Brasil F3 (May 7) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Brasil F3 (May 7)

ceci_rah84
05-02-2007, 11:21 PM
Place: San Pablo, Brasil

Surface: Clay


Entry List

1 HOCEVAR, Ricardo BRA 346
2 ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA 378
3 SIMONI, Alexandre BRA 513
4 BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA 526
5 $ KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 601
6 LOPES, Tiago BRA 602
7 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 627
8 SOUZA, Joao-Olavo BRA 630
9 GOMES, Eric BRA 650
10 MIELE, Andre BRA 700
11 PITTA, Gabriel BRA 721
12 SANTOS, Moacir BRA 799
13 JOVITA, Lucas-Arman BRA 895
14 RAMOS, Lenoir BRA 944
15 SANTOS, Nicolas BRA 974
16 FARIAS, Rafael BRA 990
17 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 992
18 GUIDOLIN, Rodrigo BRA 999

Alternates

19 GRANGEIRO, Luis-Henrique BRA 1047
20 SILVA, Daniel BRA 1071
21 PINTO-SILVA, Henrique BRA 1181
22 DORIA-MEDINA, Mauricio BOL 1186
23 CASARO, Frederico BRA 1302
24 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 1302
25 MATOS, Diego BRA 1302
26 MALO-CASADO, Borja CHI 1302
27 PINHEIRO, Andre BRA 1348
28 CARVALHO, Cledson BRA 1396
29 BURJAILI, Caio BRA 1504
30 VODICKA, Lance USA 1504
31 BARTLETT, Alex USA 1504

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 03:09 PM
Go Thomaz!

Salum
05-04-2007, 08:17 PM
Good luck to Hocevar, Zampieri, Bellucci, Miele and Jovita.

Salum
05-04-2007, 08:19 PM
Place: San Pablo, Brasil


This tournament won't be in São Paulo. It will be in Brasília.

ceci_rah84
05-05-2007, 03:05 AM
This tournament won't be in São Paulo. It will be in Brasília.

Thanks a lot!...Thats what says the ITF site that but if you say that`s in Brasilia.....Im sorry for my mistake!

kissess

kriserdmann
05-05-2007, 10:28 AM
Good Luck Hocevar, Zampieri and Nicolas Santos

Salum
05-05-2007, 11:12 AM
Thanks a lot!...Thats what says the ITF site that but if you say that`s in Brasilia.....Im sorry for my mistake!

kissess

That's ok, no problem :yeah: . I found it in here: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100015503

I was hoping this tournamet was in São Paulo, so I could go and watch it, but Brasilia is so far....

Haile Selassie
05-05-2007, 01:21 PM
Alex Simoni :help:

kid
05-05-2007, 09:39 PM
Junior Pre-qualifying
Brasilia, Brazil
May 1-5, 2007
Surface: Clay

Singles

First Round
Lucas Santana bye
Rodrigo Amaral bye
Mateus Campos d. Luis Felipe Dias 6-3 6-2
Fernando Costerus bye
Luciano Mattar Silva d. Pedro Wagner 6-0 6-0
Igor Okamoto d. Lucas Campos 6-4 6-2
Claudio Andrade bye
Bernardo Coelho bye
Hugo Almeida bye
Gustavo de Oliveira bye
Gustavo Guerin d. Raphael Pfister w/o
Pedro Guimaraes d. Andre Octavio Pereira 6-1 6-0
Tiago Vidal bye
Luiz Gonzaga d. Matheus Pereira 6-1 6-0
Ricardo Siggia d. Lincoln Claigner 6-2 6-0
Anderson Oliveira bye
Carlos Castro bye
Marcos Chiaretti d. Fabio Tsuchiya 6-4 6-2
Rodolfo Bustamante d. Tiago Pfrimer 6-2 6-2
Lucas Borges bye
Wenderson Silva bye
Felipe Pimenta d. Murilo Martininano 6-4 0-6 6-3
Matheus Aroni d. Charles Costa 7-6(?) 6-2
Carlos Checchia bye
Igor Braga bye
Vitor Manzini bye
Andre Brisighello bye
Rafael Raw bye
Vitor Schepper bye
Samuel Silva bye
Renan Elias bye
Eduardo Fialho bye

