China F1 - Tianjin (May 7) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

China F1 - Tianjin (May 7)

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 03:10 PM
Overview Entry List Factsheet Entry Info
China F1 Futures 2007
Main Draw - Last Modified: 03 May 2007
Pos Name Nation Ranking Prot'd Points Priority Information
1 CHAEN, Tetsuya JPN 461 1
2 YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 555 1
3 $ ISHII, Yaoki JPN 657 2
4 ZENG, Shao-Xuan CHN 659 1
5 REA, Simon NZL 662 1
6 SIPAEYA, Sunil-Kumar IND 678 1
7 WANG, Yu CHN 709 1
8 STATHAM, Jose NZL 711 1
9 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 795 2
10 KONDO, Hiroki JPN 801 1
11 SUN, Peng CHN 827 1
12 DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 838 1
13 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 876 1
14 BOTTERO, Benoit FRA 885= 1
15 LEWIS, Haydn BAR 902 2
16 TO, David AUS 929= 2
17 ROSHAN, Nima USA 946 2
18 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1027= 1

kid
05-05-2007, 10:33 AM
China F1 qualifying
May 7-13, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Unr)
1. Masatoshi Miyazaki
2. Yuichi Ito
3. Hiu-Tung Yu
4. Jun-Chao Xu
5. Steven Goh
6. Anthony Tuong
7. Marvin Rolle
8. Kittiphong Wachiramanowong
9. John Warner

First Rund
(1)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) vs Dong-Lu Shao (CHN)
Shi Cheng (CHN) vs (WC)Nian Feng (CHN)
Runze He (CHN) vs Hong-Bo Deng (CHN)
Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) vs Ming Kan Liu (CHN)
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) vs Yu Chang (CHN)
Pongsatorn Benjamas (THA) vs Norman Tam (USA)
Da-Wei Li (CHN) vs Jae-Won Choi (KOR)
Yun-Peng Fu (CHN) vs Li Qian (CHN)
(3)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) vs Wen-Bo Qu (CHN)
Jin Chai (CHN) vs Arata Onozawa (JPN)
(WC)Ming-Jong Hai (CHN) vs Hao Lu (CHN)
(WC)Peng Gao (CHN) vs (WC)De-Long Zhu (CHN)
(4)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) vs Xiao Qi (CHN)
Hao Zhu (CHN) vs Wei Li (CHN)
(WC)Ze Zhang (CHN) vs (WC)Long Zhang (CHN)
utporn Chantawannop (THA) vs (WC)Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN)
(5)Steven Goh (AUS) vs Guo-Bin Cen (CHN)
Tianyi Song (CHN) vs Masaki Harada (JPN)
Zan Yang (CHN) vs Xiao-Long Yin (CHN)
Michael Lai (HKG) vs Chuhan Wang (CHN)
(6)Anthony Tuong (AUS) vs Liang Zhang (CHN)
Yang Lu (CHN) vs Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN)
Asaf Honig (ISR) vs Ron Halabi (ISR)
Nadav Ruppin (ISR) vs Bin Jiang (CHN)
(7)Marvin Rolle (BAH) vs Li Jia (CHN)
Ash Misquith (CAN) vs Zejing Su (CHN)
Chen Ye (CHN) vs Lei Gao (CHN)
Meng Wang (CHN) vs Bin Gong (CHN)
(8)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) vs Ming Li (CHN)
David Currer (AUS) vs Se-Jeong Kang (KOR)
(WC)Feng Xue (CHN) vs Ji Shi (CHN)
Ming-Hao He (CHN) vs (9)John Warner (AUS)

