Korea Rep. F3 - Gimcheon (May 7) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Korea Rep. F3 - Gimcheon (May 7)

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 03:15 PM
1 SOEDA, Go JPN 225 1
2 IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN 319 1
3 IM, Kyu-Tae KOR 397 1
4 $ SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 471 1
5 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 489 1
6 JOSEPH, Lesley USA 501 1
7 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 505 1
8 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 506 1
9 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 559 1
10 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 587 1
11 VLASKI, Aleksandar SRB 598 1
12 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 634 1
13 AN, Jae-Sung KOR 704 1
14 KIM, Sun-Yong KOR 729 1
15 KWON, Hyung-Tae KOR 737 1
16 KIM, Cheong-Eui KOR 779= 1
17 ITO, Tatsuma JPN 862= 1

kid
05-05-2007, 10:32 AM
Korea F3 qualifying
May 7-13, 2007


Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Takahiro Terachi
2. Darrin Cohen
3. Katsushi Fukuda
4. Jin-Seo Kim
5. Dae-Dong Lee

First Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) vs Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) vs Hui-Jin Hong (KOR)
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) vs Chang-Myung Woo (KOR)
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) vs (WC)Jung-Hoo Woo (KOR)
(2)Darrin Cohen (USA) vs Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)
(WC)Kwang-Il Park (KOR) vs Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR)
Pongsiri Niroj (THA) vs Sin-Cheol Kim (KOR)
A-Ram Kim (KOR) vs Pittchaya Limpimprorh (THA)
(3)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) vs (WC)Wan-Yong Park (KOR)
Yu-Seob Kim (KOR) vs Yo-Sup Yoon (KOR)
(WC)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) vs Seong-Hyun Lim (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) vs Jin-Woo Jung (KOR)
(4)Jin-Seo Kim (KOR) vs Daniel Cho (KOR)
Kwang-Mu Chung (KOR) vs Ju-Yeong Im (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol (KOR) vs Jeong-Woo Cho (KOR)
Min-Woo Lee (KOR) vs Seung-Joo Lee (KOR)
(5)Dae-Dong Lee (KOR) vs Won-Jun Jang (KOR)
Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR) vs Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR)
Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR) vs Jin-Soo Kim (KOR)
Jung-Hoon Lee (KOR) vs Kyung-Joon Lee (KOR)
Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) vs Seung-Kyu Park (KOR)
Jin-Seok Kim (KOR) vs Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR)
Jin-Tae Kim (KOR) vs Jung-Hyo Lee (KOR)
(WC)Dae-Hee Lee (KOR) vs Jae-Young Han (KOR)
Hwan-Yong Choi (KOR) vs (WC)Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR)
Sang-Lo Lee (KOR) vs Il-Hae Kim (KOR)
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) vs (WC)Hyo-Dong Woo (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR) vs Joo-Hyo Park (KOR)
Soo-Ho Lee (KOR) vs Jong-Guk Ho (KOR)
Dong-Seob Shin (KOR) vs Jeong-Han Seo (KOR)
Chang-Ho Choi (KOR) vs (WC)Su-Hyun Choi (KOR)
Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR) vs Eui-Yeol Yang (KOR)