Second Round
Rodrigo Amaral d. Lucas Santana 7-6(?) 3-6 6-3
Mateus Campos d. Fernando Costerus 6-0 6-1
Igor Okamoto d. Luciano Mattar Silva 1-6 6-2 6-2
Claudio Andrade d. Bernardo Coelho 6-0 6-0
Hugo Almeida d. Gustavo de Oliveira 6-3 6-3
Gustavo Guerin d. Pedro Guimaraes 6-3 6-0
Luiz Gonzaga d. Tiago Vidal 6-1 6-2
Ricardo Siggia d. Anderson Oliveira 6-0 6-0
Marcos Chiaretti d. Carlos Castro 6-0 6-1
Rodolfo Bustamante d. Lucas Borges 6-0 6-0
Felipe Pimenta d. Wenderson Silva 6-0 6-0
Matheus Aroni d. Carlos Checchia 6-2 6-7(?) 6-3
Vitor Manzini d. Igor Braga ret.
Andre Brisighello d. Rafael Raw 6-0 6-0
Samuel Silva d. Vitor Schepper 6-0 6-1
Renan Elias d. Eduardo Fialho 4-6 6-3 6-1

Third Round
Rodrigo Amaral d. Mateus Campos 6-4 6-1
Claudio Andrade d. Igor Okamoto 6-3 4-6 6-2
Gustavo Guerin d. Hugo Almeida 6-0 6-2
Ricardo Siggia d. Luiz Gonzaga 6-4 6-4
Rodolfo Bustamante d. Marcos Chiaretti 1-6 6-4 6-2
Matheus Aroni d. Felipe Pimenta 6-2 6-4
Vitor Manzini d. Andre Brisighello 7-6(?) 6-4
Renan Elias d. Samuel Silva 6-3 6-1


Pre-qualifying Brazil-F3
Brasilia, Brazil
May 1-5, 2007
Surface: Clay

Singles

First Round
Eladio Ribeiro-Neto bye
Caio Almeida bye
Mauro Rezende bye
Hugo Almeida bye
Marcel Aguiar bye
Jose Peralta bye
Eduardo Barbosa d. Daniel Carvalho 6-3 6-2
Carlos Mandarino bye
Marcio Castro bye
Cesar Ribeiro d. Renan Nardelli w/o
Pedro Feitosa d. Paulo Costa 6-0 6-0
Rodrigo da Mata d. Rafael Campos 7-6(?) 6-7(?) 6-4
Daniel Bonamigo d. Bruno Flecha 6-1 6-0
Lucas Santana bye
Caio Burjaili d. Ricardo Pereira 6-4 6-0
Antonio Silva bye
Carlos Lettieri bye
Alexandre Queiros d. Andre Silva 6-2 6-2
Euler Fanton d. Tarcisio Souza 6-2 6-4
Hatteros Pires bye
Carlos Silva bye
Leonardo Vieira d. Eduardo Fialho 7-6(?) 6-4
Gabriel Pimentel d. Frederico Vieira 6-0 6-2
Julio Cesar Rocha bye
Luis Henrique Grangeiro bye
Rafael Teixeira d. Kai Takemae 3-6 6-2 6-1
Kedley Farias d. Karlo Dantas 6-1 6-1
Marcelo Vanzeto bye
Emmanuel Menezes bye
Marcelo Michelucci bye
Cauli Ferraz bye
Pedro Braga bye

