Czech Rep. F1 - Teplice (May 7) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Czech Rep. F1 - Teplice (May 7)

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 04:11 PM
1 ROSOL, Lukas CZE 308 1
2 ZELENAY, Igor SVK 359 P 1
3 OLEJNICZAK, Dawid POL 429 1
4 KLIER, David GER 451 1
5 STANCIK, Jan SVK 490 1
6 NOVAK, David CZE 503 1
7 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 504 1
8 VACEK, Martin CZE 515 1
9 KUTAC, Roman CZE 525 1
10 POLASEK, Filip SVK 586 1
11 $ HASEK, Jakub CZE 588 1
12 GODLEWSKI, Robert POL 591 1
13 TRISKA, Karel CZE 673 1
14 LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 684 1
15 DEVOTY, Theodor CZE 692 1
16 ZARSKI, Jedrzej POL 843 1
17 BAYER, Markus GER 885 P 1
18 MAREK, Jan CZE 895= 1

kid
05-05-2007, 10:43 PM
Czech republic F1 qualifying
May 7-13, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: ???)
1. Raphael Durek
2. Martin Slanar
3. Peter Clarke
4. Erik Chvojka
5. Krisjanis Stabins
6. Martin Fafl
7. Mateusz Kowalczyk
8. Michal Walkow

First Round
(1)Raphael Durek (AUS) vs Jakub Cymorek (CZE)
Richard Stera (GBR) vs (WC)Michal Franek (CZE)
(2)Martin Slanar (AUT) vs Janis Mellups (LAT)
Martin Zemla (CZE) vs Jan Pavlicek (CZE)
(3)Peter Clarke (IRL) vs (WC)Richard Hampel (CZE)
(WC)Jakub Prabis (CZE) vs Pavel Cerny (CZE)
(4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) vs Conor Taylor (IRL)
Dmitry Sventitsky (RUS) vs Pavel Prochorov (RUS)
(5)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) vs (WC)Jiri Podhajsky (CZE)
Sven Poslusny (GER) vs Michal Tyml (CZE)
(6)Martin Fafl (CZE) vs (WC)Emanuel Rehola (CZE)
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) vs Ricards Opmanis (LAT)
(7)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) vs Pavel Hanek (CZE)
Matyas Hilgert (CZE) vs (WC)Alexander Pephilov (RUS)
(8)Michal Walkow (POL) vs Miloslav Navratil (CZE)
Stepan Kohout (CZE) vs Michal Scmid (CZE)

d_s
05-05-2007, 11:23 PM
Good luck Erik Chvojka

JMG
05-05-2007, 11:48 PM
Bayer :devil:

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 05:19 PM
First Round
(1)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Jakub Cymorek (CZE) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Michal Franek (CZE) d. Richard Stera (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(2)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. Janis Mellups (LAT) 6-3 6-4
Martin Zemla (CZE) d. Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 6-3 5-7 6-1
(3)Peter Clarke (IRL) d. (WC)Richard Hampel (CZE) 6-2 6-3
(WC)Jakub Prabis (CZE) d. Pavel Cerny (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Conor Taylor (IRL) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Dmitri Sventitskiy (RUS) d. Pavel Prochorov (RUS) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(5)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) d. (WC)Jiri Podhajsky (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Michal Tyml (CZE) d. Sven Poslusny (GER) 6-1 6-2
(6)Martin Fafl (CZE) d. (WC)Emanuel Rehola (CZE) 2-0 ret.
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) d. Ricards Opmanis (LAT) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(7)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. Pavel Hanek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Alexander Pephilov (RUS) d. Matyas Hilgert (CZE) 6-0 6-4
(8)Michal Walkow (POL) d. Miloslav Navratil (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Michal Schmid (CZE) d. Stepan Kohout (CZE) 6-2 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 05:19 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. (WC)Michal Franek (CZE) 6-7(1) 6-3 6-0
(2)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. Martin Zemla (CZE) 6-0 6-3
(WC)Jakub Prabis (CZE) d. (3)Peter Clarke (IRL) 7-5 6-2
(4)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. Dmitri Sventitskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(5)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) d. Michal Tyml (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) d. (6)Martin Fafl (CZE) 6-2 7-6(5)
(7)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d. (WC)Alexander Pephilov (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Michal Schmid (CZE) d. (8)Michal Walkow (POL) 6-3 4-6 6-1

