Italy F13 - Vicenza (May 7) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F13 - Vicenza (May 7)

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 04:14 PM
1 EL AAREJ, Mounir MAR 449 1
2 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 457 1
3 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 458 1
4 ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 494 1
5 GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA 517 1
6 BURZI, Enrico ITA 543 1
7 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 550 1
8 KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail RUS 558 1
9 POCH-GRADIN, Carlos ESP 564 1
10 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 579 1
11 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 580 1
12 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 590 1
13 DELL'ACQUA, Massimo ITA 615 1
14 VANNI, Luca ITA 620 1
15 KATIC, Dejan SRB 621 1
16 TORRESI, Federico ITA 668 1
17 BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 674 1
18 BELIC, Luka CRO 1046= 1 Junior Exempt

kid
05-05-2007, 11:37 AM
Italy F13 qualifying
May 7-13, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Riccardo Bonzi - NR)
1. Melvyn Op Der Heijde
2. Stian Boretti
3. Alessandro Piccari
4. Andrej Kracman
5. Claudio Rizzo
6. Luca Bianchini
7. Laurent Bondaz
8. Martin Rmus
9. Oscar Rodriguez
10. Paolo Beninca
11. Tomislav Raca

First Round
(1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) vs Matteo Accatino (ITA)
Luca Stoppini (ITA) vs Riccardo Bonzi (ITA)
(2)(WC)Stian Boretti (NOR) vs Stefano Valenti (ITA)
Mario Saric (CRO) vs Yannick Maden (GER)
(3)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) vs Mohcine Roudami (MAR)
Alessandro Sabatini (ITA) vs Luca-Achille Rovelli (ITA)
(4)Andrej Kracman (SLO) vs Frederico Fort (ITA)
Maxim Kanakov (RUS) vs Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)
(5)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) vs Enrico Zen (ITA)
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) vs Filippo Bettini (ITA)
(6)Luca Bianchini (ITA) vs Daniele Noce (ITA)
(10)Paolo Beninca (ITA) vs Andrea Merati (ITA)
(7)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) vs Vinicius Palhavan (BRA)
(9)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) vs Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
(8)Martin Rmus (SLO) vs (WC)Davide Zucchini (ITA)
(11)Tomislav Raca (CRO) vs Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 05:26 PM
First Round
(1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Matteo Accatino (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. Riccardo Bonzi (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(2)(WC)Stian Boretti (NOR) d. Stefano Valenti (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Yannick Maden (GER) d. Mario Saric (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(3)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. Mohcine Roudami (MAR) 6-4 6-1
Alessandro Sabatini (ITA) d. Luca Rovelli (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(4)Andrej Kracman (SLO) d. Federico Fort (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-1
Maxim Kanakov (RUS) d. Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Enrico Zen (ITA) d. (5)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) vs Filippo Bettini (ITA) 2-6 6-3 to finish
(6)Luca Bianchini (ITA) vs Daniele Noce (ITA)
(10)Paolo Beninca (ITA) vs Andrea Merati (ITA)
(7)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) vs Vinicius Palhavan (BRA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. (9)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) w/o
(8)Martin Rmus (SLO) vs (WC)Davide Zucchini (ITA)
(11)Tomislav Raca (CRO) vs Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)

Scotso
05-09-2007, 03:51 AM
First Round
(1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Matteo Accatino (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. Riccardo Bonzi (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(2)(WC)Stian Boretti (NOR) d. Stefano Valenti (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Yannick Maden (GER) d. Mario Saric (CRO) 6-1 6-2
(3)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. Mohcine Roudami (MAR) 6-4 6-1
Alessandro Sabatini (ITA) d. Luca Rovelli (ITA) 6-4 6-0
(4)Andrej Kracman (SLO) d. Federico Fort (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-1
Maxim Kanakov (RUS) d. Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Enrico Zen (ITA) d. (5)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Filippo Bettini (ITA) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-2 3-6 7-5
(6)Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. Daniele Noce (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Andrea Merati (ITA) d. (10)Paolo Beninca (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(7)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) vs Vinicius Palhavan (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. (9)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) w/o
(8)Martin Rmus (SLO) d. (WC)Davide Zucchini (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(11)Tomislav Raca (CRO) d. Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA) 6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(3)

Qualifying Round
(1)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. Luca Stoppini (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(2)(WC)Stian Boretti (NOR) d. Yannick Maden (GER) 6-3 6-2
(3)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) d. Alessandro Sabatini (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(4)Andrej Kracman (SLO) d. Maxim Kanakov (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Enrico Zen (ITA) d. Filippo Bettini (ITA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(6)Luca Bianchini (ITA) d. Andrea Merati (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. (7)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(8)Martin Rmus (SLO) d. (11)Tomislav Raca (CRO) 6-3 6-2