Second Round
Eladio Ribeiro-Neto d. Caio Almeida 6-1 6-3
Mauro Rezende d. Hugo Almeida 6-1 6-1
Marcel Aguiar d. Jose Peralta 6-2 6-1
Carlos Mandarino d. Eduardo Barbosa 6-3 6-0
Marcio Castro d. Cesar Ribeiro w/o
Pedro Feitosa d. Rodrigo da Mata 6-0 6-0
Lucas Santana d. Daniel Bonamigo 6-1 6-1
Caio Burjaili d. Antonio Silva 6-4 6-4
Carlos Lettieri d. Alexandre Queiros 6-3 7-6(?)
Euler Fanton d. Hatteros Pires 6-3 7-6(?)
Leonardo Vieira d. Carlos Silva 6-0 6-1
Gabriel Pimentel d. Julio Cesar Rocha 6-2 6-4
Luis Henrique Grangeiro d. Rafael Teixeira 7-6(?) 7-6(?)
Marcelo Vanzeto d. Kedley Farias 6-4 6-4
Marcelo Michelucci d. Emmanuel Menezes 7-6(?) 6-3
Pedro Braga d. Cauli Ferraz 6-3 6-0

Third Round
Eladio Ribeiro-Neto d. Mauro Rezende 6-1 6-0
Marcel Aguiar d. Carlos Mandarino 6-1 6-2
Pedro Feitosa d. Marcio Castro 6-0 6-3
Caio Burjaili d. Lucas Santana 6-0 6-3
Carlos Lettieri d. Euler Fanton 7-5 6-4
Gabriel Pimentel d. Leonardo Vieira 5-7 6-1 6-2
Luis Henrique Grangeiro d. Marcelo Vanzeto 7-5 6-2
Pedro Braga d. Marcelo Michelucci 6-1 6-2

Fourth Round
Eladio Ribeiro-Neto d. Marcel Aguiar 6-4 6-4
Caio Burjaili d. Pedro Feitosa 6-0 6-3
Gabriel Pimentel d. Carlos Lettieri 6-4 4-6 6-0
Pedro Braga d. Luis Henrique Grangeiro 6-0 6-0

kid
05-05-2007, 09:39 PM
Brasil F3 qualifying
May 7-13, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut:)
1. Henrique Pinto-Silva
2. Mauricio Doria-Medina
3. Frederico Casaro
4. Rafael Garcia
5. Diego Matos
6. Andre Pinheiro
7. Cledson Carvalho
8. Victor-Carvalho Melo
9. Giordano Boza
10. Caio Burjaili
11. Danilo Ferraz
12. Lucas Machado
13. Andre Stabile
14. Rodrigo Traldi
15.
16.

First Round
(1)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) vs Bruno Pudence (BRA)
Marcos Chiaretti (BRA) vs Lucas Victolo-Pereira (BRA)
Nicolas Dubey (SUI) vs Jose-Roberto Peralta (BRA)
Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA) vs Leonardo Vieira (BRA)
(2)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) vs Kedley Farias (BRA)
Luis-Felipe Grangeiro (BRA) vs Caio Almeida (BRA)
Rafael Teixera (BRA) vs Eduardo Miquelino (BRA)
Marcos-Facundo Oliveira (BRA) vs Marco Dierckx (BEL)
(3)Frederico Casaro (BRA) vs Marcus Ferreira (BRA)
Yuri Radomsky (BRA) vs Renardy Guelfy (BRA)
Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA) vs Marcelo Michelucci (BRA)
Rodrigo Menezes-Amaral (BRA) vs (13)Andre Stabile (BRA)
(4)Rafael Garcia (BRA) vs Felipe Ciacco (BRA)
Gustavo Junqueira De Andrade (BRA) vs Flavio Oliveira (BRA)
Carlos Thim (BRA) vs Rodrigo Perri (BRA)
Luiz-Guilherme Deneka (BRA) vs (11)Danilo Ferraz (BRA)
(5)Diego Matos (BRA) vs Lucas Santana (BRA)
Andre Brisighello (BRA) vs Costa Monteiro (BRA)
Alexandre Queiros (BRA) vs Thiago-Boucinhas Gomes (BRA)
Leandro Ferreira (BRA) vs (10)Caio Burjaili (BRA)
(6)Andre Pinheiro (BRA) vs Gregorio Machado (BRA)
Charles Costa (BRA) vs Mario Dierckx (BEL)
Luiz Gonzaga (BRA) vs Murilo Martiniano (BRA)
Vitor Manzini (BRA) vs (14)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA)
(7)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) vs Simon Castello(ESP)
Mauro Rezende (BRA) vs Andrews Wilson -Moraes (BRA)
Emerson Ferreira-Dantas (BRA) vs Hermann Ritter (BOL)
Bruno Araujo (BRA) vs (12)Lucas Machado (BRA)
(8)Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA) vs Pier-Marco Pieracciani (BRA)
Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA) vs Francisco Castello-Branco (BRA)
Cauli Ferraz (BRA) vs Gabriel Pimentel (BRA)
Gustavo Gurin (BRA) vs (9)Giordano Boza (BRA)

