Colombia F4 - Pereira (May 7) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Colombia F4 - Pereira (May 7)

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 04:11 PM
1 GONZALEZ, Pablo COL 306 1
2 QUINTERO, Michael COL 360 1
3 $ FELDER, Marcel URU 368 1
4 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 443 1
5 GARZA, Daniel MEX 467 1
6 CAMPOZANO, Julio-Cesar ECU 532 1
7 RECARTE, Roman VEN 643 1
8 TORRES, Ruben-Dario COL 651 1
9 CABAL, Juan-Sebastian COL 658 1
10 RAMIREZ, Sergio COL 777 1
11 BLAKE, Myles GBR 798 1
12 GONZALEZ, Alejandro COL 864 1
13 BUJNIEWICZ, Guillermo ARG 867= 1
14 ROBERTS, Andrew AUS 874 1
15 GALAN, Sat COL 924= 1
16 PASKVAN, Federico ARG 927= 1
17 LISTINGART, Damian ARG 935= 1
18 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 951= 1

felo
05-04-2007, 09:05 PM
Vamos Podlipnik, Malo y Alvarez¡¡¡¡¡

kid
05-05-2007, 11:29 AM
Colombia F4 qualifying
May 7-13, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Unr)
1. Orlando Superlano
2. Enrique Gonzalez
3. Radames Ries
4. Matias Niemiz
5. Erasmo Vyazquez
6. Ramiro-Alexis Campos
7. Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez
8. Cristian Lopez
9. Francisco Franco

First Round
(1)Orlando Superlano (VEN) vs Santiago Gavria (COL)
(WC)Cristian Kenguan (COL) vs Mauricio Alvarez (CHI)
(2)Enrique Gonzalez (VEN) vs Steffen Zornosa (COL)
(WC)Felipe Nino (COL) vs (WC)Alejandro Gomez (COL)
(3)Radames Ries (BRA) vs Ivan-Feliipe Martinez (COL)
Julian-Renato Parra (COL) vs (WC)Naik-Amnon Londono (SUI)
(4)Matias Niemiz (ARG) vs Michael Leong (SOL)
Mark Zornosa (COL) vs (WC)William Lynch (AUS)
(5)Erasmo Vyazquez (MEX) vs Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL) vs Juan Felipe Cardoso (COL)
(6)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) vs Oscar-Luis Pachon (COL)
Luis Alberto Quintero (COL) vs Carlos Arboleda-Garcia (COL)
(7)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM) vs Sergio Barrera (COL)
Juan-Pablo Manrique (COL) vs (WC)Arturo Santa (COL)
(8)Cristian Lopez (COL) vs Leo Sarria (COL)
William Parra (COL) vs (9)Francisco Franco (COL)

Salum
05-05-2007, 12:10 PM
Good luck to Radames Ries.

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 05:25 PM
First Round
(1)Orlando Superlano (VEN) d. Santiago Gavria (COL) 6-3 6-2
Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) d. (WC)Cristian Kenguan (COL) 6-0 6-2
Steffen Zornosa (COL) d. (2)Enrique Gonzalez (VEN) 6-1 6-4
(WC)Alejandro Gomez (COL) d. (WC)Felipe Nino (COL) 6-1 7-6(4)
(3)Radames Ries (BRA) d. Ivan-Feliipe Martinez (COL) 7-6(5) 6-2
Julian-Renato Parra (COL) d. (WC)Naik-Amnon Londono (SUI) 7-5 7-5
(4)Matias Niemiz (ARG) d. Michael Leong (SOL) 4-6 6-1 7-5
Mark Zornosa (COL) d. (WC)William Lynch (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(5)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) d. Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL) 1-6 6-2 6-3
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL) d. Juan Felipe Cardoso (COL) 6-1 6-2
Oscar-Luis Pachon (COL) d. (6)Ramiro-Alexis Campos (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Carlos Arboleda-Garcia (COL) d. Luis Alberto Quintero (COL) 6-2 6-1
(7)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM) d. Sergio Barrera (COL) 6-2 6-4
Juan-Pablo Manrique (COL) d. (WC)Arturo Santa (COL) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(8)Cristian Lopez (COL) d. Leo Sarria (COL) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-2
(9)Francisco Franco (COL) d. William Parra (COL) 6-0 6-1