kid
05-05-2007, 09:44 PM
First Rund
(1)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Dong-Lu Shao (CHN) 6-0 6-4
(WC)Nian Feng (CHN) d. Shi Cheng (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Hong-Bo Deng (CHN) d. Runze He (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) d. Ming Kan Liu (CHN) 6-2 6-3
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Yu Chang (CHN) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Norman Tam (USA) d. Pongsatorn Benjamas (THA) 6-3 6-3
Jae-Won Choi (KOR) d. Da-Wei Li (CHN) 6-4 6-3
Li Qian (CHN) d. Yun-Peng Fu (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Wen-Bo Qu (CHN) d. (3)Hiu-Tung Yu (HKG) 6-4 6-2
Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Jin Chai (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Hao Lu (CHN) d.(WC)Ming-Jong Hai (CHN) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Peng Gao (CHN) d. (WC)De-Long Zhu (CHN) 6-1 6-3
(4)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Xiao Qi (CHN) 6-2 6-4
Hao Zhu (CHN) d. Wei Li (CHN) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Ze Zhang (CHN) d. (WC)Long Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) d. Putporn Chantawannop (THA) 6-2 6-3
(5)Steven Goh (AUS) d. Guo-Bin Cen (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Masaki Harada (JPN) d. Tianyi Song (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Xiao-Long Yin (CHN) d. Zan Yang (CHN) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2
Michael Lai (HKG) d. Chuhan Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Liang Zhang (CHN) d. (6)Anthony Tuong (AUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) d. Yang Lu (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Ron Halabi (ISR) d. Asaf Honig (ISR) 6-4 7-5
Nadav Ruppin (ISR) d. Bin Jiang (CHN) 6-1 6-0
(7)Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Li Jia (CHN) 6-2 6-1
Ash Misquith (CAN) d. Zejing Su (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Lei Gao (CHN) d. Chen Ye (CHN) 6-4 5-7 7-6(4)
Meng Wang (CHN) d. Bin Gong (CHN) 4-6 6-2 7-5
(8)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. Ming Li (CHN) 6-3 6-2
David Currer (AUS) d. Se-Jeong Kang (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Ji Shi (CHN) d. (WC)Feng Xue (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(9)John Warner (AUS) d. Ming-Hao He (CHN) 6-1 6-0

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 04:21 PM
Second Round
(1)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. (WC)Nian Feng (CHN) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-0
Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) d. Hong-Bo Deng (CHN) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Norman Tam (USA) 6-2 6-0
Jae-Won Choi (KOR) d. Li Qian (CHN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Wen-Bo Qu (CHN) 6-1 6-3
Hao Lu (CHN) d. (WC)Peng Gao (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Hao Zhu (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) d. (WC)Ze Zhang (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(5)Steven Goh (AUS) d. Masaki Harada (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Michael Lai (HKG) d. Xiao-Long Yin (CHN) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-2
Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) d. Liang Zhang (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-4
Ron Halabi (ISR) d. Nadav Ruppin (ISR) 2-6 7-5 2-0 ret.
(7)Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Ash Misquith (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Lei Gao (CHN) d. Meng Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-1
(8)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) d. David Currer (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Ji Shi (CHN) d. (9)John Warner (AUS) 6-0 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 04:21 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) d. Shotaro Suzuki (JPN) 6-1 6-4
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Jae-Won Choi (KOR) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Hao Lu (CHN) d. Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-3 6-1
(4)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. (WC)Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) 6-3 5-7 6-3
(5)Steven Goh (AUS) d. Michael Lai (HKG) 6-4 6-2
Ron Halabi (ISR) d. Zhuo-Qing Zhou (CHN) 6-4 7-6(1)
(7)Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Lei Gao (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Ji Shi (CHN) d. (8)Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA) 7-5 2-6 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 04:21 PM
China F1
Tianjin, China
May 7-13, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Zhe Li - 1055)
1. Tetsuya Chaen
2. Xin-Yuan Yu
3. Simon Rea
4. Sunil-Kumar Siapeya
5. Yaoki Ishii
6. Rubin Statham
7. Yu Wang
8. Shao-Xuan Zeng

First Round
(1)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) vs Nima Roshan (USA)
Kirati Siributwong (THA) vs Matthew Ebden (AUS)
(q)Steven Goh (AUS) vs Benoit Bottero (FRA)
Toshiharu Kato (JPN) vs (5)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)
(4)Sunil-Kumar Siapeya (IND) vs (WC)Hui Zhang (CHN)
(WC)Wan Gao (CHN) vs (q)Ron Halabi (ISR)
(WC)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) vs Zhe Li (CHN)
David To (AUS) vs (7)Yu Wang (CHN)
(8)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs (q)Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Haydn Lewis (BAR) vs (q)Hao Lu (CHN)
(q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) vs (WC)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) vs (3)Simon Rea (NZL)
(6)Rubin Statham (NZL) vs Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA)
Peng Sun (CHN) vs (q)Marvin Rolle (BAH)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN) vs (q)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN)
(q)Ji Shi (CHN) vs (2)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN)