kid
05-05-2007, 10:32 AM
First Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) 6-3 6-3
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. Hui-Jin Hong (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Seul-Ki Um (KOR) d. Chang-Myung Woo (KOR) 6-2 7-6(5)
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. (WC)Jung-Hoo Woo (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) d. (2)Darrin Cohen (USA) 6-3 6-3
Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. (WC)Kwang-Il Park (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Pongsiri Niroj (THA) d. Sin-Cheol Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-2
A-Ram Kim (KOR) d. Pittchaya Limpimprorh (THA) 6-4 6-4
(3)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) vs (WC)Wan-Yong Park (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Yo-Sup Yoon (KOR) d. Yu-Seob Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Seong-Hyun Lim (KOR) d. (WC)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-4
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) vs Jin-Woo Jung (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Cho (KOR) d. (4)Jin-Seo Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Kwang-Mu Chung (KOR) d. Ju-Yeong Im (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Jeong-Woo Cho (KOR) d. Jae-Min Seol (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Seung-Joo Lee (KOR) d. Min-Woo Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-4
(5)Dae-Dong Lee (KOR) d. Won-Jun Jang (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR) d. Chang-Hyun Kang (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR) d. Jin-Soo Kim (KOR) 7-6(1) 6-1
Jung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Kyung-Joon Lee (KOR) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) d. Hyung-Chan Lim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR) d. Jin-Seok Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Jin-Tae Kim (KOR) d. Jung-Hyo Lee (KOR) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Jae-Young Han (KOR) d. (WC)Dae-Hee Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Hwan-Yong Choi (KOR) d. (WC)Sung-Keun Jeong (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Il-Hae Kim (KOR) d. Sang-Lo Lee (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. (WC)Hyo-Dong Woo (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR) d. Joo-Hyo Park (KOR) 7-5 6-3
Jong-Guk Ho (KOR) d. Soo-Ho Lee (KOR) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) d. Dong-Seob Shin (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Chang-Ho Choi (KOR) d. (WC)Su-Hyun Choi (KOR) 6-4 6-3
Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Eui-Yeol Yang (KOR) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 04:23 PM
Second Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) d. Seul-Ki Um (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) d. Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) 7-5 6-2
Pongsiri Niroj (THA) d. A-Ram Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-2
Yo-Sup Yoon (KOR) d. (3)Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. Seong-Hyun Lim (KOR) 7-6(6) 6-3
Daniel Cho (KOR) d. Kwang-Mu Chung (KOR) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Seung-Joo Lee (KOR) d. Jeong-Woo Cho (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(5)Dae-Dong Lee (KOR) d. Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR) d. Jung-Hoon Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) d. Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Jae-Young Han (KOR) d. Jin-Tae Kim (KOR) 7-5 6-3
Il-Hae Kim (KOR) d. Hwan-Yong Choi (KOR) 7-6(1) 6-1
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Jong-Guk Ho (KOR) d. Jeong-Han Seo (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Chang-Hoon Lee (1981) (KOR) d. Chang-Ho Choi (KOR) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 04:23 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Hyun-Soo Lim (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) d. Pongsiri Niroj (THA) 7-5 7-6(3)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. Yo-Sup Yoon (KOR) 6-2 6-0
Daniel Cho (KOR) d. Seung-Joo Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR) d. (5)Dae-Dong Lee (KOR) 7-6(3) 7-5
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) d. Jae-Young Han (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) d. Il-Hae Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Chang-Hoon Lee (1981) (KOR) d. Jong-Guk Ho (KOR) 6-2 6-0

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 04:23 PM
Korea F3
Gimcheon, Korea
May 7-13, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Seong-Yoon Chung - 1036)
1. Go Soeda
2. Satoshi Iwabuchi
3. Kyu-Tae Im
4. Yuichi Sugita
5. Daniel King-Turner
6. Norikazu Sugiyama
7. Lesley Joseph
8. Toshihide Matsui

First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs (WC)Daniel Yoon (KOR)
(WC)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) vs (q)Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs (q)Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
(5)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) vs (q)Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR)
(3)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (q)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR)
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) vs (WC)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) vs Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (6)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
(7)Lesley Joseph (USA) vs Sun-Yong Kim (KOR)
Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) vs Jae-Sung An (KOR)
Tastuma Ito (JPN) vs (q)Daniel Cho (KOR)
(4)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs (q)Woo-Ram Kim (KOR)
(8)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) vs (q)Seung-Kyu Park (KOR)
(WC)Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) vs Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB)
Sung-Hyuk Lu (KOR) vs Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
(2)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) vs (q)Chang-Hoon Lee (1981) (KOR)