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 05:25 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Orlando Superlano (VEN) d. Mauricio Alvarez (CHI) 6-4 3-6 7-6(3)
Steffen Zornosa (COL) d. (WC)Alejandro Gomez (COL) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(3)Radames Ries (BRA) d. Julian-Renato Parra (COL) 3-6 6-3 6-0
(4)Matias Niemiz (ARG) d. Mark Zornosa (COL) 6-3 6-0
Juan-Carlos Spir (COL) d. (5)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) 2-6 6-1 6-2
Carlos Arboleda-Garcia (COL) d. Oscar-Luis Pachon (COL) 6-0 6-4
(7)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM) d. Juan-Pablo Manrique (COL) 6-1 6-1
(9)Francisco Franco (COL) d. (8)Cristian Lopez (COL) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 05:25 PM
Colombia F4 - Copa Seguros Bolivar
Pereira, Colombia
May 7-13, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Hans Podlipnik - 1302)
1. Pablo Gonzalez
2. Michael Quintero
3. Marcel Felder
4. Carlos Avellan
5. Daniel Garza
6. Julio-Cesar Campozano
7. Roman Recarte
8. Ruben-Dario Torres

First Round
(1)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs (q)Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)
Andrew Roberts (AUS) vs (WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL)
Myles Blake (GBR) vs (q)Orlando Superlano (VEN)
Federico Paskvan (ARG) vs (6)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
(3)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Sergio Ramirez (COL)
(q)Francisco Franco (COL) vs Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Matias Saenz (ARG) vs Sat Galan (COL)
(q)Carlos Arboleda (COL) vs (5)Daniel Garza (MEX)
(7)Roman Recarte (VEN) vs (WC)Juan Flores (COL)
(q)Steffen Zornosa (COL) vs Damian Listingart (ARG)
(q)Radames Ries (BRA) vs (q)Matias Niemiz (ARG)
(WC)Robert Dee (GBR) vs (4)Carlos Avellan (ECU)
(8)Ruben-Dario Torres (COL) vs Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
(WC)Santiago Villegas (COL) vs (q)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
Borja Malo (CHI) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG)
Hans Podlipnik (CHI) vs (2)Michael Quintero (COL)

Alonsofz
05-08-2007, 12:05 AM
Malo lost 6-7 the 3rd. set... He wasted 5 MP :sad:

Salum
05-08-2007, 02:19 PM
Ries :)

Aguante gaudio!!
05-08-2007, 04:34 PM
First Round:

Damian Listingart (ARG) d. (Q)Steffen Zornosa (COL) 64 76(4)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. Borja Malo (CHI) 64 67(3) 76(9)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) d. (8)Ruben-Dario Torres (COL) 76(4) 64
(Q)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM) d. (WC)Santiago Villegas (COL) 63 64

johnnylad
05-08-2007, 05:49 PM
Blake/Superlano????

Davidcuervacho
05-09-2007, 02:15 AM
First Round:

Damian Listingart (ARG) d. (Q)Steffen Zornosa (COL) 64 76(4)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. Borja Malo (CHI) 64 67(3) 76(9)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) d. (8)Ruben-Dario Torres (COL) 76(4) 64
(Q)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM) d. (WC)Santiago Villegas (COL) 63 64

Damian Listingart and Guillermo Bujniewicz :cool:

Aguante gaudio!!
05-09-2007, 02:34 PM
First Round:

(1)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (Q)Juan-Carlos Spir (COL) 76(5) 62
Andrew Roberts (AUS) d. (WC)Eduardo Struvay (COL) 64 63
Myles Blake (GBR) d. (Q)Orlando Superlano (VEN) 60 62
Federico Paskvan (ARG) d. (6)Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU) 57 61 64
(3)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Sergio Ramirez (COL) 75 64
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) d. (Q)Francisco Franco (COL) 62 76(4)
Sat Galan (COL) d. Matias Saenz (ARG) 64 64
(5)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. (Q)Carlos Arboleda (COL) 75 60
(7)Roman Recarte (VEN) d. (WC)Juan Flores (COL) 63 26 62
Damian Listingart (ARG) d. (Q)Steffen Zornosa (COL) 64 76(4)
(Q)Matias Niemiz (ARG) d. (Q)Radames Ries (BRA) 62 61
(4)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. (WC)Robert Dee (GBR) 61 61
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) d. (8)Ruben-Dario Torres (COL) 76(5) 64
(Q)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM) d. (WC)Santiago Villegas (COL) 63 64
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. Borja Malo (CHI) 64 67(3) 76(9)
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 64 63

