Romania F2 - Bucharest (May 7) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Romania F2 - Bucharest (May 7)

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 03:16 PM
1 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 296 1
2 MASSON, Jeroen BEL 492 1
3 DESEIN, Niels BEL 493 1
4 APOSTU-EFREMOV, Artemon ROU 545 1
5 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 567 1
6 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 575 1
7 STANICA, Victor ROU 656 1
8 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 676 1
9 ROSS, Brett USA 718 1
10 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 733 1
11 DURANGO, Jean-Michel ECU 746 1
12 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 753 1
13 PEDERSEN, Martin DEN 887 3
14 KLIZAN, Martin SVK 908 1
15 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 911 1
16 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 912 1
17 MELSKENS, Jacob DEN 927= 3
18 ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROU 941 1

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 04:27 PM
Romania F2 qualifying
May 7-13, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Bye)
1. Victor Ionita
2. Alin Constantin
3. Daniel Stoehr
4. Thomas Kromann
5. Thomas Hodel
6. Alexander Reichel
7. Alexandru Carpen
8. Jacek Szygowski
9. Dan Vasilescu
10. Cosmin Andeescu
11. Olivier Zsok
12. Victor Schmid
13. Ilie Giurgiu
14. Nicolae Lupescu
15. Paul Puscasu
16. Bogdan Buneci

First Round
(1)(WC)Victor Ionita (ROU) Bye
Adrian Vodislav (ROU) d. Marius Dragoi (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Valentin Palas (ROU) d. (WC)Albert Buruga (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Raian Luchici (ROU) d. (14)Nicolae Lupescu (ROU) 7-5 6-0
(2)Alin Constantin (ROU) Bye
Eduard Pitian (ROU) d. Daniel Rua (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Razvan Friptu (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(9)Dan Vasilescu (ROU) d. Constantin Tanase (ROU) 7-6(8) 7-5
(3)Daniel Stoehr (GER) Bye
Marius Cirstea (ROU) d. Alexandru Frangulea (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Adrian Simon (ROU) d. Tyler Kelly (USA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Robert Moldoveanu (ROU) d. (10)Cosmin Andeescu (ROU) 6-0 6-3
(4)Thomas Kromann (DEN) Bye
Mihai Parvan (ROU) d. Bogdan Morosanu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Adrian Dancescu (ROU) d. Stefan Roates (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(13)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) d. Alin Enescu (ROU) 6-1 6-0
(5)Thomas Hodel (ROU) Bye
Octavian Dinuta (ROU) d. Alexandru Poenaru (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Vlad Smighelschi (ROU) d. Gabriel Ionascu (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(11)Olivier Zsok (ROU) d. Gabriel Ciuntea (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(6)Alexander Reichel (USA) d. Alexandru-Raul Musat (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Damian Radulescu (ROU) d. Andrei Alexandre Guta (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Andrei Daraban (ROU) d. Dragos Ghioc (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Nicolae Dumitriu (ROU) d. (16)Bogdan Buneci (ROU) 7-6(2) 2-6 6-4
(7)Alexandru Carpen (ROU) d. Alexandru Gligore (ROU)
Alexandru Joitoui (ROU) d. Cristian Ceparu (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) d. Razvan Cojocaru (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(15)Paul Puscasu (ROU) d. Mihaita Aldea (ROU) 6-1 6-3
(8)Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. Paul Andrei (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Bogdan Andrii (ROU) d. Laurentiu Basarab (ROU) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Vlad Marinescu (ROU) d. Victor Ion (ROU) 6-2 7-6(7)
(12)Victor Schmid (GER) d. Andrei Calina (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 04:27 PM
Second Round
(1)(WC)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. Adrian Vodislav (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Raian Luchici (ROU) d. Valentin Palas (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(2)Alin Mihai Constantin (ROU) d. Eduard Stefan Pitian (ROU) 6-2 7-6(4)
(9)Dan Vasilescu (ROU) d. Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 6-4 6-4
(3)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Marius Cirstea (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Robert Moldoveanu (ROU) d. Adrian Simon (ROU) 7-5 6-3
(4)Thomas Kromann (DEN) d. Mihai Parvan (ROU) 6-2 6-4
(13)Ilie Giurgiu (ROU) d. Adrian Dancescu (ROU) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(5)Cristian Hodel (ROU) d. Octavian Dinuta (ROU) 6-0 6-2
(11)Olivier Zsok (ROU) d. Vlad Smighelschi (ROU) 3-6 6-3 6-3
(6)Alex Reichel (USA) d. Damian Radulescu (ROU) 6-0 6-3
Andrei Daraban (ROU) d. Nicolae Dumitriu (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU) d. (7)Alexandru Carpen (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-1
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) d. (15)Mihai Puscasu (ROU) 6-0 6-3
(8)Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. Bogdan Andrii (ROU) 7-6(1) 6-1
(12)Victor Schmid (GER) d. Vlad Marinescu (ROU) 6-2 6-1