ceci_rah84
05-05-2007, 10:13 PM
That's ok, no problem :yeah: . I found it in here: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/tournamentfactsheet.asp?tournament=1100015503

I was hoping this tournamet was in São Paulo, so I could go and watch it, but Brasilia is so far....


Oh so bad for you..I was wathing the Futures, here in Bs As to Ricardo Hocevar and I hope that he can do a great tournament there because here sadly he can pass the second round and he plays so well that he deserve better luck....

kissess.....

Salum
05-07-2007, 12:09 AM
Oh so bad for you..I was wathing the Futures, here in Bs As to Ricardo Hocevar and I hope that he can do a great tournament there because here sadly he can pass the second round and he plays so well that he deserve better luck....

kissess.....

I hope too. He's a great player.

Salum
05-07-2007, 12:10 AM
Qualifying First Round:
Henrique PINTO-SILVA (BRA) (1) defeated Bruno PUDENCE (BRA) 60 60
Marcos CHIARETTI (BRA) defeated Lucas VICTOLO-PEREIRA (BRA) 64 62
Nicolas DUBEY (SUI) defeated Jose-Roberto PERALTA (BRA) 62 61
Fabio TSUCHIYA (BRA) defeated Leonardo VIEIRA (BRA) 63 76(4)
Mauricio DORIA-MEDINA (BOL) (2) defeated Kedley FARIAS (BRA) 60 62
Caio ALMEIDA (BRA) defeated Luis-Felipe GRANGEIRO (BRA) 76(8) 76(6)
Rafael TEIXEIRA (BRA) defeated Eduardo MIQUELINO (BRA) 61 46 62
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Marcos-Facundo OLIVEIRA (BRA) 62 64
Frederico CASARO (BRA) (3) defeated Marcus FERREIRA (BRA) 75 62
Yuri RADOMSKY (BRA) defeated Renardy GUELFI (BRA) 61 60
Rodolfo BUSTAMANTE (BRA) defeated Marcelo MICHELUCCI (BRA) 61 63
Andre STABILE (BRA) (13) defeated Rodrigo MENEZES AMARAL (BRA) 46 63 62
Rafael GARCIA (BRA) (4) defeated Felipe CIACCO (BRA) 60 60
Gustavo JUNQUEIRA DE ANDRADE (BRA) defeated Flavio OLIVEIRA (BRA) 60 60
Carlos THIM (BRA) defeated Rodrigo PERRI (BRA) 60 60
Luiz-Guilherme DENEKA (BRA) defeated Danilo FERRAZ (BRA) (11) 62 57 63
Diego MATOS (BRA) (5) defeated Lucas SANTANA (BRA) 62 63
Andre BRISIGHELLO (BRA) defeated Costa MONTEIRO (BRA) 63 64
Thiago-Boucinhas GOMES (BRA) defeated Alexandre QUEIROS (BRA) 64 64
Caio BURJAILI (BRA) (10) defeated Leandro FERREIRA (BRA) 63 64
Andre PINHEIRO (BRA) (6) defeated Gregorio MACHADO (BRA) 60 60
Mario DIERCKX (BEL) defeated Charles COSTA (BRA) 63 61
Luiz GONZAGA (BRA) defeated Murilo MARTINIANO (BRA) 76(4) 61
Rodrigo TRALDI (BRA) (14) defeated Vitor MANZINI (BRA) 62 61
Cledson CARVALHO (BRA) (7) defeated Simon CASTELLO-BRUNET (ESP) 64 64
Andrews WILSON-MORAES (BRA) defeated Mauro REZENDE (BRA) 63 62
Hermann RITTER (BOL) defeated Emerson FERREIRA DANTAS (BRA) 62 60
Lucas MACHADO (BRA) (12) defeated Bruno ARAUJO (BRA) 63 61
Victor-Carvalho MELO (BRA) (8) defeated Pier-Marco PIERACCIANI (BRA) 60 64
Ivan-Garcia CASTRO (BRA) defeated Francisco CASTELLO-BRANCO (BRA) 62 61
Gabriel PIMENTEL (BRA) defeated Cauli FERRAZ (BRA) 61 62
Giordano BOZA (BRA) (9) defeated Gustavo GUERIN (BRA) 61 63