Aguante gaudio!!
05-09-2007, 02:37 PM
Second Round:

(1)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs Andrew Roberts (AUS)
Federico Paskvan (ARG) vs Myles Blake (GBR)
(3)Marcel Felder (URU) vs Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
(5)Daniel Garza (MEX) vs Sat Galan (COL)
Damian Listingart (ARG) vs (7)Roman Recarte (VEN)
(Q)Matias Niemiz (ARG) vs (4)Carlos Avellan (ECU)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL) vs (Q)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (DOM)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) vs (2)Michael Quintero (COL)

Salum
05-09-2007, 07:36 PM
Ries :sad:

johnnylad
05-10-2007, 06:16 PM
Second Round
(1)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Myles Blake (GBR) d. Federico Paskvan (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(3)Marcel Felder (URU) d. Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) 6-4 7-5
(5)Daniel Garza (MEX) d. Sat Galan (COL) 6-2 6-3
(7)Roman Recarte (VEN) d. Damian Listingart (ARG) 6-1 4-6 7-5
(4)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. (q)Matias Niemiz (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) d. (q)Michael-Ray Pallares (DOM) 6-1 6-1
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-1 6-2

tenisavila
05-11-2007, 12:07 AM
(1)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Myles Blake (GBR) 7-6(5), 6-2
(3)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (5)Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-0, 6-3
(4)Carlos Avellan (ECU) d.(7)Roman Recarte (VEN) 6-4, 6-3
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) d. (2)Michael Quintero (COL) 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(3)

johnnylad
05-11-2007, 12:20 AM
Myles :(

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 07:02 PM
First Round
(1)Daniel Garza/Michael Quintero (MEX/COL) d. (WC)Michael Leong/Naik-Amnon Londono (SOL/SUI) 6-3 6-2
Matias Niemiz/Ruben Torres (ARG/COL) d. Enrique Gonzalez/Radames Ries (VEN/BRA) 6-0 6-3
(3)Borja Malo/Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Juan-Sebastian Cabal/Santiago Villegas (COL) 7-6(7) 6-4
Francisco Franco/Sat Galan (COL) d. Federico Paskvan/Matias Saenz (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Jose Daniel Bendeck/Juan Flores (COL) d. Mauricio Alvarez/Erasmo Vazquez (CHI/MEX) 6-2 6-4
(4)Julio Cesar Campozano/Sergio Ramirez (ECU/COL) d. (WC)Juan Spir/Eduardo Struvay (COL) 6-3 6-2
Guillermo Bujniewicz/Damian Listingart (ARG) d. Myles Blake/Andrew Roberts (GBR/AUS) 6-4 6-4
(2)Marcel Felder/Pablo Gonzalez (URU/COL) d. Roman Recarte/Orlando Superlano (VEN) 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 07:02 PM
Quaterfinal
(1)Daniel Garza/Michael Quintero (MEX/COL) d. Matias Niemiz/Ruben Torres (ARG/COL) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Francisco Franco/Sat Galan (COL) d. (3)Borja Malo/Hans Podlipnik (CHI) 6-4 7-6(4)
(WC)Juan Spir/Eduardo Struvay (COL) d. (WC)Jose Daniel Bendeck/Juan Flores (COL) 6-4 6-2
(2)Marcel Felder/Pablo Gonzalez (URU/COL) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz/Damian Listingart (ARG) 6-1 6-3

tenisavila
05-12-2007, 01:16 AM
Juan Cabal d Carlos Avellan 7-5, 7-6
Marcel Felder d Pablo Gonzalez

Super-Fabio
05-13-2007, 08:53 PM
Semifinals
(3)Marcel Felder (URU) d. (1)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-3 6-3
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) d. (4)Carlos Avellan (ECU) 7-5 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
05-13-2007, 08:53 PM
Finals
Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) d. (3)Marcel Felder (URU) 7-6(7) 6-3