Davidcuervacho
05-09-2007, 01:19 AM
Daniel Rua :sad:

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:55 PM
First Round
(1)(q)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. (q)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) 6-2 6-0
(q)Alex Reichel (USA) d. Laurentiu Erlic (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (q)Jacek Szygowski (GER) 6-2 6-2
(7)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. (q)Thomas Kromann (DEN) 6-3 6-4
(3)(WC)Florian Mergea (ROU) d. (WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. (WC)Dragos Mirtea (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Victor Stanica (ROU) d. (q)Thomas Hodel (ROU) 6-3 6-1
(6)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) d. (q)Dan Vasilescu (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Victor Anagnastopol (ROU) d. (8)Adrian Gavrila (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. Brett Ross (USA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Petru Luncanu (ROU) d. Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Alexandru Lazar (ROU) d. (4)Niels Desein (BEL) 6-1 6-4
(5)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. David Stojan (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Martin Klizan (SVK) d. (q)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-3 6-1
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Jacob Melskens (DEN) 6-1 6-0
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Jean Michel Durango (ECU) 7-6(5) 6-0

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:55 PM
Second Round
(1)(q)Victor Ionita (ROU) d. (q)Alex Reichel (USA) 6-4 6-1
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (7)Bogdan Leonte (ROU) 7-5 6-7(3) 6-2
(3)(WC)Florian Mergea (ROU) d. Martin Pedersen (DEN) 6-1 7-5
Victor Stanica (ROU) d. (6)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. Victor Anagnastopol (ROU) 7-6(9) 6-3
(WC)Petru Luncanu (ROU) d. Alexandru Lazar (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(5)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Martin Klizan (SVK) 7-6(4) 6-1
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:55 PM
Quarterfinals
Ivan Sergeev (UKR) d. (1)(q)Victor Ionita (ROU) 6-7(4) 6-2 5-2 ret.
(3)(WC)Florian Mergea (ROU) d. Victor Stanica (ROU) 6-3 2-6 7-6(1)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. (WC)Petru Luncanu (ROU) 4-6 6-0 6-4
(2)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (5)Jeroen Masson (BEL) 7-6(0) 7-6(7)

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:55 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Alexander Reichel/Victor Schmid - 2742)
1. Adrian Gavrila/Bogdan Leonte
2. Niels Desein/Jeroen Masson
3. Petru Luncanu/Florin Mergea
4. Thomas Kromann/Martin Pedersen

First Round
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. (WC)Dan Vasilescu/Olivier Zsok (ROU) 6-4 6-4
Victor Anagnastopol/Cosmin Andreescu (ROU) d. Alin Constantin/Andrei Mlendea (ROU) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(4)Thomas Kromann/Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. Alexandru Lazar/Victor Stanica (ROU) 6-2 6-4
Raian Luchici/Brett Ross (ROU/USA) d. (WC)Alexandru Joitoiu/Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROM) 6-4 6-3
Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) d. (WC)Nicolae Lupsescu/Dragos Mirtea (ROU) 6-0 6-4
(3)Petru Luncanu/Florin Mergea (ROU) d. Alexander Reichel/Victor Schmid (USA/GER) 6-3 7-6(4)
Alexandru Carpen/Cristian Hodel (ROU) d. Daniel Stoehr/Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(2)Niels Desein/Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Jean-Michel Durango/Ivan Sergeyev (ECU/UKR) 6-3 6-0

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:55 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Bogdan Leonte (ROU) d. Victor Anagnastopol/Cosmin Andreescu (ROU) 1-6 6-2 6-2
Raian Luchici/Brett Ross (ROU/USA) d. (4)Thomas Kromann/Martin Pedersen (DEN) 7-6(3) 6-4
(3)Petru Luncanu/Florin Mergea (ROU) d. Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 7-5 6-7(6) 6-2
Alexandru Carpen/Cristian Hodel (ROU) d. (2)Niels Desein/Jeroen Masson (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:55 PM
Semifinals
Raian Luchici/Brett Ross (ROU/USA) d. (1)Adrian Gavrila/Bogdan Leonte (ROU) 7-6(6) 6-2
(3)Petru Luncanu/Florin Mergea (ROU) d. Alexandru Carpen/Cristian Hodel (ROU) 7-5 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:55 PM
Finals
(3)Petru Luncanu/Florin Mergea (ROU) d. Raian Luchici/Brett Ross (ROU/USA) 6-4 6-2

Fired Up!
05-14-2007, 02:57 PM
Mergea won 2-6 7-5 7-6(3)

I have some Pics of both Finalist.. Does sb want'em?