Caio_Brasil
05-07-2007, 12:25 AM
In this qualifying, I hope Pinto-Silva, Stabile, Garcia and Pinheiro go to MD.

In the MD, good luck to ALL Brazilians, but specially to Hocevar, Zampieri, Bellucci, Kirche, Gomes and Miele!

And ceci, thanks for the good luck wishes!!!

Brazilian Tennis
05-07-2007, 02:00 AM
Anyone knows the WC´s of this tournament???

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 04:24 PM
Second Round
(1)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. Marcos Chiaretti (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas Dubey (SUI) d. Fabio Tsuchiya (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(2)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) d. Caio Almeida (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Marco Dierckx (BEL) d. Rafael Teixera (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Yuri Radomsky (BRA) d. (3)Frederico Casaro (BRA) 6-2 7-5
(13)Andre Stabile (BRA) d. Rodolfo Bustamante (BRA) 6-2 6-4
(4)Rafael Garcia (BRA) d. Gustavo Junqueira de Andrade (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Luis Guilherme Deneka (BRA) d. Carlos Thim (BRA) 6-0 6-7(3) 6-2
(5)Diego Matos (BRA) d. Andre Brisighello (BRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
(10)Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. Thiago Gomes (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4
(6)Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. Mario Dierckx (BEL) 6-2 6-0
(14)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) d. Luiz Gonzaga (BRA) 6-2 6-1
(7)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. Andrews Moraes (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(12)Lucas Machado (BRA) d. Hermann Ritter (BOL) 6-2 6-2
(8)Victor Carvalho Melo (BRA) d. Ivan Castro (BRA) 6-0 4-6 6-3
Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) d. (9)Giordano Boza (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 04:24 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. Nicolas Dubey (SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(2)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) d. Marco Dierckx (BEL) 6-3 6-0
(13)Andre Stabile (BRA) d. Yuri Radomsky (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(4)Rafael Garcia (BRA) d. Luis Guilherme Deneka (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(10)Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. (5)Diego Matos (BRA) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
(6)Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. (14)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(7)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. (12)Lucas Machado (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Victor Carvalho Melo (BRA) d. Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 04:24 PM
Brazil F3 - Vernet Open
Brasilia, Brazil
May 7-13, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Daniel Silva - 1071)
1. Caio Zampieri
2. Ricardo Hocevar
3. Alexandre Simoni
4. Thomaz Bellucci
5. Leonardo Kirche
6. Tiago Lopes
7. Joao-Olavo Souza
8. Andre Miele