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 05:19 PM
Czech Republic F1
Teplice, Czech Republic
May 7-13, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Marius Zay - 1030)
1. Lukas Rosol
2. Dawid Olejniczak
3. David Klier
4. Jan Stancik
5. Kornel Bardoczky
6. Martin Vacek
7. Roman Kutac
8. David Novak

First Round
(1)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Theodor Devoty (CZE)
(WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE) vs (WC)Roman Jebavy (CZE)
(q)Michal Schmid (CZE) vs (q)Erik Chvojka (CAN)
(8)David Novak (CZE) vs Karel Triska (CZE)
(3)David Klier (GER) vs (q)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE)
(q)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) vs Filip Polasek (CZE)
Daniel Lustig (CZE) vs (WC)Jan Blecha (CZE)
(7)Roman Kutac (CZE) vs Markus Bayer (GER)
(5)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) vs Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Jacub Hasek (CZE) vs Marius Zay (GER)
(q)Jakub Prabis (CZE) vs (q)Martin Slanar (AUT)
(4)Jan Stancik (CZE) vs Robert Godlewski (POL)
(6)Martin Vacek (CZE) vs Jedrzej Zarski (POL)
(q)Raphael Durek (AUS) vs Daniel Muller (GER)
(WC)Jauk Lustyk (CZE) vs Jan Marek (CZE)
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) vs (q)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 05:20 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. David Klier/Daniel Muller
2. Raphael Durek/Dawid Olejniczak
3. Martin Slanar/Igor Zelenay
4. Mateusz Kowalczyk/Michal Walkow

First Round
(1)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) bye
(WC)Roman Jebavy/Jan Marek (CZE) vs Janis Mellups/Krisjanis Stabins (LAT)
(4)Mateusz Kowalczyk/Michal Walkow (POL) bye
Roman Kutac/Karel Triska (CZE) vs Lukas Rosol/Michal Tyml (CZE)
Martin Fafl/Jan Pavlicek (CZE) vs (WC)Michal Franek/Jiri Kosler (CZE)
(3)Martin Slanar/Igor Zelenay (AUT/SVK) bye
Stepan Kohout/Michal Schmid (CZE) vs Erik Chvojka/Peter Clarke (CAN/IRL)
(2)Raphael Durek/Dawid Olejniczak (AUS/POL)

Australian_Matt
05-10-2007, 10:09 AM
First Round results

(5)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. Igor Zelenay (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Jacub Hasek (CZE) d. Marius Zay (GER) 7-6(3) 6-0
(q)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (q)Jakub Prabis (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (4)Jan Stancik (CZE) 6-3 1-6 7-6(4)
(6)Martin Vacek (CZE) d. Jedrzej Zarski (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(q)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Daniel Muller (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Jan Marek (CZE) d. (WC)Jauk Lustyk (CZE) 6-0 6-0
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 6-4 6-1

Great win Raphael, next assignment will be tougher -- good luck

JMG
05-10-2007, 08:09 PM
Bayer into the quaters http://img74.imageshack.us/img74/9788/missingteethlq6.gif