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 04:23 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut:???)
1. Lesley Joseph/Alexandar Vlaski
2. Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui
3. Jae-Sung An/Hyung-Tae Kwon
4. Kyu-Tae Im/Takahiro Terachi

First Round
(1)Lesley Joseph/Alexandar Vlaski (USA/SRB) d. Katsush Fukuda/Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Oh-Hee Kwon/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Darrin Cohen/Dae-Dong Lee (USA/KOR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
(4)Kyu-Tae Im/Takahiro Terachi (KOR/JPN) d. Seong-Yoon Chung/Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Sun-Yong Kim/Youchi Sugita (KOR/JPN) d. (WC)Hyun-SeungKim/Seung-Joo Lee (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Soong-Jae Cho/Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Woo-Ram Kim/Seong-Hyun Lim (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(3)Jae-Sung An/Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Byung-Kook Kang/Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Seung-Bok Baek/Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) d. Pittchaya Limpimprorh/Pongsiri Niroj (THA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (WC)Min-HyoekCho/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:00 PM
First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. (WC)Daniel Yoon (KOR) 6-1 6-1
(q)Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (q)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 6-3 4-6 6-3
(5)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. (q)Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(3)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (q)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 6-4 6-2
Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) d. (WC)Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-4 2-6 6-1
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (6)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
(7)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Tastuma Ito (JPN) d. (q)Daniel Cho (KOR) 6-3 6-1
(4)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. (q)Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(8)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (q)Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) d. (WC)Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. Sung-Hyuk Lu (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (q)Chang-Hoon Lee (1981) (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:00 PM
Second Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. (q)Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-4
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) d. (5)Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(3)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 1-6 6-2 6-4
(7)Lesley Joseph (USA) d. Jae-Sung An (KOR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Tastuma Ito (JPN) d. (4)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) d. (8)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 6-2 6-0
(2)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:00 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 6-1 6-1
(3)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-1 5-7 6-2
Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (7)Lesley Joseph (USA) 7-6(1) 3-6 7-6(2)
(2)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) 6-1 3-6 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:00 PM
Semifinals
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. (3)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(2)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:00 PM
First Round
(1)Lesley Joseph/Alexandar Vlaski (USA/SRB) d. Katsush Fukuda/Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Oh-Hee Kwon/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Darrin Cohen/Dae-Dong Lee (USA/KOR) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4
(4)Kyu-Tae Im/Takahiro Terachi (KOR/JPN) d. Seong-Yoon Chung/Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Sun-Yong Kim (1987)/Youchi Sugita (KOR/JPN) d. (WC)Hyun-SeungKim/Seung-Joo Lee (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Soong-Jae Cho/Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) d. Woo-Ram Kim/Seong-Hyun Lim (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(3)Jae-Sung An/Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Byung-Kook Kang/Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Seung-Bok Baek/Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) d. Pittchaya Limpimprorh/Pongsiri Niroj (THA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (WC)Min-HyoekCho/Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:00 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Lesley Joseph/Alexandar Vlaski (USA/SRB) d. Oh-Hee Kwon/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) 6-4 1-6 6-4
(4)Kyu-Tae Im/Takahiro Terachi (KOR/JPN) d. Sun-Yong Kim (1987)/Youchi Sugita (KOR/JPN) 6-3 6-1
(3)Jae-Sung An/Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Soong-Jae Cho/Yong-Kyu Lim (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (WC)Seung-Bok Baek/Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) 3-6 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:00 PM
Semifinals
(4)Kyu-Tae Im/Takahiro Terachi (KOR/JPN) d. (1)Lesley Joseph/Alexandar Vlaski (USA/SRB) 6-0 6-3
(3)Jae-Sung An/Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. (2)Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-13-2007, 07:54 PM
Finals
(2)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (1)Go Soeda (JPN) 6-1 2-6 6-3