First Round
(1)Caio Zampieri (BRA) vs Gabriel Pitta (BRA)
Alexandre Bonato (BRA) vs (q)Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA)
Moacir Santos (BRA) vs Nicolas Santos (BRA)
(WC)Pedro Braga (BRA) vs (5)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
(3)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs Rafael Farias (BRA)
(q)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) vs Renato Silveira (BRA)
Lenoir Ramos (BRA) vs Daniel Silva (BRA)
Rodrigo Guidolin (BRA) vs (8)Andre Miele (BRA)
(7)Joao-Olavo Souza (BRA) vs Eric Gomes (BRA)
(q)Andre Pinheiro (BRA) vs Luis-Henrique Grangeiro (BRA)
(WC)Ricardo Siggia (BRA) vs (WC)Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA)
(q)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) vs (4)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
(6)Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs (q)Andre Stabile (BRA)
(q)Caio Burjaili (BRA) vs (q)Cledson Carvalho (BRA)
(WC)Pedro Feitosa (BRA) vs Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)
(q)Rafael Garcia (BRA) vs (2)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)

Super-Fabio
05-07-2007, 04:24 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Frederico Casaro/Rafael Garcia - 2580-a)
1. Ricardo Hocevar/Alexandre Simoni
2. Andre Miele/Joao-Olavo Souza
3. Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta
4. Renato Silveira/Caio Zampieri

First Round
(1)Ricardo Hocevar/Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs Rodrigo Guidolin/Diego Matos (BRA)
Thomaz Bellucci/Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Cledson Carvalho/Nicolas Santos (BRA)
(3)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) vs Caio Burjaili/Moacir Santos (BRA)
(WC) Francisco Castello/Lucas Santana (BRA) vs Frederico Casaro/Rafael Garcia (BRA)
Andre Pinheiro/Daniel Silva (BRA) vs Mauricio Doria-Medina/Lucas-Arman Jovita (BRA)
(WC)Pedro Feitosa/Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) vs (4)Renato Silveira/Caio Zampieri (BRA)
Rafael Farias/Lenoir Ramos (BRA) vs (WC)Gabriel Pimentel/Ricardo Siggia (BRA)
Luis-Henrique Grangeiro/Victor-Carvalho Melo (BRA) vs (2)Andre Miele/Joao-Olavo Souza (BRA)

Brazilian Tennis
05-08-2007, 02:18 AM
Monday Results:
First Round - Main Draw
Nicolas Santos d. Moacir Santos 6/3 6/4
Pedro Braga d. Leonardo Kirche 6/7 6/4 6/1
Daniel Silva d. Lenoir Ramos 6/3 6/1
André Miele d. Rodrigo Guidolin 4/6 7/5 6/2
João Souza d. Eric Gomes 2/6 6/3 6/4
Eladio Ribeiro Neto d. Ricardo Siggia 6/3 7/5
Lucas Jovitá d. Pedro Feitosa 6/2 3/6 6/4

Brazilian Tennis
05-08-2007, 02:21 AM
Main Draw Doubles - First Round:
(1)Ricardo Hocevar/Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. Rodrigo Guidolin/Diego Matos (BRA) 6/2 7/5
Thomaz Bellucci/Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Cledson Carvalho/Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6/1 3/6 7/5
(3)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d.Caio Burjaili/Moacir Santos (BRA) 7/6(5) 7/5
Frederico Casaro/Rafael Garcia (BRA) d. (WC) Francisco Castello/Lucas Santana (BRA) 6/3 6/3

Salum
05-08-2007, 01:11 PM
Nicolas Santos, Andre Miele, Lucas Jovita and João Souza :)
Leonardo Kirche :mad:

Brazilian Tennis
05-08-2007, 08:46 PM
Nicolas Santos, Andre Miele, Lucas Jovita and João Souza :)
Leonardo Kirche :mad:


Pedro Braga is a good tennis player, he didn´t play for a long time ago, because he didn´t pass in the dopping test... now, he is back to the tennis.. I hope he does a great tournament this week

kid
05-08-2007, 09:01 PM
http://www.cbt.esp.br/modulos/ssl/noticia_full.php?indice=1|0&id_texto=1953

