 6-0
(4)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. Edualdo Bonet (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(5)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Alen Bisevac (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 7-5 6-0
(12)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Joao Sousa (POR) 6-4 6-2
(9)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (8)Sergio Gutierrez (ESP) 7-5 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 05:19 PM
Spain F17
Lleida, Spain
May 7-13, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 128
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bruno Rodriguez - 779)
1. Gabriel Trujillo
2. Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen
3. Juan-Albert Viloca
4. Carlos Rexach-Itoz
5. Pere Riba
6. Marco Di Vuolo
7. Jordi Marse
8. Fabio Colangelo

First Round
(1)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs David Canudas (ESP)
(SE)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs (q)Carlos Calderon (ESP)
Miquel Perez (ESP) vs (LL)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) [Gutierrez-Ferrol replaces Guillermo Alcaide]
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) vs (7)Jordi Marse (ESP)
(3)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP)
(q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs (q)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)
(q)Miguel Olaso (ESP) vs (5)Pere Riba (ESP)
(8)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) vs (WC)Enric Larregola (ESP)
(WC)Georgi Rumenov (ESP) vs (JE)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Matias Silva (PER) vs (q)Javier Dejuan (ESP)
Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (4)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
(6)Marco di Vuolo (ITA) vs (q)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
(WC)Victor Gracia-? (ESP) vs Gastao Elias (POR)
(q)Agustin Boje (ESP) vs Romain Jouan (FRA)
(q)Mark de Jong (NED) vs (2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 05:19 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Byes)
1. Fabio Colangelo/Jordi Marse
2. Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen/Carlos Rexach-Itoz
3. Pedro Clar/Ignacio "NAcho" Coll
4. Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia

First Round
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Jordi Marse (ITA/ESP) bye
Jean-Baptiste Poux/Jordi Vila (AND) vs (4)Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP)
(3)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) vs Gregory Chambaz/Eduardo Matesanz (SUI/ESP)
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) bye

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 05:19 PM
First Round
(1)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs David Canudas (ESP)
(SE)Pedro Clar (ESP) vs (q)Carlos Calderon (ESP)
Miquel Perez (ESP) vs (LL)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) [Gutierrez-Ferrol replaces Guillermo Alcaide]
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) vs (7)Jordi Marse (ESP)
(3)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-6(7)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs (q)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)
(q)Miguel Olaso (ESP) vs (5)Pere Riba (ESP)
(8)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (WC)Enric Larregola (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Georgi Rumenov (ESP) vs (JE)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Matias Silva (PER) d. (q)Javier Dejuan (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Albert Ramos (ESP) vs (4)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(6)Marco di Vuolo (ITA) vs (q)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP)
Gastao Elias (POR) d. (WC)Victor Gracia-Barcina (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (q)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5
(LL)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. (q)Mark de Jong (NED) 7-5 6-3 [Rodriguez-Navarro replaced Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen]

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 05:19 PM
First Round
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Jordi Marse (ITA/ESP) bye
(4)Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs Jean-Baptiste Poux/Jordi Vila (AND)
(3)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Gregory Chambaz/Eduardo Matesanz (SUI/ESP) 6-2 6-1
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) bye

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:53 PM
First Round
(1)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. David Canudas (ESP) 6-0 3-0 ret.
(SE)Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (q)Carlos Calderon (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (LL)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-2 6-1 [Gutierrez-Ferrol replaces Guillermo Alcaide]
(7)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 6-2 6-2
(3)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (WC)Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (q)Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-6(7)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) d. (q)Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(LL)Joao Sousa (POR) d. (q)Miguel Olaso (ESP) 6-4 6-2 [Sousa replaced Pere Riba]
(8)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (WC)Enric Larregola (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(JE)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (WC)Georgi Rumenov (ESP) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Matias Silva (PER) d. (q)Javier Dejuan (ESP) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (4)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-3 6-4
(6)Marco di Vuolo (ITA) d. (q)Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Gastao Elias (POR) d. (WC)Victor Gracia-Barcina (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (q)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-7(3) 6-3 7-5
(LL)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. (q)Mark de Jong (NED) 7-5 6-3 [Rodriguez-Navarro replaced Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen]

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:54 PM
Second Round
(1)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (SE)Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(7)Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(3)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-4 6-4
(LL)Joao Sousa (POR) d. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(JE)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. (8)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4
Albert Ramos (ESP) d. Matias Silva (PER) 6-2 6-0
Gastao Elias (POR) d. (6)Marco di Vuolo (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (LL)Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:54 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (7)Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. (LL)Joao Sousa (POR) 6-0 6-3
Albert Ramos (ESP) d. (JE)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-0 6-3
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Gastao Elias (POR) 6-1 2-6 7-5

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:54 PM
First Round
(1)Fabio Colangelo/Jordi Marse (ITA/ESP) bye
(4)Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Jean-Baptiste Poux/Jordi Vila (AND) 6-4 ret.
(3)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Gregory Chambaz/Eduardo Matesanz (SUI/ESP) 6-2 6-1
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) bye

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:54 PM
Semifinals
(4)Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (1)Fabio Colangelo/Jordi Marse (ITA/ESP) 6-0 6-1
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (3)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:54 PM
Finals
(2)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. (4)Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 5-7 6-4 6-2