Australian_Matt
05-10-2007, 09:15 AM
First Round
(1)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. Nima Roshan (USA) 6-4 6-4
Matt Ebden (AUS) d. Kirati Siributwong (THA) 6-3 6-1
(q)Steven Goh (AUS) d. Benoit Bottero (FRA) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-1
(5)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. Toshiharu Kato (JPN) 6-2 6-2
(4)Sunil Kumar Siapeya (IND) d. (WC)Hui Zhang (CHN) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Wan Gao (CHN) d. (q)Ron Halabi (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Zhe Li (CHN) d. (WC)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) 6-2 6-1
David To (AUS) d. (7)Yu Wang (CHN) 7-6(3) 6-4
(q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. (8)Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) 6-3 6-4
(q)Hao Lu (CHN) d. Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-7(0) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (q)Masatoshi Miyazaki (JPN) 6-2 2-6 6-0
(3)Simon Rea (NZL) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 7-5 6-4
(6)Rubin Statham (NZL) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Peng Sun (CHN) d. (q)Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-2 6-0
(q)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. Hiroki Kondo (JPN) 6-7(8) 6-2 6-3
(2)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (q)Ji Shi (CHN) 7-5 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:59 PM
Second Round
(1)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. Matt Ebden (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(5)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. (q)Steven Goh (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(4)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (WC)Wan Gao (CHN) 7-5 7-5
Zhe Li (CHN) d. David To (AUS) 6-1 6-2
(q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. (q)Hao Lu (CHN) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-1
(3)Simon Rea (NZL) d. (WC)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-4
Peng Sun (CHN) d. (6)Rubin Statham (NZL) 6-3 6-4
(q)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) d. (2)Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) w/o

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:59 PM
Quarterfinals
(5)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. (1)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) 6-0 6-2
(4)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. Zhe Li (CHN) 6-2 6-2
(3)Simon Rea (NZL) d. (q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Peng Sun (CHN) d. (q)Jun-Chao Xu (CHN) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:59 PM
First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Nima Roshan/Sunil-Kumar Siapeya (USA/IND) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Yu Chang/Hui Zhang (CHN) d. Tetsuya Chaen/Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(3)Matthew Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL) d. Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(WC)Ming Li/Yu Wang (CHN) d. Steven Goh/Anthony Tuong (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Jun-Chao Xu/Hiu-Tung Hiu (CHN/HKG) d. (WC)Feng Xue/Hao Zhu (CHN) 7-5 4-6 7-5
(4)Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Wan Gao/Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) 6-1 7-5
Toshiharu Kato/Marvin Rolle (JPN/BAH) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee/Kirati Siributwong (THA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Yaoki Ishii/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Benoit Bottero/Peng Sun (FRA/CHN) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:59 PM
Quarterfinals
(WC)Yu Chang/Hui Zhang (CHN) d. (1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) w/o
(3)Matthew Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL) d. (WC)Ming Li/Yu Wang (CHN) 6-3 6-2
(4)Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li (CHN) d. Jun-Chao Xu/Hiu-Tung Hiu (CHN/HKG) 6-4 3-6 7-5
(2)Yaoki Ishii/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. Toshiharu Kato/Marvin Rolle (JPN/BAH) 6-2 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 05:59 PM
Semifinals
(3)Matthew Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL) d. (WC)Yu Chang/Hui Zhang (CHN) 6-1 6-2
(2)Yaoki Ishii/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (4)Mao-Xin Gong/Zhe Li (CHN) 7-5 6-1

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:00 PM
Finals
(2)Yaoki Ishii/Hiroki Kondo (JPN) d. (3)Matthew Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-13-2007, 07:52 PM
Semifinals
(5)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. (4)Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2
(3)Simon Rea (NZL) d. Peng Sun (CHN) 6-2 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-13-2007, 07:52 PM
Finals
(3)Simon Rea (NZL) d. (5)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 6-2 6-1