Caio_Brasil
05-08-2007, 11:08 PM
http://www.cbt.esp.br/modulos/ssl/noticia_full.php?indice=1|0&id_texto=1953

so:

Alexandre Simoni (BRA) x Rafael Farias(BRA) 6/3 – 6/4
André Pinheiro (BRA) x Kuiz H.Grangeiro (BRA) 6/4 – 6/2
Henrique Pinto Silva (BRA) x Renato Silveira (BRA) 6/4 – 7/5

Caio_Brasil
05-08-2007, 11:11 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA) d. Nicolas Dubey (SUI) 4-6 6-2 6-3
(2)Mauricio Doria-Medina (BOL) d. Marco Dierckx (BEL) 6-3 6-0
(13)Andre Stabile (BRA) d. Yuri Radomsky (BRA) 5-7 6-4 6-3
(4)Rafael Garcia (BRA) d. Luis Guilherme Deneka (BRA) 6-3 6-2
(10)Caio Burjaili (BRA) d. (5)Diego Matos (BRA) 6-7(5) 7-6(4) 7-6(6)
(6)Andre Pinheiro (BRA) d. (14)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(7)Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. (12)Lucas Machado (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(8)Victor Carvalho Melo (BRA) d. Gabriel Pimentel (BRA) 6-3 6-2

The Brazilian Federation website is saying this match lasted more than 4 hours! :eek:

lillyke
05-08-2007, 11:23 PM
Nicolas Santos and Daniel Silva :)

Caio_Brasil
05-09-2007, 12:28 AM
Gabriel Pitta (BRA) v. (1)Caio Zampieri (BRA), 6/4 6/4
(Q)Maurício Doria Medina (BOL) v. (4)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA), 6/3 6/3
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) v. (Q)Victor Carvalho Melo (BRA), 2/6 6/4 6/3
(6)Tiago Lopes (BRA) v. (Q)André Stábile (BRA), 6/3 6/2
(Q)Caio Burjaili (BRA) v. (Q)Cledson Carvalho (BRA), 3/6 7/6 6/3

I can't believe that Bellucci and Zampieri lost... very very strange

Haile Selassie
05-09-2007, 12:56 AM
Mauricio won :eek: :yeah:

Caio_Brasil
05-09-2007, 04:17 PM
Mauricio won :eek: :yeah:

sorry, but according to the ATP website he lost... the website I got this info was wrong... sorry for the inconvenience

lillyke
05-09-2007, 06:22 PM
Zampieri :sad:

Salum
05-09-2007, 06:28 PM
Zampieri and Hocevar :mad:
So disapointing to see this tow players out of the tournament.
Bellucci and Bonatto :)
Now I hope Bellucci win the title.

karo_em9
05-09-2007, 07:27 PM
Good luck to Hocevar :wavey:

KARO;

Caio_Brasil
05-09-2007, 11:44 PM
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) v. Gabriel Pitta (BRA), 6/2 6/4
(7)João Olavo Souza (BRA) v. (Q)André Pinheiro (BRA), 7/6 6/2
(8)André Miele (BRA) v. Daniel Silva (BRA), 6/4 6/1

JeffCandoi
05-10-2007, 12:26 AM
bonatto :banana:

Brazilian Tennis
05-10-2007, 12:58 AM
In a brazilian web site, says that bolivian Doria Medina who would play with Garcia, not Bellucci... I know that the web site ATP says that Bellucci won, but I´m not sure... someone knows about it?