Scotso
05-09-2007, 03:51 AM
main draws

(1)(WC)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) vs (q)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) vs Dejan Katic (SRB)
(7)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) vs (JE)Luka Belic (CRO)
(4)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs Luca Vanni (ITA)
Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) vs (LL)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) [Bondaz replaced Carles Poch]
(6)(SE)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Federico Torresi (ITA)
(8)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) vs (WC)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS)
(q)Andrej Kracman (SLO) vs Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
Alex Jakupovic (GRE) vs Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
(3)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs (q)Martin Rmus (SLO)
(5)Mounir El Aarej (MAR) vs (WC)Guillermo Carry (ARG)
(q)Enrico Zen (ITA) vs (WC)Matteo Marrai (ITA)
(q)Luca Bianchini (ITA) vs (q)Stian Boretti (NOR)
(2)(q)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) vs (q)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)



(1)Mounir El Aarej/Manuel Jorquera (MAR/ITA) bye
Andrea Merati/Federico Torresi (ITA) bye
(3)Alessandro Accardo/Alex Jakupovic (ITA/GRE) bye
Guillermo Carry/Andrej Kracman (ARG/SLO) bye
Frederico Fort/Daniele Noce (ITA) bye
(4)Riccardo Ghedin/Mikhail Kukushkin (ITA/RUS) bye
Luca Serena/Enrico Zen (ITA) vs Luca Bianchini/Enrico Burzi (ITA)
(2)Alejandro Fabbri/Rodrigo Grilli (ARG/BRA) bye

Scotso
05-09-2007, 03:52 AM
good luck Luka :rocker2:

Art
05-09-2007, 10:03 PM
First round:
(1)(WC)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 6-2 ret.
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) d. (q)Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. Dejan Katic (SRB) 6-4 6-0
(7)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. (JE)Luka Belic (CRO) w.o.
(4)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Manuel Jorquera (ITA) d. (LL)Laurent Bondaz (ITA) [Bondaz replaced Carles Poch] 6-0 6-3
Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (6)(SE)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 6-3 2-6 6-1
(8)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) d. (WC)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Alberto Giraudo (ITA) d. (q)Andrej Kracman (SLO) 6-3 7-5
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. Alex Jakupovic (GRE) 7-6(8) 3-0 ret.
(3)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (q)Martin Rmus (SLO) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (5)Mounir El Aarej (MAR) 7-5 ret.
(WC)Matteo Marrai (ITA) d. (q)Enrico Zen (ITA) 6-3 7-6(7)
(q)Stian Boretti (NOR) d. (q)Luca Bianchini (ITA) 6-3 7-5
(2)(q)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. (q)Alessandro Piccari (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Art
05-09-2007, 10:06 PM
Doubles first round:
(1)Mounir El Aarej/Manuel Jorquera (MAR/ITA) bye
Andrea Merati/Federico Torresi (ITA) bye
(3)Alessandro Accardo/Alex Jakupovic (ITA/GRE) bye
Guillermo Carry/Andrej Kracman (ARG/SLO) bye
Frederico Fort/Daniele Noce (ITA) bye
(4)Riccardo Ghedin/Mikhail Kukushkin (ITA/RUS) bye
Luca Bianchini/Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Luca Serena/Enrico Zen (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(2)Alejandro Fabbri/Rodrigo Grilli (ARG/BRA) bye

Doubles Quaterfinals:
Andrea Merati/Federico Torresi (ITA) d. (1)Mounir El Aarej/Manuel Jorquera (MAR/ITA) 6-3 6-2
Guillermo Carry/Andrej Kracman (ARG/SLO) d. (3)Alessandro Accardo/Alex Jakupovic (ITA/GRE) 6-1 6-3
(4)Riccardo Ghedin/Mikhail Kukushkin (ITA/RUS) d. Frederico Fort/Daniele Noce (ITA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Alejandro Fabbri/Rodrigo Grilli (ARG/BRA) d. Luca Bianchini/Enrico Burzi (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-4

Scotso
05-10-2007, 03:19 AM
:(

Davidcuervacho
05-10-2007, 05:06 AM
Guillermo Carry :)
Alejandro Fabbri :)

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:54 PM
Second Round
(1)(WC)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 6-7(7) 7-5 3-2 ret.
Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. (7)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (4)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Manuel Jorquera (ITA) 6-1 2-6 6-4
Alberto Giraudo (ITA) d. (8)Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(3)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (WC)Matteo Marrai (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(2)(q)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. (q)Stian Boretti (NOR) 4-6 6-4 6-1

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:54 PM
Semifinals
Guillermo Carry/Andrej Kracman (ARG/SLO) d. Andrea Merati/Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Riccardo Ghedin/Mikhail Kukushkin (ITA/RUS) d. (2)Alejandro Fabbri/Rodrigo Grilli (ARG/BRA) 6-4 4-6 7-6(6)

Super-Fabio
05-13-2007, 08:54 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(3)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(2)(q)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. (WC)Guillermo Carry (ARG) 0-6 2-1 ret.

Super-Fabio
05-13-2007, 08:54 PM
Semifinals
(1)(WC)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 7-5 5-7 6-3
(2)(q)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) d. (3)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 4-6 2-1 ret.

Super-Fabio
05-13-2007, 08:54 PM
Finals
(1)(WC)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (2)(q)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED) 6-2 6-4