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:56 PM
First Round
(1)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Theodor Devoty (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-4 6-3
(q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) d. (q)Michal Schmid (CZE) 7-5 6-4
Karel Triska (CZE) d. (8)David Novak (CZE) 6-2 6-0
(3)David Klier (GER) d. (q)Lubomir Majsajdr (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Filip Polasek (CZE) d. (q)Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 6-3 7-5
Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. (WC)Jan Blecha (CZE) 6-4 6-2
Markus Bayer (GER) d. (7)Roman Kutac (CZE) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(5)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. Igor Zelenay (SVK) 7-5 6-2
Jacub Hasek (CZE) d. Marius Zay (GER) 7-6(3) 6-0
(q)Martin Slanar (AUT) d. (q)Jakub Prabis (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (4)Jan Stancik (CZE) 6-3 1-6 7-6(4)
(6)Martin Vacek (CZE) d. Jedrzej Zarski (POL) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(q)Raphael Durek (AUS) d. Daniel Muller (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Jan Marek (CZE) d. (WC)Jauk Lustyk (CZE) 6-0 6-0
(2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) d. (q)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 6-4 6-1

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:56 PM
Second Round
(1)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (WC)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Karel Triska (CZE) d. (q)Erik Chvojka (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Filip Polasek (SVK) d. (3)David Klier (GER) 6-2 7-5
Markus Bayer (GER) d. Daniel Lustig (CZE) 6-2 6-2
(5)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Robert Godlewski (POL) d. (q)Martin Slanar (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(6)Martin Vacek (CZE) d. (q)Raphael Durek (AUS) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Jan Marek (CZE) d. (2)Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 7-6(4) 1-6 7-5

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:56 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Karel Triska (CZE) 6-0 6-4
Filip Polasek (SVK) d. Markus Bayer (GER) 6-1 6-3
(5)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. Robert Godlewski (POL) 6-4 6-3
(6)Martin Vacek (CZE) d. Jan Marek (CZE) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:56 PM
Semifinals
(1)Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Filip Polasek (SVK)
(6)Martin Vacek (CZE) d. (5)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) w/o

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:56 PM
First Round
(1)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) bye
(WC)Roman Jebavy/Jan Marek (CZE) d. Janis Mellups/Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 6-3 6-4
(4)Mateusz Kowalczyk/Michal Walkow (POL) bye
Roman Kutac/Karel Triska (CZE) d. Lukas Rosol/Michal Tyml (CZE) 5-7 7-6(6) 6-0
(WC)Michal Franek/Jiri Kosler (CZE) d. Martin Fafl/Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
(3)Martin Slanar/Igor Zelenay (AUT/SVK) bye
Erik Chvojka/Peter Clarke (CAN/IRL) d. Stepan Kohout/Michal Schmid (CZE) 5-7 7-5 7-5
(2)Raphael Durek/Dawid Olejniczak (AUS/POL) bye

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:56 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) d. (WC)Roman Jebavy/Jan Marek (CZE) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Roman Kutac/Karel Triska (CZE) d. (4)Mateusz Kowalczyk/Michal Walkow (POL) 6-1 7-5
(3)Martin Slanar/Igor Zelenay (AUT/SVK) d. (WC)Michal Franek/Jiri Kosler (CZE) 6-0 7-5
Erik Chvojka/Peter Clarke (CAN/IRL) d. (2)Raphael Durek/Dawid Olejniczak (AUS/POL) 3-6 7-6(4) 7-5

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:56 PM
Semifinals
Roman Kutac/Karel Triska (CZE) d. (1)David Klier/Daniel Muller (GER) 6-4 6-1
(3)Martin Slanar/Igor Zelenay (AUT/SVK) d. Erik Chvojka/Peter Clarke (CAN/IRL) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:56 PM
Finals
Roman Kutac/Karel Triska (CZE) d. (3)Martin Slanar/Igor Zelenay (AUT/SVK) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-13-2007, 08:53 PM
Semifinals
(1)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. Filip Polasek (SVK) 6-4 6-1
(6)Martin Vacek (CZE) d. (5)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) w/o

Super-Fabio
05-13-2007, 08:53 PM
Finals
(1)Lukas Rosol (CZE) d. (6)Martin Vacek (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4