Salum
05-10-2007, 01:28 PM
Second Round
(3)Alexandre Simoni (BRA) v. Henrique Pinto Silva (BRA), 6/2 7/5
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v. Eladio Ribeiro Neto (BRA), 6/4 6/2
(6)Tiago Lopes (BRA) v. (Q)Caio Burjaili (BRA), 6/4 6/3
(7)João Olavo Souza (BRA) v. (Q)André Pinheiro (BRA), 7/6 6/2
(8)André Miele (BRA) v. Daniel Silva (BRA), 6/4 6/1
(WC)Pedro Braga (BRA) v. Nicolas Santos (BRA), 6/0 6/7(5) 7/5
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) v. Gabriel Pitta (BRA), 6/2 6/4
Lucas Arman Jovita (BRA) v. (Q)Rafael Garcia (BRA), 6/3 6/3

Salum
05-10-2007, 01:28 PM
Bellucci, Miele and Jovita :)

Caio_Brasil
05-10-2007, 11:24 PM
João Olavo Souza (BRA) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6/1 6/4
André Miele (BRA) d. Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 2/0 ret.
Lucas Jovita (BRA) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 7/6 2/6 6/4

Salum
05-11-2007, 03:36 PM
Quarterfinals
(WC)Pedro Braga (BRA) d. Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 6/3 7/5
(8)André Miele (BRA) d. Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 2/0 ret.
(7)João Olavo Souza (BRA) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6/1 6/4
Lucas Jovita (BRA) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 7/6 2/6 6/4

Salum
05-11-2007, 03:36 PM
Jovita and Miele :)
Bellucci :sad:

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:03 PM
First Round
(1)Ricardo Hocevar/Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. Rodrigo Guidolim/Diego Matos (BRA) 6-2 7-5
Thomaz Bellucci/Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Cledson Carvalho/Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-1 3-6 7-5
(3)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Caio Burjaili/Moacir Santos (BRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Frederico Casaro/Rafael Garcia (BRA) d. (WC)Francisco Castello/Lucas Santana (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Andre Pinheiro/Daniel Silva (BRA) d. Mauricio Doria-Medina/Lucas Jovita (BOL/BRA) 7-5 6-7(5) 6-1
(4)Renato Silveira/Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. (WC)Pedro Feitosa/Eladio Ribeiro-Neto (BRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Rafael Farias/Lenoir Ramos (BRA) d. (WC)Gabriel Pimentel/Ricardo Siggia (BRA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) d. Luis Henrique Grangeiro/Victor Carvalho Melo (BRA) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:03 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Ricardo Hocevar/Alexandre Simoni (BRA) d. Thomaz Bellucci/Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. Frederico Casaro/Rafael Garcia (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-3
(4)Renato Silveira/Caio Zampieri (BRA) d. Andre Pinheiro/Daniel Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) d. Rafael Farias/Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 2-6 7-6(6) 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-11-2007, 06:03 PM
Semifinals
(3)Henrique Pinto-Silva/Gabriel Pitta (BRA) d. (1)Ricardo Hocevar/Alexandre Simoni (BRA) 6-2 6-3
(2)Andre Miele/Joao Souza (BRA) d. (4)Renato Silveira/Caio Zampieri (BRA) 7-5 6-4

Salum
05-11-2007, 09:02 PM
(7)João Olavo Souza (BRA) def Lucas Arman Jovita (BRA) 6/2 6/1

Salum
05-11-2007, 11:01 PM
Semifinals:
(8)André Miele (BRA) def (WC)Pedro Braga (BRA), 6/4 3/6 7/5
(7)João Olavo Souza (BRA) def Lucas Arman Jovita (BRA) 6/2 6/1

Salum
05-11-2007, 11:02 PM
Go Miele!!!
Take the title.

Caio_Brasil
05-11-2007, 11:04 PM
Great final, I like that!

Salum
05-12-2007, 02:38 PM
Great final, I like that!

Me too.

Caio_Brasil
05-12-2007, 08:25 PM
(7)João Olavo Souza (BRA) d. (8)André Miele (BRA) 6/3 6/2

First ITF Future title for Souza!!!! I'm very happy for him!

VAMO FEIJÃOOOOO

Zirconek
05-12-2007, 10:40 PM
Boa Feijão! :rocker2:

Salum
05-13-2007, 02:02 PM
Good job Feijão!!!